San Clemente Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beauchemin, Hayden | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 6/88 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/16 | 15:32.4 | 15:32.4 | |||
Catsimanes, Rory | Jr | V | 16:23.9 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 17/88 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | 15:47.8 | 15:47.8 | |||
Chantaca, Juan | Jr | V | 15:58.7 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 8/88 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 15:17.1 | 15:17.1 | |||
Chuc, Elijah | Sr | V | 17:01.9 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 35/88 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | 16:31.2 | 16:31.2 | |||
Clark, Pierce | So | V | 17:02.2 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 36/88 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/11 | 16:21.3 | 16:21.3 | |||
Ephraim, Brett | So | V | 16:09 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 9/88 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | 15:54.2 | 15:54.2 | |||
Sestak, Grant | Jr | V | 16:48.9 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 27/88 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 16:06.3 | 16:06.3 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 81:16 0:54 |
2.93 | 5:33 | 5:26 | 5:44 | 61 | 5:32 | 78:38 | 78:38 | Hayden Beauchemin (6), Juan Chantaca (7), Brett Ephraim (8), Rory Catsimanes (15), Grant Sestak (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowan FitzGerald | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:40.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Parker Simmons | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:41.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Jason Parra | So | Millikan | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Jimmy Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Glenn Bell | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Hayden Beauchemin | Sr | San Clemente | 15:55 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/16 | 15:32.4 | 15:32.4 | ||
7 | Jacob Fredericks | Jr | Saugus | 15:57.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Juan Chantaca | Jr | San Clemente | 15:58.7 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 15:17.1 | 15:17.1 | ||
9 | Brett Ephraim | So | San Clemente | 16:09 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | 15:54.2 | 15:54.2 | ||
10 | Cristian Huizar | Sr | Orange Vista | 16:14.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Carsten Williams | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:16.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Nolan Walt | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:18.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Zyeir Lasley-Shabete | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:19.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Orta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:20.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Hoover | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:22.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Bryce Bitetti | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:22.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Rory Catsimanes | Jr | San Clemente | 16:23.9 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | 15:47.8 | 15:47.8 | ||
18 | Luke Cheney | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:25.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Jacob McQuirk | So | Huntington Beach | 16:25.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Juan Ramos | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:38.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Nolan Koopman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:38.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Alex Seamark | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Eduardo Palma | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Eric Plascencia | Fr | Millikan | 16:43.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Cole Rippon | Sr | Millikan | 16:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Grant Sestak | Jr | San Clemente | 16:48.9 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 16:06.3 | 16:06.3 | ||
28 | Logan Fulford | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:49.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Carlos Ramos | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:54.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Logan Reinhold | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Peralta | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Simon Worku | Jr | Diamond Bar | 16:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Ruben Perez | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:58.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Micah Clemons | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Elijah Chuc | Sr | San Clemente | 17:01.9 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | 16:31.2 | 16:31.2 | ||
36 | Pierce Clark | So | San Clemente | 17:02.2 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/11 | 16:21.3 | 16:21.3 | ||
37 | Dylan Wilson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Michael Brief | So | Millikan | 17:09.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Jamie Cartnal | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:09.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Jubak | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Raye Duarte | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Ball | So | Millikan | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Harrison Connors | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Saul Murillo | Sr | Anaheim | 17:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Corey Sand | So | Huntington Beach | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Rionn Hudson Watson | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:43.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Nathaniel Gallardo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Dynomite Wilson | So | Millikan | 17:51.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Fujimoto | Jr | Millikan | 17:55.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Jorge Ramirez | Sr | Anaheim | 17:57.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Galindo | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:01.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Justin Grino | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Coyne | So | Huntington Beach | 18:14.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Oscar Wences | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:18.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Matt Webber | So | Huntington Beach | 18:19.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Brody Silvaggio | So | Huntington Beach | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Steven Delgado | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:21.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Damian Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:22.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Romano | Jr | Anaheim | 18:27.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Richard Rose | Sr | Lancaster | 18:38.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Moises Acevedo | Jr | Anaheim | 18:40.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Alex Diaz | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:44.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Angel Gongora | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:45.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Cortes | Sr | Anaheim | 18:50.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Nareck Havluciyan | Jr | Lancaster | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Logan Ciszek | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Raul Ibarra | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:11.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Andre Perez | Jr | Orange Vista | 19:14.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Issaiah McCorvey | Fr | Lancaster | 19:17.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | John Mireles | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 19:21.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:24.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Nabil Stewart | Sr | Lancaster | 19:34.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Garia | Sr | Orange Vista | 19:43.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Juan Valencia | Jr | Lancaster | 19:47.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Oscar Hernandez | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 19:49.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Murillo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Eric Heimburg | Jr | Orange Vista | 20:45.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Genaro Araujo | Jr | San Jacinto | 20:51.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Jose Osuna-Tisnado | So | Orange Vista | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | Issiah Parker | Fr | Lancaster | 21:18.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Eduardo Cortez | Fr | San Jacinto | 21:19.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Haidel Guerrero | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:20.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Saul Trujillo | So | Orange Vista | 21:20.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Nathen Medina | So | Arroyo Valley | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | David Alvarez-garcia | Sr | Anaheim | 21:46.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Adan Pena | Sr | Anaheim | 21:54.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Mario Calderon | Sr | Orange Vista | 21:57.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Montes | Jr | San Jacinto | 24:46.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
61 | Hayden Beauchemin Sr 15:55 5:26 6 |
Juan Chantaca Jr 15:59 5:27 7 |
Brett Ephraim So 16:09 5:31 8 |
Rory Catsimanes Jr 16:24 5:36 15 |
Grant Sestak Jr 16:49 5:44 25 |
Elijah Chuc Sr 17:02 5:49 32 |
Pierce Clark So 17:02 5:49 33 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:17 |
81:08 16:14 5:32 |
63 | Rowan FitzGerald Sr 15:41 5:21 1 |
Parker Simmons Jr 15:41 5:21 2 |
Bryce Bitetti Sr 16:23 5:35 14 |
Luke Cheney Jr 16:26 5:36 16 |
Ruben Perez Sr 16:58 5:47 30 |
Jamie Cartnal Jr 17:10 5:52 36 |
Harrison Connors Jr 17:23 5:56 39 |
3 | Rancho Cucamonga 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
82:10 16:26 5:37 |
77 | Glenn Bell Sr 15:55 5:26 5 |
Zyeir Lasley-Shabete Sr 16:20 5:34 12 |
Jacob Orta Jr 16:21 5:35 13 |
Nolan Koopman Fr 16:39 5:41 19 |
Logan Reinhold Jr 16:56 5:47 28 |
Dylan Peralta So 16:57 5:47 29 |
Logan Ciszek So 18:53 6:27 61 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 7-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:44 |
83:30 16:42 5:42 |
110 | Carsten Williams Fr 16:16 5:33 10 |
Alex Seamark Jr 16:41 5:42 20 |
Ryan Anderson Sr 16:44 5:43 23 |
Logan Fulford So 16:49 5:44 26 |
Micah Clemons So 17:00 5:48 31 |
Dylan Wilson Jr 17:02 5:49 34 |
Dylan Jubak Fr 17:14 5:53 37 |
5 | Millikan 2-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
83:46 16:45 5:43 |
122 | Jason Parra So 15:49 5:24 3 |
Eric Plascencia Fr 16:43 5:42 22 |
Cole Rippon Sr 16:45 5:43 24 |
Michael Brief So 17:10 5:51 35 |
Dylan Ball So 17:20 5:55 38 |
Dynomite Wilson So 17:51 6:06 43 |
Jacob Fujimoto Jr 17:55 6:07 44 |
5 | Santa Ana 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:30 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
122 | Jimmy Dominguez Jr 15:51 5:25 4 |
Juan Ramos Sr 16:39 5:41 18 |
Eduardo Palma Sr 16:41 5:42 21 |
Carlos Ramos Sr 16:54 5:46 27 |
Steven Delgado Sr 18:21 6:16 52 |
Damian Martinez Sr 18:23 6:16 53 |
Josue Lopez Sr 19:25 6:38 66 |
7 | Huntington Beach 8-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
86:44 17:21 5:55 |
163 | Nolan Walt Sr 16:19 5:34 11 |
Jacob McQuirk So 16:26 5:36 17 |
Corey Sand So 17:44 6:03 41 |
Andrew Galindo Sr 18:02 6:09 46 |
Cameron Coyne So 18:15 6:14 48 |
Matt Webber So 18:20 6:15 50 |
Brody Silvaggio So 18:21 6:16 51 |
8 | Anaheim 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
254 | Saul Murillo Sr 17:26 5:57 40 |
Jorge Ramirez Sr 17:57 6:08 45 |
Carlos Romano Jr 18:28 6:18 54 |
Moises Acevedo Jr 18:41 6:22 56 |
Carlos Cortes Sr 18:50 6:26 59 |
David Alvarez-garcia Sr 21:47 7:26 80 |
Adan Pena Sr 21:55 7:29 81 |
9 | Orange Vista 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:50 |
97:01 19:24 6:37 |
286 | Cristian Huizar Sr 16:14 5:33 9 |
Andre Perez Jr 19:14 6:34 63 |
Anthony Garia Sr 19:43 6:44 68 |
Eric Heimburg Jr 20:46 7:05 72 |
Jose Osuna-Tisnado So 21:04 7:11 74 |
Saul Trujillo So 21:21 7:17 78 |
Mario Calderon Sr 21:57 7:30 82 |
10 | San Jacinto 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:38 |
95:19 19:04 6:30 |
288 | Justin Grino Sr 18:14 6:13 47 |
Oscar Wences Jr 18:19 6:15 49 |
Alex Diaz Jr 18:44 6:24 57 |
Raul Ibarra Sr 19:11 6:33 62 |
Genaro Araujo Jr 20:51 7:07 73 |
Eduardo Cortez Fr 21:19 7:17 76 |
Nicholas Montes Jr 24:47 8:27 83 |
11 | Arroyo Valley 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:28 |
95:59 19:12 6:33 |
306 | Nathaniel Gallardo Sr 17:47 6:04 42 |
Angel Gongora Jr 18:46 6:24 58 |
John Mireles Sr 19:22 6:37 65 |
Oscar Hernandez Fr 19:49 6:46 70 |
Daniel Murillo Sr 20:15 6:55 71 |
Haidel Guerrero Sr 21:20 7:17 77 |
Nathen Medina So 21:23 7:18 79 |
12 | Lancaster 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:10 |
96:09 19:14 6:34 |
315 | Richard Rose Sr 18:38 6:22 55 |
Nareck Havluciyan Jr 18:52 6:26 60 |
Issaiah McCorvey Fr 19:17 6:35 64 |
Nabil Stewart Sr 19:34 6:41 67 |
Juan Valencia Jr 19:48 6:45 69 |
Issiah Parker Fr 21:18 7:16 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V Div 1 H1 | Dev Doshi, So, 15:34.1, Newbury Park | Newbury Park, 78:56, 23 |
V Div 1 H2 | Ramses Cortes, Jr, 15:32.3, Great Oak | Great Oak, 79:34.7, 36 |
V Div 1 H3 | Richard Moreno, Sr, 15:44, Loyola | Loyola, 80:32.5, 38 |
V Div 1 H4 | Rowan FitzGerald, Sr, 15:40.9, Crescenta Valley | San Clemente, 81:15.5, 61 |
V Div 3 H1 | Christopher Chavez, Sr, 15:33.8, St. John Bosco | West Torrance, 81:43.1, 53 |
V Div 3 H2 | Isaiah Givens, Sr, 15:11.7, Pasadena | Santa Margarita, 82:02.6, 63 |
V Div 3 H3 | Alexandro Vielma, Jr, 15:41.6, Sonora | Palos Verdes, 82:37.6, 70 |
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V Div 1 H1 | Sam McDonnell, Sr, 17:38.1, Newbury Park | Newbury Park, 93:31.3, 20 |
V Div 1 H2 | Kelli Gaffney, Jr, 18:42.4, Great Oak | Great Oak, 98:00.5, 36 |
V Div 1 H3 | Lyla Fedio, So, 18:17.1, Redondo Union | Redondo Union, 98:05.4, 55 |
V Div 1 H4 | Isabella Duarte, Sr, 18:30.8, Saugus | Santiago (Corona), 98:43.3, 44 |
V Div 3 H1 | Mia Chavez, Sr, 18:09.3, Chino | Palos Verdes, 99:27.5, 59 |
V Div 3 H2 | Georgia McCorkle, Sr, 18:17.2, Agoura | Sonora, 101:39.6, 71 |
V Div 3 H3 | Madison Parrone, Sr, 18:29.6, Oak Park | Oak Park, 101:10, 42 |