Granada Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Novell, Carina So V 19:12 6:12 3.1 78/194 1/1 1/1 40/57 19:32
(0:20,1.7)
19:32
(0:20,1.7)
19:32
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Grabill Jr Rancho Ber 17:06 5:31
2 Megan Morgan Sr Torrey Pin 17:16 5:34
3 Alaina Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 17:39 5:42
4 Catrina Mcalister Jr Arcadia 17:42 5:43
5 Alli Billmeyer Jr Torrey Pin 17:46 5:44
6 Macy Bricks Jr Buchanan-C 17:49 5:45
7 Liberty Miller Sr Simi Valle 17:55 5:47
8 Ashlyn Dadkhah So Torrey Pin 17:56 5:47
9 Dani Moreno Sr Warren 17:59 5:48
10 Katie Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:04 5:50
11 Saylah Barserian Sr Clovis 18:05 5:50
12 Hanna Peterson Jr M.L. King 18:09 5:51
13 Colleen Lillig Sr California 18:11 5:52
14 Kelly Lawson Fr La Costa C 18:16 5:54
15 Molly Mann So San Clemen 18:17 5:54
16 Jessie Petersen Jr Carlmont 18:19 5:55
17 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills 18:21 5:55
18 Marisa Gonzalez Fr Bullard-Fr 18:23 5:56
19 Elise Wummer Sr Castro Val 18:23 5:56
20 Elisa Karhu Sr Rancho Ber 18:25 5:56
21 Kaitlyn Smith Jr San Clemen 18:25 5:56
22 Elaine Mcvay Jr California 18:25 5:56
23 Hayley Scott Sr Oak Ridge 18:26 5:57
24 Dynasty Gammage Jr Long Beach Poly 18:26 5:57
25 Hagen Reedy Fr Buchanan-C 18:27 5:57
26 Anna Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:27 5:57
27 Lyndsie Etherton Jr Bullard-Fr 18:28 5:57
28 Erika Reddish So Vista Murr 18:29 5:58
29 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 18:30 5:58
30 Kelsey Santisteban Jr Castro Val 18:31 5:58
31 Bronte Golick Jr Capistrano 18:33 5:59
32 Danielle Rodriguez So Warren 18:37 6:00
33 Dani Brabender Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:01
34 Erin Robinson Jr Gunn 18:38 6:01
35 Monique Diaz Sr Warren 18:39 6:01
36 Melissa Quintero So Warren 18:39 6:01
37 Rachel Seymour Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:02
38 Chelsea Janzen Sr Buchanan-C 18:42 6:02
39 Sarah Darby Sr San Clemen 18:44 6:03
40 Jessica Varela Sr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:03
41 Sarah Benson Fr Vista Murr 18:45 6:03
42 Samantha Ralstin Jr Oak Ridge 18:46 6:03
43 Claire Miller Fr Napa 18:49 6:04
44 Kelly Upson Jr Royal 18:50 6:05
45 Christine Bowlus Sr Davis Sr. 18:51 6:05
46 Athena Alarcon So Gilroy 18:52 6:05
47 Nicaela Hernandez So Vista Murr 18:52 6:05
48 Alison Palmer Jr San Clemen 18:53 6:05
49 Harper Cooksley Jr Rancho Bue 18:53 6:05
50 Kamilah Foley Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:06
51 Makenna Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:06
52 Alia Bales Jr Great Oak 18:55 6:06
53 Megan Shearer So Carlmont 18:55 6:06
54 Jaclyn Walles Sr Venice 18:56 6:06
55 Jacklyn Bamberger Fr Palisades 18:56 6:06
56 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills 18:57 6:07
57 Nicole Aha Sr Monte Vist 18:57 6:07
58 Liz Hebel So San Ramon Val 18:57 6:07
59 Kelsi Tippets Sr M.L. King 18:59 6:07
60 Aylin Mejia Sr Sweetwater 19:00 6:08
61 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 19:00 6:08
62 Michelle Walling Sr Eastlake 19:01 6:08
63 Sarah Heisner Fr Rancho Bue 19:02 6:08
64 Kaitlyn Harrison Jr San Clemen 19:02 6:08
65 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 19:04 6:09
66 Brooke Mccandless Jr Vista Murr 19:05 6:09
67 Maryssa Mcduffy Fr Grace Davi 19:06 6:10
68 Kayla White So Dana Hills 19:07 6:10
69 Brooke Evans Fr Vista Murr 19:07 6:10
70 Jennifer Mendoza Sr Monroe 19:07 6:10
71 Dana Schmalzel Jr Buchanan-C 19:08 6:10
72 Breanna Lewis Sr Sheldon 19:08 6:10
73 Rachel Hiraoka So Torrey Pin 19:08 6:10
74 Brittney Putman Jr Oak Ridge 19:08 6:10
75 Justine Rea Sr Trabuco Hills 19:09 6:11
76 Carina Mendoza Sr Madera 19:10 6:11
77 Laura Delgado Sr San Pedro 19:10 6:11
78 Carina Novell So Granada 19:12 6:12 1/1 1/1 40/57 19:32
(0:20)
19:32
(0:20)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
79 Aaren Cadieux Jr Trabuco Hills 19:12 6:12
80 Rachel Van Nes Sr Modesto 19:13 6:12
81 Abby Barker Sr Carlmont 19:14 6:12
82 Kaylie Ogle So Clovis 19:15 6:13
83 Lindsay Gray So Clovis 19:15 6:13
84 Corin Soleberg Fr Carlmont 19:16 6:13
85 Geena Person Jr Birmingham 19:17 6:13
86 Hilary Teaford Sr Davis Sr. 19:18 6:14
87 Jacqueline Mansoor Jr Oak Ridge 19:18 6:14
88 Jessica Hilton Jr Great Oak 19:19 6:14
89 Ali Teliha Fr Bullard-Fr 19:19 6:14
90 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills 19:20 6:14
91 Fany Alvarado Sr Taft - D1 19:21 6:15
92 Michelle Leroux Jr Rancho Ber 19:22 6:15
93 Jaspreet Chauhan So Warren 19:23 6:15
94 Haley Kroll So Tokay 19:23 6:15
95 Carrie Soholt Jr M.L. King 19:24 6:15
96 Maxine Goyette So Oak Ridge 19:25 6:16
97 Rachel Shimabukuro Sr San Benito 19:26 6:16
98 Kelsey O'connell Fr Torrey Pin 19:27 6:16
99 Shanna St Laurent Jr Rancho Bue 19:28 6:17
100 Soffe Watson So Torrey Pin 19:29 6:17
101 Mikaela Hammitt So Monte Vist 19:31 6:18
102 Myleigh Bricks Fr Buchanan-C 19:31 6:18
103 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills 19:33 6:18
104 Jessica Mccarthy Sr Vista Murr 19:33 6:18
105 Kora Johnson So Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:18
106 Darina Dinov Sr Rancho Ber 19:34 6:19
107 Raelyn Werley Fr M.L. King 19:34 6:19
108 Holi Erickson Sr Vista Murr 19:34 6:19
109 Maritza Ruelas So Gilroy 19:35 6:19
110 Harper Cleves Jr Rancho Bue 19:36 6:19
111 Patricia Hernandez Sr Gilroy 19:39 6:20
112 Rebecca Asplund Sr M.L. King 19:40 6:21
113 Alyssa Mejia Jr Clovis 19:40 6:21
114 Tiana Thorp Jr San Pedro 19:41 6:21
115 Ellie Abrahamson Fr La Costa C 19:42 6:21
116 Emily Birch Jr Escondido 19:43 6:22
117 Lorena Garcia Fr San Pedro 19:43 6:22
118 Kieran Gallagher So Gunn 19:44 6:22
119 Martha Pena Sr Los Angeles - D1 19:44 6:22
120 Samantha Garcia So Evergreen 19:44 6:22
121 Nicole Yang Sr Castro Val 19:45 6:22
122 Dana Randall Sr Davis Sr. 19:46 6:23
123 Katrina Graham Sr M.L. King 19:46 6:23
124 Chelsea Schneider Sr Castro Val 19:46 6:23
125 Jill Anderson Jr Monte Vist 19:46 6:23
126 Sarah Baker Jr Bakersfiel 19:47 6:23
127 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vist 19:47 6:23
128 Evelyn Gonzalez So San Pedro 19:48 6:23
129 Tori Casella Fr Torrey Pin 19:49 6:24
130 Tina Girolamo Fr Rancho Ber 19:49 6:24
131 Mei-lin Okino So Carlmont 19:50 6:24
132 Holli Arrieta So Oak Ridge 19:52 6:25
133 Juliana Green Sr Davis Sr. 19:53 6:25
134 Leeann Hold So Oak Ridge 19:56 6:26
135 Kimmy Abood Sr Monte Vist 19:56 6:26
136 Tiffany Hernandez Fr Warren 19:57 6:26
137 Tess Williams So Davis Sr. 20:01 6:27
138 Alexis Araw Jr Rancho Bue 20:02 6:28
139 Hannah Winokur Sr San Clemen 20:04 6:28
140 Aubrey Bowman Jr M.L. King 20:06 6:29
141 Anna Lei Sr Rancho Bue 20:06 6:29
142 Kelly Peterson Sr Monte Vist 20:11 6:31
143 Charlotte Ter Haar Sr Davis Sr. 20:12 6:31
144 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemen 20:12 6:31
145 Alexandra Arellanos Jr Birmingham 20:14 6:32
146 Julianne Jacques Jr Buchanan-C 20:15 6:32
147 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vist 20:16 6:32
148 Karina Sanchez Jr Warren 20:16 6:32
149 Madisen Van Dam So Rancho Bue 20:16 6:32
150 Rachel Wittenauer Sr Gunn 20:17 6:33
151 Anna Slotterback Jr Lincoln 20:19 6:33
152 Jocelyn Silva So San Pedro 20:25 6:35
153 Arianna Guitierrez Sr Birmingham 20:26 6:35
154 Gabrielle White Jr Castro Val 20:27 6:36
155 Meghan Marvin Sr Clovis 20:28 6:36
156 Pam Macleod Sr Castro Val 20:36 6:39
157 Mimi Le So Oakland 20:39 6:40
158 Vanessa Mijangos Jr Birmingham 20:39 6:40
159 Samantha Fong So Castro Val 20:40 6:40
160 Cassidy Daley Fr Lodi 20:42 6:41
161 Julia Roake Sr Carlmont 20:51 6:44
162 Sydney Olagaray So Lodi 20:52 6:44
163 Elizabeth Khuu Jr Washington 20:53 6:44
164 Ana Mohammed-zade Jr Rancho Ber 20:56 6:45
165 Katie Westerterp So Lodi 20:58 6:46
166 Xochitl Mellor Jr Lodi 20:59 6:46
167 Melia Dunbar So Gunn 20:59 6:46
168 Miriam Tellez Jr Birmingham 21:00 6:46
169 Sarah Gulli Sr Lowell 21:00 6:46
170 Kim Bowen Sr Skyline 21:10 6:50
171 Savannah Leitner Jr Rancho Ber 21:10 6:50
172 Michelle Tang Sr Lincoln 21:12 6:50
173 Larisa Gomez So Birmingham 21:14 6:51
174 Sandra Navarro Jr Buchanan-C 21:17 6:52
175 Jessica Kong Jr Oakland 21:17 6:52
176 Desiree Bustamante Jr Clovis 21:20 6:53
177 Lauren Mayeda Fr San Pedro 21:22 6:54
178 Shirley Chau Sr Lincoln 21:28 6:55
179 Brenley Noori Jr Lodi 21:32 6:57
180 Carla Taylor Jr Lodi 21:37 6:58
181 Jenny Farman Sr Davis Sr. 21:43 7:00
182 Stacy Villegas So Birmingham 21:50 7:03
183 Tiffani Tom Sr Lincoln 21:57 7:05
184 Mckenzie Poe Jr Clovis 22:12 7:10
185 Salina Yu Jr Lincoln 22:12 7:10
186 Emily Highsmith Jr Lodi 22:32 7:16
187 Sami Chow Jr Lincoln 22:42 7:19
188 Sandy Mazarlegos Sr Castlemont 22:44 7:20
189 Sylvia Zhang Jr Gunn 23:04 7:26
190 Rachael Clark Sr Gunn 23:06 7:27
191 Ranah Baha So Oakland Te 23:11 7:29
192 Rayane Yarborough Jr Castlemont 23:27 7:34
193 Kimberly Tang Fr Lincoln 23:35 7:36
194 Marie Bayo Sr Skyline 24:07 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.