Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel at Del Norte Dual Meet at Del Norte Campus Course on 2/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy So V 15:39.6 5:13 3 2/17 2/8 2/8 1/2 16:08
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boles, Ryan So JV 10:55.2 5:28 2 1/15 1/7 1/11 1/2 12:08
(1:13,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chavez, Nicholas So JV 11:42.4 5:51 2 3/15 3/7 4/11 1/2 12:40
(0:57,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Conner, Owen Jr V 15:37.3 5:12 3 1/17 1/8 1/8 1/2 16:00
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crouch, Carlo So JV 11:56.2 5:58 2 7/15 5/7 6/11 1/2 12:04
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dinehart, Ethan Fr Fr 11:40.6 5:50 2 1/12 1/4 2/11 1/2
Drake, Domanick So JV 15:42.9 7:51 2 15/15 7/7 11/11 2/2 18:15
(2:32,13.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Embleton, Cristian Jr V 16:23.2 5:28 3 7/17 7/8 7/8 1/2 16:26
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heilsberg, Kenny So JV 13:24.6 6:42 2 14/15 6/7 10/11 2/2 14:11
(0:46,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kebede, Yididya Fr Fr 12:59.6 6:30 2 6/12 4/4 9/11 1/2
Klepper, Nathan So JV 11:41.8 5:51 2 2/15 2/7 3/11 1/2 13:22
(1:40,12.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koenig, Ben Fr Fr 12:48.7 6:24 2 5/12 3/4 8/11 1/2
Lance, Ethan So JV 11:43.9 5:52 2 4/15 4/7 5/11 1/2 12:47
(1:03,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
San Jose, Jacob Jr V 16:38.1 5:33 3 8/17 8/8 8/8 1/2 16:20
Santos, AJ Jr V 16:04.6 5:22 3 4/17 4/8 4/8 1/2 16:15
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schemenauer, Beck Jr V 16:18.7 5:26 3 6/17 6/8 6/8 1/2 16:15
Schemenauer, Max Jr V 15:53 5:18 3 3/17 3/8 3/8 1/2 15:49
Shi, Derek So V 16:10.3 5:23 3 5/17 5/8 5/8 1/2 16:34
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tucker, Jack Fr Fr 12:44.6 6:22 2 4/12 2/4 7/11 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 79:25
0:33
3 5:18 5:12 5:23 15 5:18 Owen Conner (1), Tommy Bell (2), Max Schemenauer (3), AJ Santos (4), Derek Shi (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 58:00
1:01
2 5:48 5:28 5:58 17 5:48 Ryan Boles (1), Nathan Klepper (2), Nicholas Chavez (3), Ethan Lance (4), Carlo Crouch (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Conner Jr Mt. Carmel 15:37.3 5:12 1/8 1/8 1/2
2 Tommy Bell So Mt. Carmel 15:39.6 5:13 2/8 2/8 1/2
3 Max Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 15:53 5:18 3/8 3/8 1/2
4 AJ Santos Jr Mt. Carmel 16:04.6 5:22 4/8 4/8 1/2
5 Derek Shi So Mt. Carmel 16:10.3 5:23 5/8 5/8 1/2
6 Beck Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 16:18.7 5:26 6/8 6/8 1/2
7 Cristian Embleton Jr Mt. Carmel 16:23.2 5:28 7/8 7/8 1/2
8 Jacob San Jose Jr Mt. Carmel 16:38.1 5:33 8/8 8/8 1/2
9 Nicholas Von Esch So Del Norte 16:55.2 5:38
10 Jude Giolitto Sr Del Norte 17:11.1 5:44
11 Nathaniel Cherian Jr Del Norte 17:11.9 5:44
12 Thomas Taniguchi Jr Del Norte 17:13.4 5:44
13 Kolby Bradshaw Jr Del Norte 17:17.6 5:46
14 David Nielsen Sr Del Norte 17:20 5:47
15 Arnav Kanekar So Del Norte 17:33.3 5:51
16 Jett Kim Jr Del Norte 17:54.8 5:58
17 Andrew Holden Sr Del Norte 17:56.4 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
79:25
15:53
5:18
15 Owen Conner
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Tommy Bell
So
15:40
5:13
2
Max Schemenauer
Jr
15:53
5:18
3
AJ Santos
Jr
16:05
5:22
4
Derek Shi
So
16:10
5:23
5
Beck Schemenauer
Jr
16:19
5:26
6
Cristian Embleton
Jr
16:23
5:28
7
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
85:49
17:10
5:43
50 Nicholas Von Esch
So
16:55
5:38
8
Jude Giolitto
Sr
17:11
5:44
9
Nathaniel Cherian
Jr
17:12
5:44
10
Thomas Taniguchi
Jr
17:13
5:44
11
Kolby Bradshaw
Jr
17:18
5:46
12
David Nielsen
Sr
17:20
5:47
13
Arnav Kanekar
So
17:33
5:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Boles So Mt. Carmel 10:55.2 5:28 1/7 1/11 1/2
2 Nathan Klepper So Mt. Carmel 11:41.8 5:51 2/7 3/11 1/2
3 Nicholas Chavez So Mt. Carmel 11:42.4 5:51 3/7 4/11 1/2
4 Ethan Lance So Mt. Carmel 11:43.9 5:52 4/7 5/11 1/2
5 Patrick Krenz Sr Del Norte 11:44.6 5:52
6 Joshua Spurgiesz Fr Del Norte 11:50.4 5:55
7 Carlo Crouch So Mt. Carmel 11:56.2 5:58 5/7 6/11 1/2
8 Mark He Jr Del Norte 11:56.5 5:58
9 Mitchell Krenz So Del Norte 12:12 6:06
10 Justin Snyder Jr Del Norte 12:46.4 6:23
11 Jake Huizar Sr Del Norte 12:47.5 6:24
12 Elijah Bradshaw So Del Norte 12:50.5 6:25
13 Vinny Krenz So Del Norte 12:52.8 6:26
14 Kenny Heilsberg So Mt. Carmel 13:24.6 6:42 6/7 10/11 2/2
15 Domanick Drake So Mt. Carmel 15:42.9 7:51 7/7 11/11 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
58:00
11:36
5:48
17 Ryan Boles
So
10:55
5:28
1
Nathan Klepper
So
11:42
5:51
2
Nicholas Chavez
So
11:42
5:51
3
Ethan Lance
So
11:44
5:52
4
Carlo Crouch
So
11:56
5:58
7
Kenny Heilsberg
So
13:25
6:42
13
Domanick Drake
So
15:43
7:51
14
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
60:30
12:06
6:03
38 Patrick Krenz
Sr
11:45
5:52
5
Joshua Spurgiesz
Fr
11:50
5:55
6
Mark He
Jr
11:57
5:58
8
Mitchell Krenz
So
12:12
6:06
9
Justin Snyder
Jr
12:46
6:23
10
Jake Huizar
Sr
12:48
6:24
11
Elijah Bradshaw
So
12:51
6:25
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Dinehart Fr Mt. Carmel 11:40.6 5:50 1/4 2/11 1/2
2 Andrew Mckinnon Fr Del Norte 11:50.3 5:55
3 Jordan Levy Fr Del Norte 12:36 6:18
4 Jack Tucker Fr Mt. Carmel 12:44.6 6:22 2/4 7/11 2/2
5 Ben Koenig Fr Mt. Carmel 12:48.7 6:24 3/4 8/11 1/2
6 Yididya Kebede Fr Mt. Carmel 12:59.6 6:30 4/4 9/11 1/2
7 Dylan Kim Fr Del Norte 13:27 6:44
8 Sahil Samar So Del Norte 13:38.8 6:49
9 Max Smith So Del Norte 13:39.1 6:50
10 David Xie So Del Norte 13:39.2 6:50
11 Andrew Kim So Del Norte 14:14.4 7:07
12 Owen Kim Fr Del Norte 15:05.6 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.