Granada Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Amador Valley HS Campus on 2/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauman, Jacob Jr V 10:19 5:09 2 7/26 3/8 3/28 2/3
Bennett, Mark Sr JV 11:19 5:40 2 5/42 5/20 13/28 1/3 11:14
Bromley, Erik Fr JV 11:37 5:49 2 13/42 10/20 18/28 1/3
Chiba, Wesley Sr V 10:14 5:07 2 4/26 2/8 2/28 1/3 11:50
(1:36,13.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Cuevas Gomez, Adrian Fr JV 11:33 5:47 2 10/42 7/20 15/28 1/3
del Mundo, Jayden So JV 12:33 6:17 2 19/42 14/20 22/28 1/1
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Sr V 10:30 5:15 2 10/26 6/8 6/28 1/2 11:44
(1:14,10.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Garcia, Abraham Fr JV 13:53 6:57 2 33/42 17/20 25/28 1/1
Gurusamy, Dheeraj So JV 11:25 5:43 2 6/42 6/20 14/28 1/3
Hart, Luther So JV 11:34 5:47 2 12/42 9/20 17/28 1/3
Krewson, Bryan Sr V 10:39 5:20 2 12/26 8/8 8/28 1/2 11:30
(0:51,7.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Manley, Liam So JV 10:52 5:26 2 1/42 1/20 9/28 1/3
Manolopoulos, Johny Jr JV 12:16 6:08 2 16/42 12/20 20/28 1/1 14:15
(1:59,13.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Matteucci, Stefano So JV 14:35 7:18 2 36/42 18/20 26/28 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
McLaughlin, Jacob Fr JV 15:31 7:46 2 39/42 19/20 27/28 1/1
Moniz Armstrong, Jason So JV 13:37 6:49 2 31/42 16/20 24/28 1/1
Nellis Torres, Gabriel Fr JV 12:55 6:28 2 23/42 15/20 23/28 1/1
Ostien, Lukas Sr JV 11:15 5:38 2 3/42 3/20 11/28 1/3 11:45
(0:30,4.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Pierce, Daniel Jr JV 12:28 6:14 2 17/42 13/20 21/28 1/1
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland So V 10:27 5:14 2 9/26 5/8 5/28 1/3
Sheinis, Ian So JV 11:42 5:51 2 14/42 11/20 19/28 1/3
Shin, Jacob Fr JV 11:33 5:47 2 11/42 8/20 16/28 1/3
Singh, Eshaan Fr V 10:36 5:18 2 11/26 7/8 7/28 1/2
Soriano, Farin So V 10:07 5:04 2 3/26 1/8 1/28 3/3
Soriano, Feoden Sr V 10:21 5:11 2 8/26 4/8 4/28 1/3 12:03
(1:42,14.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Venkatesh, Vishal Sr JV 10:59 5:30 2 2/42 2/20 10/28 1/3 12:14
(1:15,10.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Wu, David Fr JV 20:40 10:20 2 41/42 20/20 28/28 1/1
Wu, Samuel Sr JV 11:18 5:39 2 4/42 4/20 12/28 1/3 14:20
(3:02,21.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 51:28
0:20
2 5:09 5:04 5:14 31 5:09 Farin Soriano (3), Wesley Chiba (4), Jacob Bauman (7), Feoden Soriano (8), Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (9)
JV 1st 5 1/3 55:43
0:27
2 5:34 5:26 5:40 15 5:34 Liam Manley (1), Vishal Venkatesh (2), Lukas Ostien (3), Samuel Wu (4), Mark Bennett (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 57:42
0:12
2 5:46 5:43 5:49 15 5:46 Dheeraj Gurusamy (1), Adrian Cuevas Gomez (2), Jacob Shin (3), Luther Hart (4), Erik Bromley (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 61:54
1:13
2 6:11 5:51 6:28 15 6:11 Ian Sheinis (1), Johny Manolopoulos (2), Daniel Pierce (3), Jayden del Mundo (4), Gabriel Nellis Torres (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 78:16
7:03
2 7:50 6:49 10:20 15 7:50 Jason Moniz Armstrong (1), Abraham Garcia (2), Stefano Matteucci (3), Jacob McLaughlin (4), David Wu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Houston Amador Valley 10:04 5:02
2 Jimmy Switzer Monte Vista 10:06 5:03
3 Farin Soriano So Granada 10:07 5:04 1/8 1/28 3/3
4 Wesley Chiba Sr Granada 10:14 5:07 2/8 2/28 1/3
5 John Loughery Monte Vista 10:16 5:08
6 Brendan Leahey Monte Vista 10:19 5:09
7 Jacob Bauman Jr Granada 10:19 5:09 3/8 3/28 2/3
8 Feoden Soriano Sr Granada 10:21 5:11 4/8 4/28 1/3
9 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes So Granada 10:27 5:14 5/8 5/28 1/3
10 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 10:30 5:15 6/8 6/28 1/2
11 Eshaan Singh Fr Granada 10:36 5:18 7/8 7/28 1/2
12 Bryan Krewson Sr Granada 10:39 5:20 8/8 8/28 1/2
13 Tyler Eakin Monte Vista 10:44 5:22
14 Ian Bushell Monte Vista 10:49 5:25
15 Robert Sitter Amador Valley 10:52 5:26
16 Sean Kadkhodayan Amador Valley 11:22 5:41
17 Ronit Mehta Amador Valley 11:23 5:42
18 Paul Shriber Amador Valley 11:27 5:44
19 Arnov Mukherjee Amador Valley 11:28 5:44
20 Shayan Mukherjee Amador Valley 11:34 5:47
21 Austin Huang Amador Valley 11:49 5:55
22 Steven Li Amador Valley 11:58 5:59
23 Liam Yung Amador Valley 12:00 6:00
24 Izak Monette Amador Valley 12:14 6:07
25 Matt Carter Amador Valley 12:21 6:11
26 Aditya Chudasama Amador Valley 12:23 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:20
51:28
10:18
5:09
31 Farin Soriano
So
10:07
5:04
3
Wesley Chiba
Sr
10:14
5:07
4
Jacob Bauman
Jr
10:19
5:09
7
Feoden Soriano
Sr
10:21
5:11
8
Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
So
10:27
5:14
9
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Sr
10:30
5:15
10
Eshaan Singh
Fr
10:36
5:18
11
2 Monte Vista
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:43
52:14
10:27
5:13
38 Jimmy Switzer
-
10:06
5:03
2
John Loughery
-
10:16
5:08
5
Brendan Leahey
-
10:19
5:09
6
Tyler Eakin
-
10:44
5:22
12
Ian Bushell
-
10:49
5:25
13








3 Amador Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
55:08
11:02
5:31
63 Euan Houston
-
10:04
5:02
1
Robert Sitter
-
10:52
5:26
14
Sean Kadkhodayan
-
11:22
5:41
15
Ronit Mehta
-
11:23
5:42
16
Paul Shriber
-
11:27
5:44
17
Arnov Mukherjee
-
11:28
5:44
18
Shayan Mukherjee
-
11:34
5:47
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Manley So Granada 10:52 5:26 1/20 9/28 1/3
2 Vishal Venkatesh Sr Granada 10:59 5:30 2/20 10/28 1/3
3 Lukas Ostien Sr Granada 11:15 5:38 3/20 11/28 1/3
4 Samuel Wu Sr Granada 11:18 5:39 4/20 12/28 1/3
5 Mark Bennett Sr Granada 11:19 5:40 5/20 13/28 1/3
6 Dheeraj Gurusamy So Granada 11:25 5:43 6/20 14/28 1/3
7 Draven Grondona Monte Vista 11:25 5:43
8 Ty Inocencio Monte Vista 11:27 5:44
9 Ryan Wilson Monte Vista 11:32 5:46
10 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Fr Granada 11:33 5:47 7/20 15/28 1/3
11 Jacob Shin Fr Granada 11:33 5:47 8/20 16/28 1/3
12 Luther Hart So Granada 11:34 5:47 9/20 17/28 1/3
13 Erik Bromley Fr Granada 11:37 5:49 10/20 18/28 1/3
14 Ian Sheinis So Granada 11:42 5:51 11/20 19/28 1/3
15 Jack Frederickson Monte Vista 12:01 6:01
16 Johny Manolopoulos Jr Granada 12:16 6:08 12/20 20/28 1/1
17 Daniel Pierce Jr Granada 12:28 6:14 13/20 21/28 1/1
18 Ethan Vorhauer Monte Vista 12:32 6:16
19 Jayden del Mundo So Granada 12:33 6:17 14/20 22/28 1/1
20 Nolan Wolf Monte Vista 12:35 6:18
21 Naafay Chughtai Monte Vista 12:37 6:19
22 Ibraham Kahn Monte Vista 12:48 6:24
23 Gabriel Nellis Torres Fr Granada 12:55 6:28 15/20 23/28 1/1
24 Samyak Yadav Amador Valley 13:00 6:30
25 Luke Horsfall Monte Vista 13:12 6:36
26 Will Green Amador Valley 13:26 6:43
27 Jesse Knot Monte Vista 13:26 6:43
28 Leo Jensen Amador Valley 13:27 6:44
29 Kurtis Bauman Amador Valley 13:35 6:48
30 Jonah Kiang Amador Valley 13:36 6:48
31 Jason Moniz Armstrong So Granada 13:37 6:49 16/20 24/28 1/1
32 Jonny Hu Amador Valley 13:39 6:50
33 Abraham Garcia Fr Granada 13:53 6:57 17/20 25/28 1/1
34 Aadit Mandal Monte Vista 14:13 7:07
35 Aarha Khanna Amador Valley 14:35 7:18
36 Stefano Matteucci So Granada 14:35 7:18 18/20 26/28 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
37 Prithvij Rajesh Amador Valley 14:57 7:29
38 Preetam Chemkura Amador Valley 14:57 7:29
39 Jacob McLaughlin Fr Granada 15:31 7:46 19/20 27/28 1/1
40 Ayaan Ilkal Amador Valley 16:44 8:22
41 David Wu Fr Granada 20:40 10:20 20/20 28/28 1/1
42 Anthony Lee Amador Valley 29:39 14:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
55:43
11:09
5:34
15 Liam Manley
So
10:52
5:26
1
Vishal Venkatesh
Sr
10:59
5:30
2
Lukas Ostien
Sr
11:15
5:38
3
Samuel Wu
Sr
11:18
5:39
4
Mark Bennett
Sr
11:19
5:40
5
Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
11:25
5:43
6
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
11:33
5:47
10
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
58:57
11:47
5:54
47 Draven Grondona
-
11:25
5:43
7
Ty Inocencio
-
11:27
5:44
8
Ryan Wilson
-
11:32
5:46
9
Jack Frederickson
-
12:01
6:01
11
Ethan Vorhauer
-
12:32
6:16
12
Nolan Wolf
-
12:35
6:18
13
Naafay Chughtai
-
12:37
6:19
14
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
67:04
13:25
6:42
85 Samyak Yadav
-
13:00
6:30
15
Will Green
-
13:26
6:43
16
Leo Jensen
-
13:27
6:44
17
Kurtis Bauman
-
13:35
6:48
18
Jonah Kiang
-
13:36
6:48
19
Jonny Hu
-
13:39
6:50
20
Aarha Khanna
-
14:35
7:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
57:42
11:32
5:46
15 Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
11:25
5:43
1
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
11:33
5:47
2
Jacob Shin
Fr
11:33
5:47
3
Luther Hart
So
11:34
5:47
4
Erik Bromley
Fr
11:37
5:49
5
Ian Sheinis
So
11:42
5:51
6
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
12:16
6:08
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
64:38
12:56
6:28
50 Nolan Wolf
-
12:35
6:18
8
Naafay Chughtai
-
12:37
6:19
9
Ibraham Kahn
-
12:48
6:24
10
Luke Horsfall
-
13:12
6:36
11
Jesse Knot
-
13:26
6:43
12
Aadit Mandal
-
14:13
7:07
14




3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
74:52
14:58
7:29
79 Jonny Hu
-
13:39
6:50
13
Aarha Khanna
-
14:35
7:18
15
Prithvij Rajesh
-
14:57
7:29
16
Preetam Chemkura
-
14:57
7:29
17
Ayaan Ilkal
-
16:44
8:22
18
Anthony Lee
-
29:39
14:50
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
61:54
12:23
6:11
15 Ian Sheinis
So
11:42
5:51
1
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
12:16
6:08
2
Daniel Pierce
Jr
12:28
6:14
3
Jayden del Mundo
So
12:33
6:17
4
Gabriel Nellis Torres
Fr
12:55
6:28
5
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
13:37
6:49
6
Abraham Garcia
Fr
13:53
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:03
78:16
15:39
7:50
15 Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
13:37
6:49
1
Abraham Garcia
Fr
13:53
6:57
2
Stefano Matteucci
So
14:35
7:18
3
Jacob McLaughlin
Fr
15:31
7:46
4
David Wu
Fr
20:40
10:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.