Granada Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/16/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chung, Alex So F/S 17:11 8:11 2.1 50/71 4/4 4/4 7/9
Cruz, Natalie So F/S 15:17.2 7:17 2.1 22/71 1/4 1/4 9/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Curtis, Claira Fr F/S 16:15.8 7:45 2.1 40/71 2/4 2/4 10/12 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Manchester, Kylie So F/S 16:46.7 7:59 2.1 42/71 3/4 3/4 8/10
Mumford, Brittany Sr V 25:28.1 8:13 3.1 32/41 1/3 1/3 11/11 21:52
Mumford, Kirsten Sr V 26:04.2 8:25 3.1 34/41 2/3 2/3 9/10 24:07
Robleto, Marlene Jr V 26:22.9 8:31 3.1 35/41 3/3 3/3 8/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Sr Carlmont HS 19:22.2 6:15
2 Ashley Moffett So Casa Grande HS 20:02.2 6:28
3 Kayla Josephson Jr Del Campo HS 20:19.9 6:34
4 Marcie Torres Sr Pittsburg HS 20:45.4 6:42
5 Jessica Gerards Sr Washington HS 20:51.9 6:44
6 Rachel Gerards Sr Washington HS 21:09.2 6:49
7 Maggie Sullivan Sr Washington HS 21:12.5 6:50
8 Corin Soelberg So Carlmont HS 21:15.5 6:51
9 Carmen Martinez Sr Freedom HS 21:17.9 6:52
10 Eva Luu Sr Casa Grande HS 21:36.6 6:58
11 Haley Nevins Sr Del Campo HS 21:38.2 6:59
12 Chloe Hall So Casa Grande HS 22:15.6 7:11
13 Emily Hoeven Fr Washington HS 22:18 7:12
14 Lindsay Hendershott Fr Carlmont HS 22:24.4 7:14
15 Cena Cook Fr Carlmont HS 22:34.6 7:17
16 Christina Georgopoulos Ch Sr Pittsburg HS 22:35.6 7:17
17 Krystie Lee Sr San Leandro HS 22:50 7:22
18 Fionna Lehmann So Freedom HS 22:58.8 7:25
19 Crystal Keppel Jr Pittsburg HS 22:59.6 7:25
20 Jennae Steinmiller Sr Del Campo HS 23:02.2 7:26
21 Sara Langdon Fr Casa Grande HS 23:08 7:28
22 Eileen Tracy Jr Del Campo HS 23:19.1 7:31
23 Melissa Hansen Jr Rancho Cotate HS 24:02.7 7:45
24 Maria Caudillo Sr Newark Memorial HS 24:10.9 7:48
25 Eryn Raymond Sr Washington HS 24:16.6 7:50
26 Caroline Chan Jr Lowell HS 24:20.6 7:51
27 Eileen Li Sr Lowell HS 24:23.3 7:52
28 Kiana Clemente Sr Newark Memorial HS 24:36.9 7:56
29 Thea Fredrickson Sr Del Campo HS 24:39.2 7:57
30 Bernie Pioroda Jr Newark Memorial HS 24:56.9 8:03
31 Gabriela D'souza Fr Carlmont HS 25:08.9 8:07
32 Brittany Mumford Sr Granada 25:28.1 8:13 1/3 1/3 11/11
33 Karen Chin Sr Lowell HS 26:01.4 8:24
34 Kirsten Mumford Sr Granada 26:04.2 8:25 2/3 2/3 9/10
35 Marlene Robleto Jr Granada 26:22.9 8:31 3/3 3/3 8/9
36 Christina Debrunner Sr Casa Grande HS 27:09.5 8:46
37 Clare Elliott Jr Lowell HS 28:39.7 9:15
38 Laura Pratz Fr Rancho Cotate HS 29:03.1 9:22
39 Mina Yadollahi Jr Rancho Cotate HS 29:04.3 9:23
40 Olivia Liang Sr Lowell HS 29:23.5 9:29
41 Amanda Lee Sr Lowell HS 29:49.7 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Goo So Westmoor HS 12:58.3 6:11
2 Amiham Agustin Fr James Logan HS 13:27.7 6:25
3 Sarah Perrin So James Logan HS 13:40.8 6:31
4 Kelly Hosokawa So Alameda HS 13:45.3 6:33
5 Sonia Xu Fr Alameda HS 13:47.7 6:34
6 Susannah Kiteck Fr Del Campo HS 13:50.6 6:36
7 Sierra Ryder Fr Miramonte HS 13:58.8 6:39
8 Mariko Stenstedt Fr Alameda HS 14:13.5 6:46
9 Ashling Kelly So Del Campo HS 14:25.9 6:52
10 Andi Nguyen Fr Alameda HS 14:27 6:53
11 Stephanie Arzon So James Logan HS 14:36 6:57
12 Polly Fong Fr Alameda HS 14:43.1 7:01
13 Lauren Branagh Fr Miramonte HS 14:44.3 7:01
14 Hannah Li Fr Miramonte HS 14:44.6 7:01
15 Susan Li So Lowell HS 14:53.9 7:06
16 Anelli Baron So Newark Memorial HS 15:01.5 7:09
17 Seira Tanaka So Westmoor HS 15:05.7 7:11
18 Emma Keenan-grice So Lowell HS 15:06.1 7:11
19 Sabrina Quinonez So Lowell HS 15:09.2 7:13
20 Trina Lazarra So Washington HS 15:12 7:14
21 Celeste Luna Fr Washington HS 15:13.8 7:15
22 Natalie Cruz So Granada 15:17.2 7:17 1/4 1/4 9/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
23 Andrea Tamminga Fr Miramonte HS 15:26.1 7:21
24 Mariz Nugal Fr Mount Eden HS 15:36.6 7:26
25 Katie Moro Fr Washington HS 15:44.5 7:30
26 Elena Wyckoff Fr Carlmont HS 15:45.2 7:30
27 Christina Soe So Westmoor HS 15:46.1 7:31
28 Elise Yuen Fr Alameda HS 15:47.3 7:31
29 Rachel Ng So Lowell HS 15:54.1 7:34
30 Abigayle Haguisan Fr Westmoor HS 15:55.3 7:35
31 Rachel Jurado Fr Freedom HS 15:58.3 7:36
32 Rachel Myint So Westmoor HS 15:59.5 7:37
33 Viviene Deguzman So Lowell HS 16:02.6 7:38
34 Annie Haslam Fr Carlmont HS 16:06 7:40
35 Cecilia Fang So Lowell HS 16:06.7 7:40
36 Maria Sazo Fr Alameda HS 16:09 7:41
37 Maritsa Cabrera So Newark Memorial HS 16:09.3 7:42
38 Paige Platko So Newark Memorial HS 16:10.5 7:42
39 Faye Tan So Westmoor HS 16:14 7:44
40 Claira Curtis Fr Granada 16:15.8 7:45 2/4 2/4 10/12 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
41 Kathleen Kanaley Fr Lowell HS 16:30.4 7:52
42 Kylie Manchester So Granada 16:46.7 7:59 3/4 3/4 8/10
43 Priscella Chan So Carlmont HS 16:48.7 8:00
44 Sarah Martinez Fr James Logan HS 16:53.7 8:03
45 Caitlin Shener Fr Alameda HS 16:55.4 8:04
46 Jenna Cerrone Fr Newark Memorial HS 17:00.3 8:06
47 Jenna Leung So Lowell HS 17:03.1 8:07
48 Holly Hong Fr Alameda HS 17:03.7 8:07
49 Marisa Moreno Fr Newark Memorial HS 17:06.6 8:09
50 Alex Chung So Granada 17:11 8:11 4/4 4/4 7/9
51 Priscilla Ta So Lowell HS 17:24.8 8:18
52 Colleen Mccullough Fr Miramonte HS 17:26.6 8:18
53 Patricia Nguy Fr Lowell HS 17:45 8:27
54 Betty Zhou So Lowell HS 17:50 8:30
55 Olivia Madsen Fr Miramonte HS 17:51.1 8:30
56 Hanna Abruzzo Fr Miramonte HS 17:52.4 8:31
57 Francie Bernstein Fr Washington HS 17:57 8:33
58 Priscilla Tai Fr Lowell HS 18:17.1 8:42
59 Isabelle Asuncion Fr Newark Memorial HS 18:52.4 8:59
60 Jonabelle Nolasco So Mount Eden HS 18:56.4 9:01
61 Mckenzie Tarango So Casa Grande HS 18:57.8 9:02
62 Jessica Garcia So Tennyson HS 19:29.2 9:17
63 Evelyn Nie So Lowell HS 19:42.6 9:23
64 Tiffani Borg Fr Newark Memorial HS 19:51.7 9:27
65 Sophia Mak So Homestead HS 19:55.3 9:29
66 Michelle Chang So Lowell HS 20:07.1 9:35
67 Tamaho Kitamura So Homestead HS 21:08.9 10:04
68 Christina Navarro So Newark Memorial HS 21:26.1 10:12
69 Gina Chen Fr Newark Memorial HS 21:35.6 10:17
70 Jizel Encarnacion So Mount Eden HS 22:45.3 10:50
71 Stephanie Franco So Mount Eden HS 23:56.5 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.