Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel at Del Norte Dual Meet at Del Norte Campus Course on 2/20/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bell, Tom | So | V | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | 3 | 2/17 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/2 | 16:08 (0:28,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Boles, Ryan | So | JV | 10:55.2 | 5:28 | 2 | 1/15 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 1/2 | 12:08 (1:13,10.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chavez, Nicholas | So | JV | 11:42.4 | 5:51 | 2 | 3/15 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 1/2 | 12:40 (0:57,7.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Conner, Owen | Jr | V | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | 3 | 1/17 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/2 | 16:00 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Crouch, Carlo | So | JV | 11:56.2 | 5:58 | 2 | 7/15 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 1/2 | 12:04 (0:08,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dinehart, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 11:40.6 | 5:50 | 2 | 1/12 | 1/4 | 2/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Drake, Domanick | So | JV | 15:42.9 | 7:51 | 2 | 15/15 | 7/7 | 11/11 | 2/2 | 18:15 (2:32,13.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Embleton, Cristian | Jr | V | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | 3 | 7/17 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 16:26 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heilsberg, Kenny | So | JV | 13:24.6 | 6:42 | 2 | 14/15 | 6/7 | 10/11 | 2/2 | 14:11 (0:46,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kebede, Yididya | Fr | Fr | 12:59.6 | 6:30 | 2 | 6/12 | 4/4 | 9/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Klepper, Nathan | So | JV | 11:41.8 | 5:51 | 2 | 2/15 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 1/2 | 13:22 (1:40,12.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Koenig, Ben | Fr | Fr | 12:48.7 | 6:24 | 2 | 5/12 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Lance, Ethan | So | JV | 11:43.9 | 5:52 | 2 | 4/15 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 12:47 (1:03,8.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
San Jose, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | 3 | 8/17 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | 16:20 | ||||
Santos, AJ | Jr | V | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | 3 | 4/17 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/2 | 16:15 (0:10,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schemenauer, Beck | Jr | V | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | 3 | 6/17 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/2 | 16:15 | ||||
Schemenauer, Max | Jr | V | 15:53 | 5:18 | 3 | 3/17 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/2 | 15:49 | ||||
Shi, Derek | So | V | 16:10.3 | 5:23 | 3 | 5/17 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/2 | 16:34 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tucker, Jack | Fr | Fr | 12:44.6 | 6:22 | 2 | 4/12 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 79:25 0:33 |
3 | 5:18 | 5:12 | 5:23 | 15 | 5:18 | 77:50 | Owen Conner (1), Tom Bell (2), Max Schemenauer (3), AJ Santos (4), Derek Shi (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 58:00 1:01 |
2 | 5:48 | 5:28 | 5:58 | 17 | 5:48 | 56:47 | Ryan Boles (1), Nathan Klepper (2), Nicholas Chavez (3), Ethan Lance (4), Carlo Crouch (7) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Conner | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Tom Bell | So | Mt. Carmel | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Max Schemenauer | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:53 | 5:18 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | AJ Santos | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Derek Shi | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:10.3 | 5:23 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Beck Schemenauer | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Cristian Embleton | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Jacob San Jose | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Nicholas Von Esch | So | Del Norte | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Jude Giolitto | Sr | Del Norte | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Nathaniel Cherian | Jr | Del Norte | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Taniguchi | Jr | Del Norte | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Kolby Bradshaw | Jr | Del Norte | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | David Nielsen | Sr | Del Norte | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Arnav Kanekar | So | Del Norte | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Jett Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Holden | Sr | Del Norte | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
79:25 15:53 5:18 |
15 | Owen Conner Jr 15:37 5:12 1 |
Tom Bell So 15:40 5:13 2 |
Max Schemenauer Jr 15:53 5:18 3 |
AJ Santos Jr 16:05 5:22 4 |
Derek Shi So 16:10 5:23 5 |
Beck Schemenauer Jr 16:19 5:26 6 |
Cristian Embleton Jr 16:23 5:28 7 |
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
50 | Nicholas Von Esch So 16:55 5:38 8 |
Jude Giolitto Sr 17:11 5:44 9 |
Nathaniel Cherian Jr 17:12 5:44 10 |
Thomas Taniguchi Jr 17:13 5:44 11 |
Kolby Bradshaw Jr 17:18 5:46 12 |
David Nielsen Sr 17:20 5:47 13 |
Arnav Kanekar So 17:33 5:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Boles | So | Mt. Carmel | 10:55.2 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Nathan Klepper | So | Mt. Carmel | 11:41.8 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Nicholas Chavez | So | Mt. Carmel | 11:42.4 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Ethan Lance | So | Mt. Carmel | 11:43.9 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Patrick Krenz | Sr | Del Norte | 11:44.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Spurgiesz | Fr | Del Norte | 11:50.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Carlo Crouch | So | Mt. Carmel | 11:56.2 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Mark He | Jr | Del Norte | 11:56.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Mitchell Krenz | So | Del Norte | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Justin Snyder | Jr | Del Norte | 12:46.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Jake Huizar | Sr | Del Norte | 12:47.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Elijah Bradshaw | So | Del Norte | 12:50.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Vinny Krenz | So | Del Norte | 12:52.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Kenny Heilsberg | So | Mt. Carmel | 13:24.6 | 6:42 | 6/7 | 10/11 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Domanick Drake | So | Mt. Carmel | 15:42.9 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
58:00 11:36 5:48 |
17 | Ryan Boles So 10:55 5:28 1 |
Nathan Klepper So 11:42 5:51 2 |
Nicholas Chavez So 11:42 5:51 3 |
Ethan Lance So 11:44 5:52 4 |
Carlo Crouch So 11:56 5:58 7 |
Kenny Heilsberg So 13:25 6:42 13 |
Domanick Drake So 15:43 7:51 14 |
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
60:30 12:06 6:03 |
38 | Patrick Krenz Sr 11:45 5:52 5 |
Joshua Spurgiesz Fr 11:50 5:55 6 |
Mark He Jr 11:57 5:58 8 |
Mitchell Krenz So 12:12 6:06 9 |
Justin Snyder Jr 12:46 6:23 10 |
Jake Huizar Sr 12:48 6:24 11 |
Elijah Bradshaw So 12:51 6:25 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Dinehart | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 11:40.6 | 5:50 | 1/4 | 2/11 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Andrew Mckinnon | Fr | Del Norte | 11:50.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Jordan Levy | Fr | Del Norte | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Jack Tucker | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 12:44.6 | 6:22 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 2/2 | ||||
5 | Ben Koenig | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 12:48.7 | 6:24 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Yididya Kebede | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 12:59.6 | 6:30 | 4/4 | 9/11 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Dylan Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Sahil Samar | So | Del Norte | 13:38.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
9 | Max Smith | So | Del Norte | 13:39.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | David Xie | So | Del Norte | 13:39.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Kim | So | Del Norte | 14:14.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Owen Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 15:05.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Kali Olmsted, Sr, 13:56.2, Mt Carmel | Del Norte, 76:33.2, 27 |
V | Hannah Riggins, So, 17:28.6, Del Norte | Mt Carmel, 96:57.9, 23 |