Granada Results from the EBAL: Foothill, Granada, Livermore, San Ramon at Track on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauman, Jacob Jr V 9:46.59 4:55 1.99 4/33 4/7 4/30 1/4 10:21
(0:35,5.6)
10:21
(0:35,5.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Bennett, Mark Sr JV 10:34.99 5:19 1.99 2/22 2/8 10/30 1/2 10:22 10:22
Bromley, Erik Fr F/S 10:51.49 5:27 1.99 4/33 4/15 14/30 1/2 11:41
(0:49,7.0)
11:41
(0:49,7.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chiba, Wesley Sr V 9:38.17 4:51 1.99 1/33 1/7 1/30 1/4 9:49
(0:11,1.8)
9:49
(0:11,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Corliss, Braeden Fr F/S 11:40.23 5:52 1.99 11/33 10/15 23/30 1/2 11:23 11:23
Costello, Samuel Jr JV 11:33.32 5:48 1.99 5/22 5/8 20/30 1/2 11:35
(0:02,0.3)
11:19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Cuevas Gomez, Adrian Fr F/S 11:04.13 5:34 1.99 7/33 7/15 18/30 1/2 11:30
(0:25,3.7)
11:15
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
del Mundo, Jayden So F/S 11:38.67 5:51 1.99 10/33 9/15 22/30 1/2 13:06
(1:28,11.1)
12:30
(0:51,6.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Sr V 9:46.55 4:55 1.99 3/33 3/7 3/30 1/4 10:25
(0:39,6.2)
10:07
(0:21,3.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia, Abraham Fr F/S 13:03.48 6:34 1.99 21/33 13/15 28/30 1/2 14:11
(1:08,7.9)
14:01
(0:58,6.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Gurusamy, Dheeraj So F/S 10:43.1 5:23 1.99 3/33 3/15 12/30 1/2 11:35
(0:52,7.5)
11:13
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Hart, Luther So F/S 10:55.99 5:30 1.99 6/33 6/15 16/30 1/2 11:29
(0:33,4.7)
11:29
(0:33,4.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Krewson, Bryan Sr V 10:10.38 5:07 1.99 7/33 6/7 7/30 1/3 10:43
(0:33,5.1)
10:43
(0:33,5.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Manley, Liam So F/S 10:25.48 5:14 1.99 2/33 2/15 8/30 1/2
Manolopoulos, Johny Jr JV 11:35.25 5:49 1.99 6/22 6/8 21/30 1/2 11:48
(0:13,1.8)
11:40
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
McLaughlin, Jacob Fr F/S 13:36.75 6:50 1.99 28/33 14/15 29/30 2/2 15:55
(2:19,14.5)
14:02
(0:25,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Moniz Armstrong, Jason So F/S 12:33.17 6:18 1.99 20/33 12/15 27/30 1/2 13:42
(1:08,8.3)
12:36
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nellis Torres, Gabriel Fr F/S 12:17.3 6:11 1.99 17/33 11/15 26/30 1/2 12:09 11:48 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ostien, Lukas Sr JV 11:03.39 5:33 1.99 4/22 4/8 17/30 1/2 11:13
(0:09,1.4)
10:54 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Pierce, Daniel Jr JV 11:42.97 5:53 1.99 9/22 7/8 24/30 1/2 11:47
(0:04,0.6)
11:47
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland So V 9:54.23 4:59 1.99 5/33 5/7 5/30 1/3 10:35
(0:40,6.4)
9:46 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Sheinis, Ian So F/S 11:21.51 5:42 1.99 8/33 8/15 19/30 1/2 11:48
(0:26,3.7)
11:48
(0:26,3.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shin, Jacob Fr F/S 10:55 5:29 1.99 5/33 5/15 15/30 1/2 12:02
(1:07,9.3)
10:59
(0:04,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Singh, Eshaan Fr F/S 10:05.43 5:04 1.99 1/33 1/15 6/30 1/2 10:36
(0:30,4.8)
10:36
(0:30,4.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Soriano, Farin So V 9:41.54 4:52 1.99 2/33 2/7 2/30 1/4 9:52
(0:11,1.8)
9:39 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SBP)
Spurlock, Payton Sr V 10:42.01 5:23 1.99 10/33 7/7 11/30 1/3 10:34 10:17
Venkatesh, Vishal Sr JV 10:34.53 5:19 1.99 1/22 1/8 9/30 1/2 11:00
(0:25,3.8)
10:38
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vogler, Chase Sr JV 12:11.73 6:08 1.99 12/22 8/8 25/30 1/2 12:40
(0:28,3.7)
12:40
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, David Fr F/S 17:46.8 8:56 1.99 32/33 15/15 30/30 2/2 21:09
(3:22,15.9)
21:09
(3:22,15.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Samuel Sr JV 10:49.07 5:26 1.99 3/22 3/8 13/30 1/2 11:11
(0:22,3.3)
10:57
(0:08,1.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 48:47
0:16
1.99 4:54 4:51 4:59 15 4:54 51:39
(2:52,5.6)
51:39
(2:52,5.6%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Wesley Chiba (1), Farin Soriano (2), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (3), Jacob Bauman (4), Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 54:35
0:59
1.99 5:29 5:19 5:48 15 5:29 Vishal Venkatesh (1), Mark Bennett (2), Samuel Wu (3), Lukas Ostien (4), Samuel Costello (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 53:01
0:50
1.99 5:20 5:04 5:29 15 5:20 Eshaan Singh (1), Liam Manley (2), Dheeraj Gurusamy (3), Erik Bromley (4), Jacob Shin (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 56:41
0:44
1.99 5:42 5:30 5:52 15 5:42 Luther Hart (1), Adrian Cuevas Gomez (2), Ian Sheinis (3), Jayden del Mundo (4), Braeden Corliss (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 69:18
5:30
1.99 6:58 6:11 8:56 26 6:44 Gabriel Nellis Torres (1), Jason Moniz Armstrong (2), Abraham Garcia (3), Jacob McLaughlin (8), David Wu (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wesley Chiba Sr Granada 9:38.17 4:51 1/7 1/30 1/4 9:49
(0:11)
9:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Farin Soriano So Granada 9:41.54 4:52 2/7 2/30 1/4 9:52
(0:11)
9:39 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SBP)
3 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 9:46.55 4:55 3/7 3/30 1/4 10:25
(0:39)
10:07
(0:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jacob Bauman Jr Granada 9:46.59 4:55 4/7 4/30 1/4 10:21
(0:35)
10:21
(0:35)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
5 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes So Granada 9:54.23 4:59 5/7 5/30 1/3 10:35
(0:40)
9:46 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
6 Carson Foster Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 10:00.15 5:02
7 Bryan Krewson Sr Granada 10:10.38 5:07 6/7 7/30 1/3 10:43
(0:33)
10:43
(0:33)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
8 Quinn Salmon So San Ramon Valley Hig 10:12.72 5:08
9 Seth Tang Jr Foothill Pleasanton 10:40.8 5:22
10 Payton Spurlock Sr Granada 10:42.01 5:23 7/7 11/30 1/3 10:34 10:17
11 James Byrum Jr Foothill Pleasanton 10:45.79 5:25
12 Colin Wong So Foothill Pleasanton 10:52.79 5:28
13 Matt Havlik So San Ramon Valley Hig 10:54.59 5:29
14 Pablo Angel Jr Foothill Pleasanton 10:55.35 5:29
15 Christopher Loo Jr Foothill Pleasanton 10:58.22 5:31
16 Shon Kachare Fr Foothill Pleasanton 10:58.36 5:31
17 Prithu Kachare Sr Foothill Pleasanton 10:58.94 5:31
18 Griffin King Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 11:07.04 5:35
19 Felipe Cosio Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 11:07.18 5:35
20 Krystian Poulous Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 11:10.44 5:37
21 Daniel Villasenor So Livermore High (NC) 11:23.43 5:43
22 Jaiden Abulencia So San Ramon Valley Hig 11:24.03 5:44
23 Colby Redmond Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 11:35.55 5:50
24 Stuart May So Livermore High (NC) 11:38.92 5:51
25 Dominic Fernandes So San Ramon Valley Hig 11:41.24 5:52
26 Mark Nishikubo Sr Livermore High (NC) 11:43.53 5:54
27 William Crockett So San Ramon Valley Hig 11:56.11 6:00
28 Santiago Cosio Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 12:09.12 6:06
29 Christopher Machado Jr Livermore High (NC) 12:29.25 6:17
30 Harsh Singh Sr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:09.26 6:37
31 Shaan Tirmizi Jr San Ramon Valley Hig 13:29.2 6:47
32 Desi Herrerias Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 14:19.51 7:12
33 Nathan Grant Fr San Ramon Valley Hig 15:49.76 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
48:47
9:45
4:54
15 Wesley Chiba
Sr
9:38
4:51
1
Farin Soriano
So
9:42
4:52
2
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Sr
9:47
4:55
3
Jacob Bauman
Jr
9:47
4:55
4
Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
So
9:54
4:59
5
Bryan Krewson
Sr
10:10
5:07
7
Payton Spurlock
Sr
10:42
5:23
10
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
2 Foothill Pleasanton
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
54:13
10:51
5:27
61 Seth Tang
Jr
10:41
5:22
9
James Byrum
Jr
10:46
5:25
11
Colin Wong
So
10:53
5:28
12
Pablo Angel
Jr
10:55
5:29
14
Christopher Loo
Jr
10:58
5:31
15
Shon Kachare
Fr
10:58
5:31
16
Prithu Kachare
Sr
10:59
5:31
17
3 San Ramon Valley Hig
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:07
53:22
10:40
5:22
64 Carson Foster
Jr
10:00
5:02
6
Quinn Salmon
So
10:13
5:08
8
Matt Havlik
So
10:55
5:29
13
Griffin King
Jr
11:07
5:35
18
Felipe Cosio
Jr
11:07
5:35
19
Krystian Poulous
Jr
11:10
5:37
20
Jaiden Abulencia
So
11:24
5:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vishal Venkatesh Sr Granada 10:34.53 5:19 1/8 9/30 1/2 11:00
(0:25)
10:38
(0:04)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Mark Bennett Sr Granada 10:34.99 5:19 2/8 10/30 1/2 10:22 10:22
3 Samuel Wu Sr Granada 10:49.07 5:26 3/8 13/30 1/2 11:11
(0:22)
10:57
(0:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Lukas Ostien Sr Granada 11:03.39 5:33 4/8 17/30 1/2 11:13
(0:09)
10:54 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
5 Samuel Costello Jr Granada 11:33.32 5:48 5/8 20/30 1/2 11:35
(0:02)
11:19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
6 Johny Manolopoulos Jr Granada 11:35.25 5:49 6/8 21/30 1/2 11:48
(0:13)
11:40
(0:05)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ryan Chin Jr Foothill Pleasanton 11:35.68 5:50
8 Ruairi Dwyer Sr Foothill Pleasanton 11:38.56 5:51
9 Daniel Pierce Jr Granada 11:42.97 5:53 7/8 24/30 1/2 11:47
(0:04)
11:47
(0:04)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Kaushi Rajarathinam Jr Foothill Pleasanton 11:49.96 5:57
11 Kipling Van Horn Sr Foothill Pleasanton 11:55.11 5:59
12 Chase Vogler Sr Granada 12:11.73 6:08 8/8 25/30 1/2 12:40
(0:28)
12:40
(0:28)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Amogh Maddileti Jr Foothill Pleasanton 12:12.66 6:08
14 Quentin Hoang Sr Foothill Pleasanton 12:24.05 6:14
15 Jaden Lewis Jr Foothill Pleasanton 12:51.39 6:28
16 Eliseo Urrutia Ser Jr Foothill Pleasanton 13:06.05 6:35
17 Sean Tang Jr Foothill Pleasanton 13:36.48 6:50
18 Bryce Englert Jr Foothill Pleasanton 14:06.68 7:05
19 Josiah Parks Jr Foothill Pleasanton 14:23.77 7:14
20 Daniel Jude Laux Jr Foothill Pleasanton 14:24.02 7:14
21 Zachary Ho Jr Foothill Pleasanton 18:25.93 9:16
22 Ghazi Rizvi Jr Foothill Pleasanton 19:45.68 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
54:35
10:55
5:29
15 Vishal Venkatesh
Sr
10:35
5:19
1
Mark Bennett
Sr
10:35
5:19
2
Samuel Wu
Sr
10:49
5:26
3
Lukas Ostien
Sr
11:03
5:33
4
Samuel Costello
Jr
11:33
5:48
5
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
11:35
5:49
6
Daniel Pierce
Jr
11:43
5:53
9
2 Foothill Pleasanton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
59:12
11:50
5:57
48 Ryan Chin
Jr
11:36
5:50
7
Ruairi Dwyer
Sr
11:39
5:51
8
Kaushi Rajarathinam
Jr
11:50
5:57
10
Kipling Van Horn
Sr
11:55
5:59
11
Amogh Maddileti
Jr
12:13
6:08
12
Quentin Hoang
Sr
12:24
6:14
13
Jaden Lewis
Jr
12:51
6:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eshaan Singh Fr Granada 10:05.43 5:04 1/15 6/30 1/2 10:36
(0:30)
10:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Liam Manley So Granada 10:25.48 5:14 2/15 8/30 1/2
3 Dheeraj Gurusamy So Granada 10:43.1 5:23 3/15 12/30 1/2 11:35
(0:52)
11:13
(0:30)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
4 Erik Bromley Fr Granada 10:51.49 5:27 4/15 14/30 1/2 11:41
(0:49)
11:41
(0:49)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jacob Shin Fr Granada 10:55 5:29 5/15 15/30 1/2 12:02
(1:07)
10:59
(0:04)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
6 Luther Hart So Granada 10:55.99 5:30 6/15 16/30 1/2 11:29
(0:33)
11:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
7 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Fr Granada 11:04.13 5:34 7/15 18/30 1/2 11:30
(0:25)
11:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
8 Ian Sheinis So Granada 11:21.51 5:42 8/15 19/30 1/2 11:48
(0:26)
11:48
(0:26)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Matthew Tahir Fr Foothill Pleasanton 11:33.33 5:48
10 Jayden del Mundo So Granada 11:38.67 5:51 9/15 22/30 1/2 13:06
(1:28)
12:30
(0:51)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Braeden Corliss Fr Granada 11:40.23 5:52 10/15 23/30 1/2 11:23 11:23
12 Elias Bernard Fr Foothill Pleasanton 11:41.27 5:52
13 Aidan Wyrough So Foothill Pleasanton 11:50.87 5:57
14 Elijah Lozares Fr Foothill Pleasanton 11:51.2 5:57
15 Haneum Kim So Foothill Pleasanton 12:02.89 6:03
16 Ryan Yamamoto So Foothill Pleasanton 12:15.37 6:10
17 Gabriel Nellis Torres Fr Granada 12:17.3 6:11 11/15 26/30 1/2 12:09 11:48 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
18 Ian Yee So Foothill Pleasanton 12:19.25 6:11
19 Yousef Salehi Fr Foothill Pleasanton 12:19.45 6:12
20 Jason Moniz Armstrong So Granada 12:33.17 6:18 12/15 27/30 1/2 13:42
(1:08)
12:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Abraham Garcia Fr Granada 13:03.48 6:34 13/15 28/30 1/2 14:11
(1:08)
14:01
(0:58)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
22 Brayden Rogers So Foothill Pleasanton 13:04.28 6:34
23 Muhammed Chaudhary Fr Foothill Pleasanton 13:09.78 6:37
24 Isaac Go So Foothill Pleasanton 13:14.25 6:39
25 Josef Trueblood Fr Foothill Pleasanton 13:18.04 6:41
26 Brady Holdren Fr Foothill Pleasanton 13:20.82 6:42
27 Holden Dreyfus So Foothill Pleasanton 13:29.23 6:47
28 Jacob McLaughlin Fr Granada 13:36.75 6:50 14/15 29/30 2/2 15:55
(2:19)
14:02
(0:25)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
29 Matthew Lai So Foothill Pleasanton 13:40.6 6:52
30 Luke Yamashita Fr Foothill Pleasanton 13:44.59 6:54
31 Aidan Thomas So Foothill Pleasanton 14:47.13 7:26
32 David Wu Fr Granada 17:46.8 8:56 15/15 30/30 2/2 21:09
(3:22)
21:09
(3:22)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Jackson Shore Fr Foothill Pleasanton 21:42.14 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
53:01
10:36
5:20
15 Eshaan Singh
Fr
10:05
5:04
1
Liam Manley
So
10:25
5:14
2
Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
10:43
5:23
3
Erik Bromley
Fr
10:51
5:27
4
Jacob Shin
Fr
10:55
5:29
5
Luther Hart
So
10:56
5:30
6
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
11:04
5:34
7
2 Foothill Pleasanton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
59:00
11:48
5:56
50 Matthew Tahir
Fr
11:33
5:48
8
Elias Bernard
Fr
11:41
5:52
9
Aidan Wyrough
So
11:51
5:57
10
Elijah Lozares
Fr
11:51
5:57
11
Haneum Kim
So
12:03
6:03
12
Ryan Yamamoto
So
12:15
6:10
13
Ian Yee
So
12:19
6:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
56:41
11:20
5:42
15 Luther Hart
So
10:56
5:30
1
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
11:04
5:34
2
Ian Sheinis
So
11:22
5:42
3
Jayden del Mundo
So
11:39
5:51
4
Braeden Corliss
Fr
11:40
5:52
5
Gabriel Nellis Torres
Fr
12:17
6:11
7
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
12:33
6:18
10
2 Foothill Pleasanton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
63:08
12:38
6:21
46 Ryan Yamamoto
So
12:15
6:10
6
Ian Yee
So
12:19
6:11
8
Yousef Salehi
Fr
12:19
6:12
9
Brayden Rogers
So
13:04
6:34
11
Muhammed Chaudhary
Fr
13:10
6:37
12
Isaac Go
So
13:14
6:39
13
Josef Trueblood
Fr
13:18
6:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:30
69:18
13:52
6:58
26 Gabriel Nellis Torres
Fr
12:17
6:11
1
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
12:33
6:18
2
Abraham Garcia
Fr
13:03
6:34
3
Jacob McLaughlin
Fr
13:37
6:50
8
David Wu
Fr
17:47
8:56
12








2 Foothill Pleasanton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
67:03
13:25
6:44
31 Isaac Go
So
13:14
6:39
4
Josef Trueblood
Fr
13:18
6:41
5
Brady Holdren
Fr
13:21
6:42
6
Holden Dreyfus
So
13:29
6:47
7
Matthew Lai
So
13:41
6:52
9
Luke Yamashita
Fr
13:45
6:54
10
Aidan Thomas
So
14:47
7:26
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.