Granada Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benterou, David Jr JV 11:17 6:04 1.86 141/227 2/7 2/7 26/35 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Budiman, Andrew Fr JV 10:45 5:47 1.86 91/227 1/7 1/7 26/37 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Chow, Bryan So V 17:36 5:41 3.1 57/277 1/6 1/6 28/46
Daniels, Patrick Fr JV 11:18 6:05 1.86 143/227 3/7 3/7 23/32
Golick, Brett Fr JV 11:50 6:22 1.86 179/227 4/7 4/7 26/32
Harris, Albert So V 18:45 6:03 3.1 149/277 4/6 4/6 18/40
Kovisto, Andrew Jr JV 11:55 6:24 1.86 186/227 6/7 6/7 20/27 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Mollenkopf, Ross Sr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 115/277 3/6 3/6 18/42 18:09 18:09 18:09 18:09
Parks, David Sr JV 11:55 6:24 1.86 185/227 5/7 5/7 23/32
Perry, Steven So V 19:09 6:11 3.1 185/277 5/6 5/6 19/40
Smauley, Nathaniel Fr V 19:13 6:12 3.1 190/277 6/6 6/6 18/36
Spence, Kyle So JV 12:06 6:30 1.86 191/227 7/7 7/7 15/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Whichard, Douglas Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 111/277 2/6 2/6 29/43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/40 92:17
1:33
3.1 1:00 0:57 1:02 588 0:54 91:40 91:40 91:40 Bryan Chow (53), Douglas Whichard (105), Ross Mollenkopf (109), Albert Harris (143), Steven Perry (178)
JV 1st 5 23/32 57:05
1:10
1.86 1:01 0:58 1:04 687 0:52 58:00
(0:55,1.6)
58:00
(0:55,1.6%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Andrew Budiman (86), David Benterou (130), Patrick Daniels (132), Brett Golick (167), David Parks (172)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Kuhlman Jr WESTVIEW 16:03 5:11
2 Kevin Scheider Sr FREMONT 16:17 5:15
3 Nick Gaitain Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:22 5:17
4 Enrique Lopez Sr ALISAL 16:24 5:17
5 Brandon Geis Sr BUCHANAN 16:24 5:17
6 Jeff Merrill Sr LODI 16:25 5:18
7 Alejandro Alvarez-Bau Jr WATSONVILLE 16:26 5:18
8 Andrew Hirning Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:27 5:18
9 Jesse Morrill Sr MARINA 16:33 5:20
10 Rigo Vasquez Jr HOLLISTER 16:34 5:21
11 Luke Puskedra So JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:34 5:21
12 Matt Bejar Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:21
13 Jason Heckle Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:36 5:21
14 Brad Doering Jr YUBA CITY 16:36 5:21
15 Brad Thompson So EVERGREEN 16:40 5:23
16 Diego Estrada So ALISAL 16:46 5:25
17 Derek Somerville Sr SAUGUS 16:46 5:25
18 Jonathan Gragert Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:48 5:25
19 Chad Shroy Jr CARSON 16:48 5:25
20 Marty Pyeatt So MODESTO 16:51 5:26
21 Andrew Kohnert Sr TERRA NOVA 16:55 5:27
22 Alex Freitas Sr MODESTO 16:56 5:28
23 Riley Eoff Sr EVERGREEN 16:57 5:28
24 Eddie Trujillo Jr HOLLISTER 16:58 5:28
25 Miguel Zepeda Jr WATSONVILLE 16:58 5:28
26 Shin Matsumoto Sr MARINA 17:00 5:29
27 Levon Dejenderdjian Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 17:01 5:29
28 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 17:01 5:29
29 Danny Vartanian Fr BUCHANAN 17:02 5:30
30 Cameron Pagett Sr MIRA COSTA 17:03 5:30
31 Bryce Scanlan Sr MIRA COSTA 17:09 5:32
32 Eliel Hindert Jr JUDGE MEMORIAL 17:09 5:32
33 Steven Casado Jr MODESTO 17:09 5:32
34 Dane Nightingale Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:12 5:33
35 Alfredo Lopez Jr HOLLISTER 17:13 5:33
36 Myko Lucas Jr FAIRFIELD 17:13 5:33
37 Celso Arcos So MARINA 17:14 5:34
38 David Romero Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 17:14 5:34
39 Taylor Mearns Fr BUCHANAN 17:19 5:35
40 Daniel Magana Sr LODI 17:20 5:35
41 Anthony Costales Jr FAIRFIELD 17:20 5:35
42 Andrew Harada Sr BELLARMINE 17:21 5:36
43 Eduardo Lopez Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:22 5:36
44 Johathan Sanchez Fr BUCHANAN 17:24 5:37
45 Brett Gunari Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:24 5:37
46 Benjamin Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 17:24 5:37
47 Cole Jones So SERRA 17:26 5:37
48 Octaviano Vega Jr ALISAL 17:27 5:38
49 Chris Garrity Jr MIRA COSTA 17:28 5:38
50 Richard Jones Jr BENICIA 17:29 5:38
51 Brian Humrich Sr SERRA 17:30 5:39
52 Terrell Kirtz Sr FAIRFIELD 17:31 5:39
53 Simon Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 17:31 5:39
54 Billy Hale Sr MENLO ATHERTON 17:33 5:40
55 David Williams Jr MIRA COSTA 17:34 5:40
56 Adrian Rodriguez Fr HOLLISTER 17:35 5:40
57 Bryan Chow So Granada 17:36 5:41 1/6 1/6 28/46
58 Damien Capizzi Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:36 5:41
59 Patrick Gustie Jr YUBA CITY 17:37 5:41
60 Kevin Hanley Jr MIRA COSTA 17:37 5:41
61 Sam Doshier Sr NAPA 17:39 5:42
62 Darrell Fernandez Jr FAIRFIELD 17:39 5:42
63 Sean Baltierra Sr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 17:42 5:43
64 Henry Phirrman Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:43 5:43
65 Trevor Addison Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:43 5:43
66 Jeff Walter Sr TURLOCK 17:44 5:43
67 Daniel Lillibridge Jr BUCHANAN 17:44 5:43
68 Robby Merk So MENLO ATHERTON 17:45 5:44
69 Ryan Freitas Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 17:45 5:44
70 Greg Kemper So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 17:46 5:44
71 Steven Borg Sr SERRA 17:46 5:44
72 John Limpf So EVERGREEN 17:49 5:45
73 J. D. Smiley Sr SERRA 17:49 5:45
74 Will Tagg Sr AMADOR VALLEY 17:51 5:45
75 Cameron Burford So BUCHANAN 17:53 5:46
76 Colby Moore Sr BELLARMINE 17:53 5:46
77 Kyle Wulff Sr BELLARMINE 17:54 5:46
78 Rishi Agrawal Jr HOMESTEAD 17:54 5:46
79 Matt Yankowski Fr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 17:55 5:47
80 Thomas Bill So MONTA VISTA 17:55 5:47
81 Gabe Green Jr BENICIA 17:56 5:47
82 Danny Kalinowski So MIRA COSTA 17:58 5:48
83 Alexander Colbeth So HOMESTEAD 17:58 5:48
84 Ray Ochoa Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:00 5:48
85 Matt Bosnoyan Jr SAUGUS 18:01 5:49
86 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 18:01 5:49
87 Jon Ellis Jr SAUGUS 18:02 5:49
88 Mike Lopez Sr WESTVIEW 18:03 5:49
89 Ted Willis Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:04 5:50
90 Garrett Kreitz So QUARTZ HILL 18:06 5:50
91 Chris Falcon Sr SAUGUS 18:07 5:51
92 Adam Conover So MIRA COSTA 18:09 5:51
93 Logan Gordan Jr MILPITAS 18:10 5:52
94 Alex Laetsch Sr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 18:10 5:52
95 Brendan Unguez Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 18:11 5:52
96 Jason Chorpening Sr SERRA 18:12 5:52
97 Kevin Godfrey Sr BUCHANAN 18:12 5:52
98 Elijah Carrillo Jr FREMONT 18:13 5:53
99 Ethan Graber So CARSON 18:15 5:53
100 Christian Ibbotson Sr YUBA CITY 18:16 5:54
101 Phillip Arroyo So MARINA 18:19 5:55
102 Gino Leonio Jr SERRA 18:20 5:55
103 Neil Williams Jr FAIRFIELD 18:20 5:55
104 Patrick Ferrell So FAIRFIELD 18:21 5:55
105 Conner Scott Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 18:21 5:55
106 Devan Blair Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:21 5:55
107 Aaron Keil Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:21 5:55
108 Thomas Goad Sr LODI 18:22 5:55
109 Alex Huff Jr MARINA 18:22 5:55
110 Marshall Miller So AMADOR VALLEY 18:22 5:55
111 Douglas Whichard Jr Granada 18:23 5:56 2/6 2/6 29/43
112 Sam Claytor Jr WESTVIEW 18:23 5:56
113 Diego Duenas Sr PITTSBURG 18:24 5:56
114 Erik Rodriguez Fr HOLLISTER 18:24 5:56
115 Ross Mollenkopf Sr Granada 18:24 5:56 3/6 3/6 18/42 18:09 18:09 18:09
116 Sean Rawlins Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:25 5:56
117 Michael Garibay Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:26 5:57
118 David Airhart Sr MARINA 18:26 5:57
119 Yusuke Oyakawa Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 18:27 5:57
120 Dean Hanley Sr SAUGUS 18:28 5:57
121 Trevor Watkins So WESTVIEW 18:29 5:58
122 Andrew Taylor Sr LIVE OAK 18:29 5:58
123 Alex Deluna Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:30 5:58
124 Kevin Trando Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:30 5:58
125 Nick Manrique Sr LODI 18:31 5:58
126 Blake Larson So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:31 5:58
127 Yu Hsiao So MONTA VISTA 18:32 5:59
128 Alex Bowers Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:32 5:59
129 Caleb Carter So CARSON 18:33 5:59
130 Josh Levy Sr LIVE OAK 18:33 5:59
131 Eric Matsumoto Jr LIVE OAK 18:33 5:59
132 Ryan Knowles Sr WESTVIEW 18:34 5:59
133 Brandon Youngsma Jr AMADOR VALLEY 18:34 5:59
134 Lance Villasenor Fr HOLLISTER 18:34 5:59
135 David Pochowski Sr HOMESTEAD 18:35 6:00
136 Saul Hernandez Jr PITTSBURG 18:39 6:01
137 Will Routt Jr LODI 18:39 6:01
138 Travis Grilley Sr LODI 18:40 6:01
139 Cameron Hill Jr HOLLISTER 18:40 6:01
140 Deandre Cherry Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 18:41 6:02
141 Gregory Dreisen So QUARTZ HILL 18:41 6:02
142 Grant Kadakura Jr MONTA VISTA 18:41 6:02
143 Jeffrey Hester So MENLO ATHERTON 18:42 6:02
144 Ray Park Jr AMADOR VALLEY 18:42 6:02
145 Andy Del Calvo So MENLO ATHERTON 18:43 6:02
146 Ramiro Flores Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:44 6:03
147 Joel Tecklenburg Jr LODI 18:44 6:03
148 Andre Gaston Jr PITTSBURG 18:45 6:03
149 Albert Harris So Granada 18:45 6:03 4/6 4/6 18/40
150 Kenny Benner Sr LIVE OAK 18:46 6:03
151 Justin Miyakusu Sr LIVE OAK 18:46 6:03
152 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr AMADOR VALLEY 18:47 6:04
153 Rusty Turner Sr CARSON 18:49 6:04
154 Josh Hernandez Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:51 6:05
155 Willie Judson Sr WATSONVILLE 18:52 6:05
156 Simon Xu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:52 6:05
157 Andrew Marestaing Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:53 6:05
158 Peter Wolfram Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:54 6:06
159 Chris Heylin Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 18:54 6:06
160 Cody Toalle Jr TURLOCK 18:55 6:06
161 Craig Kawashima Sr MONTA VISTA 18:55 6:06
162 Ryan Staab Jr FREMONT 18:55 6:06
163 Aaron Wong So HOMESTEAD 18:56 6:06
164 Julius Saltonas Jr EVERGREEN 18:56 6:06
165 Jose Rodrigues Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 18:56 6:06
166 Ken Wakabayashi Sr WESTVIEW 18:57 6:07
167 Jack Lafrancesca Sr AMADOR VALLEY 18:57 6:07
168 Andrew Hess Sr QUARTZ HILL 18:58 6:07
169 Cameron Duran So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:58 6:07
170 David Servin Sr WATSONVILLE 18:59 6:07
171 Taylor Kuphaldt Jr YUBA CITY 18:59 6:07
172 Blake Regalia So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:59 6:07
173 Doug Mitchell Jr NAPA 19:00 6:08
174 Evan Rios Jr FLORIN 19:00 6:08
175 Nolan Zandi Sr LIVE OAK 19:01 6:08
176 Armando Medina Sr LIVE OAK 19:01 6:08
177 Andrew Baldiner Jr BENICIA 19:02 6:08
178 Harold Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 19:04 6:09
179 Isaac Solidarios Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:06 6:10
180 Kevin Tadevich Sr AMADOR VALLEY 19:06 6:10
181 Geoff Wolken Jr BENICIA 19:07 6:10
182 Eric Hilton Jr MONTA VISTA 19:07 6:10
183 Ben Iremonger Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:08 6:10
184 George Taylor Jr NAPA 19:08 6:10
185 Steven Perry So Granada 19:09 6:11 5/6 5/6 19/40
186 Miguel Esquivel Sr ALISAL 19:09 6:11
187 Anoop Neboori Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:09 6:11
188 Nick Starinieri So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 19:13 6:12
189 Jake Brierley Jr QUARTZ HILL 19:13 6:12
190 Nathaniel Smauley Fr Granada 19:13 6:12 6/6 6/6 18/36
191 Ricardo Galvan Jr PITTSBURG 19:14 6:12
192 Gaspar Sanchez Sr PITTSBURG 19:14 6:12
193 Eugene Naka So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 19:15 6:13
194 Stephen Wood Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:15 6:13
195 Sean Lang Sr SAUGUS 19:16 6:13
196 Jr Guzman Pedersen Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:17 6:13
197 Patrick Conway Sr WESTVIEW 19:18 6:14
198 John Zadrozny Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:18 6:14
199 Marcos Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 19:19 6:14
200 Robert Thompson Fr PITTSBURG 19:20 6:14
201 Kai Pedersen Sr FAIRFIELD 19:21 6:15
202 Grant Miller Jr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 19:21 6:15
203 Michael Pham-Creps So MILPITAS 19:25 6:16
204 Arnold Hernandez Sr MARINA 19:27 6:16
205 Zack Mapes Fr CARSON 19:27 6:16
206 Chris Larios Sr TURLOCK 19:28 6:17
207 Brett Pennington Sr MILPITAS 19:28 6:17
208 Sam Marx Jr EVERGREEN 19:28 6:17
209 Andrew Winters So MENLO ATHERTON 19:29 6:17
210 Kyle Limpf So EVERGREEN 19:29 6:17
211 Peggy Wang2 Jr FOLSOM 19:29 6:17
212 Morgan Quail Jr HOMESTEAD 19:30 6:17
213 Sean Hayes Jr RANCHO COTATE 19:33 6:18
214 Humberto Escovar Jr ALISAL 19:34 6:19
215 Gavin Zirkel Jr MILPITAS 19:35 6:19
216 Jeffery Bricker So BENICIA 19:36 6:19
217 Joe Dunn Sr SAUGUS 19:36 6:19
218 Stephen Lenz Jr TURLOCK 19:37 6:20
219 Ryan Smith Jr NAPA 19:41 6:21
220 William Georgen Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:41 6:21
221 Tyson Cook Fr EVERGREEN 19:43 6:22
222 Darius Terry So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:44 6:22
223 Clifford Crum So MILPITAS 19:45 6:22
224 Kyle Yamauchi Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:46 6:23
225 Charles Hug Sr HOMESTEAD 19:47 6:23
226 Omar Alcantar Sr WATSONVILLE 19:47 6:23
227 Bryan Cortez So QUARTZ HILL 19:49 6:24
228 Andy Parker So FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 19:50 6:24
229 Stephen Huynh Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:50 6:24
230 Manuel Herrera Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:52 6:25
231 John Tennefoss Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:53 6:25
232 Mohammad Shek Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:53 6:25
233 Mark Neddenriep Fr CARSON 19:55 6:25
234 Brian Mendonca So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:55 6:25
235 Justin Vijeh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:57 6:26
236 Tyler Davies So CARSON 19:58 6:26
237 Travis McCleary Jr FREMONT 20:00 6:27
238 Justin Arce Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:02 6:28
239 Indo Signh Jr WATSONVILLE 20:05 6:29
240 Mitch Lappin Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:06 6:29
241 Adam Hudson Sr PITTSBURG 20:09 6:30
242 Keith McDonald Jr NAPA 20:09 6:30
243 Cristian Valdovinos So TURLOCK 20:11 6:31
244 Edgar Cisnerous Jr RANCHO COTATE 20:12 6:31
245 Brian Parkhurst Sr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 20:13 6:31
246 Dan Moyer Jr MENLO ATHERTON 20:13 6:31
247 Augustin Borjon So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:14 6:32
248 Josh Farnsworth Sr MILPITAS 20:17 6:33
249 John Norberg Jr YUBA CITY 20:20 6:34
250 Martin Mwangi So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:20 6:34
251 Dallin Dold So SPANISH SPRINGS 20:22 6:34
252 Ariel Torres So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:23 6:35
253 Tyler Newman So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:25 6:35
254 David Black Jr YUBA CITY 20:48 6:43
255 Mason Luprine Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:59 6:46
256 Bryant Soong Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:59 6:46
257 Aaron Smith Sr TURLOCK 21:02 6:47
258 Wilson Low So MILPITAS 21:13 6:51
259 Travis Nelson So QUARTZ HILL 21:17 6:52
260 Trevor Reed Jr TURLOCK 21:23 6:54
261 Bao Huynh Sr FREMONT 21:30 6:56
262 Jose Servin So WATSONVILLE 21:41 7:00
263 Scott Martinez Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:43 7:00
264 Ryan Forbes Fr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 21:43 7:00
265 Julian Aggio Jr RANCHO COTATE 21:47 7:02
266 Jesus Alfaro2 Sr NAPA 22:39 7:18
267 Ryan Stone Fr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 22:39 7:18
268 Frank Schuster Jr RANCHO COTATE 22:49 7:22
269 Ronnie Blankenship Jr RANCHO COTATE 22:50 7:22
270 Thomas Dunavent Sr BENICIA 22:53 7:23
271 Jonathan Wall Sr QUARTZ HILL 23:23 7:33
272 Steven Cook Sr BENICIA 23:29 7:35
273 John Peterson Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 23:41 7:38
274 Dung Nguyen Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:00 7:45
275 Emmanuel Gibson Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:03 7:45
276 Deshant Johnson Jr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:35 7:56
277 Jonathan Nimis Jr FLORIN 25:02 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JUDGE MEMORIAL
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:08
16:38
5:22
64 Nick Gaitain
Sr
16:22
5:17
3
Andrew Hirning
Sr
16:27
5:18
8
Luke Puskedra
So
16:34
5:21
11
Jason Heckle
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
Eliel Hindert
Jr
17:09
5:32
29








2 BUCHANAN
5-4-5-2-2
Gap: 1:20
85:53
17:11
5:32
168 Brandon Geis
Sr
16:24
5:17
5
Danny Vartanian
Fr
17:02
5:30
26
Taylor Mearns
Fr
17:19
5:35
35
Johathan Sanchez
Fr
17:24
5:37
40
Daniel Lillibridge
Jr
17:44
5:43
62








3 BELLARMINE
10-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:18
86:14
17:15
5:34
188 Matt Bejar
Sr
16:35
5:21
12
Eric Baum
Jr
17:01
5:29
25
Andrew Harada
Sr
17:21
5:36
38
Benjamin Kelly
Fr
17:24
5:37
42
Colby Moore
Sr
17:53
5:46
71








4 MIRA COSTA
17-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:34
86:51
17:22
5:36
207 Cameron Pagett
Sr
17:03
5:30
27
Bryce Scanlan
Sr
17:09
5:32
28
Chris Garrity
Jr
17:28
5:38
45
David Williams
Jr
17:34
5:40
51
Kevin Hanley
Jr
17:37
5:41
56








5 HOLLISTER
9-4-2-3-5
Gap: 1:50
86:44
17:21
5:36
222 Rigo Vasquez
Jr
16:34
5:21
10
Eddie Trujillo
Jr
16:58
5:28
21
Alfredo Lopez
Jr
17:13
5:33
31
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
17:35
5:40
52
Erik Rodriguez
Fr
18:24
5:56
108








6 MARINA
8-6-4-6-6
Gap: 1:49
87:28
17:30
5:39
263 Jesse Morrill
Sr
16:33
5:20
9
Shin Matsumoto
Sr
17:00
5:29
23
Celso Arcos
So
17:14
5:34
33
Phillip Arroyo
So
18:19
5:55
95
Alex Huff
Jr
18:22
5:55
103








7 FAIRFIELD
19-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:07
88:03
17:37
5:41
272 Myko Lucas
Jr
17:13
5:33
32
Anthony Costales
Jr
17:20
5:35
37
Terrell Kirtz
Sr
17:31
5:39
48
Darrell Fernandez
Jr
17:39
5:42
58
Neil Williams
Jr
18:20
5:55
97








8 SERRA
22-17-11-8-8
Gap: 0:46
88:43
17:45
5:43
314 Cole Jones
So
17:26
5:37
43
Brian Humrich
Sr
17:30
5:39
47
Steven Borg
Sr
17:46
5:44
66
J. D. Smiley
Sr
17:49
5:45
68
Jason Chorpening
Sr
18:12
5:52
90








9 SAUGUS
13-19-13-11-9
Gap: 1:42
89:24
17:53
5:46
376 Derek Somerville
Sr
16:46
5:25
17
Matt Bosnoyan
Jr
18:01
5:49
79
Jon Ellis
Jr
18:02
5:49
81
Chris Falcon
Sr
18:07
5:51
85
Dean Hanley
Sr
18:28
5:57
114








10 PALOS VERDES PENINSU
16-15-13-13-10
Gap: 1:26
89:35
17:55
5:47
379 Levon Dejenderdjian
Jr
17:01
5:29
24
Greg Kemper
So
17:46
5:44
65
Alex Laetsch
Sr
18:10
5:52
88
Brendan Unguez
Jr
18:11
5:52
89
Yusuke Oyakawa
Jr
18:27
5:57
113








11 LODI
6-9-10-12-11
Gap: 2:14
89:17
17:51
5:46
394 Jeff Merrill
Sr
16:25
5:18
6
Daniel Magana
Sr
17:20
5:35
36
Thomas Goad
Sr
18:22
5:55
102
Nick Manrique
Sr
18:31
5:58
119
Will Routt
Jr
18:39
6:01
131








12 WESTVIEW
1-14-16-14-12
Gap: 2:31
89:32
17:54
5:47
430 Travis Kuhlman
Jr
16:03
5:11
1
Mike Lopez
Sr
18:03
5:49
82
Sam Claytor
Jr
18:23
5:56
106
Trevor Watkins
So
18:29
5:58
115
Ryan Knowles
Sr
18:34
5:59
126








13 SAN RAMON VALLEY
21-22-19-15-13
Gap: 1:06
90:36
18:07
5:51
437 Brett Gunari
Jr
17:24
5:37
41
Ray Ochoa
Jr
18:00
5:48
78
Devan Blair
Jr
18:21
5:55
100
Aaron Keil
Jr
18:21
5:55
101
Alex Deluna
Jr
18:30
5:58
117








14 ALISAL
4-2-3-9-14
Gap: 3:10
89:20
17:52
5:46
448 Enrique Lopez
Sr
16:24
5:17
4
Diego Estrada
So
16:46
5:25
16
Octaviano Vega
Jr
17:27
5:38
44
Miguel Esquivel
Sr
19:09
6:11
179
Humberto Escovar
Jr
19:34
6:19
205








15 EVERGREEN
12-7-8-10-15
Gap: 2:48
89:50
17:58
5:48
460 Brad Thompson
So
16:40
5:23
15
Riley Eoff
Sr
16:57
5:28
20
John Limpf
So
17:49
5:45
67
Julius Saltonas
Jr
18:56
6:06
158
Sam Marx
Jr
19:28
6:17
200








16 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
18-15-18-16-16
Gap: 1:32
90:37
18:07
5:51
462 Dane Nightingale
Sr
17:12
5:33
30
Henry Phirrman
Sr
17:43
5:43
59
Michael Garibay
Jr
18:26
5:57
111
Alex Bowers
Sr
18:32
5:59
122
Ramiro Flores
Sr
18:44
6:03
140








17 EVERGREEN VALLEY
14-13-17-18-17
Gap: 2:10
90:43
18:09
5:51
501 Jonathan Gragert
Sr
16:48
5:25
18
Damien Capizzi
Jr
17:36
5:41
54
Kevin Trando
Sr
18:30
5:58
118
Josh Hernandez
Sr
18:51
6:05
148
Cameron Duran
So
18:58
6:07
163








18 MONTA VISTA
24-24-21-20-18
Gap: 1:24
91:34
18:19
5:54
535 Simon Bill
Jr
17:31
5:39
49
Thomas Bill
So
17:55
5:47
74
Yu Hsiao
So
18:32
5:59
121
Grant Kadakura
Jr
18:41
6:02
136
Craig Kawashima
Sr
18:55
6:06
155








19 WATSONVILLE
7-3-15-19-19
Gap: 3:21
91:02
18:12
5:52
559 Alejandro Alvarez-Bau
Jr
16:26
5:18
7
Miguel Zepeda
Jr
16:58
5:28
22
Willie Judson
Sr
18:52
6:05
149
David Servin
Sr
18:59
6:07
164
Omar Alcantar
Sr
19:47
6:23
217








20 YUBA CITY
11-11-12-17-20
Gap: 3:44
91:48
18:22
5:55
568 Brad Doering
Jr
16:36
5:21
14
Patrick Gustie
Jr
17:37
5:41
55
Christian Ibbotson
Sr
18:16
5:54
94
Taylor Kuphaldt
Jr
18:59
6:07
165
John Norberg
Jr
20:20
6:34
240








21 CARSON
15-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:39
91:52
18:22
5:56
579 Chad Shroy
Jr
16:48
5:25
19
Ethan Graber
So
18:15
5:53
93
Caleb Carter
So
18:33
5:59
123
Rusty Turner
Sr
18:49
6:04
147
Zack Mapes
Fr
19:27
6:16
197








22 AMADOR VALLEY
31-27-27-25-22
Gap: 0:56
92:16
18:27
5:57
584 Will Tagg
Sr
17:51
5:45
69
Marshall Miller
So
18:22
5:55
104
Brandon Youngsma
Jr
18:34
5:59
127
Ray Park
Jr
18:42
6:02
138
Yakov Berenshteyn
Sr
18:47
6:04
146








23 Granada
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:33
92:17
18:27
5:57
588 Bryan Chow
So
17:36
5:41
53
Douglas Whichard
Jr
18:23
5:56
105
Ross Mollenkopf
Sr
18:24
5:56
109
Albert Harris
So
18:45
6:03
143
Steven Perry
So
19:09
6:11
178








24 MENLO ATHERTON
25-21-22-22-24
Gap: 1:56
92:12
18:26
5:57
590 Billy Hale
Sr
17:33
5:40
50
Robby Merk
So
17:45
5:44
63
Jeffrey Hester
So
18:42
6:02
137
Andy Del Calvo
So
18:43
6:02
139
Andrew Winters
So
19:29
6:17
201








25 HOMESTEAD
32-25-25-24-25
Gap: 1:25
92:42
18:32
5:59
628 Rishi Agrawal
Jr
17:54
5:46
73
Alexander Colbeth
So
17:58
5:48
77
David Pochowski
Sr
18:35
6:00
129
Aaron Wong
So
18:56
6:06
157
Marcos Gaeta
So
19:19
6:14
192








26 LIVE OAK
37-36-29-29-26
Gap: 0:17
93:07
18:37
6:00
654 Andrew Taylor
Sr
18:29
5:58
116
Josh Levy
Sr
18:33
5:59
124
Eric Matsumoto
Jr
18:33
5:59
125
Kenny Benner
Sr
18:46
6:03
144
Justin Miyakusu
Sr
18:46
6:03
145








27 BENICIA
23-23-26-26-27
Gap: 2:07
93:10
18:38
6:01
672 Richard Jones
Jr
17:29
5:38
46
Gabe Green
Jr
17:56
5:47
75
Andrew Baldiner
Jr
19:02
6:08
170
Geoff Wolken
Jr
19:07
6:10
174
Jeffery Bricker
So
19:36
6:19
207








28 MOUNTAIN RIDGE
33-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:14
93:33
18:43
6:02
691 Ted Willis
Jr
18:04
5:50
83
Sean Rawlins
Jr
18:25
5:56
110
Blake Larson
So
18:31
5:58
120
Stephen Wood
Jr
19:15
6:13
187
John Zadrozny
Jr
19:18
6:14
191








29 FREMONT
2-18-22-27-29
Gap: 5:13
94:55
18:59
6:07
729 Kevin Scheider
Sr
16:17
5:15
2
Elijah Carrillo
Jr
18:13
5:53
92
Ryan Staab
Jr
18:55
6:06
156
Travis McCleary
Jr
20:00
6:27
228
Bao Huynh
Sr
21:30
6:56
251








30 PITTSBURG
36-35-31-30-30
Gap: 0:50
94:16
18:51
6:05
748 Diego Duenas
Sr
18:24
5:56
107
Saul Hernandez
Jr
18:39
6:01
130
Andre Gaston
Jr
18:45
6:03
142
Ricardo Galvan
Jr
19:14
6:12
184
Gaspar Sanchez
Sr
19:14
6:12
185








31 QUARTZ HILL
34-33-32-30-31
Gap: 1:43
94:47
18:57
6:07
781 Garrett Kreitz
So
18:06
5:50
84
Gregory Dreisen
So
18:41
6:02
135
Andrew Hess
Sr
18:58
6:07
162
Jake Brierley
Jr
19:13
6:12
182
Bryan Cortez
So
19:49
6:24
218








32 MISSION SAN JOSE
28-30-33-32-32
Gap: 3:16
96:00
19:12
6:12
825 Trevor Addison
Jr
17:43
5:43
60
Simon Xu
Sr
18:52
6:05
150
Anoop Neboori
Sr
19:09
6:11
180
Jr Guzman Pedersen
Sr
19:17
6:13
189
Bryant Soong
Sr
20:59
6:46
246








33 FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE
30-32-30-33-33
Gap: 2:28
95:38
19:08
6:10
831 Ryan Freitas
Jr
17:45
5:44
64
Chris Heylin
Jr
18:54
6:06
153
Jose Rodrigues
Jr
18:56
6:06
159
Andy Parker
So
19:50
6:24
219
Brian Parkhurst
Sr
20:13
6:31
236








34 PIEDMONT HILLS
20-28-35-35-34
Gap: 2:31
95:39
19:08
6:10
842 Eduardo Lopez
Jr
17:22
5:36
39
Peter Wolfram
Sr
18:54
6:06
152
Darius Terry
So
19:44
6:22
213
Kyle Yamauchi
Sr
19:46
6:23
215
Mohammad Shek
Sr
19:53
6:25
223








35 NAPA
27-34-34-34-35
Gap: 2:30
95:37
19:07
6:10
844 Sam Doshier
Sr
17:39
5:42
57
Doug Mitchell
Jr
19:00
6:08
167
George Taylor
Jr
19:08
6:10
177
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:41
6:21
210
Keith McDonald
Jr
20:09
6:30
233








36 TURLOCK
29-31-36-36-36
Gap: 2:27
95:55
19:11
6:11
856 Jeff Walter
Sr
17:44
5:43
61
Cody Toalle
Jr
18:55
6:06
154
Chris Larios
Sr
19:28
6:17
198
Stephen Lenz
Jr
19:37
6:20
209
Cristian Valdovinos
So
20:11
6:31
234








37 MILPITAS
35-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:35
96:23
19:17
6:13
901 Logan Gordan
Jr
18:10
5:52
87
Michael Pham-Creps
So
19:25
6:16
195
Brett Pennington
Sr
19:28
6:17
199
Gavin Zirkel
Jr
19:35
6:19
206
Clifford Crum
So
19:45
6:22
214








38 NEWARK MEMORIAL
39-39-38-38-38
Gap: 1:12
99:34
19:55
6:25
1106 Ben Iremonger
Sr
19:08
6:10
176
Brian Mendonca
So
19:55
6:25
225
Justin Vijeh
Jr
19:57
6:26
226
Augustin Borjon
So
20:14
6:32
238
Martin Mwangi
So
20:20
6:34
241








39 OAKLAND TECHNICAL
38-38-39-39-39
Gap: 5:54
115:00
23:00
7:25
1192 Deandre Cherry
Sr
18:41
6:02
134
John Peterson
Sr
23:41
7:38
263
Dung Nguyen
Sr
24:00
7:45
264
Emmanuel Gibson
Sr
24:03
7:45
265
Deshant Johnson
Jr
24:35
7:56
266








40 RANCHO COTATE
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 3:16
106:04
21:13
6:51
1205 Sean Hayes
Jr
19:33
6:18
204
Edgar Cisnerous
Jr
20:12
6:31
235
Scott Martinez
Sr
21:43
7:00
253
Julian Aggio
Jr
21:47
7:02
255
Frank Schuster
Jr
22:49
7:22
258








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Gragg Sr JESUIT - CA 9:21 5:02
2 Shane Horlacher So MEAD 9:32 5:08
3 Michael Enabnit Sr JESUIT - CA 9:39 5:11
4 Marc Hausmaninger Jr EL TORO 9:40 5:12
5 Jordan Curnutt Fr MEAD 9:41 5:12
6 Mario Abata Jr MEAD 9:42 5:13
7 Alex Routh So ROYAL 9:44 5:14
8 Nathan Frazier So JESUIT - CA 9:47 5:16
9 Kyle Lackner So JESUIT - CA 9:49 5:17
10 J. Hodgson Jr JESUIT - CA 9:52 5:18
11 Brian Beteta Jr ROYAL 9:54 5:19
12 Joel Baker Jr MEAD 9:55 5:20
13 Sean Laurino Jr EL TORO 9:56 5:20
14 Jon Hadorn Sr MEAD 9:58 5:22
15 Samuel St.laurent Fr EL CAMINO 9:59 5:22
16 Gio Piccone So JESUIT - CA 10:00 5:23
17 Marcus Budig So MEAD 10:01 5:23
18 Jace Hinesly Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:01 5:23
19 Ryan Chen Jr ARCADIA 10:03 5:24
20 Chris Benson So ROYAL 10:04 5:25
21 Michael Kao Sr ARCADIA 10:05 5:25
22 Stuart Preston Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:05 5:25
23 Nick Small Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:06 5:26
24 Chris Ofstad Sr DEER VALLEY 10:06 5:26
25 Anthony Palermini Jr DEER VALLEY 10:07 5:26
26 Scott Matzoll Jr JESUIT - CA 10:08 5:27
27 Jesus Pascual So EL CAMINO 10:08 5:27
28 Steven Kutsch Fr MEAD 10:09 5:27
29 David Bruton Jr EL TORO 10:10 5:28
30 Scott Macneil Jr ARCADIA 10:10 5:28
31 Ryan Ernst So ARCADIA 10:10 5:28
32 Jesse Zweig Sr EL TORO 10:11 5:28
33 Kenta Nakakusa Sr ARCADIA 10:11 5:28
34 Mark Hales So BUCHANAN 10:12 5:29
35 Dean Guzman Sr EL CAMINO 10:13 5:30
36 Greg Marchi Sr EL TORO 10:14 5:30
37 Jono McCormick Sr ROYAL 10:16 5:31
38 Curtis Baden Fr COLLEGE PARK 10:16 5:31
39 Jeff Devlin Jr FERRIS 10:17 5:32
40 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:17 5:32
41 James Schaper So ROYAL 10:18 5:32
42 Carson Keller Fr BUCHANAN 10:18 5:32
43 Eric Gavlin So FERRIS 10:18 5:32
44 Mike O'Sullivan Jr EL TORO 10:19 5:33
45 Zach Mujica Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:19 5:33
46 Michael Megill Fr MARINA 10:20 5:33
47 Jeremy Heasell Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:22 5:34
48 Raul Robles Fr MARINA 10:23 5:35
49 William Pittman So VINTAGE 10:24 5:35
50 Andrew Yacavone So HOLLISTER 10:24 5:35
51 Matt Petersen Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:25 5:36
52 Dominic Molinari So VINTAGE 10:25 5:36
53 Rene Dominguez Jr UPLAND 10:26 5:37
54 Marc Moody So NAPA 10:28 5:38
55 Matthew Melton Fr BUCHANAN 10:28 5:38
56 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 10:30 5:39
57 Daniel Seagar Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:30 5:39
58 Keir Forster So SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:31 5:39
59 Daniel Gomez Fr EL CAMINO 10:31 5:39
60 Ryan McGuan Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:32 5:40
61 Matthew Burbury-King Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:32 5:40
62 James Kellogg So BUCHANAN 10:33 5:40
63 Jacob Alvarado Jr SAUGUS 10:33 5:40
64 Bryan Camarillo Sr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:34 5:41
65 Yuki Yagi So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:34 5:41
66 Daniel Yamane So ARCADIA 10:35 5:41
67 Kyle Hillebrecht So BELLARMINE 10:35 5:41
68 Zac Zadrozna Fr ROCKLIN 10:36 5:42
69 Michael Romero Fr MARINA 10:36 5:42
70 Phillip Hayes So COLLEGE PARK 10:36 5:42
71 Thomas Blair Sr TRABUCO HILLS 10:37 5:42
72 Jerry Zhou So ARCADIA 10:37 5:42
73 Jose Villalobos So COLLEGE PARK 10:38 5:43
74 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 10:39 5:44
75 Justin Phan Sr BELLARMINE 10:39 5:44
76 Oliver Walton Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:39 5:44
77 Russell Peck Jr DEER VALLEY 10:40 5:44
78 David Guzman Sr EL TORO 10:40 5:44
79 Thomas Lucero Jr TRABUCO HILLS 10:40 5:44
80 Kurt Bassett Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:41 5:45
81 Brandon Jaureugui Fr SAUGUS 10:41 5:45
82 Cody McMichael Sr SAUGUS 10:41 5:45
83 Nate Billings Jr ROCKLIN 10:42 5:45
84 Drew Goorabian Fr BUCHANAN 10:42 5:45
85 Andrew Fabian So BELLARMINE 10:42 5:45
86 Hiroki Yamada Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:43 5:46
87 Matt Williams So FOLSOM 10:44 5:46
88 Weston Hall So MARINA 10:44 5:46
89 Priyesh Danah Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:44 5:46
90 Steve Krupnik Sr ROYAL 10:45 5:47
91 Andrew Budiman Fr Granada 10:45 5:47 1/7 1/7 26/37 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
92 Julian Hora So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:46 5:47
93 Jose Navarro Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:46 5:47
94 Scott Bufton Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:46 5:47
95 Andrew Willis Sr BELLARMINE 10:47 5:48
96 John Wilcox So ROYAL 10:47 5:48
97 Kenneth Desantis Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:47 5:48
98 Nelson Yu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 10:48 5:48
99 Gurinder Cheema Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:48 5:48
100 Steven Coots So MARINA 10:49 5:49
101 Mizuki Shibahara So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 10:50 5:49
102 Edward Roberts Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 10:50 5:49
103 Jesus Alfaro Sr NAPA 10:51 5:50
104 Eric Sumner So BELLARMINE 10:52 5:51
105 Sean McInenny Jr EL CAMINO 10:57 5:53
106 Clayton Ernst Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:58 5:54
107 Alex McKee-Ota Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:59 5:54
108 Andrew Lang Fr SAUGUS 10:59 5:54
109 Tirey Pagel Jr DAVIS SENIOR 10:59 5:54
110 Josh Hunter Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:00 5:55
111 Adam Ruggerio So NAPA 11:01 5:55
112 Bryan Thayer Sr ROCKLIN 11:01 5:55
113 Ryan Scandlyn Sr MENLO ATHERTON 11:02 5:56
114 Jake Wiskel So SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:02 5:56
115 Matthew Edgar Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:02 5:56
116 Tanner Rhodes Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:03 5:56
117 Drew Petersen Fr DAVIS SENIOR 11:03 5:56
118 William Riley Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:04 5:57
119 Mike Dvorak Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:04 5:57
120 Matt Foster Sr DEER VALLEY 11:05 5:58
121 Daniel Kim Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 11:05 5:58
122 Taylor Gillis Fr BUCHANAN 11:06 5:58
123 Morris Stevens So HOLLISTER 11:06 5:58
124 Mattew Wouldes Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:07 5:59
125 Nick Palomino Sr SAUGUS 11:08 5:59
126 Nick Dawson Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:09 6:00
127 Marc Frelier So HOLLISTER 11:09 6:00
128 Matthew Lewis So NAPA 11:10 6:00
129 Brett Lawson Sr MARINA 11:10 6:00
130 Ryan Castillo Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:10 6:00
131 Michael Nguyen Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 11:11 6:01
132 Martin Moreno Jr MENLO ATHERTON 11:11 6:01
133 Jordan Hayes So FOLSOM 11:12 6:01
134 Scott Watanabe Jr SAUGUS 11:12 6:01
135 Harry Helpin Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:14 6:02
136 Brian Bartlett Sr DAVIS SENIOR 11:15 6:03
137 Andrew Benware Sr DAVIS SENIOR 11:15 6:03
138 Alex Butweilder Jr ROCKLIN 11:16 6:03
139 Josh Ruehlig So DEER VALLEY 11:16 6:03
140 Adin Vaewsorn Fr MENLO ATHERTON 11:16 6:03
141 David Benterou Jr Granada 11:17 6:04 2/7 2/7 26/35 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
142 Matt McGuire So DEER VALLEY 11:18 6:05
143 Patrick Daniels Fr Granada 11:18 6:05 3/7 3/7 23/32
144 Ian Bambrick Fr HOLLISTER 11:19 6:05
145 Rob Thomas Fr BENICIA 11:19 6:05
146 Brandon Robinson Fr FOLSOM 11:20 6:06
147 Eric Walker Jr ROCKLIN 11:21 6:06
148 Ryan Harper Fr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 11:21 6:06
149 Jonathon Zowalki Fr BENICIA 11:21 6:06
150 Max Gunari Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:22 6:07
151 Curtis Wright So HOLLISTER 11:23 6:07
152 Jerry Chai So MISSION SAN JOSE 11:25 6:08
153 Joel Thompson So FOLSOM 11:25 6:08
154 Chris Lampkins Sr FAIRFIELD 11:26 6:09
155 Karl Rothery Jr ROCKLIN 11:27 6:09
156 James Amaral Fr HOLLISTER 11:28 6:10
157 Michael Moran Fr FAIRFIELD 11:28 6:10
158 Ly Tran So EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:29 6:10
159 Geoff Mohun Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:29 6:10
160 Sean Ellis Fr FOLSOM 11:30 6:11
161 T.j. Singh Fr FAIRFIELD 11:31 6:12
162 David Bustillos Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:32 6:12
163 Christian Kang Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:33 6:13
164 Justin Tynan Fr ROCKLIN 11:36 6:14
165 Michael Fling So FAIRFIELD 11:37 6:15
166 Kyler Bakhtiari Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:37 6:15
167 Clayton Daly Fr FOLSOM 11:38 6:15
168 Chris Trinidade So EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:41 6:17
169 Ryan Thomas Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:41 6:17
170 Cassie Carolan Fr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 11:42 6:17
171 Eric Anderson Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:43 6:18
172 Robert Peck Sr MARINA 11:43 6:18
173 Brian Tetrud Sr MENLO ATHERTON 11:44 6:18
174 Jake Iremonger So NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:46 6:20
175 Galen Westerfield Fr MILPITAS 11:47 6:20
176 Adam Eastburn So FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 11:47 6:20
177 Neefs Portillo Sr PITTSBURG 11:48 6:21
178 Jack Hu Jr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 11:49 6:21
179 Brett Golick Fr Granada 11:50 6:22 4/7 4/7 26/32
180 Karan Bhatia Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:50 6:22
181 Michael Lawton Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 11:51 6:22
182 Josh Liem Jr HOLLISTER 11:52 6:23
183 Taylor Burwell So MENLO ATHERTON 11:52 6:23
184 Jose Topete Sr PITTSBURG 11:54 6:24
185 David Parks Sr Granada 11:55 6:24 5/7 5/7 23/32
186 Andrew Kovisto Jr Granada 11:55 6:24 6/7 6/7 20/27 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
187 Adam Walton Sr BUCHANAN 11:57 6:25
188 Bo He Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:59 6:27
189 Pardeep Toor Sr FAIRFIELD 12:01 6:28
190 Sam Nixon Sr MENLO ATHERTON 12:03 6:29
191 Kyle Spence So Granada 12:06 6:30 7/7 7/7 15/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
192 Sean Pan So MILPITAS 12:08 6:31
193 James Reeve Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ 12:08 6:31
194 Dakota Salazar So NAPA 12:09 6:32
195 Andrew Przepiokai So NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:10 6:32
196 Larry Le Sr MILPITAS 12:12 6:34
197 Angelo Fu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 12:14 6:35
198 Corbinkuntze So FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 12:18 6:37
199 Chris Cuturroto Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:18 6:37
200 Elvin Ngo Sr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 12:19 6:37
201 Mac Ogren Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:20 6:38
202 Tyler Wagnor So COLLEGE PARK 12:21 6:38
203 Ryan Lung Sr NAPA 12:23 6:39
204 Jonathan Graham Fr BENICIA 12:28 6:42
205 Benjamin Esqueda Fr PITTSBURG 12:29 6:43
206 Kevin Lefever Jr YUBA CITY 12:30 6:43
207 Marcus Hubbard Jr PITTSBURG 12:33 6:45
208 David Resnick-Dunn So BENICIA 12:35 6:46
209 Federico Battiston Sr NAPA 12:36 6:46
210 Conrad Lacanlale Fr MILPITAS 12:37 6:47
211 Freddie Cobb Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 12:38 6:48
212 Evan Bird Fr BENICIA 12:39 6:48
213 Paul Linton Jr MENLO ATHERTON 12:39 6:48
214 Louis Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 12:40 6:49
215 Sean Nguyen So MILPITAS 12:42 6:50
216 Jon Burdick Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:43 6:50
217 Max Borgers Fr BENICIA 12:54 6:56
218 Richard Hampton So PITTSBURG 12:56 6:57
219 James Quinn Fr BENICIA 12:59 6:59
220 Jonathon Tran So MILPITAS 13:03 7:01
221 Paramdeep Sandhu Fr FOLSOM 13:07 7:03
222 Eduardo Ruiz Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:16 7:08
223 Jonathan Hart Sr PITTSBURG 13:18 7:09
224 Daniel Henke Jr YUBA CITY 13:21 7:11
225 Albert Liu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:21 7:11
226 Henderson Blumer So NAPA 13:27 7:14
227 Justin Ko Sr MILPITAS 13:55 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT - CA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
48:28
9:42
5:13
31 Alec Gragg
Sr
9:21
5:02
1
Michael Enabnit
Sr
9:39
5:11
3
Nathan Frazier
So
9:47
5:16
8
Kyle Lackner
So
9:49
5:17
9
J. Hodgson
Jr
9:52
5:18
10








2 MEAD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
48:48
9:46
5:15
39 Shane Horlacher
So
9:32
5:08
2
Jordan Curnutt
Fr
9:41
5:12
5
Mario Abata
Jr
9:42
5:13
6
Joel Baker
Jr
9:55
5:20
12
Jon Hadorn
Sr
9:58
5:22
14








3 EL TORO
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:34
50:11
10:02
5:24
114 Marc Hausmaninger
Jr
9:40
5:12
4
Sean Laurino
Jr
9:56
5:20
13
David Bruton
Jr
10:10
5:28
29
Jesse Zweig
Sr
10:11
5:28
32
Greg Marchi
Sr
10:14
5:30
36








4 ROYAL
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:34
50:16
10:03
5:24
115 Alex Routh
So
9:44
5:14
7
Brian Beteta
Jr
9:54
5:19
11
Chris Benson
So
10:04
5:25
20
Jono McCormick
Sr
10:16
5:31
37
James Schaper
So
10:18
5:32
40








5 ARCADIA
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:08
50:39
10:08
5:27
134 Ryan Chen
Jr
10:03
5:24
19
Michael Kao
Sr
10:05
5:25
21
Scott Macneil
Jr
10:10
5:28
30
Ryan Ernst
So
10:10
5:28
31
Kenta Nakakusa
Sr
10:11
5:28
33








6 TRABUCO HILLS
6-5-7-7-6
Gap: 0:39
51:42
10:20
5:34
223 Jace Hinesly
Jr
10:01
5:23
18
Stuart Preston
Jr
10:05
5:25
22
Zach Mujica
Jr
10:19
5:33
43
Thomas Blair
Sr
10:37
5:42
66
Thomas Lucero
Jr
10:40
5:44
74








7 EL CAMINO
5-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:58
51:48
10:22
5:34
230 Samuel St.laurent
Fr
9:59
5:22
15
Jesus Pascual
So
10:08
5:27
27
Dean Guzman
Sr
10:13
5:30
35
Daniel Gomez
Fr
10:31
5:39
54
Sean McInenny
Jr
10:57
5:53
99








8 COLLEGE PARK
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:22
52:09
10:26
5:36
255 Curtis Baden
Fr
10:16
5:31
38
Kevin Yoshimoto
Sr
10:17
5:32
39
Jeremy Heasell
Sr
10:22
5:34
45
Phillip Hayes
So
10:36
5:42
65
Jose Villalobos
So
10:38
5:43
68








9 BUCHANAN
10-9-10-8-9
Gap: 0:30
52:13
10:27
5:37
261 Mark Hales
So
10:12
5:29
34
Carson Keller
Fr
10:18
5:32
41
Matthew Melton
Fr
10:28
5:38
50
James Kellogg
So
10:33
5:40
57
Drew Goorabian
Fr
10:42
5:45
79








10 AUCKLAND GRAMMER-NZ
8-9-11-10-10
Gap: 0:35
52:28
10:30
5:38
277 Nick Small
Jr
10:06
5:26
23
Daniel Seagar
Jr
10:30
5:39
52
Matthew Burbury-King
Jr
10:32
5:40
56
Oliver Walton
Jr
10:39
5:44
71
Kurt Bassett
Jr
10:41
5:45
75








11 MARINA
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:29
52:52
10:34
5:41
332 Michael Megill
Fr
10:20
5:33
44
Raul Robles
Fr
10:23
5:35
46
Michael Romero
Fr
10:36
5:42
64
Weston Hall
So
10:44
5:46
83
Steven Coots
So
10:49
5:49
95








11 BELLARMINE
16-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:12
53:05
10:37
5:42
332 Deven Carroll
Jr
10:30
5:39
51
Kyle Hillebrecht
So
10:35
5:41
62
Kyle Tuttle
Jr
10:39
5:44
69
Justin Phan
Sr
10:39
5:44
70
Andrew Fabian
So
10:42
5:45
80








13 DEER VALLEY
9-8-8-11-13
Gap: 1:10
53:14
10:39
5:43
361 Chris Ofstad
Sr
10:06
5:26
24
Anthony Palermini
Jr
10:07
5:26
25
Russell Peck
Jr
10:40
5:44
72
Matt Foster
Sr
11:05
5:58
112
Josh Ruehlig
So
11:16
6:03
128








14 PALOS VERDES PENINSU
20-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:16
53:27
10:41
5:45
383 Bryan Camarillo
Sr
10:34
5:41
59
Yuki Yagi
So
10:34
5:41
60
Hiroki Yamada
Jr
10:43
5:46
81
Julian Hora
So
10:46
5:47
87
Mizuki Shibahara
So
10:50
5:49
96








15 SAUGUS
19-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:35
54:02
10:48
5:49
429 Jacob Alvarado
Jr
10:33
5:40
58
Brandon Jaureugui
Fr
10:41
5:45
76
Cody McMichael
Sr
10:41
5:45
77
Andrew Lang
Fr
10:59
5:54
102
Nick Palomino
Sr
11:08
5:59
116








16 DAVIS SENIOR
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:38
54:13
10:51
5:50
454 Matt Petersen
Fr
10:25
5:36
48
Kenneth Desantis
Fr
10:47
5:48
92
Alex McKee-Ota
Sr
10:59
5:54
101
Tirey Pagel
Jr
10:59
5:54
103
Drew Petersen
Fr
11:03
5:56
110








17 SAN RAMON VALLEY
17-20-20-20-17
Gap: 0:39
54:47
10:57
5:53
496 Keir Forster
So
10:31
5:39
53
Josh Hunter
Sr
11:00
5:55
104
Jake Wiskel
So
11:02
5:56
108
Mike Dvorak
Jr
11:04
5:57
111
Ryan Castillo
Sr
11:10
6:00
120








18 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:00
54:51
10:58
5:54
503 Ryan McGuan
Jr
10:32
5:40
55
Jose Navarro
Sr
10:46
5:47
88
Clayton Ernst
Jr
10:58
5:54
100
Tanner Rhodes
Jr
11:03
5:56
109
David Bustillos
Sr
11:32
6:12
151








19 ROCKLIN
21-17-18-19-19
Gap: 0:45
54:56
10:59
5:54
510 Zac Zadrozna
Fr
10:36
5:42
63
Nate Billings
Jr
10:42
5:45
78
Bryan Thayer
Sr
11:01
5:55
106
Alex Butweilder
Jr
11:16
6:03
127
Eric Walker
Jr
11:21
6:06
136








20 NAPA
15-19-19-18-20
Gap: 1:41
55:39
11:08
5:59
549 Marc Moody
So
10:28
5:38
49
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
10:51
5:50
97
Adam Ruggerio
So
11:01
5:55
105
Matthew Lewis
So
11:10
6:00
118
Dakota Salazar
So
12:09
6:32
180








21 HOLLISTER
13-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:59
55:21
11:04
5:57
552 Andrew Yacavone
So
10:24
5:35
47
Morris Stevens
So
11:06
5:58
115
Marc Frelier
So
11:09
6:00
117
Ian Bambrick
Fr
11:19
6:05
133
Curtis Wright
So
11:23
6:07
140








22 FOLSOM
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:46
56:11
11:14
6:02
631 Matt Williams
So
10:44
5:46
82
Jordan Hayes
So
11:12
6:01
123
Brandon Robinson
Fr
11:20
6:06
135
Joel Thompson
So
11:25
6:08
142
Sean Ellis
Fr
11:30
6:11
149








23 Granada
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
57:05
11:25
6:08
687 Andrew Budiman
Fr
10:45
5:47
86
David Benterou
Jr
11:17
6:04
130
Patrick Daniels
Fr
11:18
6:05
132
Brett Golick
Fr
11:50
6:22
167
David Parks
Sr
11:55
6:24
172








GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
24 MENLO ATHERTON
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:50
57:05
11:25
6:08
689 Ryan Scandlyn
Sr
11:02
5:56
107
Martin Moreno
Jr
11:11
6:01
122
Adin Vaewsorn
Fr
11:16
6:03
129
Brian Tetrud
Sr
11:44
6:18
161
Taylor Burwell
So
11:52
6:23
170








25 MISSION SAN JOSE
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:11
57:22
11:28
6:10
716 Nelson Yu
Jr
10:48
5:48
93
Jerry Chai
So
11:25
6:08
141
Christian Kang
Jr
11:33
6:13
152
Kyler Bakhtiari
Jr
11:37
6:15
155
Bo He
Sr
11:59
6:27
175








26 FAIRFIELD
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 0:35
58:03
11:37
6:15
769 Chris Lampkins
Sr
11:26
6:09
143
Michael Moran
Fr
11:28
6:10
146
T.j. Singh
Fr
11:31
6:12
150
Michael Fling
So
11:37
6:15
154
Pardeep Toor
Sr
12:01
6:28
176








27 EVERGREEN VALLEY
29-29-27-27-27
Gap: 1:09
59:19
11:52
6:23
826 Ly Tran
So
11:29
6:10
147
Chris Trinidade
So
11:41
6:17
157
Ryan Thomas
Fr
11:41
6:17
158
Karan Bhatia
Jr
11:50
6:22
168
Freddie Cobb
Jr
12:38
6:48
196








28 FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON
27-28-29-28-28
Gap: 0:58
59:34
11:55
6:24
837 Ryan Harper
Fr
11:21
6:06
137
Adam Eastburn
So
11:47
6:20
164
Jack Hu
Jr
11:49
6:21
166
Corbinkuntze
So
12:18
6:37
184
Elvin Ngo
Sr
12:19
6:37
186








29 BENICIA
26-26-27-29-29
Gap: 1:20
60:22
12:04
6:29
852 Rob Thomas
Fr
11:19
6:05
134
Jonathon Zowalki
Fr
11:21
6:06
138
Jonathan Graham
Fr
12:28
6:42
190
David Resnick-Dunn
So
12:35
6:46
193
Evan Bird
Fr
12:39
6:48
197








30 MILPITAS
31-31-30-30-30
Gap: 0:55
61:26
12:17
6:36
919 Galen Westerfield
Fr
11:47
6:20
163
Sean Pan
So
12:08
6:31
179
Larry Le
Sr
12:12
6:34
182
Conrad Lacanlale
Fr
12:37
6:47
195
Sean Nguyen
So
12:42
6:50
200








31 PITTSBURG
32-30-31-30-31
Gap: 1:08
61:40
12:20
6:38
922 Neefs Portillo
Sr
11:48
6:21
165
Jose Topete
Sr
11:54
6:24
171
Benjamin Esqueda
Fr
12:29
6:43
191
Marcus Hubbard
Jr
12:33
6:45
192
Richard Hampton
So
12:56
6:57
203








32 NEWARK MEMORIAL
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:30
62:13
12:27
6:41
936 Jake Iremonger
So
11:46
6:20
162
Andrew Przepiokai
So
12:10
6:32
181
Chris Cuturroto
Fr
12:18
6:37
185
Jon Burdick
Jr
12:43
6:50
201
Eduardo Ruiz
Jr
13:16
7:08
207








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.