Granada Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/2/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayres, Jade So F/S 23:15.35 7:53 2.95 29/105 6/10 15/22 3/6 25:57.93
(2:43,10.4)
25:57.93
(2:43,10.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bihari, Enikoe So V 21:14.19 7:12 2.95 40/52 7/7 8/22 2/5 22:08.84
(0:55,4.1)
22:08.84
(0:55,4.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Borden, Kelly So F/S 22:57.53 7:47 2.95 21/105 3/10 12/22 5/7 23:51.9
(0:54,3.8)
23:51.9
(0:54,3.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Byrnes, Emily Jr JV 21:42.67 7:22 2.95 7/74 1/5 9/22 4/8 22:17
(0:34,2.6)
21:26.96 21:01 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Cole, Taylor So F/S 23:12.6 7:52 2.95 26/105 4/10 13/22 5/6
Correia, Morgan So F/S 26:03.14 8:50 2.95 69/105 10/10 21/22 4/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Dobson, Renee Sr JV 25:27.05 8:38 2.95 53/74 4/5 20/22 6/7 25:38
(0:11,0.7)
25:38
(0:11,0.7)
25:38
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Estrada, Jessica Sr JV 26:59.9 9:09 2.95 64/74 5/5 22/22 6/7 28:42.59
(1:43,6.0)
28:42.59
(1:43,6.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Franklin, Sarah Jr V 18:58.58 6:26 2.95 13/52 3/7 3/22 2/8 18:53 19:28.06
(0:29,2.5)
18:53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Gerton, Madison So F/S 23:14.72 7:53 2.95 28/105 5/10 14/22 4/6 26:31
(3:16,12.3)
23:02.4 23:02.4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Gong, Maryann Sr V 18:23.77 6:14 2.95 7/52 2/7 2/22 2/8 18:28
(0:04,0.4)
18:06.3 18:00.03 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Goold, Anastasia Jr JV 22:13.5 7:32 2.95 10/74 2/5 10/22 4/8 22:24
(0:11,0.8)
22:58.93
(0:45,3.3)
22:24
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenough, Riley So JV 25:26.13 8:37 2.95 50/74 3/5 19/22 6/8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hartley, Sophie Jr V 19:18.89 6:33 2.95 20/52 5/7 5/22 2/8 19:00.13 17:31
Lawsen, Taylor Fr V 19:01.75 6:27 2.95 14/52 4/7 4/22 1/8 20:21.95
(1:20,6.6)
20:21.95
(1:20,6.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR)
Maruskin, Julie So F/S 22:51.87 7:45 2.95 19/105 2/10 11/22 5/7 23:34.78
(0:43,3.0)
23:34.78
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Mccandless, Megan Fr V 17:26.71 5:55 2.95 2/52 1/7 1/22 2/8 19:02.56
(1:36,8.4)
19:02.56
(1:36,8.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR)
Moss, Samantha Fr F/S 23:30.79 7:58 2.95 30/105 7/10 16/22 2/6 25:16.73
(1:46,7.0)
25:16.73
(1:46,7.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Pettis, Kelsey So F/S 24:12.26 8:12 2.95 40/105 9/10 18/22 2/4 25:46.15
(1:34,6.1)
25:46.15
(1:34,6.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Reddick, Katie Fr F/S 20:50.06 7:04 2.95 1/105 1/10 7/22 1/7 22:32.98
(1:43,7.6)
22:32.98
(1:43,7.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR)
Van Atta, Fernanda So F/S 23:42.2 8:02 2.95 31/105 8/10 17/22 1/5
Winter, Victoria So V 19:19.56 6:33 2.95 21/52 6/7 6/22 1/7 20:10
(0:50,4.2)
20:19.93
(1:00,4.9)
20:10
(0:50,4.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 93:10
1:52
2.95 6:19 5:55 6:33 56 6:18 92:55 92:55 92:26 Megan Mccandless (2), Maryann Gong (7), Sarah Franklin (13), Taylor Lawsen (14), Sophie Hartley (20)
JV 1st 5 6/7 121:49
5:17
2.95 8:16 7:22 9:09 135 7:21 114:53 114:53 Emily Byrnes (7), Anastasia Goold (10), Riley Greenough (37), Renee Dobson (39), Jessica Estrada (42)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 113:07
2:25
2.95 7:40 7:04 7:53 95 7:25 112:05 104:26 104:26 Katie Reddick (1), Julie Maruskin (19), Kelly Borden (21), Taylor Cole (26), Madison Gerton (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 120:44
2:48
2.95 8:11 7:53 8:50 51 7:59 121:32
(0:48,0.7)
121:32
(0:48,0.7%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Jade Ayres (3), Samantha Moss (4), Fernanda Van Atta (5), Kelsey Pettis (13), Morgan Correia (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Pianin Sr Amador Valley 16:57.66 5:45
2 Megan Mccandless Fr Granada 17:26.71 5:55 1/7 1/22 2/8 19:03
(1:36)
19:03
(1:36)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
3 Christine Bayliss So San Ramon Valley 17:32.8 5:57
4 Brooke Starn Fr Monte Vista 17:35 5:58
5 Alexandr Hernandez Jr Livermore 18:09.63 6:09
6 Katharine Smiley Sr Monte Vista 18:17.47 6:12
7 Maryann Gong Sr Granada 18:23.77 6:14 2/7 2/22 2/8 18:28
(0:04)
18:06.3 18:00.03 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
8 Madison Ricks Jr California 18:28.38 6:16
9 Melodie Leroudier Fr Amador Valley 18:39.01 6:19
10 Annie Geasa Sr Foothill 18:42.13 6:20
11 Carly Lutz Jr San Ramon Valley 18:42.8 6:21
12 Nina Razavi Sr Amador Valley 18:48.44 6:23
13 Sarah Franklin Jr Granada 18:58.58 6:26 3/7 3/22 2/8 18:53 19:28
(0:29)
18:53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
14 Taylor Lawsen Fr Granada 19:01.75 6:27 4/7 4/22 1/8 20:22
(1:20)
20:22
(1:20)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
15 Dana Anex So Livermore 19:06.54 6:29
16 Kim Sannajust Jr Amador Valley 19:11.74 6:30
17 Amy Ingram Sr Monte Vista 19:12.54 6:31
18 Elana Lim Fr Monte Vista 19:15.11 6:32
19 Ellie Harvey Sr Monte Vista 19:17.29 6:32
20 Sophie Hartley Jr Granada 19:18.89 6:33 5/7 5/22 2/8 19:00.13 17:31
21 Victoria Winter So Granada 19:19.56 6:33 6/7 6/22 1/7 20:10
(0:50)
20:20
(1:00)
20:10
(0:50)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Emma Sage Jr Amador Valley 19:21.14 6:34
23 Kailey Dunlap Jr San Ramon Valley 19:24.34 6:35
24 Stephanie Duret Jr Amador Valley 19:25.49 6:35
25 Regan Leach So San Ramon Valley 19:34.97 6:38
26 Megan Blair Sr Monte Vista 19:40.86 6:40
27 Nicole Amberg Fr Carondelet 19:52.03 6:44
28 Kathy Camenzind Jr California 19:59.67 6:47
29 Madeline Taylor Jr Foothill 20:01.94 6:47
30 Juliet Logan Jr Amador Valley 20:18.56 6:53
31 Ella Dzenitis Jr Carondelet 20:24.08 6:55
32 Abby Johnston Sr Carondelet 20:24.51 6:55
33 Lauren Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 20:30.86 6:57
34 Heather Donner Sr California 20:34.94 6:59
35 Ashley Lois Sr Livermore 20:36.11 6:59
36 Jackie Regan So Carondelet 20:51.41 7:04
37 Danielle Dufek So Livermore 20:57.86 7:06
38 Hayley Miller So Carondelet 21:04.53 7:09
39 Julia Cunniffe So Carondelet 21:07.73 7:10
40 Enikoe Bihari So Granada 21:14.19 7:12 7/7 8/22 2/5 22:09
(0:55)
22:09
(0:55)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
41 Jessica Lois Sr Livermore 21:15.03 7:12
42 Christy Hammill So San Ramon Valley 21:19.69 7:14
43 Angelica Pollard So California 21:24.91 7:16
44 Emily Beck So Carondelet 21:29.28 7:17
45 Amanda Alfaro Sr California 21:33.38 7:18
46 Kyra Schwaninger Sr Foothill 21:36.43 7:19
47 Emily Evans Jr San Ramon Valley 21:50.93 7:24
48 Kristen Young So Livermore 22:00.05 7:27
49 Melissa West Jr Foothill 22:08.95 7:30
50 Rana Koussa So California 22:19.87 7:34
51 Nancy Ye Sr Foothill 22:22.62 7:35
52 Alisa Lego So California 22:39.99 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
93:10
18:38
6:19
56 Megan Mccandless
Fr
17:27
5:55
2
Maryann Gong
Sr
18:24
6:14
7
Sarah Franklin
Jr
18:59
6:26
13
Taylor Lawsen
Fr
19:02
6:27
14
Sophie Hartley
Jr
19:19
6:33
20
Victoria Winter
So
19:20
6:33
21
Enikoe Bihari
So
21:14
7:12
40
2 Amador Valley
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:23
92:58
18:36
6:18
60 Jena Pianin
Sr
16:58
5:45
1
Melodie Leroudier
Fr
18:39
6:19
9
Nina Razavi
Sr
18:48
6:23
12
Kim Sannajust
Jr
19:12
6:30
16
Emma Sage
Jr
19:21
6:34
22
Stephanie Duret
Jr
19:25
6:35
24
Juliet Logan
Jr
20:19
6:53
30
3 Monte Vista
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
93:37
18:43
6:21
64 Brooke Starn
Fr
17:35
5:58
4
Katharine Smiley
Sr
18:17
6:12
6
Amy Ingram
Sr
19:13
6:31
17
Elana Lim
Fr
19:15
6:32
18
Ellie Harvey
Sr
19:17
6:32
19
Megan Blair
Sr
19:41
6:40
26




4 San Ramon Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:58
95:46
19:09
6:30
95 Christine Bayliss
So
17:33
5:57
3
Carly Lutz
Jr
18:43
6:21
11
Kailey Dunlap
Jr
19:24
6:35
23
Regan Leach
So
19:35
6:38
25
Lauren Reed
Jr
20:31
6:57
33
Christy Hammill
So
21:20
7:14
42
Emily Evans
Jr
21:51
7:24
47
5 Livermore
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
100:05
20:01
6:47
133 Alexandr Hernandez
Jr
18:10
6:09
5
Dana Anex
So
19:07
6:29
15
Ashley Lois
Sr
20:36
6:59
35
Danielle Dufek
So
20:58
7:06
37
Jessica Lois
Sr
21:15
7:12
41
Kristen Young
So
22:00
7:27
48




6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:05
102:01
20:24
6:55
158 Madison Ricks
Jr
18:28
6:16
8
Kathy Camenzind
Jr
20:00
6:47
28
Heather Donner
Sr
20:35
6:59
34
Angelica Pollard
So
21:25
7:16
43
Amanda Alfaro
Sr
21:33
7:18
45
Rana Koussa
So
22:20
7:34
50
Alisa Lego
So
22:40
7:41
52
7 Carondelet
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
102:37
20:31
6:57
164 Nicole Amberg
Fr
19:52
6:44
27
Ella Dzenitis
Jr
20:24
6:55
31
Abby Johnston
Sr
20:25
6:55
32
Jackie Regan
So
20:51
7:04
36
Hayley Miller
So
21:05
7:09
38
Julia Cunniffe
So
21:08
7:10
39
Emily Beck
So
21:29
7:17
44
8 Foothill
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:40
104:52
20:58
7:07
185 Annie Geasa
Sr
18:42
6:20
10
Madeline Taylor
Jr
20:02
6:47
29
Kyra Schwaninger
Sr
21:36
7:19
46
Melissa West
Jr
22:09
7:30
49
Nancy Ye
Sr
22:23
7:35
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Smith Sr Monte Vista 20:05.67 6:49
2 Meghan Nesbit Sr Monte Vista 20:25.58 6:55
3 Maddy Hansen Sr Amador Valley 20:51.69 7:04
4 Jen Mundelius Jr San Ramon Valley 21:12.56 7:11
5 Lauryn Hayashi Sr Amador Valley 21:37.22 7:20
6 Marina Fox Jr Amador Valley 21:39.2 7:20
7 Emily Byrnes Jr Granada 21:42.67 7:22 1/5 9/22 4/8 22:17
(0:34)
21:26.96 21:01 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
8 Cassie Sigua Jr Amador Valley 22:00.15 7:28
9 Sydnee Corey Sr San Ramon Valley 22:10.16 7:31
10 Anastasia Goold Jr Granada 22:13.5 7:32 2/5 10/22 4/8 22:24
(0:11)
22:59
(0:45)
22:24
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Emma Knutson Jr Monte Vista 22:18.37 7:34
12 Jessie Candeub Sr California 22:25.3 7:36
13 Kaelin Delaney So California 22:31.99 7:38
14 Sarah Davidson So Livermore 22:32.33 7:38
15 Celine Leroudier Jr Amador Valley 22:34.43 7:39
16 Nicole Griffith Sr Carondelet 22:35.93 7:40
17 Amanda O Brien Jr Monte Vista 22:41.03 7:41
18 Amber King Sr San Ramon Valley 22:42.37 7:42
19 Madison Ricks Jr Monte Vista 22:48.96 7:44
20 Ryan Elizabeth Spencer Sr Monte Vista 22:57.67 7:47
21 Sophie Wan Sr Foothill 23:01.14 7:48
22 Laura Salonga Sr San Ramon Valley 23:15.61 7:53
23 Alina Sinclair Sr San Ramon Valley 23:21.02 7:55
24 Catherine Bronge Sr Monte Vista 23:25.83 7:57
25 Kasey Clendenen Fr Livermore 23:34.25 7:59
26 Alyssa Mchugh Sr Carondelet 23:39.54 8:01
27 Silvia Bastea Sr Monte Vista 23:43.07 8:02
28 Emily Waite Sr Carondelet 23:44.68 8:03
29 Jordan Sanchez Jr Carondelet 23:48.79 8:04
30 Laura Mcdonagh Sr Carondelet 23:52.15 8:05
31 Sarah Nagle Jr Monte Vista 23:52.79 8:06
32 Julia Wang Sr Amador Valley 23:57.29 8:07
33 Gianna Villa Sr San Ramon Valley 24:05.05 8:10
34 Nellie Davis Sr Monte Vista 24:13.4 8:13
35 Carolyn Sutter Jr California 24:23.03 8:16
36 Vickie Ma Jr Amador Valley 24:24.96 8:17
37 Kelly Seck Jr Carondelet 24:33.53 8:20
38 Kassidi Johnson Sr Carondelet 24:35.17 8:20
39 Emily Galloway Sr Carondelet 24:37.07 8:21
40 Allie Estrada Jr Carondelet 24:44.49 8:23
41 Callie Starn Sr Monte Vista 24:52.9 8:26
42 Melanie Rodrigo Sr Carondelet 24:53.32 8:26
43 Tyler Carr So California 24:54.79 8:27
44 Charolotte Sedlock Sr Monte Vista 25:00.96 8:29
45 Lana Koussa Sr California 25:03.98 8:30
46 Carina Bilodeau Sr San Ramon Valley 25:05.24 8:30
47 Miranda Halverson Sr Monte Vista 25:20.05 8:35
48 Samantha Griffin Sr Monte Vista 25:25.4 8:37
49 Nadine Vomund Jr Monte Vista 25:25.75 8:37
50 Riley Greenough So Granada 25:26.13 8:37 3/5 19/22 6/8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
51 Jamie Bohannan Sr Monte Vista 25:26.41 8:37
52 Stephanie Karbo Sr California 25:26.72 8:38
53 Renee Dobson Sr Granada 25:27.05 8:38 4/5 20/22 6/7 25:38
(0:11)
25:38
(0:11)
25:38
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Halie Sonnenschein Jr Amador Valley 25:33.53 8:40
55 Ally Lizano Sr Monte Vista 25:35.34 8:40
56 Michele Haque Sr Amador Valley 25:38.35 8:41
57 Shannon Connolly Sr Carondelet 25:44.11 8:43
58 Alisia Metante Sr Foothill 25:57.66 8:48
59 Caroline Copeland So Carondelet 26:02.22 8:50
60 Victoria Liu Sr Foothill 26:05.05 8:51
61 Emily Bjerke Sr Carondelet 26:17.44 8:55
62 Shireen Abou Khalil Sr Monte Vista 26:37.12 9:01
63 Mai Vo Sr Livermore 26:39.8 9:02
64 Jessica Estrada Sr Granada 26:59.9 9:09 5/5 22/22 6/7 28:43
(1:43)
28:43
(1:43)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
65 Sarah Chew Sr Foothill 27:07.23 9:12
66 Katie Clark Jr California 27:11.7 9:13
67 Megan Gandsey Sr San Ramon Valley 27:15.84 9:15
68 Brooke Klooster Sr Monte Vista 27:25.74 9:18
69 Lindsey Lombardi Jr Carondelet 27:37.79 9:22
70 Noelle Woolway Jr Monte Vista 28:08.74 9:32
71 Neeka Mahdavi Sr Monte Vista 28:20.32 9:36
72 Sara Brown Jr Foothill 28:20.63 9:36
73 Lara Haller So California 28:51.36 9:47
74 Nina Merkur Sr California 29:38.74 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
108:43
21:45
7:22
36 Maddy Hansen
Sr
20:52
7:04
3
Lauryn Hayashi
Sr
21:37
7:20
5
Marina Fox
Jr
21:39
7:20
6
Cassie Sigua
Jr
22:00
7:28
8
Celine Leroudier
Jr
22:34
7:39
14
Julia Wang
Sr
23:57
8:07
28
Vickie Ma
Jr
24:25
8:17
31
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:43
108:20
21:40
7:21
48 Elena Smith
Sr
20:06
6:49
1
Meghan Nesbit
Sr
20:26
6:55
2
Emma Knutson
Jr
22:18
7:34
11
Amanda O Brien
Jr
22:41
7:41
16
Madison Ricks
Jr
22:49
7:44
18
Ryan Elizabeth Spencer
Sr
22:58
7:47
19
Catherine Bronge
Sr
23:26
7:57
23
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
112:42
22:32
7:38
73 Jen Mundelius
Jr
21:13
7:11
4
Sydnee Corey
Sr
22:10
7:31
9
Amber King
Sr
22:42
7:42
17
Laura Salonga
Sr
23:16
7:53
21
Alina Sinclair
Sr
23:21
7:55
22
Gianna Villa
Sr
24:05
8:10
29
Carina Bilodeau
Sr
25:05
8:30
36
4 Carondelet
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:16
117:41
23:32
7:59
117 Nicole Griffith
Sr
22:36
7:40
15
Alyssa Mchugh
Sr
23:40
8:01
24
Emily Waite
Sr
23:45
8:03
25
Jordan Sanchez
Jr
23:49
8:04
26
Laura Mcdonagh
Sr
23:52
8:05
27
Kelly Seck
Jr
24:34
8:20
32
Kassidi Johnson
Sr
24:35
8:20
33
5 California
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:39
119:19
23:52
8:05
124 Jessie Candeub
Sr
22:25
7:36
12
Kaelin Delaney
So
22:32
7:38
13
Carolyn Sutter
Jr
24:23
8:16
30
Tyler Carr
So
24:55
8:27
34
Lana Koussa
Sr
25:04
8:30
35
Stephanie Karbo
Sr
25:27
8:38
38
Katie Clark
Jr
27:12
9:13
44
6 Granada
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 5:17
121:49
24:22
8:16
135 Emily Byrnes
Jr
21:43
7:22
7
Anastasia Goold
Jr
22:14
7:32
10
Riley Greenough
So
25:26
8:37
37
Renee Dobson
Sr
25:27
8:38
39
Jessica Estrada
Sr
27:00
9:09
42








7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:19
130:32
26:06
8:51
189 Sophie Wan
Sr
23:01
7:48
20
Alisia Metante
Sr
25:58
8:48
40
Victoria Liu
Sr
26:05
8:51
41
Sarah Chew
Sr
27:07
9:12
43
Sara Brown
Jr
28:21
9:36
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Reddick Fr Granada 20:50.06 7:04 1/10 7/22 1/7 22:33
(1:43)
22:33
(1:43)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
2 Smita Nalluri So Amador Valley 20:55.44 7:06
3 Caroline Carey So Monte Vista 21:05.43 7:09
4 Grace Kuester So San Ramon Valley 21:10.37 7:11
5 Alyssa Citero So Carondelet 21:14.13 7:12
6 Lauren Clore Fr Monte Vista 21:19.55 7:14
7 Salvina Rondoni So Monte Vista 21:32.98 7:18
8 Jennifer D'addabbo Fr Amador Valley 22:09.37 7:31
9 Cara Ingram Fr Amador Valley 22:16.31 7:33
10 Nicole Melo Fr Amador Valley 22:20.93 7:35
11 Kira Jatoft So Carondelet 22:29.23 7:37
12 Abbie O'brien Fr Amador Valley 22:30.05 7:38
13 Meredith Michel So San Ramon Valley 22:41.66 7:42
14 Wynne Becker So San Ramon Valley 22:42.7 7:42
15 Paige Cobb So Monte Vista 22:44.25 7:42
16 Antonia Campagna So Carondelet 22:47.53 7:44
17 Rachel Brecke Fr Monte Vista 22:48.31 7:44
18 Morgan Cobb Fr Monte Vista 22:51.41 7:45
19 Julie Maruskin So Granada 22:51.87 7:45 2/10 11/22 5/7 23:35
(0:43)
23:35
(0:43)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
20 Kyra Knox So San Ramon Valley 22:57.21 7:47
21 Kelly Borden So Granada 22:57.53 7:47 3/10 12/22 5/7 23:52
(0:54)
23:52
(0:54)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Madeline Sullivan So Carondelet 22:59.47 7:48
23 Elise Norrid Fr Monte Vista 23:09.88 7:51
24 Natalie Khalil So Amador Valley 23:11.74 7:52
25 Arielle Brodsky So San Ramon Valley 23:12.25 7:52
26 Taylor Cole So Granada 23:12.6 7:52 4/10 13/22 5/6
27 Caroline Cho So Foothill 23:13.6 7:52
28 Madison Gerton So Granada 23:14.72 7:53 5/10 14/22 4/6 26:31
(3:16)
23:02.4 23:02.4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
29 Jade Ayres So Granada 23:15.35 7:53 6/10 15/22 3/6 25:58
(2:43)
25:58
(2:43)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Samantha Moss Fr Granada 23:30.79 7:58 7/10 16/22 2/6 25:17
(1:46)
25:17
(1:46)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
31 Fernanda Van Atta So Granada 23:42.2 8:02 8/10 17/22 1/5
32 Karissa Grove So Monte Vista 23:46.6 8:04
33 Corinne Lafayette So Carondelet 23:50.83 8:05
34 Laura Nelson So San Ramon Valley 23:55.82 8:07
35 Sam Dela Rosa So Monte Vista 23:56.75 8:07
36 Camille Thoms Fr Monte Vista 24:00.48 8:08
37 Bianca Morales Fr Carondelet 24:06.06 8:10
38 Kellie Demaria Fr Carondelet 24:07.73 8:11
39 Maria Huether Fr San Ramon Valley 24:09.72 8:11
40 Kelsey Pettis So Granada 24:12.26 8:12 9/10 18/22 2/4 25:46
(1:34)
25:46
(1:34)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
41 Nicole Dziedzic Fr Foothill 24:14.21 8:13
42 Gabrielle Klein So Monte Vista 24:16.39 8:14
43 Shannon Nesbit So Monte Vista 24:17 8:14
44 Madeline Maloon So Monte Vista 24:23.58 8:16
45 Mackenzie Baker Fr Carondelet 24:36.15 8:20
46 Mikayla Mooney Fr Monte Vista 24:37.95 8:21
47 Anna Vojvoda So San Ramon Valley 24:50.99 8:25
48 Alexandra Do So San Ramon Valley 24:51.65 8:26
49 Julia Alamillo So Carondelet 24:57.51 8:28
50 Allison Greene So Carondelet 25:01.18 8:29
51 Meghan Hart Fr Carondelet 25:05.79 8:30
52 Camille Beltran Fr Amador Valley 25:17.13 8:34
53 Kelsey Donavin So San Ramon Valley 25:17.48 8:34
54 Hannah Lutz So San Ramon Valley 25:17.8 8:35
55 Sarah Keene Fr Amador Valley 25:20.81 8:36
56 Hannah Kim So Foothill 25:24.95 8:37
57 Erin Saiki Fr California 25:31.39 8:39
58 Lauren Devine Fr Carondelet 25:32.53 8:40
59 Reilly Olson Fr Monte Vista 25:32.92 8:40
60 Christina Devereaux Fr San Ramon Valley 25:39.36 8:42
61 Grace Dille Fr Carondelet 25:40.13 8:42
62 Lauren Lambertson So Monte Vista 25:40.53 8:42
63 Hannah Talbot Fr San Ramon Valley 25:43.1 8:43
64 Julia Liebowitz So San Ramon Valley 25:43.52 8:43
65 Megan Bruntz Fr San Ramon Valley 25:47.15 8:44
66 Laurie Kelso So San Ramon Valley 25:47.82 8:45
67 Chandra Allan So San Ramon Valley 25:54.95 8:47
68 Kelsey Shinn Fr Foothill 26:00.26 8:49
69 Morgan Correia So Granada 26:03.14 8:50 10/10 21/22 4/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
70 Emily Paulsey Fr San Ramon Valley 26:04.7 8:50
71 Jordan Blake Fr Monte Vista 26:08.92 8:52
72 Laura Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 26:11.99 8:53
73 Marielle Becker Fr San Ramon Valley 26:29.39 8:59
74 Lauren Pearson So San Ramon Valley 26:43.17 9:03
75 Gabby Silva So California 26:49.25 9:06
76 Brenda Shanahan So California 26:55.4 9:08
77 Jazmin Velazquez So Carondelet 27:00.6 9:09
78 Meghan Harrington So Carondelet 27:00.96 9:09
79 Taylor Rose So Carondelet 27:01.26 9:10
80 Melissa Matute So Carondelet 27:18.11 9:15
81 Kirstin Fong So Foothill 27:21.77 9:17
82 Mackenzie Loar Fr San Ramon Valley 27:47.86 9:25
83 Kelly Overstreet So Monte Vista 28:03.07 9:31
84 Bridget Bartenetti Fr San Ramon Valley 28:12.94 9:34
85 Nikki Calhoun So San Ramon Valley 28:26.48 9:38
86 Erin Silliman So San Ramon Valley 28:29.79 9:40
87 Sarah Birnbaum Fr San Ramon Valley 28:35.93 9:42
88 Kendall Levine So Foothill 28:38.09 9:42
89 Megan Mcsweeney Fr San Ramon Valley 28:42.13 9:44
90 Sarah Smith Fr Carondelet 28:50.4 9:47
91 Ashley Woodyard Fr Carondelet 28:51.15 9:47
92 Caroline Lageson So San Ramon Valley 28:53.42 9:48
93 Maddie Rabago So Carondelet 29:03.27 9:51
94 Caroline Cabral So Carondelet 29:04.8 9:51
95 Taylor Windshimer So Carondelet 29:13.6 9:54
96 Rachel Potter So San Ramon Valley 29:17.08 9:56
97 Isabella Ordaz So Monte Vista 29:19.58 9:56
98 Bianca Roche So Carondelet 29:28.29 9:59
99 Adriana Richmond Fr Carondelet 29:52.48 10:08
100 Emma Walsh Fr Carondelet 30:53.6 10:28
101 Brigid Carroll So Foothill 32:20.18 10:58
102 Lauren Martins So San Ramon Valley 32:20.93 10:58
103 Annie Sampson Fr San Ramon Valley 32:47.04 11:07
104 Elizabeth Stoutt Fr San Ramon Valley 34:23.7 11:40
105 Piper Lewis Fr San Ramon Valley 35:48.1 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
110:12
22:02
7:28
41 Smita Nalluri
So
20:55
7:06
2
Jennifer D'addabbo
Fr
22:09
7:31
8
Cara Ingram
Fr
22:16
7:33
9
Nicole Melo
Fr
22:21
7:35
10
Abbie O'brien
Fr
22:30
7:38
12
Natalie Khalil
So
23:12
7:52
24
Camille Beltran
Fr
25:17
8:34
37
2 Monte Vista
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
109:31
21:54
7:25
48 Caroline Carey
So
21:05
7:09
3
Lauren Clore
Fr
21:20
7:14
6
Salvina Rondoni
So
21:33
7:18
7
Paige Cobb
So
22:44
7:42
15
Rachel Brecke
Fr
22:48
7:44
17
Morgan Cobb
Fr
22:51
7:45
18
Elise Norrid
Fr
23:10
7:51
23
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
112:44
22:33
7:39
76 Grace Kuester
So
21:10
7:11
4
Meredith Michel
So
22:42
7:42
13
Wynne Becker
So
22:43
7:42
14
Kyra Knox
So
22:57
7:47
20
Arielle Brodsky
So
23:12
7:52
25
Laura Nelson
So
23:56
8:07
32
Maria Huether
Fr
24:10
8:11
35
4 Carondelet
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
113:21
22:40
7:41
85 Alyssa Citero
So
21:14
7:12
5
Kira Jatoft
So
22:29
7:37
11
Antonia Campagna
So
22:48
7:44
16
Madeline Sullivan
So
22:59
7:48
22
Corinne Lafayette
So
23:51
8:05
31
Bianca Morales
Fr
24:06
8:10
33
Kellie Demaria
Fr
24:08
8:11
34
5 Granada
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
113:07
22:37
7:40
95 Katie Reddick
Fr
20:50
7:04
1
Julie Maruskin
So
22:52
7:45
19
Kelly Borden
So
22:58
7:47
21
Taylor Cole
So
23:13
7:52
26
Madison Gerton
So
23:15
7:53
28
Jade Ayres
So
23:15
7:53
29
Samantha Moss
Fr
23:31
7:58
30
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
126:15
25:15
8:34
180 Caroline Cho
So
23:14
7:52
27
Nicole Dziedzic
Fr
24:14
8:13
36
Hannah Kim
So
25:25
8:37
38
Kelsey Shinn
Fr
26:00
8:49
39
Kirstin Fong
So
27:22
9:17
40
Kendall Levine
So
28:38
9:42
41
Brigid Carroll
So
32:20
10:58
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
117:45
23:33
7:59
26 Morgan Cobb
Fr
22:51
7:45
1
Elise Norrid
Fr
23:10
7:51
2
Karissa Grove
So
23:47
8:04
6
Sam Dela Rosa
So
23:57
8:07
8
Camille Thoms
Fr
24:00
8:08
9
Gabrielle Klein
So
24:16
8:14
14
Shannon Nesbit
So
24:17
8:14
15
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
120:44
24:09
8:11
51 Jade Ayres
So
23:15
7:53
3
Samantha Moss
Fr
23:31
7:58
4
Fernanda Van Atta
So
23:42
8:02
5
Kelsey Pettis
So
24:12
8:12
13
Morgan Correia
So
26:03
8:50
26








GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
3 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
122:49
24:34
8:20
76 Bianca Morales
Fr
24:06
8:10
10
Kellie Demaria
Fr
24:08
8:11
11
Mackenzie Baker
Fr
24:36
8:20
16
Julia Alamillo
So
24:58
8:28
19
Allison Greene
So
25:01
8:29
20
Meghan Hart
Fr
25:06
8:30
21
Lauren Devine
Fr
25:33
8:40
24
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
123:06
24:37
8:21
76 Laura Nelson
So
23:56
8:07
7
Maria Huether
Fr
24:10
8:11
12
Anna Vojvoda
So
24:51
8:25
17
Alexandra Do
So
24:52
8:26
18
Kelsey Donavin
So
25:17
8:34
22
Hannah Lutz
So
25:18
8:35
23
Christina Devereaux
Fr
25:39
8:42
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.