Granada Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paddack, Rebecca | Sr | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 81/200 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 39/57 | 19:58 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Coe | Jr | Fountain SS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Kauren Traver | Jr | Serrano SS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Saylor | Sr | Buchanan CS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Shannon Murakami | Sr | Saugus SS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Alex Dunne | So | San Cleme SS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Christy Adymck | Sr | Glendora SS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Claire Collison | Jr | Crescenta SS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Katja Goldring | Jr | Hamilton LAS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Kristabel Doebel | Sr | Palisades LAS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Laurynne Chetela | Jr | Davis Sr. SJS | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Carissa Bowman | Jr | King, M.L SS | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Ellie Keene | Jr | Rancho Bu SDS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Evans | So | Corona SS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Justine Fedronic | So | Carlmont CCS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Katie Dunn | Jr | Saugus SS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Lange | Jr | Crescenta SS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Megan Morgan | Fr | Torrey Pi SDS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Caroline Draper | So | Rancho Be SDS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Andrea Jacobs | Sr | Vista SDS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Sadee Martinez | Jr | Burroughs SS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Erin Gillingham | So | Torrey Pi SDS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Alycia Cridebrin | Fr | College P NCS D1 | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Ana Prim | Jr | Torrey Pi SDS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Maria Malone | So | Folsom SJS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Amber Murakami | Fr | Saugus SS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Brianna Juuregui | So | Saugus SS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Giove | Jr | Fountain SS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Heather Zytkewic | So | Rancho Bu SDS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Sue Choi | So | Buchanan CS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Jessie Bodenhame | Sr | Torrey Pi SDS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Jean Feng | So | Monta Vis CCS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Jonah Weeks | Jr | Davis Sr. SJS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Taryn Pastoor | Jr | Murrieta SS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Mary Rhoades | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Kirsten Moore | Jr | Carlsbad SDS | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Chelsea Jensen | Fr | Buchanan CS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Andrea Bower | Fr | San Cleme SS | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Keri Molt | So | Saugus SS | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Alisha Brown | Fr | Madera CS | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Courtney Carder | Sr | Esperanza SS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Candace Carlson | So | North CS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Diana George | So | Livermore NCS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Michelle Callist | So | Crescenta SS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Michelle Urata | So | Fountain SS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Danielle Calhoun | Sr | Murrieta SS | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Carina Mendoza | Fr | Madera CS | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Rebecca Alb Arra | Sr | Royal SS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Teeny Adams | Fr | Esperanza SS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Hayley Pascale | So | Carlmont CCS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Jennifer Clarke | Jr | Oak Grove CCS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Nicole Black | Sr | Royal SS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Shelby Pock | Sr | Crescenta SS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Zuna Portillo | Sr | Pittsburg NCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Chelsea Reilly | Sr | Davis Sr. SJS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Paige Mobley | Jr | Murrieta SS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Katie Borum | Sr | Murrieta SS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Kristen Kirby | Sr | Buchanan CS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Kaylie Belk | Fr | Carlsbad SDS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Sophie Davidson | Sr | Torrey Pi SDS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Keena Kohl | Jr | Esperanza SS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Kelley Breen | Jr | San Cleme SS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Gonzales | Sr | Evergreen CCS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Sylvia Do | Sr | Fountain SS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Tiana Franzetti | Fr | Esperanza SS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Cathryn Saylor | So | Buchanan CS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Courtney Dixon | Sr | Murrieta SS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Tamara Abinader | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Emily Dimond | So | Davis Sr. SJS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Amanda Innes | So | Grace Dav SJS | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Sable Browning | Jr | Merced SJS | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Emily Dunn | Sr | Esperanza SS | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Chelsea Schneide | Fr | Castro Va NCS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Courtney Stephen | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Allison Manderfi | Sr | Davis Sr. SJS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Kathleen Miller | So | Gilroy CCS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Alexis Nordine | Sr | San Ramon NCS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Nicole Aurigemma | Jr | Carlsbad SDS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Nicole Mccormick | Jr | Royal SS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Lauren Erickwson | So | Fountain SS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Crystal Esparza | Jr | Beyer SJS | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Rebecca Paddack | Sr | Granada | 19:44 | 6:22 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 39/57 | ||||
82 | Chloe Allen | So | Clovis We CS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Alisia Barajas | Jr | Vista SDS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Kori Smith | Fr | Buchanan CS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Alex Clancy | Jr | San Cleme SS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Katy O'connell | So | Royal SS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Sara Macey | Jr | Vista SDS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Lauryn Oertle | Sr | Carlsbad SDS | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Stephanie Hadsel | Sr | College P NCS D1 | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Laura Wells | Sr | Fountain SS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Amy Cordisco | Jr | Skyline OS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Katie Drueen | Jr | Modesto SJS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Toccoa Kahovec | Jr | Saugus SS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Jessica Berenda | So | San Cleme SS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Rachel Rucireta | So | Folsom SJS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Valerie Sanchez | Jr | San Ferna LAS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Rachelle Blinoff | So | Crescenta SS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Kendall Dye | So | Murrieta SS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Aisha Coons | So | Mission H SDS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Casey O'day | Sr | Folsom SJS | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Paige Newman | Jr | Royal SS | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Collen Lillig | Fr | Californi NCS | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Emily Evans | So | Homestead CCS | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Jennifer Dittman | Sr | Centennia CS | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Ashlin Yahr | Jr | Torrey Pi SDS | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Lauren Crawford | So | College P NCS D1 | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Carver | Jr | Vista SDS | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Morgan Pugh | Fr | Folsom SJS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Carlotta Pham | So | Crescenta SS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Emily Hamilton | So | Clovis Ea CS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Katrina Mcgraw | Sr | Madera CS | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Courtney Allen | So | San Benit CCS | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Hannah Winokur | Fr | San Cleme SS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Stephanie Estrad | Jr | Madera CS | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Jenna Fritz | So | Davis Sr. SJS | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Megan Barnard | Jr | Buchanan CS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Corey Wood | Fr | Esperanza SS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
118 | Amy Lu | Jr | Esperanza SS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
119 | Shannon Simpson | Sr | Fountain SS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
120 | Stephanie Alarco | Sr | Monroe LAS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
121 | Sarah Rico | Jr | West Merr SJS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
122 | Annmari Rich | Fr | San Benit CCS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Kelsey Gallagher | Fr | College P NCS D1 | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Justina Sadauska | Sr | Los Angel LAS | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Lucy Luong | Sr | Abraham L SFS | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
126 | Hillany Hinkle | Jr | San Cleme SS | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Amanda Barreto | Sr | Chatswort LAS | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Jessica Miller | So | Folsom SJS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
129 | Pamela Macleod | Fr | Castro Va NCS | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
130 | Sierra Yoakum | Jr | Royal SS | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
131 | Shelly Pugh | Sr | Folsom SJS | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Karlina Beringer | Jr | Castro Va NCS | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
133 | Shelby Sims | So | Torrey Pi SDS | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Jamie Ngo | Sr | Lowell SFS | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
135 | Missy Bunn | Jr | Royal SS | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
136 | Nicole Yang | Fr | Castro Va NCS | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
137 | Allison Frontera | Jr | Vista SDS | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Ann Poytress | Jr | Madera CS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
139 | Michelle Bonja | Jr | Saugus SS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Kaitlin Santiste | Jr | Castro Va NCS | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
141 | Meaghan O'meara | Fr | Clovis Ea CS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Kelsey Moyer | Fr | Carlsbad SDS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Samantha Fronter | Jr | Vista SDS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
144 | Nicole Reed | Jr | College P NCS D1 | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
145 | Elizandra Obando | So | College P NCS D1 | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
146 | Anna Schwab | So | Murrieta SS | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Kwai Philpott | Jr | Castro Va NCS | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
148 | Maddie Hall | So | Davis Sr. SJS | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | Ashley Katchadou | So | Clovis Ea CS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
150 | Natasha Shah | So | Clovis Ea CS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
151 | Maia Gonzalez | Jr | Clovis Ea CS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
152 | Lauren Villaseno | Jr | San Benit CCS | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
153 | Kelly Thompson | So | Vista SDS | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Megan Doeding | So | Crescenta SS | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
155 | Jessica Gonzales | Fr | Clovis Ea CS | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
156 | Nicole Boothe | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
157 | Kaneesha Pierce | Sr | Oakland T OS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Kristina Vasquez | Fr | San Benit CCS | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | Crystal Renteria | So | Madera CS | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Stephanie Fraust | Jr | Madera CS | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Sandy Meza | Jr | San Benit CCS | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
162 | Tamara Purpura | Fr | Lowell SFS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
163 | Courtney Hann | Jr | Carlsbad SDS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
164 | Inez Ruiz | Sr | Monroe LAS | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Akiko Thomas | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
166 | Jennifer Kaehms | So | Castro Va NCS | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
167 | Nora Traughber | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Jessica Wi | So | Skyline OS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
169 | Linda Liang | Sr | Oakland OS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Danielle Harsch | Sr | Folsom SJS | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
171 | Maggie Tortoledo | So | San Pedro LAS | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Rachel Ruple | Jr | Carlsbad SDS | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Alison Meyer | Jr | San Benit CCS | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
174 | Cynthia Leung | Sr | Lowell SFS | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
175 | Alexis Kim | Sr | Lowell SFS | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
176 | Rebecca Cho | Jr | Abraham L SFS | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Susan Padilla | Sr | Monroe LAS | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
178 | Bernadette Lu | Jr | Skyline OS | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Kim Bowen | Fr | Skyline OS | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
180 | Dana Balsey | Sr | San Benit CCS | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
181 | Erika Beltran | So | Monroe LAS | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
182 | Ali Cottong | Sr | Carlmont CCS | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
183 | Georgia Cottong | Fr | Carlmont CCS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
184 | Dulce Perez | Sr | Monroe LAS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
185 | Caroline Sou | Sr | Oakland OS | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
186 | Elizabeth Chan | Jr | Lowell SFS | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
187 | Jennifer Mcentir | So | Clovis Ea CS | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
188 | Diana Zhen | So | Lowell SFS | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
189 | Christina Ortola | Sr | College P NCS D1 | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
190 | Laura Traeger | So | San Pedro LAS | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
191 | Saha Fernandez | Sr | Monroe LAS | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
192 | Shira Zingman-da | So | Oakland T OS | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Sara Jay | So | Abraham L SFS | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
194 | Stacey Lee | Sr | Lowell SFS | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
195 | Jenny Sar | Sr | Oakland OS | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
196 | Maddy Post | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
197 | Alana Ayasse | So | Skyline OS | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
198 | Katherine Bagby- | So | Skyline OS | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
199 | Alex Olivares | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Victoria Lam | Sr | Skyline OS | 28:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.