San Clemente Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/16/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Siena | So | So | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 4/49 | 1/5 | 8/27 | 3/10 | 21:00 | ||||
Ashley, Rebecca | So | So | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | 3 | 10/49 | 2/5 | 14/27 | 2/7 | 21:41 | ||||
Banks, Kennedy | Jr | V | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | 3 | 37/49 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 6/7 | 19:01.3 | 19:01.3 | 18:15 | ||
Barnes, Britta | Sr | V | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 49/49 | 7/7 | 9/27 | 6/6 | 20:50 | 20:00.5 | 19:05 | ||
Bracamonte, Ava | Sr | JV | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | 3 | 11/16 | 3/3 | 13/27 | 2/4 | 22:52.9 | 22:52.9 | 20:30 | ||
Christian, Kennah | So | So | 27:25.9 | 9:09 | 3 | 33/49 | 4/5 | 24/27 | 4/5 | 23:20 | ||||
Eckert, Rosie | Fr | Fr | 25:23.1 | 8:28 | 3 | 27/62 | 9/12 | 22/27 | 1/2 | 24:48 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Ephraim, Jessika | Sr | V | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | 3 | 36/49 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 7/7 | 18:53 | ||||
Giannoni, Juliet | Fr | Fr | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | 3 | 9/62 | 3/12 | 15/27 | 2/9 | 21:51 | ||||
Howard, Abby | Jr | V | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | 3 | 38/49 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 5/6 | 20:23.4 (0:15,1.2) |
20:23.4 (0:15,1.2) |
18:27 | GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Kaffl, Callan | So | V | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | 3 | 47/49 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 6/6 | 19:53 | ||||
Kostechko, Kyla | Fr | Fr | 23:54.4 | 7:58 | 3 | 12/62 | 5/12 | 18/27 | 1/6 | 23:03 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Lawrence, Ella | Sr | JV | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | 3 | 9/16 | 2/3 | 12/27 | 3/4 | 19:54 | ||||
Malone, Sophia | Fr | Fr | 25:00.7 | 8:20 | 3 | 22/62 | 8/12 | 21/27 | 1/3 | 24:35 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Marcisz, Kylie | Fr | Fr | 31:49.2 | 10:36 | 3 | 55/62 | 11/12 | 26/27 | 2/2 | 30:06 | ||||
McCann, Isabella | Fr | Fr | 24:18.4 | 8:06 | 3 | 14/62 | 7/12 | 20/27 | 1/4 | 24:31 (0:12,0.8) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Norgren, Liliana | Fr | Fr | 23:53.9 | 7:58 | 3 | 11/62 | 4/12 | 17/27 | 1/7 | 23:10 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Pantoja, Daniela | Fr | Fr | 26:21.7 | 8:47 | 3 | 40/62 | 10/12 | 23/27 | 1/2 | 25:08 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Pratt, Grace | Fr | Fr | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | 3 | 13/62 | 6/12 | 19/27 | 1/5 | 22:51 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Punak, Macey | Fr | Fr | 21:34 | 7:11 | 3 | 2/62 | 1/12 | 6/27 | 2/10 | 20:42 | ||||
Resser, Sydney | Jr | JV | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | 3 | 4/16 | 1/3 | 10/27 | 3/6 | 18:59.7 | 18:59.7 | 18:38 | ||
Richards, Jillian | Fr | Fr | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | 3 | 5/62 | 2/12 | 11/27 | 2/10 | 21:47 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Rideout, Sophia | So | So | 23:46.3 | 7:55 | 3 | 11/49 | 3/5 | 16/27 | 2/6 | 21:49 | ||||
Sapp, Bailey | So | V | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | 3 | 41/49 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 5/6 | 19:30 | ||||
Suckiel, Grace | Fr | Fr | 33:48.3 | 11:16 | 3 | 58/62 | 12/12 | 27/27 | 1/2 | 29:20 | ||||
Weber, Mia | So | So | 28:19.3 | 9:26 | 3 | 39/49 | 5/5 | 25/27 | 4/5 | 24:12 | ||||
Yetter, Lyza | So | V | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | 3 | 28/49 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 11/11 | 18:55 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 100:16 0:52 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:31 | 6:48 | 151 | 6:08 | 92:09 | 92:09 | 87:42 94:47 |
Lyza Yetter (23), Jessika Ephraim (30), Kennedy Banks (31), Abby Howard (32), Bailey Sapp (35) | ||
So 1st 5 | 3/5 | 125:21 5:53 |
3 | 8:21 | 7:29 | 9:26 | 77 | 7:29 | 107:30 | 107:30 | 95:27 106:00 |
Siena Anderson (4), Rebecca Ashley (9), Sophia Rideout (10), Kennah Christian (25), Mia Weber (29) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 115:42 2:20 |
3 | 7:43 | 7:11 | 7:58 | 39 | 7:42 | 99:01 | 99:01 | 94:10 109:40 |
Macey Punak (2), Jillian Richards (5), Juliet Giannoni (9), Liliana Norgren (11), Kyla Kostechko (12) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 125:14 2:11 |
3 | 8:21 | 8:03 | 8:47 | 15 | 8:21 | 109:21 | 109:21 | 104:23 124:51 |
Grace Pratt (1), Isabella McCann (2), Sophia Malone (3), Rosie Eckert (4), Daniela Pantoja (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holly Barker | Fr | Laguna Hills | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Emma Hadley | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Allura Markow | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Frisone | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Georgia Jeanneret | So | J Serra Catholic | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Anastasia Snodgrass | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Makena Oliva | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Ashlee Gallegos | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Brynn Garcia | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Keira Potter | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Dudley | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Paige Scheer | So | Dana Hills | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Annie Ivarsson | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Brooke O'Brien | So | J Serra Catholic | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Darla Medina | Sr | El Toro | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Madison Mason | Sr | Northwood | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Audrey Barcenas | Sr | Tustin | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Lee | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Tessa Anderson | So | Dana Hills | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Heather Greenbaum | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Kasey Lynd | Sr | El Toro | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Lindsay Guthrie | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Kaitlyn Carmichael | So | University Irvine | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Danica Brinkman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Ellie Johnson | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Shae Barrera | Jr | El Toro | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Susana Torres | Sr | El Toro | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Lyza Yetter | So | San Clemente | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 11/11 | ||||
29 | Kiarra Stewart | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Murphy | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Emma Silves | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Carly Miller | Jr | El Toro | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Murphy | So | Dana Hills | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Angie Lopez | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Quinci Lott | So | Dana Hills | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Jessika Ephraim | Sr | San Clemente | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 7/7 | ||||
37 | Kennedy Banks | Jr | San Clemente | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 6/7 | 19:01.3 | 19:01.3 | ||
38 | Abby Howard | Jr | San Clemente | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 5/6 | 20:23 (0:15) |
20:23 (0:15) |
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Lianna Villasenor | Jr | El Toro | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Kaelee Field | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Bailey Sapp | So | San Clemente | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 5/6 | ||||
42 | Jordan Davis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Madison Greene | Sr | El Toro | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Diana Bolton | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Brooke Barnhart | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Maya Benham | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Callan Kaffl | So | San Clemente | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 6/6 | ||||
48 | Angie Zelaya | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Britta Barnes | Sr | San Clemente | 22:32 | 7:31 | 7/7 | 9/27 | 6/6 | 20:50 | 20:00.5 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
35 | Emma Hadley Sr 17:48 5:56 1 |
Isabella Frisone Sr 18:10 6:03 3 |
Makena Oliva So 18:21 6:07 6 |
Keira Potter Jr 18:32 6:11 9 |
Heather Greenbaum So 19:09 6:23 16 |
Lindsay Guthrie So 19:15 6:25 18 |
Diana Bolton Jr 20:38 6:53 38 |
2 | J Serra Catholic 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
36 | Georgia Jeanneret So 18:13 6:04 4 |
Anastasia Snodgrass Jr 18:18 6:06 5 |
Ashlee Gallegos Sr 18:28 6:09 7 |
Brynn Garcia Fr 18:31 6:10 8 |
Brooke O'Brien So 18:46 6:15 12 |
Ellie Johnson Jr 19:26 6:29 20 |
Cameron Murphy Jr 19:39 6:33 25 |
3 | Dana Hills 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
65 | Allura Markow Jr 17:56 5:59 2 |
Paige Scheer So 18:43 6:14 10 |
Annie Ivarsson Fr 18:43 6:14 11 |
Tessa Anderson So 19:09 6:23 15 |
Cooper Murphy So 19:49 6:36 27 |
Angie Lopez Jr 19:51 6:37 28 |
Quinci Lott So 20:00 6:40 29 |
4 | El Toro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
99 | Darla Medina Sr 18:46 6:15 13 |
Kasey Lynd Sr 19:10 6:23 17 |
Shae Barrera Jr 19:26 6:29 21 |
Susana Torres Sr 19:26 6:29 22 |
Carly Miller Jr 19:40 6:33 26 |
Lianna Villasenor Jr 20:11 6:44 33 |
Madison Greene Sr 20:31 6:50 37 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
127 | Jordan Lee So 19:08 6:23 14 |
Danica Brinkman Jr 19:25 6:28 19 |
Kiarra Stewart So 19:32 6:31 24 |
Kaelee Field Sr 20:17 6:46 34 |
Jordan Davis Jr 20:25 6:48 36 |
Brooke Barnhart Jr 20:44 6:55 39 |
Maya Benham Sr 20:47 6:56 40 |
6 | San Clemente 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
100:16 20:03 6:41 |
151 | Lyza Yetter So 19:32 6:31 23 |
Jessika Ephraim Sr 20:06 6:42 30 |
Kennedy Banks Jr 20:07 6:42 31 |
Abby Howard Jr 20:09 6:43 32 |
Bailey Sapp So 20:23 6:48 35 |
Callan Kaffl So 21:57 7:19 41 |
Britta Barnes Sr 22:32 7:31 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikah Longcob | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Kaely Bierma | So | Tesoro | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Angela Han | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Siena Anderson | So | San Clemente | 22:26 | 7:29 | 1/5 | 8/27 | 3/10 | ||||
5 | Amanda Desormeau | So | Trabuco Hills | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Jaime Colchado | So | Santa Ana | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
7 | Aileen Aguillon | So | Trabuco Hills | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
8 | Brianna Jones | So | Aliso Niguel | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Ivy Shih | So | Trabuco Hills | 23:17.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
10 | Rebecca Ashley | So | San Clemente | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | 2/5 | 14/27 | 2/7 | ||||
11 | Sophia Rideout | So | San Clemente | 23:46.3 | 7:55 | 3/5 | 16/27 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Mia Ffolkes | So | Tesoro | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Julia Meads | So | Trabuco Hills | 24:26.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
14 | Marissa Leeds | So | San Juan Hills | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
15 | Anselle Pham | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
16 | Kayla Guzman | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
17 | Allison Garrel | So | Tesoro | 25:00.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
18 | Ivy Clark | So | Tesoro | 25:00.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
19 | Allison Bonning | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 25:14.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Kaylee Carbello | So | Aliso Niguel | 25:38.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
21 | Daniela Nunez Garcia | So | Trabuco Hills | 25:38.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
22 | Anastasia Bolotskikh | So | Tesoro | 25:54.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
23 | Melody Erb | So | Tesoro | 26:01.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
24 | Angela Vasquez | So | Troy | 26:14.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
25 | Manriquez Gina | So | Troy | 26:25.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
26 | Alexis Higa | So | Cypress | 26:34.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
27 | Marie Whipple | So | Tesoro | 26:35.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
28 | Gabriella Barbieri | So | Aliso Niguel | 26:55.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
29 | Olivia Meyer | So | San Juan Hills | 27:01.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
30 | Addyson Topping | So | San Juan Hills | 27:03.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Chu | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 27:11.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
32 | Claudia Boscan | So | Trabuco Hills | 27:18.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
33 | Kennah Christian | So | San Clemente | 27:25.9 | 9:09 | 4/5 | 24/27 | 4/5 | ||||
34 | Alyssa Theurer | So | Tesoro | 27:34.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
35 | Consuelo Luna | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 27:34.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
36 | Zion Hewgill | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 27:40.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
37 | Deserae Barrios | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
38 | Celeste Paik | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
39 | Mia Weber | So | San Clemente | 28:19.3 | 9:26 | 5/5 | 25/27 | 4/5 | ||||
40 | Mila Savage | So | Aliso Niguel | 28:24.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
41 | Avery Williams | So | Aliso Niguel | 28:27.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
42 | Kelsey Allison | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 29:31.4 | 9:50 | |||||||
43 | Anastasia Newby | So | Trabuco Hills | 30:36.6 | 10:12 | |||||||
44 | Faith Estrada | So | Trabuco Hills | 30:53.7 | 10:18 | |||||||
45 | Keylie Rodriguez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 31:31.8 | 10:31 | |||||||
46 | Maria Salinas | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 33:24.8 | 11:08 | |||||||
47 | Ava Serrano | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 33:32.8 | 11:11 | |||||||
48 | Cindi Le | So | Westminster | 36:17.8 | 12:06 | |||||||
49 | Yasmin Corona | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 39:24.9 | 13:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
112:22 22:28 7:29 |
23 | Mikah Longcob So 21:25 7:08 1 |
Angela Han So 21:57 7:19 3 |
Amanda Desormeau So 22:32 7:31 5 |
Aileen Aguillon So 23:10 7:43 6 |
Ivy Shih So 23:18 7:46 8 |
Julia Meads So 24:27 8:09 12 |
Daniela Nunez Garcia So 25:39 8:33 19 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 4:13 |
121:33 24:19 8:06 |
64 | Kaely Bierma So 21:42 7:14 2 |
Mia Ffolkes So 23:56 7:59 11 |
Allison Garrel So 25:00 8:20 15 |
Ivy Clark So 25:00 8:20 16 |
Anastasia Bolotskikh So 25:55 8:38 20 |
Melody Erb So 26:02 8:41 21 |
Marie Whipple So 26:35 8:52 22 |
3 | San Clemente 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 5:53 |
125:21 25:04 8:21 |
77 | Siena Anderson So 22:26 7:29 4 |
Rebecca Ashley So 23:24 7:48 9 |
Sophia Rideout So 23:46 7:55 10 |
Kennah Christian So 27:26 9:09 25 |
Mia Weber So 28:19 9:26 29 |
||
4 | Valencia (Placentia) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
129:30 25:54 8:38 |
94 | Anselle Pham So 24:42 8:14 13 |
Kayla Guzman So 24:47 8:16 14 |
Allison Bonning So 25:15 8:25 17 |
Hannah Chu So 27:12 9:04 24 |
Consuelo Luna So 27:35 9:12 26 |
Zion Hewgill So 27:40 9:13 27 |
Deserae Barrios So 28:05 9:22 28 |
5 | Aliso Niguel 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 5:14 |
132:39 26:32 8:51 |
109 | Brianna Jones So 23:14 7:45 7 |
Kaylee Carbello So 25:39 8:33 18 |
Gabriella Barbieri So 26:55 8:58 23 |
Mila Savage So 28:24 9:28 30 |
Avery Williams So 28:28 9:29 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Bussell | Sr | Tesoro | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Gilboy | Sr | Tesoro | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
3 | Hailey Arpawong | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Resser | Jr | San Clemente | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | 1/3 | 10/27 | 3/6 | 18:59.7 | 18:59.7 | ||
5 | Macy Johnston | Jr | Tesoro | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
6 | Bianca Wong | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Davis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
8 | Tiana Phan | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
9 | Ella Lawrence | Sr | San Clemente | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | 2/3 | 12/27 | 3/4 | ||||
10 | Audrey Park | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Ava Bracamonte | Sr | San Clemente | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | 3/3 | 13/27 | 2/4 | 22:52.9 | 22:52.9 | ||
12 | Rodriguez Natalia | Sr | Santa Ana | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Jasmin Liao | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Riley Swindall | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Arnott | Jr | Tesoro | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Kelly Graham | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 23:42.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Popov | Fr | Tesoro | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Macey Punak | Fr | San Clemente | 21:34 | 7:11 | 1/12 | 6/27 | 2/10 | ||||
3 | Browne Backlin | Fr | Tesoro | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Madison Murdy | Fr | Tesoro | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Jillian Richards | Fr | San Clemente | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | 2/12 | 11/27 | 2/10 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
6 | Aubrey Krater | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
7 | Kahli Dugan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
8 | Grace Starkey | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:10.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
9 | Juliet Giannoni | Fr | San Clemente | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | 3/12 | 15/27 | 2/9 | ||||
10 | Michelle Bakhtiar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
11 | Liliana Norgren | Fr | San Clemente | 23:53.9 | 7:58 | 4/12 | 17/27 | 1/7 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
12 | Kyla Kostechko | Fr | San Clemente | 23:54.4 | 7:58 | 5/12 | 18/27 | 1/6 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
13 | Grace Pratt | Fr | San Clemente | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | 6/12 | 19/27 | 1/5 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
14 | Isabella McCann | Fr | San Clemente | 24:18.4 | 8:06 | 7/12 | 20/27 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Frances Rydell | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:33.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
16 | Anisa Mehta | Fr | Beckman | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
17 | Lindsey Garrel | Fr | Tesoro | 24:43.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Sanderson | Fr | Tesoro | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
19 | Paranthi Srinivassa | Fr | Beckman | 24:47.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
20 | Liza Bartlett | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
21 | Katherine Verrando | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 25:00.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
22 | Sophia Malone | Fr | San Clemente | 25:00.7 | 8:20 | 8/12 | 21/27 | 1/3 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
23 | Analuisa Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana | 25:08.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
24 | Rayna Lee | Fr | Beckman | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Jubilee Cisneros | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 25:13.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Lily Alekian | Fr | San Juan Hills | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
27 | Rosie Eckert | Fr | San Clemente | 25:23.1 | 8:28 | 9/12 | 22/27 | 1/2 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
28 | Isabel Ballon | Fr | Cypress | 25:35.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Katelin Tran | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:42.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
30 | Madison Wilikow | Fr | San Juan Hills | 25:42.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
31 | Chirstina Koo | Fr | Beckman | 25:45.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
32 | Callie Richey | Fr | San Juan Hills | 25:53.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Eujin Kim | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 25:56.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
34 | Alexa Lopez | Fr | Santa Ana | 25:58.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
35 | Shiva Chhagan | Fr | Beckman | 25:59.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
36 | Sarah MacLean | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 26:00.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
37 | Elaine Nguyen | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 26:01.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
38 | Sarai Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana | 26:05.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
39 | Trinity Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 26:06.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
40 | Daniela Pantoja | Fr | San Clemente | 26:21.7 | 8:47 | 10/12 | 23/27 | 1/2 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
41 | Madelyn Vetter | So | San Juan Hills | 26:32.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
42 | Kylie Chi | Fr | San Juan Hills | 27:09.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
43 | Melissa Toscano | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 27:13.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
44 | Hailey Lopez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 27:51.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
45 | Stephanie Gonzalez | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:50.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
46 | Aliannah Shalikar | Fr | Beckman | 29:02.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
47 | Arianna Gallardo | Fr | Cypress | 29:05.1 | 9:42 | |||||||
48 | Savannah Montoya | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 29:18.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
49 | Chloe Curry | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 30:33.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
50 | Zoe Bryant | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 30:38.9 | 10:13 | |||||||
51 | Gabriela Lowry | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 30:48 | 10:16 | |||||||
52 | Savannah Thompson | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 30:59 | 10:20 | |||||||
53 | Makayla Avilez | Fr | Westminster | 31:07.2 | 10:22 | |||||||
54 | Lannie Rayo | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 31:28.5 | 10:30 | |||||||
55 | Kylie Marcisz | Fr | San Clemente | 31:49.2 | 10:36 | 11/12 | 26/27 | 2/2 | ||||
56 | Kaylie Lai | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 32:02.8 | 10:41 | |||||||
57 | Isabella Choi | Fr | Cypress | 32:44.8 | 10:55 | |||||||
58 | Grace Suckiel | Fr | San Clemente | 33:48.3 | 11:16 | 12/12 | 27/27 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Janhavi Shelar | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 34:15.8 | 11:25 | |||||||
60 | Andrea Marin | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 37:30.2 | 12:30 | |||||||
61 | Heather Cao | Fr | Westminster | 40:30.2 | 13:30 | |||||||
62 | Katia Ortega | Fr | Westminster | 48:10.2 | 16:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:20 |
115:42 23:08 7:43 |
39 | Macey Punak Fr 21:34 7:11 2 |
Jillian Richards Fr 22:51 7:37 5 |
Juliet Giannoni Fr 23:29 7:50 9 |
Liliana Norgren Fr 23:54 7:58 11 |
Kyla Kostechko Fr 23:54 7:58 12 |
Grace Pratt Fr 24:10 8:03 13 |
Isabella McCann Fr 24:18 8:06 14 |
2 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:47 |
115:32 23:06 7:42 |
43 | Elena Popov Fr 20:58 6:59 1 |
Browne Backlin Fr 22:32 7:31 3 |
Madison Murdy Fr 22:34 7:31 4 |
Lindsey Garrel Fr 24:43 8:14 17 |
Audrey Sanderson Fr 24:45 8:15 18 |
||
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
121:37 24:19 8:06 |
77 | Kahli Dugan Fr 23:07 7:42 7 |
Grace Starkey Fr 23:10 7:43 8 |
Michelle Bakhtiar Fr 23:36 7:52 10 |
Katelin Tran Fr 25:43 8:34 23 |
Sarah MacLean Fr 26:01 8:40 29 |
Hailey Lopez Fr 27:51 9:17 34 |
Savannah Montoya Fr 29:19 9:46 37 |
4 | San Juan Hills 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
124:20 24:52 8:17 |
93 | Aubrey Krater Fr 22:52 7:37 6 |
Frances Rydell Fr 24:34 8:11 15 |
Lily Alekian Fr 25:18 8:26 22 |
Madison Wilikow Fr 25:43 8:34 24 |
Callie Richey Fr 25:53 8:38 26 |
Madelyn Vetter So 26:33 8:51 31 |
Kylie Chi Fr 27:09 9:03 32 |
5 | Beckman 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
126:17 25:15 8:25 |
108 | Anisa Mehta Fr 24:35 8:12 16 |
Paranthi Srinivassa Fr 24:48 8:16 19 |
Rayna Lee Fr 25:10 8:23 20 |
Chirstina Koo Fr 25:45 8:35 25 |
Shiva Chhagan Fr 25:59 8:40 28 |
Aliannah Shalikar Fr 29:03 9:41 36 |
|
6 | Valencia (Placentia) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:37 |
133:16 26:39 8:53 |
146 | Jubilee Cisneros Fr 25:13 8:24 21 |
Eujin Kim Fr 25:57 8:39 27 |
Elaine Nguyen Fr 26:01 8:40 30 |
Melissa Toscano Fr 27:14 9:05 33 |
Stephanie Gonzalez Fr 28:51 9:37 35 |
Savannah Thompson Fr 30:59 10:20 38 |
Kaylie Lai Fr 32:03 10:41 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
125:14 25:03 8:21 |
15 | Grace Pratt Fr 24:10 8:03 1 |
Isabella McCann Fr 24:18 8:06 2 |
Sophia Malone Fr 25:01 8:20 3 |
Rosie Eckert Fr 25:23 8:28 4 |
Daniela Pantoja Fr 26:22 8:47 5 |
Kylie Marcisz Fr 31:49 10:36 12 |
Grace Suckiel Fr 33:48 11:16 13 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:57 |
149:10 29:50 9:57 |
40 | Hailey Lopez Fr 27:51 9:17 6 |
Savannah Montoya Fr 29:19 9:46 7 |
Chloe Curry Fr 30:33 10:11 8 |
Zoe Bryant Fr 30:39 10:13 9 |
Gabriela Lowry Fr 30:48 10:16 10 |
Lannie Rayo Fr 31:29 10:30 11 |
Andrea Marin Fr 37:30 12:30 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.