Granada Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/16/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bokka, Anirudh Fr F/S 14:08.6 6:44 2.1 100/165 4/9 4/9 12/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Girardelli, Kevin Fr F/S 15:26.7 7:21 2.1 136/165 7/9 7/9 10/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Horning, Austin Fr F/S 13:14.1 6:18 2.1 60/165 2/9 2/9 13/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Johnson, Wyatt Fr F/S 15:17.4 7:17 2.1 131/165 6/9 6/9 11/12 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Kovacich, Jack So F/S 14:08.1 6:44 2.1 99/165 3/9 3/9 12/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Kovacs, Jaxson Jr V 21:38.7 6:59 3.1 72/78 2/2 2/2 15/15
Lewczyk, Cristian Sr V 20:08.3 6:30 3.1 57/78 1/2 1/2 16/16
Moline, Royal Fr F/S 15:48.2 7:32 2.1 143/165 8/9 8/9 10/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Neabeack, Tyler So F/S 12:26.7 5:56 2.1 24/165 1/9 1/9 11/17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Rojas, Joseph Fr F/S 15:56.4 7:35 2.1 145/165 9/9 9/9 7/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Yeh, Albert So F/S 14:45.1 7:01 2.1 118/165 5/9 5/9 12/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 12/13 68:43
2:18
2.1 6:33 5:56 7:01 313 5:47 Tyler Neabeack (23), Austin Horning (56), Jack Kovacich (76), Anirudh Bokka (77), Albert Yeh (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Nevins Sr Del Campo HS 16:51.4 5:26
2 Arthur Ruvalcaba Sr Mount Eden HS 17:13.6 5:33
3 Nolan Petersen So Washington HS 17:18.2 5:35
4 Robert Pflasterer Sr Del Campo HS 17:26.2 5:37
5 Pierce Mckenzie Sr Carlmont HS 17:32.6 5:40
6 Tyler Mercado Jr Del Campo HS 17:32.8 5:40
7 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit HS 17:41.5 5:42
8 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte HS 17:44.2 5:43
9 Jacob Brown Sr Del Campo HS 17:54.3 5:47
10 Austin Minnick Sr Casa Grande HS 17:56.3 5:47
11 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit HS 17:56.7 5:47
12 Marvin Nugal Sr Mount Eden HS 17:59.2 5:48
13 Chris Goode So Jesuit HS 17:59.9 5:48
14 Joe Mahoney Sr Jesuit HS 18:07.4 5:51
15 Gabriel E Rodriguez Jr Pittsburg HS 18:07.7 5:51
16 Jose Baltazar Sr James Logan HS 18:11.6 5:52
17 Sean Jagerson So Del Campo HS 18:13.6 5:53
18 Donald Heatherington Sr Carlmont HS 18:14.6 5:53
19 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo HS 18:15.8 5:53
20 Larkin Sherrill Sr Oakland Technical HS 18:28.3 5:58
21 Giovani Perez Jr Mount Eden HS 18:28.7 5:58
22 Russell Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial HS 18:29.6 5:58
23 Arthur Schulte Fr Carlmont HS 18:32.5 5:59
24 Ben Bunk Sr Carlmont HS 18:35.1 6:00
25 Tikal Ramirez Fr Oakland Technical HS 18:37.2 6:00
26 Ben Tarango Sr Casa Grande HS 18:41.3 6:02
27 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte HS 18:42.8 6:02
28 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit HS 18:43.8 6:03
29 William Chen Jr Lowell HS 18:46.7 6:03
30 Maximiano Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg HS 18:49.8 6:04
31 Logan Stanley So Rancho Cotate HS 18:52.1 6:05
32 Corey Worthington Sr Lowell HS 18:52.4 6:05
33 Daryn Cubba Sr Casa Grande HS 18:54.1 6:06
34 David Nguyen Sr Mount Eden HS 18:54.8 6:06
35 Patrick Jagerson So Del Campo HS 18:59.1 6:07
36 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte HS 19:03.4 6:09
37 Tom Hu Sr James Logan HS 19:04 6:09
38 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit HS 19:05.8 6:10
39 Marc Leprince Sr Washington HS 19:07.5 6:10
40 Jon Rich Sr Rancho Cotate HS 19:07.8 6:10
41 Abraham Espinoza Jr James Logan HS 19:16.5 6:13
42 Jordan Cruz Sr Mount Eden HS 19:20.8 6:14
43 Auburn Jordan Sr Mount Eden HS 19:24.8 6:16
44 Taylor Hadidian Sr Alameda HS 19:30.6 6:18
45 Michael Valdez Jr Freedom HS 19:34.4 6:19
46 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit HS 19:39.9 6:21
47 Aj Salazar Fr Casa Grande HS 19:42.2 6:21
48 Joesph Fajardo So Freedom HS 19:43.9 6:22
49 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte HS 19:44.8 6:22
50 Alex Hillan Jr Lowell HS 19:53.6 6:25
51 Adam Lundquist Jr Casa Grande HS 19:54.5 6:25
52 Aaron Dalpoggetto So Casa Grande HS 19:55.7 6:26
53 Sam Weaver Jr Oakland Technical HS 19:57.7 6:26
54 Kyle Riener Sr James Logan HS 19:59.9 6:27
55 Ronald Cheng Sr Lowell HS 20:00.3 6:27
56 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte HS 20:07.1 6:29
57 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 20:08.3 6:30 1/2 1/2 16/16
58 Jefferson Hernandez Jr Newark Memorial HS 20:12.8 6:31
59 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte HS 20:17.7 6:33
60 Stanley Goto Fr Casa Grande HS 20:33.5 6:38
61 Francisco Ortega Sr Miramonte HS 20:35.3 6:38
62 Charles Nguyen Jr Lowell HS 20:35.6 6:39
63 Polo Chavez Sr Washington HS 20:35.9 6:39
64 Jonathan Smith Jr Pittsburg HS 20:37.5 6:39
65 Vincent Chhuon Jr James Logan HS 20:39.3 6:40
66 Bradley Olazo So Pittsburg HS 20:41.9 6:41
67 Corey Leslie So Rancho Cotate HS 20:45.9 6:42
68 Shaan Gill Sr Washington HS 20:51.9 6:44
69 Eddy Zheng Jr Lowell HS 21:01.5 6:47
70 Buta Singh Jr Rancho Cotate HS 21:30.9 6:56
71 Nathan Brown Fr Rancho Cotate HS 21:34.4 6:58
72 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada 21:38.7 6:59 2/2 2/2 15/15
73 Mark Resch Sr Freedom HS 21:42.5 7:00
74 Chris Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg HS 21:44.2 7:01
75 Raymond Chan Sr Lowell HS 21:50.7 7:03
76 Michael Puccetti Sr Rancho Cotate HS 22:17.1 7:11
77 Gustavo Araoz Jr Pittsburg HS 22:47.3 7:21
78 Nathan Witty Jr Freedom HS 24:52.2 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Stoll So Jesuit HS 11:46.9 5:37
2 Brandon Sutton Fr Homestead HS 11:51 5:39
3 Medelssohn Vargas So Tennyson HS 11:57 5:41
4 Michael Moler So Alameda HS 11:57.7 5:42
5 Josh Rose So Del Campo HS 11:58.6 5:42
6 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit HS 11:58.8 5:42
7 Cameron Tu Fr Alameda HS 11:59 5:42
8 Tanner Misono So Jesuit HS 12:00.1 5:43
9 Cooper Sloan Fr Homestead HS 12:05.1 5:45
10 Ryan Dimick Fr Carlmont HS 12:05.5 5:45
11 Reece Kamphuis So Alameda HS 12:06.2 5:46
12 Brandon Whiteley Fr Carlmont HS 12:06.8 5:46
13 Brian Nguyen Fr Lowell HS 12:10.1 5:48
14 Noel Anaya Fr James Logan HS 12:11.2 5:48
15 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit HS 12:13.3 5:49
16 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte HS 12:15.3 5:50
17 Max Niehaus So Lowell HS 12:18.5 5:52
18 Dima Buinievich So Del Campo HS 12:21.2 5:53
19 Albert Tran So Mount Eden HS 12:22.1 5:53
20 Andrew Liu Fr Alameda HS 12:22.3 5:53
21 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte HS 12:22.8 5:54
22 Miguel Hidalgo Fr Alameda HS 12:24.7 5:55
23 Zachary Levin So Carlmont HS 12:25.2 5:55
24 Tyler Neabeack So Granada 12:26.7 5:56 1/9 1/9 11/17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
25 Ryan Hutson So Carlmont HS 12:29 5:57
26 Ranjodh Gill Fr James Logan HS 12:30 5:57
27 Quiros Jansen Fr James Logan HS 12:37.2 6:01
28 Denis Pyryev Fr Del Campo HS 12:38.6 6:01
29 John Paul Alejandro So Newark Memorial HS 12:38.8 6:01
30 Sam Aguirre Fr Del Campo HS 12:39.3 6:02
31 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit HS 12:39.9 6:02
32 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit HS 12:40.7 6:02
33 Harrison Wistock Fr Casa Grande HS 12:42.6 6:03
34 Andrew Chow So Westmoor HS 12:43 6:03
35 Derek Chow So Mount Eden HS 12:44.1 6:04
36 Karl Bliven So Alameda HS 12:45 6:04
37 Casiano Aguirre Fr Del Campo HS 12:45.5 6:05
38 Franklin Rice Fr Carlmont HS 12:46.8 6:05
39 Donald Chen Fr Lowell HS 12:48.6 6:06
40 Cameron Charron Fr Newark Memorial HS 12:48.9 6:06
41 Hamid Ebadi So Mount Eden HS 12:49.4 6:06
42 William Rafael So Mount Eden HS 12:50.1 6:07
43 Chris Chow So Lowell HS 12:52.9 6:08
44 Eric Ye So Lowell HS 12:54.1 6:09
45 Ian Bailey So Casa Grande HS 12:54.8 6:09
46 Phillip Nazareta So Pittsburg HS 12:56.6 6:10
47 Conner Szeto So Alameda HS 12:56.9 6:10
48 Ian Young Fr Del Campo HS 12:57.1 6:10
49 Eric Balde Fr Newark Memorial HS 13:00 6:11
50 Christopher Ng So Lowell HS 13:01.4 6:12
51 Julian Young Fr James Logan HS 13:02.4 6:13
52 Joe Grovers So Newark Memorial HS 13:04.3 6:13
53 David Allen So Miramonte HS 13:05.5 6:14
54 Matt Neff So Alameda HS 13:07.1 6:15
55 William Androvich Fr Jesuit HS 13:07.4 6:15
56 Caleb Sin So Westmoor HS 13:07.8 6:15
57 Andre Vernot So Washington HS 13:10 6:16
58 Eric Chee So Westmoor HS 13:10.5 6:16
59 Varun Yuhayna Fr Homestead HS 13:11 6:17
60 Austin Horning Fr Granada 13:14.1 6:18 2/9 2/9 13/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
61 Colby Reed So Del Campo HS 13:14.4 6:18
62 Vincent Han Fr Westmoor HS 13:15.8 6:19
63 Joe Scherschligt Fr Del Campo HS 13:16.4 6:19
64 Jeffrey Chen Fr Lowell HS 13:17.3 6:20
65 Anant Gill So Washington HS 13:18 6:20
66 Kevin Nguyen Fr Homestead HS 13:20.5 6:21
67 Mcclane Sjolund Fr Jesuit HS 13:21.4 6:22
68 Aaron Bell So James Logan HS 13:23.8 6:23
69 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte HS 13:24.3 6:23
70 Jovanni Stefani Fr Lowell HS 13:25.1 6:23
71 Shawn Geronimo So Carlmont HS 13:26.6 6:24
72 Spencer Jensen So Jesuit HS 13:27.7 6:25
73 Edgar Lopez So Mount Eden HS 13:29.1 6:25
74 Tommy Tran Fr Mount Eden HS 13:31.2 6:26
75 Phillip Bair So Homestead HS 13:32.5 6:27
76 Johnnie Sanders So Pittsburg HS 13:34.9 6:28
77 Anthony Balancio So Westmoor HS 13:35.7 6:28
78 Jonathan Chan Fr Alameda HS 13:35.9 6:29
79 Shen Pang So Westmoor HS 13:36.1 6:29
80 Roger Romani Fr Carlmont HS 13:36.6 6:29
81 Calvin Li Fr Lowell HS 13:38.8 6:30
82 Chris Camacho Fr Westmoor HS 13:39.2 6:30
83 John Villahermosa Fr Westmoor HS 13:43.3 6:32
84 Jimmy Nguyen So Mount Eden HS 13:45.1 6:33
85 Jerome Caparas So Mount Eden HS 13:46.5 6:34
86 Vince Verspieren Fr Jesuit HS 13:53.5 6:37
87 Logan Day Fr Jesuit HS 13:55 6:38
88 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte HS 13:56.5 6:38
89 Spencer Lim Fr Westmoor HS 13:57.5 6:39
90 Dominic Chavarria Fr Westmoor HS 13:58.2 6:39
91 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit HS 14:00.6 6:40
92 Rey Macala Fr Newark Memorial HS 14:01.3 6:41
93 Jack Olson Fr Lowell HS 14:02.5 6:41
94 Ivan Szeto So Westmoor HS 14:03.6 6:42
95 Mark Young So Lowell HS 14:04.2 6:42
96 Andrew Salvail So Newark Memorial HS 14:04.7 6:42
97 Jonathan Tran Fr Mount Eden HS 14:05.3 6:43
98 Jon Hoang Fr James Logan HS 14:06 6:43
99 Jack Kovacich So Granada 14:08.1 6:44 3/9 3/9 12/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
100 Anirudh Bokka Fr Granada 14:08.6 6:44 4/9 4/9 12/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
101 Henry Hammel Fr Lowell HS 14:10.2 6:45
102 Joseph Canta Fr Westmoor HS 14:11.3 6:45
103 James Levi Fr Jesuit HS 14:11.9 6:46
104 Mario Gochez So Westmoor HS 14:16.4 6:48
105 Alec Tenenfrancia So Tennyson HS 14:16.7 6:48
106 Oscar Acosta Fr Mount Eden HS 14:24.4 6:52
107 Nathan Depante So Westmoor HS 14:25.1 6:52
108 Niles Hubbard Fr Casa Grande HS 14:25.3 6:52
109 Jonathan Tat So Westmoor HS 14:30.4 6:54
110 Raymond Lang So Lowell HS 14:31.9 6:55
111 Joseph Chen Fr Alameda HS 14:32.3 6:55
112 Doug Cherry Fr Freedom HS 14:34.4 6:56
113 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit HS 14:37.7 6:58
114 John Sylvester Fr Lowell HS 14:39.1 6:59
115 Fulton Mitchell So James Logan HS 14:39.9 6:59
116 Peter Adams Fr Casa Grande HS 14:42.7 7:00
117 Max Schmidt So Jesuit HS 14:44.2 7:01
118 Albert Yeh So Granada 14:45.1 7:01 5/9 5/9 12/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
119 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte HS 14:49.3 7:03
120 Andre Buettner So Washington HS 14:51.6 7:05
121 Kevin Chang Fr Lowell HS 14:57.8 7:08
122 Michael Win Fr Westmoor HS 14:59.3 7:08
123 Matthew Nagata Fr James Logan HS 14:59.5 7:08
124 Travis Yee So Westmoor HS 15:02.6 7:10
125 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit HS 15:03.4 7:10
126 Harvir Singh Fr Tennyson HS 15:09.8 7:13
127 Wilson Marinez Fr James Logan HS 15:13 7:15
128 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit HS 15:13.8 7:15
129 Gabriel Solis Fr James Logan HS 15:15 7:16
130 Adam Duran Fr Westmoor HS 15:15.2 7:16
131 Wyatt Johnson Fr Granada 15:17.4 7:17 6/9 6/9 11/12 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
132 Martin Cortez So Pittsburg HS 15:18 7:17
133 William Lake Fr Miramonte HS 15:21.7 7:19
134 William Maiers Fr Alameda HS 15:24.1 7:20
135 Andre Arnold Fr Mount Eden HS 15:26.5 7:21
136 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada 15:26.7 7:21 7/9 7/9 10/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
137 Emmet Carn Fr Miramonte HS 15:31.8 7:24
138 Val Torio So Newark Memorial HS 15:32.7 7:24
139 Phong Loung Fr Alameda HS 15:33.4 7:24
140 Tim Wong Fr Lowell HS 15:35.1 7:25
141 Anjo Cordero Fr Newark Memorial HS 15:36.3 7:26
142 Christopher Chu Fr Westmoor HS 15:40 7:28
143 Royal Moline Fr Granada 15:48.2 7:32 8/9 8/9 10/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
144 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit HS 15:55.8 7:35
145 Joseph Rojas Fr Granada 15:56.4 7:35 9/9 9/9 7/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
146 Jett Bates So Miramonte HS 15:57.8 7:36
147 Brandon Icban Fr James Logan HS 16:03 7:39
148 Cristian Rodriguez So Lowell HS 16:03.4 7:39
149 Brian Chau Fr Westmoor HS 16:16.2 7:45
150 Corey Buck So Casa Grande HS 16:17 7:45
151 Cody Grimes So Newark Memorial HS 16:17.7 7:46
152 Will Zeng Fr Lowell HS 16:25 7:49
153 Roger Wang Fr James Logan HS 16:29.2 7:51
154 Philip Cabrera Fr Mount Eden HS 16:32.1 7:52
155 Dillon Quinn Fr Casa Grande HS 16:43.5 7:58
156 Andrew Chu Fr Westmoor HS 16:51 8:01
157 Evan Diaz Fr Pittsburg HS 17:00.4 8:06
158 Calvin Dinh Fr Mount Eden HS 17:10.2 8:11
159 Lai Fu Chow Fr Westmoor HS 17:16.9 8:14
160 Efren Avellanoso So Mount Eden HS 17:21.5 8:16
161 Christian Bundang So James Logan HS 17:23.1 8:17
162 Samuel Bunk So Carlmont HS 17:37.6 8:24
163 Godfrey Ng So Westmoor HS 18:11.7 8:40
164 Nicholas Maharaj Fr Mount Eden HS 21:20.6 10:10
165 Ryan Swami Fr Mount Eden HS 21:38.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
60:39
12:08
5:47
57 Sam Stoll
So
11:47
5:37
1
Greg Woollgar
So
11:59
5:42
5
Tanner Misono
So
12:00
5:43
7
Flavio Medrano
So
12:13
5:49
14
Jack Richardson
Fr
12:40
6:02
30
Christopher Sommers
Fr
12:41
6:02
31
William Androvich
Fr
13:07
6:15
52
2 Alameda HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
60:50
12:10
5:48
59 Michael Moler
So
11:58
5:42
3
Cameron Tu
Fr
11:59
5:42
6
Reece Kamphuis
So
12:06
5:46
10
Andrew Liu
Fr
12:22
5:53
19
Miguel Hidalgo
Fr
12:25
5:55
21
Karl Bliven
So
12:45
6:04
35
Conner Szeto
So
12:57
6:10
45
3 Carlmont HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
61:53
12:23
5:54
103 Ryan Dimick
Fr
12:06
5:45
9
Brandon Whiteley
Fr
12:07
5:46
11
Zachary Levin
So
12:25
5:55
22
Ryan Hutson
So
12:29
5:57
24
Franklin Rice
Fr
12:47
6:05
37
Shawn Geronimo
So
13:27
6:24
63
Roger Romani
Fr
13:37
6:29
69
4 Del Campo HS
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
62:23
12:29
5:56
113 Josh Rose
So
11:59
5:42
4
Dima Buinievich
So
12:21
5:53
17
Denis Pyryev
Fr
12:39
6:01
27
Sam Aguirre
Fr
12:39
6:02
29
Casiano Aguirre
Fr
12:46
6:05
36
Ian Young
Fr
12:57
6:10
46
Colby Reed
So
13:14
6:18
57
5 Lowell HS
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:44
63:04
12:37
6:00
151 Brian Nguyen
Fr
12:10
5:48
12
Max Niehaus
So
12:19
5:52
16
Donald Chen
Fr
12:49
6:06
38
Chris Chow
So
12:53
6:08
42
Eric Ye
So
12:54
6:09
43
Christopher Ng
So
13:01
6:12
48
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
13:17
6:20
59
6 James Logan HS
7-8-5-6-6
Gap: 1:13
63:45
12:45
6:04
174 Noel Anaya
Fr
12:11
5:48
13
Ranjodh Gill
Fr
12:30
5:57
25
Quiros Jansen
Fr
12:37
6:01
26
Julian Young
Fr
13:02
6:13
49
Aaron Bell
So
13:24
6:23
61
Jon Hoang
Fr
14:06
6:43
75
Fulton Mitchell
So
14:40
6:59
79
7 Homestead HS
2-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:42
64:00
12:48
6:06
191 Brandon Sutton
Fr
11:51
5:39
2
Cooper Sloan
Fr
12:05
5:45
8
Varun Yuhayna
Fr
13:11
6:17
55
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:21
6:21
60
Phillip Bair
So
13:33
6:27
66








8 Mount Eden HS
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:07
64:15
12:51
6:07
197 Albert Tran
So
12:22
5:53
18
Derek Chow
So
12:44
6:04
34
Hamid Ebadi
So
12:49
6:06
40
William Rafael
So
12:50
6:07
41
Edgar Lopez
So
13:29
6:25
64
Tommy Tran
Fr
13:31
6:26
65
Jimmy Nguyen
So
13:45
6:33
71
9 Miramonte HS
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:41
65:04
13:01
6:12
220 Mark Tamminga
So
12:15
5:50
15
Charles Zamanian
Fr
12:23
5:54
20
David Allen
So
13:06
6:14
51
Asher Kalman
Fr
13:24
6:23
62
Asher Jaffe
So
13:57
6:38
72
Zach Barber
Fr
14:49
7:03
82
William Lake
Fr
15:22
7:19
84
10 Newark Memorial HS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
65:33
13:07
6:15
237 John Paul Alejandro
So
12:39
6:01
28
Cameron Charron
Fr
12:49
6:06
39
Eric Balde
Fr
13:00
6:11
47
Joe Grovers
So
13:04
6:13
50
Rey Macala
Fr
14:01
6:41
73
Andrew Salvail
So
14:05
6:42
74
Val Torio
So
15:33
7:24
86
11 Westmoor HS
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
65:53
13:11
6:16
265 Andrew Chow
So
12:43
6:03
33
Caleb Sin
So
13:08
6:15
53
Eric Chee
So
13:11
6:16
54
Vincent Han
Fr
13:16
6:19
58
Anthony Balancio
So
13:36
6:28
67
Shen Pang
So
13:36
6:29
68
Chris Camacho
Fr
13:39
6:30
70
12 Granada
10-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:18
68:43
13:45
6:33
313 Tyler Neabeack
So
12:27
5:56
23
Austin Horning
Fr
13:14
6:18
56
Jack Kovacich
So
14:08
6:44
76
Anirudh Bokka
Fr
14:09
6:44
77
Albert Yeh
So
14:45
7:01
81
Wyatt Johnson
Fr
15:17
7:17
83
Kevin Girardelli
Fr
15:27
7:21
85
13 Casa Grande HS
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:34
71:02
14:12
6:46
321 Harrison Wistock
Fr
12:43
6:03
32
Ian Bailey
So
12:55
6:09
44
Niles Hubbard
Fr
14:25
6:52
78
Peter Adams
Fr
14:43
7:00
80
Corey Buck
So
16:17
7:45
87
Dillon Quinn
Fr
16:44
7:58
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.