Granada Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/23/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bansal, Shlok | Jr | Jr | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | 3 | 6/202 | 1/2 | 7/10 | 6/30 | 16:35 (0:57,5.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Bennett, John | Sr | Sr | 14:27.2 | 4:49 | 3 | 2/247 | 1/8 | 1/10 | 2/42 | 15:18 (0:51,5.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Desai, Kinaar | Sr | Sr | 15:14.9 | 5:05 | 3 | 42/247 | 5/8 | 5/10 | 2/23 | 15:59 (0:44,4.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Galicia-Thomas, Julian | Jr | Sr | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | 3 | 38/247 | 3/8 | 3/10 | 2/28 | 16:04 (0:52,5.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hattori, Tyler | Jr | Sr | 15:01.1 | 5:00 | 3 | 24/247 | 2/8 | 2/10 | 6/34 | 15:45 (0:44,4.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Jeppson, Seth | So | Sr | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | 3 | 60/247 | 6/8 | 6/10 | 2/19 | 16:10 (0:43,4.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kilday, Christopher | Sr | Sr | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | 3 | 130/247 | 8/8 | 9/10 | 4/14 | 15:58 | ||||
Meier, Cameron | Jr | Sr | 15:14.6 | 5:05 | 3 | 41/247 | 4/8 | 4/10 | 2/26 | 16:03 (0:49,5.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Reddick, Matthew | Jr | Jr | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | 3 | 31/202 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 11/29 | 16:43 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
White, Joshua | Jr | Sr | 15:44 | 5:15 | 3 | 87/247 | 7/8 | 8/10 | 2/15 | 16:03 (0:19,2.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 2/23 | 75:10 0:48 |
3 | 5:01 | 4:49 | 5:05 | 116 | 4:53 | John Bennett (2), Tyler Hattori (20), Julian Galicia-Thomas (29), Cameron Meier (32), Kinaar Desai (33) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Landgraf | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:17.9 | 4:46 | |||||||
2 | John Bennett | Sr | Granada | 14:27.2 | 4:49 | 1/8 | 1/10 | 2/42 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Newport Harbor | 14:27.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Benitez | Sr | Serra SD | 14:30.9 | 4:50 | |||||||
5 | Simon Fuller | Jr | Dana Hills | 14:32.4 | 4:51 | |||||||
6 | Zach Arias | Sr | Ayala | 14:37.4 | 4:52 | |||||||
7 | Jaron Farnham | Sr | Del Norte SD | 14:37.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Stanford | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 14:37.6 | 4:53 | |||||||
9 | Ben Mckenna | So | Aliso Niguel | 14:38.1 | 4:53 | |||||||
10 | Zev Feidelberg | So | Del Norte SD | 14:40.3 | 4:53 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Stanford | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 14:43.3 | 4:54 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | Ayala | 14:46.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
13 | Caleb Niednagel | So | Dana Hills | 14:46.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
14 | Sagan Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:49.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Pendleton | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 14:50.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
16 | Eddy Wagenseller | Jr | Dana Hills | 14:51.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Velasco | Jr | Mission Hills | 14:53.3 | 4:58 | |||||||
18 | Marcos Milla | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 14:55.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
19 | Christian Wehrli | Sr | Tesoro | 14:56.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
20 | Isaiah Labra | Sr | Bonita Vista | 14:57.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
21 | Carrick Denker | So | Dana Hills | 14:57.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
22 | Brad Nelson | Sr | Sage Creek | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Spicer | Sr | Brea Olinda | 14:59.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Hattori | Jr | Granada | 15:01.1 | 5:00 | 2/8 | 2/10 | 6/34 | ||||
25 | Robby Foster | Sr | Shadow Mountain | 15:04.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
26 | Caden Elsesser | So | Wilson/LB | 15:04.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
27 | Nikoli Melovidov | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:04.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
28 | David Hidalgo | Sr | Bonita | 15:05.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
29 | Bryson Crites | Jr | Tesoro | 15:05.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
30 | Hayden Stein | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:06.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
31 | Jaryd Dukes | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:08.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
32 | Derek Damelia | Sr | Troy | 15:08.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
33 | Brock Stuckey | Jr | Great Oak | 15:08.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
34 | Cole Andrew | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:10.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Hylton | Jr | Great Oak | 15:10.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
36 | Brian Soriano | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:10.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
37 | Shane Gaffikin | So | Brea Olinda | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
38 | Julian Galicia-Thomas | Jr | Granada | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | 3/8 | 3/10 | 2/28 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
39 | Diego Duran | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:13.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
40 | Michael Davey | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:13.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Meier | Jr | Granada | 15:14.6 | 5:05 | 4/8 | 4/10 | 2/26 | ||||
42 | Kinaar Desai | Sr | Granada | 15:14.9 | 5:05 | 5/8 | 5/10 | 2/23 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
43 | Ethan Lamprecht | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:15.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
44 | Grayson Boyce | Jr | Great Oak | 15:15.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Sanchez | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:16.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Abdala | Jr | Alta Loma | 15:16.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Bush | Sr | Tesoro | 15:17.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
48 | Sean Caster | Jr | Mission Hills | 15:17.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
49 | Klaus Quinonez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:18.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
50 | Sebastian Arias | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
51 | Kaleb Yemane | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:19.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
52 | Noah Nevens | Jr | Great Oak | 15:20.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Villegas | Jr | Ayala | 15:21.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
54 | Armando Gonzalez | Sr | Godinez | 15:23.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
55 | Josh Kutcher | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:24.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
56 | Lars Mitchel | Jr | Huntington Bch | 15:25.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Rubin | Jr | Sage Creek | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
58 | Christian Mitchell | Sr | Sage Creek | 15:26.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
59 | Alejandro Guerrero | Sr | Paramount | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
60 | Seth Jeppson | So | Granada | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | 6/8 | 6/10 | 2/19 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
61 | Armando Campos | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
62 | Arvin Kanwal | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:27.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
63 | Justin Morris | Jr | Sage Creek | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
64 | Angel Ramirez | Sr | Godinez | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
65 | Chris Suzuki | Sr | Sage Creek | 15:27.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
66 | Jared Amancio | Sr | Ayala | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
67 | John Dempsey | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:29.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
68 | Ben Segura | Sr | Great Oak | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
69 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:32.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
70 | Mikael Campo | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:32.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Broadhead | Fr | Dana Hills | 15:33.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
72 | Diego Mejia | Sr | Paramount | 15:33.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
73 | Jake Kim | Sr | Del Norte SD | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Varvara | Sr | Del Norte SD | 15:35.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
75 | Jon Tobin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
76 | Robert Arzate | Sr | Godinez | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
77 | Mitchell Scaglione | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:37.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
78 | Marc Tadros | Sr | Fountain Vlly | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
79 | Toshin Agbede | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Godinez | 15:38.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
81 | Luke Downing | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
82 | Zackary Alexander | Jr | Alta Loma | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
83 | Dean Yacoubian | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:41.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
84 | Yuki Watanabe | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 15:42.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
85 | Jesse Del Carmen | Fr | Santa Ana | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
86 | Jared Berryman | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
87 | Joshua White | Jr | Granada | 15:44 | 5:15 | 7/8 | 8/10 | 2/15 | ||||
88 | Rigo Gamez | Sr | Clovis East | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
89 | Micah Baird | So | Great Oak | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Lazelle | Sr | Great Oak | 15:45.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
91 | Caden Denker | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
92 | Michael Hughes | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
93 | Ginanni Viola | Fr | Dana Hills | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
94 | Reymond Pineda | Jr | Godinez | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
95 | Bobby Brana | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
96 | Oliver Kushen | Jr | Tesoro | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Gomez | Sr | Wilson/LB | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
98 | Michi Sumimoto | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
99 | Michael Metcalfe | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:50.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Peterson | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
101 | Brennan Cloes | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Taylor | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Olthoff | Sr | Tesoro | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
104 | Nick Van Meter | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Valenti | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
106 | Luis Cuatlayolt | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
107 | Christopher Thornburgh | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
108 | Connor Hennig | Jr | Bonita | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
109 | Luca Novo | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
110 | Slone Smith | Sr | Tesoro | 15:59.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
111 | Mark Kim | Jr | Northwood | 16:00.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
112 | Brendan Watts | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
113 | Francisco Avila | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
114 | Carlos Velazquez | Sr | Westminster | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
115 | Joel Swiatkowski | Sr | Millikan | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
116 | Micah Ivory | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:03.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
117 | Jonathan Manara | Fr | Brea Olinda | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
118 | Aidan Garcia | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Arias | Fr | Ayala | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Apahidean | So | Brea Olinda | 16:06.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
121 | Zami Moscoso | So | Wilson/LB | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Pelonis | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:09.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
123 | Nicholas Rosales | Jr | Cypress | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
124 | Brian Kelly | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
125 | Sam Neuhaus | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
126 | Bobby Rodgers | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
127 | Tobias Fischer | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Kim | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
129 | Nathan Chase | Sr | Ayala | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
130 | Christopher Kilday | Sr | Granada | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | 8/8 | 9/10 | 4/14 | ||||
131 | Justin Amaro | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
132 | Justin Velarde | Sr | Great Oak | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
133 | Justin Schmidt | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
134 | Austin Lemus | Fr | Ayala | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
135 | Camden Sandberg | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:19.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Siordia | So | Ayala | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
137 | Spencer Mordy | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
138 | Cole Petty | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
139 | Jason Gunn | Jr | Huntington Bch | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
140 | David Rosendo | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Miller | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
142 | Nathen Trujillo | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
143 | Jesus Zuniga | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
144 | Griffith Hughes | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
145 | Logan Blake | So | Fountain Vlly | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Borovinsky | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
147 | Adrian Lomeli | Sr | Paramount | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Palacios | Fr | Santa Ana | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
149 | Anthony Barrera | Sr | Godinez | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
150 | Tanner Grohmann | Sr | Fountain Vlly | 16:34.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
151 | James Colin | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
152 | Josh Dowdy | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
153 | Jairo Izaguirrereyes | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
154 | Seth Lucio | Sr | Great Oak | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
155 | Juan Avendano | So | Godinez | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
156 | Jose Sepulveda | Sr | Millikan | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
157 | Josh Mcfarland | Sr | Huntington Bch | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
158 | Edgar-martin Sigala | Sr | Ayala | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
159 | Alaric Browning | So | Fountain Vlly | 16:42.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Watts | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Neeson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:43.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
162 | Ryley Welch | Jr | Ayala | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
163 | Joshua Nullmeyer | Sr | San Clemente | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Homza | Sr | Great Oak | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Jimenez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
166 | Grant Cota | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
167 | Connor Ison | Sr | Tesoro | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
168 | Nicanor Mateo | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
169 | Jackson Old | So | Northwood | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
170 | Trevor Cislaw | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
171 | Miles Knight | Sr | Huntington Bch | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
172 | Evan Smith | So | Northwood | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
173 | Jack Hartstein | Sr | Tesoro | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
174 | Jonathan Aguirre | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
175 | Marco Ugarte | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
176 | Cesar Arzate | Sr | Paramount | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
177 | Salvador Garcia | Sr | Godinez | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
178 | Mark Patterson | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
179 | Christian Yassa | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Kim | Sr | Ayala | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Recker | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
182 | Kent Williams | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
183 | Caleb Yun | Jr | Northwood | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Langdonweyrich | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
185 | Hunter Smith | Sr | Huntington Bch | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
186 | Brenden O'connell | Sr | Millikan | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
187 | Robbi Dietz | Sr | Fountain Vlly | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
188 | Chris Dunn | Sr | Ayala | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
189 | William Burke | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
190 | Austin Arnold | Sr | Del Norte SD | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
191 | Juan Arrellano | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
192 | Joey Carpenter | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
193 | Andres Ramirez | Sr | Godinez | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
194 | Juan Aragon | Sr | Ayala | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
195 | Cesar Aceves | Sr | Paramount | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
196 | Mark Lee | Sr | Northwood | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
197 | Carlos Lopez | Sr | Cypress | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
198 | Byron Hurtado | Sr | Wilson/LB | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
199 | Nathan Butler | Sr | Cypress | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
200 | Matias Ilic | Sr | Clovis North | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
201 | Carlos Jimenez | Sr | Wilson/LB | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
202 | Jake Hudelson | Sr | San Clemente | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
203 | Eric Valente | Sr | Wilson/LB | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
204 | Hunter Wehrli | Sr | Tesoro | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
205 | Lawson Mccoy | Sr | San Clemente | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
206 | Brandon Pizano | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
207 | Robert Aviles | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
208 | Riley Togashi | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
209 | Nico Barber | Sr | Fountain Vlly | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
210 | Tyler Serfas | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
211 | Junhyun Kim | Sr | Cypress | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
212 | Alexander Johnston | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
213 | Zaccary Bradt | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
214 | Hayden Hite | Sr | Tesoro | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
215 | Ryan Tokeshi | Sr | Ayala | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
216 | Eddie Enamorado | Sr | Paramount | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
217 | Aaron Lam | Sr | Millikan | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
218 | Andy Lam | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
219 | William Hirsh | Sr | San Clemente | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
220 | Dane Funk | Sr | Huntington Bch | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
221 | Isaac Sotelo | So | Dana Hills | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
222 | Max Halvax | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
223 | Daniel Deacon | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
224 | Jarrian Harrison | Sr | Wilson/LB | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
225 | Nicholas Scarpone | Sr | San Clemente | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
226 | Kobi Kozai | Sr | Cypress | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
227 | Leonel Merida | Sr | Godinez | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
228 | Sterling Ysais | Sr | Newport Harbor | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
229 | Gabe Dorr | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
230 | Mario Fontes | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
231 | Johnathan Larkin | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
232 | Edbin Lopez | Sr | Wilson/LB | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
233 | Jack Birle | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
234 | Zach Turman | Sr | Del Norte SD | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
235 | Benjamin Pang | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
236 | Evan Weckwerth | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
237 | Jonathan Rosas | Sr | Wilson/LB | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
238 | Zepeda Ernesto | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
239 | Andrew Le | Sr | Clovis North | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
240 | Brandon Bolanos | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
241 | Michael Ponce | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
242 | Samuel Siwy | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
243 | Mario De La Torre | Sr | Wilson/LB | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
244 | Juan Luevano | Sr | Paramount | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
245 | David Mendez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
246 | Matthew Jaureguy | Sr | Ayala | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
247 | Santiago Gutierrez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
73:18 14:40 4:53 |
39 | Jack Landgraf Sr 14:18 4:46 1 |
Simon Fuller Jr 14:32 4:51 4 |
Caleb Niednagel So 14:47 4:56 10 |
Sagan Svoboda Sr 14:49 4:56 11 |
Eddy Wagenseller Jr 14:52 4:57 13 |
Carrick Denker So 14:58 4:59 17 |
Hayden Stein Jr 15:07 5:02 23 |
2 | Granada 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
75:10 15:02 5:01 |
116 | John Bennett Sr 14:27 4:49 2 |
Tyler Hattori Jr 15:01 5:00 20 |
Julian Galicia-Thomas Jr 15:12 5:04 29 |
Cameron Meier Jr 15:15 5:05 32 |
Kinaar Desai Sr 15:15 5:05 33 |
Seth Jeppson So 15:27 5:09 46 |
Joshua White Jr 15:44 5:15 69 |
3 | Great Oak 13-11-7-4-3 Gap: 0:22 |
76:27 15:17 5:06 |
179 | Brock Stuckey Jr 15:09 5:03 25 |
Cameron Hylton Jr 15:11 5:04 26 |
Grayson Boyce Jr 15:16 5:05 35 |
Noah Nevens Jr 15:21 5:07 39 |
Ben Segura Sr 15:31 5:10 54 |
Micah Baird So 15:45 5:15 70 |
Andrew Lazelle Sr 15:45 5:15 71 |
4 | Ayala 4-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:28 |
76:20 15:16 5:05 |
197 | Zach Arias Sr 14:37 4:52 5 |
Andrew Martinez Jr 14:47 4:56 9 |
Jacob Villegas Jr 15:22 5:07 40 |
Jared Amancio Sr 15:29 5:10 52 |
Andrew Arias Fr 16:05 5:22 91 |
Nathan Chase Sr 16:15 5:25 97 |
Austin Lemus Fr 16:19 5:26 100 |
5 | Sage Creek 10-13-11-9-5 Gap: 0:30 |
76:45 15:21 5:07 |
205 | Brad Nelson Sr 14:58 4:59 18 |
Daniel Rubin Jr 15:26 5:09 43 |
Christian Mitchell Sr 15:26 5:09 44 |
Justin Morris Jr 15:27 5:09 49 |
Chris Suzuki Sr 15:28 5:09 51 |
||
6 | Tesoro 8-8-5-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
77:00 15:24 5:08 |
227 | Christian Wehrli Sr 14:56 4:59 15 |
Bryson Crites Jr 15:06 5:02 22 |
Ryan Bush Sr 15:17 5:06 36 |
Oliver Kushen Jr 15:48 5:16 74 |
Jacob Olthoff Sr 15:53 5:18 80 |
Slone Smith Sr 15:59 5:20 86 |
Connor Ison Sr 16:51 5:37 117 |
6 | Aliso Niguel 6-6-6-7-6 Gap: 1:11 |
76:49 15:22 5:07 |
227 | Ben Mckenna So 14:38 4:53 7 |
Jaryd Dukes Jr 15:08 5:03 24 |
Arvin Kanwal Sr 15:27 5:09 48 |
Michael Hughes Sr 15:46 5:15 72 |
Michi Sumimoto So 15:50 5:17 76 |
Brian Kelly Jr 16:12 5:24 94 |
Sam Neuhaus Jr 16:12 5:24 95 |
8 | Brea Olinda 11-9-10-10-8 Gap: 0:55 |
77:12 15:26 5:09 |
241 | Tyler Spicer Sr 15:00 5:00 19 |
Shane Gaffikin So 15:12 5:04 28 |
John Dempsey Sr 15:29 5:10 53 |
Jon Tobin Sr 15:36 5:12 59 |
Thomas Valenti Sr 15:55 5:18 82 |
Christopher Thornburgh Sr 15:56 5:19 84 |
Jonathan Manara Fr 16:04 5:21 89 |
9 | Del Norte SD 5-2-4-5-9 Gap: 2:56 |
78:01 15:36 5:12 |
259 | Jaron Farnham Sr 14:38 4:53 6 |
Zev Feidelberg So 14:40 4:53 8 |
Jake Kim Sr 15:34 5:11 57 |
Andrew Varvara Sr 15:36 5:12 58 |
Austin Arnold Sr 17:33 5:51 130 |
Zach Turman Sr 19:18 6:26 147 |
|
10 | Newport Harbor 3-7-8-8-10 Gap: 2:26 |
77:48 15:34 5:11 |
272 | Alexis Garcia Jr 14:28 4:49 3 |
Michael Davey Jr 15:14 5:05 31 |
Mikael Campo Sr 15:33 5:11 55 |
Luke Downing Jr 15:41 5:14 64 |
Trevor Cislaw Sr 16:54 5:38 119 |
Christian Yassa Sr 17:09 5:43 124 |
Kyle Langdonweyrich Sr 17:17 5:46 126 |
11 | Bonita Vista 9-10-9-10-11 Gap: 2:03 |
78:19 15:40 5:13 |
281 | Isaiah Labra Sr 14:58 4:59 16 |
Ethan Lamprecht Sr 15:16 5:05 34 |
Armando Campos Sr 15:27 5:09 47 |
Toshin Agbede Sr 15:38 5:13 62 |
Marco Ugarte Sr 17:00 5:40 122 |
Robert Aviles Sr 18:04 6:01 139 |
|
12 | Los Alamitos 15-14-14-13-12 Gap: 0:33 |
77:53 15:35 5:12 |
285 | Klaus Quinonez Jr 15:18 5:06 37 |
Kaleb Yemane Jr 15:19 5:06 38 |
Dean Yacoubian Sr 15:41 5:14 65 |
Jared Berryman Sr 15:44 5:15 68 |
Michael Metcalfe Sr 15:51 5:17 77 |
Jacob Taylor Sr 15:51 5:17 79 |
Nick Van Meter Jr 15:54 5:18 81 |
13 | Godinez 16-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:24 |
77:53 15:35 5:12 |
287 | Armando Gonzalez Sr 15:24 5:08 41 |
Angel Ramirez Sr 15:27 5:09 50 |
Robert Arzate Sr 15:36 5:12 60 |
Anthony Gonzalez Jr 15:38 5:13 63 |
Reymond Pineda Jr 15:47 5:16 73 |
Anthony Barrera Sr 16:33 5:31 109 |
Juan Avendano So 16:39 5:33 113 |
14 | Santa Ana 14-12-13-12-14 Gap: 0:51 |
78:05 15:37 5:12 |
295 | Brian Soriano Jr 15:11 5:04 27 |
Diego Duran Jr 15:13 5:04 30 |
Jesse Del Carmen Fr 15:44 5:15 67 |
Luis Cuatlayolt Sr 15:55 5:18 83 |
Francisco Avila Sr 16:02 5:21 88 |
Justin Amaro Sr 16:17 5:26 98 |
Jesus Zuniga Sr 16:27 5:29 105 |
15 | Santiago (Cor) 7-5-12-15-15 Gap: 1:35 |
78:37 15:43 5:14 |
321 | Kyle Pendleton Sr 14:51 4:57 12 |
Marcos Milla Sr 14:56 4:59 14 |
Aidan Garcia Sr 16:05 5:22 90 |
Camden Sandberg Sr 16:19 5:26 101 |
Nathen Trujillo Sr 16:26 5:29 104 |
Joey Carpenter Sr 17:41 5:54 131 |
Evan Weckwerth Sr 19:38 6:33 148 |
16 | Wilson/LB 12-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:30 |
79:59 16:00 5:20 |
402 | Caden Elsesser So 15:05 5:02 21 |
Gabriel Gomez Sr 15:49 5:16 75 |
Zami Moscoso So 16:09 5:23 92 |
David Rosendo Sr 16:22 5:27 103 |
James Colin Sr 16:35 5:32 111 |
Jairo Izaguirrereyes Sr 16:37 5:32 112 |
Byron Hurtado Sr 17:45 5:55 135 |
17 | Fountain Vlly 19-18-18-18-17 Gap: 0:57 |
80:44 16:09 5:23 |
443 | Marc Tadros Sr 15:38 5:13 61 |
Yuki Watanabe Jr 15:43 5:14 66 |
Justin Schmidt Jr 16:18 5:26 99 |
Logan Blake So 16:32 5:31 107 |
Tanner Grohmann Sr 16:34 5:31 110 |
Alaric Browning So 16:43 5:34 115 |
Robbi Dietz Sr 17:31 5:50 128 |
18 | Paramount 18-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:17 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
464 | Alejandro Guerrero Sr 15:27 5:09 45 |
Diego Mejia Sr 15:34 5:11 56 |
Adrian Lomeli Sr 16:33 5:31 108 |
Cesar Arzate Sr 17:01 5:40 123 |
Cesar Aceves Sr 17:44 5:55 132 |
Eddie Enamorado Sr 18:34 6:11 141 |
Juan Luevano Sr 21:24 7:08 149 |
19 | Canyon Crest Academy 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:42 |
82:05 16:25 5:28 |
494 | Trevor Peterson Sr 15:51 5:17 78 |
Luca Novo Sr 15:58 5:19 85 |
Tobias Fischer Sr 16:14 5:25 96 |
Griffith Hughes Sr 16:30 5:30 106 |
William Burke Sr 17:32 5:51 129 |
Johnathan Larkin Sr 19:11 6:24 146 |
|
20 | Huntington Bch 17-19-19-20-20 Gap: 1:53 |
82:43 16:33 5:31 |
505 | Lars Mitchel Jr 15:26 5:09 42 |
Jason Gunn Jr 16:22 5:27 102 |
Josh Mcfarland Sr 16:41 5:34 114 |
Miles Knight Sr 16:56 5:39 120 |
Hunter Smith Sr 17:19 5:46 127 |
Dane Funk Sr 18:41 6:14 143 |
|
21 | Northwood 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:44 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
584 | Mark Kim Jr 16:00 5:20 87 |
Jackson Old So 16:52 5:37 118 |
Evan Smith So 16:58 5:39 121 |
Caleb Yun Jr 17:15 5:45 125 |
Mark Lee Sr 17:44 5:55 133 |
||
22 | Cypress 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:48 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
648 | Nicholas Rosales Jr 16:11 5:24 93 |
Carlos Lopez Sr 17:45 5:55 134 |
Nathan Butler Sr 17:48 5:56 136 |
Junhyun Kim Sr 18:19 6:06 140 |
Kobi Kozai Sr 18:59 6:20 145 |
||
23 | San Clemente 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:12 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
677 | Joshua Nullmeyer Sr 16:46 5:35 116 |
Jake Hudelson Sr 17:55 5:58 137 |
Lawson Mccoy Sr 18:02 6:01 138 |
William Hirsh Sr 18:39 6:13 142 |
Nicholas Scarpone Sr 18:58 6:19 144 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Hough | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:21.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | David Barajas | Jr | Del Norte SD | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Beatty | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:31.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Santiago Martinez | Jr | Paramount | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Ty Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 15:35.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Shlok Bansal | Jr | Granada | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | 1/2 | 7/10 | 6/30 | ||||
7 | Mario Barone | Jr | Bonita Vista | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Jose Jimenez | Jr | Paramount | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Jonathan Kelly | Jr | Bonita Vista | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Keliikoa | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Charlie Swanson | Jr | Clovis North | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Riley | Jr | San Clemente | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Reed Lienau | Jr | Clovis North | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Nick Romney | Jr | Del Norte SD | 15:55.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Elijah Sech | Jr | San Clemente | 15:56.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Williams | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:56.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Christian Salt | Jr | Bonita Vista | 15:57.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Zane Golpariani | Jr | Del Norte SD | 15:58.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Isaiah Ringis | Jr | Millikan | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Lee-bellows | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:00.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Eric Ryan Villanueva | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Cristian Rodriguez | Jr | Millikan | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Mccall | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Walker Redmond | Jr | San Clemente | 16:11.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Alex Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Porras | Jr | Great Oak | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Sean Conklin | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Matt Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:15.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Derek Rowan | Jr | Ayala | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Christus | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Reddick | Jr | Granada | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 11/29 | ||||
32 | Justin Bennett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Trevor Branstetter | Jr | Great Oak | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Alex Wahab | Jr | Del Norte SD | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Josh Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Christian Cobo | Jr | Cypress | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Brennan Wingfield | Jr | Millikan | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Kalen Yokoyama | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Richard Mclain | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | James Miller | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Javier Perez | Jr | Godinez | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Manuel Sarinana | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Luke Schwenker | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Devon Ranck | Jr | Tesoro | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Paramount | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Chance Graham | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | David Anderson | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
48 | Max Enriquez | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Young | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Zach Grissom | Jr | Del Norte SD | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Fusselman | Jr | Clovis North | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Blake Currier | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Jake Sandstrom | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Jared Havourd | Jr | Tesoro | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
55 | Altez Crawford | Jr | San Clemente | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Blaise Carr | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Devon Paez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Cunningham | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Barry | Jr | Northwood | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Jose Jiminez | Jr | Cypress | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Winchester | Jr | Northwood | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Ian Engdahl | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Balding | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Noah Batterton | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Andy Sanchez | Jr | Paramount | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Jack Ord | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Michael Glessner | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Sam Quattrociocchi | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Oskar Lindstrom | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
70 | Aarij Gora | Jr | Northwood | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Peter Mendez | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Huebert | Jr | Clovis North | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Mockus | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Alexander Ramones | Jr | Ayala | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Matt Nossovitch | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Cary | Jr | Ayala | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Quinn Redman | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Andrey Afshar | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Wes Lachman | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Max Ankrom | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Jesse Lapid | Jr | Cypress | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
82 | Guillermo Ramos | Jr | Wilson/LB | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Harrison Ing | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Bryce Grohmann | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Jack Bloom | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Gilbert | Jr | Great Oak | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Luke Henry | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Alejandro Vazquez | Jr | Paramount | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Calvin Beltran | Jr | Great Oak | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Schultz | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Drake Walborn | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Hani Hajomar | Jr | Cypress | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Avery Steinhilber | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Mark Ciccone | Jr | Tesoro | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Phong Co | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Neftali Percastegui | Jr | Paramount | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | Collin Krueger | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
98 | Connor Lansing | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Carrera | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Doyle | Jr | Clovis North | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Sean Shimohara | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Ferrufino | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
103 | Spencer Greenwood | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Kennedy | Jr | Clovis North | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Gabriel Alba | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
106 | Colin Doyle | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
107 | Loukas Van Leeuwen | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
108 | Nick Glenny | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
109 | Jessie Lataban | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
110 | Tingyo Luu | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Logan Richards | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
112 | Mike Perez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Gopp | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | J'von Leong | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Christian Mason | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
116 | David Lee | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
117 | Coby Fierstein | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
118 | Justin William | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
119 | Zahir Chaudhry | Jr | Northwood | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
120 | Alberto Munoz | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Provencio | Jr | San Clemente | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Guerra | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
123 | Kaleab Uebelher | Jr | Del Norte SD | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
124 | Nathaniel Cervantes | Jr | Wilson/LB | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
125 | Jimmy Zeng | Jr | Northwood | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
126 | William Smith | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Clarke | Jr | Tesoro | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
128 | Isaiah Williams | Jr | Millikan | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Connor Goode | Jr | Del Norte SD | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | Tristian Domingo | Jr | Ayala | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
131 | Dane Mansfield | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
132 | Ronin Flores De La Cruz | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
133 | Benjamin Grimes | Jr | Cypress | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Singer | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
136 | Martin Flores | Jr | Paramount | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
137 | Spencer Sischo | Jr | San Clemente | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
138 | Rene Galindo | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Behnke | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
140 | Parker Quinn | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Garciaramirez | Jr | Paramount | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
142 | Oscar Arceo | Jr | Godinez | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Jessen | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
144 | Adam Chavez | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
145 | Stephen Baird | Jr | Cypress | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
146 | Ricardo Murguia | Jr | Paramount | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
147 | Carlos Mejia | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
148 | Isaiah Torres | Jr | Tesoro | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
149 | Gabriel Ledezma | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
150 | Dennis Martinez | Jr | Godinez | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
151 | Hector Estrada | Jr | Godinez | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
152 | Thomas Stringer | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
153 | Shane Tasker | Jr | Del Norte SD | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
154 | Jaden Jimenez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
156 | Carlos Magdaleno | Jr | Godinez | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
157 | Ian Decker | Jr | Huntington Bch | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Pineda | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
159 | Garett Wade | Jr | San Clemente | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
160 | Conor Sefkow | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
161 | Isiah Algere | Jr | Bonita Vista | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
162 | Jason Huang | Jr | Huntington Bch | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
163 | Will Moon | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
164 | Max Svensson | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
165 | Brayden Joseph | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
166 | Teddy Bullockus | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Rosete | Jr | Godinez | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Snyder | Jr | Del Norte SD | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
169 | Abraham Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
170 | Santiago Cruz | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
171 | Jeremy Vogul | Jr | Huntington Bch | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
172 | Antonio Orozco | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Antonio Ortuno | Jr | Godinez | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Dylan O'connor | Sr | San Clemente | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
175 | Tor Thompson | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
176 | Jeremiah Askew | Jr | Great Oak | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
177 | Alejandro Castanon | Jr | Bonita Vista | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
178 | Brian Ventura | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | Louis Adler | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Eldridge | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Corin Hill | Jr | Cypress | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Godinez | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
183 | Luke Tasker | Jr | Del Norte SD | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Winters | Jr | Millikan | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Steve Peralta | Jr | Paramount | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
186 | Dhruv Patel | So | Cypress | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Vercuell | Jr | Northwood | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
188 | Luke Xie | Jr | Northwood | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
189 | Axel Duran | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Guillermo Nunez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
191 | Bryan Garcia | Jr | Cypress | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
192 | Kevin Ma | Jr | Mission Viejo | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
193 | Jordan Dille | Jr | Clovis North | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
194 | Tyler Self | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
195 | William Le | Jr | Mission Viejo | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
196 | Paxton Guy | Jr | Ayala | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
197 | Chandler Nelms | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
198 | Gabriel Suzuki | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
199 | Damian Franco | Jr | Cypress | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
200 | Eisael Gallardo | Jr | Paramount | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
201 | Nephi Navarro | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 24:21.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Vlly | 24:35.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.