Granada Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvillar, Eric Sr JV 12:23.8 6:12 2 38/204 4/7 12/30 5/28 12:48
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Benge, Jacob So Fs/Jv 18:46.5 9:23 2 179/182 7/7 30/30 11/12 18:06
Burton, Joseph So V 14:21.4 7:11 2 125/127 7/7 21/30 15/15 12:06
Evens, Tyler Jr V 12:06.8 6:03 2 75/127 5/7 9/30 7/19 12:20
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Girardelli, Kevin Fr Fr 15:49 7:55 2 147/188 3/3 28/30 21/24 16:35
(0:46,4.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Giuliano, Anthony Jr JV 12:56.2 6:28 2 71/204 6/7 16/30 4/21 13:25
(0:29,3.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Hill, Andrew Sr V 12:09.5 6:05 2 77/127 6/7 10/30 4/16 11:38
Hoggatt, Austin Fr Fr 14:16.2 7:08 2 86/188 2/3 20/30 22/28 15:01
(0:45,5.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Horning, Austin Fr Fr 13:35.2 6:48 2 44/188 1/3 17/30 17/30 14:12
(0:37,4.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Jafarkhani, Nima So F/S 13:59.1 7:00 2 153/211 4/6 19/30 19/32 15:03
(1:04,7.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Jeppson, Spencer So F/S 11:39.4 5:50 2 11/211 1/6 4/30 9/39 11:59
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Katusich, Joseph So Fs/Jv 16:25 8:13 2 148/182 6/7 29/30 11/13
Knight, Joshua So Fs/Jv 12:43.6 6:22 2 10/182 1/7 14/30 4/20 12:53
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Kovacich, Jack So Fs/Jv 14:53.6 7:27 2 102/182 4/7 24/30 10/17 15:07
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Kovacs, Jaxson Jr JV 15:09.5 7:35 2 177/204 7/7 26/30 14/17 14:52
Lewczyk, Cristian Sr JV 12:17.3 6:09 2 29/204 3/7 11/30 4/36 12:52
(0:34,4.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Menniti, Tyler Jr JV 11:41.1 5:51 2 10/204 1/7 5/30 7/40 12:18
(0:37,5.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Neabeack, Tyler So F/S 12:27.6 6:14 2 49/211 3/6 13/30 9/35 13:05
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Neutze, Trevor So Fs/Jv 14:43.9 7:22 2 89/182 3/7 23/30 12/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Oxley, Timothy Jr V 11:24.3 5:42 2 40/127 2/7 2/30 12/19 11:57
(0:32,4.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Patterson, Patrick Jr V 11:33.9 5:47 2 49/127 3/7 3/30 9/19 11:56
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Perry, Ben Jr JV 12:44.2 6:22 2 65/204 5/7 15/30 5/24 13:03
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Phelps, Jordan So Fs/Jv 15:09.1 7:35 2 115/182 5/7 25/30 10/14 16:28
(1:19,8.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Rayford, Austin Sr V 11:53.8 5:57 2 65/127 4/7 7/30 9/19 12:18
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Rosemark, Kyle Jr JV 12:01.5 6:01 2 12/204 2/7 8/30 4/38 12:30
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Salk, Grant Jr V 10:48.6 5:24 2 11/127 1/7 1/30 7/20 11:18
(0:29,4.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Stalie, James So F/S 14:39.7 7:20 2 186/211 5/6 22/30 22/28 15:27
(0:47,5.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Venet, Teva So F/S 15:18.9 7:39 2 198/211 6/6 27/30 22/24 16:22
(1:03,6.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Weisbrod, Brandon Jr Fs/Jv 13:35.2 6:48 2 39/182 2/7 17/30 7/19 12:56 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Winter, Nickolas So F/S 11:49 5:55 2 18/211 2/6 6/30 4/37 12:27
(0:38,5.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/19 57:47
1:18
2 5:47 5:24 6:03 240 5:19 Grant Salk (11), Timothy Oxley (40), Patrick Patterson (49), Austin Rayford (65), Tyler Evens (75)
JV 1st 5 5/24 61:08
1:03
2 6:07 5:51 6:22 141 5:58 Tyler Menniti (9), Kyle Rosemark (11), Cristian Lewczyk (27), Eric Alvillar (36), Ben Perry (58)
Fs/Jv 1st 5 10/14 71:05
2:26
2 7:07 6:22 7:35 238 6:07 Joshua Knight (10), Brandon Weisbrod (28), Trevor Neutze (62), Jack Kovacich (65), Jordan Phelps (73)
F/S 1st 5 14/28 64:35
3:00
2 6:27 5:50 7:20 368 5:51 Spencer Jeppson (10), Nickolas Winter (17), Tyler Neabeack (42), Nima Jafarkhani (136), James Stalie (163)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Eversole Sr Castro Valley High School 10:15.4 5:08
2 Will Holland Sr College Park High School 10:17.1 5:09
3 Anthony Ortolan Sr College Park High School 10:19.9 5:10
4 Jeff Bickert Sr College Park High School 10:25 5:13
5 Connor Van Meter Sr De La Salle High School 10:33.7 5:17
6 Anthony Martore Sr Castro Valley High School 10:34.2 5:17
7 Nolan Petersen So Washington High School 10:36 5:18
8 Cooper Shanks Sr College Park High School 10:42.5 5:21
9 Eugenio Geiken Sr Berkeley High School 10:44.6 5:22
10 Joel Schmierer Jr Livermore High School 10:46.7 5:23
11 Grant Salk Jr Granada 10:48.6 5:24 1/7 1/30 7/20
12 Tanner Garrett Sr Vacaville High School 10:52.9 5:26
13 Jesse Chestnut Sr Washington High School 10:53.9 5:27
14 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley High School 10:54.4 5:27
15 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista High School 10:54.9 5:27
16 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley High School 10:56.9 5:28
17 Jonathan Peck Jr Santa Rosa High School 10:59 5:30
18 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Jr Livermore High School 10:59.5 5:30
19 Dylan Winn Jr Deer Valley High School 11:01 5:31
20 Peter Serface Jr Vacaville High School 11:01.9 5:31
21 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista High School 11:04.7 5:32
22 James Goldfield Sr Montgomery High School 11:07 5:34
23 Jordan Kurtz So Vacaville High School 11:07.3 5:34
24 Jose Mendoza Jr Montgomery High School 11:07.7 5:34
25 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley High School 11:08.2 5:34
26 Michael A Johnson Sr De La Salle High School 11:08.4 5:34
27 Paul Matejcek Sr Deer Valley High School 11:09.8 5:35
28 Joshua Smiley Sr Monte Vista High School 11:13.6 5:37
29 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista High School 11:14.3 5:37
30 Skyler Jones Sr Livermore High School 11:15.8 5:38
31 Kenya Jett Jr De La Salle High School 11:16 5:38
32 Jacob Schlacte So Amador Valley High School 11:16.2 5:38
33 Tyler Sewell Sr Vacaville High School 11:17.1 5:39
34 Patrick Comparon So Evergreen Valley High School 11:17.9 5:39
35 Brandon Larson Fr Vacaville High School 11:19.4 5:40
36 Michael Tomasi Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:20.3 5:40
37 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley High School 11:21.8 5:41
38 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista High School 11:23.8 5:42
39 Everest Robinson So Napa High School 11:23.9 5:42
40 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 11:24.3 5:42 2/7 2/30 12/19
41 Stephen Balogh Jr Monte Vista High School 11:24.4 5:42
42 Michelangelo Raulet Sr Berkeley High School 11:25 5:43
43 Sam Smith Sr College Park High School 11:25.8 5:43
44 Cyrus Freeberg Sr Napa High School 11:27.9 5:44
45 Michael Kennedy So Santa Rosa High School 11:29.2 5:45
46 Jack Reed Jr Foothill High School 11:31.5 5:46
47 Tanner Mahoney Jr Vacaville High School 11:33 5:47
48 Austin Chapman Jr Deer Valley High School 11:33.2 5:47
49 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 11:33.9 5:47 3/7 3/30 9/19
50 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley High School 11:35.3 5:48
51 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle High School 11:37.7 5:49
52 Nick Trebes So Livermore High School 11:38.1 5:49
53 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista High School 11:39.3 5:50
54 Chris Pochs Sr Amador Valley High School 11:39.8 5:50
55 Russ Zillgitt Sr De La Salle High School 11:40.2 5:50
56 Robel Berhane Jr Montgomery High School 11:41.1 5:51
57 Alec Kron Jr Foothill High School 11:46.7 5:53
58 Albert Wong Jr Evergreen Valley High School 11:46.9 5:53
59 Carter Tong Sr Berkeley High School 11:48.5 5:54
60 Jeffrey Lu Jr Evergreen Valley High School 11:48.7 5:54
61 Oliver Wolken Sr Benicia High School 11:49.6 5:55
62 Polo Chavez Sr Washington High School 11:51.9 5:56
63 Gene Horecka Jr Washington High School 11:52.6 5:56
64 Joshua Potter Jr Deer Valley High School 11:53.5 5:57
65 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 11:53.8 5:57 4/7 7/30 9/19
66 Jordan Guerrero Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:54.1 5:57
67 Jonathan Ahnberg So Santa Rosa High School 11:54.6 5:57
68 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill High School 11:57.7 5:59
69 Erich Coulter Sr Castro Valley High School 11:57.9 5:59
70 Michael Ngo Sr Evergreen Valley High School 12:00.1 6:00
71 Andrew Goard So Foothill High School 12:00.3 6:00
72 Steven Ingram Jr Napa High School 12:03.8 6:02
73 Sulayman Diomande Sr Castro Valley High School 12:05.5 6:03
74 Grant Friesen Sr Benicia High School 12:05.7 6:03
75 Tyler Evens Jr Granada 12:06.8 6:03 5/7 9/30 7/19
76 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill High School 12:08.6 6:04
77 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 12:09.5 6:05 6/7 10/30 4/16
78 Jason O'neill So Berkeley High School 12:09.7 6:05
79 Kyle Metz Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:10.9 6:05
80 Eshed Margalit Jr Castro Valley High School 12:11.6 6:06
81 Richard Raya Sr Berkeley High School 12:12.1 6:06
82 Jared Cornelius Jr Antioch High School 12:14.2 6:07
83 Logan Mares So Montgomery High School 12:14.6 6:07
84 Jonathan Hallstead Jr Berkeley High School 12:15.2 6:08
85 Luke Miller Sr Vacaville High School 12:15.9 6:08
86 Liam Collins So Berkeley High School 12:17.9 6:09
87 Evan Coombs Sr Montgomery High School 12:20.4 6:10
88 Jaskaranjit Singh Jr College Park High School 12:21.3 6:11
89 Jerik Straetker Jr Evergreen Valley High School 12:25.3 6:13
90 Trevor Theobald Jr Benicia High School 12:27.2 6:14
91 Cole Friesen Sr Benicia High School 12:27.3 6:14
92 Matt Mccoy So Clayton Valley High School 12:27.6 6:14
93 Niko Lecoeuche Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:28.3 6:14
94 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill High School 12:30.6 6:15
95 George Do Sr College Park High School 12:31 6:16
96 Danny Condon Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:32.9 6:16
97 Jack Warrick Sr Deer Valley High School 12:41.9 6:21
98 Aviel Ballo Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:43.1 6:22
99 Amar Jyothiprakash Fr Foothill High School 12:45.3 6:23
100 Jack Champion Jr Washington High School 12:45.7 6:23
101 Fred Matalon Jr Montgomery High School 12:46.2 6:23
102 Justin Hobaugh So Napa High School 12:46.4 6:23
103 Anthony Carrillo Sr Benicia High School 12:46.9 6:23
104 Kyle Roe So Clayton Valley High School 12:47.8 6:24
105 Joel Vazquez Jr Livermore High School 12:48.9 6:24
106 Marcus Salvador So Deer Valley High School 12:57.1 6:29
107 Steven Aldridge Sr Livermore High School 13:00.7 6:30
108 Andrew Daley Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:08.3 6:34
109 Luis Gutierrez Fr Antioch High School 13:11.6 6:36
110 Victor Loi Jr Evergreen Valley High School 13:13.6 6:37
111 David Bowen Sr Skyline High School 13:16.5 6:38
112 Victory Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley High School 13:22.3 6:41
113 Shaan Gill Sr Washington High School 13:26.9 6:43
114 Ted Hall Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:29.7 6:45
115 John Abad Jr Antioch High School 13:29.8 6:45
116 Justin Collins Sr Benicia High School 13:30.2 6:45
117 Anthony Bardessano Jr Napa High School 13:40.2 6:50
118 William Abajian Jr Napa High School 13:47.3 6:54
119 Brian Huynh Sr Napa High School 13:52.1 6:56
120 Isai Luna Jr Washington High School 14:07 7:04
121 Austin Woods Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:09.7 7:05
122 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley High School 14:10.8 7:05
123 Gus Costa Jr Benicia High School 14:13.9 7:07
124 Walton Yeung Sr Montgomery High School 14:19.8 7:10
125 Joseph Burton So Granada 14:21.4 7:11 7/7 21/30 15/15
126 Samuel Williams So Antioch High School 14:22.9 7:11
127 Aramando Torres Sr Antioch High School 15:07.9 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
53:10
10:38
5:19
60 Will Holland
Sr
10:17
5:09
2
Anthony Ortolan
Sr
10:20
5:10
3
Jeff Bickert
Sr
10:25
5:13
4
Cooper Shanks
Sr
10:43
5:21
8
Sam Smith
Sr
11:26
5:43
43
Jaskaranjit Singh
Jr
12:21
6:11
88
George Do
Sr
12:31
6:16
95
2 Vacaville High School
8-7-2-3-2
Gap: 0:27
55:39
11:08
5:34
123 Tanner Garrett
Sr
10:53
5:26
12
Peter Serface
Jr
11:02
5:31
20
Jordan Kurtz
So
11:07
5:34
23
Tyler Sewell
Sr
11:17
5:39
33
Brandon Larson
Fr
11:19
5:40
35
Tanner Mahoney
Jr
11:33
5:47
47
Luke Miller
Sr
12:16
6:08
85
3 Amador Valley High School
9-5-2-2-3
Gap: 0:27
55:38
11:08
5:34
124 Connor Mccarthy
So
10:54
5:27
14
Taylor Peissner
Sr
10:57
5:28
16
Sam Aceret
Sr
11:08
5:34
25
Jacob Schlacte
So
11:16
5:38
32
Joe Aceret
Sr
11:22
5:41
37
Prescott Jackson
Sr
11:35
5:48
50
Chris Pochs
Sr
11:40
5:50
54
4 Monte Vista High School
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:29
55:51
11:10
5:35
131 Andrew Feldman
Jr
10:55
5:27
15
Byron Kilian
Jr
11:05
5:32
21
Joshua Smiley
Sr
11:14
5:37
28
Trevor Furhiman
Jr
11:14
5:37
29
Logan Mccaul
Sr
11:24
5:42
38
Stephen Balogh
Jr
11:24
5:42
41
Michael Garaventa
Sr
11:39
5:50
53
5 De La Salle High School
3-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:07
56:16
11:15
5:38
168 Connor Van Meter
Sr
10:34
5:17
5
Michael A Johnson
Sr
11:08
5:34
26
Kenya Jett
Jr
11:16
5:38
31
Kyle Williams
Sr
11:38
5:49
51
Russ Zillgitt
Sr
11:40
5:50
55








6 Livermore High School
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:02
57:29
11:30
5:45
215 Joel Schmierer
Jr
10:47
5:23
10
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Jr
11:00
5:30
18
Skyler Jones
Sr
11:16
5:38
30
Nick Trebes
So
11:38
5:49
52
Joel Vazquez
Jr
12:49
6:24
105
Steven Aldridge
Sr
13:01
6:30
107




7 Castro Valley High School
1-2-7-8-7
Gap: 1:56
57:05
11:25
5:42
229 Benjamin Eversole
Sr
10:15
5:08
1
Anthony Martore
Sr
10:34
5:17
6
Erich Coulter
Sr
11:58
5:59
69
Sulayman Diomande
Sr
12:06
6:03
73
Eshed Margalit
Jr
12:12
6:06
80








8 Santa Rosa High School
11-13-10-10-8
Gap: 0:56
57:37
11:31
5:46
231 Jonathan Peck
Jr
10:59
5:30
17
Michael Tomasi
Jr
11:20
5:40
36
Michael Kennedy
So
11:29
5:45
45
Jordan Guerrero
Jr
11:54
5:57
66
Jonathan Ahnberg
So
11:55
5:57
67
Niko Lecoeuche
Jr
12:28
6:14
93
Aviel Ballo
Jr
12:43
6:22
98
9 Granada
7-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:18
57:47
11:33
5:47
240 Grant Salk
Jr
10:49
5:24
11
Timothy Oxley
Jr
11:24
5:42
40
Patrick Patterson
Jr
11:34
5:47
49
Austin Rayford
Sr
11:54
5:57
65
Tyler Evens
Jr
12:07
6:03
75
Andrew Hill
Sr
12:10
6:05
77
Joseph Burton
So
14:21
7:11
124
10 Washington High School
4-3-8-7-10
Gap: 2:10
58:00
11:36
5:48
245 Nolan Petersen
So
10:36
5:18
7
Jesse Chestnut
Sr
10:54
5:27
13
Polo Chavez
Sr
11:52
5:56
62
Gene Horecka
Jr
11:53
5:56
63
Jack Champion
Jr
12:46
6:23
100
Shaan Gill
Sr
13:27
6:43
112
Isai Luna
Jr
14:07
7:04
119
11 Deer Valley High School
12-9-9-9-11
Gap: 1:41
58:19
11:40
5:50
255 Dylan Winn
Jr
11:01
5:31
19
Paul Matejcek
Sr
11:10
5:35
27
Austin Chapman
Jr
11:33
5:47
48
Joshua Potter
Jr
11:54
5:57
64
Jack Warrick
Sr
12:42
6:21
97
Marcus Salvador
So
12:57
6:29
106
John Quintanilla
Jr
14:11
7:05
121
12 Berkeley High School
5-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:28
58:20
11:40
5:50
269 Eugenio Geiken
Sr
10:45
5:22
9
Michelangelo Raulet
Sr
11:25
5:43
42
Carter Tong
Sr
11:49
5:54
59
Jason O'neill
So
12:10
6:05
78
Richard Raya
Sr
12:12
6:06
81
Jonathan Hallstead
Jr
12:15
6:08
84
Liam Collins
So
12:18
6:09
86
13 Montgomery High School
13-9-12-12-13
Gap: 1:13
58:31
11:42
5:51
272 James Goldfield
Sr
11:07
5:34
22
Jose Mendoza
Jr
11:08
5:34
24
Robel Berhane
Jr
11:41
5:51
56
Logan Mares
So
12:15
6:07
83
Evan Coombs
Sr
12:20
6:10
87
Fred Matalon
Jr
12:46
6:23
101
Walton Yeung
Sr
14:20
7:10
123
14 Evergreen Valley High School
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
59:19
11:52
5:56
311 Patrick Comparon
So
11:18
5:39
34
Albert Wong
Jr
11:47
5:53
58
Jeffrey Lu
Jr
11:49
5:54
60
Michael Ngo
Sr
12:00
6:00
70
Jerik Straetker
Jr
12:25
6:13
89
Victor Loi
Jr
13:14
6:37
110
Victory Huynh
Sr
13:22
6:41
111
15 Foothill High School
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:37
59:25
11:53
5:56
318 Jack Reed
Jr
11:32
5:46
46
Alec Kron
Jr
11:47
5:53
57
Jonathan Kuo
Sr
11:58
5:59
68
Andrew Goard
So
12:00
6:00
71
Bridger Giglio
Jr
12:09
6:04
76
Jacob Saldinger
Jr
12:31
6:15
94
Amar Jyothiprakash
Fr
12:45
6:23
99
16 Napa High School
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:16
61:22
12:16
6:08
373 Everest Robinson
So
11:24
5:42
39
Cyrus Freeberg
Sr
11:28
5:44
44
Steven Ingram
Jr
12:04
6:02
72
Justin Hobaugh
So
12:46
6:23
102
Anthony Bardessano
Jr
13:40
6:50
116
William Abajian
Jr
13:47
6:54
117
Brian Huynh
Sr
13:52
6:56
118
17 Benicia High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:57
61:37
12:19
6:10
419 Oliver Wolken
Sr
11:50
5:55
61
Grant Friesen
Sr
12:06
6:03
74
Trevor Theobald
Jr
12:27
6:14
90
Cole Friesen
Sr
12:27
6:14
91
Anthony Carrillo
Sr
12:47
6:23
103
Justin Collins
Sr
13:30
6:45
115
Gus Costa
Jr
14:14
7:07
122
18 Clayton Valley High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:57
63:08
12:38
6:19
479 Kyle Metz
Fr
12:11
6:05
79
Matt Mccoy
So
12:28
6:14
92
Danny Condon
Fr
12:33
6:16
96
Kyle Roe
So
12:48
6:24
104
Andrew Daley
Jr
13:08
6:34
108
Ted Hall
Jr
13:30
6:45
113
Austin Woods
Sr
14:10
7:05
120
19 Antioch High School
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:54
68:26
13:41
6:51
556 Jared Cornelius
Jr
12:14
6:07
82
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
13:12
6:36
109
John Abad
Jr
13:30
6:45
114
Samuel Williams
So
14:23
7:11
125
Aramando Torres
Sr
15:08
7:34
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Yap Jr Monte Vista High School 11:17.5 5:39
2 Logan Coe Sr Campolindo High School 11:27.6 5:44
3 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle High School 11:31.6 5:46
4 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista High School 11:36.6 5:48
5 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte High School 11:36.8 5:48
6 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo High School 11:39.7 5:50
7 Josh Brezina Sr Vacaville High School 11:40.3 5:50
8 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley High School 11:40.6 5:50
9 Tom Sandri Jr De La Salle High School 11:40.8 5:50
10 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 11:41.1 5:51 1/7 5/30 7/40
11 Charlie Chen Jr Campolindo High School 11:54.4 5:57
12 Kyle Rosemark Jr Granada 12:01.5 6:01 2/7 8/30 4/38
13 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle High School 12:04.4 6:02
14 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley High School 12:07 6:04
15 Anthony Caldero Sr Monte Vista High School 12:07.5 6:04
16 Tenzing Sherpa Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:07.8 6:04
17 Michael J Johnson Sr De La Salle High School 12:08.8 6:04
18 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte High School 12:10 6:05
19 Tommy Seng Jr College Park High School 12:10.4 6:05
20 Drew Gallagher Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:11 6:06
21 Gio Fiorenza Jr Northgate High School 12:11.6 6:06
22 Arad Margalit Jr Castro Valley High School 12:11.8 6:06
23 Schuyler Mortimer Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:13.6 6:07
24 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:14 6:07
25 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo High School 12:15.9 6:08
26 Kevin Mulligan Sr De La Salle High School 12:16.3 6:08
27 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley High School 12:16.7 6:08
28 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista High School 12:16.9 6:08
29 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 12:17.3 6:09 3/7 11/30 4/36
30 Ryan Ghiglieri Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:18.8 6:09
31 Igor Zakharevich Jr Campolindo High School 12:19.9 6:10
32 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley High School 12:20.2 6:10
33 Erik Markowski Jr Vacaville High School 12:20.5 6:10
34 Eric Chan Sr Castro Valley High School 12:20.8 6:10
35 Connor Stephens Jr Northgate High School 12:21 6:11
36 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill High School 12:22.8 6:11
37 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley High School 12:22.9 6:11
38 Eric Alvillar Sr Granada 12:23.8 6:12 4/7 12/30 5/28
39 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista High School 12:24.6 6:12
40 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley High School 12:26.4 6:13
41 Dylan Yagi Sr Campolindo High School 12:26.6 6:13
42 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley High School 12:28 6:14
43 Winston Wight Jr Berkeley High School 12:30.2 6:15
44 Zach Rice Sr Dougherty Valley High School 12:30.7 6:15
45 Connor Moore Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:30.9 6:15
46 Kevin Crowley Sr San Rafael High School 12:32.2 6:16
47 Sean Ortiz Jr Vacaville High School 12:33.4 6:17
48 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley High School 12:34.3 6:17
49 Ryan Masterson Sr Albany High School 12:34.7 6:17
50 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes High School 12:35.1 6:18
51 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill High School 12:36 6:18
52 Jason Finley Sr College Park High School 12:36.5 6:18
53 Ben Gandesbery Sr Piedmont High School 12:36.8 6:18
54 Aaron Lee Jr Benicia High School 12:36.9 6:18
55 Luke Sanchez Sr Miramonte High School 12:37 6:19
56 Jacob Garcia Sr College Park High School 12:37.8 6:19
57 Brandon Lew Jr De La Salle High School 12:39 6:20
58 Teo Maldonado Jr Albany High School 12:39.8 6:20
59 Steven St Germain Sr College Park High School 12:40.3 6:20
60 Joe Eicher Jr Foothill High School 12:40.5 6:20
61 Aidan Juengling Bean Sr Albany High School 12:40.7 6:20
62 Matthew Barney Jr Castro Valley High School 12:41.3 6:21
63 Peter Burkard Jr De La Salle High School 12:42.4 6:21
64 Gregory Owyang Sr Castro Valley High School 12:44 6:22
65 Ben Perry Jr Granada 12:44.2 6:22 5/7 15/30 5/24
66 Jake Potter Sr Foothill High School 12:44.3 6:22
67 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes High School 12:50.6 6:25
68 Travis Tapay Jr Vacaville High School 12:52.8 6:26
69 Bret Enke Jr Alhambra High School 12:52.9 6:26
70 Sam Eva Sr Castro Valley High School 12:54.1 6:27
71 Anthony Giuliano Jr Granada 12:56.2 6:28 6/7 16/30 4/21
72 Joe Janiga Sr Miramonte High School 12:57.2 6:29
73 Dominic Revilla Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:58.4 6:29
74 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo High School 12:59.8 6:30
75 Matt Aufderheide So Livermore High School 13:00.4 6:30
76 Zakkary Ontiveros Sr Vacaville High School 13:01.7 6:31
77 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:04.5 6:32
78 Isaac Baker Jr Berkeley High School 13:05.6 6:33
79 Neil Horner Sr Piedmont High School 13:06.4 6:33
80 Ethan Marsh Sr College Park High School 13:08.3 6:34
81 Kevin Lois Sr Livermore High School 13:08.5 6:34
82 Tommy Lewis Fr Redwood High School 13:11.5 6:36
83 Michael Alvarez Sr College Park High School 13:13.8 6:37
84 Erik Christensen Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:15.3 6:38
85 Tarun Mahadwar Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:17.2 6:39
86 Michael Sevilla Sr Northgate High School 13:17.9 6:39
87 Chris Coyle Jr Northgate High School 13:18.1 6:39
88 Guy Forte So St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 13:20.4 6:40
89 Adam Silow Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:20.6 6:40
90 Chris Conners Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:20.7 6:40
91 Sam Herniman Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:21.3 6:41
92 Joe Ganoung So Del Oro High School 13:21.8 6:41
93 Swan Htet Sr Vacaville High School 13:23.4 6:42
94 Duke Peterson Jr Monte Vista High School 13:24.1 6:42
95 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:24.3 6:42
96 Joshua Zrimc Sr Livermore High School 13:25.2 6:43
97 Ryan Talley Jr Livermore High School 13:25.4 6:43
98 Travis Mattas Jr Castro Valley High School 13:26.6 6:43
99 Will Dixon Jr Redwood High School 13:30.1 6:45
100 Sherman Cheung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:30.8 6:45
101 Brandon Tat Sr Vacaville High School 13:31.6 6:46
102 Michael Fuerte Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:33.3 6:47
103 Sean Mooney Jr Acalanes High School 13:34.2 6:47
104 Austin Brown Jr Skyline High School 13:35.8 6:48
105 Daniel Beckerman Sr San Rafael High School 13:36.4 6:48
106 Geoffrey Yep Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:37 6:49
107 Chris Ahlbach Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:37.8 6:49
108 Ira Horecka Jr Washington High School 13:42.7 6:51
109 Ryan Dejoy Sr Foothill High School 13:44.2 6:52
110 Alex Thomas Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:44.7 6:52
111 David Bierwirth Jr Livermore High School 13:45 6:53
112 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill High School 13:48.3 6:54
113 Brandon Gatterman Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:49.3 6:55
114 William Hoberg Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:49.8 6:55
115 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes High School 13:50 6:55
116 Eli Isael Maciel Sr Skyline High School 13:51.8 6:56
117 Lucas Araujo Jr Redwood High School 13:52.3 6:56
118 Spencer Thomas Sr College Park High School 13:52.7 6:56
119 Austin Smandra Jr Montgomery High School 13:52.9 6:56
120 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill High School 13:54 6:57
121 Jay Yu Jr Castro Valley High School 13:55 6:58
122 Joe Mulcaire Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:58.2 6:59
123 Garrett Henze Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:59.6 7:00
124 Alex Muschler Sr Albany High School 14:00.3 7:00
125 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin High School 14:01.1 7:01
126 Cody Davis Sr Northgate High School 14:01.8 7:01
127 Jacob Weverka Sr Piedmont High School 14:02.9 7:01
128 Jack Lyons Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:03.8 7:02
129 Christain Molineaux Sr Redwood High School 14:04.7 7:02
130 Nick Christen Sr Woodland High School 14:05.7 7:03
131 Connor Runge Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:05.9 7:03
132 Akshay Prabhu Sr Livermore High School 14:07.4 7:04
133 Devin Eastman Jr Redwood High School 14:08.2 7:04
134 Quinten Mclane Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:09.6 7:05
135 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley High School 14:09.8 7:05
136 Julian Jensen Fr Montgomery High School 14:10.8 7:05
137 Simon Leemans Sr Albany High School 14:15.1 7:08
138 Danny Le So Skyline High School 14:16.2 7:08
139 David Tran Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:20.8 7:10
140 Alvin Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:22.1 7:11
141 Sam Fong Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:24.1 7:12
142 Alejandro Fernandez So St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:24.3 7:12
143 Michael Enferadi So St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:28.1 7:14
144 Matt Tahami Sr Livermore High School 14:29.7 7:15
145 Enrique Romero Jr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:29.9 7:15
146 Mathew Quinn Jr Acalanes High School 14:31.4 7:16
147 Andrew Gosling Jr Acalanes High School 14:32.9 7:16
148 Jared Taylor Jr Novato High school 14:33.5 7:17
149 Logan Bunter Jr Novato High school 14:33.7 7:17
150 Pedro Navea So St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:34.1 7:17
151 Nick Eng So Deer Valley High School 14:34.3 7:17
152 Anthony Bollack So Dublin High School 14:34.6 7:17
153 Alex Lasser Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:35.4 7:18
154 Samir Rahman So Evergreen Valley High School 14:35.8 7:18
155 Lawrence Fung Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:36.4 7:18
156 Tyler Sun So Clayton Valley High School 14:37.4 7:19
157 Levi Tillie Fr Berean Christian High School 14:37.8 7:19
158 Freddie Lambright So St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:38.1 7:19
159 David Wentworth So Novato High school 14:38.7 7:19
160 Chance Daniel So Montgomery High School 14:39.1 7:20
161 Ben Haugen So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:40.1 7:20
162 Ryan Lewis Jr Piedmont High School 14:42.8 7:21
163 Pascal Blersch Jr Montgomery High School 14:46.9 7:23
164 Philippe Garcia Jr Benicia High School 14:47.7 7:24
165 Simon Chen Sr Albany High School 14:48.4 7:24
166 Mike Carroll Jr Northgate High School 14:48.8 7:24
167 Ben Brazee So Redwood High School 14:50.2 7:25
168 Raymond Chan Sr Washington High School 14:51.5 7:26
169 Marco Vaticano Jr Northgate High School 14:52.5 7:26
170 David Ayer Sr Albany High School 15:01.5 7:31
171 Jacob Lane Fr Montgomery High School 15:03.6 7:32
172 Ian Marci Sr Novato High school 15:04.1 7:32
173 Eric Andow Jr San Rafael High School 15:05.4 7:33
174 Marcus Segedin Fr Redwood High School 15:07.1 7:34
175 Ben Kaiser Jr Del Oro High School 15:08.1 7:34
176 Joe Kensok Jr Napa High School 15:09.3 7:35
177 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada 15:09.5 7:35 7/7 26/30 14/17
178 Luis Hernandez Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:11.4 7:36
179 Sylvester Sandoval So Del Oro High School 15:12.6 7:36
180 Luis Rivera Sr Antioch High School 15:15 7:38
181 Kevin Ong So Dublin High School 15:15.7 7:38
182 Seth Issertell Jr Del Oro High School 15:17.5 7:39
183 Alex Sneed Jr Napa High School 15:19.8 7:40
184 Bryce Peterson Fr Montgomery High School 15:28.4 7:44
185 David Lamb Sr Skyline High School 15:30.8 7:45
186 Connor Swartwood Sr Woodland High School 15:32.7 7:46
187 Thomas May Sr Berkeley High School 15:34.9 7:47
188 Sam Maluth So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:41.2 7:51
189 Oliver Wilson Jr Skyline High School 15:47.4 7:54
190 Josh Bowman Sr Del Oro High School 15:55.8 7:58
191 Nate Mooi So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:59.2 8:00
192 Carlos Guerrero So Clayton Valley High School 16:00.9 8:00
193 Tyler Wolfe So Clayton Valley High School 16:10.1 8:05
194 Michael Gallegos Fr Montgomery High School 16:19.5 8:10
195 Ryan Woichik Jr Napa High School 16:21.4 8:11
196 Sam Schoenstein Sr Clayton Valley High School 16:32 8:16
197 Josh Cannon So Berean Christian High School 16:39.2 8:20
198 Nicolas Buxbaum So St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 16:40.1 8:20
199 Derek Ellenberger Jr Woodland High School 17:23.8 8:42
200 Isaac Maya Jr Evergreen Valley High School 17:27.5 8:44
201 Oliver Pierce Jr Berean Christian High School 17:37 8:49
202 Keith Wimberly Jr Antioch High School 17:58.4 8:59
203 Victor Inga So Berean Christian High School 18:24.5 9:12
204 Felix Ulloa Jr Antioch High School 18:44.7 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:45
59:42
11:56
5:58
63 Ian Lawton
Jr
11:32
5:46
3
Tom Sandri
Jr
11:41
5:50
8
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
12:04
6:02
12
Michael J Johnson
Sr
12:09
6:04
16
Kevin Mulligan
Sr
12:16
6:08
24
Brandon Lew
Jr
12:39
6:20
50
Peter Burkard
Jr
12:42
6:21
56
2 Campolindo High School
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:52
59:38
11:56
5:58
69 Logan Coe
Sr
11:28
5:44
2
Darren Brodowy
Jr
11:40
5:50
5
Charlie Chen
Jr
11:54
5:57
10
Colin Wong
Jr
12:16
6:08
23
Igor Zakharevich
Jr
12:20
6:10
29
Dylan Yagi
Sr
12:27
6:13
39
Arman Mostaghimi
Jr
13:00
6:30
65
3 Monte Vista High School
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
59:43
11:57
5:58
82 Matthew Yap
Jr
11:18
5:39
1
Taylor Balke
Sr
11:37
5:48
4
Anthony Caldero
Sr
12:08
6:04
14
Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
12:17
6:08
26
Brandon Wu
Sr
12:25
6:12
37
Duke Peterson
Jr
13:24
6:42
83




4 Amador Valley High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
61:08
12:14
6:07
137 Alec Elgood
Sr
11:41
5:50
7
Roman Berenshteyn
Sr
12:17
6:08
25
Kyle Stivers
Sr
12:20
6:10
30
Steven Rice
Jr
12:23
6:11
35
Noah Sluss
Jr
12:28
6:14
40
Austin Kim
Sr
12:34
6:17
44
Jeff Chen
Jr
14:10
7:05
119
5 Granada
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:03
61:08
12:14
6:07
141 Tyler Menniti
Jr
11:41
5:51
9
Kyle Rosemark
Jr
12:02
6:01
11
Cristian Lewczyk
Sr
12:17
6:09
27
Eric Alvillar
Sr
12:24
6:12
36
Ben Perry
Jr
12:44
6:22
58
Anthony Giuliano
Jr
12:56
6:28
63
Jaxson Kovacs
Jr
15:10
7:35
146
6 Dougherty Valley High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
62:23
12:29
6:14
182 Anoop Gala
So
12:07
6:04
13
Fred Ho
Jr
12:14
6:07
22
Alex Mccann
Sr
12:26
6:13
38
Zach Rice
Sr
12:31
6:15
41
Alexander Salazar
Sr
13:05
6:32
68
Tarun Mahadwar
Jr
13:17
6:39
74
Julian Teo
Sr
13:24
6:42
84
7 Vacaville High School
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
62:29
12:30
6:15
208 Josh Brezina
Sr
11:40
5:50
6
Erik Markowski
Jr
12:21
6:10
31
Sean Ortiz
Jr
12:33
6:17
43
Travis Tapay
Jr
12:53
6:26
61
Zakkary Ontiveros
Sr
13:02
6:31
67
Swan Htet
Sr
13:23
6:42
82
Brandon Tat
Sr
13:32
6:46
90
8 Castro Valley High School
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
62:52
12:34
6:17
226 Arad Margalit
Jr
12:12
6:06
20
Eric Chan
Sr
12:21
6:10
32
Matthew Barney
Jr
12:41
6:21
55
Gregory Owyang
Sr
12:44
6:22
57
Sam Eva
Sr
12:54
6:27
62
Travis Mattas
Jr
13:27
6:43
87
Jay Yu
Jr
13:55
6:58
108
9 College Park High School
9-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
63:13
12:39
6:19
235 Tommy Seng
Jr
12:10
6:05
17
Jason Finley
Sr
12:37
6:18
48
Jacob Garcia
Sr
12:38
6:19
49
Steven St Germain
Sr
12:40
6:20
52
Ethan Marsh
Sr
13:08
6:34
69
Michael Alvarez
Sr
13:14
6:37
72
Spencer Thomas
Sr
13:53
6:56
105
10 Maria Carrillo High School
10-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:10
64:21
12:52
6:26
269 Drew Gallagher
Jr
12:11
6:06
18
Schuyler Mortimer
Jr
12:14
6:07
21
Erik Christensen
Jr
13:15
6:38
73
Adam Silow
Jr
13:21
6:40
78
Chris Conners
Jr
13:21
6:40
79
Sam Herniman
Jr
13:21
6:41
80




11 Foothill High School
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:21
64:08
12:50
6:25
289 Dylan Freitas
Sr
12:23
6:11
34
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
12:36
6:18
47
Joe Eicher
Jr
12:41
6:20
53
Jake Potter
Sr
12:44
6:22
59
Ryan Dejoy
Sr
13:44
6:52
96
Nils Thornally
Jr
13:48
6:54
99
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
13:54
6:57
107
12 Northgate High School
11-9-11-12-12
Gap: 1:50
65:10
13:02
6:31
315 Gio Fiorenza
Jr
12:12
6:06
19
Connor Stephens
Jr
12:21
6:11
33
Michael Sevilla
Sr
13:18
6:39
75
Chris Coyle
Jr
13:18
6:39
76
Cody Davis
Sr
14:02
7:01
112
Mike Carroll
Jr
14:49
7:24
139
Marco Vaticano
Jr
14:53
7:26
141
13 Santa Rosa High School
8-11-14-13-13
Gap: 1:50
66:11
13:14
6:37
364 Tenzing Sherpa
Sr
12:08
6:04
15
Connor Moore
Jr
12:31
6:15
42
Alex Thomas
Jr
13:45
6:52
97
William Hoberg
Jr
13:50
6:55
101
Joe Mulcaire
Jr
13:58
6:59
109
Connor Runge
Jr
14:06
7:03
115
David Tran
Jr
14:21
7:10
123
14 Albany High School
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:40
66:11
13:14
6:37
382 Ryan Masterson
Sr
12:35
6:17
45
Teo Maldonado
Jr
12:40
6:20
51
Aidan Juengling Bean
Sr
12:41
6:20
54
Alex Muschler
Sr
14:00
7:00
111
Simon Leemans
Sr
14:15
7:08
121
Simon Chen
Sr
14:48
7:24
138
David Ayer
Sr
15:02
7:31
142
15 Livermore High School
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:45
66:45
13:21
6:40
405 Matt Aufderheide
So
13:00
6:30
66
Kevin Lois
Sr
13:09
6:34
70
Joshua Zrimc
Sr
13:25
6:43
85
Ryan Talley
Jr
13:25
6:43
86
David Bierwirth
Jr
13:45
6:53
98
Akshay Prabhu
Sr
14:07
7:04
116
Matt Tahami
Sr
14:30
7:15
128
16 Acalanes High School
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:56
67:21
13:28
6:44
430 Marshall Crawford
Jr
12:35
6:18
46
Luke Johnston
Jr
12:51
6:25
60
Sean Mooney
Jr
13:34
6:47
92
Preston Locher
Jr
13:50
6:55
102
Mathew Quinn
Jr
14:31
7:16
130
Andrew Gosling
Jr
14:33
7:16
131




17 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:39
67:17
13:27
6:44
433 Dominic Revilla
Jr
12:58
6:29
64
Sherman Cheung
Jr
13:31
6:45
89
Michael Fuerte
Sr
13:33
6:47
91
Geoffrey Yep
Sr
13:37
6:49
94
Chris Ahlbach
Sr
13:38
6:49
95
Alvin Leung
Jr
14:22
7:11
124




18 Redwood High School
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:57
68:47
13:45
6:53
494 Tommy Lewis
Fr
13:12
6:36
71
Will Dixon
Jr
13:30
6:45
88
Lucas Araujo
Jr
13:52
6:56
104
Christain Molineaux
Sr
14:05
7:02
114
Devin Eastman
Jr
14:08
7:04
117
Ben Brazee
So
14:50
7:25
140
Marcus Segedin
Fr
15:07
7:34
144
19 Bishop O'Dowd High School
13-16-17-18-19
Gap: 2:17
69:07
13:49
6:55
496 Ryan Ghiglieri
Jr
12:19
6:09
28
Brandon Gatterman
Sr
13:49
6:55
100
Garrett Henze
Sr
14:00
7:00
110
Sam Fong
Jr
14:24
7:12
125
Alex Lasser
Jr
14:35
7:18
133








20 St. Mary's HS (Berkeley)
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:14
71:17
14:15
7:08
591 Guy Forte
So
13:20
6:40
77
Alejandro Fernandez
So
14:24
7:12
126
Michael Enferadi
So
14:28
7:14
127
Enrique Romero
Jr
14:30
7:15
129
Pedro Navea
So
14:34
7:17
132
Freddie Lambright
So
14:38
7:19
135
Nicolas Buxbaum
So
16:40
8:20
158
21 Skyline High School
22-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:12
73:02
14:36
7:18
621 Austin Brown
Jr
13:36
6:48
93
Eli Isael Maciel
Sr
13:52
6:56
103
Danny Le
So
14:16
7:08
122
David Lamb
Sr
15:31
7:45
151
Oliver Wilson
Jr
15:47
7:54
152








22 Montgomery High School
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:11
72:33
14:31
7:15
642 Austin Smandra
Jr
13:53
6:56
106
Julian Jensen
Fr
14:11
7:05
120
Chance Daniel
So
14:39
7:20
136
Pascal Blersch
Jr
14:47
7:23
137
Jacob Lane
Fr
15:04
7:32
143
Bryce Peterson
Fr
15:28
7:44
150
Michael Gallegos
Fr
16:20
8:10
156
23 Clayton Valley High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:57
74:03
14:49
7:24
666 Jack Lyons
Sr
14:04
7:02
113
Quinten Mclane
Fr
14:10
7:05
118
Tyler Sun
So
14:37
7:19
134
Luis Hernandez
Sr
15:11
7:36
147
Carlos Guerrero
So
16:01
8:00
154
Tyler Wolfe
So
16:10
8:05
155
Sam Schoenstein
Sr
16:32
8:16
157
24 Del Oro High School
21-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:34
74:56
14:59
7:30
676 Joe Ganoung
So
13:22
6:41
81
Ben Kaiser
Jr
15:08
7:34
145
Sylvester Sandoval
So
15:13
7:36
148
Seth Issertell
Jr
15:18
7:39
149
Josh Bowman
Sr
15:56
7:58
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Dominguez Sr De La Salle High School 12:05.4 6:03
2 Jeffrey Mcentee Sr De La Salle High School 12:10.8 6:05
3 Patrick Maguire Sr De La Salle High School 12:13.8 6:07
4 Will Mccurdy Sr De La Salle High School 12:17.4 6:09
5 Blane Infald Sr Amador Valley High School 12:18 6:09
6 Adam La Mar Jr De La Salle High School 12:22 6:11
7 Sergio Flores Jr De La Salle High School 12:25.5 6:13
8 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo High School 12:27.1 6:14
9 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo High School 12:39.1 6:20
10 Joshua Knight So Granada 12:43.6 6:22 1/7 14/30 4/20
11 Riley Shingler Sr De La Salle High School 12:45 6:23
12 Daniel Riopelle Sr De La Salle High School 12:47.7 6:24
13 Brendan Bongi Jr De La Salle High School 12:48.5 6:24
14 Kyle Spangenberg So De La Salle High School 12:49.1 6:25
15 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo High School 12:49.6 6:25
16 Ben Tanner Sr Campolindo High School 12:50.8 6:25
17 Christopher Wirfel Sr De La Salle High School 12:57.1 6:29
18 Declan Ayres Jr De La Salle High School 12:58.8 6:29
19 Eric Machado So De La Salle High School 13:10.5 6:35
20 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:11.5 6:36
21 Edgar Yap Jr College Park High School 13:14 6:37
22 Caleb Phair So College Park High School 13:16.3 6:38
23 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:17.4 6:39
24 Blake Denniston Sr De La Salle High School 13:19.2 6:40
25 Zach Waterson Jr De La Salle High School 13:19.4 6:40
26 Ryan Buchanan Jr Miramonte High School 13:19.7 6:40
27 Curtis Haist So Acalanes High School 13:20.3 6:40
28 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista High School 13:23.8 6:42
29 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes High School 13:23.9 6:42
30 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes High School 13:25.5 6:43
31 Jamie Sanderson Jr Campolindo High School 13:26.7 6:43
32 Garrett Blumling Sr De La Salle High School 13:29.5 6:45
33 Sai Ravipati Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:30.1 6:45
34 Pete Godkin Jr De La Salle High School 13:30.4 6:45
35 Andrew Coulter Jr Castro Valley High School 13:32.3 6:46
36 Jason Storm Jr Monte Vista High School 13:33.6 6:47
37 Austin Lynch Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:34.6 6:47
38 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista High School 13:35 6:48
39 Brandon Weisbrod Jr Granada 13:35.2 6:48 2/7 17/30 7/19
40 Joe Jankowski Sr De La Salle High School 13:37.8 6:49
41 James Garcia Jr Foothill High School 13:39.6 6:50
42 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley High School 13:40 6:50
43 David Boucher Jr Miramonte High School 13:40.7 6:50
44 David Allen So Miramonte High School 13:42.5 6:51
45 Ani Harihara Dougherty Valley High School 13:43 6:52
46 Adam Cross Jr De La Salle High School 13:43.5 6:52
47 Xavier Bradley Jr Vacaville High School 13:44.3 6:52
48 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:45.3 6:53
49 Brendan Ballaine Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:46.1 6:53
50 Nicholas Ranelli Jr Monte Vista High School 13:46.3 6:53
51 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo High School 13:46.5 6:53
52 Nathan Oto Jr Campolindo High School 13:46.9 6:53
53 Kyle Smith So De La Salle High School 13:47.7 6:54
54 Andy Van Heuit So Campolindo High School 13:50.1 6:55
55 Jared Schober Jr Vacaville High School 13:55.5 6:58
56 Heath Muskat So Vacaville High School 13:56.8 6:58
57 Geoffrey Sanchez Jr Vacaville High School 13:58 6:59
58 Andy Qutami Sr Vacaville High School 14:01.7 7:01
59 Michael Abood So Monte Vista High School 14:02.3 7:01
60 Eric Chiang So Campolindo High School 14:03.1 7:02
61 Jacob May Sr Foothill High School 14:03.3 7:02
62 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista High School 14:04.5 7:02
63 Teddy Ziolkowski So De La Salle High School 14:06 7:03
64 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley High School 14:06.5 7:03
65 Joseph D'addabbo So Amador Valley High School 14:07.8 7:04
66 Derek Jones So De La Salle High School 14:09.5 7:05
67 Justin Hewitt So Amador Valley High School 14:13.1 7:07
68 Andrew Jellison So Vacaville High School 14:15.4 7:08
69 David Golub Sr Monte Vista High School 14:16.3 7:08
70 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista High School 14:16.5 7:08
71 Mark Bachofer So College Park High School 14:17.2 7:09
72 Siyang Qiu Jr Foothill High School 14:18.8 7:09
73 Zach Sorenson Jr Miramonte High School 14:20.4 7:10
74 Mitchell Hoopes So College Park High School 14:26 7:13
75 Luther Keufner So Campolindo High School 14:27.1 7:14
76 Jakari Keita Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:27.4 7:14
77 Jeffrey Do So College Park High School 14:28.5 7:14
78 Jorge Gomez So Skyline High School 14:29 7:15
79 Patrick Belisle So De La Salle High School 14:32.4 7:16
80 Joshua Ng Jr Castro Valley High School 14:34.2 7:17
81 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:35.3 7:18
82 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:36.5 7:18
83 Kenneth Follmer So Vacaville High School 14:37.5 7:19
84 Joe Ward So De La Salle High School 14:39.6 7:20
85 Alex Nhan Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:41.3 7:21
86 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley High School 14:42 7:21
87 Andrew Kneppers Jr Northgate High School 14:43.4 7:22
88 Charles Layer So Amador Valley High School 14:43.6 7:22
89 Trevor Neutze So Granada 14:43.9 7:22 3/7 23/30 12/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
90 Matthew Dioso So De La Salle High School 14:44.3 7:22
91 Patrick Kennedy So Santa Rosa High School 14:44.5 7:22
92 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:45.1 7:23
93 Dylan Gallagher Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:46.3 7:23
94 Mico Monico Fr Evergreen Valley High School 14:46.5 7:23
95 Jeevanpreet Sidhu So Vacaville High School 14:47.5 7:24
96 Gavin Vonseggern Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:48.2 7:24
97 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:49.3 7:25
98 Dakota Degan So Del Oro High School 14:50.3 7:25
99 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley High School 14:51.1 7:26
100 Jacob Swauger So Vacaville High School 14:51.7 7:26
101 Alex Pham So Evergreen Valley High School 14:52.7 7:26
102 Jack Kovacich So Granada 14:53.6 7:27 4/7 24/30 10/17
103 Cameron Vaughan Jr Foothill High School 14:53.9 7:27
104 Brian Zhang Jr Castro Valley High School 14:54.6 7:27
105 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista High School 14:56.3 7:28
106 Andy Li Castro Valley High School 14:56.7 7:28
107 Zach Seidl Jr Skyline High School 14:57.5 7:29
108 Patrick Buckley So De La Salle High School 14:58.6 7:29
109 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley High School 14:59.5 7:30
110 Brendan O'donoghue Jr College Park High School 14:59.7 7:30
111 Matt Haley Jr Campolindo High School 15:00.4 7:30
112 Chris Pulido Jr Miramonte High School 15:02.4 7:31
113 Geoffrey Lopez Fr Albany High School 15:04 7:32
114 Jarrus Tsang Jr Castro Valley High School 15:05.2 7:33
115 Jordan Phelps So Granada 15:09.1 7:35 5/7 25/30 10/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
116 Nolan Hopping So Del Oro High School 15:10.1 7:35
117 Reid Lepera So Vacaville High School 15:11.6 7:36
118 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista High School 15:14.4 7:37
119 Zander Brooks Jr Miramonte High School 15:21.2 7:41
120 Chris Peterson So Campolindo High School 15:25.8 7:43
121 Danny Jimenez Sr Vacaville High School 15:27 7:44
122 Tony Knox Jr Campolindo High School 15:27.7 7:44
123 Julien Tell Jr Skyline High School 15:30.3 7:45
124 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill High School 15:30.7 7:45
125 Will Krom Jr De La Salle High School 15:31.9 7:46
126 Nick Klaus Sr Vacaville High School 15:33.3 7:47
127 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley High School 15:36.7 7:48
128 Patrick Cunningham Sr Santa Rosa High School 15:41.8 7:51
129 Matt Alcina Sr College Park High School 15:42.5 7:51
130 Jett Bates So Miramonte High School 15:46.6 7:53
131 Brandon Montanus So Vacaville High School 15:47.2 7:54
132 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista High School 15:47.4 7:54
133 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley High School 15:49.6 7:55
134 John Shumaker Sr Acalanes High School 15:52.1 7:56
135 Aaron Doman So College Park High School 15:53.6 7:57
136 Konrad Franco So Santa Rosa High School 15:56.4 7:58
137 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo High School 15:57.6 7:59
138 Ruben Cardona Jr College Park High School 16:01.4 8:01
139 Zach Mixon So Del Oro High School 16:03.5 8:02
140 Nicholas Leonardo Jr Castro Valley High School 16:05.2 8:03
141 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill High School 16:07.8 8:04
142 Jacob Rice So Dougherty Valley High School 16:08.3 8:04
143 Matthew De La Torre Jr Campolindo High School 16:16.1 8:08
144 Victor Wong So Northgate High School 16:17.5 8:09
145 Logan Bridge So Del Oro High School 16:18 8:09
146 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley High School 16:18.5 8:09
147 Richard Tu Sr College Park High School 16:19.1 8:10
148 Joseph Katusich So Granada 16:25 8:13 6/7 29/30 11/13
149 Brian Lien Jr Skyline High School 16:25.2 8:13
150 Thomas Miao Jr Skyline High School 16:26.2 8:13
151 Steven Park Castro Valley High School 16:26.6 8:13
152 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley High School 16:28 8:14
153 Shaildhish Rai Jr Dougherty Valley High School 16:28.6 8:14
154 Connor Doran So Northgate High School 16:29.3 8:15
155 Sam Griebstein So Acalanes High School 16:31.6 8:16
156 Jerrick Boun Fr Evergreen Valley High School 16:31.8 8:16
157 Isidro Valencia So De La Salle High School 16:32 8:16
158 Kenneth Lui Sr Skyline High School 16:32.5 8:16
159 Robert Spark Jr College Park High School 16:47.6 8:24
160 Morgan Chen Fr Albany High School 16:47.8 8:24
161 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte High School 16:52.2 8:26
162 Brandon Tran So Albany High School 16:54.1 8:27
163 Sean Sorrell Sr College Park High School 16:54.4 8:27
164 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley High School 16:56.1 8:28
165 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley High School 16:58.6 8:29
166 Julian Levine Jr Albany High School 17:06.4 8:33
167 Dylan Campbell Fr Foothill High School 17:09.2 8:35
168 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley High School 17:11.5 8:36
169 Jordan Phair Sr College Park High School 17:24.2 8:42
170 Zach Marez So De La Salle High School 17:25.4 8:43
171 Jake Walker So Santa Rosa High School 17:27.7 8:44
172 Michael Katiera So Dougherty Valley High School 17:38.6 8:49
173 Michael Nguyen Jr Castro Valley High School 17:41.6 8:51
174 Mike Teicheira Jr De La Salle High School 17:53.3 8:57
175 Jack Gore Jr Monte Vista High School 18:09.1 9:05
176 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista High School 18:09.9 9:05
177 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista High School 18:12.1 9:06
178 Grant Lin So Castro Valley High School 18:16.1 9:08
179 Jacob Benge So Granada 18:46.5 9:23 7/7 30/30 11/12
180 Kenneth Eav Fr Skyline High School 18:49.9 9:25
181 Lloyd Xie Sr Montgomery High School 19:41.9 9:51
182 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill High School 20:00.2 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fs/Jv 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
61:09
12:14
6:07
16 Anthony Dominguez
Sr
12:05
6:03
1
Jeffrey Mcentee
Sr
12:11
6:05
2
Patrick Maguire
Sr
12:14
6:07
3
Will Mccurdy
Sr
12:17
6:09
4
Adam La Mar
Jr
12:22
6:11
6
Sergio Flores
Jr
12:26
6:13
7
Riley Shingler
Sr
12:45
6:23
11
2 Campolindo High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
64:13
12:51
6:25
65 Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:27
6:14
8
Stephen Iwata
Jr
12:39
6:20
9
Kyle Honda
Jr
12:50
6:25
12
Ben Tanner
Sr
12:51
6:25
13
Jamie Sanderson
Jr
13:27
6:43
23
Jake Cucarola
Sr
13:47
6:53
37
Nathan Oto
Jr
13:47
6:53
38
3 Dougherty Valley High School
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
67:27
13:29
6:45
123 Daren Thach
Jr
13:12
6:36
14
Chris Wong
Jr
13:17
6:39
17
Sai Ravipati
Sr
13:30
6:45
24
Ani Harihara
-
13:43
6:52
33
Andrew Yee
Fr
13:45
6:53
35
Michael Park
So
14:07
7:03
46
Marc Lagasca
Sr
14:35
7:18
59
4 Monte Vista High School
9-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:39
68:21
13:40
6:50
152 Sean Yap
Jr
13:24
6:42
20
Jason Storm
Jr
13:34
6:47
26
Benjamin Shear
So
13:35
6:48
27
Nicholas Ranelli
Jr
13:46
6:53
36
Michael Abood
So
14:02
7:01
43
Scott Rowe
Jr
14:05
7:02
45
David Golub
Sr
14:16
7:08
50
5 Amador Valley High School
2-5-7-5-5
Gap: 2:26
69:03
13:49
6:54
191 Blane Infald
Sr
12:18
6:09
5
Austin Hamilton
So
13:40
6:50
30
Joseph D'addabbo
So
14:08
7:04
47
Justin Hewitt
So
14:13
7:07
48
Charles Layer
So
14:44
7:22
61
Ryan Faraudo
Jr
15:37
7:48
77
Alessandro Barbaglia
Fr
16:56
8:28
91
6 College Park High School
6-3-7-7-6
Gap: 1:15
69:42
13:56
6:58
192 Edgar Yap
Jr
13:14
6:37
15
Caleb Phair
So
13:16
6:38
16
Mark Bachofer
So
14:17
7:09
51
Mitchell Hoopes
So
14:26
7:13
54
Jeffrey Do
So
14:29
7:14
56
Brendan O'donoghue
Jr
15:00
7:30
70
Matt Alcina
Sr
15:43
7:51
79
7 Vacaville High School
12-10-10-9-7
Gap: 0:17
69:36
13:55
6:58
196 Xavier Bradley
Jr
13:44
6:52
34
Jared Schober
Jr
13:56
6:58
39
Heath Muskat
So
13:57
6:58
40
Geoffrey Sanchez
Jr
13:58
6:59
41
Andy Qutami
Sr
14:02
7:01
42
Andrew Jellison
So
14:15
7:08
49
Kenneth Follmer
So
14:38
7:19
60
8 Miramonte High School
7-9-6-6-8
Gap: 1:43
70:06
14:01
7:01
205 Ryan Buchanan
Jr
13:20
6:40
18
David Boucher
Jr
13:41
6:50
31
David Allen
So
13:43
6:51
32
Zach Sorenson
Jr
14:20
7:10
53
Chris Pulido
Jr
15:02
7:31
71
Zander Brooks
Jr
15:21
7:41
74
Jett Bates
So
15:47
7:53
80
9 Acalanes High School
8-7-4-8-9
Gap: 3:11
72:33
14:31
7:15
232 Curtis Haist
So
13:20
6:40
19
Amir Nowrouz
So
13:24
6:42
21
Makoyi Watson
So
13:26
6:43
22
John Shumaker
Sr
15:52
7:56
81
Sam Griebstein
So
16:32
8:16
89








10 Granada
4-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:26
71:05
14:13
7:07
238 Joshua Knight
So
12:44
6:22
10
Brandon Weisbrod
Jr
13:35
6:48
28
Trevor Neutze
So
14:44
7:22
62
Jack Kovacich
So
14:54
7:27
65
Jordan Phelps
So
15:09
7:35
73
Joseph Katusich
So
16:25
8:13
85
Jacob Benge
So
18:47
9:23
94
11 Foothill High School
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
72:26
14:29
7:15
267 James Garcia
Jr
13:40
6:50
29
Jacob May
Sr
14:03
7:02
44
Siyang Qiu
Jr
14:19
7:09
52
Cameron Vaughan
Jr
14:54
7:27
66
Jonathan Wright
Jr
15:31
7:45
76
Brian Ingebretsen
So
16:08
8:04
84
Dylan Campbell
Fr
17:09
8:35
92
12 Castro Valley High School
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
73:03
14:37
7:18
290 Andrew Coulter
Jr
13:32
6:46
25
Joshua Ng
Jr
14:34
7:17
58
Brian Zhang
Jr
14:55
7:27
67
Andy Li
-
14:57
7:28
68
Jarrus Tsang
Jr
15:05
7:33
72
Nicholas Leonardo
Jr
16:05
8:03
83
Steven Park
-
16:27
8:13
88
13 Santa Rosa High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
75:38
15:08
7:34
342 Jakari Keita
Jr
14:27
7:14
55
Patrick Kennedy
So
14:45
7:22
63
Gavin Vonseggern
Jr
14:48
7:24
64
Patrick Cunningham
Sr
15:42
7:51
78
Konrad Franco
So
15:56
7:58
82
Jake Walker
So
17:28
8:44
93




14 Skyline High School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
77:48
15:34
7:47
374 Jorge Gomez
So
14:29
7:15
57
Zach Seidl
Jr
14:58
7:29
69
Julien Tell
Jr
15:30
7:45
75
Brian Lien
Jr
16:25
8:13
86
Thomas Miao
Jr
16:26
8:13
87
Kenneth Lui
Sr
16:33
8:16
90
Kenneth Eav
Fr
18:50
9:25
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fred Huxham Fr Redwood High School 11:22.5 5:41
2 Jack Bullock Fr Redwood High School 11:42.8 5:51
3 Austin Lloyd Fr Berkeley High School 11:48.1 5:54
4 Shan Dhaliwal Fr Berkeley High School 11:49.3 5:55
5 Colin Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:50.7 5:55
6 Nick Jensen Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:08 6:04
7 Nick Strohl Fr Benicia High School 12:10.4 6:05
8 Stephen Giuntini Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 12:12.5 6:06
9 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:13.3 6:07
10 Brendan Foti Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:15.6 6:08
11 Matt Clavelli Fr Woodland High School 12:16.6 6:08
12 Dominick Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:17.3 6:09
13 Kyle Lohmann Fr Monte Vista High School 12:23.8 6:12
14 Cole Fraser Fr Northgate High School 12:25.6 6:13
15 Dante Hay Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:28.4 6:14
16 Martin Pierce Fr Northgate High School 12:29.3 6:15
17 Michael King Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:30.3 6:15
18 Ryan Anderson Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:37 6:19
19 Aric Strohmeyer Fr Woodland High School 12:44.6 6:22
20 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:46.3 6:23
21 Miles Mccaulou Fr Miramonte High School 12:53.1 6:27
22 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes High School 12:53.3 6:27
23 Andrew Locke Fr Northgate High School 12:54.8 6:27
24 Joseph Battles Fr Berkeley High School 13:01.3 6:31
25 Sam Curtis Fr San Rafael High School 13:02.2 6:31
26 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes High School 13:02.5 6:31
27 Preston Lam Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:03.3 6:32
28 Sam Love Fr Benicia High School 13:05.6 6:33
29 Tony Lawson Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 13:07.9 6:34
30 Martin Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:09.9 6:35
31 Will Moran Fr Campolindo High School 13:13.2 6:37
32 Camden Sikes Fr Berkeley High School 13:13.4 6:37
33 Geoffrey Ringlee Fr Campolindo High School 13:15.8 6:38
34 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:16.7 6:38
35 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:20.8 6:40
36 Dj Russell Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:25.2 6:43
37 Avery Peck Fr Del Oro High School 13:25.9 6:43
38 Ryan Mcdougald Fr Berkeley High School 13:26.4 6:43
39 Race Nelson Fr Del Oro High School 13:28.6 6:44
40 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes High School 13:30.8 6:45
41 Eddie Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:32 6:46
42 Marcus Harland-dunnaway Fr Campolindo High School 13:34.5 6:47
43 Andrew Fass Fr Campolindo High School 13:35 6:48
44 Austin Horning Fr Granada 13:35.2 6:48 1/3 17/30 17/30
45 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:37.4 6:49
46 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:39.2 6:50
47 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra High School 13:39.7 6:50
48 Trey Schwartz Fr De La Salle High School 13:40 6:50
49 Michael Polisson Fr Redwood High School 13:40.4 6:50
50 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte High School 13:40.6 6:50
51 Justin Mcgowan Fr Monte Vista High School 13:40.9 6:50
52 Frazer Fernandes Fr De La Salle High School 13:42.8 6:51
53 Thomas Ma Fr Berkeley High School 13:45.2 6:53
54 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista High School 13:47.7 6:54
55 Dylan Nelson Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:49.1 6:55
56 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:50.8 6:55
57 Michael Blanco Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 13:51.8 6:56
58 Matthew Frenandez Fr American Canyon High school 13:52.3 6:56
59 Eric Bryan Fr Redwood High School 13:52.7 6:56
60 Rohan Sharan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:56.2 6:58
61 Quentin Caruso Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 13:56.5 6:58
62 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra High School 13:56.9 6:58
63 Francis Samonte Fr Benicia High School 13:57.4 6:59
64 Adrian Ninh Fr Acalanes High School 13:57.7 6:59
65 Loren Urtula Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 13:58.1 6:59
66 Collin Ching Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:59.2 7:00
67 Spencer O'reilly Fr San Rafael High School 13:59.7 7:00
68 Anthony Hale Fr American Canyon High school 14:00.7 7:00
69 Shane Smith Fr De La Salle High School 14:00.8 7:00
70 Shaan Somani Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:00.9 7:00
71 Bobin Chen Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:01.8 7:01
72 Joe Sanfilippo Fr Vacaville High School 14:02.9 7:01
73 Daveon Sadusky Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:04.1 7:02
74 Julian Early Fr Berkeley High School 14:04.5 7:02
75 Riley Sellars Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:05.3 7:03
76 Logan Dolim Fr Vacaville High School 14:05.9 7:03
77 Jonnah De La Cruz Fr American Canyon High school 14:06.3 7:03
78 Sean Spangenberg Fr De La Salle High School 14:06.4 7:03
79 Solon Yiu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:08.4 7:04
80 Ross Woods Fr Fremont High School 14:10.7 7:05
81 William Wilson Fr Acalanes High School 14:12.9 7:06
82 Bolstridge Chet Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:13.3 7:07
83 Jackson Doyle Fr Miramonte High School 14:13.7 7:07
84 Justin Bongi Fr De La Salle High School 14:15 7:08
85 Chris Cheng Fr Monte Vista High School 14:15.2 7:08
86 Austin Hoggatt Fr Granada 14:16.2 7:08 2/3 20/30 22/28
87 Graham Booth Fr Berkeley High School 14:18.6 7:09
88 Scott French Fr Monte Vista High School 14:20.7 7:10
89 Ben Tong So Dougherty Valley High School 14:22.8 7:11
90 Trevor Ryder Fr Vacaville High School 14:24.2 7:12
91 Juan Pestana Fr Acalanes High School 14:26.3 7:13
92 Ben Rose Fr College Park High School 14:27.6 7:14
93 Bobby Ehman Fr Vacaville High School 14:27.9 7:14
94 Justin Fairfield Fr De La Salle High School 14:30.1 7:15
95 Jason Garske Fr De La Salle High School 14:30.8 7:15
96 Michael Aldon Fr De La Salle High School 14:31 7:16
97 Christian Fargeix Fr Berkeley High School 14:31.3 7:16
98 Eddie Johnston Fr De La Salle High School 14:32.4 7:16
99 Tyrone Yanaga Fr Campolindo High School 14:32.9 7:16
100 Levent Ismen Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:34.1 7:17
101 Emil Chan Fr College Park High School 14:34.5 7:17
102 Dmitri Petrovykh Fr Northgate High School 14:34.9 7:17
103 Ryen Bani Hashemi Fr Acalanes High School 14:35.1 7:18
104 Trevor Eaton Fr College Park High School 14:35.8 7:18
105 Guyar Vial Fr Acalanes High School 14:37.7 7:19
106 Andrew Havens Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 14:41.4 7:21
107 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:41.7 7:21
108 Darwin Tinda Fr American Canyon High school 14:43.1 7:22
109 Brian Kerfs Fr De La Salle High School 14:43.8 7:22
110 William Pye Fr Woodland High School 14:44.9 7:22
111 Hamedo Mohamed Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:45.1 7:23
112 Graham Parker Fr Redwood High School 14:46.6 7:23
113 Greg Peterson Fr De La Salle High School 14:47.4 7:24
114 Gio Ferrante Fr De La Salle High School 14:47.7 7:24
115 Liam Abrams Fr Northgate High School 14:49 7:25
116 Jeremiah Leung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:53.5 7:27
117 Felix Le Fr Castro Valley High School 14:55.5 7:28
118 Everett Tsang Fr Campolindo High School 14:58.7 7:29
119 Daniel Chrisman Fr Monte Vista High School 14:58.9 7:29
120 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte High School 15:00.8 7:30
121 Uli Gonzalez Fr De La Salle High School 15:02 7:31
122 Joe Bollard Fr Del Oro High School 15:02.5 7:31
123 Andrew Vawter Fr Monte Vista High School 15:05.9 7:33
124 Zach Mclaughlin Fr Del Oro High School 15:07.5 7:34
125 Hank Larsen Fr Miramonte High School 15:10.1 7:35
126 James Marcotte Fr De La Salle High School 15:12.2 7:36
127 Mace Rapp Fr Campolindo High School 15:14 7:37
128 Ben Bartu Fr Berkeley High School 15:14.4 7:37
129 Noah Dorfman So Redwood High School 15:15.6 7:38
130 Andrew Jacobs Fr Benicia High School 15:17 7:39
131 Santiago Mariscal Fr Castro Valley High School 15:22.3 7:41
132 Dominic Garcia Fr Vacaville High School 15:22.5 7:41
133 William Dieterich Fr Monte Vista High School 15:22.6 7:41
134 Vihaan Behl Fr Dougherty Valley High School 15:24.7 7:42
135 Nathan Owyang Fr Castro Valley High School 15:27 7:44
136 Ken Siow Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:28 7:44
137 Ansel Man Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:29.3 7:45
138 Chase Anderson Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:29.5 7:45
139 Dylan Sheets Fr De La Salle High School 15:31 7:46
140 Daylon Srinavasan Fr Acalanes High School 15:31.8 7:46
141 Andrew Cumpas Fr Benicia High School 15:36.4 7:48
142 John Doyle Fr De La Salle High School 15:39.8 7:50
143 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin High School 15:41.4 7:51
144 Nolan O'brien Fr Woodland High School 15:44.4 7:52
145 Sam Sagan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:46.3 7:53
146 Billy Rueckert Fr De La Salle High School 15:48.8 7:54
147 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada 15:49 7:55 3/3 28/30 21/24
148 Charlie Whitehouse Fr Vacaville High School 15:49.2 7:55
149 Jose Cervantes Fr Woodland High School 15:52.3 7:56
150 River Rose Fr De La Salle High School 15:58.6 7:59
151 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes High School 15:58.8 7:59
152 Calvin Larson Fr Miramonte High School 16:01.7 8:01
153 Elliot Ash Fr Napa High School 16:02.3 8:01
154 Nick Mainaga Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 16:08.4 8:04
155 William Lake Fr Miramonte High School 16:10.5 8:05
156 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes High School 16:10.7 8:05
157 Louis Siemons Fr De La Salle High School 16:20.3 8:10
158 Payaum Sanatkar Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:40.4 8:20
159 Joaquin Barrios Fr Northgate High School 16:41.2 8:21
160 Alex Wilson Fr Castro Valley High School 16:41.3 8:21
161 Matthew Slocombe Fr Benicia High School 16:47 8:24
162 Emilio Sanchez Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 16:49.2 8:25
163 Josh Dull Fr St. Mary's HS (Berkeley) 16:53.2 8:27
164 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo High School 16:55.9 8:28
165 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes High School 16:57 8:29
166 Alex Melles Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 17:02.4 8:31
167 Sebastian Antencio Fr Alhambra High School 17:09.7 8:35
168 Noah Epstein Fr San Rafael High School 17:11 8:36
169 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista High School 17:12.1 8:36
170 Robert Withers Fr Miramonte High School 17:15.7 8:38
171 Alex Von Ebbe Fr Acalanes High School 17:17.2 8:39
172 Jose Calderon Fr Woodland High School 17:20.7 8:40
173 Zach Armsby Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 17:26.6 8:43
174 Issac Gubran Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 17:45 8:53
175 Ray Levy Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 17:47.9 8:54
176 Zachary Donaldson Fr Berkeley High School 17:53.7 8:57
177 Jake Harbison Fr De La Salle High School 18:03.1 9:02
178 John Liebman Fr Berkeley High School 18:11.8 9:06
179 Nathan Czarnecki Fr De La Salle High School 18:14 9:07
180 Mitchell Sanchez Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:15 9:08
181 Sam Locastro Fr Vacaville High School 18:15.2 9:08
182 Hudnell Chris Fr Napa High School 18:20.6 9:10
183 Ricardo Robles Fr Woodland High School 18:28.8 9:14
184 Philip Deluca Fr Monte Vista High School 18:40.6 9:20
185 Michael Lehman Fr Vacaville High School 18:43.3 9:22
186 Michael Mchugh Fr Del Oro High School 19:33 9:47
187 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin High School 21:52.1 10:56
188 Keith Lowry Jr Deer Valley High School 21:52.3 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Arias Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 10:39.1 5:20
2 Trevor Stephens So Del Oro High School 11:06.9 5:33
3 Harrison Luft So Maria Carrillo High School 11:11.2 5:36
4 Nick Ratto So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 11:14.2 5:37
5 Andrew Melendez Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:18.8 5:39
6 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo High School 11:21.9 5:41
7 Scott Yip So Benicia High School 11:27.2 5:44
8 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley High School 11:29.5 5:45
9 John Jankowski So De La Salle High School 11:31.6 5:46
10 Walter Brennan Fr De La Salle High School 11:36.9 5:48
11 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 11:39.4 5:50 1/6 4/30 9/39
12 Clark Messman Fr De La Salle High School 11:40.1 5:50
13 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes High School 11:41.3 5:51
14 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle High School 11:44.2 5:52
15 Ryan Stockton So West Valley High School 11:44.4 5:52
16 Carlos Booker Fr Santa Rosa High School 11:45.9 5:53
17 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley High School 11:47.2 5:54
18 Nickolas Winter So Granada 11:49 5:55 2/6 6/30 4/37
19 Parker Mason Fr College Park High School 11:51 5:56
20 Dustin Penn-henry So Del Oro High School 11:51.8 5:56
21 Luke Williams Fr De La Salle High School 11:53.6 5:57
22 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin High School 11:54 5:57
23 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin High School 11:56.6 5:58
24 Chris Cazneaux So Mt Shasta High School 11:57.2 5:59
25 Cameron Sun So Campolindo High School 11:57.4 5:59
26 Taylor Pope So Redwood High School 12:00.4 6:00
27 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle High School 12:01.9 6:01
28 Dan Gonzales Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 12:02.1 6:01
29 Jonathan Kaufman So San Rafael High School 12:06.6 6:03
30 Harsimmer Nijjar So Maria Carrillo High School 12:07.3 6:04
31 Mark Dabu Fr Evergreen Valley High School 12:12.3 6:06
32 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte High School 12:12.9 6:06
33 Louis Rodrigues So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 12:13.8 6:07
34 Michael Bartz So Monte Vista High School 12:14.9 6:07
35 Scott Lindsay So Acalanes High School 12:15.3 6:08
36 Brad Whaler So Del Oro High School 12:17.5 6:09
37 Matthew Hernandez So San Rafael High School 12:17.9 6:09
38 James Mason So Monte Vista High School 12:18.1 6:09
39 Kevin Fong So Campolindo High School 12:19.1 6:10
40 Jackson Mcnutt So Benicia High School 12:20.6 6:10
41 John Henry So Dublin High School 12:20.9 6:10
42 Elliot Champion So Acalanes High School 12:21.3 6:11
43 Sam Levy-wendt So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 12:22 6:11
44 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley High School 12:24.2 6:12
45 Ryota Johnson So College Park High School 12:24.6 6:12
46 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley High School 12:26.1 6:13
47 Matt Franks So Woodland High School 12:26.6 6:13
48 Joey Morris So San Rafael High School 12:27.1 6:14
49 Tyler Neabeack So Granada 12:27.6 6:14 3/6 13/30 9/35
50 Matt Eva So Castro Valley High School 12:28.1 6:14
51 Tom Tamura Fr College Park High School 12:28.5 6:14
52 Joe Mendenhall So Vacaville High School 12:28.7 6:14
53 Daniel Smith So De La Salle High School 12:29.4 6:15
54 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley High School 12:30.4 6:15
55 Matthew Blankinship So Albany High School 12:31.5 6:16
56 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley High School 12:31.7 6:16
57 Cameron Hoyh So Miramonte High School 12:32.2 6:16
58 Michael Cook So Mt Shasta High School 12:32.5 6:16
59 Kedar Pujara So Washington High School 12:34.2 6:17
60 Austin Brooks Fr Del Oro High School 12:36.2 6:18
61 Ricardo Escobar Fr Vacaville High School 12:38.9 6:19
62 Andre Vernot So Washington High School 12:39.6 6:20
63 Kaveh Motamed So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:39.8 6:20
64 Gerardo Torres So Skyline High School 12:41.1 6:21
65 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista High School 12:41.4 6:21
66 Christian Friday Fr Montgomery High School 12:44.5 6:22
67 Gryphon Goodrich So Campolindo High School 12:46.2 6:23
68 James Sheehy So Northgate High School 12:47.5 6:24
69 Blake Dupriest So Del Oro High School 12:48.9 6:24
70 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte High School 12:49.9 6:25
71 Rod Farvard So Campolindo High School 12:52.4 6:26
72 Hide Shidara So College Park High School 12:52.9 6:26
73 Avery Hill So Napa High School 12:53.5 6:27
74 Bobby Veres So Miramonte High School 12:54.1 6:27
75 Austin Smith So West Valley High School 12:54.2 6:27
76 Kennedy Salsman So Napa High School 12:55.4 6:28
77 Martin Carmody So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:56.5 6:28
78 John Dethlefsen Fr Montgomery High School 12:56.7 6:28
79 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley High School 12:57.4 6:29
80 Miles E Anderson So Redwood High School 12:59.5 6:30
81 Mike Alt So Amador Valley High School 13:00.3 6:30
82 Dalin Lowder So Maria Carrillo High School 13:00.4 6:30
83 Tod Srisengfa Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:00.6 6:30
84 Hunter Jones So Vacaville High School 13:01 6:31
85 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley High School 13:01.9 6:31
86 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista High School 13:05.4 6:33
87 Michael Tang Fr Foothill High School 13:05.6 6:33
88 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin High School 13:06 6:33
89 Gabriel Esparza So Fremont High School 13:06.7 6:33
90 Alex Ehrenberg So Redwood High School 13:07.3 6:34
91 Albert Zarzoza So College Park High School 13:07.7 6:34
92 Roman Schmelzer Fr Del Oro High School 13:08.1 6:34
93 Sean Kelley Fr Montgomery High School 13:08.3 6:34
94 Michael Folta Fr American Christian Academy 13:09 6:35
95 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley High School 13:09.6 6:35
96 Zach George So Vacaville High School 13:11.2 6:36
97 Binh Phan So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:11.8 6:36
98 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley High School 13:12.6 6:36
99 Adam Chazin-gray So Berkeley High School 13:13.5 6:37
100 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo High School 13:14.3 6:37
101 Michael Borge So Vacaville High School 13:14.8 6:37
102 Johansen Tan Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:15.4 6:38
103 Hannon Ayer So Albany High School 13:17.3 6:39
104 Rohan Shah So Maria Carrillo High School 13:19.2 6:40
105 Neekon Broomand So College Park High School 13:20.2 6:40
106 Ben Boskin Fr Albany High School 13:20.8 6:40
107 Brandon Van Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:21.2 6:41
108 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista High School 13:21.6 6:41
109 Michael Williams Fr Albany High School 13:21.8 6:41
110 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista High School 13:22 6:41
111 Max Meredith Fr Montgomery High School 13:22.7 6:41
112 Bryce Daniel So Montgomery High School 13:24 6:42
113 Connor Francis So Alhambra High School 13:24.1 6:42
114 Ian Salazar So Northgate High School 13:25.1 6:43
115 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate High School 13:25.5 6:43
116 Jonathan Schitema Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 13:25.7 6:43
117 Cameron Long Fr Montgomery High School 13:26.7 6:43
118 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin High School 13:28.6 6:44
119 Colin Smith So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:29.2 6:45
120 Jesse Chua So Albany High School 13:29.9 6:45
121 Jose Lema So Deer Valley High School 13:30.8 6:45
122 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista High School 13:31 6:46
123 Patrick Lundgren So Acalanes High School 13:31.3 6:46
124 Ryan Kaveh So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:32 6:46
125 Benjamin Geselbract So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:32.2 6:46
126 Jackie Hong So Albany High School 13:32.4 6:46
127 Daniel Nourot So Castro Valley High School 13:35.1 6:48
128 Marco Gonzales So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.8 6:48
129 Nick Wedi Fr Deer Valley High School 13:39.1 6:50
130 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley High School 13:39.7 6:50
131 Michael Reinemann So Dublin High School 13:40 6:50
132 Zach Foxworthy Fr Campolindo High School 13:40.7 6:50
133 Ryan Mcdonald So Foothill High School 13:41.4 6:51
134 Aaron Sisneros So Northgate High School 13:42.7 6:51
135 Douglas Strange Fr College Park High School 13:43.5 6:52
136 Kyle Bitner So Northgate High School 13:44.4 6:52
137 Jason Liao Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:44.7 6:52
138 Nishad Singh So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:44.9 6:52
139 Mackinzie Castillo So Berkeley High School 13:46.4 6:53
140 Alec Linderman So Miramonte High School 13:46.6 6:53
141 Dustin Lacy So Foothill High School 13:47.7 6:54
142 Mitchell Kless So Dublin High School 13:47.9 6:54
143 Brad Wash So Acalanes High School 13:48.3 6:54
144 Josh Peck Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:50.4 6:55
145 Matthew Kwa So Deer Valley High School 13:51.3 6:56
146 Alan Wu So Woodland High School 13:51.8 6:56
147 Spencer Todd Fr Vacaville High School 13:53.5 6:57
148 Cody Lakin So Mt Shasta High School 13:54.5 6:57
149 Emmet Francis So Alhambra High School 13:54.7 6:57
150 Simon Willig So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:56.8 6:58
151 Aaron Splady So Berkeley High School 13:57.5 6:59
152 Drew Fajardo So Del Oro High School 13:58.8 6:59
153 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 13:59.1 7:00 4/6 19/30 19/32
154 Derek Palm Fr Vacaville High School 13:59.3 7:00
155 Atlas Ko So Washington High School 14:00 7:00
156 Andrew Westle So Redwood High School 14:00.5 7:00
157 Alexander Fong So Castro Valley High School 14:01.5 7:01
158 Tommy Hake Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:02.3 7:01
159 Nathan Huynh Fr Evergreen Valley High School 14:03 7:02
160 Ryley Palmer So Deer Valley High School 14:03.7 7:02
161 Micah Mueller Fr American Christian Academy 14:04.1 7:02
162 Jesse Haddon So Miramonte High School 14:04.6 7:02
163 Michael Hollsinger So Alhambra High School 14:05.8 7:03
164 Anant Gill So Washington High School 14:06.2 7:03
165 Cameron Wallenbrock Fr Napa High School 14:06.7 7:03
166 Ari Amini So Alhambra High School 14:06.9 7:03
167 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte High School 14:07.3 7:04
168 Ryland Stamey Fr Santa Rosa High School 14:07.4 7:04
169 Travis Cramer So Northgate High School 14:09.7 7:05
170 Jonathan Luu Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:10.4 7:05
171 Garrett Shea So Mt Shasta High School 14:11.4 7:06
172 Patrick Tran So Evergreen Valley High School 14:12 7:06
173 Jarred Daniels So Deer Valley High School 14:12.8 7:06
174 Sean Hughes Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:13.1 7:07
175 Zack Wilner So Foothill High School 14:13.6 7:07
176 Mark Deabreu Fr Deer Valley High School 14:20.3 7:10
177 Anthony Pierson So Deer Valley High School 14:22.7 7:11
178 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley High School 14:23 7:12
179 Tanner George So Mt Shasta High School 14:23.8 7:12
180 Willem Simpson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:25 7:13
181 Robbie Wakerlin So Napa High School 14:29.5 7:15
182 Devin Barreras So Dougherty Valley High School 14:30.2 7:15
183 Max Marin So Berkeley High School 14:32.1 7:16
184 Eric Thomas Fr West Valley High School 14:38.3 7:19
185 Noah Ceremony So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:39.1 7:20
186 James Stalie So Granada 14:39.7 7:20 5/6 22/30 22/28
187 Newton Huynh Fr Evergreen Valley High School 14:46.4 7:23
188 Joey Exner Fr Alhambra High School 14:49.9 7:25
189 Andrew Hong So Foothill High School 14:52.9 7:26
190 Logan Steinhorter So Napa High School 14:58 7:29
191 Daniel Gomez So Acalanes High School 15:05.1 7:33
192 Nate Thomas Fr West Valley High School 15:09 7:35
193 Cameron Pierre So San Rafael High School 15:09.2 7:35
194 Andrew Green So Skyline High School 15:10.7 7:35
195 Jared Davis Fr Alhambra High School 15:13.1 7:37
196 Justin Smoak So American Christian Academy 15:17 7:39
197 Tyger Cohen So Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:18.4 7:39
198 Teva Venet So Granada 15:18.9 7:39 6/6 27/30 22/24
199 Carl Jacobs Fr Albany High School 15:23.7 7:42
200 Ben Lara Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:28.2 7:44
201 Jack Hu So Castro Valley High School 15:37 7:49
202 Bryan Chavez So Fremont High School 15:49 7:55
203 Justyn Hutchins Fr West Valley High School 15:54.2 7:57
204 Victor Fregoso Fr California School for the Deaf 16:01 8:00
205 Kristopher Brown So Alhambra High School 16:13.7 8:07
206 Michael Severi So Montgomery High School 16:25.3 8:13
207 Jack Brady Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:32.5 8:16
208 Masa Yuan So Berkeley High School 16:59.5 8:30
209 Wyatt Woolery So West Valley High School 17:47.4 8:54
210 Jason To So Skyline High School 18:13.2 9:07
211 Nick Mcclure So Benicia High School 23:00.8 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
58:26
11:41
5:51
61 John Jankowski
So
11:32
5:46
8
Walter Brennan
Fr
11:37
5:48
9
Clark Messman
Fr
11:40
5:50
11
Justin Mogannam
So
11:44
5:52
13
Luke Williams
Fr
11:54
5:57
20
Amiel Capinpin
So
12:02
6:01
25
Daniel Smith
So
12:29
6:15
45
2 St. Joseph HS (Alameda)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
58:31
11:42
5:51
99 Gabe Arias
Fr
10:39
5:20
1
Nick Ratto
So
11:14
5:37
4
Dan Gonzales
Fr
12:02
6:01
26
Louis Rodrigues
So
12:14
6:07
30
Sam Levy-wendt
So
12:22
6:11
38
Jonathan Schitema
Fr
13:26
6:43
101




3 Del Oro High School
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:42
60:41
12:08
6:04
163 Trevor Stephens
So
11:07
5:33
2
Dustin Penn-henry
So
11:52
5:56
19
Brad Whaler
So
12:18
6:09
33
Austin Brooks
Fr
12:36
6:18
51
Blake Dupriest
So
12:49
6:24
58
Roman Schmelzer
Fr
13:08
6:34
78
Drew Fajardo
So
13:59
6:59
135
4 Amador Valley High School
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:31
61:07
12:13
6:07
172 Dan Arthur
So
11:30
5:45
7
Kevin Huey
So
11:47
5:54
16
Neal Mankins
So
12:24
6:12
39
Alex Acosta
So
12:26
6:13
41
Mike Alt
So
13:00
6:30
69
Jay Sharma
So
13:10
6:35
80
Brad Moreno
So
13:13
6:36
83
5 Campolindo High School
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
61:17
12:15
6:08
181 Adam Hathaway
So
11:22
5:41
6
Cameron Sun
So
11:57
5:59
24
Kevin Fong
So
12:19
6:10
35
Gryphon Goodrich
So
12:46
6:23
56
Rod Farvard
So
12:52
6:26
60
Tyler Takata
Fr
13:14
6:37
85
Zach Foxworthy
Fr
13:41
6:50
116
6 College Park High School
12-10-10-7-6
Gap: 1:17
62:45
12:33
6:16
239 Parker Mason
Fr
11:51
5:56
18
Ryota Johnson
So
12:25
6:12
40
Tom Tamura
Fr
12:29
6:14
43
Hide Shidara
So
12:53
6:26
61
Albert Zarzoza
So
13:08
6:34
77
Neekon Broomand
So
13:20
6:40
90
Douglas Strange
Fr
13:44
6:52
119
7 Dublin High School
13-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:35
62:46
12:33
6:17
258 Jordan Nguyen
So
11:54
5:57
21
Kenneth Ainslie
So
11:57
5:58
22
John Henry
So
12:21
6:10
36
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:06
6:33
76
Ryan Durflinger
So
13:29
6:44
103
Michael Reinemann
So
13:40
6:50
115
Mitchell Kless
So
13:48
6:54
126
8 Monte Vista High School
17-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:07
63:41
12:44
6:22
286 Michael Bartz
So
12:15
6:07
31
James Mason
So
12:18
6:09
34
Jake Auby
Fr
12:41
6:21
54
Zack Erlick
So
13:05
6:33
74
Patrick Kragen
So
13:22
6:41
93
Christopher Menezes
So
13:22
6:41
95
Cameron Somers
So
13:31
6:46
107
9 Acalanes High School
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:07
63:38
12:44
6:22
316 Keenan Byrne
So
11:41
5:51
12
Scott Lindsay
So
12:15
6:08
32
Elliot Champion
So
12:21
6:11
37
Patrick Lundgren
So
13:31
6:46
108
Brad Wash
So
13:48
6:54
127
Daniel Gomez
So
15:05
7:33
168




10 Miramonte High School
16-14-12-11-10
Gap: 1:34
64:16
12:51
6:26
324 Charles Zamanian
Fr
12:13
6:06
29
Cameron Hoyh
So
12:32
6:16
49
Mark Tamminga
So
12:50
6:25
59
Bobby Veres
So
12:54
6:27
63
Alec Linderman
So
13:47
6:53
124
Jesse Haddon
So
14:05
7:02
141
Asher Jaffe
So
14:07
7:04
145
11 Vacaville High School
18-18-15-14-11
Gap: 0:46
64:35
12:55
6:27
335 Joe Mendenhall
So
12:29
6:14
44
Ricardo Escobar
Fr
12:39
6:19
52
Hunter Jones
So
13:01
6:31
72
Zach George
So
13:11
6:36
81
Michael Borge
So
13:15
6:37
86
Spencer Todd
Fr
13:54
6:57
130
Derek Palm
Fr
13:59
7:00
137
12 Maria Carrillo High School
3-6-9-8-12
Gap: 2:59
63:49
12:46
6:23
337 Harrison Luft
So
11:11
5:36
3
Harsimmer Nijjar
So
12:07
6:04
27
Dalin Lowder
So
13:00
6:30
70
Rohan Shah
So
13:19
6:40
89
Jonathan Luu
Fr
14:10
7:05
148








13 Dougherty Valley High School
19-17-14-13-13
Gap: 1:09
64:41
12:56
6:28
349 Matthew Wu
So
12:30
6:15
46
Chris Wang
So
12:32
6:16
48
Patrick Liu
So
12:57
6:29
68
Jonathan Lim
So
13:02
6:31
73
Jerry Zhao
So
13:40
6:50
114
Alex Oon
So
14:23
7:12
156
Devin Barreras
So
14:30
7:15
159
14 Granada
8-5-6-12-14
Gap: 3:00
64:35
12:55
6:27
368 Spencer Jeppson
So
11:39
5:50
10
Nickolas Winter
So
11:49
5:55
17
Tyler Neabeack
So
12:28
6:14
42
Nima Jafarkhani
So
13:59
7:00
136
James Stalie
So
14:40
7:20
163
Teva Venet
So
15:19
7:39
172




15 Bishop O'Dowd High School
4-12-13-15-15
Gap: 2:18
64:40
12:56
6:28
380 Andrew Melendez
Fr
11:19
5:39
5
Martin Carmody
So
12:57
6:28
66
Johansen Tan
Fr
13:15
6:38
87
Benjamin Geselbract
So
13:32
6:46
110
Marco Gonzales
So
13:37
6:48
112
Noah Ceremony
So
14:39
7:20
162
Tyger Cohen
So
15:18
7:39
171
16 Montgomery High School
22-20-16-16-16
Gap: 0:40
65:36
13:07
6:34
394 Christian Friday
Fr
12:45
6:22
55
John Dethlefsen
Fr
12:57
6:28
67
Sean Kelley
Fr
13:08
6:34
79
Max Meredith
Fr
13:23
6:41
96
Bryce Daniel
So
13:24
6:42
97
Cameron Long
Fr
13:27
6:43
102
Michael Severi
So
16:25
8:13
177
17 Albany High School
20-22-19-17-17
Gap: 0:58
66:01
13:12
6:36
425 Matthew Blankinship
So
12:32
6:16
47
Hannon Ayer
So
13:17
6:39
88
Ben Boskin
Fr
13:21
6:40
91
Michael Williams
Fr
13:22
6:41
94
Jesse Chua
So
13:30
6:45
105
Jackie Hong
So
13:32
6:46
111
Carl Jacobs
Fr
15:24
7:42
173
18 Crystal Springs Uplands School
21-22-20-19-18
Gap: 1:05
66:38
13:20
6:40
470 Kaveh Motamed
So
12:40
6:20
53
Binh Phan
So
13:12
6:36
82
Colin Smith
So
13:29
6:45
104
Ryan Kaveh
So
13:32
6:46
109
Nishad Singh
So
13:45
6:52
122
Simon Willig
So
13:57
6:58
133




19 Mt Shasta High School
14-13-17-18-19
Gap: 2:14
66:38
13:20
6:40
491 Chris Cazneaux
So
11:57
5:59
23
Michael Cook
So
12:33
6:16
50
Cody Lakin
So
13:55
6:57
131
Tommy Hake
Fr
14:02
7:01
138
Garrett Shea
So
14:11
7:06
149
Sean Hughes
Fr
14:13
7:07
152
Tanner George
So
14:24
7:12
157
20 Northgate High School
23-24-23-21-20
Gap: 0:57
67:05
13:25
6:43
494 James Sheehy
So
12:48
6:24
57
Ian Salazar
So
13:25
6:43
99
Kimo Llacuna
So
13:26
6:43
100
Aaron Sisneros
So
13:43
6:51
118
Kyle Bitner
So
13:44
6:52
120
Travis Cramer
So
14:10
7:05
147




21 Evergreen Valley High School
15-19-22-22-21
Gap: 2:00
67:33
13:31
6:45
530 Mark Dabu
Fr
12:12
6:06
28
Brandon Van
Fr
13:21
6:41
92
Jason Liao
Fr
13:45
6:52
121
Nathan Huynh
Fr
14:03
7:02
139
Patrick Tran
So
14:12
7:06
150
Newton Huynh
Fr
14:46
7:23
164




22 Santa Rosa High School
11-16-18-20-22
Gap: 3:42
68:13
13:39
6:49
534 Carlos Booker
Fr
11:46
5:53
15
Tod Srisengfa
Fr
13:01
6:30
71
Josh Peck
Fr
13:50
6:55
128
Ryland Stamey
Fr
14:07
7:04
146
Ben Lara
Fr
15:28
7:44
174
Jack Brady
Fr
16:33
8:16
178




23 West Valley High School
10-14-20-23-23
Gap: 4:10
70:20
14:04
7:02
583 Ryan Stockton
So
11:44
5:52
14
Austin Smith
So
12:54
6:27
64
Eric Thomas
Fr
14:38
7:19
161
Nate Thomas
Fr
15:09
7:35
169
Justyn Hutchins
Fr
15:54
7:57
175
Wyatt Woolery
So
17:47
8:54
180




24 Napa High School
24-21-24-24-24
Gap: 2:05
69:23
13:53
6:56
595 Avery Hill
So
12:54
6:27
62
Kennedy Salsman
So
12:55
6:28
65
Cameron Wallenbrock
Fr
14:07
7:03
143
Robbie Wakerlin
So
14:30
7:15
158
Logan Steinhorter
So
14:58
7:29
167








25 Foothill High School
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:47
69:41
13:56
6:58
636 Michael Tang
Fr
13:06
6:33
75
Ryan Mcdonald
So
13:41
6:51
117
Dustin Lacy
So
13:48
6:54
125
Zack Wilner
So
14:14
7:07
153
Andrew Hong
So
14:53
7:26
166








26 Deer Valley High School
28-27-27-26-26
Gap: 0:42
69:18
13:52
6:56
639 Jose Lema
So
13:31
6:45
106
Nick Wedi
Fr
13:39
6:50
113
Matthew Kwa
So
13:51
6:56
129
Ryley Palmer
So
14:04
7:02
140
Jarred Daniels
So
14:13
7:06
151
Mark Deabreu
Fr
14:20
7:10
154
Anthony Pierson
So
14:23
7:11
155
27 Berkeley High School
26-26-26-27-27
Gap: 3:46
72:29
14:30
7:15
680 Adam Chazin-gray
So
13:14
6:37
84
Mackinzie Castillo
So
13:46
6:53
123
Aaron Splady
So
13:58
6:59
134
Max Marin
So
14:32
7:16
160
Masa Yuan
So
17:00
8:30
179








28 Alhambra High School
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:26
70:21
14:04
7:02
681 Connor Francis
So
13:24
6:42
98
Emmet Francis
So
13:55
6:57
132
Michael Hollsinger
So
14:06
7:03
142
Ari Amini
So
14:07
7:03
144
Joey Exner
Fr
14:50
7:25
165
Jared Davis
Fr
15:13
7:37
170
Kristopher Brown
So
16:14
8:07
176
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.