Granada Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/4/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burton, Jessica Jr V 19:53.3 6:45 2.95 13/56 4/9 4/9 2/6 21:38
(1:45,8.1)
21:38
(1:45,8.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Burton, Julia Fr JV 14:48.2 7:47 1.9 39/103 3/5 3/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ervin, Jamie JV 14:29.2 7:37 1.9 28/103 2/5 2/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Frendo, Tania Jr V 21:58.4 7:27 2.95 46/56 9/9 9/9 2/5 22:04
(0:06,0.4)
22:04
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Hartley, Janessa So JV 14:06.5 7:26 1.9 20/103 1/5 1/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Herbeck, Sarah Fr V 21:13.4 7:12 2.95 33/56 8/9 8/9 1/5
Jansen, Corinne Sr V 20:40.1 7:00 2.95 24/56 7/9 7/9 1/5 21:03
(0:23,1.8)
21:03
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Jansen, Lara Fr V 19:52.4 6:44 2.95 11/56 2/9 2/9 4/7
Lee, Tiffany Jr V 20:14.3 6:52 2.95 16/56 6/9 6/9 1/6 20:16
(0:02,0.1)
20:16
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Masi, Carolyn So JV 15:09.4 7:59 1.9 53/103 4/5 4/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Paddack, Emily So V 19:53 6:44 2.95 12/56 3/9 3/9 2/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Paddack, Rebecca Sr V 19:07.2 6:29 2.95 6/56 1/9 1/9 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Sweeney, Kara Sr JV 15:54.9 8:23 1.9 75/103 5/5 5/5 5/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Todd, Grace So V 19:55.6 6:45 2.95 14/56 5/9 5/9 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 98:42
0:48
2.95 6:41 6:29 6:45 56 6:37 101:03
(2:22,2.3)
101:03
(2:22,2.3%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Rebecca Paddack (6), Lara Jansen (11), Emily Paddack (12), Jessica Burton (13), Grace Todd (14)
JV 1st 5 5/6 74:28
1:48
1.9 7:50 7:26 8:23 137 7:08 Janessa Hartley (18), Jamie Ervin (22), Julia Burton (28), Carolyn Masi (33), Kara Sweeney (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig California High Scho 18:30.6 6:16
2 Danielle Glaeser Foothill 18:41.3 6:20
3 Alexis Nordine San Ramon Valley 18:44.8 6:21
4 Sara Beyers San Ramon Valley 18:53 6:24
5 Lauren Mccarthy Amador 19:03.2 6:28
6 Rebecca Paddack Sr Granada 19:07.2 6:29 1/9 1/9 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Rachel Martinez California High Scho 19:09.6 6:30
8 Holly Babcock California High Scho 19:24.3 6:35
9 Cory Macdonald Amador 19:43.6 6:41
10 Cristina Owre California High Scho 19:51.8 6:44
11 Lara Jansen Fr Granada 19:52.4 6:44 2/9 2/9 4/7
12 Emily Paddack So Granada 19:53 6:44 3/9 3/9 2/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
13 Jessica Burton Jr Granada 19:53.3 6:45 4/9 4/9 2/6 21:38
(1:45)
21:38
(1:45)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
14 Grace Todd So Granada 19:55.6 6:45 5/9 5/9 1/6
15 Brittany Randal Monte Vista HS 20:11 6:51
16 Tiffany Lee Jr Granada 20:14.3 6:52 6/9 6/9 1/6 20:16
(0:02)
20:16
(0:02)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
17 Abigail Gregg Livermore 20:17.8 6:53
18 Antigone Gonis Foothill 20:20.6 6:54
19 Danielle Ribera San Ramon Valley 20:21.2 6:54
20 Kerry Mcculloch Amador 20:21.5 6:54
21 Chloe Wood Monte Vista HS 20:24.9 6:55
22 Brett Zorich Monte Vista HS 20:30.2 6:57
23 Sydney Yien San Ramon Valley 20:30.6 6:57
24 Corinne Jansen Sr Granada 20:40.1 7:00 7/9 7/9 1/5 21:03
(0:23)
21:03
(0:23)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
25 Melissa Hong California High Scho 20:45.5 7:02
26 Michelle Horton Foothill 20:51.4 7:04
27 Caroline Lowry Amador 20:51.7 7:04
28 Kim Zetterlund Amador 20:54.5 7:05
29 Lauren Ho Monte Vista HS 20:56.1 7:06
30 Renee Lau Monte Vista HS 21:01.9 7:08
31 Allie Colaco San Ramon Valley 21:07.8 7:10
32 Ashley Kirsininkas California High Scho 21:10.1 7:11
33 Sarah Herbeck Fr Granada 21:13.4 7:12 8/9 8/9 1/5
34 Christie Beeman Monte Vista HS 21:16.1 7:13
35 Veera Sethuraman Amador 21:23.8 7:15
36 Stephanie Biehl Foothill 21:24.1 7:15
37 Kelsey Moss San Ramon Valley 21:26.2 7:16
38 Ayano Kohlgruber Livermore 21:27 7:16
39 Jaclyn Goldsmith California High Scho 21:30 7:17
40 Elaine Brogna Amador 21:34.3 7:19
41 Avery Williams Amador 21:35.5 7:19
42 Lisa Grau Amador 21:48.1 7:23
43 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista HS 21:49.6 7:24
44 Kim Chin Monte Vista HS 21:50.1 7:24
45 Mallory Rossen San Ramon Valley 21:54.2 7:25
46 Tania Frendo Jr Granada 21:58.4 7:27 9/9 9/9 2/5 22:04
(0:06)
22:04
(0:06)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
47 Sage Curtis Livermore 21:59.6 7:27
48 Alyssa Lempesis San Ramon Valley 22:06.1 7:30
49 Katie Rabago Monte Vista HS 22:13.7 7:32
50 Rachel Lee California High Scho 22:16.1 7:33
51 Kelly Voss California High Scho 22:25 7:36
52 Hayley Malcolm Foothill 22:25.6 7:36
53 Amanda Devere San Ramon Valley 22:27.5 7:37
54 Madison Lierley San Ramon Valley 22:45.1 7:43
55 Carrie Thompson Foothill 22:55.1 7:46
56 Kaitlin Kelly Monte Vista HS 22:57.6 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California High Scho
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
97:42
19:32
6:37
50 Colleen Lillig
-
18:31
6:16
1
Rachel Martinez
-
19:10
6:30
7
Holly Babcock
-
19:24
6:35
8
Cristina Owre
-
19:52
6:44
10
Melissa Hong
-
20:46
7:02
24








2 Granada
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
98:42
19:44
6:41
56 Rebecca Paddack
Sr
19:07
6:29
6
Lara Jansen
Fr
19:52
6:44
11
Emily Paddack
So
19:53
6:44
12
Jessica Burton
Jr
19:53
6:45
13
Grace Todd
So
19:56
6:45
14








GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Valley
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
99:37
19:55
6:45
77 Alexis Nordine
-
18:45
6:21
3
Sara Beyers
-
18:53
6:24
4
Danielle Ribera
-
20:21
6:54
18
Sydney Yien
-
20:31
6:57
22
Allie Colaco
-
21:08
7:10
30








4 Amador
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
100:55
20:11
6:50
86 Lauren Mccarthy
-
19:03
6:28
5
Cory Macdonald
-
19:44
6:41
9
Kerry Mcculloch
-
20:22
6:54
19
Caroline Lowry
-
20:52
7:04
26
Kim Zetterlund
-
20:55
7:05
27








5 Monte Vista HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
103:04
20:37
6:59
113 Brittany Randal
-
20:11
6:51
15
Chloe Wood
-
20:25
6:55
20
Brett Zorich
-
20:30
6:57
21
Lauren Ho
-
20:56
7:06
28
Renee Lau
-
21:02
7:08
29








6 Foothill
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:44
103:43
20:45
7:02
118 Danielle Glaeser
-
18:41
6:20
2
Antigone Gonis
-
20:21
6:54
17
Michelle Horton
-
20:51
7:04
25
Stephanie Biehl
-
21:24
7:15
34
Hayley Malcolm
-
22:26
7:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robin Roque Livermore 12:56.1 6:48
2 Nicole Aha Monte Vista HS 13:26.3 7:04
3 Kaitlyn Mccann Monte Vista HS 13:28.1 7:05
4 Lauren Salcedo Livermore 13:28.6 7:06
5 Katie Swinnerton Monte Vista HS 13:29.3 7:06
6 Kimberly Abood Monte Vista HS 13:38.1 7:11
7 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista HS 13:40.9 7:12
8 Sarah Wong San Ramon Valley 13:43.5 7:13
9 Mel White Monte Vista HS 13:45.4 7:14
10 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista HS 13:48.8 7:16
11 Angela Clague Livermore 13:53.8 7:19
12 Hillary Struthers San Ramon Valley 13:56.6 7:20
13 Kaylee Ballstadt Foothill 13:57.7 7:21
14 Brittany Stuart Foothill 14:00.5 7:22
15 Tova Christensen Livermore 14:00.8 7:23
16 Marielle Sheppel San Ramon Valley 14:01.3 7:23
17 Kristin Hugo Monte Vista HS 14:02.3 7:23
18 Christine Barake Monte Vista HS 14:02.9 7:24
19 Holly Mccammon Livermore 14:05.2 7:25
20 Janessa Hartley So Granada 14:06.5 7:26 1/5 1/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
21 Tong Lu California High Scho 14:07.3 7:26
22 Anna Dechant Monte Vista HS 14:09.8 7:27
23 Kaity Thomas Monte Vista HS 14:15.9 7:30
24 Leanne Olwin Foothill 14:19.7 7:32
25 Alex Sherwood San Ramon Valley 14:21.5 7:33
26 Paula Taylor Monte Vista HS 14:22.6 7:34
27 Sara Raynel Amador 14:25.3 7:35
28 Jamie Ervin Granada 14:29.2 7:37 2/5 2/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
29 Lindyn Roush Amador 14:31.3 7:39
30 Morgan Welch San Ramon Valley 14:32.9 7:39
31 Danielle Paxton California High Scho 14:38.6 7:42
32 Erin Lin Monte Vista HS 14:40.9 7:44
33 Kristen Ratliff Monte Vista HS 14:44.1 7:45
34 Carly Randall San Ramon Valley 14:44.5 7:46
35 Shelby Sutton San Ramon Valley 14:45.3 7:46
36 Randi Fanene Foothill 14:45.8 7:46
37 Krystal Mizono Monte Vista HS 14:47.2 7:47
38 Molly Frandsen San Ramon Valley 14:47.7 7:47
39 Julia Burton Fr Granada 14:48.2 7:47 3/5 3/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
40 Kelly Rowse Amador 14:51.6 7:49
41 Megan Leoni Foothill 14:53.6 7:50
42 Emily Bartz Monte Vista HS 14:55.7 7:51
43 Aditi Abraham Foothill 14:56.6 7:52
44 Jennifer Begley Foothill 14:57.3 7:52
45 Jen Aceto Monte Vista HS 15:00.4 7:54
46 Leanna Volker Foothill 15:00.8 7:54
47 Kate Charbonneau San Ramon Valley 15:03 7:55
48 Kate Heiting Monte Vista HS 15:03.7 7:56
49 Jacqueline Gliozzi San Ramon Valley 15:07 7:57
50 Tania Abdollahi Monte Vista HS 15:07.7 7:58
51 Paige Wilson Monte Vista HS 15:08.8 7:58
52 Kelsey James Monte Vista HS 15:09.1 7:58
53 Carolyn Masi So Granada 15:09.4 7:59 4/5 4/5 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
54 Katie Kim California High Scho 15:09.7 7:59
55 Lauren Mohun San Ramon Valley 15:10.1 7:59
56 Lindsay Peugh Monte Vista HS 15:11.2 8:00
57 Kristen Mohun San Ramon Valley 15:12.2 8:00
58 Lauren Knuppe Foothill 15:13.3 8:01
59 Nousha Hefzi Monte Vista HS 15:14.3 8:01
60 Megan Hammitt Monte Vista HS 15:16.4 8:02
61 Sammi Sylvester San Ramon Valley 15:24.5 8:07
62 Abby Van-muijien Monte Vista HS 15:26.1 8:07
63 Ariel Mittag-degala San Ramon Valley 15:26.6 8:08
64 Kristen Hines Monte Vista HS 15:27.7 8:08
65 Ariana Dabier San Ramon Valley 15:32.3 8:11
66 Paula Parra Monte Vista HS 15:33.8 8:11
67 Sharon Jiang Amador 15:34.9 8:12
68 Bronze Adams San Ramon Valley 15:37.1 8:13
69 Jamie Kim Foothill 15:38.4 8:14
70 Angela Meng San Ramon Valley 15:41.6 8:16
71 Morgan Bickel San Ramon Valley 15:47.9 8:19
72 Diane Smith San Ramon Valley 15:48.4 8:19
73 Sammi Thomann San Ramon Valley 15:48.8 8:19
74 Erica Kotta Livermore 15:51.2 8:21
75 Kara Sweeney Sr Granada 15:54.9 8:23 5/5 5/5 5/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
76 Allie Bowman California High Scho 16:00 8:25
77 Marilyn Kushnick Monte Vista HS 16:01 8:26
78 Kjersten Nordmeyer Monte Vista HS 16:07.9 8:29
79 Ellen Jokerst Monte Vista HS 16:08.9 8:30
80 Madeline Young Foothill 16:14.5 8:33
81 Nikki Nassiri Foothill 16:26.6 8:39
82 Kelly Outcalt Monte Vista HS 16:34.3 8:43
83 Tia Pressler Monte Vista HS 16:37.7 8:45
84 Kaitlyn Leadabrand Monte Vista HS 16:42 8:47
85 Molly Tagg Amador 16:45.1 8:49
86 Meghan Odonnell Amador 16:48.5 8:51
87 Rachael Brandt Monte Vista HS 16:53.7 8:54
88 Jessica Acton Monte Vista HS 16:55.6 8:55
89 Denise Toyofuku Monte Vista HS 16:59.3 8:56
90 Emily Forbes Monte Vista HS 17:03.8 8:59
91 Jillian Christopher Monte Vista HS 17:06.8 9:00
92 Alexis Morgan-uffens Monte Vista HS 17:18 9:06
93 Ajuni Sohota Livermore 17:20.3 9:08
94 Suzanne Arnott Monte Vista HS 17:26.6 9:11
95 Katie Blumhardt San Ramon Valley 17:44.4 9:20
96 Kelly Lyding Monte Vista HS 17:58.3 9:28
97 Chelsea Ellis Monte Vista HS 17:59.2 9:28
98 Jasmine Norris San Ramon Valley 18:04.9 9:31
99 Elena Lucero Livermore 18:28.3 9:43
100 Carina Martin San Ramon Valley 18:41 9:50
101 Maxine Teichman San Ramon Valley 19:38.3 10:20
102 Michelle Jacobs Foothill 19:40.7 10:21
103 Molly Weber San Ramon Valley 19:57.7 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
67:43
13:33
7:08
23 Nicole Aha
-
13:26
7:04
2
Kaitlyn Mccann
-
13:28
7:05
3
Katie Swinnerton
-
13:29
7:06
5
Kimberly Abood
-
13:38
7:11
6
Anna Hoyt
-
13:41
7:12
7








2 Livermore
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
68:25
13:41
7:12
48 Robin Roque
-
12:56
6:48
1
Lauren Salcedo
-
13:29
7:06
4
Angela Clague
-
13:54
7:19
11
Tova Christensen
-
14:01
7:23
15
Holly Mccammon
-
14:05
7:25
17








3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
70:36
14:07
7:26
80 Sarah Wong
-
13:44
7:13
8
Hillary Struthers
-
13:57
7:20
12
Marielle Sheppel
-
14:01
7:23
16
Alex Sherwood
-
14:22
7:33
20
Morgan Welch
-
14:33
7:39
24








4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
71:57
14:23
7:34
103 Kaylee Ballstadt
-
13:58
7:21
13
Brittany Stuart
-
14:01
7:22
14
Leanne Olwin
-
14:20
7:32
19
Randi Fanene
-
14:46
7:46
27
Megan Leoni
-
14:54
7:50
30








5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
74:28
14:54
7:50
137 Janessa Hartley
So
14:07
7:26
18
Jamie Ervin

14:29
7:37
22
Julia Burton
Fr
14:48
7:47
28
Carolyn Masi
So
15:09
7:59
33
Kara Sweeney
Sr
15:55
8:23
36








6 Amador
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
76:08
15:14
8:01
144 Sara Raynel
-
14:25
7:35
21
Lindyn Roush
-
14:31
7:39
23
Kelly Rowse
-
14:52
7:49
29
Sharon Jiang
-
15:35
8:12
34
Molly Tagg
-
16:45
8:49
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.