Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/4/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Chen | Jr | V | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 26/151 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 4/12 | 19:59 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Arnav Gupta | Fr | V | 24:37.6 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 92/151 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 3/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Connor Ottati | Sr | V | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 16/151 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 4/13 | 20:37.37 (1:07,5.4) |
20:37.37 (1:07,5.4) |
17:51 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Daniel Young | Jr | V | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 41/151 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 3/9 | 19:00 | ||||
Donovan Zhong | Fr | V | 27:42.3 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 123/151 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Dylan Ratner | Sr | V | 22:14.6 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 52/151 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 3/9 | 21:30.21 | 21:30.21 | 19:35 | ||
Eric Arlen | Fr | V | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 31/151 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 4/12 | 21:38 (0:52,4.0) |
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Harrison Shaw | Fr | V | 24:37.6 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 93/151 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 2/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Henry Anderson | So | V | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 36/151 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 4/12 | 19:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Jack Moskowitz | So | V | 22:55 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 62/151 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 2/7 | |||||
Jackson Moffet | So | V | 22:16.6 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 54/151 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 3/9 | 20:36 | ||||
Jacob Van Steyn | So | V | 25:10.2 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 104/151 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Jeremy Lahr | Sr | V | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 15/151 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 6/13 | 17:21 | ||||
Jordon Dabney | Sr | V | 22:46.2 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 60/151 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 3/7 | |||||
Luke Girzadas | Fr | V | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 72/151 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Matthew Thompson | Jr | V | 25:09.7 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 103/151 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 3/4 | 23:33 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Tarun Chichili | Fr | V | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 39/151 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 3/11 | |||||
Tyler Musante | So | V | 23:42.9 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 77/151 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Vincent Pisani | So | V | 25:59.3 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 110/151 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 2/2 | 30:15 (4:15,14.1) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Will Carey | So | V | 28:32.1 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 130/151 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 101:30 1:41 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:17 | 6:49 | 108 | 6:02 | 93:46 | 93:02 | 84:23 94:43 |
Jeremy Lahr (15), Connor Ottati (16), Andrew Chen (23), Eric Arlen (26), Henry Anderson (28) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 110:19 1:20 |
3.1 | 7:07 | 6:55 | 7:21 | 75 | 6:22 | 102:18 | 102:18 | 102:18 | Tarun Chichili (11), Daniel Young (12), Dylan Ratner (16), Jackson Moffet (17), Jordon Dabney (19) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 119:28 1:43 |
3.1 | 7:42 | 7:24 | 7:57 | 61 | 6:44 | 106:36 | 106:36 | 106:36 | Jack Moskowitz (8), Luke Girzadas (10), Tyler Musante (12), Arnav Gupta (15), Harrison Shaw (16) | ||
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 132:34 3:22 |
3.1 | 8:33 | 8:07 | 9:12 | 50 | 7:11 | 115:36 | 115:36 | 115:36 | Matthew Thompson (8), Jacob Van Steyn (9), Vincent Pisani (10), Donovan Zhong (11), Will Carey (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Teare | SJND | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Isaac Teuscher | Head Royce | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
3 | Willie Mein Mein | SJND | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Dan Mcfadden | College Prep | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
5 | Ethan Ashby | College Prep | 18:36 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Adam Zheleznyak | College Prep | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Jacob Lehmann Duke | College Prep | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
8 | Shail Modi | Bentley | 18:47.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
9 | Noah Teuscher | Head Royce | 18:58.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | Sasha Milton | College Prep | 19:02.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
11 | Dominic Padre | SJND | 19:09 | 6:11 | ||||||||
12 | Cameron Gill | SJND | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
13 | Victor Wu | College Prep | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
14 | Dylan Gong | OMI | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | ||||||||
15 | Jeremy Lahr | Sr | Athenian School | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 6/13 | ||||
16 | Connor Ottati | Sr | Athenian School | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 4/13 | 20:37 (1:07) |
20:37 (1:07) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Nicholas Lester | College Prep | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
18 | Gabe Trevino | SJND | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
19 | Max Mcfadden | College Prep | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
20 | Gavin Hill | SJND | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
21 | Ethan Yan | College Prep | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
22 | Zavier Annis | SJND | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
23 | Will Peale | College Prep | 20:17.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
24 | William Xenakis | Head Royce | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
25 | Joshua Soltz | Head Royce | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Chen | Jr | Athenian School | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 4/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
27 | Isaac Lopez | College Prep | 20:39.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
28 | Jack Lamb | College Prep | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
29 | Aiden Wogan | Head Royce | 20:44.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
30 | Emad Yafai | Emery | 20:45.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
31 | Eric Arlen | Fr | Athenian School | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 4/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
32 | Brendan Hogg | College Prep | 20:56.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | Trevor Soule | College Prep | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
34 | Joseph Campos | LVCP | 21:01.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
35 | Max Goldstone | College Prep | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Henry Anderson | So | Athenian School | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 4/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
37 | Michael Narensky | SJND | 21:21.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
38 | David Yang | College Prep | 21:24.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
39 | Tarun Chichili | Fr | Athenian School | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 3/11 | ||||
40 | Justin Cheung | College Prep | 21:33.1 | 6:57 | ||||||||
41 | Daniel Young | Jr | Athenian School | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 3/9 | ||||
42 | Zack Mintz | Head Royce | 21:39.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
43 | Rowen O'brian | SJND | 21:42.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
44 | Siraj Patel | Fremont Christian | 21:47.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Sevilla | Fremont Christian | 21:49 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | Todd Kane-ross | Emery | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
47 | Cameron Fisher | Bentley | 21:59.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
48 | Wallace Cuauhtemoc | Making Waves Acad. | 22:02.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
49 | Emaon Hartingan-o'conner | Head Royce | 22:06.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
50 | Aidan Fosdahl | Redwood Christian | 22:08.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
51 | Kyle Gong | OMI | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
52 | Dylan Ratner | Sr | Athenian School | 22:14.6 | 7:11 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 3/9 | 21:30.21 | 21:30.21 | ||
53 | Manu Prabandham | College Prep | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
54 | Jackson Moffet | So | Athenian School | 22:16.6 | 7:11 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 3/9 | ||||
55 | William Dawson | Bentley | 22:18.5 | 7:12 | ||||||||
56 | Steven Zheng | Redwood Christian | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
57 | Darian Fong | OMI | 22:26.2 | 7:14 | ||||||||
58 | Edwin Garcia | Making Waves Acad. | 22:41.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
59 | Ben Wiley | SJND | 22:42.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
60 | Jordon Dabney | Sr | Athenian School | 22:46.2 | 7:21 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 3/7 | ||||
61 | Andrew Copeland | Bentley | 22:52.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
62 | Jack Moskowitz | So | Athenian School | 22:55 | 7:24 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 2/7 | ||||
63 | Kevin Zhang | College Prep | 22:58 | 7:25 | ||||||||
64 | Stevan Zygutis | Contra Costa Christian | 23:05.3 | 7:27 | ||||||||
65 | Zagal Nyamdagva | Bentley | 23:14.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
66 | Graham Kelloff | Bentley | 23:16.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
67 | Benji Hsu | College Prep | 23:16.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
68 | Nikko Mendez | SJND | 23:26.2 | 7:34 | ||||||||
69 | Bruce Liu | Bentley | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | ||||||||
70 | Samuel Lee | Redwood Christian | 23:32.1 | 7:36 | ||||||||
71 | Jacob Shupp | Redwood Christian | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
72 | Luke Girzadas | Fr | Athenian School | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 2/5 | ||||
73 | Christian Helgeson | Bentley | 23:35.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
74 | Diego Salgues | SJND | 23:37.6 | 7:37 | ||||||||
75 | Solomon Chan | Fremont Christian | 23:37.9 | 7:37 | ||||||||
76 | Jose Paz | OMI | 23:40.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
77 | Tyler Musante | So | Athenian School | 23:42.9 | 7:39 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 2/5 | ||||
78 | Henry Guo | OMI | 23:44.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
79 | Tyler Gonsalves | Redwood Christian | 23:46.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
80 | Sevien Aubuchon | Bentley | 23:46.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
81 | Seth Kelley | College Prep | 23:54.8 | 7:43 | ||||||||
82 | David Tran | OMI | 23:57.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
83 | Dong Tran | OMI | 24:04.4 | 7:46 | ||||||||
84 | Anthony Layson | SJND | 24:15.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
85 | Andre Wackernagel | Bentley | 24:19.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
86 | Thanh Huynh | OMI | 24:24.2 | 7:52 | ||||||||
87 | Kai Tocchini | SJND | 24:24.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
88 | Isaac Zinoman | Head Royce | 24:27.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
89 | Rich Pedersen | Fremont Christian | 24:28 | 7:54 | ||||||||
90 | Habeeb Saleh | Emery | 24:31.8 | 7:55 | ||||||||
91 | Stanly Masania | Emery | 24:33.6 | 7:55 | ||||||||
92 | Arnav Gupta | Fr | Athenian School | 24:37.6 | 7:57 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 3/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
93 | Harrison Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 24:37.6 | 7:57 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 2/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
94 | Austin Chew | College Prep | 24:41.8 | 7:58 | ||||||||
95 | Nathan Inamdar | Valley Christian | 24:44.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
96 | Gideon Chan | Fremont Christian | 24:47 | 8:00 | ||||||||
97 | Hudson Shou | Fremont Christian | 24:55.8 | 8:03 | ||||||||
98 | Cameron Downey | Making Waves Acad. | 24:56 | 8:03 | ||||||||
99 | Tyler Lum | SJND | 24:56.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
100 | Philip Livdan | Bentley | 24:58.1 | 8:03 | ||||||||
101 | Lawton Young | Redwood Christian | 25:05.3 | 8:06 | ||||||||
102 | Matthew Geller | SJND | 25:08.1 | 8:06 | ||||||||
103 | Matthew Thompson | Jr | Athenian School | 25:09.7 | 8:07 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 3/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
104 | Jacob Van Steyn | So | Athenian School | 25:10.2 | 8:07 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 2/2 | ||||
105 | Anthony Xiong | Contra Costa Christian | 25:14.2 | 8:08 | ||||||||
106 | Hassan Muhamed | Emery | 25:21.6 | 8:11 | ||||||||
107 | Alex Hengl | College Prep | 25:23.9 | 8:12 | ||||||||
108 | Kyo Piyanuluk | Contra Costa Christian | 25:26.4 | 8:12 | ||||||||
109 | Ben Fong | Fremont Christian | 25:38.6 | 8:16 | ||||||||
110 | Vincent Pisani | So | Athenian School | 25:59.3 | 8:23 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 2/2 | ||||
111 | Adrian Gonzalez | Making Waves Acad. | 26:00.9 | 8:24 | ||||||||
112 | Ali Amer | College Prep | 26:11.8 | 8:27 | ||||||||
113 | Anthony Barocio | Contra Costa Christian | 26:15.1 | 8:28 | ||||||||
114 | Jacob Asimow | College Prep | 26:18.3 | 8:29 | ||||||||
115 | Xavier Vasquez | OMI | 26:18.8 | 8:29 | ||||||||
116 | Grady Florance | College Prep | 26:26.1 | 8:32 | ||||||||
117 | Jon Copeland | Bentley | 26:57.6 | 8:42 | ||||||||
118 | Brian Harris | College Prep | 27:00.9 | 8:43 | ||||||||
119 | Billy Zaparolli | Making Waves Acad. | 27:07.2 | 8:45 | ||||||||
120 | Ralston Tuason | OMI | 27:10.3 | 8:46 | ||||||||
121 | Alejandro Avalos | OMI | 27:12.8 | 8:47 | ||||||||
122 | Connor Tang | Redwood Christian | 27:27.9 | 8:52 | ||||||||
123 | Donovan Zhong | Fr | Athenian School | 27:42.3 | 8:56 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 2/2 | ||||
124 | Erick Lessard | LVCP | 27:54.1 | 9:00 | ||||||||
125 | Robi Chattergee | Head Royce | 28:01.9 | 9:03 | ||||||||
126 | Gabriel Salonga | Redwood Christian | 28:11 | 9:05 | ||||||||
127 | Daniel Bachman | Head Royce | 28:20.7 | 9:09 | ||||||||
128 | Erick Cruz | Making Waves Acad. | 28:24.4 | 9:10 | ||||||||
129 | Mark Feemster | OMI | 28:28.1 | 9:11 | ||||||||
130 | Will Carey | So | Athenian School | 28:32.1 | 9:12 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 2/2 | ||||
131 | Shankaran Kurup | Bentley | 28:41.4 | 9:15 | ||||||||
132 | Tarek Boudames | Valley Christian | 28:44.7 | 9:16 | ||||||||
133 | Ibrahim Dhahran | Emery | 29:15.7 | 9:26 | ||||||||
134 | Nathanael Fong | Contra Costa Christian | 29:17.9 | 9:27 | ||||||||
135 | Mekyle Feleke | OMI | 29:21.3 | 9:28 | ||||||||
136 | Farris Alana | Emery | 29:21.4 | 9:28 | ||||||||
137 | Isaiah Sanchez | Redwood Christian | 29:23.3 | 9:29 | ||||||||
138 | Isaac Hague | Redwood Christian | 29:52.7 | 9:38 | ||||||||
139 | Donavon Pen | OMI | 30:15.6 | 9:46 | ||||||||
140 | Max Inman | Fremont Christian | 30:40.7 | 9:54 | ||||||||
141 | Sidharth Kapia | Head Royce | 31:01.2 | 10:00 | ||||||||
142 | Tim Chau | LVCP | 31:19.7 | 10:06 | ||||||||
143 | Sean Shamblin | LVCP | 31:27.1 | 10:09 | ||||||||
144 | Daniel Parham | Emery | 31:51.3 | 10:17 | ||||||||
145 | Peter Henry | Fremont Christian | 33:03.6 | 10:40 | ||||||||
146 | Omar Al | Emery | 33:42.9 | 10:53 | ||||||||
147 | Mekyle Feleke2 | OMI | 35:17.5 | 11:23 | ||||||||
148 | Philopater Badawi | Redwood Christian | 36:00.9 | 11:37 | ||||||||
149 | Brion Greene | OMI | 36:59.4 | 11:56 | ||||||||
150 | Josh Replogle | LVCP | 39:28.8 | 12:44 | ||||||||
151 | Blanchard Kenfack | LVCP | 49:29 | 15:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
32 | Dan Mcfadden - 18:36 6:00 4 |
Ethan Ashby - 18:36 6:00 5 |
Adam Zheleznyak - 18:37 6:00 6 |
Jacob Lehmann Duke - 18:38 6:01 7 |
Sasha Milton - 19:02 6:08 10 |
Victor Wu - 19:20 6:14 13 |
Nicholas Lester - 19:32 6:18 17 |
2 | SJND 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
45 | Cooper Teare - 17:55 5:47 1 |
Willie Mein Mein - 18:22 5:55 3 |
Dominic Padre - 19:09 6:11 11 |
Cameron Gill - 19:13 6:12 12 |
Gabe Trevino - 19:37 6:20 18 |
Gavin Hill - 19:47 6:23 19 |
Zavier Annis - 19:56 6:26 20 |
3 | Head Royce 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
98:43 19:45 6:22 |
78 | Isaac Teuscher - 18:02 5:49 2 |
Noah Teuscher - 18:58 6:07 9 |
William Xenakis - 20:22 6:34 21 |
Joshua Soltz - 20:35 6:38 22 |
Aiden Wogan - 20:45 6:41 24 |
Zack Mintz - 21:40 6:59 31 |
Emaon Hartingan-o'conner - 22:06 7:08 37 |
4 | Athenian School 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
101:30 20:18 6:33 |
108 | Jeremy Lahr Sr 19:27 6:17 15 |
Connor Ottati Sr 19:31 6:18 16 |
Andrew Chen Jr 20:38 6:39 23 |
Eric Arlen Fr 20:46 6:42 26 |
Henry Anderson So 21:08 6:49 28 |
Tarun Chichili Fr 21:26 6:55 29 |
Daniel Young Jr 21:36 6:58 30 |
5 | Bentley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:28 |
109:13 21:51 7:03 |
173 | Shail Modi - 18:47 6:04 8 |
Cameron Fisher - 22:00 7:06 35 |
William Dawson - 22:19 7:12 40 |
Andrew Copeland - 22:52 7:23 44 |
Zagal Nyamdagva - 23:15 7:30 46 |
Graham Kelloff - 23:16 7:30 47 |
Bruce Liu - 23:30 7:35 48 |
6 | OMI 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:20 |
111:24 22:17 7:11 |
200 | Dylan Gong - 19:25 6:16 14 |
Kyle Gong - 22:09 7:09 39 |
Darian Fong - 22:26 7:14 42 |
Jose Paz - 23:40 7:38 52 |
Henry Guo - 23:44 7:39 53 |
David Tran - 23:58 7:44 55 |
Dong Tran - 24:04 7:46 56 |
7 | Redwood Christian 11-9-9-9-7 Gap: 1:38 |
115:21 23:04 7:27 |
232 | Aidan Fosdahl - 22:08 7:08 38 |
Steven Zheng - 22:21 7:13 41 |
Samuel Lee - 23:32 7:36 49 |
Jacob Shupp - 23:33 7:36 50 |
Tyler Gonsalves - 23:46 7:40 54 |
Lawton Young - 25:05 8:06 63 |
Connor Tang - 27:28 8:52 71 |
8 | Fremont Christian 9-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:00 |
116:29 23:18 7:31 |
233 | Siraj Patel - 21:47 7:02 32 |
Ryan Sevilla - 21:49 7:02 33 |
Solomon Chan - 23:38 7:37 51 |
Rich Pedersen - 24:28 7:54 57 |
Gideon Chan - 24:47 8:00 60 |
Hudson Shou - 24:56 8:03 61 |
Ben Fong - 25:39 8:16 67 |
9 | Emery 7-7-8-8-9 Gap: 4:36 |
117:05 23:25 7:33 |
241 | Emad Yafai - 20:46 6:42 25 |
Todd Kane-ross - 21:52 7:03 34 |
Habeeb Saleh - 24:32 7:55 58 |
Stanly Masania - 24:34 7:55 59 |
Hassan Muhamed - 25:22 8:11 65 |
Ibrahim Dhahran - 29:16 9:26 74 |
Farris Alana - 29:21 9:28 76 |
10 | Making Waves Acad. 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 5:04 |
122:48 24:34 7:55 |
279 | Wallace Cuauhtemoc - 22:03 7:07 36 |
Edwin Garcia - 22:41 7:19 43 |
Cameron Downey - 24:56 8:03 62 |
Adrian Gonzalez - 26:01 8:24 68 |
Billy Zaparolli - 27:07 8:45 70 |
Erick Cruz - 28:24 9:10 73 |
|
11 | Contra Costa Christian 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 6:13 |
129:19 25:52 8:21 |
319 | Stevan Zygutis - 23:05 7:27 45 |
Anthony Xiong - 25:14 8:08 64 |
Kyo Piyanuluk - 25:26 8:12 66 |
Anthony Barocio - 26:15 8:28 69 |
Nathanael Fong - 29:18 9:27 75 |
||
12 | LVCP 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 18:28 |
151:11 30:14 9:45 |
333 | Joseph Campos - 21:01 6:47 27 |
Erick Lessard - 27:54 9:00 72 |
Tim Chau - 31:20 10:06 77 |
Sean Shamblin - 31:27 10:09 78 |
Josh Replogle - 39:29 12:44 79 |
Blanchard Kenfack - 49:29 15:58 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
18 | Victor Wu - 19:20 6:14 1 |
Nicholas Lester - 19:32 6:18 2 |
Max Mcfadden - 19:40 6:21 3 |
Ethan Yan - 19:47 6:23 5 |
Will Peale - 20:17 6:33 7 |
Isaac Lopez - 20:40 6:40 8 |
Jack Lamb - 20:41 6:40 9 |
2 | SJND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:56 |
105:28 21:06 6:48 |
52 | Gavin Hill - 19:47 6:23 4 |
Zavier Annis - 19:56 6:26 6 |
Michael Narensky - 21:21 6:53 10 |
Rowen O'brian - 21:42 7:00 14 |
Ben Wiley - 22:43 7:20 18 |
Nikko Mendez - 23:26 7:34 22 |
Diego Salgues - 23:38 7:37 26 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
110:19 22:04 7:07 |
75 | Tarun Chichili Fr 21:26 6:55 11 |
Daniel Young Jr 21:36 6:58 12 |
Dylan Ratner Sr 22:15 7:11 16 |
Jackson Moffet So 22:17 7:11 17 |
Jordon Dabney Sr 22:46 7:21 19 |
Jack Moskowitz So 22:55 7:24 20 |
Luke Girzadas Fr 23:35 7:37 24 |
4 | Bentley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
118:28 23:42 7:39 |
126 | Graham Kelloff - 23:16 7:30 21 |
Bruce Liu - 23:30 7:35 23 |
Christian Helgeson - 23:36 7:37 25 |
Sevien Aubuchon - 23:47 7:40 27 |
Andre Wackernagel - 24:20 7:51 30 |
Philip Livdan - 24:58 8:03 33 |
Jon Copeland - 26:58 8:42 36 |
5 | Head Royce 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 6:41 |
124:36 24:55 8:02 |
142 | Zack Mintz - 21:40 6:59 13 |
Emaon Hartingan-o'conner - 22:06 7:08 15 |
Isaac Zinoman - 24:28 7:53 32 |
Robi Chattergee - 28:02 9:03 40 |
Daniel Bachman - 28:21 9:09 42 |
Sidharth Kapia - 31:01 10:00 46 |
|
6 | OMI 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:12 |
125:56 25:11 8:07 |
160 | David Tran - 23:58 7:44 28 |
Dong Tran - 24:04 7:46 29 |
Thanh Huynh - 24:24 7:52 31 |
Xavier Vasquez - 26:19 8:29 35 |
Ralston Tuason - 27:10 8:46 37 |
Alejandro Avalos - 27:13 8:47 38 |
Mark Feemster - 28:28 9:11 43 |
7 | Redwood Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:47 |
140:00 28:00 9:02 |
203 | Lawton Young - 25:05 8:06 34 |
Connor Tang - 27:28 8:52 39 |
Gabriel Salonga - 28:11 9:05 41 |
Isaiah Sanchez - 29:23 9:29 44 |
Isaac Hague - 29:53 9:38 45 |
Philopater Badawi - 36:01 11:37 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
104:24 20:53 6:44 |
15 | Isaac Lopez - 20:40 6:40 1 |
Jack Lamb - 20:41 6:40 2 |
Brendan Hogg - 20:57 6:45 3 |
Trevor Soule - 21:01 6:47 4 |
Max Goldstone - 21:07 6:49 5 |
David Yang - 21:24 6:54 6 |
Justin Cheung - 21:33 6:57 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
119:28 23:54 7:42 |
61 | Jack Moskowitz So 22:55 7:24 8 |
Luke Girzadas Fr 23:35 7:37 10 |
Tyler Musante So 23:43 7:39 12 |
Arnav Gupta Fr 24:38 7:57 15 |
Harrison Shaw Fr 24:38 7:57 16 |
Matthew Thompson Jr 25:10 8:07 19 |
Jacob Van Steyn So 25:10 8:07 20 |
3 | SJND 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
120:40 24:08 7:47 |
64 | Nikko Mendez - 23:26 7:34 9 |
Diego Salgues - 23:38 7:37 11 |
Anthony Layson - 24:16 7:50 13 |
Kai Tocchini - 24:24 7:52 14 |
Tyler Lum - 24:57 8:03 17 |
Matthew Geller - 25:08 8:06 18 |
|
4 | OMI 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:05 |
150:35 30:07 9:43 |
115 | Alejandro Avalos - 27:13 8:47 21 |
Mark Feemster - 28:28 9:11 22 |
Mekyle Feleke - 29:21 9:28 23 |
Donavon Pen - 30:16 9:46 24 |
Mekyle Feleke2 - 35:18 11:23 25 |
Brion Greene - 36:59 11:56 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
111:28 22:18 7:11 |
15 | David Yang - 21:24 6:54 1 |
Justin Cheung - 21:33 6:57 2 |
Manu Prabandham - 22:16 7:11 3 |
Kevin Zhang - 22:58 7:25 4 |
Benji Hsu - 23:17 7:31 5 |
Seth Kelley - 23:55 7:43 6 |
Austin Chew - 24:42 7:58 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:22 |
132:34 26:31 8:33 |
50 | Matthew Thompson Jr 25:10 8:07 8 |
Jacob Van Steyn So 25:10 8:07 9 |
Vincent Pisani So 25:59 8:23 10 |
Donovan Zhong Fr 27:42 8:56 11 |
Will Carey So 28:32 9:12 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Cooper Teare, , 17:54.7, SJND | College Prep, 93:28.4, 32 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Emily Perez, , 20:42.2, SJND | College Prep, 111:33.3, 36 |