San Clemente Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/18/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashman, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | 3 | 66/171 | 4/5 | 16/20 | 6/20 | 17:33 | GREAT JOB! (DSR) | |||
Beauchemin, Hayden | Sr | V | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | 3 | 78/222 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 19/31 | 15:51.7 (0:39,4.1) |
15:51.7 (0:39,4.1) |
15:24 (0:12,1.3) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brown, Jack | Sr | Sr | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 15/171 | 2/5 | 11/20 | 2/35 | 16:45.8 | 16:45.8 | 15:26 | GREAT JOB! (DSR) | |
Brownell, Jackson | So | So | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | 3 | 35/245 | 4/8 | 14/20 | 3/31 | 18:42 (0:56,5.0) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Catsimanes, Rory | Jr | V | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | 3 | 159/222 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 17/30 | 15:35 | GREAT JOB! (DSR) | |||
Chantaca, Juan | Jr | V | 15:10.1 | 5:03 | 3 | 74/222 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 45/50 | 17:11.3 (2:01,11.8) |
17:11.3 (2:01,11.8) |
15:57 (0:47,4.9) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chuc, Elijah | Sr | Sr | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 7/171 | 1/5 | 8/20 | 5/46 | 16:41.8 (0:10,0.9) |
16:41.8 (0:10,0.9) |
15:25 | GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Clark, Pierce | So | So | 16:31 | 5:30 | 3 | 3/245 | 1/8 | 7/20 | 3/54 | 17:18 (0:47,4.5) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Clark, Taj | So | So | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 5/245 | 2/8 | 9/20 | 1/51 | 17:58 (1:11,6.6) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Ephraim, Brett | So | V | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | 3 | 116/222 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 17/30 | 16:29 (0:57,5.8) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Fuller, Luke | So | So | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | 3 | 72/245 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 1/6 | 19:26 (1:06,5.7) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Gould, Isaac | So | So | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 20/245 | 3/8 | 13/20 | 3/37 | 18:09 (0:40,3.7) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Gray, Evan | Sr | Sr | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | 3 | 30/171 | 3/5 | 12/20 | 2/24 | 16:49.7 | 16:49.7 | 16:12 | GREAT JOB! (DSR) | |
Moore, Ian | Fr | So | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | 3 | 48/245 | 5/8 | 15/20 | 3/24 | 18:45 (0:46,4.1) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Ohman, Jacob | So | So | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | 3 | 53/245 | 7/8 | 18/20 | 1/14 | 18:53 (0:45,4.0) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Olmos, Edgar | Jr | Sr | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | 3 | 108/171 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 9/16 | |||||
Olsen, Beau | Fr | V | 15:58 | 5:19 | 3 | 167/222 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 11/28 | 21:08 (5:10,24.5) |
GREAT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ritchie, Elijah | Sr | V | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | 3 | 214/222 | 7/7 | 10/20 | 18/23 | 17:04.6 (0:17,1.7) |
17:04.6 (0:17,1.7) |
15:35 | GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Sestak, Grant | Jr | V | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | 3 | 136/222 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 16/30 | 17:48.9 (2:07,11.9) |
17:48.9 (2:07,11.9) |
16:01 (0:19,2.0) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Warbiany, Jack | So | So | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | 3 | 52/245 | 6/8 | 17/20 | 1/18 | 18:40 (0:32,2.9) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 20/30 | 77:28 0:42 |
3 | 5:10 | 5:03 | 5:17 | 464 | 4:38 | 77:07 | 77:07 | 75:07 | Juan Chantaca (56), Hayden Beauchemin (60), Brett Ephraim (95), Grant Sestak (115), Rory Catsimanes (138) | ||
Sr 1st 5 | 3/16 | 87:55 2:27 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:31 | 6:20 | 158 | 5:25 | 77:33 89:30 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Elijah Chuc (5), Jack Brown (12), Evan Gray (23), Ryan Ashman (46), Edgar Olmos (72) | |||
So 1st 5 | 2/24 | 86:32 1:28 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:30 | 6:00 | 98 | 5:44 | 83:59 | 83:59 | 78:25 86:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Pierce Clark (3), Taj Clark (5), Isaac Gould (18), Jackson Brownell (30), Ian Moore (42) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Young | Jr | Newbury Park | 13:38.1 | 4:33 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Sahlman | Jr | Newbury Park | 13:42.3 | 4:34 | |||||||
3 | Lex Young | Jr | Newbury Park | 13:44.4 | 4:35 | |||||||
4 | Colin Sahlman | Sr | Newbury Park | 13:48 | 4:36 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Sanchez | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 14:06 | 4:42 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Caudillo | Jr | Clovis | 14:09.3 | 4:43 | |||||||
7 | Conor Gibson | Sr | West Torrance | 14:19.9 | 4:47 | |||||||
8 | Bryce Gilmore | Sr | Sage Creek | 14:23.1 | 4:48 | |||||||
9 | Max Sannes | Sr | Big Bear | 14:24.5 | 4:48 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Godsey | Sr | Agoura | 14:25.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
11 | Brennan Foody | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 14:26.3 | 4:49 | |||||||
12 | Logan Marek | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 14:26.4 | 4:49 | |||||||
13 | Adin Dibble | Sr | Sonora | 14:27.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
14 | Kutoven Stevens | Sr | Yerington | 14:28.5 | 4:50 | |||||||
15 | Caden Carney | Sr | Tamalpais | 14:29 | 4:50 | |||||||
16 | Jared Steins | Sr | Servite | 14:33.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
17 | Evan Hild | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:33.9 | 4:51 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Kaan | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:34.3 | 4:51 | |||||||
19 | Ryder Brabo | Sr | Scotts Valley | 14:34.7 | 4:52 | |||||||
20 | Nathaniel Avila | Sr | Clovis | 14:35.9 | 4:52 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Kain | Sr | Scotts Valley | 14:36.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
22 | Jonah Bazerkanian | Jr | Royal | 14:37.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
23 | Atticus Hall | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 14:37.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
24 | Broen Holman | Fr | Sonora | 14:37.9 | 4:53 | |||||||
25 | Hector Martinez | Jr | Newbury Park | 14:38.1 | 4:53 | |||||||
26 | Brenton Maddox | Sr | Buchanan | 14:39.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
27 | Chris Coles | Sr | Claremont | 14:40.7 | 4:54 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Chevalier | Sr | Loveland | 14:42 | 4:54 | |||||||
29 | Isaiah Billingsley | Sr | Tilden McMullen County | 14:42.8 | 4:54 | |||||||
30 | Andres Gurrola | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 14:43.8 | 4:55 | |||||||
31 | Noah Jodon | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:44.8 | 4:55 | |||||||
32 | Jason Parra | So | Millikan | 14:45 | 4:55 | |||||||
33 | Carson Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 14:45.5 | 4:55 | |||||||
34 | Carson Wall | Sr | Desert Hills | 14:46.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
35 | Mark Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 14:46.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
36 | Russell Blakely | Jr | Grossmont | 14:47.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
37 | Alejandro Gutierrez | Sr | Madera South | 14:48.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
38 | Glenn Bell | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 14:48.9 | 4:56 | |||||||
39 | Ramses Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 14:49.6 | 4:57 | |||||||
40 | Isaac Mendoza | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 14:49.7 | 4:57 | |||||||
41 | Johnathan Estrada | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:49.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Bukowski | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:50.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
43 | Isaac McGill | Sr | Amarillo | 14:50.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Cape | Sr | Clovis North | 14:51.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
45 | Hunter Hill | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 14:52.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
46 | Paul Mangione | Jr | Hart | 14:53.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Devine | Jr | Madera South | 14:53.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
48 | Nathaniel Nodal | Jr | Clovis West | 14:54.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
49 | Colton Walker | So | Vacaville | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Winter | Sr | St Mary’s | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
51 | Owen Cole | So | Lewisville Flower Mo | 14:56.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
52 | Gabe Parham | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:56.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Aguilar | Sr | Katella | 14:57.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
54 | Guillermo Lopez | Sr | Central | 14:57.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
55 | Hayden Green | Sr | West Torrance | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
56 | Owen Ahten | Jr | Hart | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
57 | Benjamin Reyes | Sr | Clovis West | 14:59.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 14:59.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
59 | Seamus O'Meara | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:59.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
60 | David Fisher | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:00.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Martin | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
62 | Robert Freeman | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:01.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
63 | Noah De la Rionda | Jr | Royal | 15:02.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
64 | Parker Stickney | So | Mira Costa | 15:03.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
65 | Jack Stevens | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
66 | Kolby Dax | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:05.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
67 | Mark Lucas | Sr | Cedar Park | 15:05.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
68 | Sam Dresick | So | Clovis West | 15:06.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
69 | Brayden Blodgett | Sr | Clovis North | 15:07.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
70 | Carson DeSpain | Sr | Hart | 15:08.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
71 | Nick Carpenter | Sr | Trinity Prep | 15:09.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Cantu | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:09.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
73 | Ernesto Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:09.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
74 | Juan Chantaca | Jr | San Clemente | 15:10.1 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 45/50 | 17:11 (2:01) |
17:11 (2:01) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Spencer Mueller | Sr | Clovis North | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
76 | Asher Love | Sr | Vacaville | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Frey | Sr | West Torrance | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
78 | Hayden Beauchemin | Sr | San Clemente | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 19/31 | 15:52 (0:39) |
15:52 (0:39) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Jude Alvarez | So | Southlake Carroll | 15:12.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
80 | Gabe Perez-Gomez | Sr | Clovis West | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
81 | Devon Paez | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
82 | Zaki Blunt | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
83 | Riley Nedrow | Jr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:13.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Osborn | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 15:13.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
85 | Zachary Chan | Sr | Hart | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
86 | Donovan Cheruiyot | Jr | Vacaville | 15:15.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
87 | Max Levin | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:15.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
88 | Turner Hayes | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
89 | Victor Anchondo | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:16.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
90 | Gareth Hopwood | Sr | Cedar Park | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
91 | Logan Cantu | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:18.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
92 | Levi Taylor | Sr | San Marcos | 15:18.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
93 | Jude Robledo | Sr | Claremont | 15:18.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
94 | Isaiah Watkins | Jr | Clovis | 15:18.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
95 | Dylan DeLoyola | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
96 | David DeLoera | Sr | Sanger | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 15:19.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
98 | Paul Hobbs | Sr | Vacaville | 15:19.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
99 | Brady Steiner | Jr | Loveland | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
100 | Paul Quintanilla | Sr | Corcoran | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
101 | Ian Rosen | Jr | Grossmont | 15:21.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
102 | Nico Palavicini | Fr | Clovis West | 15:25.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
103 | Garret Landis | Sr | Claremont | 15:26.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
104 | Robert Kirkman | Sr | Buchanan | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
105 | Joaquin Chavez | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
106 | Kaden McKinlay | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:28.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
107 | Brooks Barney | Sr | Desert Hills | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
108 | Umer Warsi | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
109 | Kellen Ruiz | Sr | Vacaville | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Orta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
111 | Stevie Saurini | Jr | Desert Vista | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
112 | Yudai Shimizu | Jr | West Torrance | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
113 | Austin Elkins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
114 | Ruben Denson | Sr | Claremont | 15:30.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Wilk | Sr | Great Oak | 15:31.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
116 | Brett Ephraim | So | San Clemente | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 17/30 | ||||
117 | Diego Vergara | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
118 | Welles McDevitt | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
119 | Noah Ray | Jr | Buchanan | 15:33.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
120 | Nathaniel Branda | Jr | Hart | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
121 | Zach Weaver | Jr | Buchanan | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
122 | Payton Wilkins | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:34.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
123 | William Plotts | Jr | Cedar Park | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Galvez | So | Sanger | 15:35.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
125 | Asher Frizzell | Jr | Royal | 15:35.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
126 | Paean Ocampo | Sr | Clovis North | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
127 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Jr | Hart | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
128 | Nolan Billeter | Sr | Desert Vista | 15:39.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
129 | Zyeir Lasley-Shabete | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
130 | Evan Gibson | Sr | West Torrance | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
131 | Charlie Ellis | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
132 | Jordan Patton | Jr | Hart | 15:40.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
133 | Estevan Medina | Jr | Madera South | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
134 | Liam Papavasiliou | So | Thousand Oaks | 15:41.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
135 | Sean Alliegro | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
136 | Grant Sestak | Jr | San Clemente | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 16/30 | 17:49 (2:07) |
17:49 (2:07) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
137 | Owen Franck | So | Mira Costa | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
138 | Mason Ma | Sr | Ayala | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
139 | Patrick Thurmond | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
140 | Luke Corsinita | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Beckett | So | El Paso Eastwood | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
142 | Vidal Luna | Jr | Madera South | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Hoyt | Sr | Desert Vista | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
144 | Vivek Reddy | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:45.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
145 | Darrick Jacob | So | Agoura | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
146 | Walker Brinkerhoff | So | Desert Hills | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
147 | Isaac Chavez | Jr | Madera South | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
148 | Zachary Holmes | Sr | Clovis North | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
149 | Joshua Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
150 | Angel Perez | So | Capistrano Valley | 15:48.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Escobr | Jr | Buchanan | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
152 | Christopher Boyer | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
153 | Jack Singleton | Jr | Cedar Park | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
154 | Cayden Dyer2 | Jr | Loveland | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
155 | Van Filek | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
156 | Adrian Hipolito | Jr | Madera South | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Edwards | Jr | Grossmont | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
158 | Quinn Hriniak | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
159 | Rory Catsimanes | Jr | San Clemente | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 17/30 | ||||
160 | Anthony Casillas | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
161 | Cole McNeal | So | Clovis | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Wright | So | Cedar Park | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
163 | Kei Okura | Sr | Grossmont | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
164 | Sam Neiger | Sr | Loveland | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
165 | Asher Leslie | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
166 | Nolan Koopman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
167 | Beau Olsen | Fr | San Clemente | 15:58 | 5:19 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 11/28 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
168 | Nick Huff | Fr | Loveland | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
169 | Kai Smith | Sr | West Torrance | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
170 | Austin George | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
171 | Logan Reinhold | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
172 | Matthew Carcamo | Jr | Ayala | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
173 | Isaac Breaux | Jr | Cedar Park | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
174 | Alan Jung | Jr | Claremont | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
175 | Antonio Olmos | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
176 | Baptiste Garderes | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
177 | Thomas Van Fleet | Sr | Agoura | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
178 | Jalen Morales | So | Clovis | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
179 | Devin Bening | So | Agoura | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
180 | Diego Rivera | Sr | Royal | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Gresham | Sr | Clovis North | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
182 | Kai Graham | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
183 | Christopher Sydnor | Jr | Ayala | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
184 | Joshua Aguayo | Jr | Ayala | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
185 | Kevin Parker | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Eisenberg | Jr | Claremont | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
187 | Josiah Delgadillo | So | Clovis | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
188 | Conrad Trezza | Jr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
189 | Tyson Carew | So | Agoura | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
190 | Asher Lee | So | Royal | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
191 | Nathan Tsai | Jr | Ayala | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
192 | Jared Borders | Jr | Sanger | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
193 | Joaquin McGee | Jr | Clovis | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
194 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Madera South | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
195 | Samuel Bado | So | Royal | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
196 | Mason Coyle | Jr | Grossmont | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
197 | John Warmke | Sr | Claremont | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
198 | Danny Balvaneda | Sr | Clovis West | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
199 | Grant Hanson | Jr | Loveland | 16:20.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
200 | Dan Barreto | Jr | Agoura | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
201 | Aiden Boothby | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
202 | Mathew Oaks | Sr | Clovis North | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Thompson | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
204 | Marcus Jauregui | Sr | Buchanan | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
205 | Kyle Sheehan | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
206 | Malachi Morris | Jr | Ayala | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
207 | Dominic Ruiz | Sr | Ayala | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
208 | Jacob Swan | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
209 | Jonathan Marcial | Jr | Sanger | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
210 | Isaack Garcia | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
211 | Alex Saletta | Jr | Loveland | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
212 | Benjamin Lopez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
213 | Jonah Verinsky | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
214 | Elijah Ritchie | Sr | San Clemente | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | 7/7 | 10/20 | 18/23 | 17:05 (0:17) |
17:05 (0:17) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
215 | Ryan Mealia | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
216 | Ben Mcdanald | Jr | Cedar Park | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
217 | Emmanuel Vaca | Sr | Sanger | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
218 | Isaiah Tapia mondr | Sr | Buchanan | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
219 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Royal | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
220 | Mason Lantz | So | Scotts Valley | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
221 | Drew Bryson | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
222 | Miles Ramey | Jr | Grossmont | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
69:31 13:54 4:38 |
25 | Leo Young Jr 13:38 4:33 1 |
Aaron Sahlman Jr 13:42 4:34 2 |
Lex Young Jr 13:44 4:35 3 |
Colin Sahlman Sr 13:48 4:36 4 |
Hector Martinez Jr 14:38 4:53 15 |
Aaron Cantu Jr 15:10 5:03 55 |
Zaki Blunt Sr 15:14 5:05 64 |
2 | Great Oak 14-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
74:41 14:56 4:59 |
190 | Carson Smith Sr 14:46 4:55 21 |
Mark Cortes Jr 14:47 4:56 23 |
Ramses Cortes Jr 14:50 4:57 27 |
Cameron Smith Sr 15:00 5:00 42 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 15:20 5:07 77 |
Austin Elkins Jr 15:31 5:10 92 |
Brandon Wilk Sr 15:31 5:10 94 |
3 | Desert Vista 13-8-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
74:51 14:58 4:59 |
207 | Noah Jodon Sr 14:45 4:55 20 |
Johnathan Estrada Sr 14:50 4:57 29 |
Ethan Bukowski Sr 14:51 4:57 30 |
Gabe Parham Sr 14:57 4:59 38 |
Stevie Saurini Jr 15:29 5:10 90 |
Nolan Billeter Sr 15:39 5:13 107 |
Ryan Hoyt Sr 15:45 5:15 122 |
4 | Southlake Carroll 20-12-8-5-4 Gap: 0:26 |
75:25 15:05 5:02 |
255 | Hunter Hill Jr 14:52 4:57 32 |
David Fisher Jr 15:00 5:00 44 |
Robert Freeman Jr 15:02 5:01 46 |
Jude Alvarez So 15:13 5:04 61 |
Logan Cantu Jr 15:18 5:06 72 |
Welles McDevitt Sr 15:33 5:11 97 |
Vivek Reddy Jr 15:46 5:15 123 |
5 | El Paso Eastwood 12-7-7-4-5 Gap: 0:44 |
75:32 15:06 5:02 |
264 | Andres Gurrola Sr 14:44 4:55 19 |
Isaac Mendoza Sr 14:50 4:57 28 |
Devon Paez Sr 15:14 5:05 63 |
Victor Anchondo Sr 15:17 5:06 70 |
Joaquin Chavez Jr 15:28 5:09 84 |
Jacob Beckett So 15:45 5:15 120 |
Anthony Casillas Jr 15:52 5:17 139 |
6 | Clovis West 22-12-10-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
75:39 15:08 5:03 |
271 | Nathaniel Nodal Jr 14:55 4:58 35 |
Benjamin Reyes Sr 14:59 5:00 41 |
Sam Dresick So 15:06 5:02 52 |
Gabe Perez-Gomez Sr 15:13 5:04 62 |
Nico Palavicini Fr 15:26 5:09 81 |
Danny Balvaneda Sr 16:19 5:26 177 |
|
7 | Hart 21-11-9-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
75:49 15:10 5:03 |
292 | Paul Mangione Jr 14:54 4:58 33 |
Owen Ahten Jr 14:59 5:00 40 |
Carson DeSpain Sr 15:08 5:03 54 |
Zachary Chan Sr 15:14 5:05 66 |
Nathaniel Branda Jr 15:34 5:11 99 |
Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr 15:39 5:13 106 |
Jordan Patton Jr 15:41 5:14 111 |
8 | West Torrance 3-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
75:41 15:08 5:03 |
304 | Conor Gibson Sr 14:20 4:47 6 |
Hayden Green Sr 14:58 4:59 39 |
Matthew Frey Sr 15:13 5:04 59 |
Yudai Shimizu Jr 15:30 5:10 91 |
Evan Gibson Sr 15:41 5:14 109 |
Kai Smith Sr 16:00 5:20 148 |
|
9 | Mira Costa 25-17-11-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
76:02 15:12 5:04 |
318 | Seamus O'Meara Sr 15:00 5:00 43 |
Andrew Martin Jr 15:01 5:00 45 |
Parker Stickney So 15:03 5:01 48 |
Max Levin Sr 15:16 5:05 68 |
Sean Alliegro Jr 15:42 5:14 114 |
Owen Franck So 15:42 5:14 116 |
Kai Graham Jr 16:09 5:23 161 |
10 | Vacaville 23-19-14-12-10 Gap: 0:34 |
76:11 15:14 5:05 |
327 | Colton Walker So 14:55 4:58 36 |
Asher Love Sr 15:12 5:04 58 |
Donovan Cheruiyot Jr 15:15 5:05 67 |
Paul Hobbs Sr 15:20 5:07 78 |
Kellen Ruiz Sr 15:29 5:10 88 |
||
11 | Clovis North 19-15-12-13-11 Gap: 0:57 |
76:34 15:19 5:06 |
373 | Andrew Cape Sr 14:51 4:57 31 |
Brayden Blodgett Sr 15:07 5:02 53 |
Spencer Mueller Sr 15:11 5:04 57 |
Paean Ocampo Sr 15:37 5:12 105 |
Zachary Holmes Sr 15:48 5:16 127 |
Kyle Gresham Sr 16:08 5:23 160 |
Mathew Oaks Sr 16:26 5:29 181 |
12 | Santiago (Corona) 5-3-5-10-12 Gap: 1:30 |
76:22 15:16 5:05 |
380 | Evan Hild Sr 14:34 4:51 8 |
Tyler Kaan Sr 14:34 4:51 9 |
Dylan DeLoyola Jr 15:19 5:06 75 |
Van Filek Jr 15:51 5:17 134 |
Antonio Olmos So 16:04 5:21 154 |
Ryan Thompson Sr 16:28 5:29 182 |
Kyle Sheehan Jr 16:31 5:30 184 |
13 | Clovis 2-2-4-11-13 Gap: 1:57 |
76:03 15:13 5:04 |
387 | Christopher Caudillo Jr 14:09 4:43 5 |
Nathaniel Avila Sr 14:36 4:52 11 |
Isaiah Watkins Jr 15:19 5:06 74 |
Cole McNeal So 15:53 5:18 140 |
Jalen Morales So 16:06 5:22 157 |
Josiah Delgadillo So 16:11 5:24 166 |
Joaquin McGee Jr 16:13 5:24 172 |
14 | Lewisville Flower Mo 24-16-13-15-14 Gap: 0:56 |
76:51 15:22 5:07 |
407 | Owen Cole So 14:56 4:59 37 |
Kolby Dax Sr 15:06 5:02 50 |
Riley Nedrow Jr 15:14 5:05 65 |
Patrick Thurmond Sr 15:43 5:14 118 |
Quinn Hriniak Sr 15:52 5:17 137 |
Asher Leslie Sr 15:57 5:19 144 |
Conrad Trezza Jr 16:11 5:24 167 |
15 | Madera South 17-9-16-16-15 Gap: 0:59 |
76:56 15:23 5:08 |
418 | Alejandro Gutierrez Sr 14:49 4:56 25 |
Dylan Devine Jr 14:54 4:58 34 |
Estevan Medina Jr 15:41 5:14 112 |
Vidal Luna Jr 15:45 5:15 121 |
Isaac Chavez Jr 15:48 5:16 126 |
Adrian Hipolito Jr 15:51 5:17 135 |
Juan Ramirez Jr 16:13 5:24 173 |
15 | Claremont 10-18-18-14-15 Gap: 1:23 |
77:00 15:24 5:08 |
418 | Chris Coles Sr 14:41 4:54 17 |
Jude Robledo Sr 15:19 5:06 73 |
Garret Landis Sr 15:26 5:09 82 |
Ruben Denson Sr 15:31 5:10 93 |
Alan Jung Jr 16:04 5:21 153 |
Andrew Eisenberg Jr 16:11 5:24 165 |
John Warmke Sr 16:18 5:26 176 |
17 | Desert Hills 15-23-19-17-17 Gap: 1:01 |
77:06 15:25 5:08 |
419 | Carson Wall Sr 14:47 4:56 22 |
Kaden McKinlay Jr 15:28 5:09 85 |
Brooks Barney Sr 15:29 5:10 86 |
Payton Wilkins Jr 15:35 5:12 101 |
Walker Brinkerhoff So 15:48 5:16 125 |
Joshua Crane Sr 15:48 5:16 128 |
Christopher Boyer Jr 15:50 5:17 131 |
18 | Buchanan 9-21-21-18-18 Gap: 1:10 |
77:04 15:25 5:08 |
427 | Brenton Maddox Sr 14:40 4:53 16 |
Robert Kirkman Sr 15:27 5:09 83 |
Noah Ray Jr 15:33 5:11 98 |
Zach Weaver Jr 15:34 5:11 100 |
Andrew Escobr Jr 15:50 5:17 130 |
Marcus Jauregui Sr 16:30 5:30 183 |
Isaiah Tapia mondr Sr 17:06 5:42 197 |
19 | Thousand Oaks 8-14-19-19-19 Gap: 1:28 |
77:21 15:28 5:09 |
461 | Atticus Hall Sr 14:37 4:52 14 |
Turner Hayes Sr 15:16 5:05 69 |
Charlie Ellis Sr 15:41 5:14 110 |
Liam Papavasiliou So 15:42 5:14 113 |
Baptiste Garderes Jr 16:05 5:22 155 |
Kevin Parker So 16:10 5:23 164 |
Isaack Garcia Jr 16:40 5:33 189 |
20 | San Clemente 28-25-22-21-20 Gap: 0:42 |
77:28 15:30 5:10 |
464 | Juan Chantaca Jr 15:10 5:03 56 |
Hayden Beauchemin Sr 15:13 5:04 60 |
Brett Ephraim So 15:32 5:11 95 |
Grant Sestak Jr 15:42 5:14 115 |
Rory Catsimanes Jr 15:52 5:17 138 |
Beau Olsen Fr 15:58 5:19 146 |
Elijah Ritchie Sr 16:47 5:36 193 |
21 | Capistrano Valley 26-28-26-22-21 Gap: 0:44 |
77:40 15:32 5:11 |
480 | Jack Stevens Jr 15:05 5:02 49 |
Umer Warsi Sr 15:29 5:10 87 |
Diego Vergara Sr 15:33 5:11 96 |
Luke Corsinita Sr 15:44 5:15 119 |
Angel Perez So 15:49 5:16 129 |
Jacob Swan Jr 16:33 5:31 187 |
Ryan Mealia Jr 16:49 5:36 194 |
22 | Royal 7-10-15-20-22 Gap: 1:35 |
77:35 15:31 5:10 |
492 | Jonah Bazerkanian Jr 14:37 4:52 13 |
Noah De la Rionda Jr 15:03 5:01 47 |
Asher Frizzell Jr 15:36 5:12 104 |
Diego Rivera Sr 16:07 5:22 159 |
Asher Lee So 16:12 5:24 169 |
Samuel Bado So 16:13 5:24 174 |
Roberto Alvarez Sr 17:07 5:42 198 |
23 | Cedar Park 27-26-24-24-23 Gap: 0:48 |
77:41 15:32 5:11 |
497 | Mark Lucas Sr 15:06 5:02 51 |
Gareth Hopwood Sr 15:17 5:06 71 |
William Plotts Jr 15:35 5:12 102 |
Jack Singleton Jr 15:50 5:17 132 |
Matthew Wright So 15:54 5:18 141 |
Isaac Breaux Jr 16:03 5:21 152 |
Ben Mcdanald Jr 16:53 5:38 195 |
24 | Rancho Cucamonga 18-24-23-25-24 Gap: 1:13 |
77:57 15:35 5:12 |
518 | Glenn Bell Sr 14:49 4:56 26 |
Jacob Orta Jr 15:29 5:10 89 |
Zyeir Lasley-Shabete Sr 15:40 5:13 108 |
Nolan Koopman Fr 15:57 5:19 145 |
Logan Reinhold Jr 16:01 5:20 150 |
Benjamin Lopez Sr 16:42 5:34 191 |
|
25 | Loveland 11-20-25-26-25 Gap: 1:16 |
77:48 15:34 5:11 |
520 | Ryan Chevalier Sr 14:42 4:54 18 |
Brady Steiner Jr 15:21 5:07 79 |
Cayden Dyer2 Jr 15:50 5:17 133 |
Sam Neiger Sr 15:57 5:19 143 |
Nick Huff Fr 15:58 5:19 147 |
Grant Hanson Jr 16:21 5:27 178 |
Alex Saletta Jr 16:40 5:33 190 |
26 | Scotts Valley 6-4-16-22-26 Gap: 2:09 |
78:19 15:40 5:13 |
543 | Ryder Brabo Sr 14:35 4:52 10 |
Jeremy Kain Sr 14:36 4:52 12 |
Austin George Sr 16:01 5:20 149 |
Aiden Boothby Jr 16:24 5:28 180 |
Jonah Verinsky Jr 16:44 5:35 192 |
Mason Lantz So 17:43 5:54 199 |
Drew Bryson Sr 17:55 5:58 200 |
27 | Grossmont 16-22-27-27-27 Gap: 1:29 |
78:12 15:38 5:13 |
557 | Russell Blakely Jr 14:48 4:56 24 |
Ian Rosen Jr 15:22 5:07 80 |
Joshua Edwards Jr 15:52 5:17 136 |
Kei Okura Sr 15:54 5:18 142 |
Mason Coyle Jr 16:17 5:26 175 |
Miles Ramey Jr 17:56 5:59 201 |
|
28 | Agoura 4-27-28-28-28 Gap: 1:46 |
78:36 15:43 5:14 |
613 | Ethan Godsey Sr 14:26 4:49 7 |
Darrick Jacob So 15:47 5:16 124 |
Thomas Van Fleet Sr 16:06 5:22 156 |
Devin Bening So 16:07 5:22 158 |
Tyson Carew So 16:11 5:24 168 |
Dan Barreto Jr 16:24 5:28 179 |
|
29 | Sanger 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:39 |
80:43 16:09 5:23 |
734 | David DeLoera Sr 15:19 5:06 76 |
Daniel Galvez So 15:36 5:12 103 |
Jared Borders Jr 16:12 5:24 171 |
Jonathan Marcial Jr 16:39 5:33 188 |
Emmanuel Vaca Sr 16:58 5:39 196 |
||
30 | Ayala 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 0:30 |
80:17 16:03 5:21 |
763 | Mason Ma Sr 15:43 5:14 117 |
Matthew Carcamo Jr 16:03 5:21 151 |
Christopher Sydnor Jr 16:09 5:23 162 |
Joshua Aguayo Jr 16:10 5:23 163 |
Nathan Tsai Jr 16:12 5:24 170 |
Malachi Morris Jr 16:32 5:31 185 |
Dominic Ruiz Sr 16:33 5:31 186 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Chavez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:25.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Landen Breckner | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Ulysses Vega | Sr | Madera South | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Diego Rueda | Sr | Desert Vista | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Bunch | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Ruiz | Sr | Patriot | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Elijah Chuc | Sr | San Clemente | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 1/5 | 8/20 | 5/46 | 16:42 (0:10) |
16:42 (0:10) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Andrew Valiente | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Brown | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Edmond Simonian | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Sergio Gomez | Sr | Great Oak | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Manuel Unzueta | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Damien Campos | Sr | Ayala | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Francisco Barraza | Sr | Warren | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Jack Brown | Sr | San Clemente | 16:57 | 5:39 | 2/5 | 11/20 | 2/35 | 16:45.8 | 16:45.8 | ||
16 | Troy Keller | Sr | Great Oak | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Zaire Blevins | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Charlie Blackburn | Sr | Tesoro | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Jayden Brown | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Chew | Sr | Warren | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Loren Santi | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Grant De Leon | Sr | Royal | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Brian Earwood | Sr | Patriot | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Marco Velazquez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Ruben Plaza | Sr | Saugus | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Valdez | Sr | La Serna | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Aparicio | Sr | Ayala | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Dalzell | Jr | Royal | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Ivan Alcala | Sr | Corona | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Evan Gray | Sr | San Clemente | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | 3/5 | 12/20 | 2/24 | 16:49.7 | 16:49.7 | ||
31 | Daniel Nava | Sr | Corona | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Miguel Ybanez | Sr | Corona | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Deley | Sr | Peninsula | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Wilkinson | Sr | Hart | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Owen Lewicky | Fr | Palisades Charter | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Huynh | Sr | Valley View | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Hong | Sr | Arcadia | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | John Mularky | Sr | Saugus | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Will Perciballi | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Evan Seki | Sr | Ayala | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Valencia | Jr | Peninsula | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Jason Wiemels | Jr | Peninsula | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Sanjay Srikanth | Sr | Saugus | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Noah Cooper | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Quincy Patton | Sr | Buchanan | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Cole Bauer | Sr | Great Oak | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Cooper Fisk | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Parker Savage | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Hamilton | Sr | Peninsula | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Noah Kleist | Sr | Los Osos | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Egans | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Hayden Morrison | Jr | Palisades Charter | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Bruce Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Moder | Jr | Royal | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Barraza | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Blake Tuszynski | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Airada | Sr | Warren | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Angelo Rose | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Calderon | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Josiah Riggs | Sr | La Serna | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Silva Valdez | Sr | Saugus | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Broder Thompson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Gauge DeMond | Sr | Los Osos | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Moises Mata | Sr | Corona | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Christian Velasco | Sr | Millikan | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Ashman | Sr | San Clemente | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | 4/5 | 16/20 | 6/20 | ||||
67 | William Liu | Jr | Peninsula | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Mata | Jr | West Ranch | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Mate Sebestyen | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Diego Takishita | Sr | Saugus | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Purab Balani | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Logan Dobbins | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Shively | Sr | Buchanan | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Spencer Lam | Jr | Peninsula | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Adrian Scancich | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Jett Garcia | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Cole Garibay | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Adam Moreira | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Ernesto Perez | Jr | Royal | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Alexis Santillan | Sr | Warren | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Peter Dodge | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Chu | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Xavier Gomez | Sr | Corona | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Simeon Hood | Sr | Great Oak | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Aiden Wirekoon | Sr | Royal | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | La Serna | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Dennis Conant | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Issa Ahmed | Sr | Peninsula | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Tommy Bordes | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Seth Stein-White | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Trevor Flores | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Nicolas Gonzalez | Sr | Millikan | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Ornelas | Sr | Ayala | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Benjamin Watson | Sr | West Ranch | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Brian Kunzang | So | Peninsula | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Heath Koranda | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Jeshua Figueroa | Sr | Arcadia | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Xavier Nunez-Sundara | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Raul Martinez | Sr | Warren | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Murcray Elias | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Paillet | Sr | Peninsula | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | Vince Soliman | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Lavi | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Shay | Sr | Arcadia | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Bernabe | Sr | Warren | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Aiden Navarro | Sr | Arcadia | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Edgar Olmos | Jr | San Clemente | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 9/16 | ||||
109 | Jeffrey Chmiel | Sr | Lakewood | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Denilson Gonzalez | Sr | Royal | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Aguilera | Sr | La Serna | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Ramon Quevedo | Sr | Millikan | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Alejandro Mota | Sr | Warren | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Tyree | Sr | Beaumont | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | Alan Truong | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
116 | Elyor Muhammadiyev | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Seth Roman | Sr | Valley View | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Yasiru DeSilva | Sr | Warren | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Parker | Sr | Peninsula | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Aryan Gupta | Sr | Great Oak | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Alex Fang | Sr | Arcadia | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Miguel Vitela | Sr | Valley View | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Joshua McDonald | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Ian Facenda | Sr | Ayala | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Eric Peterson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Jett Carstetter | Jr | Peninsula | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
127 | Gavin Bott | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Marshall Mungia | Sr | Warren | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Nikolas Postolu | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Martinez | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Robert Goode | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | Peninsula | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Caleb Kwon | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Evan Schluter | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Sean Chukhman | Sr | Granada Hills | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Ali Sakez | Sr | Warren | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Juan Nunez | Sr | Warren | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Escalera | Jr | La Serna | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Mason Cox | Sr | Perry | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Isaac Daaku | Sr | Granada Hills | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
141 | Kotaro Ito | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Douglas Gonzalez | Sr | Birmingham | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Gavin Rose | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Roth | So | Peninsula | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Ghent | Jr | Royal | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Jordan Shen | Sr | Arcadia | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
147 | Mitchell Mahoney | Sr | Cypress | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
148 | Adam Belhedi | Sr | Peninsula | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Rudy Fernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Zachary Perez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
151 | Sergio Santana | Sr | Bloomington | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | James Kordich | So | Peninsula | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Jimmy Castro | Sr | Birmingham | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Kasabuchi | Sr | Arcadia | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
155 | Hunter Herrmann | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
156 | Nirvan Rayamajhi | Sr | Granada Hills | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
157 | Caleb Le | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Liam Dunnegan | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
159 | Ian Nevarez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Joseph Argilagos | So | Peninsula | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Eligh Salinas | Sr | California (Whittier) | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Cole Sprague | Sr | Patrick Henry | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Saleem Toury | Sr | Serrano | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
164 | Kenton Chao | Sr | Peninsula | 23:33.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Bloomington | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | David Jessup | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
167 | Julian Valeriano | Sr | Birmingham | 24:04.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
168 | Caden Barrett | Jr | Peninsula | 24:25.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
169 | Jose Padilla | Sr | Birmingham | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
170 | Christopher Trapp | Sr | Patrick Henry | 26:04.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
171 | Edwin Espino De Leon | Sr | Birmingham | 30:56.6 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Roosevelt 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
81:08 16:14 5:25 |
20 | Andres Chavez Sr 15:25 5:08 1 |
Landen Breckner Sr 15:56 5:19 2 |
Ryan Bunch Sr 16:18 5:26 4 |
Andrew Valiente Sr 16:44 5:35 6 |
Nathan Brown Sr 16:45 5:35 7 |
Manuel Unzueta Sr 16:54 5:38 9 |
Jayden Brown Sr 17:08 5:43 15 |
2 | Desert Vista 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
122 | Diego Rueda Sr 16:17 5:26 3 |
Zaire Blevins Sr 17:05 5:42 14 |
Will Perciballi Sr 17:34 5:51 29 |
Parker Savage Sr 17:44 5:55 35 |
Blake Tuszynski Sr 17:53 5:58 41 |
||
3 | San Clemente 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
158 | Elijah Chuc Sr 16:32 5:31 5 |
Jack Brown Sr 16:57 5:39 12 |
Evan Gray Sr 17:23 5:48 23 |
Ryan Ashman Sr 18:04 6:01 46 |
Edgar Olmos Jr 18:59 6:20 72 |
||
4 | Peninsula 11-10-10-9-4 Gap: 0:37 |
88:29 17:42 5:54 |
172 | Anthony Deley Sr 17:27 5:49 26 |
Anthony Valencia Jr 17:37 5:52 31 |
Jason Wiemels Jr 17:37 5:52 32 |
Tyler Hamilton Sr 17:44 5:55 36 |
William Liu Jr 18:04 6:01 47 |
Spencer Lam Jr 18:11 6:04 51 |
Issa Ahmed Sr 18:38 6:13 63 |
4 | Saugus 8-8-9-6-4 Gap: 0:53 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
172 | Ruben Plaza Sr 17:15 5:45 18 |
John Mularky Sr 17:34 5:51 28 |
Sanjay Srikanth Sr 17:37 5:52 33 |
Carlos Silva Valdez Sr 18:01 6:00 44 |
Diego Takishita Sr 18:08 6:03 49 |
||
6 | Corona 10-8-7-5-6 Gap: 1:06 |
88:43 17:45 5:55 |
174 | Ivan Alcala Sr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Daniel Nava Sr 17:24 5:48 24 |
Miguel Ybanez Sr 17:26 5:49 25 |
Moises Mata Sr 18:03 6:01 45 |
Xavier Gomez Sr 18:29 6:09 58 |
||
7 | Great Oak 4-4-4-4-7 Gap: 2:29 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
190 | Sergio Gomez Sr 16:48 5:36 8 |
Troy Keller Sr 17:01 5:40 13 |
Cole Bauer Sr 17:42 5:54 34 |
Simeon Hood Sr 18:30 6:10 59 |
Aryan Gupta Sr 19:17 6:26 76 |
||
8 | Warren 6-5-6-7-8 Gap: 1:50 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
191 | Francisco Barraza Sr 16:57 5:39 11 |
Kyle Chew Sr 17:09 5:43 16 |
Ethan Airada Sr 17:54 5:58 42 |
Alexis Santillan Sr 18:25 6:08 55 |
Raul Martinez Sr 18:46 6:15 67 |
Andrew Bernabe Sr 18:56 6:19 70 |
Alejandro Mota Sr 19:05 6:22 75 |
8 | Royal 7-7-8-10-8 Gap: 1:21 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
191 | Grant De Leon Sr 17:11 5:44 17 |
Ryan Dalzell Jr 17:21 5:47 21 |
Ryan Moder Jr 17:48 5:56 39 |
Ernesto Perez Jr 18:21 6:07 54 |
Aiden Wirekoon Sr 18:32 6:11 60 |
Denilson Gonzalez Sr 19:04 6:21 73 |
Brandon Ghent Jr 20:26 6:49 81 |
10 | Ayala 5-6-5-7-10 Gap: 2:31 |
89:55 17:59 6:00 |
202 | Damien Campos Sr 16:55 5:38 10 |
Alejandro Aparicio Sr 17:18 5:46 20 |
Evan Seki Sr 17:34 5:51 30 |
Aidan Ornelas Sr 18:42 6:14 64 |
Ian Facenda Sr 19:26 6:29 78 |
||
11 | Arcadia 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:24 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
270 | Daniel Hong Sr 17:33 5:51 27 |
Bruce Huang Sr 17:48 5:56 38 |
Jeshua Figueroa Sr 18:45 6:15 65 |
Thomas Shay Sr 18:53 6:18 69 |
Aiden Navarro Sr 18:56 6:19 71 |
Alex Fang Sr 19:19 6:26 77 |
Jordan Shen Sr 20:27 6:49 82 |
12 | La Serna 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:51 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
276 | Nicholas Valdez Sr 17:16 5:45 19 |
Josiah Riggs Sr 18:00 6:00 43 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 18:33 6:11 61 |
Daniel Aguilera Sr 19:04 6:21 74 |
Gabriel Escalera Jr 20:07 6:42 79 |
||
13 | Poly (Long Beach) 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:35 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
303 | Antonio Barraza Sr 17:50 5:57 40 |
Adrian Scancich Sr 18:17 6:06 52 |
Peter Dodge Sr 18:25 6:08 56 |
Nicholas Lavi Fr 18:53 6:18 68 |
Liam Dunnegan Sr 21:25 7:08 87 |
||
14 | Rancho Cucamonga 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:29 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
311 | Anthony Egans Sr 17:46 5:55 37 |
Logan Dobbins Sr 18:09 6:03 50 |
Jett Garcia Jr 18:19 6:06 53 |
Hunter Herrmann Sr 21:06 7:02 85 |
Caleb Le Sr 21:15 7:05 86 |
Ian Nevarez Sr 21:31 7:10 88 |
|
15 | Valencia (Placentia) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:43 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
316 | Mate Sebestyen Sr 18:08 6:03 48 |
Caleb Chu Sr 18:26 6:09 57 |
Dennis Conant Sr 18:34 6:11 62 |
Xavier Nunez-Sundara Sr 18:46 6:15 66 |
Zachary Perez Sr 20:51 6:57 83 |
||
16 | Birmingham 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 10:31 |
122:03 24:25 8:08 |
434 | Douglas Gonzalez Sr 20:25 6:48 80 |
Jimmy Castro Sr 20:58 6:59 84 |
Julian Valeriano Sr 24:04 8:01 89 |
Jose Padilla Sr 25:39 8:33 90 |
Edwin Espino De Leon Sr 30:57 10:19 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Buchanan | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Kunkel | So | Buchanan | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Pierce Clark | So | San Clemente | 16:31 | 5:30 | 1/8 | 7/20 | 3/54 | ||||
4 | Kaden Evans | So | Desert Vista | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Taj Clark | So | San Clemente | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | 2/8 | 9/20 | 1/51 | ||||
6 | Eddie Sion | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Sullivan McNair-Ba | So | John W. North | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Ornelas | So | Ayala | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Ian Silva | So | Buchanan | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Diego Herrera | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Chase Winger | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Richard Rangel | So | Bakersfield | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Timothy Lyons | So | John W. North | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | RJ Estrada | So | Buchanan | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Liam Zadoorian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Jeon | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Morales | So | Warren | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Landon Noel | So | Bakersfield | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Shay Rodriguez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Gould | So | San Clemente | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3/8 | 13/20 | 3/37 | ||||
21 | Joaquin Soto | So | Saugus | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Christian Datwyler | So | Tesoro | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Gage Robbins | So | Ironwood Ridge | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Dicely Jacob | So | Corona | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Joaquin Ocampo | So | Millikan | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Becker | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Brice Scott | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Michael Camou | So | John W. North | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Judah Boyce | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Yazhid Grimaldi | So | Ayala | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Arlo Gagnon | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Kurt Bascom | So | Buchanan | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Garcia | So | Warren | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Hank Baxter | So | Buchanan | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Brownell | So | San Clemente | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | 4/8 | 14/20 | 3/31 | ||||
36 | Aidan Berdote | So | La Serna | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Sanchez | So | Etiwanda | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Alec Flores | So | Granada Hills | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Kurt Buss | So | Millikan | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Carson Dalley | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Kellan Wong | So | Ayala | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Israel Stuebbe | So | Bakersfield | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Braedon Lolli | So | Desert Vista | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Ater Prather | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Justin Kerr | So | Warren | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Izek Barajas | So | Beckman | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Richard Vazquez | So | Bakersfield | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Ian Moore | Fr | San Clemente | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | 5/8 | 15/20 | 3/24 | ||||
49 | Diesel Harmon | So | Great Oak | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Carter Mather | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Galaz | So | Etiwanda | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Jack Warbiany | So | San Clemente | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | 6/8 | 17/20 | 1/18 | ||||
53 | Jacob Ohman | So | San Clemente | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | 7/8 | 18/20 | 1/14 | ||||
54 | Seth Jones | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Ben Gonzalez | So | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Chambers | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Mason Klann | So | Desert Vista | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Hayes Riche | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Long | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Connor Burdette | So | Desert Vista | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Grant Bergeson | So | Perry | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Josh Berk | So | Ayala | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Leslie Hernandez | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | William Firetag | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Matiss Platacis | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Chaparro | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Amaya | So | Corona | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Logan Ciszek | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Wyatt Engelhorn | So | Patriot | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Luke Myers | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Tarik Toury | So | Serrano | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Luke Fuller | So | San Clemente | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 1/6 | ||||
73 | Nathan Lee | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Lee | So | Beckman | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Michael Tansley | So | Great Oak | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Zach Eastman | So | Millikan | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Nick Pastorkovich | So | Tesoro | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Nicolas DeSesa | So | Hart | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Ellsworth | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Efrain Hernandez | So | Birmingham | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Faba | So | Perry | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Fuchs | So | Royal | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Angel Valencia | So | Bakersfield | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Sherman | So | Buchanan | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Williams | So | Sandra Day O'Connor | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Kalenits | So | Centennial (NV) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Marin | So | Saugus | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Jackson Povletich | So | West Ranch | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
89 | Rex Nelson | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Dudley | So | Granada Hills | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Mark Tian | So | E. Roosevelt | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Olivia Santamaria | Sr | Birmingham | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Santos Reyes | So | Warren | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Cheney | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Alex Levoyer | So | Centennial (NV) | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Hsieh | So | Fountain Valley | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
97 | Santiago Del Muro | So | Beaumont | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Ruben Alvarez | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Hamburger | So | Beckman | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Jack Tatum | So | West Ranch | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Quiroz | So | Madera South | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Velasco | So | Warren | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Dante Tobar | So | Beckman | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Adam Mendelsohn | So | Tesoro | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Parker Houldin | So | Tesoro | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Christian Diaz | So | Millikan | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Green | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Aden Nguyen | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Aaron Schwarz | So | Diamond Bar | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Lucas Glaze | So | Serrano | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Brad Gomez | So | Paramount | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Pranas Shrestha | So | Desert Vista | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Michael Gabriel | So | La Serna | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Jentzsch | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Diego Olivera | So | Granada Hills | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
116 | Ethan Walker | So | Bakersfield | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
117 | Connor Sueda | So | Great Oak | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Kaleb Dunkely | So | Tesoro | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
119 | Khalid Ibrahim | So | Ayala | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
120 | Tomi Lessis | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Harris | Fr | San Marcos | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
122 | Marco Zavala | So | Beckman | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
123 | Toby Luu | Jr | Arcadia | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Hernandez | So | La Serna | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Illson | So | Tesoro | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Max Stone | So | Chino Hills | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Ethan McGarry | So | Chino Hills | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
128 | Aiden Jasareno | So | Great Oak | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Diaz | So | Corona | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Kunz | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Ha | So | Arcadia | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
132 | David Palamartz | So | Fountain Valley | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
133 | Gael Castillo | So | West Ranch | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | Noel Wesen | So | Arcadia | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
135 | Bernardo Enriquez | So | Fountain Valley | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
136 | Aiden Dakshina | So | West Ranch | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Zachary Yanez | So | Ironwood Ridge | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Wiley Stroben | So | Millikan | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
139 | Shane Gillogly | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
140 | Zenobi Torian | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
141 | Edgar Osorio | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
142 | Logan Atwood | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Rodriguez | So | Saugus | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Kellan Kloss | So | Granada Hills | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
145 | Alex Silva | So | Buchanan | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
146 | Joshua Eyre | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
147 | Troy Nguyen | So | Walnut | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
148 | Dragan Kupenov | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
149 | Nicholas Benavides | So | Warren | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
150 | Diego Garcia | So | Hart | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
151 | Caden Bazo | So | Saugus | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Diego Meza | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Maxwell Waters | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Israel Duggan | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
155 | Peter Phillips | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Winter | So | Los Osos | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Anthony Vargas | So | Patriot | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Croker | So | Diamond Bar | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Castellano | So | Royal | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Alexios Savvides | So | Patrick Henry | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
161 | Benjamin Needham | So | Perry | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
162 | Landon De Leon | So | Millikan | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
163 | Ethan Cochran | So | Millikan | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Jack Madden | So | Millikan | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Owen Buffington | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin Niebla | So | Granada Hills | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
167 | Jenson McIntyre | So | Corona | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Teddie Wen | So | Arcadia | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
169 | Christopher Coronado | So | California (Whittier) | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
170 | Shreyas Sreenath | So | Arcadia | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
171 | Andre Lopez | So | West Ranch | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Cruz Lanzer | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
173 | Romeo Guzman | So | La Serna | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
174 | Hugo Mayorquin | So | La Serna | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
175 | Diego Moreno | So | California (Whittier) | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
176 | Jack Hassel | So | Chino Hills | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Alexander Baltazar | So | Beaumont | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Eakle | So | Los Osos | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
179 | Jonathan Valles | So | West Ranch | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
180 | Brady Molovinsky | So | Perry | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
181 | Nathan Castillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Blake Hughes | So | Fountain Valley | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
183 | Emmanuel Leus | So | Los Osos | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Cole Lanzer | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
185 | Aiden Cochran | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
186 | Justin Louie | So | Arcadia | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
187 | Kody Piscitello | So | Royal | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
188 | Torrey Garvey | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
189 | Riley Gervais | So | Patriot | 20:44.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
190 | Whitney Fraser | So | Tesoro | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
191 | Noah Pham | So | Royal | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Rodriguez | So | Granada Hills | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Donald Ton | So | Fountain Valley | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Dillon Currie | So | Sandra Day O'Connor | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
195 | Adrian Velasco | So | Paramount | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | David Stamper | So | Cypress | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
197 | Alex Cheng | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Nicholas Lara | So | Paramount | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Jack Lu | So | Arcadia | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
200 | Evan Murray | So | Millikan | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
201 | Kevin Yin | So | Arcadia | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
202 | Raul Soriano | So | Centennial (NV) | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
203 | Gavin Graham | So | Serrano | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
204 | Vincent Hopkins | So | Cypress | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
205 | Jaren Danielson | So | Valley View | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Gavin Marshall | So | E. Roosevelt | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
207 | Joaquin Ornelas | So | Ayala | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
208 | Salvador Zuniga | So | Millikan | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
209 | Justin Yuh | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Brayden Maemura | Jr | San Marcos | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
211 | Anthony Ravega | So | Paramount | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
212 | Seth Sosa | So | Beckman | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
213 | Hwang Jeongmin | So | Beckman | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
214 | Angel Reyna | So | Paramount | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
215 | Kevin Shoukeir | So | Granada Hills | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Aidan Duckles | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
217 | Diego Caballero | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
218 | Jacob Potts | So | Santiago (Corona) | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
219 | Timothy Lin | So | Arcadia | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
220 | Luke Adams | So | San Marcos | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | Dean Peitan | So | Walnut | 22:00.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Anthony Urquiza | So | Bakersfield | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
223 | Brian Wong | So | Arcadia | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
224 | Caleb Gebreab | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
225 | Matthew Figuroa | So | Valley View | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
226 | Liam Coleman | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
227 | Jett David | So | Patrick Henry | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
228 | Christopher Vasquez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
229 | Owen Shepherd | So | Great Oak | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
230 | Brandon Ford | So | San Marcos | 23:28.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
231 | Jordan Phi | So | Fountain Valley | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
232 | Jeffrey Cruz | So | Birmingham | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
233 | Brian Montes | So | Birmingham | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
234 | Andrew Santamaria | So | Birmingham | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
235 | Robert Oliver Watson | So | Burbank | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
236 | Tony Cruzado | So | Birmingham | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
237 | Luke Gudino | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:49.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
238 | Dashiell McFarr | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
239 | Joshua Hung | So | Walnut | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
240 | Dynomite Wilson | So | Millikan | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
241 | Steven Shi | So | Arcadia | 27:33.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
242 | Carlos Alvarado | Fr | Birmingham | 28:05.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
243 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 28:14 | 9:25 | |||||||
244 | Deepak Thenmalaiandi | Fr | Arcadia | 28:25.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
245 | Brandon Serrano | So | Birmingham | 30:39.5 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
78 | Ryan Kunkel So 16:28 5:29 2 |
Ian Silva So 16:59 5:40 8 |
RJ Estrada So 17:12 5:44 12 |
Kurt Bascom So 17:42 5:54 27 |
Hank Baxter So 17:44 5:55 29 |
Ryan Sherman So 18:26 6:09 65 |
Alex Silva So 19:26 6:29 106 |
2 | San Clemente 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
98 | Pierce Clark So 16:31 5:30 3 |
Taj Clark So 16:47 5:36 5 |
Isaac Gould So 17:29 5:50 18 |
Jackson Brownell So 17:46 5:55 30 |
Ian Moore Fr 17:59 6:00 42 |
Jack Warbiany So 18:08 6:03 45 |
Jacob Ohman So 18:08 6:03 46 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
87:16 17:27 5:49 |
105 | Eddie Sion So 16:50 5:37 6 |
Liam Zadoorian Fr 17:13 5:44 13 |
Ryan Becker So 17:37 5:52 22 |
Arlo Gagnon So 17:42 5:54 26 |
Ater Prather So 17:55 5:58 38 |
Joshua Chambers So 18:10 6:03 49 |
Luke Myers So 18:20 6:07 58 |
4 | Bakersfield 9-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
88:56 17:47 5:56 |
168 | Richard Rangel So 17:09 5:43 11 |
Landon Noel So 17:29 5:50 16 |
Israel Stuebbe So 17:54 5:58 36 |
Richard Vazquez So 17:58 5:59 41 |
Angel Valencia So 18:26 6:09 64 |
Ethan Walker So 18:55 6:18 84 |
Anthony Urquiza So 22:42 7:34 141 |
5 | Ayala 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
89:35 17:55 5:58 |
208 | Caleb Ornelas So 16:51 5:37 7 |
Yazhid Grimaldi So 17:41 5:54 25 |
Kellan Wong So 17:53 5:58 35 |
Josh Berk So 18:12 6:04 54 |
Khalid Ibrahim So 18:58 6:19 87 |
Joaquin Ornelas So 21:24 7:08 133 |
|
6 | Desert Vista 4-8-8-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
225 | Kaden Evans So 16:45 5:35 4 |
Braedon Lolli So 17:55 5:58 37 |
Mason Klann So 18:10 6:03 50 |
Connor Burdette So 18:12 6:04 53 |
Pranas Shrestha So 18:51 6:17 81 |
||
7 | Warren 10-9-7-8-7 Gap: 1:16 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
226 | Joshua Morales So 17:25 5:48 15 |
Ethan Garcia So 17:42 5:54 28 |
Justin Kerr So 17:57 5:59 39 |
Santos Reyes So 18:34 6:11 70 |
Nicholas Velasco So 18:42 6:14 74 |
Nicholas Benavides So 19:30 6:30 108 |
|
8 | Valencia (Placentia) 8-4-3-6-8 Gap: 2:20 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
251 | Chase Winger So 17:08 5:43 10 |
Ethan Jeon So 17:22 5:47 14 |
Shay Rodriguez So 17:29 5:50 17 |
Edgar Osorio So 19:23 6:28 103 |
Dragan Kupenov So 19:28 6:29 107 |
Alex Cheng So 21:00 7:00 130 |
Christopher Vasquez So 23:00 7:40 143 |
9 | Poly (Long Beach) 15-13-10-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
255 | Judah Boyce So 17:39 5:53 24 |
Carter Mather So 18:07 6:02 44 |
Matthew Long So 18:11 6:04 52 |
Ethan Chaparro So 18:18 6:06 56 |
Daniel Green So 18:48 6:16 79 |
Shane Gillogly So 19:21 6:27 102 |
Maxwell Waters So 19:39 6:33 111 |
10 | Vista Murrieta 14-14-11-9-10 Gap: 2:04 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
288 | Brice Scott So 17:38 5:53 23 |
Seth Jones So 18:09 6:03 47 |
Hayes Riche So 18:11 6:04 51 |
Matiss Platacis So 18:17 6:06 55 |
Israel Duggan So 19:41 6:34 112 |
||
11 | Millikan 13-10-9-11-11 Gap: 1:45 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
294 | Joaquin Ocampo So 17:36 5:52 21 |
Kurt Buss So 17:52 5:57 33 |
Zach Eastman So 18:23 6:08 61 |
Christian Diaz So 18:48 6:16 78 |
Wiley Stroben So 19:21 6:27 101 |
Landon De Leon So 19:56 6:39 113 |
Ethan Cochran So 19:57 6:39 114 |
12 | Tesoro 12-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:26 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
321 | Christian Datwyler So 17:32 5:51 20 |
Nick Pastorkovich So 18:24 6:08 62 |
Adam Mendelsohn So 18:45 6:15 76 |
Parker Houldin So 18:48 6:16 77 |
Kaleb Dunkely So 18:57 6:19 86 |
Thomas Illson So 19:05 6:22 92 |
Whitney Fraser So 20:46 6:55 126 |
13 | Beckman 18-16-15-15-13 Gap: 1:02 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
335 | Izek Barajas So 17:58 5:59 40 |
Ethan Lee So 18:22 6:07 59 |
Lucas Hamburger So 18:37 6:12 72 |
Dante Tobar So 18:44 6:15 75 |
Marco Zavala So 18:59 6:20 89 |
Seth Sosa So 21:39 7:13 136 |
Hwang Jeongmin So 21:39 7:13 137 |
14 | Valencia (Valencia) 1-7-12-12-14 Gap: 3:45 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
336 | Ayden Buchanan So 16:21 5:27 1 |
Carson Dalley So 17:53 5:58 34 |
Tomi Lessis So 18:59 6:20 88 |
Jacob Kunz So 19:10 6:23 94 |
Cruz Lanzer So 20:07 6:42 119 |
Cole Lanzer So 20:39 6:53 124 |
Justin Yuh So 21:32 7:11 134 |
15 | Saugus 11-12-13-14-15 Gap: 2:06 |
93:06 18:37 6:12 |
346 | Joaquin Soto So 17:29 5:50 19 |
Ben Gonzalez So 18:10 6:03 48 |
Nathan Marin So 18:28 6:09 66 |
Jacob Rodriguez So 19:24 6:28 104 |
Caden Bazo So 19:35 6:32 109 |
||
16 | Granada Hills 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 2:12 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
403 | Alec Flores So 17:49 5:56 32 |
Ryan Dudley So 18:32 6:11 68 |
Diego Olivera So 18:54 6:18 83 |
Kellan Kloss So 19:26 6:29 105 |
Benjamin Niebla So 20:01 6:40 115 |
Andrew Rodriguez So 20:50 6:57 127 |
Kevin Shoukeir So 21:47 7:16 139 |
17 | Great Oak 19-18-18-16-17 Gap: 5:23 |
97:51 19:34 6:31 |
425 | Diesel Harmon So 18:00 6:00 43 |
Michael Tansley So 18:23 6:08 60 |
Connor Sueda So 18:56 6:19 85 |
Aiden Jasareno So 19:08 6:23 93 |
Owen Shepherd So 23:23 7:48 144 |
||
18 | La Serna 16-19-19-19-18 Gap: 2:22 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
445 | Aidan Berdote So 17:48 5:56 31 |
Michael Gabriel So 18:53 6:18 82 |
Matthew Hernandez So 19:05 6:22 91 |
Romeo Guzman So 20:07 6:42 120 |
Hugo Mayorquin So 20:10 6:43 121 |
||
19 | West Ranch 21-21-20-20-19 Gap: 1:35 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
455 | Jackson Povletich So 18:29 6:10 67 |
Jack Tatum So 18:38 6:13 73 |
Gael Castillo So 19:15 6:25 97 |
Aiden Dakshina So 19:19 6:26 100 |
Andre Lopez So 20:04 6:41 118 |
Jonathan Valles So 20:25 6:48 122 |
|
20 | Rancho Cucamonga 7-11-16-18-20 Gap: 5:46 |
99:34 19:55 6:38 |
458 | Diego Herrera So 17:01 5:40 9 |
Logan Ciszek So 18:19 6:06 57 |
Diego Meza So 19:39 6:33 110 |
Diego Caballero Fr 21:48 7:16 140 |
Caleb Gebreab Fr 22:47 7:36 142 |
Luke Gudino So 24:50 8:17 150 |
|
21 | Arcadia 24-23-23-22-21 Gap: 1:02 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
516 | Toby Luu Jr 19:02 6:21 90 |
Ethan Ha So 19:11 6:24 95 |
Noel Wesen So 19:16 6:25 98 |
Teddie Wen So 20:02 6:41 116 |
Shreyas Sreenath So 20:04 6:41 117 |
Justin Louie So 20:40 6:53 125 |
Jack Lu So 21:06 7:02 132 |
22 | Fountain Valley 22-22-21-21-22 Gap: 2:17 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
517 | Andrew Hsieh So 18:36 6:12 71 |
David Palamartz So 19:12 6:24 96 |
Bernardo Enriquez So 19:18 6:26 99 |
Blake Hughes So 20:36 6:52 123 |
Donald Ton So 20:53 6:58 128 |
Jordan Phi So 23:56 7:59 145 |
Kyle Nguyen So 28:14 9:25 152 |
23 | Birmingham 20-20-22-23-23 Gap: 5:43 |
109:12 21:50 7:17 |
573 | Efrain Hernandez So 18:25 6:08 63 |
Olivia Santamaria Sr 18:34 6:11 69 |
Jeffrey Cruz So 23:59 8:00 146 |
Brian Montes So 24:06 8:02 147 |
Andrew Santamaria So 24:09 8:03 148 |
Tony Cruzado So 24:35 8:12 149 |
Carlos Alvarado Fr 28:06 9:22 151 |
24 | Paramount 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:50 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
613 | Brad Gomez So 18:51 6:17 80 |
Adrian Velasco So 20:58 6:59 129 |
Nicholas Lara So 21:02 7:01 131 |
Anthony Ravega So 21:38 7:13 135 |
Angel Reyna So 21:41 7:14 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.