Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Crab Cove on 10/25/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Chen | Jr | V | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 3 | 30/149 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 4/12 | 19:51 (0:42,3.5) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Arnav Gupta | Fr | V | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | 3 | 85/149 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 2/4 | |||||
Connor Ottati | Sr | V | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | 3 | 19/149 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 4/13 | 17:07 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Daniel Young | Jr | V | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | 3 | 29/149 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 4/12 | 17:58 | Hen hao! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Donovan Zhong | Fr | V | 24:57.8 | 8:19 | 3 | 125/149 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Dylan Ratner | Sr | V | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | 3 | 56/149 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 3/7 | 18:36 | ||||
Eric Arlen | Fr | V | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 33/149 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 4/10 | |||||
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | V | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | 3 | 76/149 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 3/6 | |||||
Harrison Shaw | Fr | V | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | 3 | 97/149 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 3/4 | |||||
Henry Anderson | So | V | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | 3 | 46/149 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 3/9 | 20:57 (0:45,3.6) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Jack Moskowitz | So | V | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | 3 | 53/149 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 3/7 | |||||
Jackson Moffet | So | V | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | 3 | 59/149 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 3/6 | 22:25 (1:31,6.8) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Jacob Van Steyn | So | V | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | 3 | 104/149 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Jeremy Lahr | Sr | V | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | 3 | 14/149 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 5/13 | 16:48 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Luke Girzadas | Fr | V | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | 3 | 50/149 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 3/8 | |||||
Matthew Rowell | Jr | V | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | 3 | 126/149 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Thompson | Jr | V | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | 3 | 108/149 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 2/2 | 22:07 | ||||
Tarun Chichili | Fr | V | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | 3 | 37/149 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 3/10 | |||||
Tyler Musante | So | V | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | 3 | 82/149 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 3/5 | |||||
Vincent Pisani | So | V | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 103/149 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 2/3 | 29:27 (6:26,21.8) |
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Will Carey | So | V | 24:57.1 | 8:19 | 3 | 124/149 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 93:30 1:38 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:54 | 6:27 | 108 | 5:38 | 82:28 | Jeremy Lahr (14), Connor Ottati (19), Daniel Young (24), Andrew Chen (25), Eric Arlen (26) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 101:51 1:12 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:33 | 6:57 | 74 | 6:04 | 93:26 | Tarun Chichili (10), Henry Anderson (14), Luke Girzadas (15), Jack Moskowitz (17), Dylan Ratner (18) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 110:05 1:48 |
3 | 7:20 | 6:58 | 7:34 | 65 | 6:22 | 106:38 | Jackson Moffet (9), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (12), Tyler Musante (13), Arnav Gupta (14), Harrison Shaw (17) | ||||
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 119:12 1:57 |
3 | 7:57 | 7:40 | 8:19 | 50 | 6:42 | 121:11 | Owls Rule! (DTR) | Vincent Pisani (8), Jacob Van Steyn (9), Matthew Thompson (10), Will Carey (11), Donovan Zhong (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Teare | SJND | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Isaac Teuscher | Head Royce | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | ||||||||
3 | Willie Mein Mein | SJND | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
4 | Ethan Ashby | College Prep | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
5 | Zack Mintz | Head Royce | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
6 | Cameron Gill | SJND | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
7 | Dominic Padre | SJND | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
8 | Jacob Lehmann Duke | College Prep | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
9 | Adam Zheleznyak | College Prep | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Shail Modi | Bentley | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | ||||||||
11 | Zavier Annis | SJND | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
12 | Max Mcfadden | College Prep | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
13 | Dan Mcfadden | College Prep | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
14 | Jeremy Lahr | Sr | Athenian School | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 5/13 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
15 | Victor Wu | College Prep | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Sasha Milton | College Prep | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Gavin Hill | SJND | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
18 | Gabe Trevino | SJND | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
19 | Connor Ottati | Sr | Athenian School | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 4/13 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
20 | Jack Lamb | College Prep | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | William Xenakis | Head Royce | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Noah Teuscher | Head Royce | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
23 | Will Peale | College Prep | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
24 | Aiden Wogan | Head Royce | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
25 | Isaac Lopez | College Prep | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
26 | Nicholas Lester | College Prep | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
27 | Ethan Yan | College Prep | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
28 | Todd Kane-ross | Emery | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
29 | Daniel Young | Jr | Athenian School | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 4/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
30 | Andrew Chen | Jr | Athenian School | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 4/12 | ||||
31 | Elie Singer | College Prep | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
32 | Brendan Hogg | College Prep | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
33 | Eric Arlen | Fr | Athenian School | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 4/10 | ||||
34 | David Yang | College Prep | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
35 | Max Goldstone | College Prep | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
36 | Justin Cheung | College Prep | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
37 | Tarun Chichili | Fr | Athenian School | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 3/10 | ||||
38 | Darian Fong | OMI | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
39 | Ben Wiley | SJND | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
40 | Siraj Patel | Fremont Christian | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
41 | Joseph Campos | LVCP | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
42 | Connor Waterloo Waterloo | SJND | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
43 | Emaon Hartingan-o'conner | Head Royce | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
44 | Manu Prabandham | College Prep | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
45 | Kyle Gong | OMI | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
46 | Henry Anderson | So | Athenian School | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 3/9 | ||||
47 | Ryan Sevilla | Fremont Christian | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
48 | Graham Kelloff | Bentley | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
49 | Brion Greene | OMI | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
50 | Luke Girzadas | Fr | Athenian School | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 3/8 | ||||
51 | Rowen O'brian | SJND | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
52 | William Dawson | Bentley | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
53 | Jack Moskowitz | So | Athenian School | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 3/7 | ||||
54 | Kevin Zhang | College Prep | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
55 | Jake Mcdonnell | College Prep | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
56 | Dylan Ratner | Sr | Athenian School | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 3/7 | ||||
57 | Felix Huang | OMI | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | ||||||||
58 | Nikko Mendez | SJND | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
59 | Jackson Moffet | So | Athenian School | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 3/6 | ||||
60 | Steven Zheng | Redwood Christian | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
61 | Stevan Zygutis | Contra Costa Christian | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
62 | Kai Tocchini | SJND | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
63 | Aidan Fosdahl | Redwood Christian | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
64 | Zagal Nyamdagva | Bentley | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
65 | Edwin Garcia | Making Waves Acad. | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
66 | Henry Guo | OMI | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
67 | Christian Helgeson | Bentley | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
68 | Jose Paz | OMI | 21:21.3 | 7:07 | ||||||||
69 | Thanh Huynh | OMI | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
70 | Bruce Liu | Bentley | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
71 | Sevien Aubuchon | Bentley | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
72 | Benji Hsu | College Prep | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
73 | Anthony Layson | SJND | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
74 | Andre Wackernagel | Bentley | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
75 | Jacob Shupp | Redwood Christian | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | ||||||||
76 | Florian Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | Athenian School | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 3/6 | ||||
77 | Rich Pedersen | Fremont Christian | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
78 | Solomon Chan | Fremont Christian | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
79 | Anthony Xiong | Contra Costa Christian | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
80 | Jayden Iroanya | Emery | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
81 | Isaac Zinoman | Head Royce | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
82 | Tyler Musante | So | Athenian School | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 3/5 | ||||
83 | Diego Zamalloa-chion | College Prep | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
84 | Cameron Downey | Making Waves Acad. | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
85 | Arnav Gupta | Fr | Athenian School | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 2/4 | ||||
86 | Austin Chew | College Prep | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
87 | Seth Kelley | College Prep | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
88 | Diego Salgues | SJND | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
89 | Nathan Inamdar | Valley Christian | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | ||||||||
90 | Abraham Dhahran | Emery | 22:38.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
91 | Dong Tran | OMI | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
92 | Philip Livdan | Bentley | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | ||||||||
93 | Kyo Piyanuluk | Contra Costa Christian | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | ||||||||
94 | Lawton Young | Redwood Christian | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
95 | Matthew Geller | SJND | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
96 | Tyler Gonsalves | Redwood Christian | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
97 | Harrison Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 3/4 | ||||
98 | Omar Al | Emery | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | ||||||||
99 | Samuel Lee | Redwood Christian | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | ||||||||
100 | Gideon Chan | Fremont Christian | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
101 | Grady Florance | College Prep | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
102 | Jack Randall | Bentley | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | ||||||||
103 | Vincent Pisani | So | Athenian School | 23:01 | 7:40 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
104 | Jacob Van Steyn | So | Athenian School | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 2/2 | ||||
105 | Xavier Vasquez | OMI | 23:03.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
106 | Alex Hengl | College Prep | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
107 | Jacob Asimow | College Prep | 23:04.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
108 | Matthew Thompson | Jr | Athenian School | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Ezekiel Bautista | Redwood Christian | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | ||||||||
110 | Ben Spielman | Bentley | 23:19.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
111 | Jon Copeland | Bentley | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
112 | Alejandro Avalos | OMI | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
113 | Donavon Pen | OMI | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
114 | Daniel Bachman | Head Royce | 23:55.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
115 | Billy Zaparolli | Making Waves Acad. | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | ||||||||
116 | Deonne Pal | OMI | 24:10 | 8:03 | ||||||||
117 | Josh Singer | College Prep | 24:15.1 | 8:05 | ||||||||
118 | Yasir Ahkaheli | Making Waves Acad. | 24:17.6 | 8:06 | ||||||||
119 | Max Nurko | College Prep | 24:40.6 | 8:14 | ||||||||
120 | Ali Amer | College Prep | 24:41.8 | 8:14 | ||||||||
121 | Erick Cruz | Making Waves Acad. | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
122 | Connor Tang | Redwood Christian | 24:47.4 | 8:16 | ||||||||
123 | Robin Bernal | SJND | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | ||||||||
124 | Will Carey | So | Athenian School | 24:57.1 | 8:19 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 2/2 | ||||
125 | Donovan Zhong | Fr | Athenian School | 24:57.8 | 8:19 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 2/2 | ||||
126 | Matthew Rowell | Jr | Athenian School | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
127 | Robi Chattergee | Head Royce | 25:08.1 | 8:23 | ||||||||
128 | Habeeb Saleh | Emery | 25:09.9 | 8:23 | ||||||||
129 | Alejandro Guerra | OMI | 25:21.3 | 8:27 | ||||||||
130 | Isaiah Sanchez | Redwood Christian | 25:29.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
131 | Mark Feemster | OMI | 25:29.7 | 8:30 | ||||||||
132 | Erick Lessard | LVCP | 25:31 | 8:30 | ||||||||
133 | Ryan Cuevas | Making Waves Acad. | 25:36 | 8:32 | ||||||||
134 | Shankaran Kurup | Bentley | 25:36.9 | 8:32 | ||||||||
135 | Sidharth Kapia | Head Royce | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | ||||||||
136 | Donovan Jackson | Emery | 26:18.3 | 8:46 | ||||||||
137 | Daniel Parham | Emery | 26:44.6 | 8:55 | ||||||||
138 | Max Inman | Fremont Christian | 26:59.6 | 9:00 | ||||||||
139 | Tarek Boudames | Valley Christian | 27:20.6 | 9:07 | ||||||||
140 | Nathanael Fong | Contra Costa Christian | 27:25.4 | 9:08 | ||||||||
141 | Tim Chau | LVCP | 27:26.8 | 9:09 | ||||||||
142 | Ben Fong | Fremont Christian | 27:39.1 | 9:13 | ||||||||
143 | Peter Henry | Fremont Christian | 29:39.8 | 9:53 | ||||||||
144 | Philopater Badawi | Redwood Christian | 30:07.6 | 10:03 | ||||||||
145 | Isaac Hague | Redwood Christian | 31:32.9 | 10:31 | ||||||||
146 | Ralston Tuason | OMI | 33:22.8 | 11:08 | ||||||||
147 | Lucas Vaughan | Redwood Christian | 33:47.5 | 11:16 | ||||||||
148 | Josh Replogle | LVCP | 33:57.1 | 11:19 | ||||||||
149 | Amrit Tandon | College Prep | 34:19.6 | 11:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
28 | Cooper Teare - 16:10 5:23 1 |
Willie Mein Mein - 16:17 5:26 3 |
Cameron Gill - 17:12 5:44 6 |
Dominic Padre - 17:14 5:45 7 |
Zavier Annis - 17:34 5:51 11 |
Gavin Hill - 17:54 5:58 17 |
Gabe Trevino - 17:57 5:59 18 |
2 | College Prep 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
46 | Ethan Ashby - 16:35 5:32 4 |
Jacob Lehmann Duke - 17:17 5:46 8 |
Adam Zheleznyak - 17:17 5:46 9 |
Max Mcfadden - 17:37 5:52 12 |
Dan Mcfadden - 17:39 5:53 13 |
Victor Wu - 17:45 5:55 15 |
Sasha Milton - 17:48 5:56 16 |
3 | Head Royce 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
70 | Isaac Teuscher - 16:13 5:24 2 |
Zack Mintz - 17:03 5:41 5 |
William Xenakis - 18:26 6:09 20 |
Noah Teuscher - 18:26 6:09 21 |
Aiden Wogan - 18:29 6:10 22 |
Emaon Hartingan-o'conner - 20:05 6:42 30 |
Isaac Zinoman - 22:13 7:24 52 |
4 | Athenian School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
108 | Jeremy Lahr Sr 17:42 5:54 14 |
Connor Ottati Sr 18:13 6:04 19 |
Daniel Young Jr 19:07 6:22 24 |
Andrew Chen Jr 19:09 6:23 25 |
Eric Arlen Fr 19:20 6:27 26 |
Tarun Chichili Fr 19:39 6:33 27 |
Henry Anderson So 20:12 6:44 32 |
5 | Bentley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:56 |
100:53 20:11 6:44 |
163 | Shail Modi - 17:24 5:48 10 |
Graham Kelloff - 20:19 6:46 34 |
William Dawson - 20:40 6:53 36 |
Zagal Nyamdagva - 21:10 7:03 40 |
Christian Helgeson - 21:20 7:07 43 |
Bruce Liu - 21:30 7:10 46 |
Sevien Aubuchon - 21:31 7:10 47 |
6 | OMI 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
173 | Darian Fong - 19:44 6:35 28 |
Kyle Gong - 20:11 6:44 31 |
Brion Greene - 20:24 6:48 35 |
Felix Huang - 20:52 6:57 37 |
Henry Guo - 21:15 7:05 42 |
Jose Paz - 21:21 7:07 44 |
Thanh Huynh - 21:24 7:08 45 |
7 | Fremont Christian 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
106:57 21:23 7:08 |
220 | Siraj Patel - 19:51 6:37 29 |
Ryan Sevilla - 20:14 6:45 33 |
Rich Pedersen - 21:57 7:19 49 |
Solomon Chan - 21:58 7:19 50 |
Gideon Chan - 22:56 7:39 59 |
Max Inman - 27:00 9:00 68 |
Ben Fong - 27:39 9:13 69 |
8 | Redwood Christian 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
109:11 21:50 7:17 |
236 | Steven Zheng - 20:55 6:58 38 |
Aidan Fosdahl - 21:07 7:02 39 |
Jacob Shupp - 21:47 7:16 48 |
Lawton Young - 22:40 7:33 55 |
Tyler Gonsalves - 22:42 7:34 56 |
Samuel Lee - 22:55 7:38 58 |
Ezekiel Bautista - 23:14 7:45 60 |
9 | Emery 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 6:09 |
111:53 22:23 7:28 |
249 | Todd Kane-ross - 19:01 6:20 23 |
Jayden Iroanya - 22:12 7:24 51 |
Abraham Dhahran - 22:38 7:33 54 |
Omar Al - 22:52 7:37 57 |
Habeeb Saleh - 25:10 8:23 64 |
Donovan Jackson - 26:18 8:46 66 |
Daniel Parham - 26:45 8:55 67 |
10 | Making Waves Acad. 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:33 |
116:32 23:18 7:46 |
280 | Edwin Garcia - 21:11 7:04 41 |
Cameron Downey - 22:23 7:28 53 |
Billy Zaparolli - 23:56 7:59 61 |
Yasir Ahkaheli - 24:18 8:06 62 |
Erick Cruz - 24:44 8:15 63 |
Ryan Cuevas - 25:36 8:32 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
21 | Victor Wu - 17:45 5:55 1 |
Sasha Milton - 17:48 5:56 2 |
Jack Lamb - 18:24 6:08 5 |
Will Peale - 18:28 6:09 6 |
Isaac Lopez - 18:36 6:12 7 |
Nicholas Lester - 18:42 6:14 8 |
Ethan Yan - 18:51 6:17 9 |
2 | SJND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
96:05 19:13 6:24 |
46 | Gavin Hill - 17:54 5:58 3 |
Gabe Trevino - 17:57 5:59 4 |
Ben Wiley - 19:45 6:35 11 |
Connor Waterloo Waterloo - 20:03 6:41 12 |
Rowen O'brian - 20:28 6:49 16 |
Nikko Mendez - 20:54 6:58 19 |
Kai Tocchini - 21:03 7:01 21 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
74 | Tarun Chichili Fr 19:39 6:33 10 |
Henry Anderson So 20:12 6:44 14 |
Luke Girzadas Fr 20:25 6:48 15 |
Jack Moskowitz So 20:43 6:54 17 |
Dylan Ratner Sr 20:52 6:57 18 |
Jackson Moffet So 20:54 6:58 20 |
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Jr 21:49 7:16 27 |
4 | Bentley 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
110:19 22:04 7:21 |
137 | Bruce Liu - 21:30 7:10 24 |
Sevien Aubuchon - 21:31 7:10 25 |
Andre Wackernagel - 21:39 7:13 26 |
Philip Livdan - 22:39 7:33 30 |
Jack Randall - 23:00 7:40 32 |
Ben Spielman - 23:20 7:47 35 |
Jon Copeland - 23:23 7:48 36 |
5 | OMI 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
112:08 22:26 7:29 |
144 | Jose Paz - 21:21 7:07 22 |
Thanh Huynh - 21:24 7:08 23 |
Dong Tran - 22:39 7:33 29 |
Xavier Vasquez - 23:04 7:41 33 |
Alejandro Avalos - 23:40 7:53 37 |
Donavon Pen - 23:40 7:53 38 |
Deonne Pal - 24:10 8:03 40 |
6 | Head Royce 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 5:46 |
117:13 23:27 7:49 |
166 | Emaon Hartingan-o'conner - 20:05 6:42 13 |
Isaac Zinoman - 22:13 7:24 28 |
Daniel Bachman - 23:55 7:58 39 |
Robi Chattergee - 25:08 8:23 42 |
Sidharth Kapia - 25:51 8:37 44 |
||
7 | Redwood Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:13 |
126:33 25:19 8:26 |
194 | Samuel Lee - 22:55 7:38 31 |
Ezekiel Bautista - 23:14 7:45 34 |
Connor Tang - 24:47 8:16 41 |
Isaiah Sanchez - 25:30 8:30 43 |
Philopater Badawi - 30:08 10:03 45 |
Isaac Hague - 31:33 10:31 46 |
Lucas Vaughan - 33:48 11:16 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
15 | Nicholas Lester - 18:42 6:14 1 |
Ethan Yan - 18:51 6:17 2 |
Elie Singer - 19:18 6:26 3 |
Brendan Hogg - 19:19 6:26 4 |
David Yang - 19:22 6:27 5 |
Max Goldstone - 19:25 6:28 6 |
Justin Cheung - 19:29 6:30 7 |
2 | SJND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
108:45 21:45 7:15 |
60 | Nikko Mendez - 20:54 6:58 8 |
Kai Tocchini - 21:03 7:01 10 |
Anthony Layson - 21:39 7:13 11 |
Diego Salgues - 22:30 7:30 15 |
Matthew Geller - 22:41 7:34 16 |
Robin Bernal - 24:54 8:18 22 |
|
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
110:05 22:01 7:20 |
65 | Jackson Moffet So 20:54 6:58 9 |
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Jr 21:49 7:16 12 |
Tyler Musante So 22:14 7:25 13 |
Arnav Gupta Fr 22:24 7:28 14 |
Harrison Shaw Fr 22:43 7:34 17 |
Vincent Pisani So 23:01 7:40 18 |
Jacob Van Steyn So 23:03 7:41 19 |
4 | OMI 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 9:43 |
132:04 26:25 8:48 |
113 | Donavon Pen - 23:40 7:53 20 |
Deonne Pal - 24:10 8:03 21 |
Alejandro Guerra - 25:21 8:27 23 |
Mark Feemster - 25:30 8:30 24 |
Ralston Tuason - 33:23 11:08 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
100:37 20:07 6:42 |
15 | Max Goldstone - 19:25 6:28 1 |
Justin Cheung - 19:29 6:30 2 |
Manu Prabandham - 20:06 6:42 3 |
Kevin Zhang - 20:47 6:56 4 |
Jake Mcdonnell - 20:50 6:57 5 |
Benji Hsu - 21:37 7:12 6 |
Diego Zamalloa-chion - 22:20 7:27 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
119:12 23:50 7:57 |
50 | Vincent Pisani So 23:01 7:40 8 |
Jacob Van Steyn So 23:03 7:41 9 |
Matthew Thompson Jr 23:14 7:45 10 |
Will Carey So 24:57 8:19 11 |
Donovan Zhong Fr 24:58 8:19 12 |
Matthew Rowell Jr 25:03 8:21 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Cooper Teare, , 16:09.9, SJND | SJND, 84:26.7, 28 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Kiera Marshall, , 18:52, SJND | SJND, 102:12.8, 31 |