Granada Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/12/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anaya, Timothy | Sr | V | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | 3 | 148/166 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 27/28 | 20:21 | ||||
Clark, Tristan | Fr | Fr | 16:01.7 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 75/110 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 5/8 | |||||
Dupuis, Ben | Fr | Fr | 14:31.3 | 6:55 | 2.1 | 35/110 | 4/6 | 6/12 | 4/13 | |||||
Escover, Cole | So | F/S | 15:35.6 | 7:26 | 2.1 | 123/183 | 6/6 | 11/12 | 8/12 | 16:50.7 (1:15,7.4) |
16:50.7 (1:15,7.4) |
16:50.7 (1:15,7.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hattori, Alex | Fr | Fr | 13:42.6 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 10/110 | 2/6 | 4/12 | 3/17 | |||||
Jeppson, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 13:38.8 | 6:30 | 2.1 | 7/110 | 1/6 | 3/12 | 6/18 | |||||
Knuth, Tristan | Sr | V | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | 3 | 126/166 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 28/28 | 25:08 (5:06,20.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Lewczyk, Joshua | So | F/S | 15:00.6 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 91/183 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 10/18 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Maimone, Lane | So | F/S | 13:00.7 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 9/183 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 5/25 | 13:05 (0:04,0.5) |
13:05 (0:04,0.5) |
13:05 (0:04,0.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Moore, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 14:19.6 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 28/110 | 3/6 | 5/12 | 4/13 | |||||
Parker, Devin | So | F/S | 15:35.3 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 122/183 | 5/6 | 10/12 | 9/16 | |||||
Sjogreen, Gustav | So | F/S | 13:18.9 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 14/183 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 4/23 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Vance, Peter | Fr | Fr | 15:17.6 | 7:17 | 2.1 | 58/110 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 4/11 | |||||
Vazquez, Alexander | So | F/S | 14:58.9 | 7:08 | 2.1 | 88/183 | 3/6 | 7/12 | 12/20 | |||||
Volkir, Alek | Sr | V | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | 3 | 142/166 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 27/28 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 2/11 | 71:30 1:39 |
2.1 | 6:49 | 6:30 | 7:17 | 99 | 6:27 | 76:30 (5:00,6.5) |
76:30 (5:00,6.5) |
76:30 (5:00,6.5%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Samuel Jeppson (3), Alex Hattori (6), Mitchell Moore (21), Ben Dupuis (28), Peter Vance (41) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 8/16 | 71:54 2:35 |
2.1 | 6:51 | 6:12 | 7:25 | 226 | 6:05 | 70:53 | 70:53 | Lane Maimone (6), Gustav Sjogreen (9), Alexander Vazquez (64), Joshua Lewczyk (66), Devin Parker (81) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Goltra | Sr | Campolindo | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Matt Salazar | So | Casa Grande | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Tanner Shaw | Sr | Athenian | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Ben Weinberg | Sr | Campolindo | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Matt Jochim | Jr | Yreka | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Clayton Bunn | Sr | Yreka | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Carter Mackey | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:42.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Zach Price | Sr | Windsor | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Abdinur Hussein | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Parker Lothamer | Jr | Campolindo | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Hassen Hassen | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Griffin Wigert | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Fenn Hoppe | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Austin Murch | Sr | Central Valley | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Will Moran | Sr | Campolindo | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Christian Monsalud | Jr | James Logan | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | David Neill | Sr | Yreka | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Rauch | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Luca Mazzanti | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Buckley | Jr | Campolindo | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Adan Chavez | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Pride | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:23.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Jon Jon Monsalud | So | James Logan | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Hill | Jr | Yreka | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Isaac Schick | So | Northgate | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Dilpreet Singh | So | Mt Eden | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Nussdorfer | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Mario Medina | Jr | Gregori High | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Cody Mayer | Sr | Liberty | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Chris Cervi | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Lewis | Sr | Windsor | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Johnathon Alcantara | Jr | Gregori High | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Jansen Quiros | Sr | James Logan | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Cody Griffith | Sr | Yreka | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Nico Bacogiannis | Sr | James Logan | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Strohl | Sr | Benicia | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Buschemi | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | David Espinola | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Michael Viano | Jr | Alhambra | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Chad Nathanson | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Evan Moses | Sr | Gregori High | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Chris Boranian | Jr | Head-Royce | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Omid Boozarpour | Sr | Campolindo | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Juan Ortega | Jr | Gregori High | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Sam Lee | Jr | Campolindo | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Justin Thurman | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Adam Harwood | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Laurence Seabrook | So | Northgate | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Eric Perez | So | California (San Ramo | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Austin Guo | So | California (San Ramo | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Troy Dao | So | Willow Glen | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Emmanuel Chavez | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Toby Alongi | So | Santa Rosa | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Eric Hytonen | Jr | San Leandro | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Chester Quero | So | James Logan | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Julian Early | Sr | Head-Royce | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Bobby Hodgson | So | Liberty | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Aden Pierce | So | Santa Rosa | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Jeffrey Mullins | Sr | Livermore Valley Cha | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Jonathon Solis | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | William Mullins | Sr | Livermore Valley Cha | 18:17.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Vincent Friesen | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Noel Anaya | Sr | James Logan | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Jeffrey Van | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Alec Villagomez | Sr | Gregori High | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Brenden Berry | Jr | Yreka | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Sanders | Jr | Gregori High | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Adam Gardere | Sr | Oakland Tech | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Shameel Safiq | Jr | Mt Eden | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin Bennett | Jr | Liberty | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Elliott | Sr | Athenian | 18:28.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Jake Egley | Jr | Northgate | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Michael Leonard | Fr | California (San Ramo | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Joey Carroll | Jr | Windsor | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Romello Rucker | Sr | San Leandro | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | David Weinmann | Sr | Athenian | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Ottati | So | Athenian | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Larsen | Sr | Yreka | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Nick Thorton | Jr | Benicia | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Fernando Ruiz | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Mason Medeiros | So | San Leandro | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | William Eurle | So | Willow Glen | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Darien Young | Sr | American | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Brian Reyes | So | Willow Glen | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Cole Fraser | Sr | Northgate | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Adam Teuscher | Jr | Head-Royce | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Amaury Queromes | Jr | Gregori High | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Logan Kent | Sr | Alhambra | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Carlos Gonzalez | So | Pittsburg | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Scott Garrett | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Limlingan | So | San Leandro | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Drew Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Ball | Sr | Athenian | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Logan Portillo | Jr | Liberty | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Kyllo | Sr | Alhambra | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Sam Love | Sr | Benicia | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Jake Willard | Jr | De La Salle | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Akul Goya | So | California (San Ramo | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Trey Schwartz | Sr | De La Salle | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Ben Ginkins | So | California (San Ramo | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Spencer Ward | Sr | Central Valley | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Valderamma | So | Northgate | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Kendrick Aragon | Jr | Central Valley | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Jose Michel | So | Ygnacio Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Marty Villaflor | Sr | San Leandro | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Greg Peterson | Sr | De La Salle | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Michael Sasaki | Jr | De La Salle | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Jake Crumpler | Jr | Northgate | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Marc Woodyard | Jr | De La Salle | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Felix Le | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Tejas Prakash | Jr | American | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Boisse | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Gabriel Toscano | Jr | San Leandro | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Leonel Gomez | Jr | Mt Eden | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Maxwell Ngo | Jr | Albany | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Erik Robertshaw | Jr | Windsor | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Nick Spaulding | So | California (San Ramo | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Elliott Portillo | Fr | Liberty | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Jacobs | Sr | Benicia | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Potts | Jr | Windsor | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | David Jia | Jr | North Salinas | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Zach Mintz | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Erik Silverness | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Jasper Lomad | Jr | Pittsburg | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Christian Giannini | Jr | Alhambra | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Tristan Knuth | Sr | Granada | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 28/28 | ||||
127 | Brian Kerfs | Sr | De La Salle | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Eli Lee | So | Albany | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Antonio Pelayo | Sr | North Salinas | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Silva | Sr | North Salinas | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Evan Diaz | Sr | Pittsburg | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Hunter Bettencourt | So | Liberty | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Bis Torres-nazareta | Jr | Pittsburg | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Vignes Ramachandran | Sr | American | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Israel Castro | Jr | Pittsburg | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Jose Garcia | So | Pittsburg | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
137 | Martin Genova | Jr | Albany | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Humberto Gallardo | Jr | North Salinas | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Noah Keshner | Sr | American | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Jonathon Villegas | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Randall Ma | Jr | Albany | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Alek Volkir | Sr | Granada | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 27/28 | ||||
143 | Will Theobald | Jr | Benicia | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Michael Wong | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Calvin Roth | Sr | Alhambra | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Ashlan Parker | So | Liberty | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Dustin Tran | Sr | Livermore Valley Cha | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
148 | Timothy Anaya | Sr | Granada | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 27/28 | ||||
149 | Peter Russell | Jr | Albany | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Arthur Lin | So | Albany | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Shawn Sanders | Sr | North Salinas | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Nathan Sanders | Sr | North Salinas | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Dylan Thiermann | So | Head-Royce | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Hein | Sr | Benicia | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Brian Call | Sr | Head-Royce | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
156 | Kieran Cross | Sr | Benicia | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Declan Mayes | Sr | Oakland Tech | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Nikhil Sahoo | So | Albany | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Noah Au-yeung | Jr | Windsor | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
160 | Shaival Divatia | Jr | American | 23:21.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Purdy | So | Livermore Valley Cha | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
162 | Jasper Yeo | So | Livermore Valley Cha | 24:30.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
163 | Adrian Napolitano | Jr | Oakland Tech | 25:32.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
164 | Casey Lake | Fr | Head-Royce | 26:44.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
165 | Diego Martell | Fr | Head-Royce | 26:48.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
166 | Zack Mcgee | Jr | Central Valley | 28:45.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Reckers | Fr | Athenian | 12:46.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Isaias De Leon | Fr | De La Salle | 12:48.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Evan Lonestar | Fr | De La Salle | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Esponda | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:02.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Luis Rameriz | Fr | Benicia | 13:27.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Noa Nabeshima | Fr | Alhambra | 13:27.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Jeppson | Fr | Granada | 13:38.8 | 6:30 | 1/6 | 3/12 | 6/18 | ||||
8 | Kai Pham | Fr | Willow Glen | 13:39.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Timothy Arredondo | Fr | Willow Glen | 13:42.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Alex Hattori | Fr | Granada | 13:42.6 | 6:32 | 2/6 | 4/12 | 3/17 | ||||
11 | Ricardo Salas | Fr | James Logan | 13:43.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Connor Ottati | Fr | Athenian | 13:49.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Rohan Castelino | Fr | De La Salle | 13:52.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Hoover | Fr | Campolindo | 13:52.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Ellis | Fr | De La Salle | 13:53.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Cappo | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Roman Franzia | Fr | Gregori High | 13:58.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Malcom Bissell | Fr | Oakland Tech | 13:58.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Arman Pabla | Fr | James Logan | 14:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Patrick Donoghue | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:01.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Carrillo | Fr | Benicia | 14:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Castillo | Fr | California (San Ramo | 14:03.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Robert Sprotte | Fr | James Logan | 14:06.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
24 | Jake Vergara | Fr | San Leandro | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Christian Davidson | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:09.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Stone Mao | Fr | Campolindo | 14:10.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Baker | Fr | California (San Ramo | 14:13.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Mitchell Moore | Fr | Granada | 14:19.6 | 6:49 | 3/6 | 5/12 | 4/13 | ||||
29 | Quillan Sortino | Fr | De La Salle | 14:21.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Rafael Rojel | Fr | Gregori High | 14:22.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | David Gutierrez | Fr | James Logan | 14:22.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Flett | Fr | Campolindo | 14:24.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Ngo | Fr | San Leandro | 14:25.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Nadiv Boozarpour | Fr | Campolindo | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Ben Dupuis | Fr | Granada | 14:31.3 | 6:55 | 4/6 | 6/12 | 4/13 | ||||
36 | Joshua King | Fr | Willow Glen | 14:33.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Harry Miller | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:34.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Pollack | Fr | Athenian | 14:36.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Adam Stenberg | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:37.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Lopresti | Fr | Campolindo | 14:38.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Max Lee | Fr | Campolindo | 14:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Ian Weeks | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Mccormick | Fr | Campolindo | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Spencer Rivara | Fr | Windsor | 14:41.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Williams | Fr | California (San Ramo | 14:46.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Liam Mccormick | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Eric Moeller | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:55.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Matt Coleman | Fr | Willow Glen | 14:57.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Jack Strong | Fr | Campolindo | 15:00.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Teo Mok | Fr | San Leandro | 15:01.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Connor Siri | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:02.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Dexter Cotton | Fr | Albany | 15:03.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Louie | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:10.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | John Mccandles | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:11.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Trev Oliviera-smith | Fr | Alhambra | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | David Holdstedt | Fr | Casa Grande | 15:14.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Ratner | Fr | Athenian | 15:15.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Peter Vance | Fr | Granada | 15:17.6 | 7:17 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 4/11 | ||||
59 | Johnny Chen | Fr | San Leandro | 15:18.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Timothy Chong | Fr | San Leandro | 15:19.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Josh Baier | Fr | Campolindo | 15:27.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Ezequiel Castro | Fr | James Logan | 15:28.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Jack Klapperich | Fr | De La Salle | 15:30.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Kiran Prasad | Fr | Northgate | 15:32.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Sam Menar | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:39.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Jason Lin | Fr | Campolindo | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Wauson Liang | Fr | San Leandro | 15:44.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Koby Cobb-vialet | Fr | Oakland Tech | 15:46.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Adam Chatoff | Fr | Northgate | 15:48.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Stanchina | Fr | California (San Ramo | 15:49.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | William Rowcliffe | Fr | Oakland Tech | 15:50.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Jack Dowd | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:55.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Mendes | Fr | Albany | 15:57.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
74 | Tomas Silva | Fr | Northgate | 16:01.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Tristan Clark | Fr | Granada | 16:01.7 | 7:38 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 5/8 | ||||
76 | Joseph Nixon | Fr | De La Salle | 16:04.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
77 | Phillip Latiolas | Fr | California (San Ramo | 16:07.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Declan Flanagan | Fr | De La Salle | 16:08.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Kim | Fr | Campolindo | 16:09.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Jeffrey Zhu | Fr | Campolindo | 16:10 | 7:42 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Mendez | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:10.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Tam | Fr | San Leandro | 16:11.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
83 | Owen Johnson | Fr | James Logan | 16:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Henry | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:13.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Mitchell Buchan | Fr | Albany | 16:15.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Umberto Burdette | Fr | Gregori High | 16:16.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Alex Zechar | Fr | Albany | 16:26.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
88 | Jim Morrissey | Fr | Northgate | 16:26.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | Keyur Patil | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:31.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Nico Beserra | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:40.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Gotvald | Fr | De La Salle | 16:49.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
92 | Austin Blair | Fr | De La Salle | 16:50.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
93 | Simon Krueger | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:52.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Marrone | Fr | De La Salle | 17:12.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
95 | Raphael Lisbona | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:18.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Zhang | Fr | Albany | 17:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Dasilva | Fr | Albany | 17:24.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
98 | Rocky Canga | Fr | De La Salle | 17:25.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Nguyen | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:36.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
100 | Toan Nguyen | Fr | James Logan | 17:41.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
101 | Samuel Montero | Fr | Gregori High | 17:47.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
102 | Harben Mahil | Fr | Gregori High | 17:47.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
103 | Erik Sotomayor | Fr | De La Salle | 17:49 | 8:29 | |||||||
104 | Aj Schultz | Fr | Windsor | 18:02.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
105 | Jordan White | Fr | Oakland Tech | 18:12.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
106 | Roman Sanchez | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:20.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
107 | Mason Butow | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:20.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
108 | Gavin Roberts | Fr | Northgate | 18:55.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
109 | Mason Xavier | Fr | Cornerstone Christia | 20:12.7 | 9:37 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Marinez | Fr | James Logan | 21:31.5 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
67:47 13:33 6:27 |
43 | Isaias De Leon Fr 12:48 6:06 1 |
Evan Lonestar Fr 12:51 6:07 2 |
Rohan Castelino Fr 13:53 6:36 8 |
Taylor Ellis Fr 13:53 6:37 10 |
Quillan Sortino Fr 14:22 6:50 22 |
Jack Klapperich Fr 15:30 7:23 45 |
Joseph Nixon Fr 16:04 7:39 53 |
2 | Granada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
71:30 14:18 6:49 |
99 | Samuel Jeppson Fr 13:39 6:30 3 |
Alex Hattori Fr 13:43 6:32 6 |
Mitchell Moore Fr 14:20 6:49 21 |
Ben Dupuis Fr 14:31 6:55 28 |
Peter Vance Fr 15:18 7:17 41 |
Tristan Clark Fr 16:02 7:38 52 |
|
3 | Las Lomas 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
71:21 14:16 6:48 |
104 | Kyle Cappo Fr 13:58 6:39 11 |
Patrick Donoghue Fr 14:01 6:41 14 |
Christian Davidson Fr 14:09 6:44 18 |
Harry Miller Fr 14:34 6:56 30 |
Adam Stenberg Fr 14:37 6:58 31 |
Ian Weeks Fr 14:40 6:59 34 |
Liam Mccormick Fr 14:54 7:05 37 |
3 | James Logan 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
71:42 14:20 6:50 |
104 | Ricardo Salas Fr 13:44 6:32 7 |
Arman Pabla Fr 14:00 6:40 13 |
Robert Sprotte Fr 14:07 6:43 16 |
David Gutierrez Fr 14:23 6:51 24 |
Ezequiel Castro Fr 15:28 7:22 44 |
Owen Johnson Fr 16:12 7:43 57 |
Toan Nguyen Fr 17:42 8:26 65 |
5 | Campolindo 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:46 |
71:33 14:19 6:49 |
112 | Dylan Hoover Fr 13:53 6:37 9 |
Stone Mao Fr 14:10 6:45 19 |
Kyle Flett Fr 14:24 6:52 25 |
Nadiv Boozarpour Fr 14:27 6:53 27 |
Matthew Lopresti Fr 14:39 6:58 32 |
Max Lee Fr 14:40 6:59 33 |
Ryan Mccormick Fr 14:41 6:59 35 |
6 | Willow Glen 3-2-4-5-6 Gap: 2:31 |
73:04 14:37 6:57 |
131 | Kai Pham Fr 13:40 6:30 4 |
Timothy Arredondo Fr 13:42 6:32 5 |
Joshua King Fr 14:34 6:56 29 |
Matt Coleman Fr 14:58 7:08 38 |
Adrian Mendez Fr 16:11 7:42 55 |
Keyur Patil Fr 16:31 7:52 62 |
Roman Sanchez Fr 18:20 8:44 68 |
7 | San Leandro 9-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:12 |
74:13 14:51 7:04 |
167 | Jake Vergara Fr 14:08 6:44 17 |
Ethan Ngo Fr 14:25 6:52 26 |
Teo Mok Fr 15:02 7:09 39 |
Johnny Chen Fr 15:18 7:17 42 |
Timothy Chong Fr 15:20 7:18 43 |
Wauson Liang Fr 15:45 7:30 47 |
Vincent Tam Fr 16:12 7:43 56 |
8 | California (San Ramo 8-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:04 |
75:01 15:00 7:09 |
174 | Alexander Castillo Fr 14:04 6:42 15 |
Stephen Baker Fr 14:14 6:46 20 |
Tyler Williams Fr 14:46 7:02 36 |
Tyler Stanchina Fr 15:50 7:32 49 |
Phillip Latiolas Fr 16:08 7:41 54 |
||
9 | Gregori High 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 3:49 |
80:13 16:03 7:38 |
227 | Roman Franzia Fr 13:59 6:39 12 |
Rafael Rojel Fr 14:23 6:51 23 |
Umberto Burdette Fr 16:17 7:45 59 |
Samuel Montero Fr 17:47 8:28 66 |
Harben Mahil Fr 17:48 8:28 67 |
||
10 | Albany 10-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:18 |
81:05 16:13 7:43 |
271 | Dexter Cotton Fr 15:04 7:10 40 |
Bryan Mendes Fr 15:58 7:36 50 |
Mitchell Buchan Fr 16:15 7:44 58 |
Alex Zechar Fr 16:26 7:50 60 |
Kevin Zhang Fr 17:22 8:16 63 |
Gabriel Dasilva Fr 17:24 8:17 64 |
|
11 | Northgate 11-11-10-10-11 Gap: 3:23 |
82:45 16:33 7:53 |
275 | Kiran Prasad Fr 15:33 7:24 46 |
Adam Chatoff Fr 15:49 7:32 48 |
Tomas Silva Fr 16:01 7:38 51 |
Jim Morrissey Fr 16:27 7:50 61 |
Gavin Roberts Fr 18:56 9:01 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | So | Campolindo | 12:07.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Semenza | So | Campolindo | 12:20.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Jared Yabu | Fr | Campolindo | 12:30.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Raul Barraza | So | North Salinas | 12:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Hunter Wood | So | De La Salle | 12:44.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | David Macias | So | North Salinas | 12:45.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Christian Aldape | So | North Salinas | 12:49.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Giovanni Dal Canto | So | Willow Glen | 12:51.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Lane Maimone | So | Granada | 13:00.7 | 6:12 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 5/25 | 13:05 (0:04) |
13:05 (0:04) |
13:05 (0:04) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Matthew Williams | So | De La Salle | 13:02.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Max Bechtel | So | Casa Grande | 13:10.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Michael Gutierrez | So | Gregori High | 13:14.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Jack Macdowell | So | Benicia | 13:16.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Gustav Sjogreen | So | Granada | 13:18.9 | 6:20 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 4/23 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
15 | Miguel Baliwag | So | Campolindo | 13:22.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Leale | So | Willow Glen | 13:24.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Isaiah Paulino | So | De La Salle | 13:25.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Christian Williams | Fr | Central Valley | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | David Curry | So | Willow Glen | 13:29.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Richard Gong | Fr | Campolindo | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Garrett Auby | So | Monte Vista | 13:32.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Nick Vomund | Fr | Monte Vista | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Ben Limsumalee | So | James Logan | 13:37.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Cody Swain | So | Las Lomas | 13:43.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Ewert | So | Campolindo | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Troy Miller | So | Las Lomas | 13:46.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Murphy | So | Oakland Tech | 13:47.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Howell | So | Las Lomas | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Pablo Vendrell | So | Las Lomas | 13:51.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Branden Walton | So | Windsor | 13:51.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Toby Diehl | So | California (San Ramo | 13:51.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Peter Normann | So | Castro Valley | 13:53.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Mendoza | So | California (San Ramo | 13:53.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Sahill Saboo | So | California (San Ramo | 13:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Ian Dota-clemens | So | De La Salle | 13:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Caleb Aquirre | So | Cornerstone Christia | 13:56.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | John Absher | So | Monte Vista | 13:56.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Lars Enstrom | So | Monte Vista | 13:58.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Shane Allison | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Bradley Switzer | So | California (San Ramo | 14:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Andres Meza | So | Windsor | 14:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Travis Torborg | So | Central Valley | 14:03.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Isaiah Sordia | So | Castro Valley | 14:04.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Jack Nielsen | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:04.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Michael Gareau | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Evan Bellah | So | Mt Eden | 14:07.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Kocins | So | Athenian | 14:08.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Kelsey Lieberman | So | Las Lomas | 14:08.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Lin | So | Campolindo | 14:10.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Logan Chinn | So | Willow Glen | 14:11.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Spencer Shaw | So | Castro Valley | 14:11.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Michael Tamura | So | Willow Glen | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Kenneth Padden | So | Monte Vista | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Kurtis Reiner | So | James Logan | 14:13.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Chris Lewis | So | Las Lomas | 14:15.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Ir Norton-westbrook | So | Athenian | 14:15.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Menarc Muyco | So | North Salinas | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Mathew Leong | So | California (San Ramo | 14:18.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Ellis | So | Las Lomas | 14:19.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Chabala | So | Athenian | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Fairfield | So | De La Salle | 14:23.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Steven Decker | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Will Buckley | So | Campolindo | 14:26.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | James Toyofuku | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:28.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Hamza Khawaja | So | James Logan | 14:31.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Noah Boral | So | Las Lomas | 14:32.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Eugene Chou | So | Albany | 14:32.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Gomez-fowers | So | Casa Grande | 14:33.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Connor Smith | So | De La Salle | 14:34.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Whitman | So | Las Lomas | 14:34.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Lincoln Colby | So | Albany | 14:35.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Quentin Abrescy | So | Liberty | 14:36.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | John Anthony | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:36.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
74 | Matt Mccauliffe | So | Campolindo | 14:38.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Su | So | Albany | 14:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Justin Tat | So | Castro Valley | 14:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Michael Mckenney | So | De La Salle | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Gomez | So | Willow Glen | 14:43.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Tobi Lansangan | So | James Logan | 14:47.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Samuels | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 14:48.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Sean Remmert | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:49.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Vegh | So | Monte Vista | 14:52.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Joey Kratz | So | De La Salle | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Rocha | So | Monte Vista | 14:54.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
85 | Mitchell Haus | So | Monte Vista | 14:55.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Luke Campopiano | So | California (San Ramo | 14:57.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | John Woolway | So | Monte Vista | 14:58.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Alexander Vazquez | So | Granada | 14:58.9 | 7:08 | 3/6 | 7/12 | 12/20 | ||||
89 | Bryant Hill | So | Windsor | 14:59.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Alex Trees | So | Northgate | 14:59.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Lewczyk | So | Granada | 15:00.6 | 7:09 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 10/18 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
92 | Juan Campbell | So | San Leandro | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Shipp | So | Northgate | 15:01.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Kailash Baas | So | Northgate | 15:03.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Emilio Saballos | So | Liberty | 15:03.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Tanner Kephart | Fr | Liberty | 15:03.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Harkey | Fr | Central Valley | 15:04.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Joey Perez | Fr | Central Valley | 15:04.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Senh Lau | So | San Leandro | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Louie Tran | So | Castro Valley | 15:05.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Edward Phan | Fr | Mt Eden | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Nick Bishop | So | Campolindo | 15:07.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Matthiesen | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Elijah Delos Reyes | So | De La Salle | 15:10.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Adam Lee | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:12.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Macklin | Fr | Liberty | 15:13.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Richard Ressa | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:14.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Rj Rafael | So | Mt Eden | 15:14.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Dzenitis | So | De La Salle | 15:15.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Jason Nayaran | Fr | Mt Eden | 15:21.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Casey Richie | So | Northgate | 15:21.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Jewik | So | Benicia | 15:22.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Yi | So | San Leandro | 15:26.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Eric Wroblewski | Fr | Mt Eden | 15:27 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Derek Chew | So | Monte Vista | 15:29.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Jared Uang | So | De La Salle | 15:32.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Sparks | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:32.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Nate Curran | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:33.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Jack Fuller | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:33.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Bailey Chambers | So | De La Salle | 15:34.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Chris Verissimo | So | Gregori High | 15:34.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Devin Parker | So | Granada | 15:35.3 | 7:25 | 5/6 | 10/12 | 9/16 | ||||
123 | Cole Escover | So | Granada | 15:35.6 | 7:26 | 6/6 | 11/12 | 8/12 | 16:51 (1:15) |
16:51 (1:15) |
16:51 (1:15) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
124 | Mark Buesa | So | Monte Vista | 15:37.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Liao | So | Campolindo | 15:39.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Panacci | So | Las Lomas | 15:40.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Jed Mandy Nugal | So | Mt Eden | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
128 | Trenton Tan | So | Athenian | 15:44.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
129 | Liam Spangenberg | So | De La Salle | 15:46.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
130 | Cameron Jones | So | California (San Ramo | 15:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Shawn Hundal | So | James Logan | 15:48.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Michael Jo | So | Castro Valley | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
133 | Jacorey Chaffin | Fr | Liberty | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Jose Reynoso | So | Mt Eden | 15:57.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Anzi Zhu | So | Casa Grande | 15:59.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
136 | Bryce Zielinski | So | Ygnacio Valley | 16:01.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
137 | Jack Kyle | Fr | Liberty | 16:03.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
138 | Jack Valentine | So | De La Salle | 16:04.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
139 | Alex Pinto | So | Northgate | 16:06.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Austin Chaolee | So | Central Valley | 16:08 | 7:41 | |||||||
141 | Marcos Valdez | So | Liberty | 16:09.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
142 | Michael Sudweeks | Fr | Liberty | 16:09.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Will Jones | So | Monte Vista | 16:09.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Philip Barbara | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:10.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Mohit Sharma | Fr | Mt Eden | 16:11.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Matthew O'connell | So | Monte Vista | 16:14.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Michael Bolton | So | Gregori High | 16:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
148 | Rafalelle Francisco | Fr | James Logan | 16:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Trent Fornasiar | So | Monte Vista | 16:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Toro | So | Willow Glen | 16:17.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
151 | Benjamin Wilson | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
152 | Jt Sutter | So | California (San Ramo | 16:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
153 | Austin Erickson | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:22.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
154 | Connor Chamberlain | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:23.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
155 | Michael Dejesus | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:26.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
156 | Vincent Marchionni | So | Casa Grande | 16:28.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
157 | Marcus Nikaido | So | De La Salle | 16:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
158 | Josh Sandhu | So | Mt Eden | 16:35.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
159 | Justin Mariano | So | De La Salle | 16:36.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
160 | Alex Urunga | So | California (San Ramo | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
161 | Neil Orton | So | Las Lomas | 16:44.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
162 | Andrew Baker | So | Las Lomas | 16:44.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Conway | So | De La Salle | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
164 | Brian Iiagan | Fr | James Logan | 16:48.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
165 | Haleem Alrawi | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:49.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
166 | Bryan In | So | Albany | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
167 | Aidan Snoderly | So | Las Lomas | 16:51.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
168 | John Breen | So | Las Lomas | 16:51.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
169 | Mateo Galguera | So | Athenian | 16:52.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Devon Hicks | So | Cornerstone Christia | 17:01.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
171 | Miguel Ruano | So | De La Salle | 17:09.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
172 | Andrew Purcell | So | Fairfield | 17:18.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
173 | Sean Chen | So | Albany | 17:30.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
174 | Matthew Guerrero | So | Liberty | 17:43.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
175 | Zachary Halverson | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:44.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
176 | Hayden Grove | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:06.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
177 | Alec Douglas | So | Liberty | 18:13.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Kim | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:14.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
179 | Erick Jimenez | So | Gregori High | 18:39.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
180 | Jonathon Gouveia | So | Gregori High | 18:46.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
181 | Austin Chan | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:54.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
182 | Cade Niles | So | Athenian | 19:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
183 | Simran Singh | Fr | Mt Eden | 19:47.5 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
63:52 12:46 6:05 |
31 | Nathaniel Sauerberg So 12:08 5:47 1 |
Jonathan Semenza So 12:20 5:53 2 |
Jared Yabu Fr 12:30 5:57 3 |
Miguel Baliwag So 13:23 6:22 10 |
Richard Gong Fr 13:31 6:26 15 |
Brandon Ewert So 13:45 6:33 20 |
Aaron Lin So 14:11 6:45 40 |
2 | De La Salle 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
67:31 13:30 6:26 |
101 | Hunter Wood So 12:44 6:04 4 |
Matthew Williams So 13:03 6:13 7 |
Isaiah Paulino So 13:26 6:24 12 |
Ian Dota-clemens So 13:55 6:38 28 |
Andrew Fairfield So 14:23 6:51 50 |
Connor Smith So 14:34 6:56 54 |
Michael Mckenney So 14:41 6:59 60 |
3 | Willow Glen 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
68:08 13:38 6:29 |
114 | Giovanni Dal Canto So 12:51 6:07 5 |
Samuel Leale So 13:25 6:23 11 |
David Curry So 13:29 6:25 14 |
Logan Chinn So 14:11 6:45 41 |
Michael Tamura So 14:12 6:46 43 |
Adrian Gomez So 14:43 7:01 61 |
Joseph Toro So 16:18 7:46 95 |
4 | Monte Vista 7-5-4-5-4 Gap: 0:29 |
69:04 13:49 6:35 |
123 | Garrett Auby So 13:32 6:27 16 |
Nick Vomund Fr 13:36 6:29 17 |
John Absher So 13:56 6:38 29 |
Lars Enstrom So 13:58 6:39 30 |
Shane Allison Fr 14:01 6:40 31 |
Jack Nielsen Fr 14:04 6:42 35 |
Michael Gareau Fr 14:05 6:42 36 |
5 | Las Lomas 9-6-4-4-5 Gap: 0:25 |
69:20 13:52 6:36 |
124 | Cody Swain So 13:43 6:32 19 |
Troy Miller So 13:47 6:34 21 |
Nathan Howell So 13:50 6:35 22 |
Pablo Vendrell So 13:51 6:36 23 |
Kelsey Lieberman So 14:08 6:44 39 |
Chris Lewis So 14:15 6:47 45 |
Ethan Ellis So 14:19 6:49 48 |
6 | California (San Ramo 10-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:27 |
70:01 14:00 6:40 |
156 | Toby Diehl So 13:52 6:36 24 |
Daniel Mendoza So 13:54 6:37 26 |
Sahill Saboo So 13:55 6:38 27 |
Bradley Switzer So 14:02 6:41 32 |
Mathew Leong So 14:19 6:49 47 |
Luke Campopiano So 14:58 7:07 63 |
Cameron Jones So 15:48 7:31 85 |
7 | Castro Valley 11-9-8-8-7 Gap: 0:43 |
71:11 14:14 6:47 |
209 | Peter Normann So 13:54 6:37 25 |
Isaiah Sordia So 14:04 6:42 34 |
Spencer Shaw So 14:12 6:46 42 |
Steven Decker Fr 14:25 6:52 51 |
John Anthony Fr 14:37 6:57 57 |
Justin Tat So 14:40 6:59 59 |
Louie Tran So 15:06 7:11 73 |
8 | Granada 4-3-7-7-8 Gap: 2:35 |
71:54 14:23 6:51 |
226 | Lane Maimone So 13:01 6:12 6 |
Gustav Sjogreen So 13:19 6:20 9 |
Alexander Vazquez So 14:59 7:08 64 |
Joshua Lewczyk So 15:01 7:09 66 |
Devin Parker So 15:35 7:25 81 |
Cole Escover So 15:36 7:26 82 |
|
9 | James Logan 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:11 |
72:59 14:36 6:57 |
262 | Ben Limsumalee So 13:38 6:29 18 |
Kurtis Reiner So 14:14 6:47 44 |
Hamza Khawaja So 14:31 6:55 52 |
Tobi Lansangan So 14:47 7:03 62 |
Shawn Hundal So 15:49 7:32 86 |
Rafalelle Francisco Fr 16:16 7:45 94 |
Brian Iiagan Fr 16:49 8:00 96 |
10 | Central Valley 6-7-10-10-10 Gap: 2:41 |
73:48 14:46 7:02 |
280 | Christian Williams Fr 13:27 6:24 13 |
Travis Torborg So 14:04 6:42 33 |
Matthew Harkey Fr 15:05 7:11 71 |
Joey Perez Fr 15:05 7:11 72 |
Austin Chaolee So 16:08 7:41 91 |
||
11 | Athenian 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:45 |
75:23 15:05 7:11 |
315 | Andrew Kocins So 14:08 6:44 38 |
Ir Norton-westbrook So 14:16 6:47 46 |
Matthew Chabala So 14:22 6:50 49 |
Trenton Tan So 15:45 7:30 84 |
Mateo Galguera So 16:53 8:02 98 |
Cade Niles So 19:46 9:25 102 |
|
12 | Mt Eden 12-14-14-13-12 Gap: 1:19 |
75:18 15:04 7:10 |
343 | Evan Bellah So 14:08 6:44 37 |
Edward Phan Fr 15:07 7:12 74 |
Rj Rafael So 15:15 7:16 76 |
Jason Nayaran Fr 15:21 7:19 77 |
Eric Wroblewski Fr 15:27 7:21 79 |
Jed Mandy Nugal So 15:44 7:30 83 |
Jose Reynoso So 15:57 7:36 88 |
13 | Liberty 15-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:21 |
75:54 15:11 7:14 |
357 | Quentin Abrescy So 14:36 6:57 56 |
Emilio Saballos So 15:03 7:10 69 |
Tanner Kephart Fr 15:04 7:10 70 |
Andrew Macklin Fr 15:13 7:15 75 |
Jacorey Chaffin Fr 15:57 7:36 87 |
Jack Kyle Fr 16:04 7:39 89 |
Marcos Valdez So 16:09 7:41 92 |
14 | Albany 14-13-12-12-14 Gap: 2:57 |
78:08 15:38 7:26 |
362 | Eugene Chou So 14:33 6:56 53 |
Lincoln Colby So 14:36 6:57 55 |
Kyle Su So 14:40 6:59 58 |
Bryan In So 16:50 8:01 97 |
Sean Chen So 17:30 8:20 99 |
||
15 | Northgate 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
76:33 15:19 7:17 |
368 | Alex Trees So 14:59 7:08 65 |
Kevin Shipp So 15:02 7:09 67 |
Kailash Baas So 15:03 7:10 68 |
Casey Richie So 15:22 7:19 78 |
Alex Pinto So 16:07 7:40 90 |
||
16 | Gregori High 5-12-13-16-16 Gap: 5:32 |
82:30 16:30 7:51 |
382 | Michael Gutierrez So 13:14 6:18 8 |
Chris Verissimo So 15:35 7:25 80 |
Michael Bolton So 16:16 7:45 93 |
Erick Jimenez So 18:39 8:53 100 |
Jonathon Gouveia So 18:47 8:56 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.