Granada Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Oak Hill Park on 10/18/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burton, Jessica | Jr | V | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | 3 | 15/57 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/7 | 23:23 (1:42,7.3) |
23:23 (1:42,7.3) |
22:00 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Frendo, Tania | Jr | V | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | 3 | 52/57 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/4 | 23:42 (0:01,0.1) |
23:42 (0:01,0.1) |
23:21 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Herbeck, Sarah | Fr | V | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | 3 | 45/57 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/4 | 22:22 | ||||
Jansen, Corinne | Sr | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 16/57 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/7 | 25:57 (4:11,16.1) |
25:57 (4:11,16.1) |
21:17 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Jansen, Lara | Fr | V | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | 3 | 8/57 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/7 | 21:01 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lee, Tiffany | Jr | V | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | 3 | 20/57 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/7 | 22:38 (0:32,2.3) |
22:08 (0:02,0.1) |
22:00 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
Paddack, Emily | So | V | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | 3 | 37/57 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/6 | 20:58 | ||||
Paddack, Rebecca | Sr | V | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | 3 | 5/57 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/7 | 19:50 | ||||
Todd, Grace | So | V | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | 3 | 12/57 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/7 | 20:41 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 106:31 1:06 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:53 | 7:15 | 56 | 7:06 | 109:18 (2:47,2.5) |
109:02 (2:31,2.3%) |
98:44 105:54 |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) | Rebecca Paddack (5), Lara Jansen (8), Grace Todd (12), Jessica Burton (15), Corinne Jansen (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Nordine | San Ramon Valley | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | ||||||||
2 | Diana George | Livermore | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | ||||||||
3 | Sara Beyers | San Ramon Valley | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
4 | Danielle Glaeser | Foothill | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
5 | Rebecca Paddack | Sr | Granada | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/7 | ||||
6 | Holly Babcock | California | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
7 | Rachel Martinez | California | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
8 | Lara Jansen | Fr | Granada | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/7 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
9 | Abigail Gregg | Livermore | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
10 | Lauren McCarthy | Amador | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
11 | Cory Macdonald | Amador | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
12 | Grace Todd | So | Granada | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/7 | ||||
13 | Danielle Ribera | San Ramon Valley | 21:39.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
14 | Cristina Owre | California | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | ||||||||
15 | Jessica Burton | Jr | Granada | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/7 | 23:23 (1:42) |
23:23 (1:42) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Corinne Jansen | Sr | Granada | 21:46 | 7:15 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/7 | 25:57 (4:11) |
25:57 (4:11) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Antigone Gonis | Foothill | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
18 | Chloe Wood | Monte Vista HS | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
19 | Melissa Hong | California | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | ||||||||
20 | Tiffany Lee | Jr | Granada | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/7 | 22:38 (0:32) |
22:08 (0:02) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Robin Roque | Livermore | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
22 | Lauren Ho | Monte Vista HS | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | ||||||||
23 | Allie Colaco | San Ramon Valley | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
24 | Sydney Yien | San Ramon Valley | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
25 | Kerry McCulloch | Amador | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
26 | Michelle Horton | Foothill | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
27 | Alexis Dougherty | San Ramon Valley | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | ||||||||
28 | Renee Lau | Monte Vista HS | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
29 | Kim Chin | Monte Vista HS | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
30 | Nicole Aha | Monte Vista HS | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
31 | Avery Williams | Amador | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
32 | Brett Zorich | Monte Vista HS | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
33 | Kim Zetterlund | Amador | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
34 | Stephanie Biehl | Foothill | 22:50.6 | 7:37 | ||||||||
35 | Mallory Rossen | San Ramon Valley | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
36 | Lauren Salcedo | Livermore | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
37 | Emily Paddack | So | Granada | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/6 | ||||
38 | Jaclyn Goldsmith | California | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
39 | Christie Beeman | Monte Vista HS | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
40 | Hayley Malcolm | Foothill | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
41 | Veera Sethuraman | Amador | 23:14.6 | 7:45 | ||||||||
42 | Taysa Bowers | Monte Vista HS | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
43 | Sara Raynel | Amador | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
44 | Anna Hoyt | Monte Vista HS | 23:19.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
45 | Sarah Herbeck | Fr | Granada | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/4 | ||||
46 | Sarah Wong | San Ramon Valley | 23:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
47 | Elaine Brogna | Amador | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | ||||||||
48 | Lisa Grau | Amador | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | ||||||||
49 | Rachel Lee | California | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | ||||||||
50 | Ayano Kohlgruber | Livermore | 23:33.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
51 | Tova Christensen | Livermore | 23:37.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
52 | Tania Frendo | Jr | Granada | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/4 | 23:42 (0:01) |
23:42 (0:01) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Alyssa Lempesis | San Ramon Valley | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | ||||||||
54 | Sage Curtis | Livermore | 23:46.4 | 7:55 | ||||||||
55 | Katie Swinnerton | Monte Vista HS | 25:00.1 | 8:20 | ||||||||
56 | Carrie Thompson | Foothill | 25:19.7 | 8:27 | ||||||||
57 | Kaylee Ballstadt | Foothill | 25:31 | 8:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
106:31 21:18 7:06 |
56 | Rebecca Paddack Sr 20:40 6:53 5 |
Lara Jansen Fr 20:52 6:57 8 |
Grace Todd So 21:32 7:11 12 |
Jessica Burton Jr 21:41 7:14 15 |
Corinne Jansen Sr 21:46 7:15 16 |
||
2 | San Ramon Valley 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:17 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
64 | Alexis Nordine - 20:03 6:41 1 |
Sara Beyers - 20:30 6:50 3 |
Danielle Ribera - 21:39 7:13 13 |
Allie Colaco - 22:19 7:26 23 |
Sydney Yien - 22:19 7:26 24 |
||
3 | California 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
108:20 21:40 7:13 |
84 | Holly Babcock - 20:43 6:54 6 |
Rachel Martinez - 20:51 6:57 7 |
Cristina Owre - 21:41 7:14 14 |
Melissa Hong - 22:01 7:20 19 |
Jaclyn Goldsmith - 23:05 7:42 38 |
||
4 | Amador 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:52 |
110:09 22:02 7:21 |
110 | Lauren McCarthy - 20:57 6:59 10 |
Cory Macdonald - 21:20 7:07 11 |
Kerry McCulloch - 22:21 7:27 25 |
Avery Williams - 22:42 7:34 31 |
Kim Zetterlund - 22:49 7:36 33 |
||
5 | Livermore 2-2-4-4-5 Gap: 3:30 |
109:34 21:55 7:18 |
112 | Diana George - 20:03 6:41 2 |
Abigail Gregg - 20:53 6:58 9 |
Robin Roque - 22:06 7:22 21 |
Lauren Salcedo - 22:57 7:39 36 |
Ayano Kohlgruber - 23:34 7:51 44 |
||
6 | Foothill 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
110:54 22:11 7:24 |
121 | Danielle Glaeser - 20:39 6:53 4 |
Antigone Gonis - 21:48 7:16 17 |
Michelle Horton - 22:25 7:28 26 |
Stephanie Biehl - 22:51 7:37 34 |
Hayley Malcolm - 23:12 7:44 40 |
||
7 | Monte Vista HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
112:05 22:25 7:28 |
127 | Chloe Wood - 21:59 7:20 18 |
Lauren Ho - 22:10 7:23 22 |
Renee Lau - 22:34 7:31 28 |
Kim Chin - 22:41 7:34 29 |
Nicole Aha - 22:41 7:34 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Alexis Nordine, , 20:02.6, San Ramon Valley | Granada, 106:31.1, 56 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Keir Forster, , 16:49.7, San Ramon Valley | San Ramon Valley, 85:50.8, 31 |