San Clemente Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arreguin, Brekin Fr Fr 20:44.1 6:55 3 31/83 3/5 21/25 7/10
Ashman, Ryan Sr Sr 21:02.1 7:01 3 53/64 6/6 22/25 4/5 21:46.3
(0:44,3.4)
20:34.3 17:33 GREAT JOB! (LR)
Beauchemin, Hayden Sr Sr 16:52.9 5:38 3 3/64 1/6 4/25 3/13 15:24
Brown, Jack Sr Sr 17:58.7 6:00 3 22/64 3/6 10/25 4/8 20:32.5
(2:34,12.5)
20:32.5
(2:34,12.5)
15:26 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Brownell, Jackson So So 18:41.6 6:14 3 23/96 7/11 14/25 1/7
Catsimanes, Rory Jr Jr 16:52 5:37 3 7/87 2/3 3/25 2/11 15:35
Chantaca, Juan Jr Jr 15:58.4 5:19 3 1/87 1/3 1/25 1/14 15:57 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
Chuc, Elijah Sr Sr 17:26.6 5:49 3 11/64 2/6 8/25 3/11 17:25.2 17:25.2 15:25
Clark, Pierce So So 17:17.6 5:46 3 4/96 3/11 7/25 1/11
Clark, Taj So So 17:57.6 5:59 3 11/96 4/11 9/25 1/10
Crawford, Diego Sr Sr 18:42.6 6:14 3 33/64 5/6 15/25 4/6 19:19.7
(0:37,3.2)
19:19.7
(0:37,3.2)
17:14 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Ephraim, Brett So So 16:28.6 5:30 3 1/96 1/11 2/25 1/13 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
Fuller, Luke So So 19:26.2 6:29 3 38/96 10/11 19/25 1/6
Gould, Isaac So So 18:09.1 6:03 3 15/96 5/11 11/25 1/10
Gray, Evan Sr Sr 18:29.2 6:10 3 29/64 4/6 12/25 4/6 18:10.5 18:10.5 16:12
Horn, Jacob So So 21:09.7 7:03 3 69/96 11/11 25/25 2/3
Kane, Justice So So 19:17.7 6:26 3 34/96 9/11 18/25 1/7 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
Moore, Ian Fr Fr 18:45.2 6:15 3 4/83 1/5 16/25 4/14
O'zwoldike, David Fr Fr 20:35.5 6:52 3 29/83 2/5 20/25 8/13
Ohman, Jacob So So 18:53.3 6:18 3 29/96 8/11 17/25 1/7 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
Olsen, Beau Fr Fr 21:08.2 7:03 3 44/83 5/5 24/25 5/9
Olsen, Taylor So So 16:53.8 5:38 3 2/96 2/11 5/25 1/12 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
Sestak, Grant Jr Jr 17:15.7 5:45 3 10/87 3/3 6/25 1/11 16:01
Turner, William Fr Fr 21:05.2 7:02 3 43/83 4/5 23/25 7/9
Warbiany, Jack So So 18:39.8 6:13 3 22/96 6/11 13/25 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/6 89:30
1:50
3 5:58 5:38 6:14 83 5:49 83:57 83:57 Hayden Beauchemin (2), Elijah Chuc (10), Jack Brown (19), Evan Gray (25), Diego Crawford (27)
So 1st 5 1/10 86:47
1:41
3 5:47 5:30 6:03 31 5:47 96:09
(9:22,9.7)
87:27
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brett Ephraim (1), Taylor Olsen (2), Pierce Clark (4), Taj Clark (10), Isaac Gould (14)
So 2nd 5 1/6 94:59
0:46
3 6:20 6:13 6:29 21 6:20 105:11
(10:12,9.7)
94:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jack Warbiany (1), Jackson Brownell (2), Jacob Ohman (5), Justice Kane (6), Luke Fuller (7)
Fr 1st 5 7/9 102:18
2:23
3 6:49 6:15 7:03 134 6:38 96:56 90:04 Ian Moore (3), David O'zwoldike (25), Brekin Arreguin (27), William Turner (39), Beau Olsen (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brennan Foody Sr Aliso Niguel 15:43.2 5:14
2 Royal Richards Jr Rancho Verde 16:23.2 5:28
3 Hayden Beauchemin Sr San Clemente 16:52.9 5:38 1/6 4/25 3/13
4 Gilberto Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:58.6 5:40
5 Carlos Ramos Sr Santa Ana 17:01.4 5:40
6 Eduardo Palma Sr Santa Ana 17:07.7 5:43
7 Ryan Anderson Sr Trabuco Hills 17:15.6 5:45
8 Juan Ramos Sr Santa Ana 17:17.9 5:46
9 Riki Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:21.3 5:47
10 Kaito Cotter Sr Aliso Niguel 17:25.6 5:49
11 Elijah Chuc Sr San Clemente 17:26.6 5:49 2/6 8/25 3/11 17:25.2 17:25.2
12 Josue Lopez Sr Santa Ana 17:27.2 5:49
13 Austin Carrera Sr Warren 17:30.7 5:50
14 Alejandro Garcia Sr Warren 17:31.5 5:51
15 Jacob Boyer Sr Trabuco Hills 17:33.9 5:51
16 Luis Sandoval Sr San Pedro 17:40.4 5:53
17 Dawson Fluck Sr Fallbrook 17:49.2 5:56
18 Zachary Lopez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:53.2 5:58
19 Linus Fischer Sr Trabuco Hills 17:55.7 5:59
20 Jason Cruz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:55.7 5:59
21 Joey Torres Sr Warren 17:57.9 5:59
22 Jack Brown Sr San Clemente 17:58.7 6:00 3/6 10/25 4/8 20:33
(2:34)
20:33
(2:34)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
23 Kyle Chew Sr Warren 17:59.9 6:00
24 Aidan Ruiz Sr Patriot 17:59.9 6:00
25 Estevan Acosta Jr Warren 18:12.7 6:04
26 Damian Martinez Sr Santa Ana 18:17.6 6:06
27 Steven Delgado Sr Santa Ana 18:20.9 6:07
28 Graham Yi Sr Trabuco Hills 18:27.4 6:09
29 Evan Gray Sr San Clemente 18:29.2 6:10 4/6 12/25 4/6 18:10.5 18:10.5
30 Cesar Cuevas Sr Santa Ana 18:33.5 6:11
31 Sean Goltra Sr Lakewood 18:34.7 6:12
32 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 18:40.2 6:13
33 Diego Crawford Sr San Clemente 18:42.6 6:14 5/6 15/25 4/6 19:20
(0:37)
19:20
(0:37)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
34 Owen Alkofer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:46.2 6:15
35 Ethan Airada Sr Warren 18:53 6:18
36 Evan Abalos Sr Aliso Niguel 19:00.3 6:20
37 Brian Earwood Sr Patriot 19:02.7 6:21
38 Lucas Chase Sr Fallbrook 19:11.9 6:24
39 Alexis Santillan Sr Warren 19:18.4 6:26
40 Angel Avila Sr Santa Ana 19:22.9 6:28
41 Francisco Nieto-sanchez Sr Canyon Springs 19:28.6 6:30
42 Aiden House-ortiz Sr Lakewood 19:29.2 6:30
43 Alberto Cervantes Sr San Juan Hills 19:31.1 6:30
44 Broder Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 19:34.1 6:31
45 John Salib Sr Canyon Springs 19:36.1 6:32
46 Issac Ruiz Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:49.3 6:36
47 Purab Balani Sr Aliso Niguel 20:08.6 6:43
48 Jose Franco Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:11 6:44
49 Jack Neptune Sr Trabuco Hills 20:19.4 6:46
50 Andrew Bernabe Sr Warren 20:46.1 6:55
51 Jaylen Chan Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:55.1 6:58
52 Erick Arroyo Jr Santa Ana 20:59.4 7:00
53 Ryan Ashman Sr San Clemente 21:02.1 7:01 6/6 22/25 4/5 21:46
(0:44)
20:34.3 GREAT JOB! (LR)
54 Mateo Guillen Sr Santa Ana 21:30.3 7:10
55 Caleb Kwon Sr Aliso Niguel 21:38.4 7:13
56 Jeffrey Chmiel Sr Lakewood 21:40.1 7:13
57 Raul Martinez Sr Warren 22:05.1 7:22
58 Manuel Valencia Sr Santa Ana 22:19.1 7:26
59 Andrew Maciborski Sr San Juan Hills 23:00.1 7:40
60 Phillip Arenas Sr Warren 23:08.6 7:43
61 Juan Nunez Sr Warren 23:18.4 7:46
62 Jorge De Jesus Sr Santa Ana 24:01.6 8:01
63 Tobey Roling Sr San Juan Hills 25:15 8:25
64 Oscar Blancas Sr Santa Ana 26:47.9 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
87:12
17:26
5:49
49 Carlos Ramos
Sr
17:01
5:40
4
Eduardo Palma
Sr
17:08
5:43
5
Juan Ramos
Sr
17:18
5:46
7
Josue Lopez
Sr
17:27
5:49
11
Damian Martinez
Sr
18:18
6:06
22
Steven Delgado
Sr
18:21
6:07
23
Cesar Cuevas
Sr
18:34
6:11
26
2 Warren
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
87:59
17:36
5:52
66 Gilberto Rodriguez
Sr
16:59
5:40
3
Austin Carrera
Sr
17:31
5:50
12
Alejandro Garcia
Sr
17:32
5:51
13
Joey Torres
Sr
17:58
5:59
18
Kyle Chew
Sr
18:00
6:00
20
Estevan Acosta
Jr
18:13
6:04
21
Ethan Airada
Sr
18:53
6:18
29
3 Trabuco Hills
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
89:08
17:50
5:57
77 Ryan Anderson
Sr
17:16
5:45
6
Jacob Boyer
Sr
17:34
5:51
14
Linus Fischer
Sr
17:56
5:59
16
Jason Cruz
Sr
17:56
5:59
17
Graham Yi
Sr
18:27
6:09
24
Owen Alkofer
Sr
18:46
6:15
28
Jack Neptune
Sr
20:19
6:46
35
4 San Clemente
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:50
89:30
17:54
5:58
83 Hayden Beauchemin
Sr
16:53
5:38
2
Elijah Chuc
Sr
17:27
5:49
10
Jack Brown
Sr
17:59
6:00
19
Evan Gray
Sr
18:29
6:10
25
Diego Crawford
Sr
18:43
6:14
27
Ryan Ashman
Sr
21:02
7:01
37




5 Aliso Niguel
1-2-5-5-5
Gap: 4:25
91:52
18:22
6:07
104 Brennan Foody
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Kaito Cotter
Sr
17:26
5:49
9
Evan Abalos
Sr
19:00
6:20
30
Broder Thompson
Sr
19:34
6:31
31
Purab Balani
Sr
20:09
6:43
33
Caleb Kwon
Sr
21:38
7:13
38




6 Wilson (Long Beach)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
96:10
19:14
6:25
125 Riki Moscoso
Sr
17:21
5:47
8
Zachary Lopez
Sr
17:53
5:58
15
Issac Ruiz
Sr
19:49
6:36
32
Jose Franco
Sr
20:11
6:44
34
Jaylen Chan
Jr
20:55
6:58
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Ephraim So San Clemente 16:28.6 5:30 1/11 2/25 1/13 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
2 Taylor Olsen So San Clemente 16:53.8 5:38 2/11 5/25 1/12 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
3 Micah Clemons So Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:43
4 Pierce Clark So San Clemente 17:17.6 5:46 3/11 7/25 1/11
5 Kyle Holland So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:23.3 5:48
6 Collin Klein So Poway 17:27.1 5:49
7 Joshua Gill So Poway 17:32.1 5:51
8 Ryan Stanley So Trabuco Hills 17:33.8 5:51
9 Josiah Miranda So Aliso Niguel 17:49.6 5:57
10 Fisher Philips So Fallbrook 17:52.8 5:58
11 Taj Clark So San Clemente 17:57.6 5:59 4/11 9/25 1/10
12 Jaren Chu So Trabuco Hills 18:02.3 6:01
13 Ethan Britton So Dana Hills 18:02.7 6:01
14 Mike Ayala So Dana Hills 18:07.4 6:02
15 Isaac Gould So San Clemente 18:09.1 6:03 5/11 11/25 1/10
16 Hector Sanchez Cardena So Santa Ana 18:12.4 6:04
17 Justin Forbes So Trabuco Hills 18:24.8 6:08
18 Logan Harris So Dana Hills 18:30.3 6:10
19 Aaron Van Dell So Trabuco Hills 18:31.3 6:10
20 Devin Huntington So Fallbrook 18:32.3 6:11
21 Jack Sosa So Poway 18:37.8 6:13
22 Jack Warbiany So San Clemente 18:39.8 6:13 6/11 13/25 1/8
23 Jackson Brownell So San Clemente 18:41.6 6:14 7/11 14/25 1/7
24 Nathan Yost So Trabuco Hills 18:43.2 6:14
25 Joshua Huq So Los Alamitos 18:43.4 6:14
26 Krossley Kirkpatrick So Dana Hills 18:45.2 6:15
27 Ricardo Silva So Trabuco Hills 18:47.8 6:16
28 Ethan Garcia So Warren 18:51.8 6:17
29 Jacob Ohman So San Clemente 18:53.3 6:18 8/11 17/25 1/7 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
30 Larry Tovey So Poway 19:05.1 6:22
31 Justin Kerr So Warren 19:05.1 6:22
32 Joshua Morales So Warren 19:06.1 6:22
33 Jacob Hulterstrom So Poway 19:13.3 6:24
34 Justice Kane So San Clemente 19:17.7 6:26 9/11 18/25 1/7 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
35 Ruben Alvarez So Aliso Niguel 19:17.8 6:26
36 Matt Santana So San Juan Hills 19:19.1 6:26
37 Santos Reyes So Warren 19:23.1 6:28
38 Luke Fuller So San Clemente 19:26.2 6:29 10/11 19/25 1/6
39 Hunter Ellsworth So Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:30
40 Wyatt Engelhorn So Patriot 19:33.1 6:31
41 Gavin Ordinario So Los Alamitos 19:34.3 6:31
42 Donovan Dean So Dana Hills 19:34.8 6:32
43 Ethan Mayer So Los Alamitos 19:40.5 6:34
44 Matthew Anderson So Trabuco Hills 19:41.3 6:34
45 Hudson Macdonald So Dana Hills 19:48.5 6:36
46 Joey Hess So Trabuco Hills 19:54.8 6:38
47 Darius Mandegary So Trabuco Hills 19:55.3 6:38
48 Keita Bengs So Los Alamitos 20:01.1 6:40
49 Ethan Ruchirojampai So Trabuco Hills 20:04.8 6:42
50 Jacob Roess So San Juan Hills 20:11.7 6:44
51 Andrew Mendez So Los Alamitos 20:17.1 6:46
52 Nicholas Velasco So Warren 20:17.6 6:46
53 Mario Martinez So Santa Ana 20:19 6:46
54 Peter Phillips So Aliso Niguel 20:20.3 6:47
55 Anthony Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:23.7 6:48
56 Nick Roess So San Juan Hills 20:24.1 6:48
57 Sam Katz So San Juan Hills 20:24.3 6:48
58 Anthony Vargas So Patriot 20:24.6 6:48
59 Jack Markel So San Juan Hills 20:35 6:52
60 Andres Gonzalez So Los Alamitos 20:36.4 6:52
61 Jordan Jameson So Los Alamitos 20:39.5 6:53
62 Juan Carrion So Los Alamitos 20:53.1 6:58
63 Gavin Jacobs So Dana Hills 20:56.3 6:59
64 Joshua Eyre So Aliso Niguel 21:00.8 7:00
65 Oscar Correa So Santa Ana 21:02.1 7:01
66 Nicholas Benavides So Warren 21:02.7 7:01
67 Logan Ward So Dana Hills 21:03.1 7:01
68 Romeo Fortier So San Juan Hills 21:05.3 7:02
69 Jacob Horn So San Clemente 21:09.7 7:03 11/11 25/25 2/3
70 Isai Mercado So Santa Ana 21:15.8 7:05
71 Soren Maxfield-sawada So Los Alamitos 21:25.1 7:08
72 Miles Petrick So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:31.1 7:10
73 Gabriel Escobedo So Warren 21:42.1 7:14
74 Riley Gervais So Patriot 21:43.8 7:15
75 Samuel Thompson So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:50.6 7:17
76 Thomas Leonard So Dana Hills 21:53.2 7:18
77 Ben Yoneda So Dana Hills 21:57.8 7:19
78 David Kim So Los Alamitos 22:14.3 7:25
79 Austen Lock So Los Alamitos 22:15.8 7:25
80 Pierson Lumaya So Los Alamitos 22:15.8 7:25
81 Joey Hattan So San Juan Hills 22:18.3 7:26
82 Garrett Halka So Aliso Niguel 22:23.1 7:28
83 Nathan Bauer So San Juan Hills 22:27.6 7:29
84 Nicolas Tessier So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:33 7:31
85 Manuel Ruelas So Santa Ana 22:50.6 7:37
86 Quinn Colby So San Juan Hills 23:14.5 7:45
87 Brendan Marshall So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:19 7:46
88 Noah Aispuro So Warren 23:20.8 7:47
89 Aiden Ronay So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:25.2 7:48
90 Cayden Reish So San Juan Hills 23:35.3 7:52
91 Brandon Bailey So Trabuco Hills 24:02.3 8:01
92 Charlie Rosas So Wilson (Long Beach) 24:19.8 8:07
93 Matthew Bullicer So Wilson (Long Beach) 24:43.6 8:15
94 Evan Leang So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:01.5 8:21
95 Ismael Ortega So San Pedro 27:37.3 9:12
96 Jake Alvarez Fr Warren 30:22.7 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
86:47
17:21
5:47
31 Brett Ephraim
So
16:29
5:30
1
Taylor Olsen
So
16:54
5:38
2
Pierce Clark
So
17:18
5:46
4
Taj Clark
So
17:58
5:59
10
Isaac Gould
So
18:09
6:03
14
Jack Warbiany
So
18:40
6:13
20
Jackson Brownell
So
18:42
6:14
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
89:41
17:56
5:59
56 Micah Clemons
So
17:09
5:43
3
Ryan Stanley
So
17:34
5:51
8
Jaren Chu
So
18:02
6:01
11
Justin Forbes
So
18:25
6:08
16
Aaron Van Dell
So
18:31
6:10
18
Nathan Yost
So
18:43
6:14
22
Ricardo Silva
So
18:48
6:16
25
3 Poway
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
91:55
18:23
6:08
89 Collin Klein
So
17:27
5:49
6
Joshua Gill
So
17:32
5:51
7
Jack Sosa
So
18:38
6:13
19
Larry Tovey
So
19:05
6:22
27
Jacob Hulterstrom
So
19:13
6:24
30








4 Dana Hills
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
93:00
18:36
6:12
102 Ethan Britton
So
18:03
6:01
12
Mike Ayala
So
18:07
6:02
13
Logan Harris
So
18:30
6:10
17
Krossley Kirkpatrick
So
18:45
6:15
24
Donovan Dean
So
19:35
6:32
36
Hudson Macdonald
So
19:49
6:36
38
Gavin Jacobs
So
20:56
6:59
51
5 Warren
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
96:44
19:21
6:27
158 Ethan Garcia
So
18:52
6:17
26
Justin Kerr
So
19:05
6:22
28
Joshua Morales
So
19:06
6:22
29
Santos Reyes
So
19:23
6:28
33
Nicholas Velasco
So
20:18
6:46
42
Nicholas Benavides
So
21:03
7:01
54
Gabriel Escobedo
So
21:42
7:14
58
6 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:11
97:58
19:36
6:32
170 Josiah Miranda
So
17:50
5:57
9
Ruben Alvarez
So
19:18
6:26
31
Hunter Ellsworth
So
19:29
6:30
34
Peter Phillips
So
20:20
6:47
44
Joshua Eyre
So
21:01
7:00
52
Garrett Halka
So
22:23
7:28
61




7 Los Alamitos
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
98:16
19:39
6:33
175 Joshua Huq
So
18:43
6:14
23
Gavin Ordinario
So
19:34
6:31
35
Ethan Mayer
So
19:41
6:34
37
Keita Bengs
So
20:01
6:40
39
Andrew Mendez
So
20:17
6:46
41
Andres Gonzalez
So
20:36
6:52
49
Jordan Jameson
So
20:40
6:53
50
8 San Juan Hills
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:16
100:54
20:11
6:44
213 Matt Santana
So
19:19
6:26
32
Jacob Roess
So
20:12
6:44
40
Nick Roess
So
20:24
6:48
46
Sam Katz
So
20:24
6:48
47
Jack Markel
So
20:35
6:52
48
Romeo Fortier
So
21:05
7:02
55
Joey Hattan
So
22:18
7:26
60
9 Wilson (Long Beach)
3-6-8-9-9
Gap: 5:10
103:42
20:44
6:55
228 Kyle Holland
So
17:23
5:48
5
Anthony Ruiz
So
20:24
6:48
45
Miles Petrick
So
21:31
7:10
57
Samuel Thompson
So
21:51
7:17
59
Nicolas Tessier
So
22:33
7:31
62
Brendan Marshall
So
23:19
7:46
64
Aiden Ronay
So
23:25
7:48
65
10 Santa Ana
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:38
103:40
20:44
6:55
230 Hector Sanchez Cardena
So
18:12
6:04
15
Mario Martinez
So
20:19
6:46
43
Oscar Correa
So
21:02
7:01
53
Isai Mercado
So
21:16
7:05
56
Manuel Ruelas
So
22:51
7:37
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
94:59
19:00
6:20
21 Jack Warbiany
So
18:40
6:13
1
Jackson Brownell
So
18:42
6:14
2
Jacob Ohman
So
18:53
6:18
5
Justice Kane
So
19:18
6:26
6
Luke Fuller
So
19:26
6:29
7
Jacob Horn
So
21:10
7:03
19




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
97:02
19:24
6:28
36 Nathan Yost
So
18:43
6:14
3
Ricardo Silva
So
18:48
6:16
4
Matthew Anderson
So
19:41
6:34
8
Joey Hess
So
19:55
6:38
10
Darius Mandegary
So
19:55
6:38
11
Ethan Ruchirojampai
So
20:05
6:42
12
Brandon Bailey
So
24:02
8:01
32
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
105:48
21:10
7:03
85 Andres Gonzalez
So
20:36
6:52
13
Jordan Jameson
So
20:40
6:53
14
Juan Carrion
So
20:53
6:58
15
Soren Maxfield-sawada
So
21:25
7:08
20
David Kim
So
22:14
7:25
23
Austen Lock
So
22:16
7:25
24
Pierson Lumaya
So
22:16
7:25
25
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:09
105:39
21:08
7:03
85 Hudson Macdonald
So
19:49
6:36
9
Gavin Jacobs
So
20:56
6:59
16
Logan Ward
So
21:03
7:01
17
Thomas Leonard
So
21:53
7:18
21
Ben Yoneda
So
21:58
7:19
22








5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
112:41
22:32
7:31
130 Romeo Fortier
So
21:05
7:02
18
Joey Hattan
So
22:18
7:26
26
Nathan Bauer
So
22:28
7:29
27
Quinn Colby
So
23:15
7:45
28
Cayden Reish
So
23:35
7:52
31








6 Wilson (Long Beach)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
120:49
24:10
8:03
161 Brendan Marshall
So
23:19
7:46
29
Aiden Ronay
So
23:25
7:48
30
Charlie Rosas
So
24:20
8:07
33
Matthew Bullicer
So
24:44
8:15
34
Evan Leang
So
25:02
8:21
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Chantaca Jr San Clemente 15:58.4 5:19 1/3 1/25 1/14 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
2 Jimmy Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 16:11.8 5:24
3 Derek Kirschbaum Jr Poway 16:38.9 5:33
4 Victor Anguiano Jr Warren 16:45.9 5:35
5 Diogo Ribeiro Dos San Jr Aliso Niguel 16:46.8 5:36
6 Eric Semprebon Jr Poway 16:51.5 5:37
7 Rory Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 16:52 5:37 2/3 3/25 2/11
8 Dylan Wilson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05.7 5:42
9 Gus Hollister Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:06.7 5:42
10 Grant Sestak Jr San Clemente 17:15.7 5:45 3/3 6/25 1/11
11 Alex Seamark Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20.7 5:47
12 Daniel Ruiz Jr San Pedro 17:32.5 5:51
13 Andres Guillen Jr Santa Ana 17:45.7 5:55
14 Jake Reed Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54.9 5:58
15 Tyler Villanueva Jr Warren 17:59 6:00
16 Gavin Lynde Jr San Juan Hills 17:59.5 6:00
17 Vincent Tran Jr Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:00
18 Adolfo Lopez Jr Warren 18:03.6 6:01
19 Dylan Anuskiewicz Jr Aliso Niguel 18:06 6:02
20 Kiefer Ramazzina Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:10.9 6:04
21 Marquis Bryant Jr Patriot 18:11.1 6:04
22 Daniel Reyes Jr Santa Ana 18:12.9 6:04
23 Jacob Davis Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
24 Alan Miramontes Jr Santa Ana 18:24.1 6:08
25 David Hulterstrom Jr Poway 18:28.6 6:10
26 Gabe Stamat Jr Poway 18:36.5 6:12
27 Justin Sheehan Jr San Juan Hills 18:40.2 6:13
28 Benjamin Thornbrue Jr Poway 18:41.4 6:14
29 Jacob Clark Jr Poway 18:46.7 6:16
30 Louie Herrera Jr Warren 18:48.7 6:16
31 Jonathan Offhaus Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50.7 6:17
32 Kaipo Christensen Jr Poway 18:50.7 6:17
33 Andrew Vazquez Jr Los Alamitos 18:56.7 6:19
34 Alan Diaz Sr Warren 18:59.1 6:20
35 Abraham Gutierrez Jr Patriot 19:05.5 6:22
36 Alexandro Prado Jr Warren 19:05.7 6:22
37 Ryan Prickett Jr Trabuco Hills 19:12 6:24
38 Carter Schoon Jr Poway 19:14.9 6:25
39 Del Parry Jr Trabuco Hills 19:17.6 6:26
40 Sean Tran Jr Trabuco Hills 19:19.5 6:27
41 Ryan Carranza Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:20 6:27
42 Lorenzo Sarayba Jr San Juan Hills 19:22.9 6:28
43 Diego Alvarado Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:24.7 6:28
44 George Jassi Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:26.3 6:29
45 Eli Minkoff Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:26.9 6:29
46 Fernando Cortez Jr San Juan Hills 19:28.1 6:29
47 Tyler Evans Jr Trabuco Hills 19:30.7 6:30
48 Tayte Olson Jr San Pedro 19:36.7 6:32
49 Justin Diaz Jr Trabuco Hills 19:42.4 6:34
50 Matthew Alvarez Jr Warren 19:46.1 6:35
51 Jack Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 19:46.5 6:36
52 Zach Colbert Jr Trabuco Hills 19:47.7 6:36
53 Bradley Martinez Jr Warren 19:48.7 6:36
54 Justin Chan Jr Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:38
55 Dylan Chung Jr Trabuco Hills 19:55.7 6:39
56 Shanel De Silva Jr Warren 19:57.5 6:39
57 Steven Monje Jr San Pedro 20:01.1 6:40
58 Max Kubis Jr Los Alamitos 20:10.5 6:44
59 Zachary Ward Jr San Juan Hills 20:12.7 6:44
60 Bryan Cruz Jr Patriot 20:17.4 6:46
61 Sean Macdonald Jr Los Alamitos 20:24.1 6:48
62 Kai Bursinger Jr Los Alamitos 20:24.4 6:48
63 Aiden Stannard Jr San Juan Hills 20:44.4 6:55
64 Joaquin Rogan Jr San Pedro 20:51.4 6:57
65 Brennan Andruss Jr Poway 20:52.1 6:57
66 Angel Romero Jr Warren 21:10.8 7:04
67 Dylan Pence Jr Aliso Niguel 21:12.4 7:04
68 Elijah Young Jr Aliso Niguel 21:29.4 7:10
69 Josue Mesillas Jr Patriot 21:48.9 7:16
70 Dylan Ward Jr Poway 21:50.9 7:17
71 Owen Shean Jr Aliso Niguel 21:52.3 7:17
72 Brice Bailey Jr Trabuco Hills 21:57.6 7:19
73 Dylan Paras Jr San Pedro 22:00.8 7:20
74 Angel Alcala Jr Patriot 22:06.7 7:22
75 Manuel Mendez Jr Warren 22:11.3 7:24
76 Isaiah Garcia Jr Canyon Springs 22:12.7 7:24
77 Liam Franco Jr Warren 22:18.6 7:26
78 Matthew Swaim Jr San Juan Hills 22:33.9 7:31
79 Zachary Fowler Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:40.7 7:34
80 Abraham Hughes Jr Fallbrook 22:44 7:35
81 Alan Crisp Jr Lakewood 22:51.2 7:37
82 Benjamin Flores Jr Warren 22:55.2 7:38
83 Sonny Ciampa So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:21.2 7:47
84 Angel Naranjo Jr Warren 23:41.1 7:54
85 Quinn Kemmler Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:38 8:13
86 Jesus Aroche Jr Santa Ana 24:40 8:13
87 Jacob Mayer Jr Los Alamitos 25:07.7 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carsten Williams Fr Trabuco Hills 17:20.5 5:47
2 Gabriel Rojas Fr Lakewood 17:57.9 5:59
3 Anthony Barrera Fr Santa Ana 18:23.9 6:08
4 Ian Moore Fr San Clemente 18:45.2 6:15 1/5 16/25 4/14
5 Ethan Foster Fr Los Alamitos 18:52.1 6:17
6 Kamran Shah Fr Poway 18:55.5 6:19
7 Brendon Mariduena Fr Poway 19:00.9 6:20
8 Tomas Hernandez Fr San Juan Hills 19:07.2 6:22
9 Anderson Blattner Fr Aliso Niguel 19:12.9 6:24
10 Jack Miller Fr Dana Hills 19:14.2 6:25
11 Nicholas Gabriel Fr Trabuco Hills 19:24.4 6:28
12 James Sells Fr Los Alamitos 19:31.4 6:30
13 Rowan Dunning Fr San Juan Hills 19:35.2 6:32
14 Nathan Magana Fr Patriot 19:49.4 6:36
15 Nathan Moersch Fr Dana Hills 19:51.4 6:37
16 Luke Zidbeck Fr Aliso Niguel 20:06.5 6:42
17 Jessie Angel Fr Warren 20:06.9 6:42
18 Teo Hernandez Fr San Juan Hills 20:14.1 6:45
19 Cody Mann Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18.5 6:46
20 Jaxon Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 20:20.3 6:47
21 Aidan Marshall Fr Poway 20:26.2 6:49
22 Jeremy Holbrook Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26.4 6:49
23 Zemanuel Lopez Fr Patriot 20:28.5 6:50
24 Aidan Hamilton Fr Los Alamitos 20:30 6:50
25 Justin Daly Fr Dana Hills 20:30 6:50
26 Jack Vranish Fr Poway 20:32.9 6:51
27 Evan Hadeishi Fr San Pedro 20:33 6:51
28 Gabriel Trejo Fr Dana Hills 20:33.1 6:51
29 David O'zwoldike Fr San Clemente 20:35.5 6:52 2/5 20/25 8/13
30 Oscar Huth Fr Poway 20:39.4 6:53
31 Brekin Arreguin Fr San Clemente 20:44.1 6:55 3/5 21/25 7/10
32 Victor Mei Fr Trabuco Hills 20:50.8 6:57
33 Jack Butterfield Fr San Pedro 20:51.6 6:57
34 Mack Tucker Fr Dana Hills 20:52 6:57
35 Elias Briones Fr Poway 20:52.5 6:58
36 Faris Radieddine Fr Aliso Niguel 20:53.6 6:58
37 Carson Fischer Fr San Juan Hills 20:55 6:58
38 Kaden Christensen Fr Aliso Niguel 20:56.5 6:59
39 Brock Zimmerman Fr Dana Hills 21:01.5 7:01
40 Patrick Bowlus Fr Poway 21:01.5 7:01
41 Daniel Li Fr Los Alamitos 21:02.6 7:01
42 Ryan Kennedy Fr Los Alamitos 21:04.2 7:01
43 William Turner Fr San Clemente 21:05.2 7:02 4/5 23/25 7/9
44 Beau Olsen Fr San Clemente 21:08.2 7:03 5/5 24/25 5/9
45 Jayden Cortez Fr San Juan Hills 21:35.5 7:12
46 James Bell Fr Trabuco Hills 21:36.3 7:12
47 Quinn Curtis Fr Aliso Niguel 21:52.2 7:17
48 Daniel Wilson Fr Fallbrook 22:02 7:21
49 Ritchie Hislop Fr Los Alamitos 22:02 7:21
50 Donovan Farrell Fr Los Alamitos 22:06.3 7:22
51 Jude Petrina Morriso Fr Los Alamitos 22:07 7:22
52 Torin Kynor Fr Aliso Niguel 22:10.3 7:23
53 Luke Dilger Fr Dana Hills 22:12.6 7:24
54 Garrett Bantle Fr Los Alamitos 22:18.1 7:26
55 Connor Macmillan Fr Fallbrook 22:21.5 7:27
56 Isaac Ngai Fr Poway 22:27 7:29
57 Matthew Lewis Fr San Juan Hills 22:30.2 7:30
58 Maxton Henderson Fr Poway 22:43.5 7:35
59 Julian Miranda Fr Lakewood 22:43.6 7:35
60 Christopher Frelix Fr San Pedro 22:44 7:35
61 Jake Puebla Fr Trabuco Hills 22:49.7 7:37
62 Jason Cate Fr Trabuco Hills 23:01 7:40
63 Adrian Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 23:01.2 7:40
64 Noah Turner Fr San Juan Hills 23:10.1 7:43
65 Zach Smith Fr San Juan Hills 23:15.4 7:45
66 Zach Alberda Fr San Juan Hills 23:25.9 7:49
67 Nathan Herman Fr Los Alamitos 23:29.1 7:50
68 Nathan Brodie Fr Los Alamitos 24:15.9 8:05
69 Annan Gunnison Fr Los Alamitos 24:48.9 8:16
70 Robert Flores Fr Los Alamitos 24:56.9 8:19
71 Mikkelson Reyes Fr Lakewood 24:58.4 8:19
72 Ethan Chemmanoor Fr Trabuco Hills 25:43.4 8:34
73 Darby Serna Fr Los Alamitos 25:51.4 8:37
74 Daniel Hernandez Fr Warren 25:58.8 8:40
75 Aayush Pendse Fr Trabuco Hills 26:18.9 8:46
76 Andrew Elizalde Fr Lakewood 26:56.9 8:59
77 Ixta Nathan Fr Santa Ana 26:57.9 8:59
78 Edan Cangro Fr Lakewood 26:58.2 8:59
79 Nathan Adamik Fr San Pedro 29:44.8 9:55
80 Jose Ochoa Fr Poway 30:59.2 10:20
81 Connor Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 31:37.8 10:33
82 Will Nash Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 31:57.6 10:39
83 Zion Vidal Fr San Pedro 32:07.2 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
5-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:44
99:35
19:55
6:38
77 Kamran Shah
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Brendon Mariduena
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Aidan Marshall
Fr
20:26
6:49
18
Jack Vranish
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Oscar Huth
Fr
20:39
6:53
26
Elias Briones
Fr
20:53
6:58
31
Patrick Bowlus
Fr
21:02
7:01
36
2 Los Alamitos
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:11
100:16
20:03
6:41
89 Ethan Foster
Fr
18:52
6:17
4
James Sells
Fr
19:31
6:30
11
Jaxon Nguyen
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
Aidan Hamilton
Fr
20:30
6:50
20
Daniel Li
Fr
21:03
7:01
37
Ryan Kennedy
Fr
21:04
7:01
38
Ritchie Hislop
Fr
22:02
7:21
44
3 Dana Hills
8-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:38
101:01
20:12
6:44
97 Jack Miller
Fr
19:14
6:25
9
Nathan Moersch
Fr
19:51
6:37
13
Justin Daly
Fr
20:30
6:50
21
Gabriel Trejo
Fr
20:33
6:51
24
Mack Tucker
Fr
20:52
6:57
30
Brock Zimmerman
Fr
21:02
7:01
35
Luke Dilger
Fr
22:13
7:24
46
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:16
99:31
19:54
6:38
97 Carsten Williams
Fr
17:21
5:47
1
Nicholas Gabriel
Fr
19:24
6:28
10
Cody Mann
Fr
20:19
6:46
16
Victor Mei
Fr
20:51
6:57
28
James Bell
Fr
21:36
7:12
42
Jake Puebla
Fr
22:50
7:37
50
Jason Cate
Fr
23:01
7:40
51
5 Aliso Niguel
7-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:44
101:36
20:19
6:46
107 Anderson Blattner
Fr
19:13
6:24
8
Luke Zidbeck
Fr
20:07
6:42
14
Jeremy Holbrook
Fr
20:26
6:49
19
Faris Radieddine
Fr
20:54
6:58
32
Kaden Christensen
Fr
20:57
6:59
34
Quinn Curtis
Fr
21:52
7:17
43
Torin Kynor
Fr
22:10
7:23
45
6 San Juan Hills
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:28
101:27
20:17
6:46
108 Tomas Hernandez
Fr
19:07
6:22
7
Rowan Dunning
Fr
19:35
6:32
12
Teo Hernandez
Fr
20:14
6:45
15
Carson Fischer
Fr
20:55
6:58
33
Jayden Cortez
Fr
21:36
7:12
41
Matthew Lewis
Fr
22:30
7:30
47
Noah Turner
Fr
23:10
7:43
52
7 San Clemente
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
102:18
20:28
6:49
134 Ian Moore
Fr
18:45
6:15
3
David O'zwoldike
Fr
20:36
6:52
25
Brekin Arreguin
Fr
20:44
6:55
27
William Turner
Fr
21:05
7:02
39
Beau Olsen
Fr
21:08
7:03
40








8 Lakewood
2-8-9-8-8
Gap: 9:00
119:35
23:55
7:58
212 Gabriel Rojas
Fr
17:58
5:59
2
Julian Miranda
Fr
22:44
7:35
48
Mikkelson Reyes
Fr
24:58
8:19
53
Andrew Elizalde
Fr
26:57
8:59
54
Edan Cangro
Fr
26:58
8:59
55








9 San Pedro
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 11:34
126:01
25:12
8:24
214 Evan Hadeishi
Fr
20:33
6:51
23
Jack Butterfield
Fr
20:52
6:57
29
Christopher Frelix
Fr
22:44
7:35
49
Nathan Adamik
Fr
29:45
9:55
56
Zion Vidal
Fr
32:07
10:42
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R2 Colin Woodruff, Fr, 17:47.5, Mater Dei Portola (Irvine), 96:46.3, 42
Fr R4 Matthew Choi, Fr, 18:07.8, Brea Olinda Santa Margarita, 103:18.8, 70
Fr R6 Carsten Williams, Fr, 17:20.5, Trabuco Hills Poway, 99:34.9, 77
Jr R14 Jack Stevens, Jr, 16:20.7, Capistrano Valley El Modena, 93:54.7, 56
Jr R16 Dominick Garcia, Jr, 16:30.4, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:23.3, 18
Jr R18 Juan Chantaca, Jr, 15:58.4, San Clemente Trabuco Hills, 88:41.3, 59
So R10 Everett Capelle, So, 16:29, St. Margaret's Santa Margarita, 89:21.1, 40
So R12 Brett Ephraim, So, 16:28.6, San Clemente San Clemente, 86:46.7, 31
So R8 Jayden Hernandez, So, 16:30, Godinez Mission Viejo, 89:07, 34
Sr R20 Nicholas Allred, Sr, 16:13, Foothill (Santa Ana) Woodbridge, 92:22.7, 63
Sr R21 Will Sheehy, Sr, 15:52.2, Harvard-Westlake Laguna Hills, 86:27.8, 21
Sr R24 Brennan Foody, Sr, 15:43.2, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 87:11.8, 49

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R1 Holly Barker, Fr, 16:59.2, Laguna Hills Santa Margarita, 111:05.4, 46
Fr R13 Kendra Ross, Jr, 19:31.7, Harvard-Westlake Brea Olinda, 114:48, 46
Fr R3 Adamara Esparza, Fr, 21:12.8, Santa Ana Los Alamitos, 112:28.1, 45
Fr R5 Keaton Robar, Fr, 21:30.8, Newport Harbor Mission Viejo, 119:07.2, 41
Jr R15 Michelle Huerta, Jr, 20:29, Warren Warren, 111:02.9, 58
Jr R17 Kayla Kashima, Jr, 20:21.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana), 109:07.6, 17
So R11 Isabel Rosales, So, 18:44.5, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 111:07.9, 32
So R7 Sydney Johnson, So, 19:29.2, Laguna Hills Brea Olinda, 109:46, 36
So R9 Tessa Buswell, So, 18:36.7, Poway Poway, 102:12.8, 24
Sr R19 Daniela Quintero, Sr, 18:25.8, Harvard-Westlake Rancho Verde, 122:03.7, 21
Sr R21 Mackenzie Rogers, Sr, 18:23.5, Poway Poway, 105:34.1, 16
Sr R23 Audrey Barcenas, Sr, 19:12.4, Tustin Murrieta Valley, 106:18.4, 18