Granada Results from the Granada, Livermore, California at Dublin at Dublin HS Campus on 2/13/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barron, Jana | Fr | V | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | 3 | 6/27 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/4 | 17:39 | ||||
Duree, Heather | So | JV | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | 3 | 5/13 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/2 | 25:28 (1:33,6.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Edwards, Gabriella | Fr | V | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 1/27 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 1/4 | 18:30 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Hu, Adah | Fr | JV | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | 3 | 4/13 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/2 | 23:07 | ||||
Lau, Elizabeth | Jr | JV | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | 3 | 1/13 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/3 | 20:47 | ||||
Lnenicka, Mia | Fr | V | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 10/27 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/4 | 20:29 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
McIntosh, Amaiah | Sr | V | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | 3 | 11/27 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/3 | 17:46 | ||||
Melcher, Elizabeth | Jr | V | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | 3 | 7/27 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/4 | 17:50 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR) | |||
Rosenberg, Alexis | So | JV | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 2/13 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/3 | 20:37 | ||||
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn | Fr | V | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | 3 | 2/27 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/4 | 18:24 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Walker, Molly | Jr | JV | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | 3 | 7/13 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/2 | 19:15 | ||||
Walston, Madisyn | Jr | V | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | 3 | 14/27 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/3 | 20:35 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 94:23 2:22 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:59 | 6:46 | 26 | 6:18 | 86:18 91:28 |
Gabriella Edwards (1), Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes (2), Jana Barron (6), Elizabeth Melcher (7), Mia Lnenicka (10) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 115:47 2:26 |
3 | 7:43 | 7:15 | 8:04 | 19 | 7:43 | 99:27 | Elizabeth Lau (1), Alexis Rosenberg (2), Adah Hu (4), Heather Duree (5), Molly Walker (7) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriella Edwards | Fr | Granada | 17:57 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes | Fr | Granada | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/4 | ||||
3 | Angelina Guzman | So | Livermore | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Viviana Valenton | Sr | Livermore | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Maia Marquez | Jr | Dublin | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Jana Barron | Fr | Granada | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Elizabeth Melcher | Jr | Granada | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Madison Chavez | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Medha Gowda | So | Dublin | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Mia Lnenicka | Fr | Granada | 20:19 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Amaiah McIntosh | Sr | Granada | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/3 | ||||
12 | Sujin Leek | Jr | Livermore | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Jenny Lin | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Madisyn Walston | Jr | Granada | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/3 | ||||
15 | Emily Gnecco | Jr | Livermore | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Emilia Romagna | Fr | Livermore | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Ashley Freitas | Fr | Dublin | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Carly Kern | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Kimberlee Britton | Sr | Livermore | 22:16.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | Judit Kontra | Jr | Dublin | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Tiare Vasconcellos | So | California (San Ramon) | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Trisha Shangle | Jr | Dublin | 22:44.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Erin Nishikubo | So | Livermore | 23:00.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Layla Duran-jakubec | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Shriya Gupta | Jr | Dublin | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Maya Manesh | Sr | Dublin | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
27 | Emma Ferran | So | Livermore | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:22 |
94:23 18:53 6:18 |
26 | Gabriella Edwards Fr 17:57 5:59 1 |
Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes Fr 18:12 6:04 2 |
Jana Barron Fr 18:47 6:16 6 |
Elizabeth Melcher Jr 19:08 6:23 7 |
Mia Lnenicka Fr 20:19 6:46 10 |
Amaiah McIntosh Sr 20:53 6:58 11 |
Madisyn Walston Jr 21:27 7:09 14 |
2 | Livermore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:23 |
101:06 20:13 6:44 |
50 | Angelina Guzman So 18:20 6:07 3 |
Viviana Valenton Sr 18:32 6:11 4 |
Sujin Leek Jr 21:04 7:01 12 |
Emily Gnecco Jr 21:29 7:10 15 |
Emilia Romagna Fr 21:42 7:14 16 |
Kimberlee Britton Sr 22:17 7:26 19 |
Erin Nishikubo So 23:01 7:40 23 |
3 | Dublin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:04 |
105:37 21:07 7:02 |
73 | Maia Marquez Jr 18:40 6:13 5 |
Medha Gowda So 20:05 6:42 9 |
Ashley Freitas Fr 21:48 7:16 17 |
Judit Kontra Jr 22:20 7:27 20 |
Trisha Shangle Jr 22:45 7:35 22 |
Shriya Gupta Jr 23:08 7:43 25 |
Maya Manesh Sr 24:40 8:13 26 |
4 | California (San Ramon) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
109:02 21:48 7:16 |
84 | Madison Chavez Jr 19:59 6:40 8 |
Jenny Lin Jr 21:25 7:08 13 |
Carly Kern Jr 21:50 7:17 18 |
Tiare Vasconcellos So 22:42 7:34 21 |
Layla Duran-jakubec Sr 23:05 7:42 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Lau | Jr | Granada | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Alexis Rosenberg | So | Granada | 22:23 | 7:28 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/3 | ||||
3 | Alexandra Ren | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
4 | Adah Hu | Fr | Granada | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Heather Duree | So | Granada | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Anna Melvin | So | California (San Ramon) | 24:01.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
7 | Molly Walker | Jr | Granada | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Sarah Ternus | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 24:37.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
9 | Alyssa Solis | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 26:32.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
10 | Haley Pepper | Jr | Dublin | 27:36.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Gilman | Jr | Dublin | 29:27.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
12 | Audrey Ackermann | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 30:26.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Fong | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 30:50.6 | 10:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:26 |
115:47 23:09 7:43 |
19 | Elizabeth Lau Jr 21:46 7:15 1 |
Alexis Rosenberg So 22:23 7:28 2 |
Adah Hu Fr 23:29 7:50 4 |
Heather Duree So 23:55 7:58 5 |
Molly Walker Jr 24:12 8:04 7 |
||
2 | California (San Ramon) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:00 |
129:05 25:49 8:36 |
36 | Alexandra Ren Jr 23:27 7:49 3 |
Anna Melvin So 24:02 8:00 6 |
Sarah Ternus Jr 24:37 8:12 8 |
Alyssa Solis Jr 26:32 8:51 9 |
Audrey Ackermann Fr 30:27 10:09 10 |
Kayla Fong Fr 30:51 10:17 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Elizabeth Lau, Jr, 21:46.4, Granada | Granada, 115:46.5, 19 |
V | Gaby Edwards, Fr, 17:57, Granada | Granada, 94:23.1, 26 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.