Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/13/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dara Goldfein | Fr | F/S | 24:41.7 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 29/63 | 1/3 | 5/7 | 11/12 | |||||
Ellie Inamine | So | V | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 9/74 | 2/4 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 21:17 | Hen hao! (DSR) | |||
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | V | 22:18.8 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 15/74 | 3/4 | 3/7 | 4/12 | 22:16 | ||||
Jenna Hajny | Fr | F/S | 25:40.8 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 38/63 | 2/3 | 6/7 | 9/11 | |||||
Kenna Van Steyn | Jr | V | 24:13.6 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 38/74 | 4/4 | 4/7 | 5/9 | 22:38 | 22:38 | 22:38 | 22:38 | Hen hao! (DSR) |
Olivia Baker | Fr | F/S | 31:57.5 | 10:19 | 3.1 | 58/63 | 3/3 | 7/7 | 9/9 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Sr | V | 20:56.9 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 4/74 | 1/4 | 1/7 | 3/13 | 20:36 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jill Reilly | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | ||||||||
2 | Coco Ocker | Urban | 20:30.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
3 | Maddy Nakada | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
4 | Rebecca Elliott | Sr | Athenian School | 20:56.9 | 6:45 | 1/4 | 1/7 | 3/13 | ||||
5 | Nicki Bissey | San Domenico | 20:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
6 | Katie Newbold | Convent | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
7 | Linda Huang | University | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
8 | Ana Telfer | University | 21:16.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
9 | Ellie Inamine | So | Athenian School | 21:22 | 6:54 | 2/4 | 2/7 | 3/13 | ||||
10 | Lizzy Wu | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:24.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
11 | Mika Takamori | University | 21:32.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
12 | Quinn Rogers | International | 22:01.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
13 | Daniela Sweet-coll | Urban | 22:03.3 | 7:07 | ||||||||
14 | Lily Niehaus | Urban | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
15 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | Athenian School | 22:18.8 | 7:12 | 3/4 | 3/7 | 4/12 | ||||
16 | Chiara Arellano | Marin Academy | 22:26.3 | 7:14 | ||||||||
17 | Grace Diemoz | International | 22:30.8 | 7:16 | ||||||||
18 | Emma Marino | International | 22:32.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
19 | Simone Jacob | University | 22:39 | 7:18 | ||||||||
20 | Ellena Parry | University | 22:41.1 | 7:19 | ||||||||
21 | Solenn Grainger-monsen | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:02.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
22 | Maya Rich | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:05.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
23 | Angela Vaynshteyn | Bay | 23:06.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
24 | Alexandra Tien-smith | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:09.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
25 | Sophie Klein | Urban | 23:09.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
26 | Hailey Long | Convent | 23:14.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
27 | Keelin Davis | International | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | ||||||||
28 | Chloe Carothers-liske | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:19.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
29 | Eva Denman | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:21.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
30 | Katie Sierchio | Urban | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Ana Cahuas | Convent | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
32 | Sahara Ndiaye | SF Waldorf | 23:42.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
33 | Camryn Hollarsmith | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:45.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
34 | Alexis Bullock | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
35 | Riley Green | International | 23:52.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
36 | Clements Evans | International | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | ||||||||
37 | Marissa Fong | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:58.3 | 7:44 | ||||||||
38 | Kenna Van Steyn | Jr | Athenian School | 24:13.6 | 7:49 | 4/4 | 4/7 | 5/9 | 22:38 | 22:38 | 22:38 | |
39 | Sophia Richards | Drew | 24:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
40 | Olivia Heffernan | Drew | 24:27.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
41 | Bria Cheng | Drew | 24:35.7 | 7:56 | ||||||||
42 | Michelle Dickey | Urban | 24:38.5 | 7:57 | ||||||||
43 | Yiying Zhang | San Domenico | 24:39.1 | 7:57 | ||||||||
44 | Genna Corlett | International | 24:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
45 | Charlotte Lewis | College Prep | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | ||||||||
46 | Gabi Wullingham | College Prep | 24:45.4 | 7:59 | ||||||||
47 | Grace Berg | College Prep | 24:46 | 7:59 | ||||||||
48 | Savannah Goodell | Redwood Christian | 24:52.6 | 8:01 | ||||||||
49 | Liv Fisher-smith | Marin Academy | 24:56.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
50 | Alina Osborn | Drew | 24:56.9 | 8:03 | ||||||||
51 | Lucy Hunter | Drew | 24:58.1 | 8:03 | ||||||||
52 | Katherine Geronimo | Redwood Christian | 25:06 | 8:06 | ||||||||
53 | Rose Bialer | SF Waldorf | 25:34.8 | 8:15 | ||||||||
54 | Hayley Martinez | Redwood Christian | 25:40 | 8:17 | ||||||||
55 | Clara Daikh | Bay | 25:40.4 | 8:17 | ||||||||
56 | Mara Kauffman-puchall | Bay | 25:57.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
57 | Maria Berman | Drew | 26:10.5 | 8:27 | ||||||||
58 | Maddy O'hara | Marin Academy | 26:13.5 | 8:28 | ||||||||
59 | Sophie Pickering | Bay | 26:17.3 | 8:29 | ||||||||
60 | Maddy Leibovitch | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:22.2 | 8:30 | ||||||||
61 | Eva Laxo | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:22.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
62 | Ciara Keegan | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:37.8 | 8:35 | ||||||||
63 | Julia Roehl | Bay | 27:09.4 | 8:46 | ||||||||
64 | Sophia Vandenende | Drew | 27:40.1 | 8:56 | ||||||||
65 | Sophia Vann-adibe | International | 27:41.1 | 8:56 | ||||||||
66 | Gia Monachino | Convent | 27:50.2 | 8:59 | ||||||||
67 | Monica Arce-macias | Redwood Christian | 28:06.6 | 9:04 | ||||||||
68 | Kiki Nishimura | Drew | 28:19.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
69 | Adrienne Goode | Drew | 28:26 | 9:10 | ||||||||
70 | Lily Du | San Domenico | 28:48.8 | 9:18 | ||||||||
71 | Ana Paula Louie-grover | Convent | 29:02.8 | 9:22 | ||||||||
72 | Zoe Harris | Lick-Wilmerding | 29:42.6 | 9:35 | ||||||||
73 | Katharine Greenthal | International | 29:49.8 | 9:37 | ||||||||
74 | Hannah Cohen-sidell | Bay | 29:56.1 | 9:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Odelia Putterman | University | 21:06 | 6:48 | ||||||||
2 | Lauren Oberwager | Bay | 21:20.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
3 | Kayden Korst | San Domenico | 22:08.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
4 | Maeve Miller | University | 22:13.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
5 | Jen Yeo | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
6 | Sophia Brakeman | Head Royce | 22:19.3 | 7:12 | ||||||||
7 | Maggie Drew | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:19.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
8 | Mia Talkovsky | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
9 | Nicole De Petris | Marin Academy | 22:58.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
10 | Ella Shenkhar | University | 22:59.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
11 | Sierra Jackovics | Marin Academy | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
12 | Ally Pardo | Urban | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
13 | Sophia Drney | College Prep | 23:12 | 7:29 | ||||||||
14 | Julia Hopkins | Marin Academy | 23:36.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
15 | Julia Katter | Head Royce | 23:40.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
16 | Joley Costa | University | 23:41.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
17 | Natasha Salmi | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:42.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
18 | Nicole Cuthbert | University | 23:44.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
19 | Katie Thomis | Convent | 23:45.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
20 | Lily Boyd | University | 23:57.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
21 | Margaret Walter | Convent | 24:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
22 | Angela Savage | University | 24:06.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
23 | Julia Raddue | Marin Academy | 24:14.2 | 7:49 | ||||||||
24 | Oona Fitzpatrick | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:22.6 | 7:52 | ||||||||
25 | Taitum Brooks | Marin Academy | 24:26.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
26 | Carly Harris | College Prep | 24:34 | 7:55 | ||||||||
27 | Talia Paulson | College Prep | 24:34.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
28 | Madeline Holtz | International | 24:34.4 | 7:56 | ||||||||
29 | Dara Goldfein | Fr | Athenian School | 24:41.7 | 7:58 | 1/3 | 5/7 | 11/12 | ||||
30 | Maya Olin | Urban | 24:53.6 | 8:02 | ||||||||
31 | Nicole Wilkinson | University | 25:04.3 | 8:05 | ||||||||
32 | Ayesha Prasanth | College Prep | 25:11.3 | 8:08 | ||||||||
33 | Judith Edwards | University | 25:14.2 | 8:08 | ||||||||
34 | Parker Piscitello-fay | Bay | 25:20.9 | 8:11 | ||||||||
35 | Caroline O'connell | Convent | 25:22.5 | 8:11 | ||||||||
36 | Hannah Taschek | Convent | 25:22.7 | 8:11 | ||||||||
37 | Sarah Adi | Lick-Wilmerding | 25:27.5 | 8:13 | ||||||||
38 | Jenna Hajny | Fr | Athenian School | 25:40.8 | 8:17 | 2/3 | 6/7 | 9/11 | ||||
39 | Madison Lee | Urban | 25:41.8 | 8:17 | ||||||||
40 | Anna Mckee | College Prep | 25:56.1 | 8:22 | ||||||||
41 | Anya Bluemenfield | Bay | 25:57.8 | 8:23 | ||||||||
42 | Asha Mcgee | Bay | 26:01.2 | 8:24 | ||||||||
43 | Christina Howard | University | 26:08.5 | 8:26 | ||||||||
44 | Maya Weidman | International | 26:36.9 | 8:35 | ||||||||
45 | Sabrina Strain | San Domenico | 26:37.9 | 8:35 | ||||||||
46 | Eleanor Levinson-muth | SF Waldorf | 26:50.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
47 | Sofia Pirri | Convent | 27:08.9 | 8:45 | ||||||||
48 | Sophie Fyfe | Lick-Wilmerding | 27:58.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
49 | Briana Patel | Bay | 28:06.6 | 9:04 | ||||||||
50 | Lilly Zhong | University | 28:15.7 | 9:07 | ||||||||
51 | Sophie Latone | Bay | 28:45.1 | 9:16 | ||||||||
52 | Yixuan Fan | San Domenico | 28:59.4 | 9:21 | ||||||||
53 | Una Lynch | Urban | 29:12.1 | 9:25 | ||||||||
54 | Melody Yao | San Domenico | 30:11.1 | 9:44 | ||||||||
55 | Jessica Louie | Convent | 30:22.5 | 9:48 | ||||||||
56 | Claire Moreman | Lick-Wilmerding | 31:12.3 | 10:04 | ||||||||
57 | Aarushi Ratna | College Prep | 31:43.5 | 10:14 | ||||||||
58 | Olivia Baker | Fr | Athenian School | 31:57.5 | 10:19 | 3/3 | 7/7 | 9/9 | ||||
59 | Carly Lavine | Marin Academy | 32:33.7 | 10:30 | ||||||||
60 | Emmy Sobol | Convent | 32:35.3 | 10:31 | ||||||||
61 | Sonia Bot | College Prep | 32:47.9 | 10:35 | ||||||||
62 | Molly Brown | Convent | 34:14.9 | 11:03 | ||||||||
63 | Jamie Kuhn | Marin Academy | 34:59 | 11:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Odelia Putterman, , 21:06, University | University, 113:44.9, 38 |
V | Jill Reilly, , 19:52.5, Lick-Wilmerding | Lick-Wilmerding, 108:08, 44 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Sean Laidlaw, , 17:10.1, Lick-Wilmerding | Lick-Wilmerding, 89:06.2, 22 |
V | Henry Fleming, , 16:08.9, Marin Academy | Marin Academy, 84:37.6, 37 |