Granada Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Byrnes, Emily So JV 14:02 7:01 2 9/251 1/9 1/9 5/29 15:04
(1:02,6.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Franklin, Laura Sr JV 14:09 7:05 2 12/251 2/9 2/9 4/25 15:15
(1:06,7.2)
15:15
(1:06,7.2)
14:28
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Franklin, Sarah So V 19:30 6:30 3 26/205 5/7 5/7 1/28 19:55
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Gerton, Madison Fr JV 18:20 9:10 2 189/251 8/9 8/9 9/16 20:10
(1:50,9.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Girardelli, Kelsey Sr V 19:06 6:22 3 17/205 3/7 3/7 1/36 19:41
(0:35,3.0)
19:41
(0:35,3.0)
19:41
(0:35,3.0)
18:50 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Gong, Maryann Jr V 19:00 6:20 3 12/205 2/7 2/7 5/37 18:53 18:53 18:53 18:32
Goold, Anastasia So JV 15:11 7:36 2 49/251 4/9 4/9 7/23 15:23
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Horning, Alyssa Sr V 19:19 6:26 3 20/205 4/7 4/7 1/32 20:15
(0:56,4.6)
20:15
(0:56,4.6)
20:15
(0:56,4.6)
20:11
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Julia So JV 14:37 7:19 2 30/251 3/9 3/9 7/24 14:58
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Mansfield, Parker So JV 15:53 7:57 2 86/251 5/9 5/9 9/21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Novell, Carina Sr V 18:13 6:04 3 2/205 1/7 1/7 2/38 18:37
(0:24,2.1)
18:37
(0:24,2.1)
18:37
(0:24,2.1)
18:08 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Novell, Sara So V 20:33 6:51 3 61/205 6/7 6/7 1/21 21:44
(1:11,5.4)
21:44
(1:11,5.4)
21:44
(1:11,5.4)
21:44
(1:11,5.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pettis, Kelsey Fr JV 19:17 9:39 2 215/251 9/9 9/9 9/14
Rosemark, Shannon Fr JV 17:07 8:34 2 149/251 6/9 6/9 12/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Venet, Ange-elise Fr JV 17:13 8:37 2 152/251 7/9 7/9 10/17 17:04 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Winter, Victoria Fr V 21:15 7:05 3 98/205 7/7 7/7 1/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/28 95:08
1:17
3 6:21 6:04 6:30 66 6:21 95:32
(0:24,0.4)
95:32
(0:24,0.4)
95:32
(0:24,0.4%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Carina Novell (2), Maryann Gong (10), Kelsey Girardelli (14), Alyssa Horning (17), Sarah Franklin (23)
JV 1st 5 7/21 73:52
1:51
2 7:23 7:01 7:57 164 6:59 75:24
(1:32,2.0)
75:24
(1:32,2.0)
75:24
(1:32,2.0%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Byrnes (7), Laura Franklin (10), Julia Lee (27), Anastasia Goold (45), Parker Mansfield (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Sr Campolindo 17:48 5:56
2 Carina Novell Sr Granada 18:13 6:04 1/7 1/7 2/38 18:37
(0:24)
18:37
(0:24)
18:37
(0:24)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jena Pianin Jr Amador Valley 18:14 6:05
4 Diribe Abdo Fr Berkeley 18:28 6:09
5 Bridget Blum Sr San Francisc 18:29 6:10
6 Miranda Myers Fr St. Francis -sj 18:32 6:11
7 Peyton Bilo Fr St. Francis -sj 18:45 6:15
8 Holland Reynolds Sr San Francisc 18:45 6:15
9 Kelly Parsons Sr Amador Valley 18:47 6:16
10 Amy Hollswandner Jr Acalanes 18:51 6:17
11 Megan Mcmillan Jr Campolindo 18:55 6:18
12 Maryann Gong Jr Granada 19:00 6:20 2/7 2/7 5/37 18:53 18:53 18:53
13 Clare Orton So Las Lomas 19:01 6:20
14 Samantha Smith Jr Sonora -sj 19:01 6:20
15 Sarah Schreck Sr Carlmont 19:02 6:21
16 Tara Bozzini So Acalanes 19:05 6:22
17 Kelsey Girardelli Sr Granada 19:06 6:22 3/7 3/7 1/36 19:41
(0:35)
19:41
(0:35)
19:41
(0:35)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Kelly Collins Jr Acalanes 19:13 6:24
19 Paige Lommerin Sr Amador Valley 19:18 6:26
20 Alyssa Horning Sr Granada 19:19 6:26 4/7 4/7 1/32 20:15
(0:56)
20:15
(0:56)
20:15
(0:56)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kendall Stuscavage Jr College Park 19:23 6:28
22 Rachel Meadows Sr Campolindo 19:24 6:28
23 Alexandra Tate Sr Clayton Valley 19:24 6:28
24 Katharine Smiley Jr Monte Vista -nc 19:25 6:28
25 Molly Haar Jr Arch Mitty 19:29 6:30
26 Sarah Franklin So Granada 19:30 6:30 5/7 5/7 1/28
27 Isabelle Demetz Jr Dougherty Valley 19:38 6:33
28 Corin Soelberg Jr Carlmont 19:41 6:34
29 Sharon Ng Sr Homestead 19:41 6:34
30 Breanna Sewell So Vacaville 19:42 6:34
31 Kazune Shidara Sr College Park 19:51 6:37
32 Jessica Ohanlon Fr Petaluma 19:51 6:37
33 Paige Maynard Fr Vacaville 19:54 6:38
34 Camille Dyer Sr St. Francis -sj 19:56 6:39
35 Eleanor Ferguson Jr St. Francis -sj 19:56 6:39
36 Annie Geasa Jr Foothill -nc 19:57 6:39
37 Biritu Abdo Fr Berkeley 19:59 6:40
38 Madison Rawson So St. Francis -sj 20:01 6:40
39 Maddie Quinn Sr Amador Valley 20:02 6:41
40 Olivia Rintala Jr Arch Mitty 20:02 6:41
41 Lisa Tilcock Jr Freedom 20:03 6:41
42 Francesca Loayza So Kimball 20:03 6:41
43 Sierra Kennedy Sr Vacaville 20:06 6:42
44 Julia Gullikson Sr Holy Names 20:09 6:43
45 Shelby Vaculin Jr Carondelet 20:11 6:44
46 Sydney Carroll So Las Lomas 20:16 6:45
47 Rose Marie Sandino Jr Arroyo -nc 20:18 6:46
48 Erika Cherk Sr Mission San Jose 20:18 6:46
49 Heather Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 20:19 6:46
50 Lauren Nakaso Sr Dougherty Valley 20:19 6:46
51 Jessica Siemens So Deer Valley 20:20 6:47
52 Sarah Hay So Dougherty Valley 20:23 6:48
53 Kristin Boardman Sr Dougherty Valley 20:24 6:48
54 Caith Wright Fr Acalanes 20:26 6:49
55 Madeline Taylor So Foothill -nc 20:28 6:49
56 Parisa Broomand Jr College Park 20:28 6:49
57 Olivia Brobst So Arch Mitty 20:29 6:50
58 Kristina Chin Sr Monte Vista -nc 20:30 6:50
59 Amelia Lowry Sr College Park 20:30 6:50
60 Gretta Wagner So Los Gatos 20:30 6:50
61 Sara Novell So Granada 20:33 6:51 6/7 6/7 1/21 21:44
(1:11)
21:44
(1:11)
21:44
(1:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Tricia Kash Sr Vacaville 20:33 6:51
63 Elena Smith Jr Monte Vista -nc 20:34 6:51
64 Erin Chessin Fr Los Gatos 20:35 6:52
65 Lindy Zeng So Mission San Jose 20:36 6:52
66 Skylar Jauregui So Vacaville 20:38 6:53
67 Rachel Preeg Jr Clayton Valley 20:41 6:54
68 Allison Klas Jr St. Francis -sj 20:41 6:54
69 Emma Schoenstein Jr Clayton Valley 20:42 6:54
70 Francesca Honey Sr Petaluma 20:43 6:54
71 Lauren Salazar Jr Dougherty Valley 20:44 6:55
72 Eva Townsend So Berkeley 20:48 6:56
73 Rhiannon Perez Sr Arroyo -nc 20:49 6:56
74 Samantha Mckibben Sr Christian Brth 20:49 6:56
75 Fionna Lehmann Jr Freedom 20:52 6:57
76 Ellie Lemco Jr Prospect 20:53 6:58
77 Ellie Harvey Jr Monte Vista -nc 20:57 6:59
78 Nina Razavi Jr Amador Valley 20:57 6:59
79 Adrienne Jones Sr Los Gatos 20:58 6:59
80 Megan Shearer Sr Carlmont 20:58 6:59
81 Kelsey Fagerlin Jr Clayton Valley 20:59 7:00
82 Megan Mayhew Sr Clayton Valley 20:59 7:00
83 Audry Behen So Petaluma 21:00 7:00
84 Liza Bernard Fr Petaluma 21:01 7:00
85 Lindsey Hendershott So Carlmont 21:02 7:01
86 Kelly Sweeney So Arch Mitty 21:03 7:01
87 Crystal Keppel Sr Pittsburg 21:06 7:02
88 Victoria Miguel Jr College Park 21:08 7:03
89 Kyra Ruegg So Acalanes 21:09 7:03
90 Charlene Chew Jr California -nc 21:09 7:03
91 Katee Fischer So Las Lomas 21:10 7:03
92 Hannah Allen Fr Homestead 21:10 7:03
93 Caitlin Schillings Jr College Park 21:11 7:04
94 Ashley Love Sr Las Lomas 21:11 7:04
95 Marissa Roach Sr The Kings Academy 21:13 7:04
96 Ameena Tawakol Jr Homestead 21:14 7:05
97 Meghan Yap Sr Monte Vista -nc 21:15 7:05
98 Victoria Winter Fr Granada 21:15 7:05 7/7 7/7 1/13
99 Hailey Lynch Jr Petaluma 21:15 7:05
100 Natalie Cool So Las Lomas 21:16 7:05
101 Rie Osaka Jr Arroyo -nc 21:17 7:06
102 Georgia Kidson Fr Berkeley 21:18 7:06
103 Taylor Jang So Mission San Jose 21:21 7:07
104 Andrea Morales Sr American 21:22 7:07
105 Haley Weiner So Arch Mitty 21:24 7:08
106 Kyra Ortiz So Clayton Valley 21:27 7:09
107 Juliet Farnan Sr Campolindo 21:30 7:10
108 Capriana Christian So Vacaville 21:30 7:10
109 Sara Chavez Jr Clayton Valley 21:30 7:10
110 Cena Cook So Carlmont 21:32 7:11
111 Ashley Dattalo Jr Arch Mitty 21:35 7:12
112 Ashley Noronha Jr Arch Mitty 21:37 7:12
113 Emily Hoeven So Washington -nc 21:37 7:12
114 Kyra Schwaninger Jr Foothill -nc 21:39 7:13
115 Meghan Nesbit Jr Monte Vista -nc 21:41 7:14
116 Trina Lazarra Jr Washington -nc 21:43 7:14
117 Megan Blair Jr Monte Vista -nc 21:44 7:15
118 Michayla Mabourak Fr Christian Brth 21:45 7:15
119 Molly Walker Sr California -nc 21:45 7:15
120 Stephanie Duret So Amador Valley 21:47 7:16
121 Danielle Katz Jr Los Gatos 21:48 7:16
122 Clarissa Hoffman Jr Homestead 21:50 7:17
123 Maghan Combs Fr Vacaville 21:51 7:17
124 Sylvia Liang Jr Washington -nc 21:51 7:17
125 Mariza Sibal Sr Arroyo -nc 21:52 7:17
126 Chayah Sharma Fr Kimball 21:52 7:17
127 Alison Scheibley Sr Carondelet 21:53 7:18
128 Erika Serame Jr Dougherty Valley 21:55 7:18
129 Marta Degiuli Fr Homestead 21:58 7:19
130 Cande Salazar Sr Deer Valley 21:58 7:19
131 Amanda Robago Sr Los Gatos 21:59 7:20
132 Marisa Higgins Sr Freedom 22:00 7:20
133 Jessica Yee Jr Washington -nc 22:03 7:21
134 Christy Ottesen Sr Carondelet 22:06 7:22
135 Allie Dyer Fr Los Gatos 22:14 7:25
136 Laura Spiegal Sr Arroyo -nc 22:15 7:25
137 Iris Perez Sr Christian Brth 22:16 7:25
138 Melissa Garcia Sr College Park 22:18 7:26
139 Emily Hahn Sr Piedmont 22:18 7:26
140 Lindsey Dobyns Jr Mission San Jose 22:18 7:26
141 Rachel Gemar So Las Lomas 22:19 7:26
142 Heather Donner Jr California -nc 22:20 7:27
143 Sarah Field Sr The Kings Academy 22:21 7:27
144 Sarah Orders Jr Campolindo 22:22 7:27
145 Alisa Hansen Sr Liberty -nc 22:24 7:28
146 Anna Carrasco Jr Kimball 22:26 7:29
147 Sydney Geredes So Los Gatos 22:28 7:29
148 Sam Royal So Petaluma 22:34 7:31
149 Jenna Lequin Jr Dublin 22:35 7:32
150 Emma Barraza Jr Prospect 22:37 7:32
151 Alexus Earl Sr Pittsburg 22:39 7:33
152 Juliet Logan So Amador Valley 22:39 7:33
153 Emily Mabry Jr Piedmont 22:47 7:36
154 Carli Dininni Jr Christian Brth 22:53 7:38
155 Emily Jones Jr California -nc 22:56 7:39
156 Stephanie Georgopolous Jr Pittsburg 22:56 7:39
157 Kim Kulusich Sr Homestead 22:58 7:39
158 Mariam Issa So Deer Valley 23:01 7:40
159 Celina Mccaffrey Sr Homestead 23:02 7:41
160 Varya Fedorova Sr Berkeley 23:03 7:41
161 Courtney Conlan So Prospect 23:05 7:42
162 Maria Fate Sr Dougherty Valley 23:06 7:42
163 Abby Johnston Jr Carondelet 23:09 7:43
164 Margeaux Bergman Jr Campolindo 23:09 7:43
165 Lizzie Dawson Jr Kimball 23:10 7:43
166 Jaylyn Reynolds Fr Deer Valley 23:12 7:44
167 Margarita Gonzalez So Pittsburg 23:20 7:47
168 Jessie Thompson Jr Campolindo 23:22 7:47
169 Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr Christian Brth 23:24 7:48
170 Shirley Chen Sr Dublin 23:25 7:48
171 Kelsi Doyle Sr Berkeley 23:27 7:49
172 Christie Baird Sr Carondelet 23:30 7:50
173 Celeste Luna So Washington -nc 23:32 7:51
174 Ariana Denni Sr Arroyo -nc 23:39 7:53
175 Ingrid Cuffe Sr Foothill -nc 23:40 7:53
176 Shelby Coyne Fr The Kings Academy 23:44 7:55
177 Liang Josephine So Prospect 23:50 7:57
178 Elena Villegas Sr Christian Brth 24:00 8:00
179 Iliana Bicakci Sr American 24:04 8:01
180 Iris Chang Sr Foothill -nc 24:07 8:02
181 Alicia Rickli Jr Deer Valley 24:10 8:03
182 Julia Czarnecki Sr Carondelet 24:12 8:04
183 Valerie Francis Sr Carondelet 24:15 8:05
184 Dakotah Schwartz Sr Heritage (Br 24:16 8:05
185 Hannah Villanueva Sr Dublin 24:34 8:11
186 Jemy Castro Jr Kimball 24:35 8:12
187 Jillian Alexander Sr California -nc 24:43 8:14
188 Annika Seilnacht Jr American 24:53 8:18
189 Monique Paris So Freedom 24:57 8:19
190 Sylvia Francisco Jr Christian Brth 25:29 8:30
191 Claudia Lord Jr Heritage (Br 25:36 8:32
192 Samantha Looney Fr Deer Valley 25:38 8:33
193 Michelle Yramategui Sr The Kings Academy 25:45 8:35
194 Christina Parks Sr The Kings Academy 25:45 8:35
195 Taylor Johnson Jr Heritage (Br 26:28 8:49
196 Tayler Rodarte So Liberty -nc 27:06 9:02
197 Melissa Mcintyre Sr The Kings Academy 27:25 9:08
198 Maddie Mcclusky Jr Piedmont 27:27 9:09
199 Bianca Murillo Jr Sonora -sj 27:35 9:12
200 Daniella Mohazeb So Piedmont 27:38 9:13
201 Camille Roque Jr Liberty -nc 27:50 9:17
202 Ashley Caruso Jr Liberty -nc 29:39 9:53
203 Rachel Dirk Sr Liberty -nc 29:42 9:54
204 Katie Granger Sr Sonora -sj 29:52 9:57
205 Vanessa Rushing Sr Kimball 30:15 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:08
19:02
6:21
66 Carina Novell
Sr
18:13
6:04
2
Maryann Gong
Jr
19:00
6:20
10
Kelsey Girardelli
Sr
19:06
6:22
14
Alyssa Horning
Sr
19:19
6:26
17
Sarah Franklin
So
19:30
6:30
23
Sara Novell
So
20:33
6:51
55
Victoria Winter
Fr
21:15
7:05
89
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Francis -sj
5-3-5-3-2
Gap: 1:29
97:10
19:26
6:29
109 Miranda Myers
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
Peyton Bilo
Fr
18:45
6:15
6
Camille Dyer
Sr
19:56
6:39
31
Eleanor Ferguson
Jr
19:56
6:39
32
Madison Rawson
So
20:01
6:40
35
Allison Klas
Jr
20:41
6:54
61




3 Amador Valley
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:43
97:18
19:28
6:29
131 Jena Pianin
Jr
18:14
6:05
3
Kelly Parsons
Sr
18:47
6:16
7
Paige Lommerin
Sr
19:18
6:26
16
Maddie Quinn
Sr
20:02
6:41
36
Nina Razavi
Jr
20:57
6:59
69
Stephanie Duret
So
21:47
7:16
109
Juliet Logan
So
22:39
7:33
136
4 Acalanes
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
98:44
19:45
6:35
164 Amy Hollswandner
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
Tara Bozzini
So
19:05
6:22
13
Kelly Collins
Jr
19:13
6:24
15
Caith Wright
Fr
20:26
6:49
48
Kyra Ruegg
So
21:09
7:03
80








5 Vacaville
15-10-6-7-5
Gap: 0:56
100:53
20:11
6:44
211 Breanna Sewell
So
19:42
6:34
27
Paige Maynard
Fr
19:54
6:38
30
Sierra Kennedy
Sr
20:06
6:42
39
Tricia Kash
Sr
20:33
6:51
56
Skylar Jauregui
So
20:38
6:53
59
Capriana Christian
So
21:30
7:10
97
Maghan Combs
Fr
21:51
7:17
112
6 Dougherty Valley
13-12-11-8-6
Gap: 1:06
101:28
20:18
6:46
225 Isabelle Demetz
Jr
19:38
6:33
24
Lauren Nakaso
Sr
20:19
6:46
44
Sarah Hay
So
20:23
6:48
46
Kristin Boardman
Sr
20:24
6:48
47
Lauren Salazar
Jr
20:44
6:55
64
Erika Serame
Jr
21:55
7:18
117
Maria Fate
Sr
23:06
7:42
144
7 College Park
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:45
101:20
20:16
6:45
228 Kendall Stuscavage
Jr
19:23
6:28
18
Kazune Shidara
Sr
19:51
6:37
28
Parisa Broomand
Jr
20:28
6:49
50
Amelia Lowry
Sr
20:30
6:50
53
Victoria Miguel
Jr
21:08
7:03
79
Caitlin Schillings
Jr
21:11
7:04
84
Melissa Garcia
Sr
22:18
7:26
126
8 Campolindo
1-1-3-5-8
Gap: 4:34
99:59
20:00
6:40
255 Carrie Verdon
Sr
17:48
5:56
1
Megan Mcmillan
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
Rachel Meadows
Sr
19:24
6:28
19
Juliet Farnan
Sr
21:30
7:10
96
Sarah Orders
Jr
22:22
7:27
130
Margeaux Bergman
Jr
23:09
7:43
146
Jessie Thompson
Jr
23:22
7:47
150
9 Arch Mitty
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:55
102:27
20:29
6:50
281 Molly Haar
Jr
19:29
6:30
22
Olivia Rintala
Jr
20:02
6:41
37
Olivia Brobst
So
20:29
6:50
51
Kelly Sweeney
So
21:03
7:01
77
Haley Weiner
So
21:24
7:08
94
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
21:35
7:12
100
Ashley Noronha
Jr
21:37
7:12
101
10 Carlmont
8-6-9-9-10
Gap: 2:30
102:15
20:27
6:49
283 Sarah Schreck
Sr
19:02
6:21
12
Corin Soelberg
Jr
19:41
6:34
25
Megan Shearer
Sr
20:58
6:59
71
Lindsey Hendershott
So
21:02
7:01
76
Cena Cook
So
21:32
7:11
99








11 Monte Vista -nc
11-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:50
102:41
20:32
6:51
286 Katharine Smiley
Jr
19:25
6:28
21
Kristina Chin
Sr
20:30
6:50
52
Elena Smith
Jr
20:34
6:51
57
Ellie Harvey
Jr
20:57
6:59
68
Meghan Yap
Sr
21:15
7:05
88
Meghan Nesbit
Jr
21:41
7:14
104
Megan Blair
Jr
21:44
7:15
106
12 Clayton Valley
10-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:35
102:45
20:33
6:51
287 Alexandra Tate
Sr
19:24
6:28
20
Rachel Preeg
Jr
20:41
6:54
60
Emma Schoenstein
Jr
20:42
6:54
62
Kelsey Fagerlin
Jr
20:59
7:00
72
Megan Mayhew
Sr
20:59
7:00
73
Kyra Ortiz
So
21:27
7:09
95
Sara Chavez
Jr
21:30
7:10
98
13 Las Lomas
7-9-13-14-13
Gap: 2:15
102:54
20:35
6:52
310 Clare Orton
So
19:01
6:20
11
Sydney Carroll
So
20:16
6:45
41
Katee Fischer
So
21:10
7:03
82
Ashley Love
Sr
21:11
7:04
85
Natalie Cool
So
21:16
7:05
91
Rachel Gemar
So
22:19
7:26
127




14 Petaluma
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:24
103:50
20:46
6:55
331 Jessica Ohanlon
Fr
19:51
6:37
29
Francesca Honey
Sr
20:43
6:54
63
Audry Behen
So
21:00
7:00
74
Liza Bernard
Fr
21:01
7:00
75
Hailey Lynch
Jr
21:15
7:05
90
Sam Royal
So
22:34
7:31
134




15 Berkeley
4-7-8-11-15
Gap: 4:35
103:36
20:43
6:54
339 Diribe Abdo
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
Biritu Abdo
Fr
19:59
6:40
34
Eva Townsend
So
20:48
6:56
65
Georgia Kidson
Fr
21:18
7:06
93
Varya Fedorova
Sr
23:03
7:41
143
Kelsi Doyle
Sr
23:27
7:49
152




16 Los Gatos
23-19-16-16-16
Gap: 1:29
105:50
21:10
7:03
412 Gretta Wagner
So
20:30
6:50
54
Erin Chessin
Fr
20:35
6:52
58
Adrienne Jones
Sr
20:58
6:59
70
Danielle Katz
Jr
21:48
7:16
110
Amanda Robago
Sr
21:59
7:20
120
Allie Dyer
Fr
22:14
7:25
123
Sydney Geredes
So
22:28
7:29
133
17 Homestead
14-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:17
105:53
21:11
7:04
425 Sharon Ng
Sr
19:41
6:34
26
Hannah Allen
Fr
21:10
7:03
83
Ameena Tawakol
Jr
21:14
7:05
87
Clarissa Hoffman
Jr
21:50
7:17
111
Marta Degiuli
Fr
21:58
7:19
118
Kim Kulusich
Sr
22:58
7:39
140
Celina Mccaffrey
Sr
23:02
7:41
142
18 Arroyo -nc
20-17-19-18-18
Gap: 1:57
106:31
21:18
7:06
438 Rose Marie Sandino
Jr
20:18
6:46
42
Rhiannon Perez
Sr
20:49
6:56
66
Rie Osaka
Jr
21:17
7:06
92
Mariza Sibal
Sr
21:52
7:17
114
Laura Spiegal
Sr
22:15
7:25
124
Ariana Denni
Sr
23:39
7:53
155




19 Foothill -nc
17-15-17-19-19
Gap: 4:10
109:51
21:58
7:19
500 Annie Geasa
Jr
19:57
6:39
33
Madeline Taylor
So
20:28
6:49
49
Kyra Schwaninger
Jr
21:39
7:13
103
Ingrid Cuffe
Sr
23:40
7:53
156
Iris Chang
Sr
24:07
8:02
159








20 Pittsburg
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:01
110:20
22:04
7:21
544 Heather Hernandez
Jr
20:19
6:46
43
Crystal Keppel
Sr
21:06
7:02
78
Alexus Earl
Sr
22:39
7:33
135
Stephanie Georgopolous
Jr
22:56
7:39
139
Margarita Gonzalez
So
23:20
7:47
149








21 Carondelet
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:19
110:49
22:10
7:23
576 Shelby Vaculin
Jr
20:11
6:44
40
Alison Scheibley
Sr
21:53
7:18
116
Christy Ottesen
Sr
22:06
7:22
122
Abby Johnston
Jr
23:09
7:43
145
Christie Baird
Sr
23:30
7:50
153
Julia Czarnecki
Sr
24:12
8:04
161
Valerie Francis
Sr
24:15
8:05
162
22 Christian Brth
24-24-23-23-22
Gap: 2:35
111:07
22:13
7:24
587 Samantha Mckibben
Sr
20:49
6:56
67
Michayla Mabourak
Fr
21:45
7:15
107
Iris Perez
Sr
22:16
7:25
125
Carli Dininni
Jr
22:53
7:38
137
Jacquelyn Kasbergen
Jr
23:24
7:48
151
Elena Villegas
Sr
24:00
8:00
158
Sylvia Francisco
Jr
25:29
8:30
165
23 Kimball
18-21-22-22-23
Gap: 4:32
112:06
22:25
7:28
595 Francesca Loayza
So
20:03
6:41
38
Chayah Sharma
Fr
21:52
7:17
115
Anna Carrasco
Jr
22:26
7:29
132
Lizzie Dawson
Jr
23:10
7:43
147
Jemy Castro
Jr
24:35
8:12
163
Vanessa Rushing
Sr
30:15
10:05
174




23 Washington -nc
27-26-26-24-23
Gap: 1:55
110:46
22:09
7:23
595 Emily Hoeven
So
21:37
7:12
102
Trina Lazarra
Jr
21:43
7:14
105
Sylvia Liang
Jr
21:51
7:17
113
Jessica Yee
Jr
22:03
7:21
121
Celeste Luna
So
23:32
7:51
154








25 Deer Valley
22-23-24-25-25
Gap: 3:50
112:41
22:32
7:31
613 Jessica Siemens
So
20:20
6:47
45
Cande Salazar
Sr
21:58
7:19
119
Mariam Issa
So
23:01
7:40
141
Jaylyn Reynolds
Fr
23:12
7:44
148
Alicia Rickli
Jr
24:10
8:03
160
Samantha Looney
Fr
25:38
8:33
166




26 California -nc
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 3:34
112:53
22:35
7:32
619 Charlene Chew
Jr
21:09
7:03
81
Molly Walker
Sr
21:45
7:15
108
Heather Donner
Jr
22:20
7:27
128
Emily Jones
Jr
22:56
7:39
138
Jillian Alexander
Sr
24:43
8:14
164








27 The Kings Academy
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:32
118:48
23:46
7:55
707 Marissa Roach
Sr
21:13
7:04
86
Sarah Field
Sr
22:21
7:27
129
Shelby Coyne
Fr
23:44
7:55
157
Michelle Yramategui
Sr
25:45
8:35
167
Christina Parks
Sr
25:45
8:35
168
Melissa Mcintyre
Sr
27:25
9:08
170




28 Liberty -nc
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 7:18
136:41
27:20
9:07
816 Alisa Hansen
Sr
22:24
7:28
131
Tayler Rodarte
So
27:06
9:02
169
Camille Roque
Jr
27:50
9:17
171
Ashley Caruso
Jr
29:39
9:53
172
Rachel Dirk
Sr
29:42
9:54
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennie Callan Jr San Francisc 12:53 6:27
2 Kim Lackner Jr St. Francis -sj 13:26 6:43
3 Ridgely Provencal Sr St. Francis -sj 13:31 6:46
4 Susan Frazier Sr St. Francis -sj 13:47 6:54
5 Chelsea Edwards Sr Dougherty Valley 13:49 6:55
6 Lizzy Teerlink Jr San Francisc 13:51 6:56
7 Riley Travers Fr Clayton Valley 13:54 6:57
8 Kristen Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 13:56 6:58
9 Emily Byrnes So Granada 14:02 7:01 1/9 1/9 5/29 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
10 Kelly Mallon Sr Las Lomas 14:05 7:03
11 Sarah Wagstaff Sr St. Francis -sj 14:07 7:04
12 Laura Franklin Sr Granada 14:09 7:05 2/9 2/9 4/25 15:15
(1:06)
15:15
(1:06)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Annie Mastorakis Jr Monte Vista -nc 14:10 7:05
14 Lianne Vasquez Jr Arch Mitty 14:11 7:06
15 Katrina Vokt Jr Arch Mitty 14:11 7:06
16 Charlotte Young Jr San Francisc 14:12 7:06
17 Tatiana Baiza Sr Sacred Hrt C 14:14 7:07
18 Diana Kossakowski Jr Campolindo 14:19 7:09
19 Donna Baldetti Jr Las Lomas 14:20 7:10
20 Maria Tuite Jr Sacred Hrt C 14:21 7:11
21 Grace Newman Jr Sacred Hrt C 14:21 7:11
22 Joyce Xu Fr Dougherty Valley 14:25 7:13
23 Riley Back Sr Arch Mitty 14:28 7:14
24 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Hrt C 14:30 7:15
25 Daniela Lombardi Jr College Park 14:31 7:16
26 Fairlie Reese Jr Las Lomas 14:32 7:16
27 Anne Neuweiler Jr Las Lomas 14:33 7:17
28 Elyce Bayat Jr Monte Vista -nc 14:33 7:17
29 Jessica Etterman Sr Arch Mitty 14:34 7:17
30 Julia Lee So Granada 14:37 7:19 3/9 3/9 7/24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
31 Rebecca Reeder So Clayton Valley 14:37 7:19
32 Maddy Hansen Jr Amador Valley 14:38 7:19
33 Joanna Ho Jr Homestead 14:50 7:25
34 Callie Starn Jr Monte Vista -nc 14:50 7:25
35 Ryan Elizabeth Spencer Jr Monte Vista -nc 14:51 7:26
36 Mika Brown Jr St. Francis -sj 14:55 7:28
37 Daelyn Chase Sr Campolindo 14:56 7:28
38 Kelsey Lucas Sr Vacaville 14:56 7:28
39 Emma Carrico Jr Carondelet 14:59 7:30
40 Kelsey Coney Sr Las Lomas 15:00 7:30
41 Rubina Gala Fr Dougherty Valley 15:00 7:30
42 Catherine Bronge Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:04 7:32
43 Caroline Frentzen Sr Las Lomas 15:04 7:32
44 Lauren Wardle So Clayton Valley 15:04 7:32
45 Nina Glaser Jr Berkeley 15:05 7:33
46 Melinda Huerta Sr Amador Valley 15:09 7:35
47 Katie Coates Fr Campolindo 15:10 7:35
48 Emily Neelon Jr Carondelet 15:10 7:35
49 Anastasia Goold So Granada 15:11 7:36 4/9 4/9 7/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
50 Kylie Gee Sr Washington -nc 15:12 7:36
51 Elin Henningsson Sr Carondelet 15:14 7:37
52 Ebony Mckeever Jr Sacred Hrt C 15:15 7:38
53 Kassidi Johnson Jr Carondelet 15:16 7:38
54 Cecilia Acosta Jr Arch Mitty 15:16 7:38
55 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Hrt C 15:17 7:39
56 Angel Elizarrey So Deer Valley 15:18 7:39
57 Jackie Peterson Sr Carondelet 15:19 7:40
58 Tori Mchugh Jr California -nc 15:21 7:41
59 Nicole Fitzsimmons Jr Foothill -nc 15:22 7:41
60 Mellissa Wilson Sr California -nc 15:27 7:44
61 Tatiana Smith Sr St. Francis -sj 15:28 7:44
62 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Hrt C 15:29 7:45
63 Christie Kelley So Clayton Valley 15:29 7:45
64 Lauryn Hayashi Jr Amador Valley 15:30 7:45
65 Makayla Modin Jr Vacaville 15:30 7:45
66 Gabby Vickroy Jr Dougherty Valley 15:32 7:46
67 Anh Dung Pham Sr Berkeley 15:33 7:47
68 Taylor Semon Jr St. Francis -sj 15:35 7:48
69 Ningning Hu Jr Clayton Valley 15:38 7:49
70 Sophie Mils Fr Piedmont 15:39 7:50
71 Ally Lizano Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:41 7:51
72 Lauren Gratsch Sr Monte Vista -nc 15:42 7:51
73 Kristin Farabaugh Jr Arch Mitty 15:45 7:53
74 Julian Holley Sr St. Francis -sj 15:46 7:53
75 Amanda Dillon Sr Arch Mitty 15:47 7:54
76 Kimberly Martinez So Clayton Valley 15:48 7:54
77 Sara Chehrazi Sr St. Francis -sj 15:49 7:55
78 Sinead Hinchion So Sacred Hrt C 15:50 7:55
79 Aiko Grant Jr Petaluma 15:50 7:55
80 Sarah Walsh Jr California -nc 15:50 7:55
81 Mckenzie Mcgary Jr Pittsburg 15:51 7:56
82 Lauren Payne Jr Christian Brth 15:51 7:56
83 Christine Zhang So Dougherty Valley 15:51 7:56
84 Melanie Rodrigo Jr Carondelet 15:52 7:56
85 Leah Feldman Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:52 7:56
86 Parker Mansfield So Granada 15:53 7:57 5/9 5/9 9/21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
87 Gina Yuan Fr Dougherty Valley 15:53 7:57
88 Emily Galloway Jr Carondelet 15:53 7:57
89 Jenna Mcguigan Jr Arch Mitty 15:54 7:57
90 Alyssa Mchugh Jr Carondelet 15:54 7:57
91 Alyssa Moyer Jr Carlmont 15:55 7:58
92 Lindsay Rodgers Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:56 7:58
93 Christina Calderon Sr California -nc 15:56 7:58
94 Lena Koussa Jr California -nc 15:57 7:59
95 Erin Ross Sr Campolindo 15:57 7:59
96 Alyssa Milward Jr Acalanes 15:58 7:59
97 Silvia Bastea Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:59 8:00
98 Debbie Hug Jr Homestead 15:59 8:00
99 Natasha Jackson Sr College Park 16:00 8:00
100 Winter Saeedi Sr Las Lomas 16:03 8:02
101 Julia Jacobs So Berkeley 16:06 8:03
102 Monica Graves Jr Homestead 16:08 8:04
103 Kimberly Szeto Sr Arroyo -nc 16:11 8:06
104 Meghan Mcberry Sr Arch Mitty 16:12 8:06
105 Celina Lee Jr California -nc 16:13 8:06
106 Heather Eagle Jr Campolindo 16:14 8:07
107 Jennifer Walton Jr Campolindo 16:15 8:08
108 Mackenzie Bailey Sr Monte Vista -nc 16:17 8:09
109 Tamsin Kennedy Sr Washington -nc 16:18 8:09
110 Miranda Halverson Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:19 8:09
111 Diana Wahl Jr Berkeley 16:20 8:10
112 Judith Machuca Sr Deer Valley 16:21 8:11
113 Sabrina Elizarrey So Deer Valley 16:22 8:11
114 Victoria Liu Jr Foothill -nc 16:22 8:11
115 Samantha Griffin Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:23 8:12
116 Kara Lowry Sr College Park 16:25 8:13
117 Noelle Pounds Fr Pittsburg 16:25 8:13
118 Crystal Ye Sr Foothill -nc 16:27 8:14
119 Neeka Mahdavi Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:27 8:14
120 Mckenna Franklin Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:28 8:14
121 Petra Nicolas Sr Carondelet 16:29 8:15
122 Nellie Davis Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:29 8:15
123 Kendal Simonse Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:29 8:15
124 Crystal Lee Sr Homestead 16:31 8:16
125 Nancy Ye Jr Foothill -nc 16:32 8:16
126 Emily Waite Jr Carondelet 16:33 8:17
127 Allison Pacatte So Sacred Hrt C 16:33 8:17
128 Charolotte Sedlock So Monte Vista -nc 16:35 8:18
129 Erin Chew Sr Las Lomas 16:35 8:18
130 Jenna Pena Sr Vacaville 16:38 8:19
131 Melanie Torres Fr Pittsburg 16:42 8:21
132 Morgan Vlakancic Sr College Park 16:42 8:21
133 Chevy Sewak Jr Washington -nc 16:43 8:22
134 Chase Mcnamer Jr College Park 16:49 8:25
135 Allison Meyer Jr Arroyo -nc 16:51 8:26
136 Alejandra Olivia Sr Arroyo -nc 16:53 8:27
137 Bianca Fuentes Jr Pittsburg 16:54 8:27
138 Maya Lake So Homestead 16:55 8:28
139 Alyssa Freels Jr California -nc 16:56 8:28
140 Bella Tsay Sr Foothill -nc 16:57 8:29
141 Alyssa Rhodes Sr Foothill -nc 16:58 8:29
142 Sarah Huggins Sr St. Francis -sj 16:59 8:30
143 Mallory Velte Jr Christian Brth 17:00 8:30
144 Nancy Larsen Jr Petaluma 17:02 8:31
145 Brianna Pressey Jr Christian Brth 17:03 8:32
146 Mattison Dellinger Fr Deer Valley 17:03 8:32
147 Nicole Torquato Sr Foothill -nc 17:05 8:33
148 Elizabeth Morine Sr Freedom 17:06 8:33
149 Shannon Rosemark Fr Granada 17:07 8:34 6/9 6/9 12/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
150 Abby Lourenco Jr Foothill -nc 17:12 8:36
151 Ashley Nomura Sr Las Lomas 17:12 8:36
152 Ange-elise Venet Fr Granada 17:13 8:37 7/9 7/9 10/17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
153 Julia Wang Jr Amador Valley 17:18 8:39
154 Ashley Yu Jr Dougherty Valley 17:21 8:41
155 Olivia Godby Sr St. Francis -sj 17:22 8:41
156 Abby Johnson Sr St. Francis -sj 17:24 8:42
157 Prerana Yeddanapudi Jr Foothill -nc 17:25 8:43
158 Kirsten Rees Sr Vacaville 17:27 8:44
159 Karina Yap Sr Washington -nc 17:28 8:44
160 Lashall Hamlin Jr Deer Valley 17:29 8:45
161 Katie Esparza Sr St. Francis -sj 17:32 8:46
162 Eileen Lui Fr Arroyo -nc 17:33 8:47
163 Aden Kinne So Piedmont 17:37 8:49
164 Abby Scurfield Sr Christian Brth 17:39 8:50
165 Emily Bjerke Jr Carondelet 17:44 8:52
166 Anna Lebedeva Sr Las Lomas 17:44 8:52
167 Michelle Hufford Sr Christian Brth 17:46 8:53
168 Katlyn Kennard Fr Deer Valley 17:47 8:54
169 Krista Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista -nc 17:49 8:55
170 Tania Gutierrez So Pittsburg 17:50 8:55
171 Melissa Torres So Pittsburg 17:50 8:55
172 Kauhleen Mangayan Sr Foothill -nc 17:51 8:56
173 Scarlett Guo Fr Dougherty Valley 17:53 8:57
174 Yashitha Chirumamilla So Dougherty Valley 17:54 8:57
175 Noori Tawakol Fr Homestead 17:55 8:58
176 Anna Nazarava Sr Dougherty Valley 17:56 8:58
177 Jamie Corolo Jr Amador Valley 17:57 8:59
178 Richa Sheth Sr Dougherty Valley 17:57 8:59
179 Sarah Chew Jr Foothill -nc 17:58 8:59
180 Maggie Scanlon Jr Carondelet 18:00 9:00
181 Abigail Anderson Sr The Kings Academy 18:03 9:02
182 Kristen Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:03 9:02
183 Yadira Ramirez So Clayton Valley 18:06 9:03
184 Emily Bang Jr Piedmont 18:08 9:04
185 Betsy Perkocha So Piedmont 18:10 9:05
186 Marie St Claire So Piedmont 18:18 9:09
187 Nicole Behiel Sr Foothill -nc 18:18 9:09
188 Loralai Neft Jr St. Francis -sj 18:19 9:09
189 Madison Gerton Fr Granada 18:20 9:10 8/9 8/9 9/16
190 Shannon Connolly Sr Carondelet 18:22 9:11
191 Aimi Kato Sr Arroyo -nc 18:23 9:12
192 Stephanie Mitchell Jr Las Lomas 18:27 9:14
193 Emily Carroll Sr Las Lomas 18:28 9:14
194 Amber Toomey Jr Christian Brth 18:29 9:15
195 Rosa Mateos Jr Arch Mitty 18:32 9:16
196 Marie Tucker Sr Christian Brth 18:33 9:17
197 Emily Cech Sr Foothill -nc 18:37 9:19
198 Gillian Saldanha Jr Berkeley 18:38 9:19
199 Nabeela Khan Sr Dougherty Valley 18:41 9:21
200 Agnes Kagiri So Homestead 18:41 9:21
201 Jenna Anderson-huxley Sr Berkeley 18:44 9:22
202 Janelle Spark Sr College Park 18:47 9:24
203 Lina Xiaocheng Li Jr Homestead 18:51 9:26
204 Alyssa Organ Sr Arch Mitty 18:52 9:26
205 Alisia Metante Jr Foothill -nc 19:00 9:30
206 Brooke Klooster Jr Monte Vista -nc 19:00 9:30
207 Katherine Blanco Sr Arch Mitty 19:01 9:31
208 Elizabeth Ramstad Jr Arch Mitty 19:02 9:31
209 Brooke Ryan Jr Monte Vista -nc 19:03 9:32
210 Trisha Rodriguez So Clayton Valley 19:06 9:33
211 Patti Matus Sr Amador Valley 19:10 9:35
212 Sheridan Kennessey Jr Monte Vista -nc 19:11 9:36
213 Michelle Anderson Jr Carondelet 19:13 9:37
214 Michelle Haque Jr Amador Valley 19:17 9:39
215 Kelsey Pettis Fr Granada 19:17 9:39 9/9 9/9 9/14
216 Aleks Niewczas Jr Homestead 19:18 9:39
217 Paige Wallace Jr Carondelet 19:21 9:41
218 Lyndsey Craig Jr Berkeley 19:22 9:41
219 Miareya Linares Jr Christian Brth 19:26 9:43
220 Emily Glaser Jr California -nc 19:38 9:49
221 Isabel Ling Fr Homestead 19:54 9:57
222 Tessa De Vilbiss Jr California -nc 20:03 10:02
223 Jennie Olson Jr Berkeley 20:07 10:04
224 Allyson Browning Jr Monte Vista -nc 20:11 10:06
225 Brooke Grauss Jr Monte Vista -nc 20:19 10:09
226 Meg Taylor Sr Christian Brth 20:24 10:12
227 Melissa Sierra So Pittsburg 20:32 10:16
228 Renee Lee Jr Piedmont 20:44 10:22
229 Ayushi Shrestha Jr Berkeley 20:53 10:27
230 Julia Kot Jr Monte Vista -nc 20:59 10:30
231 Gabrielle Guerrero Sr College Park 21:00 10:30
232 Summer Mccann So Dougherty Valley 21:09 10:35
233 Gabby Patterson Jr Christian Brth 21:25 10:43
234 Brooke O'leary Jr Sacred Hrt C 21:27 10:44
235 Elena Connolly So Homestead 21:45 10:53
236 Monica Rocco Jr Christian Brth 21:47 10:54
237 Carina Hass Jr Arch Mitty 21:58 10:59
238 Shakti Rajput Jr Berkeley 22:28 11:14
239 Kary Mckinnon Jr Arch Mitty 23:54 11:57
240 Samantha Carcamo So Clayton Valley 23:56 11:58
241 Reaa Puri Jr Berkeley 24:20 12:10
242 Jamie Hogan Jr Arch Mitty 24:20 12:10
243 Enrica Beltran Sr Amador Valley 24:20 12:10
244 Samantha Grant Jr Arch Mitty 24:20 12:10
245 Violet Kozloff Jr Berkeley 24:20 12:10
246 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Jr Las Lomas 24:20 12:10
247 Ashlynn Bhaaraha Fr Pittsburg 24:20 12:10
248 Amber Allen Jr Arch Mitty 24:20 12:10
249 Michelle Tsakaridis Jr Arch Mitty 24:20 12:10
250 Isabella Colpo Sr Arch Mitty 24:20 12:10
251 Ria Dosanjh Jr Arch Mitty 24:20 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis -sj
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
69:46
13:57
6:59
48 Kim Lackner
Jr
13:26
6:43
1
Ridgely Provencal
Sr
13:31
6:46
2
Susan Frazier
Sr
13:47
6:54
3
Sarah Wagstaff
Sr
14:07
7:04
9
Mika Brown
Jr
14:55
7:28
33
Tatiana Smith
Sr
15:28
7:44
56
Taylor Semon
Jr
15:35
7:48
62
2 Las Lomas
5-4-5-4-2
Gap: 0:55
72:30
14:30
7:15
107 Kelly Mallon
Sr
14:05
7:03
8
Donna Baldetti
Jr
14:20
7:10
16
Fairlie Reese
Jr
14:32
7:16
23
Anne Neuweiler
Jr
14:33
7:17
24
Kelsey Coney
Sr
15:00
7:30
36
Caroline Frentzen
Sr
15:04
7:32
39
Winter Saeedi
Sr
16:03
8:02
83
3 Sacred Hrt C
8-6-6-3-3
Gap: 1:01
72:41
14:32
7:16
117 Tatiana Baiza
Sr
14:14
7:07
14
Maria Tuite
Jr
14:21
7:11
17
Grace Newman
Jr
14:21
7:11
18
Olivia Jacobo
So
14:30
7:15
21
Ebony Mckeever
Jr
15:15
7:38
47
Isabella Alvarenga
Jr
15:17
7:39
50
Anelise Hunziker
So
15:29
7:45
57
4 Arch Mitty
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
72:40
14:32
7:16
120 Lianne Vasquez
Jr
14:11
7:06
12
Katrina Vokt
Jr
14:11
7:06
13
Riley Back
Sr
14:28
7:14
20
Jessica Etterman
Sr
14:34
7:17
26
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
15:16
7:38
49
Kristin Farabaugh
Jr
15:45
7:53
67
Amanda Dillon
Sr
15:47
7:54
68
5 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-5
Gap: 1:43
72:42
14:32
7:16
126 Chelsea Edwards
Sr
13:49
6:55
4
Kristen Chan
Jr
13:56
6:58
6
Joyce Xu
Fr
14:25
7:13
19
Rubina Gala
Fr
15:00
7:30
37
Gabby Vickroy
Jr
15:32
7:46
60
Christine Zhang
So
15:51
7:56
73
Gina Yuan
Fr
15:53
7:57
76
6 Monte Vista -nc
6-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:54
73:28
14:42
7:21
137 Annie Mastorakis
Jr
14:10
7:05
11
Elyce Bayat
Jr
14:33
7:17
25
Callie Starn
Jr
14:50
7:25
31
Ryan Elizabeth Spencer
Jr
14:51
7:26
32
Catherine Bronge
Jr
15:04
7:32
38
Ally Lizano
Jr
15:41
7:51
65
Lauren Gratsch
Sr
15:42
7:51
66
7 Granada
4-3-3-6-7
Gap: 1:51
73:52
14:46
7:23
164 Emily Byrnes
So
14:02
7:01
7
Laura Franklin
Sr
14:09
7:05
10
Julia Lee
So
14:37
7:19
27
Anastasia Goold
So
15:11
7:36
45
Parker Mansfield
So
15:53
7:57
75
Shannon Rosemark
Fr
17:07
8:34
113
Ange-elise Venet
Fr
17:13
8:37
114
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Clayton Valley
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
74:42
14:56
7:28
194 Riley Travers
Fr
13:54
6:57
5
Rebecca Reeder
So
14:37
7:19
28
Lauren Wardle
So
15:04
7:32
40
Christie Kelley
So
15:29
7:45
58
Ningning Hu
Jr
15:38
7:49
63
Kimberly Martinez
So
15:48
7:54
69
Yadira Ramirez
So
18:06
9:03
126
9 Carondelet
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:20
75:58
15:12
7:36
225 Emma Carrico
Jr
14:59
7:30
35
Emily Neelon
Jr
15:10
7:35
44
Elin Henningsson
Sr
15:14
7:37
46
Kassidi Johnson
Jr
15:16
7:38
48
Jackie Peterson
Sr
15:19
7:40
52
Melanie Rodrigo
Jr
15:52
7:56
74
Emily Galloway
Jr
15:53
7:57
77
10 Campolindo
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:55
76:36
15:19
7:40
260 Diana Kossakowski
Jr
14:19
7:09
15
Daelyn Chase
Sr
14:56
7:28
34
Katie Coates
Fr
15:10
7:35
43
Erin Ross
Sr
15:57
7:59
80
Heather Eagle
Jr
16:14
8:07
88
Jennifer Walton
Jr
16:15
8:08
89




11 California -nc
16-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:36
78:31
15:42
7:51
335 Tori Mchugh
Jr
15:21
7:41
53
Mellissa Wilson
Sr
15:27
7:44
55
Sarah Walsh
Jr
15:50
7:55
70
Christina Calderon
Sr
15:56
7:58
78
Lena Koussa
Jr
15:57
7:59
79
Celina Lee
Jr
16:13
8:06
87
Alyssa Freels
Jr
16:56
8:28
106
12 Amador Valley
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:19
80:32
16:06
8:03
370 Maddy Hansen
Jr
14:38
7:19
29
Melinda Huerta
Sr
15:09
7:35
42
Lauryn Hayashi
Jr
15:30
7:45
59
Julia Wang
Jr
17:18
8:39
115
Jamie Corolo
Jr
17:57
8:59
125
Patti Matus
Sr
19:10
9:35
137
Michelle Haque
Jr
19:17
9:39
138
13 Homestead
12-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:05
80:23
16:05
8:02
398 Joanna Ho
Jr
14:50
7:25
30
Debbie Hug
Jr
15:59
8:00
81
Monica Graves
Jr
16:08
8:04
85
Crystal Lee
Sr
16:31
8:16
97
Maya Lake
So
16:55
8:28
105
Noori Tawakol
Fr
17:55
8:58
124
Agnes Kagiri
So
18:41
9:21
134
14 College Park
10-13-15-15-14
Gap: 2:18
80:27
16:05
8:03
399 Daniela Lombardi
Jr
14:31
7:16
22
Natasha Jackson
Sr
16:00
8:00
82
Kara Lowry
Sr
16:25
8:13
94
Morgan Vlakancic
Sr
16:42
8:21
100
Chase Mcnamer
Jr
16:49
8:25
101
Janelle Spark
Sr
18:47
9:24
136
Gabrielle Guerrero
Sr
21:00
10:30
142
15 Berkeley
14-12-13-13-15
Gap: 3:33
81:42
16:20
8:10
409 Nina Glaser
Jr
15:05
7:33
41
Anh Dung Pham
Sr
15:33
7:47
61
Julia Jacobs
So
16:06
8:03
84
Diana Wahl
Jr
16:20
8:10
90
Gillian Saldanha
Jr
18:38
9:19
133
Jenna Anderson-huxley
Sr
18:44
9:22
135
Lyndsey Craig
Jr
19:22
9:41
139
16 Foothill -nc
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:35
81:40
16:20
8:10
448 Nicole Fitzsimmons
Jr
15:22
7:41
54
Victoria Liu
Jr
16:22
8:11
93
Crystal Ye
Sr
16:27
8:14
96
Nancy Ye
Jr
16:32
8:16
98
Bella Tsay
Sr
16:57
8:29
107
Alyssa Rhodes
Sr
16:58
8:29
108
Nicole Torquato
Sr
17:05
8:33
112
17 Deer Valley
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:11
82:33
16:31
8:15
461 Angel Elizarrey
So
15:18
7:39
51
Judith Machuca
Sr
16:21
8:11
91
Sabrina Elizarrey
So
16:22
8:11
92
Mattison Dellinger
Fr
17:03
8:32
111
Lashall Hamlin
Jr
17:29
8:45
116
Katlyn Kennard
Fr
17:47
8:54
121




18 Pittsburg
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:59
83:42
16:44
8:22
491 Mckenzie Mcgary
Jr
15:51
7:56
71
Noelle Pounds
Fr
16:25
8:13
95
Melanie Torres
Fr
16:42
8:21
99
Bianca Fuentes
Jr
16:54
8:27
104
Tania Gutierrez
So
17:50
8:55
122
Melissa Torres
So
17:50
8:55
123
Melissa Sierra
So
20:32
10:16
140
19 Christian Brth
20-19-19-20-19
Gap: 1:55
85:19
17:04
8:32
530 Lauren Payne
Jr
15:51
7:56
72
Mallory Velte
Jr
17:00
8:30
109
Brianna Pressey
Jr
17:03
8:32
110
Abby Scurfield
Sr
17:39
8:50
119
Michelle Hufford
Sr
17:46
8:53
120
Amber Toomey
Jr
18:29
9:15
131
Marie Tucker
Sr
18:33
9:17
132
20 Arroyo -nc
21-21-19-19-20
Gap: 2:12
85:51
17:10
8:35
538 Kimberly Szeto
Sr
16:11
8:06
86
Allison Meyer
Jr
16:51
8:26
102
Alejandra Olivia
Sr
16:53
8:27
103
Eileen Lui
Fr
17:33
8:47
117
Aimi Kato
Sr
18:23
9:12
130








21 Piedmont
18-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
87:52
17:34
8:47
566 Sophie Mils
Fr
15:39
7:50
64
Aden Kinne
So
17:37
8:49
118
Emily Bang
Jr
18:08
9:04
127
Betsy Perkocha
So
18:10
9:05
128
Marie St Claire
So
18:18
9:09
129
Renee Lee
Jr
20:44
10:22
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.