Granada Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/3/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atkinson, Haleigh Sr Sr 13:39.4 6:50 2 10/76 2/3 4/18 1/17 12:42
Bihari, Enikoe Jr Jr 15:03.52 7:32 2 20/121 2/9 6/18 6/19 15:18.44
(0:15,1.6)
15:18.44
(0:15,1.6)
15:18.44
(0:15,1.6)
14:01 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Borden, Kelly Jr Jr 15:44.94 7:52 2 29/121 3/9 7/18 4/16 17:08.3
(1:23,8.1)
17:08.3
(1:23,8.1)
17:08.3
(1:23,8.1)
16:12
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cole, Taylor Jr Jr 17:00.19 8:30 2 58/121 6/9 14/18 3/8 14:34
Gerton, Madison Jr Jr 15:58.77 7:59 2 34/121 4/9 8/18 3/15 16:29.6
(0:31,3.1)
16:29.6
(0:31,3.1)
16:29.6
(0:31,3.1)
15:04 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Goold, Anastasia Sr Sr 16:40.47 8:20 2 51/76 3/3 12/18 7/12 17:13.27
(0:33,3.2)
17:13.27
(0:33,3.2)
15:11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Greenough, Riley Jr Jr 17:22.66 8:41 2 69/121 7/9 15/18 3/6 16:21
Hartley, Sophie Sr Sr 13:11.79 6:36 2 5/76 1/3 2/18 5/19 13:48.89
(0:37,4.5)
13:48.89
(0:37,4.5)
12:37.06 12:03 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
Kifer, Allison Fr Fr 16:26.31 8:13 2 23/90 2/2 10/18 6/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, SBP)
Lawsen, Taylor So So 13:09.35 6:35 2 3/130 1/4 1/18 3/17 14:40.72
(1:31,10.4)
14:40.72
(1:31,10.4)
14:40.72
(1:31,10.4)
12:46 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Maruskin, Julie Jr Jr 17:49.85 8:55 2 80/121 9/9 17/18 2/5 17:14.32 17:14.32 17:14.32 16:53
Niklewicz, Mia So So 16:43.44 8:22 2 46/130 3/4 13/18 10/15 15:07
Nortman, Brittany So So 19:10 9:35 2 97/130 4/4 18/18 11/14
Pettis, Kelsey Jr Jr 17:41.62 8:51 2 77/121 8/9 16/18 2/5 18:48.97
(1:07,6.0)
18:48.97
(1:07,6.0)
18:48.97
(1:07,6.0)
17:24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Reddick, Katie So So 14:18.4 7:09 2 13/130 2/4 5/18 5/17 16:09.85
(1:51,11.5)
16:09.85
(1:51,11.5)
16:09.85
(1:51,11.5)
13:22 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Atta, Fernanda Jr Jr 16:37.93 8:19 2 45/121 5/9 11/18 3/12 18:37.33
(1:59,10.7)
18:37.33
(1:59,10.7)
18:37.33
(1:59,10.7)
16:35 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Vonderach, Morgan Fr Fr 16:12.09 8:06 2 18/90 1/2 9/18 9/16 15:39
Winter, Victoria Jr Jr 13:38.78 6:49 2 2/121 1/9 3/18 2/19 14:32.27
(0:53,6.1)
14:32.27
(0:53,6.1)
14:32.27
(0:53,6.1)
12:45 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 3/12 77:04
2:59
2 7:42 6:49 8:19 102 7:15 Victoria Winter (2), Enikoe Bihari (16), Kelly Borden (22), Madison Gerton (26), Fernanda Van Atta (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Ricks Sr California 12:32.82 6:16
2 Alexandra Hernandez Sr Livermore 12:54.62 6:27
3 Carly Lutz Sr San Ramon Valley 12:59.51 6:30
4 Nicole Anthony Sr Castro Valley 13:04.05 6:32
5 Sophie Hartley Sr Granada 13:11.79 6:36 1/3 2/18 5/19 13:49
(0:37)
13:49
(0:37)
12:37.06 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
6 Sarah Hay Sr Dougherty Valley 13:20.34 6:40
7 Kim Sannajust Sr Amador Valley 13:26.52 6:43
8 Erin Herting Sr Monte Vista 13:30.68 6:45
9 Caitlyn Mundrane Sr Northgate 13:35.57 6:48
10 Haleigh Atkinson Sr Granada 13:39.4 6:50 2/3 4/18 1/17
11 Madi Hight Sr Las Lomas 13:43.84 6:52
12 Lindy Zeng Sr Mission San Jose 13:44.17 6:52
13 Taylor Jang Sr Mission San Jose 13:46.29 6:53
14 Clare Orton Sr Las Lomas 13:46.67 6:53
15 Katherine Embody Sr Castro Valley 13:59.6 7:00
16 Stephanie Duret Sr Amador Valley 14:04.23 7:02
17 Kathy Camenzind Sr California 14:15.56 7:08
18 Lauren Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 14:16.41 7:08
19 Emma Sage Sr Amador Valley 14:16.93 7:08
20 Kailey Dunlap Sr San Ramon Valley 14:18.6 7:09
21 Juliet Logan Sr Amador Valley 14:24.99 7:12
22 Emily Evans Sr San Ramon Valley 14:38.89 7:19
23 Briana Grether Sr Acalanes 14:42.56 7:21
24 Marina Fox Sr Amador Valley 14:43.63 7:22
25 Natalie Cool Sr Las Lomas 14:50.41 7:25
26 Melise Knowles Sr The Athenian 14:56.08 7:28
27 Pamela Borden Sr Las Lomas 14:58.76 7:29
28 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 15:08.55 7:34
29 Rachel Gemar Sr Las Lomas 15:09.48 7:35
30 Alex Vanderheid Nye Sr Heritage 15:15.47 7:38
31 Katee Fischer Sr Las Lomas 15:20.64 7:40
32 Alexandra Mora Sr Northgate 15:32.18 7:46
33 Sydney Carroll Sr Las Lomas 15:33.22 7:47
34 Emma Knutson Sr Monte Vista 15:33.96 7:47
35 Cicily Tang Jr Burton 15:43.4 7:52
36 Anna Shao Sr Mission San Jose 15:45.49 7:53
37 Briana Monis Sr California 15:48.81 7:54
38 Victoria Ng Sr Mission San Jose 15:49.65 7:55
39 Melissa West Sr Foothill 15:50.39 7:55
40 Isabella Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 16:00.13 8:00
41 Dori Lucero Sr Amador Valley 16:02.14 8:01
42 Aina Milovanovic Jr Las Lomas 16:04.94 8:02
43 Emily Cavanaugh Sr Acalanes 16:06.44 8:03
44 Emily Yu So Burton 16:13.96 8:07
45 Amanda Saunders Sr San Ramon Valley 16:24.07 8:12
46 Haley Donaldson Sr Las Lomas 16:24.68 8:12
47 Nichole Gan Sr Las Lomas 16:27.7 8:14
48 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 16:29.2 8:15
49 Danni Moyers Sr Amador Valley 16:31.5 8:16
50 Mitchelle Schantz Sr Castro Valley 16:33.07 8:17
51 Anastasia Goold Sr Granada 16:40.47 8:20 3/3 12/18 7/12 17:13
(0:33)
17:13
(0:33)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
52 Sarah Nagle Sr Monte Vista 16:41.41 8:21
53 Kaylin Hui Sr Castro Valley 16:46.88 8:23
54 Meghan Shipp Sr Northgate 17:01.84 8:31
55 Emily Golding Sr The Athenian 17:04.2 8:32
56 Lindsay Dahlen Sr Northgate 17:10.17 8:35
57 Jennifer Gubner Sr Foothill 17:23.99 8:42
58 Shirby Wang Sr Mission San Jose 17:26.64 8:43
59 Taylor Corburn Sr Castro Valley 17:28.19 8:44
60 Helen He Sr San Leandro 17:31.72 8:46
61 Novie Francisco Sr James Logan 17:39.6 8:50
62 Allison Decker Sr Castro Valley 17:55.3 8:58
63 Katherine Han Sr Dougherty Valley 18:10.39 9:05
64 Tamara Zarate Sr California 18:13.13 9:07
65 Amanda Villareal Sr Heritage 18:14.49 9:07
66 Natasha Candel Sr Rodriguez 18:18.61 9:09
67 Stephanie Albor Sr San Leandro 18:21.67 9:11
68 Ellie Erickson Sr San Leandro 18:30.13 9:15
69 Carolyn Sutter Sr California 18:34.92 9:17
70 Alicia Rivera Sr Rodriguez 18:44.41 9:22
71 Haley Sutton Sr Northgate 19:08.95 9:34
72 Michelle Moran Sr Foothill 19:23.75 9:42
73 Lea Kraemer Jr California 19:32.84 9:46
74 Naomi Takeuchi Sr Las Lomas 19:40.38 9:50
75 Christine Zhang Sr Dougherty Valley 19:49.74 9:55
76 Tiffany Jiang Sr Dougherty Valley 21:22.72 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Hansel So Las Lomas 12:26.47 6:13
2 Brooke Starn So Monte Vista 12:43.83 6:22
3 Taylor Lawsen So Granada 13:09.35 6:35 1/4 1/18 3/17 14:41
(1:31)
14:41
(1:31)
14:41
(1:31)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alexandria Tucker So Dougherty Valley 13:12.8 6:36
5 Halle Sullivan So Rodriguez 13:37.09 6:49
6 Melodie Leroudier So Amador Valley 13:38.21 6:49
7 Annaka Green So Amador Valley 13:46.89 6:53
8 Helen Guo So Dougherty Valley 13:50.33 6:55
9 Brooke Lennox So Acalanes 13:50.68 6:55
10 Elizabeth Hu So Mission San Jose 14:10.63 7:05
11 Sammy Taketa So Acalanes 14:12.21 7:06
12 Emily Gines So Monte Vista 14:14.04 7:07
13 Katie Reddick So Granada 14:18.4 7:09 2/4 5/18 5/17 16:10
(1:51)
16:10
(1:51)
16:10
(1:51)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kagol Maheshwari So Livermore 14:30.19 7:15
15 Alexandria Newsom So James Logan 14:31 7:16
16 Arianna Alfarlo So Castro Valley 14:34.21 7:17
17 Delaney Sparling So Heritage 14:38.39 7:19
18 Sarah Fung So Castro Valley 14:39.88 7:20
19 Madison Jeha So Monte Vista 14:41.68 7:21
20 Jennifer D'addabbo So Amador Valley 14:49.63 7:25
21 Rebecca Elliott So The Athenian 14:57.33 7:29
22 Abbie O'brien So Amador Valley 15:06.78 7:33
23 Mavis Zeng So Mission San Jose 15:08.35 7:34
24 Minji Koo So Mission San Jose 15:21.33 7:41
25 Cameron Costello So San Ramon Valley 15:30.18 7:45
26 Rachel Brecke So Monte Vista 15:34.7 7:47
27 Ashley Gardenal So Las Lomas 15:39.16 7:50
28 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Valley 15:40.46 7:50
29 Catie Park So Acalanes 15:49.47 7:55
30 Nicole Melo So Amador Valley 15:54.09 7:57
31 Elan You So Northgate 15:58.97 7:59
32 Karen Manalac So James Logan 16:00.56 8:00
33 Sophia Lau-shum So Las Lomas 16:06.53 8:03
34 Peyton Hamblin So Heritage 16:08.03 8:04
35 Wenqian Deng So San Leandro 16:09.44 8:05
36 Victoria Brian So Heritage 16:10.48 8:05
37 Karina Phan So James Logan 16:11.39 8:06
38 Maria Salter So Castro Valley 16:25.65 8:13
39 Morgan Cobb So Monte Vista 16:28.82 8:14
40 Danika Newlin Fr Castro Valley 16:29.19 8:15
41 Sydney Lim So Heritage 16:31.88 8:16
42 Peggy Lau So Northgate 16:33.73 8:17
43 Nikki Roos So Acalanes 16:36.58 8:18
44 Jordan Snyder So Amador Valley 16:36.97 8:18
45 Meera Menon So Dougherty Valley 16:41.42 8:21
46 Mia Niklewicz So Granada 16:43.44 8:22 3/4 13/18 10/15
47 Ariella Rosenberg So San Leandro 16:48.12 8:24
48 Jennifer Ng Fr Castro Valley 16:53.93 8:27
49 Jessica Yin So Castro Valley 16:56.2 8:28
50 Molly Pryde So Castro Valley 16:56.57 8:28
51 Kasey Clendenen So Livermore 16:57.6 8:29
52 Vidya Ramaswamy So The Athenian 16:57.96 8:29
53 Cara Ingram So Amador Valley 17:00.06 8:30
54 Bridget Cooke So San Ramon Valley 17:04.26 8:32
55 Jessica Mendez So San Ramon Valley 17:05.52 8:33
56 Megan Bruntz So San Ramon Valley 17:06.44 8:33
57 Elise Norrid So Monte Vista 17:30.16 8:45
58 Valerie Fetzer So Las Lomas 17:33.81 8:47
59 Katie O'malley So Dougherty Valley 17:37.44 8:49
60 Megan O'farrell So Heritage 17:41.01 8:51
61 Anna Reck So Northgate 17:51 8:56
62 Jordan Simpson So Las Lomas 17:51.6 8:56
63 Kaia Enstrom So Monte Vista 17:52.68 8:56
64 Ysabel Thorn So Amador Valley 17:56.81 8:58
65 Sophia Jurado So Las Lomas 17:57.58 8:59
66 Rebecca Holley So Amador Valley 17:58.01 8:59
67 Natalia Bland So Las Lomas 17:58.74 8:59
68 Maura Carrick So Amador Valley 17:59.86 9:00
69 Emma Champion So Acalanes 18:00.51 9:00
70 Janina Larsen So Acalanes 18:01.01 9:01
71 Hannah Norrid So Monte Vista 18:01.42 9:01
72 Bridget Bartenetti So San Ramon Valley 18:02.2 9:01
73 Krystyn Kyong So Amador Valley 18:04.88 9:02
74 Jessica Martin So Amador Valley 18:10.3 9:05
75 Maria Huether So San Ramon Valley 18:11.38 9:06
76 Kelsey Shinn So Foothill 18:12.22 9:06
77 Nabiha Siddiqui So Dougherty Valley 18:13.42 9:07
78 Megan Reeve So San Leandro 18:17.04 9:09
79 Lisa Friedman So Monte Vista 18:19.99 9:10
80 Reilly Olson So Monte Vista 18:22.91 9:11
81 Monica Duncanson So San Ramon Valley 18:33.4 9:17
82 Bhavya Ramireddi So Amador Valley 18:35.24 9:18
83 Raquel Crites So Mission San Jose 18:40.25 9:20
84 Taylor Fink So Dougherty Valley 18:43.76 9:22
85 Kelly Pellegrini So Monte Vista 18:44.34 9:22
86 Carley Gwynn So San Ramon Valley 18:44.8 9:22
87 Camille Beltran So Amador Valley 18:45.74 9:23
88 Araceli Faria So The Athenian 18:46.28 9:23
89 Kacy Hussey So Monte Vista 18:46.79 9:23
90 Christina Devereaux So San Ramon Valley 18:47.84 9:24
91 Whitney Lincoln So San Ramon Valley 18:49.69 9:25
92 Kathryn Crnkovich So Northgate 18:50.29 9:25
93 Kristina Yosifova So Northgate 18:50.75 9:25
94 Emily Kaye So San Ramon Valley 18:53.63 9:27
95 Sarah Birnbaum So San Ramon Valley 19:04.68 9:32
96 Lauren Louie So Monte Vista 19:07.63 9:34
97 Brittany Nortman So Granada 19:10 9:35 4/4 18/18 11/14
98 Anusha Klinder So Foothill 19:13.63 9:37
99 Brittany Ta So Dougherty Valley 19:14 9:37
100 Sarah Keene So Amador Valley 19:19.98 9:40
101 Claire Yu So Las Lomas 19:27.78 9:44
102 Amber Maes So Las Lomas 19:46.9 9:53
103 Nina Doehrman So San Ramon Valley 19:54.95 9:57
104 Jessica Ko So Castro Valley 19:56.4 9:58
105 Dorna Movasseghi So Foothill 20:00.94 10:00
106 Kinnera Reddy So Dougherty Valley 20:03.5 10:02
107 Liselle Palacios Fr Rodriguez 20:05.18 10:03
108 Georgia Freshman Fr Castro Valley 20:07.77 10:04
109 Maya Block So Amador Valley 20:27.22 10:14
110 Megan Mcsweeney So San Ramon Valley 20:28.13 10:14
111 Priya Canzius So The Athenian 20:29.44 10:15
112 Melanie Jaffe So San Ramon Valley 20:42.9 10:21
113 Zoie Sanders Fr Castro Valley 20:44.87 10:22
114 Lara Rondoni So Monte Vista 21:10.66 10:35
115 Stella Koliavas So Las Lomas 21:14.25 10:37
116 Claire Simpson So Monte Vista 21:40.5 10:50
117 Elizabeth Stoutt So San Ramon Valley 21:42.89 10:51
118 Woojin Lim So Monte Vista 21:44.58 10:52
119 Amanda Lewandowski So Northgate 21:46.16 10:53
120 Sydney Weetman So Amador Valley 22:00.43 11:00
121 Jordan Arotzarena So San Ramon Valley 22:14.52 11:07
122 Simran Pal So Dougherty Valley 22:15.67 11:08
123 Annie Sampson So San Ramon Valley 22:40.05 11:20
124 Priyanka Balakumar So Dougherty Valley 23:20.37 11:40
125 Analiese Ignacio So Dougherty Valley 23:23.65 11:42
126 Nicole Dziedzic So Foothill 23:24.04 11:42
127 Camila Weinstock So Amador Valley 23:32.3 11:46
128 Railym Aquado Fr James Logan 23:44.43 11:52
129 Rhea Manocha So Amador Valley 24:00.25 12:00
130 Michele Aguilar Fr Foothill 24:09.87 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bayliss Jr San Ramon Valley 12:53.93 6:27
2 Victoria Winter Jr Granada 13:38.78 6:49 1/9 3/18 2/19 14:32
(0:53)
14:32
(0:53)
14:32
(0:53)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Megan Wenzel Jr Las Lomas 13:44.61 6:52
4 Smita Nalluri Jr Amador Valley 13:45.73 6:53
5 Charlotte Forgey Jr California 13:49.66 6:55
6 Delaney Inamine Jr The Athenian 13:53.07 6:57
7 Regan Leach Jr San Ramon Valley 13:53.54 6:57
8 Emma Armstrong Jr Castro Valley 14:09.03 7:05
9 Christy Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 14:11.67 7:06
10 Ariana Holley Jr Antioch 14:17.35 7:09
11 Megan Coyle Jr Northgate 14:22.95 7:11
12 Caith Wright Jr Acalanes 14:24.57 7:12
13 Mary Lewerenz Jr Acalanes 14:40.37 7:20
14 Angelica Pollard Jr California 14:51.04 7:26
15 Aino Tanaka Jr Northgate 14:51.79 7:26
16 Salvina Rondoni Jr Monte Vista 14:52.52 7:26
17 Caroline Carey Jr Monte Vista 15:00.51 7:30
18 Dana Anex Jr Livermore 15:02.76 7:31
19 Alexis Baillie Jr Monte Vista 15:03.16 7:32
20 Enikoe Bihari Jr Granada 15:03.52 7:32 2/9 6/18 6/19 15:18
(0:15)
15:18
(0:15)
15:18
(0:15)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Alexandria Embody Jr Castro Valley 15:12.54 7:36
22 Grace Kuester Jr San Ramon Valley 15:20.87 7:40
23 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:22.76 7:41
24 Makenzie Alspaw Jr Rodriguez 15:29.95 7:45
25 Danielle Dufek Jr Livermore 15:34.1 7:47
26 Kelley Dixon Jr Foothill 15:35.31 7:48
27 Scarlett Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 15:40.12 7:50
28 Sophia Frumenti Jr Acalanes 15:42.09 7:51
29 Kelly Borden Jr Granada 15:44.94 7:52 3/9 7/18 4/16 17:08
(1:23)
17:08
(1:23)
17:08
(1:23)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Alexandra Tran Jr California 15:46.11 7:53
31 Hannah Kim So Monte Vista 15:49.46 7:55
32 Lillian Zhao Jr Mission San Jose 15:55.45 7:58
33 Sophie Babka Jr Las Lomas 15:57.72 7:59
34 Madison Gerton Jr Granada 15:58.77 7:59 4/9 8/18 3/15 16:30
(0:31)
16:30
(0:31)
16:30
(0:31)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Kaelin Delaney Jr California 16:00.33 8:00
36 Megan Mallon Jr Las Lomas 16:08.04 8:04
37 Victoria Knuppe Jr Foothill 16:08.52 8:04
38 Wynne Becker Jr San Ramon Valley 16:09 8:04
39 Kristen Young Jr Livermore 16:09.36 8:05
40 Emma Vogliano Jr Rodriguez 16:19.15 8:10
41 Lareana Toralba Jr Heritage 16:19.48 8:10
42 Mikaela Santos Jr California 16:29.01 8:15
43 Ciana Dennedy Jr California 16:30.71 8:15
44 Kirstin Fong Jr Foothill 16:33.47 8:17
45 Fernanda Van Atta Jr Granada 16:37.93 8:19 5/9 11/18 3/12 18:37
(1:59)
18:37
(1:59)
18:37
(1:59)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Alison Ou Jr Foothill 16:38.25 8:19
47 Lupita Montoya Jr San Leandro 16:40.16 8:20
48 Annie Zhang Jr Dougherty Valley 16:40.47 8:20
49 Jenelle Doolittle Jr Monte Vista 16:43.84 8:22
50 Kyra Knox Jr San Ramon Valley 16:47.05 8:24
51 Meredith Michel Jr San Ramon Valley 16:49.83 8:25
52 Alison Taplin Jr Las Lomas 16:51.34 8:26
53 Haley Zeiger Jr Las Lomas 16:51.95 8:26
54 Michelle Young Jr San Leandro 16:52.67 8:26
55 Akila Nallappan Jr Mission San Jose 16:54.03 8:27
56 Alisa Lego Jr California 16:57.11 8:29
57 Arielle Brodsky Jr San Ramon Valley 16:57.47 8:29
58 Taylor Cole Jr Granada 17:00.19 8:30 6/9 14/18 3/8
59 Caroline Cho Jr Foothill 17:00.88 8:30
60 Analisse Johansson Jr Acalanes 17:01.42 8:31
61 Lauren Hunt Jr Acalanes 17:01.97 8:31
62 Amanda Pedersen Jr Heritage 17:03.36 8:32
63 Lea Schneiderman Jr Antioch 17:04.23 8:32
64 Fiona Gee Jr San Leandro 17:04.59 8:32
65 Anna Vojvoda Jr San Ramon Valley 17:05.61 8:33
66 Sarah Davidson Jr Livermore 17:07.07 8:34
67 Analisa Hurt Jr Heritage 17:07.62 8:34
68 Kate Anoufrieva Jr Las Lomas 17:17.56 8:39
69 Riley Greenough Jr Granada 17:22.66 8:41 7/9 15/18 3/6
70 Karissa Grove Jr Monte Vista 17:26.12 8:43
71 Lauren Riddle Jr Rodriguez 17:26.45 8:43
72 Marina Mehta Jr Heritage 17:29.48 8:45
73 Thea Sherwood Jr Las Lomas 17:30.22 8:45
74 Laura Nelson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:32.95 8:46
75 Natalie Khalil Jr Amador Valley 17:34.82 8:47
76 Brittany Swystun Jr Northgate 17:41.13 8:51
77 Kelsey Pettis Jr Granada 17:41.62 8:51 8/9 16/18 2/5 18:49
(1:07)
18:49
(1:07)
18:49
(1:07)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Devon Rogers Jr Las Lomas 17:48.22 8:54
79 Lauren Lambertson Jr Monte Vista 17:48.57 8:54
80 Julie Maruskin Jr Granada 17:49.85 8:55 9/9 17/18 2/5 17:14.32 17:14.32 17:14.32
81 Sophia Tomei Jr Monte Vista 17:50.65 8:55
82 Natalie Weddle Jr Northgate 17:53.48 8:57
83 Shannon Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 17:56.25 8:58
84 Erin Walsh Jr Amador Valley 18:00.2 9:00
85 Montana Dewberry Jr Northgate 18:04.25 9:02
86 Ruby Boyle So California 18:07.89 9:04
87 Chandra Allan Jr San Ramon Valley 18:11.34 9:06
88 Paige Cobb Jr Monte Vista 18:11.69 9:06
89 Hannah Lutz Jr San Ramon Valley 18:19.31 9:10
90 Kaleigh Clougher Jr San Ramon Valley 18:28.84 9:14
91 Tailar Johnson Jr San Ramon Valley 18:31.07 9:16
92 Jess Mould Jr Acalanes 18:34.85 9:17
93 Ashley Chang Jr James Logan 18:35.23 9:18
94 Sage Catton Jr Acalanes 18:39 9:20
95 Carina Gutierrez Jr Rodriguez 18:45.88 9:23
96 Maria Silva Jr Northgate 18:50.48 9:25
97 Karen Chen Jr San Leandro 18:53.07 9:27
98 Caitlyn Ruiz Sr Castro Valley 18:57.18 9:29
99 Katie Pallarino Fr Las Lomas 19:13.95 9:37
100 Zoe Leonardo Jr Castro Valley 19:28.14 9:44
101 Hayley Carter Jr The Athenian 19:28.9 9:44
102 Julia Liebowitz Jr San Ramon Valley 19:33.92 9:47
103 Taylor Whittemore Jr San Ramon Valley 19:35.35 9:48
104 Taylor Rainey Jr Rodriguez 19:40.91 9:50
105 Elaine Li Jr Castro Valley 19:43.74 9:52
106 Rachel Dorado Jr Monte Vista 20:03.52 10:02
107 Hayden Craig Jr The Athenian 20:08.8 10:04
108 Olivia Quadros Jr Heritage 20:12.31 10:06
109 Ciara Loughnane Jr Amador Valley 20:20.25 10:10
110 Nikki Calhoun Jr San Ramon Valley 20:22.41 10:11
111 Rachel Cohen Jr Monte Vista 20:52.88 10:26
112 Kelly Overstreet Jr San Ramon Valley 20:53.35 10:27
113 Nicole Horton Jr San Ramon Valley 20:58.69 10:29
114 Caroline Lageson Jr San Ramon Valley 21:57.33 10:59
115 Lily Phuong Jr San Leandro 22:01.75 11:01
116 Aman Dhahan Jr James Logan 22:33.15 11:17
117 Ashley Arias Jr San Leandro 22:44.56 11:22
118 Erin Silliman Jr San Ramon Valley 23:42.7 11:51
119 Marcela Lima Jr San Ramon Valley 23:45.49 11:53
120 Baily Corey Jr California 24:30.36 12:15
121 Kyla Sarmiento Jr Dougherty Valley 29:42 14:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
72:29
14:30
7:15
61 Christine Bayliss
Jr
12:54
6:27
1
Regan Leach
Jr
13:54
6:57
5
Christy Hammill
Jr
14:12
7:06
7
Grace Kuester
Jr
15:21
7:40
18
Wynne Becker
Jr
16:09
8:04
30
Kyra Knox
Jr
16:47
8:24
40
Meredith Michel
Jr
16:50
8:25
41
2 California
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
76:56
15:23
7:42
98 Charlotte Forgey
Jr
13:50
6:55
4
Angelica Pollard
Jr
14:51
7:26
11
Alexandra Tran
Jr
15:46
7:53
23
Kaelin Delaney
Jr
16:00
8:00
27
Mikaela Santos
Jr
16:29
8:15
33
Ciana Dennedy
Jr
16:31
8:15
34
Alisa Lego
Jr
16:57
8:29
45
3 Granada
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
77:04
15:25
7:42
102 Victoria Winter
Jr
13:39
6:49
2
Enikoe Bihari
Jr
15:04
7:32
16
Kelly Borden
Jr
15:45
7:52
22
Madison Gerton
Jr
15:59
7:59
26
Fernanda Van Atta
Jr
16:38
8:19
36
Taylor Cole
Jr
17:00
8:30
46
Riley Greenough
Jr
17:23
8:41
54
4 Monte Vista
8-7-5-3-4
Gap: 1:51
77:29
15:30
7:45
105 Salvina Rondoni
Jr
14:53
7:26
13
Caroline Carey
Jr
15:01
7:30
14
Alexis Baillie
Jr
15:03
7:32
15
Hannah Kim
So
15:49
7:55
24
Jenelle Doolittle
Jr
16:44
8:22
39
Karissa Grove
Jr
17:26
8:43
55
Lauren Lambertson
Jr
17:49
8:54
60
5 Acalanes
7-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:37
78:50
15:46
7:53
137 Caith Wright
Jr
14:25
7:12
9
Mary Lewerenz
Jr
14:40
7:20
10
Sophia Frumenti
Jr
15:42
7:51
21
Analisse Johansson
Jr
17:01
8:31
48
Lauren Hunt
Jr
17:02
8:31
49
Jess Mould
Jr
18:35
9:17
63
Sage Catton
Jr
18:39
9:20
64
6 Las Lomas
3-8-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
79:34
15:55
7:57
141 Megan Wenzel
Jr
13:45
6:52
3
Sophie Babka
Jr
15:58
7:59
25
Megan Mallon
Jr
16:08
8:04
28
Alison Taplin
Jr
16:51
8:26
42
Haley Zeiger
Jr
16:52
8:26
43
Kate Anoufrieva
Jr
17:18
8:39
53
Thea Sherwood
Jr
17:30
8:45
58
7 Foothill
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:26
81:56
16:23
8:12
168 Kelley Dixon
Jr
15:35
7:48
20
Victoria Knuppe
Jr
16:09
8:04
29
Kirstin Fong
Jr
16:33
8:17
35
Alison Ou
Jr
16:38
8:19
37
Caroline Cho
Jr
17:01
8:30
47








8 Northgate
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:41
82:54
16:35
8:17
202 Megan Coyle
Jr
14:23
7:11
8
Aino Tanaka
Jr
14:52
7:26
12
Brittany Swystun
Jr
17:41
8:51
59
Natalie Weddle
Jr
17:53
8:57
61
Montana Dewberry
Jr
18:04
9:02
62
Maria Silva
Jr
18:50
9:25
66




9 Castro Valley
5-6-9-9-9
Gap: 5:35
87:31
17:30
8:45
231 Emma Armstrong
Jr
14:09
7:05
6
Alexandria Embody
Jr
15:13
7:36
17
Caitlyn Ruiz
Sr
18:57
9:29
68
Zoe Leonardo
Jr
19:28
9:44
69
Elaine Li
Jr
19:44
9:52
71








10 Rodriguez
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:11
87:42
17:32
8:46
241 Makenzie Alspaw
Jr
15:30
7:45
19
Emma Vogliano
Jr
16:19
8:10
31
Lauren Riddle
Jr
17:26
8:43
56
Carina Gutierrez
Jr
18:46
9:23
65
Taylor Rainey
Jr
19:41
9:50
70








11 Heritage
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 3:53
88:12
17:38
8:49
263 Lareana Toralba
Jr
16:19
8:10
32
Amanda Pedersen
Jr
17:03
8:32
50
Analisa Hurt
Jr
17:08
8:34
52
Marina Mehta
Jr
17:29
8:45
57
Olivia Quadros
Jr
20:12
10:06
72








12 San Leandro
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:22
91:32
18:18
9:09
273 Lupita Montoya
Jr
16:40
8:20
38
Michelle Young
Jr
16:53
8:26
44
Fiona Gee
Jr
17:05
8:32
51
Karen Chen
Jr
18:53
9:27
67
Lily Phuong
Jr
22:02
11:01
73
Ashley Arias
Jr
22:45
11:22
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Brown Fr The Athenian 13:15.04 6:38
2 Catherine Kiser Fr Monte Vista 13:20.15 6:40
3 Meredith Corda Fr Monte Vista 13:27.16 6:44
4 Sydney Polich Fr Las Lomas 14:13.9 7:07
5 Elise Stankus Fr Las Lomas 14:16.19 7:08
6 Karly Laffer Fr Amador Valley 14:39.45 7:20
7 Jessica Boucher Fr Northgate 14:48.35 7:24
8 Morgan Dowling Fr Monte Vista 15:12.33 7:36
9 Sammy Browne Fr Acalanes 15:13.74 7:37
10 Kelsey Blough Fr Northgate 15:20.96 7:40
11 Hannah Yozzo Fr Amador Valley 15:27.33 7:44
12 Amanda Chin Fr Foothill 15:27.85 7:44
13 Anne-marie Deslauriers Fr Northgate 15:29.52 7:45
14 Lydia Chew Fr Mission San Jose 15:30.36 7:45
15 Cassidy Powell Fr Las Lomas 15:38.14 7:49
16 Emily Arroyo Fr The Athenian 15:50.55 7:55
17 Madeline Mahoney Fr Las Lomas 15:56.21 7:58
18 Morgan Vonderach Fr Granada 16:12.09 8:06 1/2 9/18 9/16
19 Skylar Duignan Fr Heritage 16:14.65 8:07
20 Mckenna Jackson Fr San Ramon Valley 16:15.77 8:08
21 Jessica Stahl Fr Livermore 16:17.25 8:09
22 Ephth Michael-schwarzinge The Athenian 16:23.71 8:12
23 Allison Kifer Fr Granada 16:26.31 8:13 2/2 10/18 6/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
24 Carli Nornhold Fr Monte Vista 16:35.7 8:18
25 Samantha Pearlstein Fr San Ramon Valley 16:36.56 8:18
26 Annie Kasenchak Fr California 16:39.86 8:20
27 Kylie Pavlik Fr The Athenian 16:47.43 8:24
28 Victoria Scalfaro Fr Las Lomas 16:50.26 8:25
29 Caroline Fuller Fr Las Lomas 16:51.13 8:26
30 Nina Kelly Fr San Ramon Valley 16:55.81 8:28
31 Margaret Osha Fr The Athenian 16:56.65 8:28
32 Carolyn Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 16:58.01 8:29
33 Alana Ewart Fr Rodriguez 17:04.74 8:32
34 Shannon Kai Fr Livermore 17:05.22 8:33
35 Taylor Axe Fr Las Lomas 17:09.02 8:35
36 Katie Saenger Fr Las Lomas 17:09.43 8:35
37 Gabriella Barrios Fr Northgate 17:12.67 8:36
38 Ingrid Lin Fr Mission San Jose 17:15.62 8:38
39 Megan Riddle Fr Rodriguez 17:17.77 8:39
40 Breanna Earl Fr San Ramon Valley 17:22.55 8:41
41 Ella Thornberg Fr San Ramon Valley 17:29.58 8:45
42 Jordan Gewing-mullins Fr The Athenian 17:33.17 8:47
43 Kristina Toma Fr San Ramon Valley 17:36.97 8:48
44 Wyen Cai Fr Foothill 17:58.04 8:59
45 Kailee Schwab Fr Rodriguez 17:58.9 8:59
46 Gianna Wiley Fr San Ramon Valley 18:00.47 9:00
47 Britney Budiman Fr Las Lomas 18:03.94 9:02
48 Maggie Mulholland Fr San Ramon Valley 18:23.34 9:12
49 Amber Pedersen Fr Heritage 18:27.33 9:14
50 Kylie Marshall Fr Dougherty Valley 18:38.33 9:19
51 Flora Turcios Fr Rodriguez 18:40.53 9:20
52 Maikeila Lunch Fr Rodriguez 18:44.74 9:22
53 Riley Arbuckle Fr San Ramon Valley 18:48.42 9:24
54 Romina Rostamzadeh Fr Amador Valley 18:49.88 9:25
55 Lily Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 18:54.53 9:27
56 Lexi Perry Fr San Ramon Valley 19:04.01 9:32
57 Michelle Lew Fr San Ramon Valley 19:05.96 9:33
58 Phoebe Hsu Fr Mission San Jose 19:09.1 9:35
59 Kayley Park Fr Heritage 19:13.71 9:37
60 Erin Trombadore Fr San Ramon Valley 19:20.83 9:40
61 Maddy Lake Fr San Ramon Valley 19:26.52 9:43
62 Sophia Lewis Fr Las Lomas 19:27.07 9:44
63 Lillian Ohara Fr San Ramon Valley 19:31.06 9:46
64 Tiffany Chu Fr San Ramon Valley 19:31.41 9:46
65 Amy Stalcup Fr California 19:37.36 9:49
66 Grace Ribera Fr San Ramon Valley 19:40.49 9:50
67 Michaela Duncanson Fr San Ramon Valley 19:41.83 9:51
68 Elizabeth Vojvoda Fr San Ramon Valley 19:45.24 9:53
69 Kira Marshall Fr Dougherty Valley 19:47.39 9:54
70 Andrea Lapuz Fr San Ramon Valley 20:09.06 10:05
71 Isabella Chao Fr Monte Vista 20:20.03 10:10
72 Samantha Senaldi Fr San Ramon Valley 20:23.07 10:12
73 Rebeca Ramos-ochs Fr San Ramon Valley 20:26.91 10:13
74 Kaileigh Yang Fr Monte Vista 20:47.52 10:24
75 Madison Krasny So Northgate 20:58.4 10:29
76 Zena Estes Fr San Ramon Valley 21:06.99 10:33
77 Alayzia Martin Fr Rodriguez 21:08.62 10:34
78 Ariana Cerdas Fr Foothill 21:10.95 10:35
79 Audrey Law Fr Las Lomas 21:16.52 10:38
80 Olivia Potes Fr San Ramon Valley 21:30.44 10:45
81 Nandita Raghavan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:38.71 10:49
82 Naimah Hameed Fr James Logan 21:44.6 10:52
83 Madeline Goldt Fr San Ramon Valley 22:11.58 11:06
84 Amy Cho Fr Amador Valley 22:21.43 11:11
85 Amalia Gradie Fr The Athenian 22:56.54 11:28
86 Hannah Rovner Fr Monte Vista 22:59.57 11:30
87 Sydney Turner Fr San Ramon Valley 23:07.66 11:34
88 Lauren Gallardo Fr Monte Vista 23:14.84 11:37
89 Elizabeth Locher Fr Las Lomas 24:25.12 12:13
90 Grace Paniccia Fr Rodriguez 32:07 16:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.