Granada Results from the EBAL Championships at Newhall Park on 11/6/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barron, Jana | So | V | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | 3 | 3/79 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/10 | 17:39 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Bettis, Alexandra | Fr | F/S | 28:38.2 | 9:33 | 3 | 66/70 | 11/12 | 24/25 | 2/2 | |||||
Boopathy, Dhanyasree | Fr | F/S | 27:52.9 | 9:18 | 3 | 62/70 | 10/12 | 23/25 | 2/2 | 33:38 (5:45,17.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, DPR) | |||
Cullins, Sabreina | Jr | JV | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | 3 | 7/40 | 3/6 | 11/25 | 2/7 | 22:30.1 (0:12,0.9) |
22:30.1 (0:12,0.9) |
21:24 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Duree, Heather | Jr | JV | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | 3 | 9/40 | 5/6 | 13/25 | 1/6 | 23:55.8 (1:22,5.7) |
23:55.8 (1:22,5.7) |
22:54 (0:20,1.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Edwards, Gabriella | So | V | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | 3 | 10/79 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 1/10 | 19:12 (0:30,2.6) |
19:12 (0:30,2.6) |
17:47 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Herscu, Jenna | Fr | F/S | 24:55.3 | 8:18 | 3 | 33/70 | 8/12 | 21/25 | 1/5 | 25:59 (1:04,4.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Hu, Adah | So | F/S | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | 3 | 19/70 | 4/12 | 17/25 | 4/8 | 22:34 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
LaPerle, Molly | Jr | JV | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | 3 | 12/40 | 6/6 | 16/25 | 1/5 | 23:34.4 (0:37,2.6) |
23:34.4 (0:37,2.6) |
22:33 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Lau, Elizabeth | Sr | JV | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | 3 | 1/40 | 1/6 | 8/25 | 1/8 | 21:32.3 (0:16,1.3) |
21:32.3 (0:16,1.3) |
20:30 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Lnenicka, Mia | So | F/S | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 1/70 | 1/12 | 7/25 | 1/8 | 23:54.8 (3:14,13.5) |
23:54.8 (3:14,13.5) |
19:53 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Manley, Audrey | Fr | F/S | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | 3 | 22/70 | 6/12 | 19/25 | 1/8 | 23:54 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
May, Natalie | Jr | JV | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | 3 | 8/40 | 4/6 | 12/25 | 1/6 | 22:32.5 (0:03,0.2) |
22:32.5 (0:03,0.2) |
22:14 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Meezan, Katherine | Sr | JV | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 2/40 | 2/6 | 9/25 | 1/7 | 28:01.7 (6:41,23.8) |
28:01.7 (6:41,23.8) |
19:30 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Melcher, Elizabeth | Sr | V | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | 3 | 7/79 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/10 | 18:49 (0:13,1.1) |
18:49 (0:13,1.1) |
17:40 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Mueller, Amelia | Fr | F/S | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | 3 | 12/70 | 2/12 | 14/25 | 4/8 | 25:19 (2:24,9.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Nellis Torres, Shelby | Fr | F/S | 28:45.3 | 9:35 | 3 | 67/70 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 2/2 | 31:05 (2:19,7.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Rosenberg, Alexis | Jr | V | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | 3 | 15/79 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 1/10 | 19:31.4 (0:25,2.1) |
19:31.4 (0:25,2.1) |
18:50 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn | So | V | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | 3 | 52/79 | 7/7 | 10/25 | 3/8 | 17:35 | ||||
Sauder, Kerrigan | Fr | V | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | 3 | 5/79 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 2/10 | 18:33.8 (0:06,0.5) |
18:33.8 (0:06,0.5) |
18:24 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Seburn, Jessica | Fr | F/S | 26:53.1 | 8:58 | 3 | 52/70 | 9/12 | 22/25 | 2/2 | 30:20 (3:27,11.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Sharma, Aadya | Fr | F/S | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | 3 | 20/70 | 5/12 | 18/25 | 1/8 | 23:53 (0:15,1.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Stein, Abby | Fr | F/S | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | 3 | 13/70 | 3/12 | 15/25 | 3/8 | 21:43 | ||||
Venkatesh, Vaishali | Fr | F/S | 24:07.8 | 8:03 | 3 | 25/70 | 7/12 | 20/25 | 1/7 | 26:12 (2:04,7.9) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Walker, Molly | Sr | V | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | 3 | 31/79 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 2/9 | 21:03.3 (0:33,2.6) |
21:03.3 (0:33,2.6) |
19:15 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 93:10 0:50 |
3 | 6:13 | 6:06 | 6:22 | 40 | 6:13 | 97:10 (4:00,4.1) |
92:50 | 86:18 92:42 |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR) | Jana Barron (3), Kerrigan Sauder (5), Elizabeth Melcher (7), Gabriella Edwards (10), Alexis Rosenberg (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 109:59 1:18 |
3 | 7:20 | 7:05 | 7:31 | 27 | 7:20 | 114:05 (4:06,3.6) |
114:05 (4:06,3.6%) |
99:27 114:05 |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Elizabeth Lau (1), Katherine Meezan (2), Sabreina Cullins (7), Natalie May (8), Heather Duree (9) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/8 | 113:50 2:58 |
3 | 7:35 | 6:54 | 7:53 | 65 | 7:31 | 117:59 (4:09,3.5) |
117:59 (4:09,3.5%) |
105:05 | GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) | Mia Lnenicka (1), Amelia Mueller (12), Abby Stein (13), Adah Hu (19), Aadya Sharma (20) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 127:43 3:59 |
3 | 8:31 | 7:58 | 9:18 | 27 | 8:31 | Audrey Manley (1), Vaishali Venkatesh (2), Jenna Herscu (3), Jessica Seburn (10), Dhanyasree Boopathy (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Noriega | Fr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Rhea Braganza | Sr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Jana Barron | So | Granada | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/10 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
4 | Angelina Guzman | Jr | Livermore (NC) | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Kerrigan Sauder | Fr | Granada | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 2/10 | 18:34 (0:06) |
18:34 (0:06) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Kinsey Pogue | Sr | Monte Vista (NC) | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Melcher | Sr | Granada | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/10 | 18:49 (0:13) |
18:49 (0:13) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Madison Chavez | Sr | California (NC) | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Katelyn Espino | So | Foothill (NC) | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Gabriella Edwards | So | Granada | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 1/10 | 19:12 (0:30) |
19:12 (0:30) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Sally Binder | Jr | Monte Vista (NC) | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Eva Shen | Sr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Kirsten Chan | Sr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Laasya Balupari | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Rosenberg | Jr | Granada | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 1/10 | 19:31 (0:25) |
19:31 (0:25) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Ella Mccarthy | Sr | Amador Valley (NC) | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Peyton Dolan | So | Monte Vista (NC) | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Kendall Foxworthy | So | Carondelet (NC) | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Abigail Moran | Sr | Monte Vista (NC) | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Taya Small | Sr | Amador Valley (NC) | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Alyssa Turns | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Shelby Lew | Jr | Monte Vista (NC) | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Tessa Jennings | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Liana Lee | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Mary Demartini | Jr | Carondelet (NC) | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Simone Long | Sr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Mackenzie Michel | Jr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Melia Prenton | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Josie Luengo | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Grace Mazolewski | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Molly Walker | Sr | Granada | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 2/9 | 21:03 (0:33) |
21:03 (0:33) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Ameri Miyazawa | Sr | Dublin (NC) | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Carly Kern | Sr | California (NC) | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Jenny Lin | Sr | California (NC) | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Erika Pettersson | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Cammie Mcintyre | Sr | Amador Valley (NC) | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Chan | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Elissa Delgado | Jr | Dublin (NC) | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Amelia Stevens-nappi | Sr | California (NC) | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Jules Kiepen | Sr | Monte Vista (NC) | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Emily Gnecco | Sr | Livermore (NC) | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
42 | Karen Wan | Jr | Foothill (NC) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Dahlia Versteeg | Jr | Amador Valley (NC) | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Lois Hong | Sr | Amador Valley (NC) | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Alexandra Ren | Sr | California (NC) | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
46 | Alexa Leahey | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 21:12.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | Yashvi Srivastava | Jr | Dublin (NC) | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Claire Van Horn | Jr | Foothill (NC) | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Anna Melvin | Jr | California (NC) | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Sujin Leek | Sr | Livermore (NC) | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Avery Knapp | So | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes | So | Granada | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 10/25 | 3/8 | ||||
53 | Gabriela Jimenez | Jr | California (NC) | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Mia Ziblatt | Jr | California (NC) | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Sasha Piper | Jr | Carondelet (NC) | 21:52.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Riyanka Narasimhan | Jr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Lindsay Delanoy | So | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Nuti | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Tsai | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Mackenzi Mclaughlin | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Yu Xin Dong | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Alison Arndt | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Erin Nishikubo | Jr | Livermore (NC) | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Rosie Liu | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Kassidy Nguyen | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Christina Tsai | Sr | Foothill (NC) | 22:42.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Meghan Van Note | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | Hannah Russell | So | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Lisa Izuhara | So | Foothill (NC) | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
70 | Judit Kontra | Sr | Dublin (NC) | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Natasha Bhakta | So | Dublin (NC) | 22:46.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Sidney Kalin | Sr | Monte Vista (NC) | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Kylie Williamson | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
74 | Chloe Hausmann | So | Carondelet (NC) | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Esther Na | Jr | Foothill (NC) | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
76 | Isabel Garcia-flores | Sr | Foothill (NC) | 23:51.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
77 | Ruoyi Wu | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Aubrey Yamashita | So | Foothill (NC) | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Kayla Lam | Fr | Livermore (NC) | 26:52.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
40 | Jana Barron So 18:17 6:06 3 |
Kerrigan Sauder Fr 18:28 6:09 5 |
Elizabeth Melcher Sr 18:36 6:12 7 |
Gabriella Edwards So 18:43 6:14 10 |
Alexis Rosenberg Jr 19:07 6:22 15 |
Molly Walker Sr 20:30 6:50 31 |
Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes So 21:38 7:13 51 |
2 | Dougherty Valley (NC) 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
52 | Sabrina Noriega Fr 18:03 6:01 1 |
Rhea Braganza Sr 18:12 6:04 2 |
Eva Shen Sr 18:52 6:17 12 |
Kirsten Chan Sr 18:57 6:19 13 |
Liana Lee So 19:46 6:35 24 |
Natalie Chan So 20:43 6:54 37 |
Riyanka Narasimhan Jr 21:56 7:19 54 |
3 | Monte Vista (NC) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
74 | Kinsey Pogue Sr 18:28 6:09 6 |
Sally Binder Jr 18:48 6:16 11 |
Peyton Dolan So 19:15 6:25 17 |
Abigail Moran Sr 19:37 6:32 19 |
Alyssa Turns Fr 19:39 6:33 21 |
Shelby Lew Jr 19:42 6:34 22 |
Jules Kiepen Sr 20:48 6:56 40 |
4 | Amador Valley (NC) 8-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
130 | Ella Mccarthy Sr 19:13 6:24 16 |
Taya Small Sr 19:39 6:33 20 |
Tessa Jennings So 19:43 6:34 23 |
Erika Pettersson So 20:38 6:53 35 |
Cammie Mcintyre Sr 20:42 6:54 36 |
Dahlia Versteeg Jr 20:59 7:00 43 |
Lois Hong Sr 21:10 7:03 44 |
5 | Dublin (NC) 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
101:45 20:21 6:47 |
158 | Laasya Balupari Fr 19:02 6:21 14 |
Melia Prenton Fr 20:10 6:43 28 |
Ameri Miyazawa Sr 20:35 6:52 32 |
Elissa Delgado Jr 20:44 6:55 38 |
Yashvi Srivastava Jr 21:15 7:05 46 |
Rosie Liu Fr 22:33 7:31 62 |
Kassidy Nguyen Fr 22:34 7:31 63 |
6 | California (NC) 5-5-7-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
101:52 20:22 6:47 |
159 | Madison Chavez Sr 18:40 6:13 8 |
Carly Kern Sr 20:36 6:52 33 |
Jenny Lin Sr 20:38 6:53 34 |
Amelia Stevens-nappi Sr 20:46 6:55 39 |
Alexandra Ren Sr 21:13 7:04 45 |
Anna Melvin Jr 21:20 7:07 48 |
Gabriela Jimenez Jr 21:42 7:14 52 |
7 | Carondelet (NC) 9-7-5-7-7 Gap: 2:32 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
182 | Kendall Foxworthy So 19:27 6:29 18 |
Mary Demartini Jr 19:55 6:38 25 |
Grace Mazolewski Sr 20:26 6:49 30 |
Sasha Piper Jr 21:53 7:18 53 |
Kayla Nuti Sr 21:59 7:20 56 |
Mackenzi Mclaughlin Fr 22:04 7:21 58 |
Alison Arndt Sr 22:24 7:28 60 |
8 | San Ramon Valley(NC) 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
103:44 20:45 6:55 |
187 | Simone Long Sr 19:59 6:40 26 |
Mackenzie Michel Jr 20:05 6:42 27 |
Josie Luengo Fr 20:13 6:44 29 |
Avery Knapp So 21:30 7:10 50 |
Lindsay Delanoy So 21:57 7:19 55 |
Hannah Russell So 22:43 7:34 65 |
|
9 | Foothill (NC) 6-9-10-9-9 Gap: 3:27 |
105:02 21:00 7:00 |
214 | Katelyn Espino So 18:42 6:14 9 |
Karen Wan Jr 20:54 6:58 42 |
Claire Van Horn Jr 21:18 7:06 47 |
Jessica Tsai Fr 22:00 7:20 57 |
Yu Xin Dong Fr 22:08 7:23 59 |
Christina Tsai Sr 22:42 7:34 64 |
Lisa Izuhara So 22:44 7:35 66 |
10 | Livermore (NC) 3-8-9-9-10 Gap: 8:29 |
109:57 21:59 7:20 |
222 | Angelina Guzman Jr 18:23 6:08 4 |
Emily Gnecco Sr 20:52 6:57 41 |
Sujin Leek Sr 21:22 7:07 49 |
Erin Nishikubo Jr 22:28 7:29 61 |
Kayla Lam Fr 26:52 8:57 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Lau | Sr | Granada | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | 1/6 | 8/25 | 1/8 | 21:32 (0:16) |
21:32 (0:16) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Katherine Meezan | Sr | Granada | 21:21 | 7:07 | 2/6 | 9/25 | 1/7 | 28:02 (6:41) |
28:02 (6:41) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Shreya Modak | Jr | Amador Valley (NC) | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Heejee Yoon | Jr | Amador Valley (NC) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Faustina Altamirano | Sr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Milla Zuniga | Jr | Amador Valley (NC) | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Sabreina Cullins | Jr | Granada | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | 3/6 | 11/25 | 2/7 | 22:30 (0:12) |
22:30 (0:12) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Natalie May | Jr | Granada | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | 4/6 | 12/25 | 1/6 | 22:33 (0:03) |
22:33 (0:03) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Heather Duree | Jr | Granada | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | 5/6 | 13/25 | 1/6 | 23:56 (1:22) |
23:56 (1:22) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Victoria Deng | So | California (NC) | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Kathryn Clark | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
12 | Molly LaPerle | Jr | Granada | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | 6/6 | 16/25 | 1/5 | 23:34 (0:37) |
23:34 (0:37) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Laine Ahern | Jr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
14 | Kayla Fong | So | California (NC) | 23:29.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Lily Mobraaten | Sr | Foothill (NC) | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
16 | Mayadah Abdelmagid | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 23:38.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
17 | Allison Barr | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 23:46.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Isabella Nubla | Fr | California (NC) | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
19 | Lily Aber | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Greeshma Gundavaram | Sr | Amador Valley (NC) | 24:09.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Chelsea Zhao | Fr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 24:12.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Samara Ochoa | Jr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 24:13.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
23 | Gabbie Acquisto | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 24:35.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
24 | Victoria Xu | Fr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
25 | Ava Choudhry | Jr | Foothill (NC) | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
26 | Ariel Bigelowe-gee | Sr | Carondelet (NC) | 25:23.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
27 | Audrey Ackermann | So | California (NC) | 25:36.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
28 | Ella Shen | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
29 | Ava Grant | Jr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 26:26.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
30 | Audrey Coronado | Jr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 26:28.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
31 | Grace Dalmada | Fr | California (NC) | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
32 | Zara Ochoa | Jr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 26:32.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
33 | Nidhi Prabhath | Jr | Foothill (NC) | 26:48.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
34 | Kiki Feng | Jr | Dublin (NC) | 26:55.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
35 | Caroline Surridge | Sr | Foothill (NC) | 26:59.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
36 | Caecillia Koran | Jr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 27:08.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
37 | Damita George | Jr | Foothill (NC) | 29:34.3 | 9:51 | |||||||
38 | Callie Mccarthy | Sr | Foothill (NC) | 30:11.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
39 | Punati Varsha | Sr | Foothill (NC) | 30:23.6 | 10:08 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Choi | So | California (NC) | 31:06.4 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
109:59 22:00 7:20 |
27 | Elizabeth Lau Sr 21:16 7:05 1 |
Katherine Meezan Sr 21:21 7:07 2 |
Sabreina Cullins Jr 22:18 7:26 7 |
Natalie May Jr 22:30 7:30 8 |
Heather Duree Jr 22:34 7:31 9 |
Molly LaPerle Jr 22:58 7:39 12 |
|
2 | Amador Valley (NC) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:39 |
112:09 22:26 7:29 |
43 | Shreya Modak Jr 21:31 7:10 3 |
Heejee Yoon Jr 21:39 7:13 4 |
Milla Zuniga Jr 21:53 7:18 6 |
Kathryn Clark So 22:57 7:39 11 |
Greeshma Gundavaram Sr 24:10 8:03 19 |
||
3 | San Ramon Valley(NC) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:43 |
122:05 24:25 8:08 |
89 | Faustina Altamirano Sr 21:46 7:15 5 |
Laine Ahern Jr 23:25 7:48 13 |
Lily Aber Fr 23:59 8:00 18 |
Ava Grant Jr 26:26 8:49 26 |
Audrey Coronado Jr 26:29 8:50 27 |
Caecillia Koran Jr 27:09 9:03 32 |
|
4 | California (NC) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:43 |
122:17 24:27 8:09 |
93 | Victoria Deng So 22:48 7:36 10 |
Kayla Fong So 23:29 7:50 14 |
Isabella Nubla Fr 23:53 7:58 17 |
Audrey Ackermann So 25:36 8:32 24 |
Grace Dalmada Fr 26:31 8:50 28 |
Rachel Choi So 31:06 10:22 36 |
|
5 | Dougherty Valley (NC) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
122:27 24:29 8:10 |
104 | Mayadah Abdelmagid So 23:39 7:53 16 |
Chelsea Zhao Fr 24:13 8:04 20 |
Samara Ochoa Jr 24:14 8:05 21 |
Victoria Xu Fr 24:42 8:14 22 |
Ella Shen So 25:40 8:33 25 |
Zara Ochoa Jr 26:33 8:51 29 |
|
6 | Foothill (NC) 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:05 |
132:12 26:26 8:49 |
132 | Lily Mobraaten Sr 23:29 7:50 15 |
Ava Choudhry Jr 25:20 8:27 23 |
Nidhi Prabhath Jr 26:49 8:56 30 |
Caroline Surridge Sr 27:00 9:00 31 |
Damita George Jr 29:34 9:51 33 |
Callie Mccarthy Sr 30:11 10:04 34 |
Punati Varsha Sr 30:24 10:08 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mia Lnenicka | So | Granada | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 1/12 | 7/25 | 1/8 | 23:55 (3:14) |
23:55 (3:14) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Juhi Goyal | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Maraki Amare | So | Monte Vista (NC) | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Savanna Warner | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Nikitha Bangalore | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
6 | Janaki Rakesh | Fr | Amador Valley (NC) | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Giulia Telli | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 22:25.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Shannon Nix | So | Monte Vista (NC) | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
9 | Mia Rueb | So | Monte Vista (NC) | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
10 | Sorella Barnett | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Sanjana Sudina | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
12 | Amelia Mueller | Fr | Granada | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | 2/12 | 14/25 | 4/8 | ||||
13 | Abby Stein | Fr | Granada | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | 3/12 | 15/25 | 3/8 | ||||
14 | Ava Maria Sana | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
15 | Athena Contos | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Khushi Mehrotra | Fr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 23:34.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
17 | Kaitlyn Maskey | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 23:35.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
18 | Isabella Lopez | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 23:37.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
19 | Adah Hu | So | Granada | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | 4/12 | 17/25 | 4/8 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
20 | Aadya Sharma | Fr | Granada | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | 5/12 | 18/25 | 1/8 | ||||
21 | Valeria Felix | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 23:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
22 | Audrey Manley | Fr | Granada | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | 6/12 | 19/25 | 1/8 | ||||
23 | Prisha Bhandari | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Patricia Liu | So | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 24:04.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
25 | Vaishali Venkatesh | Fr | Granada | 24:07.8 | 8:03 | 7/12 | 20/25 | 1/7 | ||||
26 | Arshiya Singh | So | Foothill (NC) | 24:16.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Autumn Rodgers | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 24:27.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
28 | Abby Kapur | So | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
29 | Kalia Kiyoi | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
30 | Joyce Wang | Fr | Dougherty Valley (NC) | 24:33.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
31 | Sasha Johnson | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 24:44.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
32 | Aislyn Mcnamara | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 24:51.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
33 | Jenna Herscu | Fr | Granada | 24:55.3 | 8:18 | 8/12 | 21/25 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Violetta Dentiger | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
35 | Sareena Mann | So | Foothill (NC) | 25:16.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
36 | Danyoung Lee | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
37 | Sophia Stomhagen | So | Amador Valley (NC) | 25:20.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
38 | Kathleen Jones | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
39 | Katelyn Larson | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
40 | Keya Patel | So | Foothill (NC) | 25:42.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
41 | Lucia Angel | So | Foothill (NC) | 25:42.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
42 | Marjan Naik | So | Dublin (NC) | 25:44.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
43 | Ishana Krishnakumar | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 25:45.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
44 | Alessandra De Vera | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 25:55.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
45 | Madelyn Karst | So | Carondelet (NC) | 25:59.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
46 | Aditi Kapadia | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 26:09.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
47 | Sydney Spezia | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
48 | Isha Mittal | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 26:29.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
49 | Savannah Hunt | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 26:36.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
50 | Claire Kiger | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 26:43.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
51 | Ariel Burstein | So | Foothill (NC) | 26:46.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Seburn | Fr | Granada | 26:53.1 | 8:58 | 9/12 | 22/25 | 2/2 | ||||
53 | Harper Cosgrove | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 26:55.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
54 | Emma Pruitt | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
55 | Amritha Naidu | So | Dublin (NC) | 27:12.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
56 | Clare Yang | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
57 | Samantha Won | So | Monte Vista (NC) | 27:17.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Lohmeier | So | Carondelet (NC) | 27:25.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
59 | Meera Bhanse | Fr | Amador Valley (NC) | 27:42.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
60 | Tianna Woolfson | Fr | Carondelet (NC) | 27:48.7 | 9:16 | |||||||
61 | Mahitha Jonnalagadda | Fr | Dublin (NC) | 27:49.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
62 | Dhanyasree Boopathy | Fr | Granada | 27:52.9 | 9:18 | 10/12 | 23/25 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | Abrianna Zhang | So | Foothill (NC) | 28:07.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
64 | Fatima Rousta | So | Foothill (NC) | 28:10.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
65 | Julie Pu | Fr | Foothill (NC) | 28:13.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
66 | Alexandra Bettis | Fr | Granada | 28:38.2 | 9:33 | 11/12 | 24/25 | 2/2 | ||||
67 | Shelby Nellis Torres | Fr | Granada | 28:45.3 | 9:35 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 2/2 | ||||
68 | Kaylee Widmer | Fr | San Ramon Valley(NC) | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
69 | Ella Jeon | Fr | Amador Valley (NC) | 29:05.3 | 9:42 | |||||||
70 | Kate Loughery | Fr | Monte Vista (NC) | 29:08.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley (NC) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:18 |
112:39 22:32 7:31 |
55 | Juhi Goyal So 21:03 7:01 2 |
Savanna Warner So 21:45 7:15 4 |
Janaki Rakesh Fr 22:04 7:21 6 |
Giulia Telli So 22:26 7:29 7 |
Sophia Stomhagen So 25:21 8:27 36 |
Meera Bhanse Fr 27:43 9:14 53 |
Ella Jeon Fr 29:05 9:42 55 |
2 | Granada 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:58 |
113:50 22:46 7:35 |
65 | Mia Lnenicka So 20:41 6:54 1 |
Amelia Mueller Fr 22:54 7:38 12 |
Abby Stein Fr 22:57 7:39 13 |
Adah Hu So 23:39 7:53 19 |
Aadya Sharma Fr 23:39 7:53 20 |
Audrey Manley Fr 23:54 7:58 22 |
Vaishali Venkatesh Fr 24:08 8:03 25 |
3 | Monte Vista (NC) 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 5:34 |
115:21 23:04 7:41 |
75 | Maraki Amare So 21:03 7:01 3 |
Shannon Nix So 22:28 7:29 8 |
Mia Rueb So 22:31 7:30 9 |
Sorella Barnett Fr 22:42 7:34 10 |
Savannah Hunt Fr 26:37 8:52 45 |
Clare Yang Fr 27:15 9:05 50 |
Samantha Won So 27:17 9:06 51 |
4 | Dougherty Valley (NC) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
116:31 23:18 7:46 |
78 | Nikitha Bangalore So 22:02 7:21 5 |
Sanjana Sudina So 22:48 7:36 11 |
Khushi Mehrotra Fr 23:34 7:51 16 |
Isabella Lopez So 23:37 7:52 18 |
Abby Kapur So 24:30 8:10 28 |
Joyce Wang Fr 24:33 8:11 30 |
|
5 | Foothill (NC) 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:58 |
122:12 24:26 8:09 |
138 | Prisha Bhandari Fr 23:59 8:00 23 |
Arshiya Singh So 24:17 8:06 26 |
Autumn Rodgers Fr 24:28 8:09 27 |
Kalia Kiyoi Fr 24:32 8:11 29 |
Violetta Dentiger Fr 24:57 8:19 33 |
Sareena Mann So 25:17 8:26 34 |
Danyoung Lee Fr 25:20 8:27 35 |
6 | Dublin (NC) 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:49 |
123:35 24:43 8:14 |
144 | Athena Contos Fr 23:20 7:47 15 |
Kaitlyn Maskey Fr 23:36 7:52 17 |
Sasha Johnson Fr 24:45 8:15 31 |
Marjan Naik So 25:44 8:35 39 |
Aditi Kapadia Fr 26:10 8:43 42 |
Isha Mittal Fr 26:30 8:50 44 |
Amritha Naidu So 27:12 9:04 49 |
7 | Carondelet (NC) 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:53 |
123:36 24:43 8:14 |
148 | Ava Maria Sana Fr 23:06 7:42 14 |
Valeria Felix Fr 23:44 7:55 21 |
Aislyn Mcnamara Fr 24:52 8:17 32 |
Alessandra De Vera Fr 25:56 8:39 40 |
Madelyn Karst So 25:59 8:40 41 |
Harper Cosgrove Fr 26:56 8:59 47 |
Sarah Lohmeier So 27:26 9:09 52 |
8 | San Ramon Valley(NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
127:58 25:36 8:32 |
188 | Patricia Liu So 24:04 8:01 24 |
Kathleen Jones Fr 25:23 8:28 37 |
Katelyn Larson Fr 25:23 8:28 38 |
Sydney Spezia Fr 26:24 8:48 43 |
Claire Kiger Fr 26:44 8:55 46 |
Emma Pruitt Fr 27:12 9:04 48 |
Kaylee Widmer Fr 28:49 9:36 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:59 |
127:43 25:33 8:31 |
27 | Audrey Manley Fr 23:54 7:58 1 |
Vaishali Venkatesh Fr 24:08 8:03 2 |
Jenna Herscu Fr 24:55 8:18 3 |
Jessica Seburn Fr 26:53 8:58 10 |
Dhanyasree Boopathy Fr 27:53 9:18 11 |
Alexandra Bettis Fr 28:38 9:33 13 |
Shelby Nellis Torres Fr 28:45 9:35 14 |
2 | Foothill (NC) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
127:47 25:33 8:31 |
30 | Sareena Mann So 25:17 8:26 4 |
Danyoung Lee Fr 25:20 8:27 5 |
Keya Patel So 25:42 8:34 6 |
Lucia Angel So 25:43 8:34 7 |
Ishana Krishnakumar Fr 25:45 8:35 8 |
Ariel Burstein So 26:47 8:56 9 |
Abrianna Zhang So 28:08 9:23 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.