Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/4/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Choi | So | JV | 23:04.8 | 8:53 | 2.6 | 40/63 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 23:07.4 (0:03,0.2) |
23:07.4 (0:03,0.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Ansh Surapaneni | Fr | JV | 20:14.9 | 7:47 | 2.6 | 27/63 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 4/7 | 21:38.5 (1:24,6.4) |
21:38.5 (1:24,6.4) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Benjamin Baruch | So | JV | 21:39.7 | 8:20 | 2.6 | 35/63 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 22:15.8 (0:36,2.7) |
22:15.8 (0:36,2.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Benjamin Beckman | Fr | JV | 20:48.4 | 8:00 | 2.6 | 29/63 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 4/6 | 20:52 (0:04,0.3) |
20:23.8 | Hen hao! (LR) | ||
Benjamin Katz | So | V | 16:36.4 | 6:23 | 2.6 | 17/61 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/10 | 16:55 (0:19,1.8) |
16:55 (0:19,1.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Benson Webb | So | V | 18:00 | 6:55 | 2.6 | 27/61 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 3/6 | 17:35.5 | 17:35.5 | |||
Cameron Shaw | Jr | JV | 20:57.2 | 8:04 | 2.6 | 30/63 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 2/6 | 19:37.1 | 19:35.17 | |||
Grant Gutzwiller | Jr | JV | 20:11.4 | 7:46 | 2.6 | 24/63 | 2/11 | 9/18 | 4/8 | 19:53.7 | 19:53.7 | |||
Joey Sabo | Fr | JV | 20:18.8 | 7:49 | 2.6 | 28/63 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 4/7 | 20:24.3 (0:06,0.4) |
20:24.3 (0:06,0.4) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Leo Zhang | Sr | V | 15:25.1 | 5:56 | 2.6 | 6/61 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 5/11 | 15:11.8 | 15:11.8 | |||
Luke Bracco | Sr | V | 16:50.7 | 6:29 | 2.6 | 21/61 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 3/9 | 16:29.3 | 16:29.3 | |||
Marco Digrande | Sr | V | 17:56.1 | 6:54 | 2.6 | 26/61 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/6 | 17:21.8 | 17:21.8 | |||
Mark Dickey | Jr | V | 17:06.9 | 6:35 | 2.6 | 23/61 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/9 | 17:05.2 | 17:05.2 | |||
Mark Zhao | So | JV | 25:22.9 | 9:46 | 2.6 | 53/63 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 2/2 | 23:50.7 | 23:50.7 | |||
Roan Holmes | Fr | V | 15:52.4 | 6:06 | 2.6 | 11/61 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 3/10 | 15:35.6 | 15:35.6 | |||
Stephen Klein | So | JV | 19:20.3 | 7:26 | 2.6 | 17/63 | 1/11 | 8/18 | 5/10 | 18:43 | 18:43 | |||
Thomas Traube | Sr | JV | 21:25.4 | 8:14 | 2.6 | 34/63 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 2/4 | 21:19.9 | 20:33.82 | |||
Zak Atkinson | Sr | JV | 21:23.7 | 8:14 | 2.6 | 32/63 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 81:52 1:42 |
2.6 | 6:18 | 5:56 | 6:35 | 70 | 5:57 | 81:17 | 75:39 | Leo Zhang (5), Roan Holmes (10), Benjamin Katz (15), Luke Bracco (19), Mark Dickey (21) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 100:54 1:28 |
2.6 | 7:46 | 7:26 | 8:00 | 109 | 6:45 | 90:30 | 83:55 | Stephen Klein (17), Grant Gutzwiller (20), Ansh Surapaneni (23), Joey Sabo (24), Benjamin Beckman (25) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 108:31 2:08 |
2.6 | 8:21 | 8:04 | 8:53 | 48 | 7:27 | 96:55 | 87:59 | Cameron Shaw (7), Zak Atkinson (8), Thomas Traube (10), Benjamin Baruch (11), Alex Choi (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Irving | So | College Preparatory School (NC) | 14:21.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Arlo Rucker | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 14:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Alec Stein | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 14:55.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Shin | So | Contra Costa Christian (NC) | 15:07.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Max Reeve | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 15:09 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Leo Zhang | Sr | Athenian School | 15:25.1 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 5/11 | 15:11.8 | 15:11.8 | ||
7 | Thomas Mccue | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 15:40.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Emiya Rendall-jackson | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 15:40.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | George Jensen | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 15:47.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Jonah Porth | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 15:50.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Roan Holmes | Fr | Athenian School | 15:52.4 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 3/10 | 15:35.6 | 15:35.6 | ||
12 | Samuel Kohler | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 15:57.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Jeung | Sr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:09.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Saahil Bakhru | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:21.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Garcia | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 16:22.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Sevan Ikeda | Fr | California School for the Deaf - | 16:23 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Katz | So | Athenian School | 16:36.4 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/10 | 16:55 (0:19) |
16:55 (0:19) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Finnegan Mckibbin | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:37.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Rahul Kapila | So | Head Royce (NC) | 16:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Renzo Digrande | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:42.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Luke Bracco | Sr | Athenian School | 16:50.7 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 3/9 | 16:29.3 | 16:29.3 | ||
22 | Jason Arellano | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 17:06.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Mark Dickey | Jr | Athenian School | 17:06.9 | 6:35 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/9 | 17:05.2 | 17:05.2 | ||
24 | Judah Hsu | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 17:25.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Dick | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 17:36.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Marco Digrande | Sr | Athenian School | 17:56.1 | 6:54 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/6 | 17:21.8 | 17:21.8 | ||
27 | Benson Webb | So | Athenian School | 18:00 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 3/6 | 17:35.5 | 17:35.5 | ||
28 | Armando Ramirez | Sr | Making Waves (NC) | 18:11.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Jackson Rubiano | Sr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 18:22.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Lukas Luby-prikot | Sr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 18:22.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Wilson Tao | Fr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 18:23.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
32 | Everett Villiger | So | Head Royce (NC) | 18:23.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Ollie Obinyan | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 19:12.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Zak Yastremski | Fr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Maceo Torriente | So | Head Royce (NC) | 19:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Desmond Mai | Jr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 19:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Tobiah Hsu | Fr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 19:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Eli Martinez | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 19:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Emmanuel Alberto | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 19:31.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Leonardo Siu | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Colin Manalang | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:39.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Jethro Chu | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 19:40.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
43 | Aidan Turng | Jr | California Crosspoint (NC) | 19:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | John Aston Adams | So | California Crosspoint (NC) | 19:48.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Coltrane Canoll | Sr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:51.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Leung | Fr | California Crosspoint (NC) | 19:57.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Kiven Eng | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 20:33.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Wei Nan Carpenter | Fr | California School for the Deaf - | 20:38.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Jace Tillotson | So | California School for the Deaf - | 20:46.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
50 | Phillip Ngo | Fr | California Crosspoint (NC) | 20:47.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Chan | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 20:54.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
52 | Swayer Smith | So | California Crosspoint (NC) | 20:58.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
53 | Barry Fong | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 21:06.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Jose Campos | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 21:37.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Jayson Ly | Fr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 21:39.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
56 | Amen Debretsion | Jr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 21:49.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Cuellar | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 22:06.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Christopher | So | Fremont Christian (NC) | 22:15.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Leo Rosas | So | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 22:58.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
60 | Donovon Sngoeun | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 25:09 | 9:40 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Cueller Lopez | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 25:20.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
77:25 15:29 5:57 |
31 | Arlo Rucker Jr 14:50 5:42 2 |
Max Reeve Sr 15:09 5:50 4 |
Thomas Mccue Sr 15:40 6:02 6 |
George Jensen Jr 15:48 6:05 8 |
Samuel Kohler So 15:58 6:08 11 |
Anthony Garcia So 16:22 6:18 14 |
Jason Arellano So 17:06 6:35 20 |
2 | College Preparatory School (NC) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
78:24 15:41 6:02 |
42 | Owen Irving So 14:22 5:31 1 |
Emiya Rendall-jackson Fr 15:41 6:02 7 |
Jonah Porth Jr 15:51 6:06 9 |
Matthew Jeung Sr 16:10 6:13 12 |
Saahil Bakhru Fr 16:21 6:17 13 |
Finnegan Mckibbin Jr 16:37 6:24 16 |
Renzo Digrande Fr 16:43 6:26 18 |
3 | Athenian School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
81:52 16:22 6:18 |
70 | Leo Zhang Sr 15:25 5:56 5 |
Roan Holmes Fr 15:52 6:06 10 |
Benjamin Katz So 16:36 6:23 15 |
Luke Bracco Sr 16:51 6:29 19 |
Mark Dickey Jr 17:07 6:35 21 |
Marco Digrande Sr 17:56 6:54 24 |
Benson Webb So 18:00 6:55 25 |
4 | Head Royce (NC) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:26 |
86:55 17:23 6:41 |
106 | Alec Stein Jr 14:56 5:45 3 |
Rahul Kapila So 16:38 6:24 17 |
Charlie Dick Jr 17:37 6:46 23 |
Everett Villiger So 18:23 7:04 30 |
Maceo Torriente So 19:21 7:27 33 |
||
5 | Bentley Upper School (NC) 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
93:58 18:48 7:14 |
154 | Jackson Rubiano Sr 18:22 7:04 27 |
Lukas Luby-prikot Sr 18:23 7:04 28 |
Wilson Tao Fr 18:23 7:04 29 |
Zak Yastremski Fr 19:19 7:26 32 |
Leonardo Siu Jr 19:32 7:31 38 |
Colin Manalang Jr 19:39 7:34 39 |
Coltrane Canoll Sr 19:51 7:38 43 |
6 | Making Waves (NC) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
97:57 19:35 7:32 |
180 | Armando Ramirez Sr 18:12 7:00 26 |
Ollie Obinyan Fr 19:13 7:23 31 |
Eli Martinez Jr 19:24 7:28 36 |
Emmanuel Alberto Fr 19:31 7:31 37 |
Jose Campos Fr 21:38 8:19 50 |
Joseph Cuellar Fr 22:07 8:30 53 |
Joshua Cueller Lopez Jr 25:21 9:45 57 |
7 | Fremont Christian (NC) 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:50 |
99:39 19:56 7:40 |
198 | Judah Hsu Sr 17:26 6:42 22 |
Tobiah Hsu Fr 19:22 7:27 35 |
Jethro Chu Sr 19:41 7:34 40 |
Aaron Chan Sr 20:55 8:03 47 |
Matthew Christopher So 22:15 8:34 54 |
||
8 | California Crosspoint (NC) 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
101:14 20:15 7:47 |
221 | Aidan Turng Jr 19:41 7:34 41 |
John Aston Adams So 19:49 7:37 42 |
Caleb Leung Fr 19:58 7:41 44 |
Phillip Ngo Fr 20:47 8:00 46 |
Swayer Smith So 20:58 8:04 48 |
||
9 | Oakland Military Institute (NC) 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:29 |
104:31 20:54 8:02 |
231 | Desmond Mai Jr 19:21 7:27 34 |
Kiven Eng Sr 20:33 7:54 45 |
Barry Fong Sr 21:07 8:07 49 |
Jayson Ly Fr 21:40 8:20 51 |
Amen Debretsion Jr 21:50 8:24 52 |
Leo Rosas So 22:59 8:50 55 |
Donovon Sngoeun Sr 25:09 9:40 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Rogers | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 16:46.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Tegbir Panesar | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:01.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Skjong | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 17:14.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Chang | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 17:24.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Finneas Jensen | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 17:25.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Richard O'donnell | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:26.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Mason Jones | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:41.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Wattley | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:47.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | George Wilson | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:52.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Sanzon | Fr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 17:58 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Keegan Hubbard | So | Redwood Christian (NC) | 18:15.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Brian Arellano | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 18:16.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Julian Bauer | So | College Preparatory School (NC) | 18:56.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Chen | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 19:01.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Johan Weldegabriel | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 19:09.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
16 | Miles Reichmann | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 19:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Stephen Klein | So | Athenian School | 19:20.3 | 7:26 | 1/11 | 8/18 | 5/10 | 18:43 | 18:43 | ||
18 | George Stafford | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 19:21.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Sawan Garde | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 19:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Christian Park | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 19:37.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Robert Peterson | Fr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:38.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Nguyen | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 19:39.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Noah Fresko | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 19:59.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
24 | Grant Gutzwiller | Jr | Athenian School | 20:11.4 | 7:46 | 2/11 | 9/18 | 4/8 | 19:53.7 | 19:53.7 | ||
25 | Joshua Schmierer | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 20:14.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Aren Khanna | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 20:14.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
27 | Ansh Surapaneni | Fr | Athenian School | 20:14.9 | 7:47 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 4/7 | 21:39 (1:24) |
21:39 (1:24) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Joey Sabo | Fr | Athenian School | 20:18.8 | 7:49 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 4/7 | 20:24 (0:06) |
20:24 (0:06) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Benjamin Beckman | Fr | Athenian School | 20:48.4 | 8:00 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 4/6 | 20:52 (0:04) |
20:23.8 | Hen hao! (LR) | |
30 | Cameron Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 20:57.2 | 8:04 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 2/6 | 19:37.1 | 19:35.17 | ||
31 | Robbie Stebbins | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 21:05.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Zak Atkinson | Sr | Athenian School | 21:23.7 | 8:14 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 2/5 | ||||
33 | Conor Parman | So | College Preparatory School (NC) | 21:23.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Traube | Sr | Athenian School | 21:25.4 | 8:14 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 2/4 | 21:19.9 | 20:33.82 | ||
35 | Benjamin Baruch | So | Athenian School | 21:39.7 | 8:20 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 22:16 (0:36) |
22:16 (0:36) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Kai Bachtiger | Fr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 21:41.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
37 | Mikael Akpala | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 22:02.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
38 | Drake Mcdonald | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 22:20.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
39 | Oliver Bock | Sr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 22:52.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
40 | Alex Choi | So | Athenian School | 23:04.8 | 8:53 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 23:07 (0:03) |
23:07 (0:03) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Joshua Ntekop | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 23:10.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
42 | Alex Wan | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 23:21.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | William Sillers | So | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 23:24 | 9:00 | |||||||
44 | Saul Lopez | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 23:24.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
45 | Angel Martinez | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 23:47.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Niiya | Jr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 23:55.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
47 | Shihab Alkaheli | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 24:03.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
48 | Anh Vo | Jr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 24:23 | 9:23 | |||||||
49 | Drew Christie | Jr | Contra Costa Christian (NC) | 24:37.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
50 | Maxwell Wong | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 24:44.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
51 | Grady Fleming | Fr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 24:49.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
52 | David Seganish | Jr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 25:10.4 | 9:41 | |||||||
53 | Mark Zhao | So | Athenian School | 25:22.9 | 9:46 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 2/2 | 23:50.7 | 23:50.7 | ||
54 | Jeshua Triburcio | Jr | California Crosspoint (NC) | 25:24.2 | 9:46 | |||||||
55 | Jesus Bizarro | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 26:12 | 10:05 | |||||||
56 | Aden Hsu | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 26:12.8 | 10:05 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Fong | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 26:28.4 | 10:11 | |||||||
58 | Phillip Ta | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 26:42 | 10:16 | |||||||
59 | Peter Milnes | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 27:01.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
60 | Colten Coombs | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 27:02.6 | 10:24 | |||||||
61 | Mason Sam | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 27:24.2 | 10:32 | |||||||
62 | Armaan Kamdar | Sr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 27:37.2 | 10:37 | |||||||
63 | Jason La | Fr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 34:13.8 | 13:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory School (NC) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
87:49 17:34 6:45 |
32 | Tegbir Panesar Jr 17:01 6:33 2 |
Richard O'donnell Jr 17:26 6:42 6 |
Mason Jones Fr 17:41 6:48 7 |
Jackson Wattley Fr 17:48 6:51 8 |
George Wilson Jr 17:52 6:52 9 |
Julian Bauer So 18:57 7:17 13 |
Miles Reichmann Fr 19:19 7:26 16 |
2 | Redwood Christian (NC) 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
91:40 18:20 7:03 |
51 | David Rogers Fr 16:46 6:27 1 |
Tyler Skjong Fr 17:14 6:38 3 |
Keegan Hubbard So 18:15 7:01 11 |
Johan Weldegabriel Fr 19:10 7:22 15 |
Joshua Schmierer Fr 20:14 7:47 21 |
Bryan Niiya Jr 23:55 9:12 33 |
David Seganish Jr 25:10 9:41 36 |
3 | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
91:47 18:21 7:04 |
54 | Joshua Chang So 17:24 6:42 4 |
Finneas Jensen Fr 17:25 6:42 5 |
Brian Arellano So 18:16 7:02 12 |
Zachary Chen Sr 19:02 7:19 14 |
Kevin Nguyen Fr 19:40 7:34 19 |
Robbie Stebbins Fr 21:05 8:07 27 |
Joshua Ntekop Fr 23:11 8:55 31 |
4 | Athenian School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
100:54 20:11 7:46 |
109 | Stephen Klein So 19:20 7:26 17 |
Grant Gutzwiller Jr 20:11 7:46 20 |
Ansh Surapaneni Fr 20:15 7:47 23 |
Joey Sabo Fr 20:19 7:49 24 |
Benjamin Beckman Fr 20:48 8:00 25 |
Cameron Shaw Jr 20:57 8:04 26 |
Zak Atkinson Sr 21:24 8:14 28 |
5 | Bentley Upper School (NC) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:45 |
108:31 21:42 8:21 |
131 | Robert Peterson Fr 19:39 7:33 18 |
Aren Khanna Jr 20:15 7:47 22 |
Drake Mcdonald Jr 22:21 8:36 29 |
Oliver Bock Sr 22:53 8:48 30 |
William Sillers So 23:24 9:00 32 |
Grady Fleming Fr 24:50 9:33 35 |
Aden Hsu Jr 26:13 10:05 37 |
6 | Oakland Military Institute (NC) 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 9:26 |
122:56 24:35 9:27 |
161 | Dylan Sanzon Fr 17:58 6:55 10 |
Anh Vo Jr 24:23 9:23 34 |
Kevin Fong Sr 26:28 10:11 38 |
Phillip Ta Sr 26:42 10:16 39 |
Mason Sam Sr 27:24 10:32 40 |
Jason La Fr 34:14 13:10 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory School (NC) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
96:48 19:22 7:27 |
15 | Julian Bauer So 18:57 7:17 1 |
Miles Reichmann Fr 19:19 7:26 2 |
George Stafford Fr 19:21 7:27 3 |
Sawan Garde Jr 19:34 7:31 4 |
Christian Park Jr 19:37 7:33 5 |
Noah Fresko Jr 19:59 7:41 6 |
Conor Parman So 21:24 8:14 9 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
108:31 21:42 8:21 |
48 | Cameron Shaw Jr 20:57 8:04 7 |
Zak Atkinson Sr 21:24 8:14 8 |
Thomas Traube Sr 21:25 8:14 10 |
Benjamin Baruch So 21:40 8:20 11 |
Alex Choi So 23:05 8:53 12 |
Mark Zhao So 25:23 9:46 14 |
|
3 | Bentley Upper School (NC) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:48 |
132:44 26:33 10:13 |
79 | Grady Fleming Fr 24:50 9:33 13 |
Aden Hsu Jr 26:13 10:05 15 |
Peter Milnes Jr 27:02 10:24 16 |
Colten Coombs Jr 27:03 10:24 17 |
Armaan Kamdar Sr 27:37 10:37 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.