Granada Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/14/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bartolotto, Kalea | Fr | V | 19:41.45 | 6:34 | 3 | 17/67 | 5/8 | 5/20 | 2/8 | |||||
Bihari, Kinga | Fr | V | 19:46.66 | 6:36 | 3 | 19/67 | 6/8 | 6/20 | 2/8 | 20:20 (0:33,2.7) |
20:20 (0:33,2.7) |
20:20 (0:33,2.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bowles, Emily | Fr | F/S | 24:11.41 | 8:04 | 3 | 21/83 | 3/8 | 13/20 | 5/6 | |||||
Cain, Emily | Fr | F/S | 26:50.27 | 8:57 | 3 | 40/83 | 5/8 | 16/20 | 6/6 | |||||
Dupuis, Gracie | Fr | V | 19:54.11 | 6:38 | 3 | 21/67 | 7/8 | 7/20 | 1/7 | 19:45 | 19:45 | 19:45 | ||
Forstreuter, Helga | Sr | JV | 21:30.64 | 7:10 | 3 | 2/46 | 1/4 | 9/20 | 2/6 | 21:30 | ||||
Girardelli, Lindy | So | F/S | 23:51.44 | 7:57 | 3 | 19/83 | 2/8 | 12/20 | 5/7 | 24:29 (0:38,2.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Guinchard, Daisy | Fr | V | 19:31.04 | 6:30 | 3 | 14/67 | 4/8 | 4/20 | 2/8 | 19:43 (0:12,1.0) |
19:43 (0:12,1.0) |
19:43 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lawsen, Kaylie | Fr | F/S | 22:07.37 | 7:22 | 3 | 3/83 | 1/8 | 10/20 | 3/7 | |||||
Lawsen, Taylor | Sr | V | 19:03.46 | 6:21 | 3 | 10/67 | 2/8 | 2/20 | 4/8 | 18:39 | 18:39 | 18:27 | ||
Majercak, Megan | Sr | JV | 25:32.74 | 8:31 | 3 | 24/46 | 3/4 | 14/20 | 4/5 | 24:46 | ||||
McCandless, Colleen | Fr | V | 19:24.92 | 6:28 | 3 | 13/67 | 3/8 | 3/20 | 2/8 | 19:40 (0:15,1.3) |
19:40 (0:15,1.3) |
19:40 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Mccandless, Megan | Sr | V | 17:15.16 | 5:45 | 3 | 1/67 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 1/8 | 17:36 (0:21,2.0) |
17:36 (0:21,2.0) |
17:36 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McCool, Caitlin | Fr | F/S | 28:55.44 | 9:38 | 3 | 61/83 | 6/8 | 17/20 | 6/6 | |||||
Reddick, Katie | Sr | V | 20:21.04 | 6:47 | 3 | 28/67 | 8/8 | 8/20 | 2/6 | 20:36 (0:15,1.2) |
20:30.07 (0:09,0.7) |
19:51 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Singhal, Malvika | Sr | JV | 37:00.8 | 12:20 | 3 | 46/46 | 4/4 | 20/20 | 5/5 | |||||
Stewart, Ariella | Fr | F/S | 29:07.2 | 9:42 | 3 | 63/83 | 7/8 | 18/20 | 6/6 | |||||
Stewart, Jordan | Sr | JV | 23:43.32 | 7:54 | 3 | 14/46 | 2/4 | 11/20 | 4/5 | 24:54.71 (1:11,4.8) |
24:54.71 (1:11,4.8) |
24:55 (1:11,4.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Therrien, Hannah | So | F/S | 26:48.75 | 8:56 | 3 | 39/83 | 4/8 | 15/20 | 6/6 | |||||
Voigtsberger, Mya | Fr | F/S | 29:07.7 | 9:43 | 3 | 64/83 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 5/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 94:56 2:26 |
3 | 6:20 | 5:45 | 6:34 | 55 | 6:12 | 95:23 (0:27,0.5) |
95:08 (0:12,0.2%) |
93:00 95:23 |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Megan Mccandless (1), Taylor Lawsen (10), Colleen McCandless (13), Daisy Guinchard (14), Kalea Bartolotto (17) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 123:49 4:43 |
3 | 8:15 | 7:22 | 8:57 | 112 | 7:31 | 121:08 | 121:08 | 121:08 | Kaylie Lawsen (3), Lindy Girardelli (19), Emily Bowles (21), Hannah Therrien (34), Emily Cain (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Mccandless | Sr | Granada | 17:15.16 | 5:45 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 1/8 | 17:36 (0:21) |
17:36 (0:21) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Brooke Starn | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:31.79 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Meredith Corda | Jr | Monte Vista | 18:24.45 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Melodie Leroudier | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:28.01 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Kaitlin Cartwright | So | Amador Valley | 18:35.95 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Madalyne Coney | So | Monte Vista | 18:40.28 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Kate Tavella | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Molly Neach | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:02.79 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Cervantes | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Lawsen | Sr | Granada | 19:03.46 | 6:21 | 2/8 | 2/20 | 4/8 | 18:39 | 18:39 | ||
11 | Kajol Maheshwari | Sr | Livermore | 19:10.05 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Elana Lim | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:13.87 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Colleen McCandless | Fr | Granada | 19:24.92 | 6:28 | 3/8 | 3/20 | 2/8 | 19:40 (0:15) |
19:40 (0:15) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Daisy Guinchard | Fr | Granada | 19:31.04 | 6:30 | 4/8 | 4/20 | 2/8 | 19:43 (0:12) |
19:43 (0:12) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Emma Tavella | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 19:33.24 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Alex Wilson | So | Monte Vista | 19:35.07 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Kalea Bartolotto | Fr | Granada | 19:41.45 | 6:34 | 5/8 | 5/20 | 2/8 | ||||
18 | Sadie Grozier | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:43.51 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Kinga Bihari | Fr | Granada | 19:46.66 | 6:36 | 6/8 | 6/20 | 2/8 | 20:20 (0:33) |
20:20 (0:33) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Amanda Olla | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:53.54 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Gracie Dupuis | Fr | Granada | 19:54.11 | 6:38 | 7/8 | 7/20 | 1/7 | 19:45 | 19:45 | ||
22 | Laura Mcfarland | Jr | Carondelet | 19:58.71 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Mckenna Nuzum | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Isabelle Smedley | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Morgan Dowling | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:06.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Bame | So | Monte Vista | 20:07.71 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Amberg | Sr | Carondelet | 20:13.01 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Katie Reddick | Sr | Granada | 20:21.04 | 6:47 | 8/8 | 8/20 | 2/6 | 20:36 (0:15) |
20:30 (0:09) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Keeley Murphy | So | Carondelet | 20:24.85 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Kayla Neumann | So | California | 20:27.06 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Bliss Bergmark | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:29.57 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Clare Schumann | So | Carondelet | 20:35.12 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Karly Laffer | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:38.01 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Abbie O'brien | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:38.69 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Kayla Schroeder | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:44.89 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Karalyn Sawchuk | So | Monte Vista | 20:47.42 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Liza Richards | So | Carondelet | 20:55.54 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Erin Moore | Fr | Carondelet | 21:17.29 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Maura Carrick | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:19.04 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Surabhi Kumar | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:21.59 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Mendez | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 21:31.55 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Mary Swisher | Jr | California | 21:31.88 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Costello | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 21:33.19 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Ella Jacobson | So | Foothill | 21:36.57 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Kelsey Dempsey | So | Carondelet | 21:37.01 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Michelle Kerfs | Jr | Carondelet | 21:42.47 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Veronica Valenton | Fr | Livermore | 21:43.39 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Jacqueline Templeman | Jr | Foothill | 22:02.48 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Kate Battaglia | Fr | Foothill | 22:23.28 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Madeline Tree | Fr | Livermore | 22:25.98 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Megan Bruntz | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 22:36.79 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Tiffany Chu | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:37.19 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Lauren Flom | Jr | California | 22:47.64 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Raina Jiang | Jr | Livermore | 23:01.37 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Bridget Cooke | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Natasha Murthy | Fr | Foothill | 23:16.58 | 7:46 | |||||||
57 | Danielle Anderson | Jr | California | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Sydney Rogers-lemke | So | California | 23:33.62 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Emily Wu | Jr | California | 23:41.71 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Annie Kasenchak | Jr | California | 23:44.57 | 7:55 | |||||||
61 | Amira Nayyar | So | Foothill | 23:45.66 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Noelle Schumacher | Sr | California | 24:00.46 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Anne Le | So | Livermore | 24:15.92 | 8:05 | |||||||
64 | Kylia Van Horn | So | Foothill | 25:40.36 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Greta Krekling | Jr | Livermore | 25:47.34 | 8:36 | |||||||
66 | Katryn Schloming | Jr | Livermore | 25:57.29 | 8:39 | |||||||
67 | Claire Forgey | So | California | 26:59.54 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
32 | Brooke Starn Sr 17:32 5:51 2 |
Meredith Corda Jr 18:24 6:08 3 |
Madalyne Coney So 18:40 6:13 6 |
Lauren Cervantes Fr 19:03 6:21 9 |
Elana Lim Sr 19:14 6:25 12 |
Alex Wilson So 19:35 6:32 16 |
Morgan Dowling Jr 20:06 6:42 25 |
2 | Granada 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
55 | Megan Mccandless Sr 17:15 5:45 1 |
Taylor Lawsen Sr 19:03 6:21 10 |
Colleen McCandless Fr 19:25 6:28 13 |
Daisy Guinchard Fr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Kalea Bartolotto Fr 19:41 6:34 17 |
Kinga Bihari Fr 19:47 6:36 19 |
Gracie Dupuis Fr 19:54 6:38 21 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
73 | Kate Tavella Fr 18:43 6:14 7 |
Molly Neach So 19:03 6:21 8 |
Emma Tavella Fr 19:33 6:31 15 |
Amanda Olla So 19:54 6:38 20 |
Mckenna Nuzum Fr 20:01 6:40 23 |
Jessica Mendez Sr 21:32 7:11 35 |
Cameron Costello Sr 21:33 7:11 37 |
4 | Amador Valley 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
80 | Melodie Leroudier Sr 18:28 6:09 4 |
Kaitlin Cartwright So 18:36 6:12 5 |
Sadie Grozier Jr 19:44 6:35 18 |
Isabelle Smedley Fr 20:05 6:42 24 |
Bliss Bergmark Fr 20:30 6:50 29 |
Karly Laffer Jr 20:38 6:53 31 |
Abbie O'brien Sr 20:39 6:53 32 |
5 | Carondelet 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
138 | Laura Mcfarland Jr 19:59 6:40 22 |
Nicole Amberg Sr 20:13 6:44 26 |
Keeley Murphy So 20:25 6:48 27 |
Clare Schumann So 20:35 6:52 30 |
Liza Richards So 20:56 6:59 33 |
Erin Moore Fr 21:17 7:06 34 |
Kelsey Dempsey So 21:37 7:12 39 |
6 | Livermore 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:06 |
110:37 22:07 7:22 |
191 | Kajol Maheshwari Sr 19:10 6:23 11 |
Veronica Valenton Fr 21:43 7:14 40 |
Madeline Tree Fr 22:26 7:29 43 |
Raina Jiang Jr 23:01 7:40 45 |
Anne Le So 24:16 8:05 52 |
Greta Krekling Jr 25:47 8:36 54 |
Katryn Schloming Jr 25:57 8:39 55 |
7 | California 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:07 |
111:44 22:21 7:27 |
203 | Kayla Neumann So 20:27 6:49 28 |
Mary Swisher Jr 21:32 7:11 36 |
Lauren Flom Jr 22:48 7:36 44 |
Danielle Anderson Jr 23:24 7:48 47 |
Sydney Rogers-lemke So 23:34 7:51 48 |
Emily Wu Jr 23:42 7:54 49 |
Annie Kasenchak Jr 23:45 7:55 50 |
8 | Foothill 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:09 |
113:05 22:37 7:32 |
218 | Ella Jacobson So 21:37 7:12 38 |
Jacqueline Templeman Jr 22:02 7:21 41 |
Kate Battaglia Fr 22:23 7:28 42 |
Natasha Murthy Fr 23:17 7:46 46 |
Amira Nayyar So 23:46 7:55 51 |
Kylia Van Horn So 25:40 8:33 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Catherine Kiser | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:06.71 | 7:02 | |||||||
2 | Helga Forstreuter | Sr | Granada | 21:30.64 | 7:10 | 1/4 | 9/20 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Jennifer D'addabbo | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:50.98 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Cheyenne Friesen | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:58.75 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Catalina Pascualy | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:59.08 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Mckenna Jackson | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:34.17 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Paige Moldenhauer | Jr | Monte Vista | 22:55.47 | 7:38 | |||||||
8 | Mandy Buck | Jr | Amador Valley | 23:05.76 | 7:42 | |||||||
9 | Carli Nornhold | Jr | Monte Vista | 23:19.34 | 7:46 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Melo | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:19.81 | 7:47 | |||||||
11 | Samantha Pearlstein | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 23:22.31 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Katrina Villacarlos | Jr | Carondelet | 23:23.75 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Ysabel Thorn | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:24.85 | 7:48 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Stewart | Sr | Granada | 23:43.32 | 7:54 | 2/4 | 11/20 | 4/5 | 24:55 (1:11) |
24:55 (1:11) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Veronica Weinreich | Jr | Amador Valley | 23:56.78 | 7:59 | |||||||
16 | Krystyn Kyong | Sr | Amador Valley | 24:31.68 | 8:11 | |||||||
17 | Isabella Freschi | Jr | Amador Valley | 24:36.42 | 8:12 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Martin | Sr | Amador Valley | 24:41.17 | 8:14 | |||||||
19 | Shayne Estill | Jr | Amador Valley | 24:54.47 | 8:18 | |||||||
20 | Shivani Kumar | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 25:05.04 | 8:22 | |||||||
21 | Monica Duncanson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 25:11.61 | 8:24 | |||||||
22 | Bree Earl | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 25:15.81 | 8:25 | |||||||
23 | Allison Munden | So | Carondelet | 25:23.04 | 8:28 | |||||||
24 | Megan Majercak | Sr | Granada | 25:32.74 | 8:31 | 3/4 | 14/20 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Rachel Canon | Jr | Carondelet | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
26 | Kacy Hussey | Sr | Monte Vista | 26:06.43 | 8:42 | |||||||
27 | Isabella Chao | Jr | Monte Vista | 26:15.78 | 8:45 | |||||||
28 | Riley Arbuckle | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 26:19.19 | 8:46 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Lew | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 26:22.71 | 8:48 | |||||||
30 | Kellie Demaria | Sr | Carondelet | 26:24.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
31 | Romina Rostamzadeh | Jr | Amador Valley | 26:31.04 | 8:50 | |||||||
32 | Morgan Hathaway | Jr | California | 26:47.13 | 8:56 | |||||||
33 | Sammy Sadler | So | Amador Valley | 26:48.32 | 8:56 | |||||||
34 | Elise Norrid | Sr | Monte Vista | 27:37.34 | 9:12 | |||||||
35 | Anneliese Peterson | Jr | Carondelet | 28:04.16 | 9:21 | |||||||
36 | Andrea Lapuz | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 28:13.45 | 9:24 | |||||||
37 | Carolyn Kennedy | Jr | Monte Vista | 28:34.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
38 | Sydney Weetman | Sr | Amador Valley | 28:42.14 | 9:34 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Brecke | Sr | Monte Vista | 29:21.12 | 9:47 | |||||||
40 | Kira Weiss | Sr | Monte Vista | 30:12.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
41 | Jioo Lee | Jr | Monte Vista | 30:12.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
42 | Lauren Rivera | Jr | Carondelet | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Vojvoda | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 31:27.6 | 10:29 | |||||||
44 | Paige Rathbun | Jr | Carondelet | 32:43.7 | 10:55 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Gallardo | Jr | Monte Vista | 35:34.4 | 11:51 | |||||||
46 | Malvika Singhal | Sr | Granada | 37:00.8 | 12:20 | 4/4 | 20/20 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becky Laurence | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:02.53 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Sidney Isom | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:23.58 | 7:08 | |||||||
3 | Kaylie Lawsen | Fr | Granada | 22:07.37 | 7:22 | 1/8 | 10/20 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Megan Bjeldanes | So | Monte Vista | 22:18.97 | 7:26 | |||||||
5 | Alylssa Ocampo | Fr | California | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
6 | Melanie Kim | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:40.19 | 7:33 | |||||||
7 | Mia Yancich | So | San Ramon Valley | 22:40.73 | 7:34 | |||||||
8 | Natalie Depasquale | Fr | California | 22:53.33 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Vicky Vega | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:54.55 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Erin Cady | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:02.85 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Davis | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:04.51 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Holly Meineke | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:07.36 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | Lillian O'keefe | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:12.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Couture | So | Monte Vista | 23:29.02 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Dana Cross | Fr | Carondelet | 23:38.02 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Carrie Christensen | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:41.69 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Alylssa Montanez | Fr | California | 23:44.26 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Juliette Fletcher | So | Amador Valley | 23:45.11 | 7:55 | |||||||
19 | Lindy Girardelli | So | Granada | 23:51.44 | 7:57 | 2/8 | 12/20 | 5/7 | ||||
20 | Lyndsay Earl | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 24:09.65 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Emily Bowles | Fr | Granada | 24:11.41 | 8:04 | 3/8 | 13/20 | 5/6 | ||||
22 | Payton Wallahan | So | Carondelet | 24:38.12 | 8:13 | |||||||
23 | Angelina Stroud | So | Monte Vista | 24:54.41 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Taryn Cunningham | Fr | Carondelet | 24:54.87 | 8:18 | |||||||
25 | Giulietta Petit | Fr | California | 25:04.29 | 8:21 | |||||||
26 | Kaitlyn Trilevsky | So | Carondelet | 25:07.12 | 8:22 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Cademartori | So | Carondelet | 25:08.74 | 8:23 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Wandling | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:14.97 | 8:25 | |||||||
29 | Elise Lester | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:16.06 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Kadi Calcagno | So | California | 25:21.27 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Sumin Lim | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:25.44 | 8:28 | |||||||
32 | Siena Bowen | So | Monte Vista | 25:27.38 | 8:29 | |||||||
33 | Natalie Kwong | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:27.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
34 | Ellen Jurgens | Fr | Carondelet | 25:30.84 | 8:30 | |||||||
35 | Grace Sherwood | Fr | Carondelet | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
36 | Anika Nicolas | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:51.03 | 8:37 | |||||||
37 | Monica Moran | So | Foothill | 26:25.24 | 8:48 | |||||||
38 | Kayla Rivera | So | San Ramon Valley | 26:31.22 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Hannah Therrien | So | Granada | 26:48.75 | 8:56 | 4/8 | 15/20 | 6/6 | ||||
40 | Emily Cain | Fr | Granada | 26:50.27 | 8:57 | 5/8 | 16/20 | 6/6 | ||||
41 | Ashley Kogoma | Fr | California | 26:53.21 | 8:58 | |||||||
42 | Wesley Shamblen | Fr | Amador Valley | 26:57.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Jenna Dilbeck | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:58.54 | 9:00 | |||||||
44 | Kaylee Young | So | Amador Valley | 27:02.91 | 9:01 | |||||||
45 | Alexandra Mccabe | So | Monte Vista | 27:19.55 | 9:07 | |||||||
46 | Heather Hartwig | So | Monte Vista | 27:19.96 | 9:07 | |||||||
47 | Laura Stailey | So | Monte Vista | 27:22.52 | 9:08 | |||||||
48 | Brittney Tran | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:35.32 | 9:12 | |||||||
49 | Emma Rivielle | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:38.01 | 9:13 | |||||||
50 | Hannah Brecke | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:42.94 | 9:14 | |||||||
51 | Bella Lalanne | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:45.19 | 9:15 | |||||||
52 | Livy Stevenson | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:50.23 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Genevieve Cassidy | So | Monte Vista | 28:01.02 | 9:20 | |||||||
54 | Sofia Green | Fr | Carondelet | 28:01.59 | 9:21 | |||||||
55 | Kyeling Ong | Fr | California | 28:01.92 | 9:21 | |||||||
56 | Maddie Cicchitto | Fr | California | 28:07.81 | 9:23 | |||||||
57 | Emma Bruno | So | San Ramon Valley | 28:10.92 | 9:24 | |||||||
58 | Adriana Conte | So | Carondelet | 28:15.32 | 9:25 | |||||||
59 | Siena Gunari | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 28:33.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Overly | So | Monte Vista | 28:55.07 | 9:38 | |||||||
61 | Caitlin McCool | Fr | Granada | 28:55.44 | 9:38 | 6/8 | 17/20 | 6/6 | ||||
62 | Luz Yu Gonzalez Mendoza | Fr | Carondelet | 28:59.84 | 9:40 | |||||||
63 | Ariella Stewart | Fr | Granada | 29:07.2 | 9:42 | 7/8 | 18/20 | 6/6 | ||||
64 | Mya Voigtsberger | Fr | Granada | 29:07.7 | 9:43 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 5/6 | ||||
65 | Gillian Flath | Fr | Monte Vista | 29:12.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
66 | Isabelle Norton | So | California | 29:28.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
67 | Ava Garff | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 29:39.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
68 | Grace Thompson | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 29:42.4 | 9:54 | |||||||
69 | Nicole Mcgowan | Fr | Carondelet | 30:05.4 | 10:02 | |||||||
70 | Grace Gerbractl | Fr | California | 30:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
71 | Ashley Tran | So | California | 30:24.4 | 10:08 | |||||||
72 | Briana Granados | Fr | Carondelet | 30:26.4 | 10:09 | |||||||
73 | Emma Erlick | Fr | Monte Vista | 30:40.7 | 10:14 | |||||||
74 | Bridget Smith | Fr | Carondelet | 30:43.1 | 10:14 | |||||||
75 | Taya Roller | Fr | Monte Vista | 31:17.2 | 10:26 | |||||||
76 | Annie Raines | So | Carondelet | 31:25.5 | 10:29 | |||||||
77 | Elizabeth Brown | Fr | Monte Vista | 31:36.9 | 10:32 | |||||||
78 | Erika Ozeki | Fr | Foothill | 31:45.5 | 10:35 | |||||||
79 | Maren Calaway | So | California | 31:48 | 10:36 | |||||||
80 | Kathryn Styrlund | Fr | Carondelet | 32:34.6 | 10:52 | |||||||
81 | Sophia Schmitz | Fr | Carondelet | 34:58.7 | 11:40 | |||||||
82 | Mackenzie Elting | Fr | Carondelet | 35:04.5 | 11:42 | |||||||
83 | Aloe Demichiel | So | Amador Valley | 35:54.3 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
37 | Sidney Isom Fr 21:24 7:08 2 |
Megan Bjeldanes So 22:19 7:26 4 |
Melanie Kim Fr 22:40 7:33 6 |
Holly Meineke Fr 23:07 7:42 12 |
Lillian O'keefe Fr 23:13 7:44 13 |
Natalie Couture So 23:29 7:50 14 |
Angelina Stroud So 24:54 8:18 23 |
2 | San Ramon Valley 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
116:39 23:20 7:47 |
64 | Mia Yancich So 22:41 7:34 7 |
Erin Cady So 23:03 7:41 10 |
Danielle Davis So 23:05 7:42 11 |
Carrie Christensen So 23:42 7:54 16 |
Lyndsay Earl Fr 24:10 8:03 20 |
Kayla Rivera So 26:31 8:50 33 |
Emma Bruno So 28:11 9:24 40 |
3 | California 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:46 |
119:38 23:56 7:59 |
84 | Alylssa Ocampo Fr 22:35 7:32 5 |
Natalie Depasquale Fr 22:53 7:38 8 |
Alylssa Montanez Fr 23:44 7:55 17 |
Giulietta Petit Fr 25:04 8:21 25 |
Kadi Calcagno So 25:21 8:27 29 |
Ashley Kogoma Fr 26:53 8:58 36 |
Kyeling Ong Fr 28:02 9:21 39 |
4 | Amador Valley 1-2-2-4-4 Gap: 4:49 |
118:49 23:46 7:55 |
88 | Becky Laurence Fr 21:03 7:01 1 |
Vicky Vega Fr 22:55 7:38 9 |
Juliette Fletcher So 23:45 7:55 18 |
Elise Lester Fr 25:16 8:25 28 |
Anika Nicolas Fr 25:51 8:37 32 |
Wesley Shamblen Fr 26:58 8:59 37 |
Kaylee Young So 27:03 9:01 38 |
5 | Granada 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:43 |
123:49 24:46 8:15 |
112 | Kaylie Lawsen Fr 22:07 7:22 3 |
Lindy Girardelli So 23:51 7:57 19 |
Emily Bowles Fr 24:11 8:04 21 |
Hannah Therrien So 26:49 8:56 34 |
Emily Cain Fr 26:50 8:57 35 |
Caitlin McCool Fr 28:55 9:38 41 |
Ariella Stewart Fr 29:07 9:42 42 |
6 | Carondelet 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
123:27 24:41 8:14 |
114 | Dana Cross Fr 23:38 7:53 15 |
Payton Wallahan So 24:38 8:13 22 |
Taryn Cunningham Fr 24:55 8:18 24 |
Kaitlyn Trilevsky So 25:07 8:22 26 |
Lauren Cademartori So 25:09 8:23 27 |
Ellen Jurgens Fr 25:31 8:30 30 |
Grace Sherwood Fr 25:40 8:33 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.