San Clemente Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/10/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baba, Dave | Sr | So | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 150/155 | 9/9 | 41/46 | 7/7 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Bouman, Kelly | Fr | Fr | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 73/139 | 7/20 | 28/46 | 4/7 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Carpenter, Will | Fr | Fr | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 67/139 | 6/20 | 27/46 | 4/8 | |||||
Christensen, Kane | Jr | Jr | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 96/117 | 7/9 | 23/46 | 5/7 | 21:11 (0:53,4.2) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Clark, Niles | Fr | Fr | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 11/139 | 1/20 | 10/46 | 6/18 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Collins, Ricky | So | So | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 30/155 | 1/9 | 8/46 | 13/23 | |||||
Dierkes, Adam | So | So | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 93/155 | 4/9 | 16/46 | 8/17 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Donoghue, Matt | Sr | Sr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 92/112 | 6/8 | 24/46 | 9/10 | 21:15 (0:56,4.4) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Dugan, Mike | Jr | Jr | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 26/117 | 3/9 | 6/46 | 3/14 | 17:29 (0:23,2.2) |
GREAT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dugan, Travis | Fr | Fr | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 26/139 | 3/20 | 14/46 | 5/12 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Fabrizio, Nick | Jr | Jr | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 105/117 | 8/9 | 35/46 | 5/5 | 19:48 | ||||
Finnegan, Ryan | So | So | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 143/155 | 8/9 | 37/46 | 7/7 | |||||
Fleischman, Ben | Fr | Fr | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 58/139 | 5/20 | 21/46 | 4/12 | |||||
Fleischman, Jeremy | Sr | Sr | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3 | 50/112 | 4/8 | 9/46 | 6/12 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Flores, Maro | So | So | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 44/155 | 2/9 | 12/46 | 9/21 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Formica, Kris | Sr | Sr | 16:53 | 5:38 | 3 | 33/112 | 2/8 | 4/46 | 8/19 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Fortune, Kenji | So | So | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 50/155 | 3/9 | 13/46 | 8/20 | |||||
Griffin, Miles | Sr | Sr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 97/112 | 7/8 | 25/46 | 6/7 | |||||
Hamil, Tyler | Jr | Jr | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 81/117 | 5/9 | 15/46 | 6/9 | 19:14 | ||||
Henderson, Nick | Fr | Fr | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 83/139 | 12/20 | 33/46 | 2/6 | |||||
Jefferson, Brett | Jr | Jr | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 34/117 | 4/9 | 7/46 | 3/12 | 18:18 (0:57,5.2) |
GREAT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
John, Gabe | Fr | Fr | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 49/139 | 4/20 | 17/46 | 6/12 | |||||
Jones, Nick | Sr | 15:29 | 5:10 | 3 | 1/112 | 1/8 | 1/46 | 1/24 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||||
League, Tyson | Sr | Sr | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 36/112 | 3/8 | 5/46 | 7/15 | |||||
Linder, Scott | Fr | Fr | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 139/139 | 20/20 | 45/46 | 1/1 | |||||
Mackerras, Jim | Sr | Sr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 101/112 | 8/8 | 26/46 | 4/5 | |||||
Mayer, Nick | Fr | Fr | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 90/139 | 14/20 | 37/46 | 2/4 | |||||
Motu, Ted | Fr | Fr | 21:19 | 7:06 | 3 | 92/139 | 15/20 | 39/46 | 1/3 | |||||
Neumann, Dale | Fr | Fr | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 78/139 | 9/20 | 30/46 | 2/6 | |||||
Olsen, Tim | Fr | Fr | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 13/139 | 2/20 | 11/46 | 5/17 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Peterson, Cody | Sr | Sr | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 87/112 | 5/8 | 19/46 | 9/12 | |||||
Pico, Tim | Fr | Fr | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 81/139 | 10/20 | 31/46 | 2/6 | |||||
Rafkin, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 20:58 | 6:59 | 3 | 86/139 | 13/20 | 34/46 | 2/6 | |||||
Rollins, Evan | Jr | Jr | 16:11 | 5:24 | 3 | 8/117 | 2/9 | 3/46 | 1/19 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Rosebrough, Josh | So | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 138/155 | 7/9 | 36/46 | 8/8 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||||
Saba, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 99/139 | 16/20 | 40/46 | 1/3 | |||||
Sanson, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 82/139 | 11/20 | 32/46 | 2/6 | GREAT JOB! (DTW) | ||||
Sheaks, Bryan | So | So | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 101/155 | 5/9 | 18/46 | 7/12 | 20:05 (0:23,1.9) |
GREAT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Simonelli, Tony | Sr | Fr | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3 | 77/139 | 8/20 | 29/46 | 4/6 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Stangl, Bobby | Jr | Jr | 16:06 | 5:22 | 3 | 7/117 | 1/9 | 2/46 | 7/22 | 16:48 (0:42,4.2) |
GREAT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Stevens, Jeff | Fr | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 134/139 | 18/20 | 43/46 | 2/2 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||||
Sullivan, Danny | Jr | Jr | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 114/117 | 9/9 | 46/46 | 5/5 | |||||
Swift, Dilan | Sr | Jr | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 94/117 | 6/9 | 22/46 | 6/7 | 17:31 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Vega, John | Sr | Fr | 23:04 | 7:41 | 3 | 138/139 | 19/20 | 44/46 | 2/2 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
White, Justin | Fr | Fr | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 119/139 | 17/20 | 42/46 | 1/2 | |||||
Yates, Zach | So | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 111/155 | 6/9 | 20/46 | 8/11 | 20:50 (0:51,4.1) |
GREAT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 6/12 | 86:45 4:20 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:10 | 6:36 | 163 | 5:27 | 92:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Nick Jones (1), Kris Formica (25), Tyson League (28), Jeremy Fleischman (42), Cody Peterson (67) | |||
So 1st 5 | 8/12 | 93:11 2:12 |
3 | 6:13 | 5:50 | 6:34 | 219 | 5:41 | 88:11 | Ricky Collins (25), Maro Flores (33), Kenji Fortune (38), Adam Dierkes (59), Bryan Sheaks (64) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/9 | 86:18 3:28 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:22 | 6:31 | 108 | 5:30 | 84:58 | Bobby Stangl (6), Evan Rollins (7), Mike Dugan (20), Brett Jefferson (27), Tyler Hamil (48) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/12 | 94:25 2:21 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:55 | 6:42 | 132 | 5:46 | 94:25 | Niles Clark (10), Tim Olsen (12), Travis Dugan (25), Gabe John (39), Ben Fleischman (46) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 102:54 0:25 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:47 | 6:55 | 86 | 6:19 | 102:39 | Will Carpenter (12), Kelly Bouman (17), Tony Simonelli (18), Dale Neumann (19), Tim Pico (20) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 105:10 0:34 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:55 | 7:06 | 15 | 7:01 | 107:41 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Bryan Sanson (1), Nick Henderson (2), Ryan Rafkin (3), Nick Mayer (4), Ted Motu (5) | |||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 113:14 1:54 |
3 | 7:33 | 7:12 | 7:50 | 15 | 7:33 | Lucas Saba (1), Justin White (2), Jeff Stevens (3), John Vega (4), Scott Linder (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Jones | San Clemente | 15:29 | 5:10 | 1/8 | 1/46 | 1/24 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
2 | Garrett Mcallister | Los Alamitos HS | 15:30 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | David Soto | San Pedro HS | 15:32 | 5:11 | ||||||||
4 | Ivan Garcia | Dana Hills High | 15:40 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Casey Mccombs | Long Beach Wilso | 15:43 | 5:14 | ||||||||
6 | Meyers Ethan | Loyola High Scho | 15:47 | 5:16 | ||||||||
7 | Daniel Lamm | Los Alamitos HS | 15:51 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Allan Garcia | Paramount | 15:54 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | Max Goldman | Beverly Hills HS | 16:03 | 5:21 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Diaz | La Mirada High S | 16:07 | 5:22 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Dillard | Lakewood CA | 16:08 | 5:23 | ||||||||
12 | James Finona | Dana Hills High | 16:13 | 5:24 | ||||||||
13 | Cj Brewer | Long Beach Wilso | 16:15 | 5:25 | ||||||||
14 | Mcgregor Will | Loyola High Scho | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
15 | Ben Stutts | Beverly Hills HS | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
16 | Roland Hall | Lakewood CA | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
17 | Ethan Durham | Long Beach Poly | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
18 | Fiore Jeff | Loyola High Scho | 16:23 | 5:28 | ||||||||
19 | Bryce Eilenberg | Dana Hills High | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
20 | Martinez Julio | Loyola High Scho | 16:25 | 5:28 | ||||||||
21 | Joseph Griego | Long Beach Poly | 16:26 | 5:29 | ||||||||
22 | Trevor Carroll | Huntington Beach | 16:34 | 5:31 | ||||||||
23 | Victor Muro | Long Beach Poly | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Zamudio | Pasadena | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
25 | Josh Stockton | Lakewood CA | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
26 | Kevin Tuttle | Dana Hills High | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
27 | Miguel Corral | South Gate Rams | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
28 | Corey Brown | Loara High Schoo | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
29 | Jeff Shutt | Dana Hills High | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
30 | Seth Berger | Los Alamitos HS | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
31 | Christian Charsagua | Los Alamitos HS | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
32 | Gustavo Cano | Garfield High Sc | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
33 | Kris Formica | Sr | San Clemente | 16:53 | 5:38 | 2/8 | 4/46 | 8/19 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
34 | Ted Tracy | Huntington Beach | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
35 | Chad Smith | Huntington Beach | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
36 | Tyson League | Sr | San Clemente | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3/8 | 5/46 | 7/15 | ||||
37 | Garcia Johncarlos | Loyola High Scho | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Woodhouse | Dana Hills High | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Zack Burns | Oakwood | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Clay | Los Alamitos HS | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
41 | Colich Michael | Loyola High Scho | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
42 | Kevin Cervantes | Garfield High Sc | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
43 | Jairo Ramirez | South Gate Rams | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
44 | Guzman David | Loyola High Scho | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
45 | Arturo Rivera | Garfield High Sc | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
46 | Garrett Alfstad | Long Beach Poly | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
47 | Adam Hubner | Huntington Beach | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
48 | Kyle King | Long Beach Wilso | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
49 | Miguel Lopez | Dana Hills High | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
50 | Jeremy Fleischman | Sr | San Clemente | 17:32 | 5:51 | 4/8 | 9/46 | 6/12 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
51 | Alex Cheng | Long Beach Poly | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
52 | Kern Haug | Dana Hills High | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
53 | Tim Sebastian | J. W. North CA | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
54 | Erik Murphy | Los Alamitos HS | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
55 | Jack Doehring | Oakwood | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
56 | Kamal Singh | Huntington Beach | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
57 | Aaron Wilenski | Beverly Hills HS | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
58 | Ryan Davidson | Los Alamitos HS | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
59 | Jose Roque | South Gate Rams | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
60 | Chas Crandon | Oakwood | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
61 | Berger Aaron | Beverly Hills HS | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
62 | Eli Chait | Beverly Hills HS | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
63 | Ramiro Caldera | Dominguez | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
64 | Josh Gott | Dana Hills High | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
65 | Wilson Nguyen | Hoover High Scho | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
66 | Bababeygey Adir | Beverly Hills HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
67 | Steve Perez | Hoover High Scho | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
68 | Bryan Camarillo | Peninsula HS | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
69 | Brehove Matt | Loyola High Scho | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
70 | Jose Torres | Long Beach Wilso | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
71 | Alex Duremedes | Huntington Beach | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
72 | Mike Masterson | Huntington Beach | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
73 | Jared Head | Warren High Scho | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
74 | Daniel Shapiro | Dana Hills High | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
75 | Steven Shilling | Long Beach Milli | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
76 | Bryan Arias | Long Beach Wilso | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
77 | Fernando Fuentes | Garfield High Sc | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
78 | Matt Urquiza | Long Beach Milli | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
79 | Lina Nico | Los Alamitos HS | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
80 | Jesus Salgado | South Gate Rams | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
81 | Brian Huang | Peninsula HS | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
82 | Michael Joyce | Long Beach Poly | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
83 | Jesus Garcia | South Gate Rams | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
84 | Tim Hong | Peninsula HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
85 | Andrew Gazdik | Long Beach Wilso | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
86 | David Perez | South Gate Rams | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
87 | Cody Peterson | Sr | San Clemente | 19:49 | 6:36 | 5/8 | 19/46 | 9/12 | ||||
88 | Jovani Flores | Garfield High Sc | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
89 | Will Hartung | Oakwood | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
90 | Mccoy Casey | Loyola High Scho | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
91 | Sam Martinez | J. W. North CA | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
92 | Matt Donoghue | Sr | San Clemente | 20:19 | 6:46 | 6/8 | 24/46 | 9/10 | ||||
93 | Nevarez Omar | Loyola High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
94 | Vincent Alanis | San Pedro HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
95 | Henry Zavala | South Gate Rams | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
96 | Art Montoya | Warren High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
97 | Miles Griffin | Sr | San Clemente | 20:19 | 6:46 | 7/8 | 25/46 | 6/7 | ||||
98 | Richard Ou | Peninsula HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
99 | Christopher Tio | Los Alamitos HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
100 | Alex Reyes | Los Alamitos HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
101 | Jim Mackerras | Sr | San Clemente | 20:19 | 6:46 | 8/8 | 26/46 | 4/5 | ||||
102 | Nigel Green | J. W. North CA | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
103 | Pablo Barrera | South Gate Rams | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
104 | Nicolay Anthony | Loyola High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
105 | Daniel Moreno | South Gate Rams | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
106 | Ben Winston | Oakwood | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Fernando Montes de oca | Compton HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
108 | Chris Meyer | Peninsula HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
109 | Dorian Cervantes | Compton HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
110 | Lorenzo Ambriz | Warren High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
111 | Rhett Paranay | Oakwood | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
112 | Matt Lockhardt | Beverly Hills HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 3-2-1-2-1 Gap: 1:06 |
81:46 16:21 5:27 |
65 | Ivan Garcia - 15:40 5:13 3 |
James Finona - 16:13 5:24 8 |
Bryce Eilenberg - 16:24 5:28 14 |
Kevin Tuttle - 16:43 5:34 19 |
Jeff Shutt - 16:46 5:35 21 |
Ryan Woodhouse - 17:14 5:45 30 |
Miguel Lopez - 17:30 5:50 41 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 5-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:22 |
82:03 16:25 5:28 |
72 | Meyers Ethan - 15:47 5:16 5 |
Mcgregor Will - 16:19 5:26 10 |
Fiore Jeff - 16:23 5:28 13 |
Martinez Julio - 16:25 5:28 15 |
Garcia Johncarlos - 17:09 5:43 29 |
Colich Michael - 17:18 5:46 33 |
Guzman David - 17:21 5:47 36 |
3 | Los Alamitos HS 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
85 | Garrett Mcallister - 15:30 5:10 2 |
Daniel Lamm - 15:51 5:17 6 |
Seth Berger - 16:46 5:35 22 |
Christian Charsagua - 16:47 5:36 23 |
Michael Clay - 17:17 5:46 32 |
Erik Murphy - 17:49 5:56 44 |
Ryan Davidson - 18:03 6:01 48 |
4 | Long Beach Poly 7-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
84:20 16:52 5:37 |
127 | Ethan Durham - 16:21 5:27 12 |
Joseph Griego - 16:26 5:29 16 |
Victor Muro - 16:36 5:32 18 |
Garrett Alfstad - 17:24 5:48 38 |
Alex Cheng - 17:33 5:51 43 |
Michael Joyce - 19:25 6:28 62 |
|
5 | Huntington Beach 8-8-8-7-5 Gap: 1:26 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
155 | Trevor Carroll - 16:34 5:31 17 |
Ted Tracy - 16:56 5:39 26 |
Chad Smith - 16:59 5:40 27 |
Adam Hubner - 17:24 5:48 39 |
Kamal Singh - 18:00 6:00 46 |
Alex Duremedes - 18:41 6:14 56 |
Mike Masterson - 18:55 6:18 57 |
6 | San Clemente 1-6-6-5-6 Gap: 4:20 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
163 | Nick Jones 15:29 5:10 1 |
Kris Formica Sr 16:53 5:38 25 |
Tyson League Sr 17:02 5:41 28 |
Jeremy Fleischman Sr 17:32 5:51 42 |
Cody Peterson Sr 19:49 6:36 67 |
Matt Donoghue Sr 20:19 6:46 70 |
Miles Griffin Sr 20:19 6:46 72 |
7 | Long Beach Wilso 4-3-5-6-7 Gap: 3:25 |
87:10 17:26 5:49 |
166 | Casey Mccombs - 15:43 5:14 4 |
Cj Brewer - 16:15 5:25 9 |
Kyle King - 17:25 5:48 40 |
Jose Torres - 18:39 6:13 55 |
Bryan Arias - 19:08 6:23 58 |
Andrew Gazdik - 19:34 6:31 65 |
|
8 | Beverly Hills HS 6-5-7-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
86:53 17:23 5:48 |
168 | Max Goldman - 16:03 5:21 7 |
Ben Stutts - 16:19 5:26 11 |
Aaron Wilenski - 18:02 6:01 47 |
Berger Aaron - 18:12 6:04 51 |
Eli Chait - 18:17 6:06 52 |
Bababeygey Adir - 18:25 6:08 53 |
Matt Lockhardt - 20:19 6:46 77 |
9 | Garfield High Sc 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:03 |
90:35 18:07 6:02 |
222 | Gustavo Cano - 16:50 5:37 24 |
Kevin Cervantes - 17:19 5:46 34 |
Arturo Rivera - 17:21 5:47 37 |
Fernando Fuentes - 19:12 6:24 59 |
Jovani Flores - 19:53 6:38 68 |
||
10 | South Gate Rams 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:45 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
227 | Miguel Corral - 16:45 5:35 20 |
Jairo Ramirez - 17:20 5:47 35 |
Jose Roque - 18:06 6:02 49 |
Jesus Salgado - 19:23 6:28 60 |
Jesus Garcia - 19:30 6:30 63 |
David Perez - 19:48 6:36 66 |
Henry Zavala - 20:19 6:46 71 |
11 | Oakwood 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:04 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
269 | Zack Burns - 17:15 5:45 31 |
Jack Doehring - 17:50 5:57 45 |
Chas Crandon - 18:06 6:02 50 |
Will Hartung - 20:07 6:42 69 |
Ben Winston - 20:19 6:46 74 |
Rhett Paranay - 20:19 6:46 76 |
|
12 | Peninsula HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:43 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
327 | Bryan Camarillo - 18:36 6:12 54 |
Brian Huang - 19:24 6:28 61 |
Tim Hong - 19:31 6:30 64 |
Richard Ou - 20:19 6:46 73 |
Chris Meyer - 20:19 6:46 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Cairo | Long Beach Wilso | 15:55 | 5:18 | ||||||||
2 | Kostelnik James | Loyola High Scho | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
3 | Aric Van halen | Oakwood | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Brad Kachigan | Los Alamitos HS | 16:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
5 | Oscar Fernandez | Downey High | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
6 | John Gaynor | Lakewood CA | 16:48 | 5:36 | ||||||||
7 | Anthony Bebich | San Pedro HS | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Greg Kemper | Peninsula HS | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Steve Ferguson | Dana Hills High | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Erik Rini | Los Alamitos HS | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
11 | Brian Virgen | Garfield High Sc | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Sarracino Sam | Loyola High Scho | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Kyle Mahnken | Long Beach Wilso | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
14 | Marco Ponce | Dana Hills High | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
15 | Jeremy Williams | Dana Hills High | 17:05 | 5:42 | ||||||||
16 | Vincent Rubalcava | Garfield High Sc | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
17 | James Reksc | Long Beach Poly | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
18 | Paul Bailey | Los Alamitos HS | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
19 | Steve Jordan | Dana Hills High | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
20 | Kahn Matt | Loyola High Scho | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | Nick Starinieri | Peninsula HS | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
22 | Tom Carney | Dana Hills High | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
23 | Usama Hindiyeh | Dana Hills High | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
24 | Justen Gentry | Lakewood CA | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | James Farris | Los Alamitos HS | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
26 | Viole Michael | Loyola High Scho | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
27 | Eugene Naka | Peninsula HS | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
28 | Brown Dan | Loyola High Scho | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
29 | Luis Monterrosa | Compton HS | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
30 | Ricky Collins | So | San Clemente | 17:30 | 5:50 | 1/9 | 8/46 | 13/23 | ||||
31 | Eric Patten | Long Beach Milli | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
32 | Kris Stewart | Dana Hills High | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
33 | Jared Bade | Dana Hills High | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
34 | Gary Liu | Dana Hills High | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
35 | David Olinger | Dana Hills High | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
36 | Douglas Curran | Long Beach Wilso | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
37 | Russell Kelly | Loara High Schoo | 17:54 | 5:58 | ||||||||
38 | Ethan Fleming | Lakewood CA | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
39 | Christian Gutierrez | Paramount | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
40 | Jorge Ortega | Paramount | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
41 | Yuki Yagi | Peninsula HS | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Bautista | Dana Hills High | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
43 | Julian Hora | Peninsula HS | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
44 | Maro Flores | So | San Clemente | 18:07 | 6:02 | 2/9 | 12/46 | 9/21 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
45 | Lords Drew | Loyola High Scho | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
46 | Evan Sumortin | Long Beach Poly | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
47 | Sapunor Robert | Loyola High Scho | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
48 | Dennis Ly | La Mirada High S | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
49 | Noah Neal | Long Beach Poly | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
50 | Kenji Fortune | So | San Clemente | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3/9 | 13/46 | 8/20 | ||||
51 | Edward Pando | Downey High | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
52 | Damian Garcia | Paramount | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
53 | Cameron Vasquez | Dana Hills High | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
54 | Mark Gillaspy | La Mirada High S | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
55 | Sam Schneider | Oakwood | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
56 | Marco Archundia | Compton HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
57 | Zachary Vrobel | J. W. North CA | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
58 | Arin Abedian | Hoover High Scho | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
59 | Kevin Kells | Huntington Beach | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
60 | Joseph Mekhaiel | Paramount | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
61 | Topete Joncarlo | Loyola High Scho | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
62 | Josh Chan | Dana Hills High | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
63 | Julio Gutierrez | Loara High Schoo | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
64 | Ayeroff Daniel | Beverly Hills HS | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
65 | Ben Rothacker | Huntington Beach | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
66 | Chris Collins | Dana Hills High | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
67 | Nicholas Luzod | Long Beach Poly | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
68 | Raymond Hajduk | Hoover High Scho | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
69 | Alex Jurdi | Dana Hills High | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
70 | Jake Strange | Los Alamitos HS | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
71 | Mizuki Shibahara | Peninsula HS | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
72 | Rony Godoy | Paramount | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
73 | Evan Sebastian | Huntington Beach | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
74 | Frank Higuera | Los Alamitos HS | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
75 | William Price | Long Beach Poly | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
76 | Rogelio Macias | Lakewood CA | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
77 | Chris Pendi | Peninsula HS | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
78 | Nathan Cruz | Warren High Scho | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
79 | Gilberto Manzano | Pasadena | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
80 | Jordan Kelly | Dana Hills High | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
81 | Saul Mendoza | Paramount | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
82 | Elder Henry | Loyola High Scho | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
83 | Jonathan Oliveros | Los Alamitos HS | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
84 | Mark Lemus | Loara High Schoo | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
85 | Micheal Guloyan | Hoover High Scho | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
86 | David Vaysner | Beverly Hills HS | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
87 | Tim Simpson | Dana Hills High | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
88 | Joyce Tim | Loyola High Scho | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
89 | Vincent Lebouton | Los Alamitos HS | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
90 | Lucio Morales | Garfield High Sc | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
91 | Johnny Gutierrez | Long Beach Poly | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
92 | Mike La rocca | Dana Hills High | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
93 | Adam Dierkes | So | San Clemente | 19:36 | 6:32 | 4/9 | 16/46 | 8/17 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
94 | Casey Cluff | Los Alamitos HS | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
95 | Joe Lopez | Paramount | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
96 | Maxwell Cook | Oakwood | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
97 | Julio Cardoza | Downey High | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
98 | Matt Kaczmarek | Los Alamitos HS | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
99 | Hunt Domine | Oakwood | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
100 | Kevin Vucinic | Huntington Beach | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
101 | Bryan Sheaks | So | San Clemente | 19:42 | 6:34 | 5/9 | 18/46 | 7/12 | ||||
102 | Taylor Mar | Los Alamitos HS | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
103 | Matthew Campbell | La Mirada High S | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
104 | Gabriel Terrasas | Huntington Beach | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
105 | William Kettler | Huntington Beach | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
106 | Michael Ardrey | Huntington Beach | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
107 | Alan Wakida | Peninsula HS | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
108 | Blake Eynart | Los Alamitos HS | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
109 | Adrian Rameriz | Loara High Schoo | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
110 | Walter Chao | Long Beach Poly | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
111 | Zach Yates | San Clemente | 19:59 | 6:40 | 6/9 | 20/46 | 8/11 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
112 | Shohei Yasunaga | Peninsula HS | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
113 | Chris Hook | Los Alamitos HS | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Hazlewood | Lakewood CA | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
115 | Garrett Fuerte | Downey High | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
116 | Ray Huber | Pasadena | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
117 | David Farren | Los Alamitos HS | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
118 | Warren Yamashita | Huntington Beach | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
119 | Brian Lockridge | Long Beach Milli | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
120 | Casey Casaol | Los Alamitos HS | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
121 | Jonathabn Ehrich | Oakwood | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
122 | Stephen Wiley | Loara High Schoo | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
123 | Novak Charles | Loyola High Scho | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
124 | Tim Burton | Loara High Schoo | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
125 | Juan Arellano | Compton HS | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
126 | Charlie Ellis | Oakwood | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
127 | Chris Avila | Paramount | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
128 | Alex Lee | Peninsula HS | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
129 | Marcos Escobar | Paramount | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
130 | Kyle Stock | Peninsula HS | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
131 | Brad Dunford | Long Beach Milli | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
132 | Alberto Navar | Garfield High Sc | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
133 | Garegin Arakelyan | Hoover High Scho | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Daar | Peninsula HS | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
135 | Miguel Bravo | Paramount | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
136 | Kennan Macinnes | Los Alamitos HS | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
137 | Jose Delgado | Garfield High Sc | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
138 | Josh Rosebrough | San Clemente | 21:13 | 7:04 | 7/9 | 36/46 | 8/8 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
139 | Nicholas Bozentka | Los Alamitos HS | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
140 | Enrique Baez | Garfield High Sc | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
141 | David Sadulsky | Huntington Beach | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
142 | Alex Yip | Beverly Hills HS | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
143 | Ryan Finnegan | So | San Clemente | 21:17 | 7:06 | 8/9 | 37/46 | 7/7 | ||||
144 | Raul Khalra | Beverly Hills HS | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
145 | Henry Kaing | Peninsula HS | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
146 | Zachary Helsley | Warren High Scho | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
147 | Aaron Wernstein | Long Beach Milli | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
148 | Mark Bailey | Peninsula HS | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
149 | Taisho Ohara | Peninsula HS | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
150 | Dave Baba | Sr | San Clemente | 21:55 | 7:18 | 9/9 | 41/46 | 7/7 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
151 | Chris Perez | Warren High Scho | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
152 | Ian Counts | Peninsula HS | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
153 | David Gonzales | Warren High Scho | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
154 | 006 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
155 | Keita Yoneda | Peninsula HS | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 6-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
60 | Steve Ferguson - 16:50 5:37 6 |
Marco Ponce - 17:02 5:41 10 |
Jeremy Williams - 17:05 5:42 11 |
Steve Jordan - 17:18 5:46 15 |
Tom Carney - 17:22 5:47 18 |
Usama Hindiyeh - 17:22 5:47 19 |
Kris Stewart - 17:40 5:53 26 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
72 | Kostelnik James - 16:12 5:24 1 |
Sarracino Sam - 16:57 5:39 9 |
Kahn Matt - 17:21 5:47 16 |
Viole Michael - 17:23 5:48 22 |
Brown Dan - 17:28 5:49 24 |
Lords Drew - 18:08 6:03 34 |
Sapunor Robert - 18:14 6:05 36 |
3 | Los Alamitos HS 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:13 |
87:03 17:25 5:48 |
91 | Brad Kachigan - 16:39 5:33 3 |
Erik Rini - 16:51 5:37 7 |
Paul Bailey - 17:18 5:46 14 |
James Farris - 17:23 5:48 21 |
Jake Strange - 18:52 6:17 46 |
Frank Higuera - 18:56 6:19 50 |
Jonathan Oliveros - 19:10 6:23 55 |
4 | Peninsula HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
108 | Greg Kemper - 16:49 5:36 5 |
Nick Starinieri - 17:21 5:47 17 |
Eugene Naka - 17:24 5:48 23 |
Yuki Yagi - 18:03 6:01 31 |
Julian Hora - 18:05 6:02 32 |
Mizuki Shibahara - 18:54 6:18 47 |
Chris Pendi - 18:58 6:19 53 |
5 | Lakewood CA 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
175 | John Gaynor - 16:48 5:36 4 |
Justen Gentry - 17:22 5:47 20 |
Ethan Fleming - 17:55 5:58 28 |
Rogelio Macias - 18:58 6:19 52 |
Alex Hazlewood - 20:01 6:40 71 |
||
6 | Long Beach Poly 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
181 | James Reksc - 17:12 5:44 13 |
Evan Sumortin - 18:13 6:04 35 |
Noah Neal - 18:15 6:05 37 |
Nicholas Luzod - 18:46 6:15 45 |
William Price - 18:57 6:19 51 |
Johnny Gutierrez - 19:31 6:30 58 |
Walter Chao - 19:59 6:40 69 |
7 | Paramount 11-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
188 | Christian Gutierrez - 17:57 5:59 29 |
Jorge Ortega - 18:01 6:00 30 |
Damian Garcia - 18:17 6:06 39 |
Joseph Mekhaiel - 18:33 6:11 42 |
Rony Godoy - 18:55 6:18 48 |
Saul Mendoza - 19:08 6:23 54 |
Joe Lopez - 19:37 6:32 60 |
8 | San Clemente 9-9-8-9-8 Gap: 2:12 |
93:11 18:38 6:13 |
219 | Ricky Collins So 17:30 5:50 25 |
Maro Flores So 18:07 6:02 33 |
Kenji Fortune So 18:16 6:05 38 |
Adam Dierkes So 19:36 6:32 59 |
Bryan Sheaks So 19:42 6:34 64 |
Zach Yates 19:59 6:40 70 |
Josh Rosebrough 21:13 7:04 78 |
9 | Garfield High Sc 7-4-6-8-9 Gap: 4:18 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
230 | Brian Virgen - 16:54 5:38 8 |
Vincent Rubalcava - 17:06 5:42 12 |
Lucio Morales - 19:19 6:26 57 |
Alberto Navar - 20:45 6:55 76 |
Jose Delgado - 21:12 7:04 77 |
Enrique Baez - 21:15 7:05 79 |
|
10 | Oakwood 2-7-10-10-10 Gap: 4:04 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
237 | Aric Van halen - 16:12 5:24 2 |
Sam Schneider - 18:24 6:08 40 |
Maxwell Cook - 19:37 6:32 61 |
Hunt Domine - 19:40 6:33 62 |
Jonathabn Ehrich - 20:16 6:45 72 |
Charlie Ellis - 20:25 6:48 75 |
|
11 | Huntington Beach 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:18 |
95:40 19:08 6:23 |
262 | Kevin Kells - 18:30 6:10 41 |
Ben Rothacker - 18:45 6:15 44 |
Evan Sebastian - 18:56 6:19 49 |
Kevin Vucinic - 19:41 6:34 63 |
Gabriel Terrasas - 19:48 6:36 65 |
William Kettler - 19:52 6:37 66 |
Michael Ardrey - 19:54 6:38 67 |
12 | Loara High Schoo 10-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:23 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
267 | Russell Kelly - 17:54 5:58 27 |
Julio Gutierrez - 18:39 6:13 43 |
Mark Lemus - 19:11 6:24 56 |
Adrian Rameriz - 19:56 6:39 68 |
Stephen Wiley - 20:17 6:46 73 |
Tim Burton - 20:21 6:47 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Calise | San Pedro HS | 15:42 | 5:14 | ||||||||
2 | David Ross | Lakewood CA | 15:49 | 5:16 | ||||||||
3 | Anthony Granadino | Long Beach Milli | 15:54 | 5:18 | ||||||||
4 | Hernandez Charles | Loyola High Scho | 15:55 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Levon Djenderedijian | Peninsula HS | 15:58 | 5:19 | ||||||||
6 | Kyle Frost | Los Alamitos HS | 16:05 | 5:22 | ||||||||
7 | Bobby Stangl | Jr | San Clemente | 16:06 | 5:22 | 1/9 | 2/46 | 7/22 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
8 | Evan Rollins | Jr | San Clemente | 16:11 | 5:24 | 2/9 | 3/46 | 1/19 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
9 | Usiel Guadarrama | Dana Hills High | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Wright | Long Beach Wilso | 16:14 | 5:25 | ||||||||
11 | Zohaib Amin | Peninsula HS | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
12 | Tosibio Duarte | Dominguez | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Jorge Torres | Downey High | 16:22 | 5:27 | ||||||||
14 | French Patrick | Loyola High Scho | 16:25 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | Morelan Alex | Loyola High Scho | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
16 | Jorge Rojas | Garfield High Sc | 16:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
17 | Lafarge Julian | Loyola High Scho | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
18 | Jeremy Canterbury | Dana Hills High | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
19 | Jackson Stephan | Loyola High Scho | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
20 | Kyle Burtzlaff | Lakewood CA | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Kelly Crawford | San Pedro HS | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Guerrero Chris | Loyola High Scho | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
23 | Nico Diaz | Lakewood CA | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
24 | Andrew Bueno | La Mirada High S | 17:03 | 5:41 | ||||||||
25 | Chris Nixon | Long Beach Milli | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
26 | Mike Dugan | Jr | San Clemente | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3/9 | 6/46 | 3/14 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
27 | Michael Thrash | Long Beach Milli | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
28 | Brendan Unguez | Peninsula HS | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
29 | David Ritchie | Los Alamitos HS | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
30 | Eduardo Fernandez | Loara High Schoo | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
31 | Garrett Gorgen | Dana Hills High | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
32 | Guillermo Morales | Garfield High Sc | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
33 | Yuseke Oyakawa | Peninsula HS | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
34 | Brett Jefferson | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21 | 5:47 | 4/9 | 7/46 | 3/12 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
35 | Russel Gross | J. W. North CA | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
36 | Hiroki Yamada | Peninsula HS | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
37 | Johnathan Anderson | Lakewood CA | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
38 | Candin Anaya | Garfield High Sc | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
39 | Vargas Mark | Loyola High Scho | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
40 | Kasey Ahlstrom | Los Alamitos HS | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
41 | Jason Imamoto | Los Alamitos HS | 17:35 | 5:52 | ||||||||
42 | Duval Bennett | Loyola High Scho | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
43 | Erick Ordonez | Loara High Schoo | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Franco | San Pedro HS | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
45 | Soesanto Charlton | Loyola High Scho | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
46 | Jonathan Flores | Paramount | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
47 | Jeff Adam | Dana Hills High | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Tan | Long Beach Poly | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
49 | Charlie Coulter | Dana Hills High | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
50 | Kevin Chavez | Downey High | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
51 | Ed Tanenbaum | Beverly Hills HS | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
52 | Joseph Amsworth | Hoover High Scho | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
53 | Aldo Gordian | Warren High Scho | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
54 | Robby Biggio | Dana Hills High | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
55 | Christian Lopez | Dana Hills High | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
56 | Zenon Post | Los Alamitos HS | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
57 | Hieu Nguyen | Peninsula HS | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
58 | Kevin Bringman | Long Beach Wilso | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
59 | Daniel Torn | Long Beach Poly | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
60 | Alex Vella | Long Beach Poly | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
61 | Kyle Smith | Dana Hills High | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Juan Estrella | Garfield High Sc | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
63 | Cesar Badillo | Dana Hills High | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
64 | Aaron Nunez | San Pedro HS | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
65 | Darren Gonzales | Rancho Alamitos | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
66 | Juan Castro | Rancho Alamitos | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
67 | Francisco Cruz | Garfield High Sc | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
68 | Julian Mestrin | Long Beach Wilso | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
69 | Miguel Adan | Loara High Schoo | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
70 | Jordan Istrin | Beverly Hills HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
71 | Dane Smith | Dana Hills High | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
72 | Bryan Pierce | Long Beach Poly | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
73 | Michael Masukawa | Long Beach Wilso | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
74 | Michael Aldama | Dana Hills High | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
75 | Pierce Mcclory | Dana Hills High | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
76 | Eric Grielach | Warren High Scho | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
77 | Yeri Flor | Dana Hills High | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
78 | Farzad Marshhood | Peninsula HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
79 | Anthony Moran | Garfield High Sc | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
80 | Matt Yamamoto | Peninsula HS | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
81 | Tyler Hamil | Jr | San Clemente | 19:34 | 6:31 | 5/9 | 15/46 | 6/9 | ||||
82 | Villaraigosa Antonio | Loyola High Scho | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Hammond | Los Alamitos HS | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
84 | Jason Chng | Los Alamitos HS | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
85 | Reischl Patrick | Loyola High Scho | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
86 | Ian Empey | Los Alamitos HS | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
87 | Edgar Fierro | Paramount | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
88 | Reivydas Vytas | Loyola High Scho | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
89 | Christian Acuna | Warren High Scho | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
90 | Sam Delgado | Lakewood CA | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
91 | Hezekiah Seales | Long Beach Milli | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
92 | Andrew Holguin | Paramount | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
93 | Ricardo Konz | Long Beach Milli | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
94 | Dilan Swift | Sr | San Clemente | 20:09 | 6:43 | 6/9 | 22/46 | 6/7 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
95 | Lawrence Vanden bos | Peninsula HS | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
96 | Kane Christensen | Jr | San Clemente | 20:18 | 6:46 | 7/9 | 23/46 | 5/7 | ||||
97 | Michael Mireles | Long Beach Milli | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
98 | Hayden Burgoyne | Oakwood | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
99 | Harrison Schaff | Oakwood | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
100 | Matt Casem | Long Beach Milli | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
101 | Daryl Chan | Peninsula HS | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Keigo Nakayama | Peninsula HS | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
103 | Michail Chris | Loyola High Scho | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Max Murialdo | Los Alamitos HS | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
105 | Nick Fabrizio | Jr | San Clemente | 21:05 | 7:02 | 8/9 | 35/46 | 5/5 | ||||
106 | Irving Saldana | J. W. North CA | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
107 | Paul Yeh | Peninsula HS | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
108 | Youssef Fady | Loyola High Scho | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
109 | Carrera Daniel | Warren High Scho | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
110 | Nick Neeper | Los Alamitos HS | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
111 | Joaquin Fuentes | Garfield High Sc | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
112 | Stuppy Bennett | Loyola High Scho | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
113 | Garcia David | Loyola High Scho | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
114 | Danny Sullivan | Jr | San Clemente | 24:05 | 8:02 | 9/9 | 46/46 | 5/5 | ||||
115 | Nick Walder | Peninsula HS | 25:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
116 | Isaic Kaplan | Long Beach Poly | 25:10 | 8:23 | ||||||||
117 | Civale Brian | Loyola High Scho | 25:15 | 8:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola High Scho 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
52 | Hernandez Charles - 15:55 5:18 3 |
French Patrick - 16:25 5:28 10 |
Morelan Alex - 16:36 5:32 11 |
Lafarge Julian - 16:41 5:34 13 |
Jackson Stephan - 16:54 5:38 15 |
Guerrero Chris - 16:58 5:39 17 |
Vargas Mark - 17:30 5:50 31 |
2 | Peninsula HS 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:30 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
89 | Levon Djenderedijian - 15:58 5:19 4 |
Zohaib Amin - 16:16 5:25 9 |
Brendan Unguez - 17:09 5:43 22 |
Yuseke Oyakawa - 17:20 5:47 26 |
Hiroki Yamada - 17:28 5:49 28 |
Hieu Nguyen - 18:14 6:05 40 |
Farzad Marshhood - 19:31 6:30 46 |
3 | San Clemente 6-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:28 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
108 | Bobby Stangl Jr 16:06 5:22 6 |
Evan Rollins Jr 16:11 5:24 7 |
Mike Dugan Jr 17:06 5:42 20 |
Brett Jefferson Jr 17:21 5:47 27 |
Tyler Hamil Jr 19:34 6:31 48 |
Dilan Swift Sr 20:09 6:43 54 |
Kane Christensen Jr 20:18 6:46 55 |
4 | Lakewood CA 1-4-3-4-4 Gap: 4:06 |
87:04 17:25 5:48 |
115 | David Ross - 15:49 5:16 1 |
Kyle Burtzlaff - 16:54 5:38 16 |
Nico Diaz - 16:58 5:39 18 |
Johnathan Anderson - 17:28 5:49 29 |
Sam Delgado - 19:55 6:38 51 |
||
5 | Dana Hills High 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
116 | Usiel Guadarrama - 16:12 5:24 8 |
Jeremy Canterbury - 16:41 5:34 14 |
Garrett Gorgen - 17:18 5:46 24 |
Jeff Adam - 17:46 5:55 34 |
Charlie Coulter - 17:50 5:57 36 |
Robby Biggio - 18:08 6:03 37 |
Christian Lopez - 18:11 6:04 38 |
6 | Los Alamitos HS 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
132 | Kyle Frost - 16:05 5:22 5 |
David Ritchie - 17:14 5:45 23 |
Kasey Ahlstrom - 17:34 5:51 32 |
Jason Imamoto - 17:35 5:52 33 |
Zenon Post - 18:11 6:04 39 |
Ryan Hammond - 19:39 6:33 49 |
Jason Chng - 19:40 6:33 50 |
7 | Long Beach Milli 2-5-5-7-7 Gap: 4:10 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
147 | Anthony Granadino - 15:54 5:18 2 |
Chris Nixon - 17:04 5:41 19 |
Michael Thrash - 17:08 5:43 21 |
Hezekiah Seales - 19:59 6:40 52 |
Ricardo Konz - 20:04 6:41 53 |
Michael Mireles - 20:25 6:48 56 |
Matt Casem - 20:35 6:52 57 |
8 | Garfield High Sc 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
154 | Jorge Rojas - 16:39 5:33 12 |
Guillermo Morales - 17:19 5:46 25 |
Candin Anaya - 17:29 5:50 30 |
Juan Estrella - 18:26 6:09 43 |
Francisco Cruz - 18:53 6:18 44 |
Anthony Moran - 19:33 6:31 47 |
Joaquin Fuentes - 22:45 7:35 58 |
9 | Long Beach Poly 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:24 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
222 | Nick Tan - 17:46 5:55 35 |
Daniel Torn - 18:21 6:07 41 |
Alex Vella - 18:22 6:07 42 |
Bryan Pierce - 19:07 6:22 45 |
Isaic Kaplan - 25:10 8:23 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Valdes | Dana Hills High | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | Tyler Valdes | Dana Hills High | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Chris Pleitez | Lakewood CA | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
4 | Brian Trejo | Hoover High Scho | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Josh Dean | Dana Hills High | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
6 | Ruiz Paul | Loyola High Scho | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Hector Olague | Lakewood CA | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
8 | Sean Franklin | Long Beach Poly | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Andrew Neff | Long Beach Poly | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
10 | Diaz Andres | Loyola High Scho | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Niles Clark | Fr | San Clemente | 17:45 | 5:55 | 1/20 | 10/46 | 6/18 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
12 | Tyler Dean | Dana Hills High | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Tim Olsen | Fr | San Clemente | 17:51 | 5:57 | 2/20 | 11/46 | 5/17 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
14 | Nevin Gutierrez | J. W. North CA | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
15 | Michael Brewer | Lakewood CA | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
16 | Connor Stevens | Long Beach Wilso | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
17 | Gilberto Martinez | Lakewood CA | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Murata | Peninsula HS | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
19 | Hiroki Inoue | Peninsula HS | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
20 | Jason Meng | Dana Hills High | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
21 | Ethan Solomon | Dana Hills High | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
22 | Wohl Alex | Loyola High Scho | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Rod Paulson | Peninsula HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | Joseph Kim | Peninsula HS | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
25 | Anthony Lacambra | Dana Hills High | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Travis Dugan | Fr | San Clemente | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3/20 | 14/46 | 5/12 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
27 | Andrew Esola | Dana Hills High | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Gerson Flores | Rancho Alamitos | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Mike Fischetti | Dana Hills High | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Tyler Van pelt | Dana Hills High | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
31 | Zak Philips | Dana Hills High | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Greg Zambrano | Los Alamitos HS | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
33 | Erasmo Meza | Warren High Scho | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Russell Donald | Loyola High Scho | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
35 | Gieseker Mark | Loyola High Scho | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
36 | Hansel Portillo | Warren High Scho | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Fabio Rojas | Paramount | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
38 | Taylor Hogshead | Dana Hills High | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
39 | Michael Palmer | La Mirada High S | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
40 | Javier Ramos | Long Beach Poly | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
41 | Alex Eastly | Long Beach Poly | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
42 | Peter Wagner | Oakwood | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
43 | Mike Padula | Dana Hills High | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
44 | Paul Murufas | Long Beach Milli | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
45 | Flores Adam | Loyola High Scho | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
46 | Dante Holland | J. W. North CA | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Alvaro Bautista | Paramount | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
48 | Thomas Burwasser | Peninsula HS | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
49 | Gabe John | Fr | San Clemente | 19:39 | 6:33 | 4/20 | 17/46 | 6/12 | ||||
50 | Joseph Harabedian | Los Alamitos HS | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
51 | Frances Chase | J. W. North CA | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
52 | Nicolas Pereira | Los Alamitos HS | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
53 | Asael Flores | J. W. North CA | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
54 | Justin Uhler | Dana Hills High | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
55 | Soongjin Ann | Hoover High Scho | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | Jesus Isaac | Paramount | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
57 | Brandon Su | Peninsula HS | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Ben Fleischman | Fr | San Clemente | 20:06 | 6:42 | 5/20 | 21/46 | 4/12 | ||||
59 | George Rivas | Los Alamitos HS | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
60 | Rodolfo Perez | Paramount | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Kevin Noguera | Paramount | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Aono | Long Beach Poly | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
63 | Brett Webber | Los Alamitos HS | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
64 | Morelan Ian | Loyola High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Bryan Tuttle | Peninsula HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | Sammy Abushousheh | Long Beach Wilso | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
67 | Will Carpenter | Fr | San Clemente | 20:20 | 6:47 | 6/20 | 27/46 | 4/8 | ||||
68 | Robbie Zarem | Oakwood | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Brendon Peacock | Long Beach Poly | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
70 | Matt Keough | Peninsula HS | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
71 | Stephen Stylianides | Los Alamitos HS | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
72 | Burdick Kyle | Loyola High Scho | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
73 | Kelly Bouman | Fr | San Clemente | 20:29 | 6:50 | 7/20 | 28/46 | 4/7 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
74 | Jose Sanchez | Dominguez | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
75 | Albert Lee | Beverly Hills HS | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
76 | Moises Iniguez | Paramount | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
77 | Tony Simonelli | Sr | San Clemente | 20:39 | 6:53 | 8/20 | 29/46 | 4/6 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
78 | Dale Neumann | Fr | San Clemente | 20:41 | 6:54 | 9/20 | 30/46 | 2/6 | ||||
79 | Jose Diaz | Long Beach Wilso | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Rivera | Long Beach Milli | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
81 | Tim Pico | Fr | San Clemente | 20:45 | 6:55 | 10/20 | 31/46 | 2/6 | ||||
82 | Bryan Sanson | Fr | San Clemente | 20:45 | 6:55 | 11/20 | 32/46 | 2/6 | ||||
83 | Nick Henderson | Fr | San Clemente | 20:51 | 6:57 | 12/20 | 33/46 | 2/6 | ||||
84 | 002 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
85 | 003 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
86 | Ryan Rafkin | Fr | San Clemente | 20:58 | 6:59 | 13/20 | 34/46 | 2/6 | ||||
87 | Eric Liewald | Los Alamitos HS | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
88 | James Nelson | Peninsula HS | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
89 | Armand Guiterrez | Lakewood CA | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
90 | Nick Mayer | Fr | San Clemente | 21:17 | 7:06 | 14/20 | 37/46 | 2/4 | ||||
91 | Gavin Couvrey | Long Beach Wilso | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
92 | Ted Motu | Fr | San Clemente | 21:19 | 7:06 | 15/20 | 39/46 | 1/3 | ||||
93 | Nathaniel Tsai | Peninsula HS | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
94 | Drayton Quincy | Warren High Scho | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
95 | Kenneth Houston | Long Beach Poly | 21:28 | 7:09 | ||||||||
96 | Ilja Maran | Long Beach Poly | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
97 | Matt Boufford | Los Alamitos HS | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
98 | Micheal Joseph | Los Alamitos HS | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
99 | Lucas Saba | Fr | San Clemente | 21:36 | 7:12 | 16/20 | 40/46 | 1/3 | ||||
100 | Anthony Starinieri | Peninsula HS | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
101 | Myles Platt | Long Beach Milli | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
102 | Tyler Wilson | Los Alamitos HS | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
103 | Holden Lally | Long Beach Poly | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
104 | Jordan Johnson | Los Alamitos HS | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
105 | Daniel Stuver | Long Beach Poly | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
106 | Ryan Snead | Long Beach Poly | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
107 | Ben Tucker | Peninsula HS | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
108 | 001 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
109 | James Farris2 | Los Alamitos HS | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
110 | Frankie Wiggins | Long Beach Wilso | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
111 | Andersen Eric | Loyola High Scho | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
112 | Ludlow Bruce | Loyola High Scho | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
113 | Roberto Rios | Paramount | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
114 | Daniel Gross | Los Alamitos HS | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
115 | Tyler Patten | Los Alamitos HS | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
116 | Jonathan Takahasi | Los Alamitos HS | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
117 | Lesther Duarte | J. W. North CA | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
118 | William Pugh | Long Beach Poly | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
119 | Justin White | Fr | San Clemente | 22:14 | 7:25 | 17/20 | 42/46 | 1/2 | ||||
120 | Charles Hatake | Peninsula HS | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
121 | Matthew Cordova | La Mirada High S | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
122 | Craig Landon | Los Alamitos HS | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
123 | Stephen Lamm | Los Alamitos HS | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
124 | Tim Kim | Peninsula HS | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
125 | Matt Tom | Peninsula HS | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
126 | Justin Dowell | Long Beach Poly | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
127 | Gianni Nicolosi | Beverly Hills HS | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
128 | Dylan Aasness | Long Beach Milli | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
129 | James Raff | Long Beach Milli | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
130 | Castillo James | Warren High Scho | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
131 | Sam Drake | Rancho Alamitos | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
132 | Tristan Leon | Los Alamitos HS | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
133 | Hans Harzig | Los Alamitos HS | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
134 | Jeff Stevens | San Clemente | 22:50 | 7:37 | 18/20 | 43/46 | 2/2 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
135 | Nick Nygen | Warren High Scho | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
136 | Zachary Golden | Long Beach Milli | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
137 | Nick Nuno | Peninsula HS | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
138 | John Vega | Sr | San Clemente | 23:04 | 7:41 | 19/20 | 44/46 | 2/2 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
139 | Scott Linder | Fr | San Clemente | 23:30 | 7:50 | 20/20 | 45/46 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
37 | Ryan Valdes - 16:28 5:29 1 |
Tyler Valdes - 16:30 5:30 2 |
Josh Dean - 17:15 5:45 4 |
Tyler Dean - 17:49 5:56 11 |
Jason Meng - 18:31 6:10 19 |
Ethan Solomon - 18:33 6:11 20 |
Anthony Lacambra - 18:59 6:20 24 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:04 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
92 | Ruiz Paul - 17:17 5:46 5 |
Diaz Andres - 17:34 5:51 9 |
Wohl Alex - 18:40 6:13 21 |
Russell Donald - 19:20 6:27 28 |
Gieseker Mark - 19:21 6:27 29 |
Flores Adam - 19:34 6:31 35 |
Morelan Ian - 20:19 6:46 52 |
3 | Lakewood CA 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:26 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
102 | Chris Pleitez - 16:50 5:37 3 |
Hector Olague - 17:28 5:49 6 |
Michael Brewer - 18:01 6:00 14 |
Gilberto Martinez - 18:12 6:04 16 |
Armand Guiterrez - 21:16 7:05 63 |
||
4 | Peninsula HS 8-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
118 | Michael Murata - 18:21 6:07 17 |
Hiroki Inoue - 18:26 6:09 18 |
Rod Paulson - 18:51 6:17 22 |
Joseph Kim - 18:58 6:19 23 |
Thomas Burwasser - 19:37 6:32 38 |
Brandon Su - 20:05 6:42 45 |
Bryan Tuttle - 20:19 6:46 53 |
5 | Long Beach Poly 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:44 |
94:14 18:51 6:17 |
130 | Sean Franklin - 17:30 5:50 7 |
Andrew Neff - 17:33 5:51 8 |
Javier Ramos - 19:27 6:29 32 |
Alex Eastly - 19:30 6:30 33 |
Andrew Aono - 20:14 6:45 50 |
Brendon Peacock - 20:23 6:48 56 |
Kenneth Houston - 21:28 7:09 66 |
6 | San Clemente 5-5-4-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
132 | Niles Clark Fr 17:45 5:55 10 |
Tim Olsen Fr 17:51 5:57 12 |
Travis Dugan Fr 19:04 6:21 25 |
Gabe John Fr 19:39 6:33 39 |
Ben Fleischman Fr 20:06 6:42 46 |
Will Carpenter Fr 20:20 6:47 55 |
Kelly Bouman Fr 20:29 6:50 58 |
7 | J. W. North CA 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:09 |
99:13 19:51 6:37 |
203 | Nevin Gutierrez - 18:00 6:00 13 |
Dante Holland - 19:36 6:32 36 |
Frances Chase - 19:42 6:34 41 |
Asael Flores - 19:46 6:35 43 |
Lesther Duarte - 22:09 7:23 70 |
||
8 | Los Alamitos HS 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
206 | Greg Zambrano - 19:17 6:26 26 |
Joseph Harabedian - 19:40 6:33 40 |
Nicolas Pereira - 19:45 6:35 42 |
George Rivas - 20:10 6:43 47 |
Brett Webber - 20:18 6:46 51 |
Stephen Stylianides - 20:24 6:48 57 |
Eric Liewald - 20:59 7:00 62 |
9 | Paramount 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:51 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
209 | Fabio Rojas - 19:22 6:27 31 |
Alvaro Bautista - 19:37 6:32 37 |
Jesus Isaac - 20:05 6:42 44 |
Rodolfo Perez - 20:12 6:44 48 |
Kevin Noguera - 20:13 6:44 49 |
Moises Iniguez - 20:38 6:53 59 |
Roberto Rios - 21:56 7:19 69 |
10 | Long Beach Wilso 7-11-11-10-10 Gap: 3:49 |
102:17 20:27 6:49 |
261 | Connor Stevens - 18:04 6:01 15 |
Sammy Abushousheh - 20:19 6:46 54 |
Jose Diaz - 20:44 6:55 60 |
Gavin Couvrey - 21:17 7:06 64 |
Frankie Wiggins - 21:53 7:18 68 |
||
11 | Warren High Scho 10-8-10-11-11 Gap: 3:34 |
105:39 21:08 7:03 |
269 | Erasmo Meza - 19:18 6:26 27 |
Hansel Portillo - 19:22 6:27 30 |
Drayton Quincy - 21:23 7:08 65 |
Castillo James - 22:44 7:35 73 |
Nick Nygen - 22:52 7:37 74 |
||
12 | Long Beach Milli 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:11 |
107:15 21:27 7:09 |
305 | Paul Murufas - 19:32 6:31 34 |
Joseph Rivera - 20:44 6:55 61 |
Myles Platt - 21:38 7:13 67 |
Dylan Aasness - 22:38 7:33 71 |
James Raff - 22:43 7:34 72 |
Zachary Golden - 22:59 7:40 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
15 | Ethan Solomon - 18:33 6:11 1 |
Anthony Lacambra - 18:59 6:20 2 |
Andrew Esola - 19:05 6:22 3 |
Mike Fischetti - 19:07 6:22 4 |
Tyler Van pelt - 19:08 6:23 5 |
Zak Philips - 19:13 6:24 6 |
Taylor Hogshead - 19:26 6:29 7 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
102:12 20:26 6:49 |
81 | Flores Adam - 19:34 6:31 8 |
Morelan Ian - 20:19 6:46 10 |
Burdick Kyle - 20:26 6:49 16 |
002 Loyola - 20:55 6:58 23 |
003 Loyola - 20:58 6:59 24 |
001 Loyola - 21:50 7:17 39 |
Andersen Eric - 21:53 7:18 41 |
3 | San Clemente 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:25 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
86 | Will Carpenter Fr 20:20 6:47 12 |
Kelly Bouman Fr 20:29 6:50 17 |
Tony Simonelli Sr 20:39 6:53 18 |
Dale Neumann Fr 20:41 6:54 19 |
Tim Pico Fr 20:45 6:55 20 |
Bryan Sanson Fr 20:45 6:55 21 |
Nick Henderson Fr 20:51 6:57 22 |
4 | Peninsula HS 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 1:16 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
87 | Brandon Su - 20:05 6:42 9 |
Bryan Tuttle - 20:19 6:46 11 |
Matt Keough - 20:23 6:48 14 |
James Nelson - 21:09 7:03 26 |
Nathaniel Tsai - 21:21 7:07 27 |
Anthony Starinieri - 21:36 7:12 32 |
Ben Tucker - 21:46 7:15 38 |
5 | Los Alamitos HS 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
106:04 21:13 7:04 |
134 | Stephen Stylianides - 20:24 6:48 15 |
Eric Liewald - 20:59 7:00 25 |
Matt Boufford - 21:29 7:10 30 |
Micheal Joseph - 21:33 7:11 31 |
Tyler Wilson - 21:39 7:13 33 |
Jordan Johnson - 21:41 7:14 35 |
James Farris2 - 21:51 7:17 40 |
6 | Long Beach Poly 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
106:42 21:20 7:07 |
140 | Brendon Peacock - 20:23 6:48 13 |
Kenneth Houston - 21:28 7:09 28 |
Ilja Maran - 21:29 7:10 29 |
Holden Lally - 21:40 7:13 34 |
Daniel Stuver - 21:42 7:14 36 |
Ryan Snead - 21:43 7:14 37 |
William Pugh - 22:13 7:24 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
105:10 21:02 7:01 |
15 | Bryan Sanson Fr 20:45 6:55 1 |
Nick Henderson Fr 20:51 6:57 2 |
Ryan Rafkin Fr 20:58 6:59 3 |
Nick Mayer Fr 21:17 7:06 4 |
Ted Motu Fr 21:19 7:06 5 |
Lucas Saba Fr 21:36 7:12 6 |
Justin White Fr 22:14 7:25 14 |
2 | Los Alamitos HS 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
109:42 21:56 7:19 |
54 | Jordan Johnson - 21:41 7:14 8 |
James Farris2 - 21:51 7:17 10 |
Daniel Gross - 21:59 7:20 11 |
Tyler Patten - 22:02 7:21 12 |
Jonathan Takahasi - 22:09 7:23 13 |
Craig Landon - 22:29 7:30 16 |
Stephen Lamm - 22:30 7:30 17 |
3 | Peninsula HS 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
68 | Anthony Starinieri - 21:36 7:12 7 |
Ben Tucker - 21:46 7:15 9 |
Charles Hatake - 22:16 7:25 15 |
Tim Kim - 22:31 7:30 18 |
Matt Tom - 22:32 7:31 19 |
Nick Nuno - 23:03 7:41 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
113:14 22:39 7:33 |
15 | Lucas Saba Fr 21:36 7:12 1 |
Justin White Fr 22:14 7:25 2 |
Jeff Stevens 22:50 7:37 3 |
John Vega Sr 23:04 7:41 4 |
Scott Linder Fr 23:30 7:50 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.