Granada Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/6/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Byrnes, Emily So So 16:22.38 8:11 2 24/111 3/4 9/11 3/14
Franklin, Laura Sr Sr 16:19.4 8:10 2 27/61 4/4 8/11 2/6 14:41 14:41 14:28 14:28
Franklin, Sarah So So 14:09.79 7:05 2 4/111 1/4 5/11 4/19 14:19
(0:09,1.1)
14:19
(0:09,1.1)
14:19
(0:09,1.1)
14:19
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gerton, Madison Fr Fr 20:51.57 10:26 2 90/102 2/2 11/11 14/15
Girardelli, Kelsey Sr Sr 13:09.64 6:35 2 2/61 2/4 2/11 1/14 13:46
(0:36,4.4)
13:46
(0:36,4.4)
13:46
(0:36,4.4)
13:46
(0:36,4.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gong, Maryann Jr Jr 13:39.14 6:50 2 3/127 1/1 4/11 3/19 12:59 12:59 12:59 12:53
Goold, Anastasia So So 17:13.27 8:37 2 34/111 4/4 10/11 4/14
Horning, Alyssa Sr Sr 13:27.31 6:44 2 4/61 3/4 3/11 1/11 13:50
(0:23,2.7)
13:50
(0:23,2.7)
13:50
(0:23,2.7)
13:24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Novell, Carina Sr Sr 12:28.63 6:14 2 1/61 1/4 1/11 1/17 13:09
(0:41,5.1)
13:09
(0:41,5.1)
13:09
(0:41,5.1)
12:43
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Novell, Sara So So 14:58.43 7:29 2 11/111 2/4 6/11 1/16 14:51 14:51 14:51 14:51
Winter, Victoria Fr Fr 15:13.97 7:37 2 7/102 1/2 7/11 7/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carina Novell Sr Granada 12:28.63 6:14 1/4 1/11 1/17 13:09
(0:41)
13:09
(0:41)
13:09
(0:41)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kelsey Girardelli Sr Granada 13:09.64 6:35 2/4 2/11 1/14 13:46
(0:36)
13:46
(0:36)
13:46
(0:36)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Natalie Dimits Sr Livermore 13:15.68 6:38
4 Alyssa Horning Sr Granada 13:27.31 6:44 3/4 3/11 1/11 13:50
(0:23)
13:50
(0:23)
13:50
(0:23)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Elizabeth Hebel Sr San Ramon Valley 13:38.57 6:49
6 Erika Cherk Sr Mission San Jose 14:09.1 7:05
7 Lauren Nakaso Sr Dougherty Valley 14:13.96 7:07
8 Samantha Fong Sr Castro Valley 14:15.86 7:08
9 Kristina Chin Sr Monte Vista 14:23.76 7:12
10 Montana Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 14:24.21 7:12
11 Marissa Lee Sr San Ramon Valley 14:29.49 7:15
12 Maria Fate Sr Dougherty Valley 14:36.95 7:18
13 Mary Harrington Sr St. Mary's 14:40.17 7:20
14 Kristin Boardman Sr Dougherty Valley 14:42.82 7:21
15 Meghan Yap Sr Monte Vista 14:54.19 7:27
16 Cora Williams Sr Liberty 14:55.39 7:28
17 Julianna Foster Sr San Ramon Valley 15:21.22 7:41
18 Molly Walker Sr California 15:28.24 7:44
19 Holly Harness Sr Livermore 15:39.96 7:50
20 Amanda Zen Sr Castro Valley 15:41.1 7:51
21 Stephanie Siemens Sr Deer Valley 15:42.67 7:51
22 Shannon Easley Sr Foothill 15:51.89 7:56
23 Jennifer Miller Sr California 15:53.69 7:57
24 Jackie Foreman Sr San Ramon Valley 16:05.93 8:03
25 Alisa Hansen Sr Liberty 16:08.89 8:04
26 Alexis Cortez-holmes Sr St. Mary's 16:19.05 8:10
27 Laura Franklin Sr Granada 16:19.4 8:10 4/4 8/11 2/6 14:41 14:41 14:28
28 Ingrid Cuffe Sr Foothill 16:21.72 8:11
29 Aja Erskine Sr Rodriguez 16:41.52 8:21
30 Rebecca Wong Sr San Leandro 16:44.84 8:22
31 Kaitlyn Elvidge Sr San Ramon Valley 16:46.3 8:23
32 Sarah Allison Sr St. Mary's 17:01.24 8:31
33 Maria Lara Sr Sacred Hrt Christian 17:13.77 8:37
34 Aurora Bailey Sr Castro Valley 17:17.47 8:39
35 Alyssa Barnett Sr San Leandro 17:22.24 8:41
36 Olivia Arnold Sr Northgate 17:23.52 8:42
37 Iris Chang Sr Foothill 17:27.51 8:44
38 Maricor Panagilan Sr Antioch 17:38.73 8:49
39 Emily Lawrence Sr San Ramon Valley 17:46.07 8:53
40 Jillian Alexander Sr California 17:52.22 8:56
41 Christina Calderon Sr California 17:52.72 8:56
42 Bella Tsay Sr Foothill 18:02.01 9:01
43 Sandralee Freeman Sr Antioch 18:11.01 9:06
44 Mackenzie Bailey Jr Monte Vista 18:12.32 9:06
45 Krista Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista 19:00.39 9:30
46 Alyssa Rhodes Sr Foothill 19:13.88 9:37
47 Melissa Fife Sr San Ramon Valley 19:14.3 9:37
48 Crystal Ye Sr Foothill 19:24.4 9:42
49 Richa Sheth Sr Dougherty Valley 19:52.73 9:56
50 Judith Machuca Sr Deer Valley 19:53.96 9:57
51 Anna Nazarava Sr Dougherty Valley 20:08.76 10:04
52 Aliyah Howard Sr Rodriguez 20:25.84 10:13
53 Kauhleen Mangayan Sr Foothill 20:38.5 10:19
54 Sofy Yevgrafova Sr San Leandro 20:43.71 10:22
55 Natalie Ericsson Sr San Ramon Valley 20:46.17 10:23
56 Nabeela Khan Sr Dougherty Valley 20:51.31 10:26
57 Morgan Bevelas Sr Dougherty Valley 21:08.81 10:34
58 Emily Cech Sr Foothill 21:40.75 10:50
59 Ashley Caruso Jr Liberty 21:59.29 11:00
60 Emily Hubbard Sr Foothill 22:35.22 11:18
61 Vernia Williams Sr Antioch 28:51 14:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Moore So St. Mary's 13:29.88 6:45
2 Nicole Anthony So Castro Valley 13:40.22 6:50
3 Sarah Hay So Dougherty Valley 14:03.84 7:02
4 Sarah Franklin So Granada 14:09.79 7:05 1/4 5/11 4/19 14:19
(0:09)
14:19
(0:09)
14:19
(0:09)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Madeline Taylor So Foothill 14:11.67 7:06
6 Caitlyn Mundrane So Northgate 14:25.84 7:13
7 Tiffany Liu So Mission San Jose 14:33.81 7:17
8 Jessica Siemens So Deer Valley 14:42.45 7:21
9 Alexandra Hernandez So Livermore 14:50.92 7:25
10 Kyra Ruegg So Acalanes 14:51.88 7:26
11 Sara Novell So Granada 14:58.43 7:29 2/4 6/11 1/16 14:51 14:51 14:51
12 Mariam Issa So Deer Valley 14:59.66 7:30
13 Emily Jay So Sacred Hrt Christian 15:20.45 7:40
14 Kailey Dunlap So San Ramon Valley 15:24.53 7:42
15 Carly Lutz So San Ramon Valley 15:32.32 7:46
16 Peyton Cherry Sr Northgate 15:38.52 7:49
17 Kathy Camezind So California 15:42.13 7:51
18 Emily Cavanaugh So Acalanes 15:47.59 7:54
19 Amanda Keith So St. Mary's 15:47.97 7:54
20 Taylor Jang So Mission San Jose 15:49.6 7:55
21 Lauren Reed So San Ramon Valley 15:50.97 7:55
22 Alex Mora So Northgate 15:51.29 7:56
23 Katherine Embody So Castro Valley 16:08.17 8:04
24 Emily Byrnes So Granada 16:22.38 8:11 3/4 9/11 3/14
25 Amanda Saunders So San Ramon Valley 16:37.11 8:19
26 Emma Knutson So Monte Vista 16:37.75 8:19
27 Kelsey Bowman Sr Northgate 16:43.57 8:22
28 Vera Portova So Acalanes 16:51.96 8:26
29 Emily Warburton So Monte Vista 16:53.8 8:27
30 Kaitlyn Smith So Monte Vista 16:54.08 8:27
31 Bailey Mcquain So Acalanes 17:02.83 8:31
32 Briana Grether So Acalanes 17:05.68 8:33
33 Shona Mccarthy So Foothill 17:09.95 8:35
34 Anastasia Goold So Granada 17:13.27 8:37 4/4 10/11 4/14
35 Victoria Rosdahl So San Ramon Valley 17:13.71 8:37
36 Isabella Salazar So Dougherty Valley 17:14.99 8:37
37 Maddie Woelffer So St. Mary's 17:18.07 8:39
38 Caitlin Kloess So St. Mary's 17:24.63 8:42
39 Lauren Chuck So Acalanes 17:29.12 8:45
40 Amber Huang So Mission San Jose 17:32.07 8:46
41 Fiona Gregg So Livermore 17:37.06 8:49
42 Marina Velo So Monte Vista 17:39.75 8:50
43 Heather Bennion So Rodriguez 17:43.69 8:52
44 Julia Disimone So Livermore Valley 17:44.46 8:52
45 Sasha Newman So Deer Valley 17:44.82 8:52
46 Ali Bergmann So Acalanes 17:50.38 8:55
47 Amanda Villareal So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:52.4 8:56
48 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Hrt Christian 17:53.9 8:57
49 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Hrt Christian 17:54.66 8:57
50 Christine Zhang So Dougherty Valley 17:59.16 9:00
51 Ellie Erickson So San Leandro 17:59.64 9:00
52 Erin Herting So Monte Vista 18:00.01 9:00
53 Amanda O Brien So Monte Vista 18:00.33 9:00
54 Devyn Holliday So San Ramon Valley 18:00.71 9:00
55 Jennifer Mundelius So San Ramon Valley 18:01.15 9:01
56 Shirby Wang So Mission San Jose 18:05.24 9:03
57 Emilie Kelso So San Ramon Valley 18:11.57 9:06
58 Lizzie Arnett So Acalanes 18:12.15 9:06
59 Jordan Allred So Mission San Jose 18:14.18 9:07
60 Jasmine Sanghera So Monte Vista 18:14.64 9:07
61 Morgan Samaniego So Acalanes 18:20.11 9:10
62 Sarah Nagel So Monte Vista 18:25.76 9:13
63 Angela Liu So Mission San Jose 18:26.12 9:13
64 Priya Khoot So Mission San Jose 18:28.79 9:14
65 Kathrn Shim So Mission San Jose 18:31.96 9:16
66 Taylor Wright So Monte Vista 18:33.51 9:17
67 Allison Pacatte So Sacred Hrt Christian 18:40.66 9:20
68 Emily Evans So San Ramon Valley 18:47.97 9:24
69 Sinead Hinchion So Sacred Hrt Christian 18:49.06 9:25
70 Austyn Najera So Livermore 19:01.97 9:31
71 Desiree Choe So Northgate 19:05.41 9:33
72 Dezarina Bernales So Northgate 19:07.01 9:34
73 Amanda Mileski So Monte Vista 19:09.6 9:35
74 Lianne Mckinney Fr St. Mary's 19:12.16 9:36
75 Kaitlyn Schimberg So California 19:13.1 9:37
76 Katherine Chang So Mission San Jose 19:15.33 9:38
77 Amelia Curry So Acalanes 19:30.99 9:45
78 Ashley Cleveland So San Ramon Valley 19:35.18 9:48
79 Katherine Wikler So Acalanes 19:44.34 9:52
80 Vivian Connolly So Livermore 19:46.16 9:53
81 Amanda Brunetti So Monte Vista 19:50.99 9:55
82 Fiona Lau So Foothill 19:57.94 9:59
83 Mariana Kneppers Sr Northgate 19:58.98 9:59
84 Lea Palumbo So San Ramon Valley 20:11.95 10:06
85 Kristy Tsang So Castro Valley 20:17.4 10:09
86 Noelle Woolway So Monte Vista 20:31.39 10:16
87 Jordan Erickson So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:33.15 10:17
88 Dana Mason So Acalanes 20:36.95 10:18
89 Erin Christopherson So San Ramon Valley 20:39.17 10:20
90 Fiona Nelis So Acalanes 20:40.97 10:20
91 Sara Brown So Foothill 20:54.67 10:27
92 Kaite Stensland So Acalanes 21:11.23 10:36
93 Yashitha Chirumamilla So Dougherty Valley 21:13.9 10:37
94 Monica Dwight So Acalanes 21:17.76 10:39
95 Dani Bocca So Rodriguez 21:18.53 10:39
96 Kaylin Hui So Castro Valley 21:21.23 10:41
97 Tanya Arora So Northgate 21:22.27 10:41
98 Stephanie Brannon So Acalanes 21:25.17 10:43
99 Mattison Dellinger Fr Deer Valley 21:30.77 10:45
100 Cami Warnken So San Ramon Valley 21:43.68 10:52
101 Tayler Rodarte So Liberty 21:51.81 10:56
102 Tenisha Chapman So Deer Valley 21:57.93 10:59
103 Annie Horschman So California 22:02.2 11:01
104 Lauren Garcia So Foothill 22:03.77 11:02
105 Shalini Avasarala So California 22:05.38 11:03
106 Natasha Rowland Fr Monte Vista 22:14.07 11:07
107 Natasha Anderson So Foothill 22:38.45 11:19
108 Cande Salazar Sr Deer Valley 23:34 11:47
109 Eva Madden So Foothill 28:58 14:29
110 Joanne Mercado So Northgate 29:01 14:31
111 Summer Mccann So Dougherty Valley 29:10 14:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Marggraff Jr Acalanes 13:29.69 6:45
2 Isabelle Demetz Jr Dougherty Valley 13:35.08 6:48
3 Maryann Gong Jr Granada 13:39.14 6:50 1/1 4/11 3/19 12:59 12:59 12:59
4 Annie Geasa Jr Foothill 13:51.95 6:56
5 Amy Hollswandner Jr Acalanes 13:55.03 6:58
6 Amy Ingram Jr Monte Vista 13:55.87 6:58
7 Katharine Smiley Jr Monte Vista 13:59.16 7:00
8 Kelli Berge Jr Acalanes 14:08.82 7:04
9 Kelly Collins Jr Acalanes 14:27.14 7:14
10 Ami Boucher Jr Northgate 14:39.25 7:20
11 Elena Smith Jr Monte Vista 14:56.47 7:28
12 Lauren Salazar Jr Dougherty Valley 14:59.04 7:30
13 Ellie Harvey Jr Monte Vista 15:06.02 7:33
14 Heather Donner Jr California 15:06.73 7:33
15 Haley Mckay Jr Acalanes 15:10.27 7:35
16 Kellie Redmond Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 15:13.79 7:37
17 Megan Blair Jr Monte Vista 15:18.64 7:39
18 Meghan Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 15:22.46 7:41
19 Ryan Elizabeth Spencer Jr Monte Vista 15:23.05 7:42
20 Emily Hipp Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 15:32.84 7:46
21 Amanda Stelter Jr California 15:38.42 7:49
22 Katherine Tse Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 15:41.36 7:51
23 Savannah Sellers Jr Antioch 15:50.98 7:55
24 Natalia Riccardi Jr St. Mary's 15:55.61 7:58
25 Megan Duncanson Jr San Ramon Valley 15:59.27 8:00
26 Alyssa Granados Fr Castro Valley 16:06.45 8:03
27 Elyce Bayat Jr Monte Vista 16:08.62 8:04
28 Erika Serame Jr Dougherty Valley 16:09.06 8:05
29 Kristen Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 16:17.86 8:09
30 Rebecca Horpel Jr Castro Valley 16:24.42 8:12
31 Kimiko Masuoka Jr St. Mary's 16:30.06 8:15
32 Evellyn Le Jr San Leandro 16:33.32 8:17
33 Sophia Cannata-bowman Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 16:34.94 8:17
34 Kyra Schwaninger Jr Foothill 16:36.01 8:18
35 Caroline Wilcox Jr Acalanes 16:38.69 8:19
36 Rosina Htoy Jr Castro Valley 16:42.7 8:21
37 Eboni Stallworth Jr Rodriguez 16:45.54 8:23
38 Gianna Villa Jr San Ramon Valley 16:45.93 8:23
39 Kayla Scalise Sr Northgate 16:47.54 8:24
40 Maria Tuite Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 16:49.95 8:25
41 Sophie Wan Jr Foothill 16:51.34 8:26
42 Grace Newman Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 16:54.77 8:27
43 Gabby Vickroy Jr Dougherty Valley 16:55.1 8:28
44 Lindsey Dobyns Jr Mission San Jose 16:57.95 8:29
45 Alyssa Freels Jr California 16:58.22 8:29
46 Emily Jones Jr California 16:59.55 8:30
47 Abigail Rivera Jr Antioch 17:00.01 8:30
48 Jessica Lois Jr Livermore 17:06.47 8:33
49 Alicia Rickli Jr Deer Valley 17:07.19 8:34
50 Lindsay Rodgers Jr Monte Vista 17:09.73 8:35
51 Valentina Sierra Jr Foothill 17:14.09 8:37
52 Ashley Lois Jr Livermore 17:18.1 8:39
53 Sydnee Corey Jr San Ramon Valley 17:20.35 8:40
54 Ebony Mckeever Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 17:22.35 8:41
55 Leah Feldman Jr Monte Vista 17:23.39 8:42
56 Alina Sinclair Jr San Ramon Valley 17:30.43 8:45
57 Olivia Duncan Jr St. Mary's 17:36.02 8:48
58 Catherine Bronge Jr Monte Vista 17:40.06 8:50
59 Torrey Busboom Jr San Ramon Valley 17:50.31 8:55
60 Dakota Kramer So Castro Valley 17:57.63 8:59
61 Emilie Shen Jr San Leandro 18:00.53 9:00
62 Lena Koussa Jr California 18:04.81 9:02
63 Callie Starn Jr Monte Vista 18:08.53 9:04
64 Nancy Ye Jr Foothill 18:12.8 9:06
65 Celina Lee Jr California 18:13.14 9:07
66 Sara Walsh Jr California 18:14.39 9:07
67 Rachel Crary So Castro Valley 18:17.04 9:09
68 Amber King So San Ramon Valley 18:19.42 9:10
69 Carina Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Valley 18:19.88 9:10
70 Michelle Laponte Jr Castro Valley 18:31.86 9:16
71 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 18:32.17 9:16
72 Neeka Mahdavi Jr Monte Vista 18:40.12 9:20
73 Claudia Lord Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:40.46 9:20
74 Lisa Atkinson Jr San Ramon Valley 18:40.79 9:20
75 Miranda Halverson Jr Monte Vista 18:41.16 9:21
76 Mckenna Franklin Jr Monte Vista 18:41.59 9:21
77 Taylor King Jr Castro Valley 18:44.18 9:22
78 Nellie Davis Jr Monte Vista 18:50.25 9:25
79 Kendal Simonse Jr Monte Vista 18:53.13 9:27
80 Mackenzie Roberts Jr Northgate 18:54.31 9:27
81 Silvia Bastea Jr Monte Vista 18:54.95 9:27
82 Samantha Griffin Jr Monte Vista 18:56.55 9:28
83 Zodie Waxman Jr St. Mary's 19:01.13 9:31
84 Jamie Burchett Sr Deer Valley 19:01.88 9:31
85 Alex Mcwilliams Jr Rodriguez 19:04.84 9:32
86 Michelle Ocegueda Jr Antioch 19:11.74 9:36
87 Mariani Rosales Jr Antioch 19:20.99 9:40
88 Ally Lizano Jr Monte Vista 19:21.39 9:41
89 Taylor Johnson Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:24.05 9:42
90 Sophia Wenzel Jr San Ramon Valley 19:28.68 9:44
91 Ashley Yu Jr Dougherty Valley 19:29.15 9:45
92 Siggy Palafox Jr St. Mary's 19:32.49 9:46
93 Catherine Burchard Jr San Ramon Valley 19:32.87 9:46
94 Jennifer Wong Jr San Leandro 19:55.31 9:58
95 Morgan Wolfe Jr Monte Vista 19:56.48 9:58
96 Meriah Barajas Jr Antioch 19:56.83 9:58
97 Abby Lourenco Jr Foothill 20:05.11 10:03
98 Megan Gandsey Jr San Ramon Valley 20:11.04 10:06
99 Victoria Liu Jr Foothill 20:22.98 10:11
100 Michaela Molina Jr Livermore 20:29.21 10:15
101 Christina Sayer So Dougherty Valley 20:41.93 10:21
102 Alyssa Thomson Jr Northgate 21:00.25 10:30
103 Andrea Roblez Jr Rodriguez 21:03.21 10:32
104 Marie Hunt Jr San Ramon Valley 21:09.77 10:35
105 Tessa De Vilbiss Jr California 21:19.37 10:40
106 Brooke Klooster Jr Monte Vista 21:31.65 10:46
107 Taylor Carrier Jr Rodriguez 21:34.96 10:47
108 Sheridan Kennessey Jr Monte Vista 21:44.19 10:52
109 Allyson Browning Jr Monte Vista 21:46.48 10:53
110 Camille Roque Jr Liberty 22:04.93 11:02
111 Kathryn Olson Jr Rodriguez 22:09.67 11:05
112 Shireen Abou Khalil Jr Monte Vista 22:10.97 11:05
113 Sarah Chew Jr Foothill 22:19.52 11:10
114 Julia Kot Jr Monte Vista 22:29.51 11:15
115 Brianna Rowe Jr San Ramon Valley 22:50.7 11:25
116 Tatiana Misco Jr Castro Valley 23:01.06 11:31
117 Xitlalic Diaz Jr Rodriguez 23:02.39 11:31
118 Rafaeli Arroyo Jr San Leandro 23:15.27 11:38
119 Kathleen Vu Jr San Leandro 23:19 11:40
120 Emily Glaser Jr California 23:19.97 11:40
121 Sara Agustinsky Jr California 23:27.25 11:44
122 Prerana Yeddanapudi Jr Foothill 23:35.28 11:48
123 Sarah Benjamin Fr Castro Valley 23:40.13 11:50
124 Brooke O'leary Jr Sacred Hrt Christian 24:08 12:04
125 Haana Yu So Foothill 24:36.63 12:18
126 Supreet Kaur Jr Rodriguez 26:49.66 13:25
127 Jordann Shields Jr Rodriguez 26:59 13:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bayliss Fr San Ramon Valley 12:39.53 6:20
2 Dana Anex Fr Livermore 14:11.84 7:06
3 Caith Wright Fr Acalanes 14:37.65 7:19
4 Alexandria Embody Fr Castro Valley 14:42.9 7:21
5 Ann Jellica Nubla Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:02.71 7:31
6 Meridith Petersen Fr Northgate 15:05.09 7:33
7 Victoria Winter Fr Granada 15:13.97 7:37 1/2 7/11 7/18
8 Chloe Jenkins Fr St. Mary's 15:23.28 7:42
9 Amanda Pederson Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:27.03 7:44
10 Rana Koussa Fr California 15:32.65 7:46
11 Regan Leach Fr San Ramon Valley 15:39.95 7:50
12 Makenzie Alspaw Fr Rodriguez 15:41.17 7:51
13 Joyce Xu Fr Dougherty Valley 15:45.19 7:53
14 Grace Kuester Fr San Ramon Valley 15:52 7:56
15 Tessa Piccillo Fr Castro Valley 15:55.02 7:58
16 Sophia Frumenti Fr Acalanes 16:20.43 8:10
17 Alejandra Hinojosa Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:20.91 8:10
18 Verbena Gala Fr Dougherty Valley 16:30.33 8:15
19 Alexandra Tran Fr California 16:34.9 8:17
20 Danae Husany Fr St. Mary's 16:38.24 8:19
21 Brittany Swystun Fr Northgate 16:40.42 8:20
22 Isabel Havens Fr St. Mary's 16:44.43 8:22
23 Blossom Wong Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 16:51.24 8:26
24 Katie Finnerty Fr Monte Vista 16:55.61 8:28
25 Precious Listana Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 16:58.46 8:29
26 Caroline Cho Fr Foothill 16:59.57 8:30
27 Julia Machol Fr Acalanes 17:07.05 8:34
28 Kate Anderson Fr Acalanes 17:10.41 8:35
29 Christy Hammill Fr San Ramon Valley 17:10.74 8:35
30 Angelica Pollard Fr California 17:12.7 8:36
31 Wynne Becker Fr San Ramon Valley 17:17.72 8:39
32 Rachel Dorado Fr Monte Vista 17:18.55 8:39
33 Emma Armstrong Fr Castro Valley 17:19.11 8:40
34 Gina Yuan Fr Dougherty Valley 17:21.23 8:41
35 Rayna Damacion Fr Rodriguez 17:25.43 8:43
36 Jess Mould Fr Acalanes 17:25.76 8:43
37 Lareana Toralba Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:26.42 8:43
38 Reyna Pena Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:26.71 8:43
39 Caroline Carey Fr Monte Vista 17:27.2 8:44
40 Chandra Allan Fr San Ramon Valley 17:31.22 8:46
41 Brenda Shanahan Fr California 17:39.42 8:50
42 Kelly Overstreet Fr Monte Vista 17:40.73 8:50
43 Michelle Young Fr San Leandro 17:51.9 8:56
44 Samantha Looney Fr Deer Valley 18:03.21 9:02
45 Kamila Sarsam Fr Acalanes 18:08.34 9:04
46 Samantha Woehrle Fr Acalanes 18:10.15 9:05
47 Genevieve Tambornino Fr Acalanes 18:11.01 9:06
48 Gina Banducci Fr Monte Vista 18:11.45 9:06
49 Kirstin Fong Fr Foothill 18:17.67 9:09
50 Sharon Chu Fr Foothill 18:26.69 9:13
51 Sophie Dunne Fr Acalanes 18:27.61 9:14
52 Scarlett Guo Fr Dougherty Valley 18:31.24 9:16
53 Alexandra Do Fr San Ramon Valley 18:38.89 9:19
54 Rachel Hanna Fr Monte Vista 18:39.34 9:20
55 Rachel Cohen Fr Monte Vista 18:43.34 9:22
56 Lauren Hunt Fr Acalanes 18:46.83 9:23
57 Shannon Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 18:47.93 9:24
58 Mary Hildebrand Fr Monte Vista 18:48.41 9:24
59 Katlyn Kennard Fr Deer Valley 18:48.74 9:24
60 Jessica Wright Fr San Ramon Valley 18:49.04 9:25
61 Catalina Hetherington Fr Northgate 18:49.44 9:25
62 Laura Nelson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:54.07 9:27
63 Chelsea Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 18:58.28 9:29
64 Chloe Denson Fr Liberty 19:05.46 9:33
65 Victoria Mariolle Fr St. Mary's 19:07.4 9:34
66 Mallory Yan Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 19:10.59 9:35
67 Nikki Calhoun Fr San Ramon Valley 19:12.84 9:36
68 Gabby Silva Fr California 19:13.17 9:37
69 Montana Dewberry Fr Northgate 19:14.41 9:37
70 Anna Vojvoda Fr San Ramon Valley 19:18.9 9:39
71 Mikayla Dilbeck Fr Monte Vista 19:26.8 9:43
72 Olivia Marrone Fr Acalanes 19:30.48 9:45
73 Hannah Galanty Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 19:33.86 9:47
74 Sarah Herron Fr San Ramon Valley 19:39.03 9:50
75 Madeline Maloon Fr Monte Vista 19:39.54 9:50
76 Kristen Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley 19:43.5 9:52
77 Soundarya Jayaraman Fr San Ramon Valley 19:44.27 9:52
78 Miranda Gold Fr Acalanes 19:48.34 9:54
79 Allie Cable Fr San Ramon Valley 19:49.61 9:55
80 Julia Conrad Fr Acalanes 19:50.54 9:55
81 Akila Nallappan Fr Mission San Jose 19:58.71 9:59
82 Kendall Comins Fr Acalanes 19:59.18 10:00
83 Caela Lunde Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 20:01.58 10:01
84 Sallyanne Hinchion Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 20:05.88 10:03
85 Cayla Overly Fr Monte Vista 20:08.99 10:04
86 Hannah Lutz Fr San Ramon Valley 20:09.46 10:05
87 Caroline Lageson Fr San Ramon Valley 20:13.47 10:07
88 Diana Zhang Fr Sacred Hrt Christian 20:32.06 10:16
89 Analisse Johanssen Fr Acalanes 20:47.94 10:24
90 Madison Gerton Fr Granada 20:51.57 10:26 2/2 11/11 14/15
91 Breanna Chaves Fr Castro Valley 21:03.92 10:32
92 Karissa Grove Fr Monte Vista 21:20.66 10:40
93 Rianna Last Fr Monte Vista 21:21.26 10:41
94 Rachel Serduke Fr Monte Vista 22:12.51 11:06
95 Miriam Khan Fr Acalanes 22:57.14 11:29
96 Crystal Franco Fr Rodriguez 23:04.65 11:32
97 Serena Nguyen Fr San Leandro 23:13.85 11:37
98 Tory White Fr Deer Valley 23:51.66 11:56
99 Madison Winniford Fr Deer Valley 24:19.06 12:10
100 Isabella Ordaz Fr Monte Vista 24:32.53 12:16
101 Sabrina Van Raatte Fr San Ramon Valley 24:38.85 12:19
102 Lauren Martins Fr San Ramon Valley 24:39.89 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.