Granada Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/18/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beyer, Sarah Sr JV 15:42 7:51 2 49/134 5/8 5/8 5/15
Chung, Alex So JV 17:09 8:35 2 100/134 8/8 8/8 3/6 16:33 16:33 16:33 16:33 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Cruz, Natalie So JV 15:05 7:33 2 33/134 3/8 3/8 6/17 15:26
(0:21,2.3)
15:26
(0:21,2.3)
15:26
(0:21,2.3)
15:26
(0:21,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Foster, Jill Sr JV 14:09 7:05 2 6/134 1/8 1/8 3/19 14:34
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Franklin, Laura Jr V 21:02 7:01 3 78/169 6/7 6/7 3/17 21:02
(0:00,0.0)
21:02
(0:00,0.0)
21:02
(0:00,0.0)
21:02 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Girardelli, Kelsey Jr V 19:41 6:34 3 30/169 4/7 4/7 1/23 20:48
(1:07,5.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Gong, Maryann So V 18:53 6:18 3 11/169 3/7 3/7 1/30 20:11
(1:18,6.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Hartley, Sophie Fr V 18:06 6:02 3 3/169 1/7 1/7 3/33
Horning, Alyssa Jr V 20:15 6:45 3 53/169 5/7 5/7 2/22 20:56
(0:41,3.3)
20:56
(0:41,3.3)
20:56
(0:41,3.3)
20:29
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Manchester, Kylie So JV 16:12 8:06 2 64/134 6/8 6/8 5/12 18:16
(2:04,11.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Mumford, Brittany Sr JV 15:05 7:33 2 32/134 2/8 2/8 9/17 15:51
(0:46,4.9)
15:51
(0:46,4.9)
15:22
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mumford, Kirsten Sr JV 15:23 7:42 2 39/134 4/8 4/8 6/17 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DSR)
Novell, Carina Jr V 18:37 6:12 3 8/169 2/7 2/7 2/31 19:28
(0:51,4.4)
19:28
(0:51,4.4)
19:28
(0:51,4.4)
18:35 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Novell, Sara Fr V 21:44 7:15 3 103/169 7/7 7/7 5/13
Robleto, Marlene Jr JV 16:52 8:26 2 92/134 7/8 7/8 4/9 14:49 14:49 14:49 14:49 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/22 95:32
2:09
3 6:22 6:02 6:45 93 6:22 103:29
(7:57,7.7)
103:29
(7:57,7.7)
101:49
(6:17,6.2%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Hartley (3), Carina Novell (7), Maryann Gong (10), Kelsey Girardelli (27), Alyssa Horning (46)
JV 1st 5 6/15 75:24
1:33
2 7:32 7:05 7:51 145 7:01 78:12
(2:48,3.6)
78:12
(2:48,3.6%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Jill Foster (6), Brittany Mumford (29), Natalie Cruz (30), Kirsten Mumford (36), Sarah Beyer (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Jr Campolindo 17:44 5:55
2 Jessie Peterson Sr Carlmont 18:00 6:00
3 Sophie Hartley Fr Granada 18:06 6:02 1/7 1/7 3/33
4 Elaine Mcvay Sr California 18:14 6:05
5 Grace Orders Sr Campolindo 18:22 6:07
6 Shelby Nickles Sr Dublin 18:32 6:11
7 Holland Reynolds Jr San Francisco Unv 18:33 6:11
8 Carina Novell Jr Granada 18:37 6:12 2/7 2/7 2/31 19:28
(0:51)
19:28
(0:51)
19:28
(0:51)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alexandra Tate Jr Clayton Valley 18:38 6:13
10 Danielle Katz So Los Gatos 18:46 6:15
11 Maryann Gong So Granada 18:53 6:18 3/7 3/7 1/30
12 Samantha Smith So Sonora 18:53 6:18
13 Mary Kriege Sr Arch Mitty 19:02 6:21
14 Kelli Berge So Acalanes 19:08 6:23
15 Annie Marggraff So Acalanes 19:08 6:23
16 Amy Hollswandner So Acalanes 19:08 6:23
17 Katie Kastro Sr Los Gatos 19:13 6:24
18 Kazune Shidara Jr College Park 19:14 6:25
19 Kendall Stuscavage So College Park 19:15 6:25
20 Michaela Alamillo Sr Carondelet 19:17 6:26
21 Amy Ingram So Monte Vista 19:21 6:27
22 Jena Pianin So Amador Valley 19:23 6:28
23 Bridget Blum Jr San Francisco Unv 19:23 6:28
24 Kayla Knapp Jr Los Gatos 19:24 6:28
25 Emma Lehmann Sr Urban School 19:28 6:29
26 Madeline Quinn Jr Amador Valley 19:30 6:30
27 Kristina Chin Jr Monte Vista 19:34 6:31
28 Marissa Buckley Sr College Park 19:35 6:32
29 Sarah Litwiller Sr Clayton Valley 19:36 6:32
30 Kelsey Girardelli Jr Granada 19:41 6:34 4/7 4/7 1/23
31 Sarah Orders So Campolindo 19:43 6:34
32 Madison Hirsch Jr Mission San Jose 19:44 6:35
33 Nicole Peterson Sr Carondelet 19:46 6:35
34 Madison D'ornellas Sr San Juan Hills 19:48 6:36
35 Olivia Lowe Jr San Juan Hills 19:51 6:37
36 Katie Ott Jr San Juan Hills 19:52 6:37
37 Stephanie Siemens Jr Deer Valley 19:52 6:37
38 Mei-lin Okino Jr Carlmont 19:54 6:38
39 Andrea Morales Jr American 19:56 6:39
40 Carmen Martinez Sr Freedom 19:58 6:39
41 Caitlin Iglehart Sr Urban School 20:00 6:40
42 Rachel Meadows Jr Campolindo 20:00 6:40
43 Jessica Reed Sr College Park 20:02 6:41
44 Kelly Parsons Jr Amador Valley 20:02 6:41
45 Jennifer Goldstein Sr Foothill 20:02 6:41
46 Nicolette Sorensen So Acalanes 20:02 6:41
47 Annie Geasa So Foothill 20:04 6:41
48 Megan Beck Sr Carondelet 20:05 6:42
49 Lisa Tilcock So Freedom 20:06 6:42
50 Marcie Torres Sr Pittsburg 20:07 6:42
51 Kirby Franklin So Petaluma 20:12 6:44
52 Sara Mostatabi Sr Campolindo 20:14 6:45
53 Alyssa Horning Jr Granada 20:15 6:45 5/7 5/7 2/22 20:56
(0:41)
20:56
(0:41)
20:56
(0:41)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Kelly Collins So Acalanes 20:21 6:47
55 Symphany Valencia Fr Pacheco 20:23 6:48
56 Lauren Nakaso Jr Dougherty Valley 20:23 6:48
57 Ariel Graykowski Sr Dublin 20:24 6:48
58 Hailey Lynch So Petaluma 20:25 6:48
59 Melissa Del Bene Sr Clayton Valley 20:28 6:49
60 Caitlin Schillings So College Park 20:29 6:50
61 Quinn Xifo Jr San Juan Hills 20:30 6:50
62 Lindsey Ciabattari Sr Carondelet 20:31 6:50
63 Erika Cherk Jr Mission San Jose 20:31 6:50
64 Amelia Lowry Jr College Park 20:32 6:51
65 Amanda Guzikowski Sr Arch Mitty 20:32 6:51
66 Maddie Crum So Petaluma 20:33 6:51
67 Parisa Broomand So College Park 20:35 6:52
68 Katie Girvan Jr Amador Valley 20:36 6:52
69 Rachel Preeg So Clayton Valley 20:36 6:52
70 Mikaela Hammitt Jr Monte Vista 20:44 6:55
71 Jessica Etterman Jr Arch Mitty 20:45 6:55
72 Shruti Merchant Sr Mission San Jose 20:46 6:55
73 Kathleen Bell Jr San Juan Hills 20:49 6:56
74 Meghan Yap Jr Monte Vista 20:50 6:57
75 Camille Holbrook Jr San Juan Hills 20:51 6:57
76 Audrey Behen Fr Petaluma 20:54 6:58
77 Corin Soelberg So Carlmont 21:00 7:00
78 Laura Franklin Jr Granada 21:02 7:01 6/7 6/7 3/17 21:02
(0:00)
21:02
(0:00)
21:02
(0:00)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Malena Grover Fr Salinas 21:04 7:01
80 Mariam Issa Fr Deer Valley 21:07 7:02
81 Kayla Vaughan Sr Carondelet 21:08 7:03
82 Montana Loveday So Arch Mitty 21:10 7:03
83 Haley Land Sr Salinas 21:10 7:03
84 Yessika Mayo Sr Salinas 21:11 7:04
85 Kylee Vandenberg So San Juan Hills 21:16 7:05
86 Molly Haar So Arch Mitty 21:18 7:06
87 Gretta Wagner Fr Los Gatos 21:23 7:08
88 April Garlejo Sr Arch Mitty 21:24 7:08
89 Ellie Harvey So Monte Vista 21:26 7:09
90 Nina Razavi So Amador Valley 21:27 7:09
91 Mara Gould Sr Campolindo 21:29 7:10
92 Maria Fate Jr Dougherty Valley 21:33 7:11
93 Katie Chin Jr Salinas 21:35 7:12
94 Francesca Honey Jr Petaluma 21:38 7:13
95 Antonia Acquistapace Sr Carondelet 21:39 7:13
96 Alicia Cuevas Fr Salinas 21:39 7:13
97 Erin Ross Jr Campolindo 21:40 7:13
98 Amanda Stansell Sr Monte Vista 21:40 7:13
99 Jackie Babinat Sr Heritage 21:41 7:14
100 Crystal Keppel Jr Pittsburg 21:41 7:14
101 Emma Mccune Jr Urban School 21:42 7:14
102 Elena Smith So Monte Vista 21:43 7:14
103 Sara Novell Fr Granada 21:44 7:15 7/7 7/7 5/13
104 Lindsey Hendershott Fr Carlmont 21:45 7:15
105 Christina Georgoloulos Sr Pittsburg 21:46 7:15
106 Mary Chambers Sr Foothill 21:47 7:16
107 Haley Mckay So Acalanes 21:50 7:17
108 Shannon Easley Jr Foothill 21:51 7:17
109 Elsa Schwaninger Sr Foothill 21:52 7:17
110 Olivia Rintala So Arch Mitty 21:53 7:18
111 Kyra Schwaninger So Foothill 21:55 7:18
112 Vicky Demetz Sr Dougherty Valley 21:58 7:19
113 Madi West So Berean Chrstn 21:59 7:20
114 Cande Salazar Jr Deer Valley 22:00 7:20
115 Charlene Chew So California 22:02 7:21
116 Lizzie Dawson So Kimball 22:03 7:21
117 Angelica Hernandez So Petaluma 22:06 7:22
118 Alisa Hansen Jr Liberty 22:08 7:23
119 Megan Mayhew Jr Clayton Valley 22:12 7:24
120 Michelle Dickinson Sr Foothill 22:14 7:25
121 Becca Dobyns Sr Los Gatos 22:15 7:25
122 Mercedes Langfeldt Jr Sonora 22:17 7:26
123 Sara Chavez So Clayton Valley 22:22 7:27
124 Chelsea Cravens Jr Salinas 22:24 7:28
125 Clara Hendrickson Jr Urban School 22:27 7:29
126 Tiffany Chao Jr Skyline 22:28 7:29
127 Marissa Higgins Jr Freedom 22:31 7:30
128 Taylor Johnson So Heritage 22:32 7:31
129 Lizzie Prader Sr Salinas 22:34 7:31
130 Jordan Clark Jr Urban School 22:37 7:32
131 Alicia Rickli So Deer Valley 22:45 7:35
132 Cora Williams Jr Liberty 22:51 7:37
133 Anna Carrasco So Kimball 22:53 7:38
134 Nadia Saenz Sr Dublin 22:53 7:38
135 Emeree Duvauchelle So Deer Valley 22:54 7:38
136 Carissa Heller Sr California 22:56 7:39
137 Maria Quiroz So Pacheco 22:57 7:39
138 Gabriela D'souza Fr Carlmont 23:01 7:40
139 Celina Fernandez Jr Pittsburg 23:02 7:41
140 Melissa Iarocci Sr Los Gatos 23:03 7:41
141 Erin Brown Sr Los Gatos 23:04 7:41
142 Hannah Villanueva Jr Dublin 23:06 7:42
143 Brisa Bodell Sr Albany 23:07 7:42
144 Emily Jones So California 23:08 7:43
145 Saskia Braucher Jr Albany 23:10 7:43
146 Jacqulyn Wu Fr Urban School 23:17 7:46
147 Ysabelle Delacruz Jr Deer Valley 23:26 7:49
148 Nicole Mcdaniel Sr Amador Valley 23:31 7:50
149 Emily Balcewski Jr Carondelet 23:39 7:53
150 Sarah Ogden Fr Deer Valley 23:41 7:54
151 Marissa Chu Jr Dougherty Valley 23:42 7:54
152 Stephanie Zhou Jr Dougherty Valley 23:42 7:54
153 Molly Walker Jr California 23:46 7:55
154 Iliana Bicakci Jr American 23:47 7:56
155 Mariama Djelo Bah Sr Pittsburg 23:48 7:56
156 Tiffany Lopez Sr Heritage 23:54 7:58
157 Connie Ma Jr Albany 24:04 8:01
158 Jemy Castro So Kimball 24:24 8:08
159 Desi Haber Fr Heritage 24:35 8:12
160 Elizabeth Escobar Jr Liberty 24:41 8:14
161 Amy Lundeen Sr Dougherty Valley 24:48 8:16
162 Kelsey Glavee Sr Dougherty Valley 24:53 8:18
163 Johanna Maeler Jr Urban School 24:54 8:18
164 Brianna Garcia Fr Pacheco 28:13 9:24
165 Alanna Mozzetti Sr American 28:42 9:34
166 Monica Calderon So Pacheco 28:43 9:34
167 Paris Hernandez Fr Pacheco 29:38 9:53
168 Katie Granger Jr Sonora 32:13 10:44
169 Kaila Stephens Jr Dublin 32:58 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
95:32
19:06
6:22
93 Sophie Hartley
Fr
18:06
6:02
3
Carina Novell
Jr
18:37
6:12
7
Maryann Gong
So
18:53
6:18
10
Kelsey Girardelli
Jr
19:41
6:34
27
Alyssa Horning
Jr
20:15
6:45
46
Laura Franklin
Jr
21:02
7:01
69
Sara Novell
Fr
21:44
7:15
93
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Campolindo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
96:03
19:13
6:24
115 Carrie Verdon
Jr
17:44
5:55
1
Grace Orders
Sr
18:22
6:07
5
Sarah Orders
So
19:43
6:34
28
Rachel Meadows
Jr
20:00
6:40
36
Sara Mostatabi
Sr
20:14
6:45
45
Mara Gould
Sr
21:29
7:10
82
Erin Ross
Jr
21:40
7:13
88
3 Acalanes
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
97:47
19:33
6:31
126 Kelli Berge
So
19:08
6:23
12
Annie Marggraff
So
19:08
6:23
13
Amy Hollswandner
So
19:08
6:23
14
Nicolette Sorensen
So
20:02
6:41
40
Kelly Collins
So
20:21
6:47
47
Haley Mckay
So
21:50
7:17
97




4 College Park
10-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
98:35
19:43
6:34
148 Kazune Shidara
Jr
19:14
6:25
16
Kendall Stuscavage
So
19:15
6:25
17
Marissa Buckley
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
Jessica Reed
Sr
20:02
6:41
37
Caitlin Schillings
So
20:29
6:50
53
Amelia Lowry
Jr
20:32
6:51
56
Parisa Broomand
So
20:35
6:52
59
5 San Juan Hills
15-13-9-8-5
Gap: 1:01
100:50
20:10
6:43
211 Madison D'ornellas
Sr
19:48
6:36
30
Olivia Lowe
Jr
19:51
6:37
31
Katie Ott
Jr
19:52
6:37
32
Quinn Xifo
Jr
20:30
6:50
54
Kathleen Bell
Jr
20:49
6:56
64
Camille Holbrook
Jr
20:51
6:57
66
Kylee Vandenberg
So
21:16
7:05
76
6 Carondelet
11-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:51
100:47
20:09
6:43
216 Michaela Alamillo
Sr
19:17
6:26
18
Nicole Peterson
Sr
19:46
6:35
29
Megan Beck
Sr
20:05
6:42
42
Lindsey Ciabattari
Sr
20:31
6:50
55
Kayla Vaughan
Sr
21:08
7:03
72
Antonia Acquistapace
Sr
21:39
7:13
86
Emily Balcewski
Jr
23:39
7:53
128
7 Amador Valley
13-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:04
100:58
20:12
6:44
222 Jena Pianin
So
19:23
6:28
20
Madeline Quinn
Jr
19:30
6:30
23
Kelly Parsons
Jr
20:02
6:41
38
Katie Girvan
Jr
20:36
6:52
60
Nina Razavi
So
21:27
7:09
81
Nicole Mcdaniel
Sr
23:31
7:50
127




8 Los Gatos
7-3-4-5-8
Gap: 3:29
101:01
20:12
6:44
231 Danielle Katz
So
18:46
6:15
9
Katie Kastro
Sr
19:13
6:24
15
Kayla Knapp
Jr
19:24
6:28
21
Gretta Wagner
Fr
21:23
7:08
78
Becca Dobyns
Sr
22:15
7:25
108
Melissa Iarocci
Sr
23:03
7:41
121
Erin Brown
Sr
23:04
7:41
122
9 Monte Vista
12-8-11-10-9
Gap: 2:05
101:55
20:23
6:48
250 Amy Ingram
So
19:21
6:27
19
Kristina Chin
Jr
19:34
6:31
24
Mikaela Hammitt
Jr
20:44
6:55
62
Meghan Yap
Jr
20:50
6:57
65
Ellie Harvey
So
21:26
7:09
80
Amanda Stansell
Sr
21:40
7:13
89
Elena Smith
So
21:43
7:14
92
10 Clayton Valley
6-6-7-8-10
Gap: 3:34
101:30
20:18
6:46
253 Alexandra Tate
Jr
18:38
6:13
8
Sarah Litwiller
Sr
19:36
6:32
26
Melissa Del Bene
Sr
20:28
6:49
52
Rachel Preeg
So
20:36
6:52
61
Megan Mayhew
Jr
22:12
7:24
106
Sara Chavez
So
22:22
7:27
109




11 Arch Mitty
8-14-12-12-11
Gap: 2:16
102:47
20:33
6:51
281 Mary Kriege
Sr
19:02
6:21
11
Amanda Guzikowski
Sr
20:32
6:51
57
Jessica Etterman
Jr
20:45
6:55
63
Montana Loveday
So
21:10
7:03
73
Molly Haar
So
21:18
7:06
77
April Garlejo
Sr
21:24
7:08
79
Olivia Rintala
So
21:53
7:18
100
12 Petaluma
19-16-14-13-12
Gap: 1:26
103:42
20:44
6:55
305 Kirby Franklin
So
20:12
6:44
44
Hailey Lynch
So
20:25
6:48
51
Maddie Crum
So
20:33
6:51
58
Audrey Behen
Fr
20:54
6:58
67
Francesca Honey
Jr
21:38
7:13
85
Angelica Hernandez
So
22:06
7:22
105




13 Carlmont
2-7-10-11-13
Gap: 5:01
103:40
20:44
6:55
317 Jessie Peterson
Sr
18:00
6:00
2
Mei-lin Okino
Jr
19:54
6:38
34
Corin Soelberg
So
21:00
7:00
68
Lindsey Hendershott
Fr
21:45
7:15
94
Gabriela D'souza
Fr
23:01
7:40
119








14 Urban School
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:09
106:14
21:15
7:05
372 Emma Lehmann
Sr
19:28
6:29
22
Caitlin Iglehart
Sr
20:00
6:40
35
Emma Mccune
Jr
21:42
7:14
91
Clara Hendrickson
Jr
22:27
7:29
111
Jordan Clark
Jr
22:37
7:32
113
Jacqulyn Wu
Fr
23:17
7:46
125
Johanna Maeler
Jr
24:54
8:18
136
15 Foothill
17-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:50
105:36
21:07
7:02
373 Jennifer Goldstein
Sr
20:02
6:41
39
Annie Geasa
So
20:04
6:41
41
Mary Chambers
Sr
21:47
7:16
96
Shannon Easley
Jr
21:51
7:17
98
Elsa Schwaninger
Sr
21:52
7:17
99
Kyra Schwaninger
So
21:55
7:18
101
Michelle Dickinson
Sr
22:14
7:25
107
16 Salinas
22-21-18-17-16
Gap: 0:35
106:39
21:20
7:07
390 Malena Grover
Fr
21:04
7:01
70
Haley Land
Sr
21:10
7:03
74
Yessika Mayo
Sr
21:11
7:04
75
Katie Chin
Jr
21:35
7:12
84
Alicia Cuevas
Fr
21:39
7:13
87
Chelsea Cravens
Jr
22:24
7:28
110
Lizzie Prader
Sr
22:34
7:31
112
17 Dublin
5-11-15-16-17
Gap: 14:26
117:53
23:35
7:52
434 Shelby Nickles
Sr
18:32
6:11
6
Ariel Graykowski
Sr
20:24
6:48
50
Nadia Saenz
Sr
22:53
7:38
115
Hannah Villanueva
Jr
23:06
7:42
123
Kaila Stephens
Jr
32:58
10:59
140








18 Deer Valley
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:02
108:38
21:44
7:15
437 Stephanie Siemens
Jr
19:52
6:37
33
Mariam Issa
Fr
21:07
7:02
71
Cande Salazar
Jr
22:00
7:20
103
Alicia Rickli
So
22:45
7:35
114
Emeree Duvauchelle
So
22:54
7:38
116
Ysabelle Delacruz
Jr
23:26
7:49
126
Sarah Ogden
Fr
23:41
7:54
129
19 Pittsburg
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:41
110:24
22:05
7:22
481 Marcie Torres
Sr
20:07
6:42
43
Crystal Keppel
Jr
21:41
7:14
90
Christina Georgoloulos
Sr
21:46
7:15
95
Celina Fernandez
Jr
23:02
7:41
120
Mariama Djelo Bah
Sr
23:48
7:56
133








19 California
4-18-19-20-19
Gap: 5:32
110:06
22:01
7:20
481 Elaine Mcvay
Sr
18:14
6:05
4
Charlene Chew
So
22:02
7:21
104
Carissa Heller
Sr
22:56
7:39
117
Emily Jones
So
23:08
7:43
124
Molly Walker
Jr
23:46
7:55
132








21 Dougherty Valley
21-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:19
111:18
22:16
7:25
495 Lauren Nakaso
Jr
20:23
6:48
49
Maria Fate
Jr
21:33
7:11
83
Vicky Demetz
Sr
21:58
7:19
102
Marissa Chu
Jr
23:42
7:54
130
Stephanie Zhou
Jr
23:42
7:54
131
Amy Lundeen
Sr
24:48
8:16
134
Kelsey Glavee
Sr
24:53
8:18
135
22 Pacheco
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 9:15
129:54
25:59
8:40
580 Symphany Valencia
Fr
20:23
6:48
48
Maria Quiroz
So
22:57
7:39
118
Brianna Garcia
Fr
28:13
9:24
137
Monica Calderon
So
28:43
9:34
138
Paris Hernandez
Fr
29:38
9:53
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dakota Jeppson So San Juan Hills 13:40 6:50
2 Cook Cena Fr Carlmont 13:46 6:53
3 Karissa Sisola Jr San Juan Hills 13:55 6:58
4 Chelsea Kruthers Jr San Juan Hills 13:57 6:59
5 Laura Young Jr San Juan Hills 14:08 7:04
6 Jill Foster Sr Granada 14:09 7:05 1/8 1/8 3/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Allison Scheibley Jr Carondelet 14:11 7:06
8 Christie Otteson Jr Carondelet 14:12 7:06
9 Katie Salmon Sr Acalanes 14:15 7:08
10 Kate Sallstrom Sr Monte Vista 14:16 7:08
11 Meera Madra So Campolindo 14:24 7:12
12 Anakaren Gamboa Sr San Juan Hills 14:31 7:16
13 Elin Henningson Jr Carondelet 14:34 7:17
14 Amanda Baker Jr College Park 14:35 7:18
15 Lindsey Dobyns So Mission San Jose 14:36 7:18
16 Kyla Aiuto Jr Acalanes 14:41 7:21
17 Lisa Luckenbach Sr Campolindo 14:43 7:22
18 Jessica Chen Jr Amador Valley 14:47 7:24
19 Ellen Hann Fr Campolindo 14:47 7:24
20 Emilie Costa Fr Salinas 14:49 7:25
21 Amara Clayton So Salinas 14:51 7:26
22 Katherine Biermeyer Sr Carondelet 14:52 7:26
23 Emma Schoenstein So Clayton Valley 14:54 7:27
24 Elena Wyckoff Fr Carlmont 14:55 7:28
25 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Sr Amador Valley 14:56 7:28
26 Lauren Murphy Jr Carondelet 14:58 7:29
27 Sabrina Wadsworth Sr Clayton Valley 14:59 7:30
28 Rebecca Reeder Fr Clayton Valley 14:59 7:30
29 Annie Haslam Fr Carlmont 15:00 7:30
30 Christie Baird Jr Carondelet 15:01 7:31
31 Valerie Francis Jr Carondelet 15:02 7:31
32 Brittany Mumford Sr Granada 15:05 7:33 2/8 2/8 9/17 15:51
(0:46)
15:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Natalie Cruz So Granada 15:05 7:33 3/8 3/8 6/17 15:26
(0:21)
15:26
(0:21)
15:26
(0:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Maritza Cardenas So Salinas 15:06 7:33
35 Samantha Moore So Salinas 15:06 7:33
36 Alyssa Moyer So Carlmont 15:10 7:35
37 Wong Victoria Sr College Park 15:12 7:36
38 Lauren Wardle Fr Clayton Valley 15:21 7:41
39 Kirsten Mumford Sr Granada 15:23 7:42 4/8 4/8 6/17 15:00 15:00 15:00 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
40 Crystal Soria Jr Salinas 15:23 7:42
41 Petra Nicholas Jr Carondelet 15:26 7:43
42 Sam Ching Sr Carondelet 15:28 7:44
43 Ningning Hu So Clayton Valley 15:30 7:45
44 Margaret Duffy Sr Amador Valley 15:31 7:46
45 Sara Settle So Campolindo 15:35 7:48
46 Jenny Pelagio So Salinas 15:38 7:49
47 Natasha Jackson Jr College Park 15:40 7:50
48 Megan Salvato Jr College Park 15:41 7:51
49 Sarah Beyer Sr Granada 15:42 7:51 5/8 5/8 5/15
50 Tori Williams Jr Monte Vista 15:43 7:52
51 Mellisaa Wilson So California 15:43 7:52
52 Mary Madera Sr Clayton Valley 15:48 7:54
53 Katie Debernardi Jr Petaluma 15:49 7:55
54 Ingrid Cuffe Jr Foothill 15:50 7:55
55 Riley Back Jr Arch Mitty 15:53 7:57
56 Jackie Peterson Jr Carondelet 15:54 7:57
57 Kendall Horalek Jr Monte Vista 16:00 8:00
58 Megan Arth So Campolindo 16:05 8:02
59 Rachel Duncan So Campolindo 16:07 8:04
60 Meredith Huntley Sr Monte Vista 16:07 8:04
61 Kim Garcia So Campolindo 16:09 8:04
62 Samantha St. Germain Jr College Park 16:10 8:05
63 Mckenzie Morris Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11 8:06
64 Kylie Manchester So Granada 16:12 8:06 6/8 6/8 5/12 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
65 Rachel Faoro Sr Campolindo 16:13 8:06
66 Allison Mcandrews Jr Arch Mitty 16:16 8:08
67 Mollie Richardson Sr Foothill 16:20 8:10
68 Jill Smith Sr Monte Vista 16:20 8:10
69 Anna Nazarova Jr Dougherty Valley 16:24 8:12
70 Kristine Scheibley Sr Carondelet 16:26 8:13
71 Caroline Fiegel Jr Amador Valley 16:27 8:14
72 Marina Rumore Sr Carondelet 16:30 8:15
73 Abigale Dunlay Sr Arch Mitty 16:32 8:16
74 Ali Bergmann Fr Acalanes 16:32 8:16
75 Morgan Vlakancic Jr College Park 16:35 8:18
76 Gianna Nardi Fr Berean Chrstn 16:36 8:18
77 Daelyn Chase Jr Campolindo 16:38 8:19
78 Molly Lefanowicz Jr Carondelet 16:39 8:20
79 Kristin Pedersen Sr Foothill 16:39 8:20
80 Priscella Chan So Carlmont 16:39 8:20
81 Kara Ory Fr Berean Chrstn 16:40 8:20
82 Diana Dai Sr Dougherty Valley 16:40 8:20
83 Briana Saunders Jr Arch Mitty 16:41 8:21
84 Heena Patel Sr Fremont 16:44 8:22
85 Vittoria Steffan Sr Monte Vista 16:45 8:23
86 Meghan Mcberry Jr Arch Mitty 16:48 8:24
87 Danielle Karstetter Sr Campolindo 16:49 8:25
88 Lauren Cook Jr College Park 16:50 8:25
89 Hannah Bieszczat Jr Foothill 16:51 8:26
90 Amanda Dillon Jr Arch Mitty 16:52 8:26
91 Brianna Krampetz Fr Berean Chrstn 16:52 8:26
92 Marlene Robleto Jr Granada 16:52 8:26 7/8 7/8 4/9 14:49 14:49 14:49 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
93 Rebecca Chan Sr Fremont 16:53 8:27
94 Crystal Ye Jr Foothill 16:57 8:29
95 Natalie John Sr Arch Mitty 16:59 8:30
96 Shelby Johnston Fr Acalanes 17:00 8:30
97 Jennifer Miller Jr California 17:02 8:31
98 Morgan Bavelas Jr Dougherty Valley 17:06 8:33
99 Megan Lenahan Sr Carondelet 17:06 8:33
100 Alex Chung So Granada 17:09 8:35 8/8 8/8 3/6 16:33 16:33 16:33
101 Tessa Isaksson Jr Campolindo 17:09 8:35
102 Nicole Ludwig Jr Carondelet 17:10 8:35
103 Crystal Hayes So Berean Chrstn 17:10 8:35
104 Nicole Fairley Sr Arch Mitty 17:11 8:36
105 Meleah Guillardo Jr Arch Mitty 17:12 8:36
106 Vicky Farias Jr Arch Mitty 17:28 8:44
107 Onay Arghandiwal Jr Dougherty Valley 17:40 8:50
108 Joliet Liu Sr Dougherty Valley 17:42 8:51
109 Carolina Moser Fr Berean Chrstn 17:44 8:52
110 Alyssa Organ Jr Arch Mitty 17:48 8:54
111 Kimberly Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 17:48 8:54
112 Ramsey Delano Sr California 17:49 8:55
113 Breanna Skinner Fr Berean Chrstn 17:50 8:55
114 Guadelupe Gomez Fremont 17:51 8:56
115 Emily Hummer So Berean Chrstn 17:55 8:58
116 Rose Hernandez Fr Berean Chrstn 17:57 8:59
117 Lauren Connolly Sr Carondelet 18:01 9:00
118 Alyse Cronin Jr Carondelet 18:08 9:04
119 Megan Cook Sr California 18:09 9:04
120 Leslie Ossai Sr Arch Mitty 18:10 9:05
121 Enrica Beltran Jr Amador Valley 18:20 9:10
122 Kristin Boardman Jr Dougherty Valley 18:23 9:12
123 Andrea Carillo Jr Arch Mitty 18:32 9:16
124 Patti Matus Jr Amador Valley 18:34 9:17
125 Annabella Fosberry So Carondelet 18:37 9:19
126 Nancy Chen Sr Fremont 18:47 9:24
127 Breann Chavez Sr Carondelet 18:57 9:29
128 Estabiliz Romeo Sr Carondelet 19:14 9:37
129 Janelle Spark So College Park 19:20 9:40
130 Andrea Corrigan Sr College Park 19:44 9:52
131 Emily Hubbard Jr Foothill 19:48 9:54
132 Aleesha Anderson Sr Foothill 19:57 9:59
133 Isabella Colpo Jr Arch Mitty 20:25 10:13
134 Kelsey Cross Sr Fremont 24:11 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
70:11
14:02
7:01
24 Dakota Jeppson
So
13:40
6:50
1
Karissa Sisola
Jr
13:55
6:58
3
Chelsea Kruthers
Jr
13:57
6:59
4
Laura Young
Jr
14:08
7:04
5
Anakaren Gamboa
Sr
14:31
7:16
11








2 Carondelet
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
72:47
14:33
7:17
69 Allison Scheibley
Jr
14:11
7:06
7
Christie Otteson
Jr
14:12
7:06
8
Elin Henningson
Jr
14:34
7:17
12
Katherine Biermeyer
Sr
14:52
7:26
19
Lauren Murphy
Jr
14:58
7:29
23
Christie Baird
Jr
15:01
7:31
27
Valerie Francis
Jr
15:02
7:31
28
3 Campolindo
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
75:34
15:07
7:33
130 Meera Madra
So
14:24
7:12
10
Lisa Luckenbach
Sr
14:43
7:22
14
Ellen Hann
Fr
14:47
7:24
16
Sara Settle
So
15:35
7:48
40
Megan Arth
So
16:05
8:02
50
Rachel Duncan
So
16:07
8:04
51
Kim Garcia
So
16:09
8:04
53
4 Salinas
9-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:34
75:15
15:03
7:32
135 Emilie Costa
Fr
14:49
7:25
17
Amara Clayton
So
14:51
7:26
18
Maritza Cardenas
So
15:06
7:33
31
Samantha Moore
So
15:06
7:33
32
Crystal Soria
Jr
15:23
7:42
37
Jenny Pelagio
So
15:38
7:49
41




5 Clayton Valley
10-8-7-7-5
Gap: 0:36
75:43
15:09
7:34
142 Emma Schoenstein
So
14:54
7:27
20
Sabrina Wadsworth
Sr
14:59
7:30
24
Rebecca Reeder
Fr
14:59
7:30
25
Lauren Wardle
Fr
15:21
7:41
35
Ningning Hu
So
15:30
7:45
38
Mary Madera
Sr
15:48
7:54
46
Kimberly Martinez
Fr
17:48
8:54
86
6 Granada
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:33
75:24
15:05
7:32
145 Jill Foster
Sr
14:09
7:05
6
Brittany Mumford
Sr
15:05
7:33
29
Natalie Cruz
So
15:05
7:33
30
Kirsten Mumford
Sr
15:23
7:42
36
Sarah Beyer
Sr
15:42
7:51
44
Kylie Manchester
So
16:12
8:06
56
Marlene Robleto
Jr
16:52
8:26
77
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
7 Carlmont
2-3-4-4-7
Gap: 2:53
75:30
15:06
7:33
148 Cook Cena
Fr
13:46
6:53
2
Elena Wyckoff
Fr
14:55
7:28
21
Annie Haslam
Fr
15:00
7:30
26
Alyssa Moyer
So
15:10
7:35
33
Priscella Chan
So
16:39
8:20
66








8 College Park
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:35
77:18
15:28
7:44
186 Amanda Baker
Jr
14:35
7:18
13
Wong Victoria
Sr
15:12
7:36
34
Natasha Jackson
Jr
15:40
7:50
42
Megan Salvato
Jr
15:41
7:51
43
Samantha St. Germain
Jr
16:10
8:05
54
Morgan Vlakancic
Jr
16:35
8:18
63
Lauren Cook
Jr
16:50
8:25
73
9 Monte Vista
5-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:04
78:26
15:41
7:51
214 Kate Sallstrom
Sr
14:16
7:08
9
Tori Williams
Jr
15:43
7:52
45
Kendall Horalek
Jr
16:00
8:00
49
Meredith Huntley
Sr
16:07
8:04
52
Jill Smith
Sr
16:20
8:10
59
Vittoria Steffan
Sr
16:45
8:23
71




10 Amador Valley
8-7-8-9-10
Gap: 3:33
80:01
16:00
8:00
227 Jessica Chen
Jr
14:47
7:24
15
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
Sr
14:56
7:28
22
Margaret Duffy
Sr
15:31
7:46
39
Caroline Fiegel
Jr
16:27
8:14
61
Enrica Beltran
Jr
18:20
9:10
90
Patti Matus
Jr
18:34
9:17
92




11 Arch Mitty
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
82:10
16:26
8:13
308 Riley Back
Jr
15:53
7:57
48
Allison Mcandrews
Jr
16:16
8:08
57
Abigale Dunlay
Sr
16:32
8:16
62
Briana Saunders
Jr
16:41
8:21
69
Meghan Mcberry
Jr
16:48
8:24
72
Amanda Dillon
Jr
16:52
8:26
75
Natalie John
Sr
16:59
8:30
80
12 Foothill
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
82:37
16:31
8:16
323 Ingrid Cuffe
Jr
15:50
7:55
47
Mollie Richardson
Sr
16:20
8:10
58
Kristin Pedersen
Sr
16:39
8:20
65
Hannah Bieszczat
Jr
16:51
8:26
74
Crystal Ye
Jr
16:57
8:29
79
Emily Hubbard
Jr
19:48
9:54
94
Aleesha Anderson
Sr
19:57
9:59
95
13 Dougherty Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
84:01
16:48
8:24
347 Mckenzie Morris
Sr
16:11
8:06
55
Anna Nazarova
Jr
16:24
8:12
60
Diana Dai
Sr
16:40
8:20
68
Morgan Bavelas
Jr
17:06
8:33
81
Onay Arghandiwal
Jr
17:40
8:50
83
Joliet Liu
Sr
17:42
8:51
84
Kristin Boardman
Jr
18:23
9:12
91
14 Berean Chrstn
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:08
85:02
17:00
8:30
374 Gianna Nardi
Fr
16:36
8:18
64
Kara Ory
Fr
16:40
8:20
67
Brianna Krampetz
Fr
16:52
8:26
76
Crystal Hayes
So
17:10
8:35
82
Carolina Moser
Fr
17:44
8:52
85
Breanna Skinner
Fr
17:50
8:55
87
Emily Hummer
So
17:55
8:58
89
15 Fremont
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 7:27
94:26
18:53
9:27
425 Heena Patel
Sr
16:44
8:22
70
Rebecca Chan
Sr
16:53
8:27
78
Guadelupe Gomez
-
17:51
8:56
88
Nancy Chen
Sr
18:47
9:24
93
Kelsey Cross
Sr
24:11
12:06
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.