Granada Results from the EBAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/4/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burton, Jessica Jr V 20:55.6 7:06 2.95 28/49 6/7 6/7 1/7 19:53 19:53
Burton, Julia Fr F/S 14:44.5 7:46 1.9 30/59 4/5 6/8 3/5 14:48
(0:04,0.4)
14:48
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Ervin, Jamie Jr JV 14:29.3 7:38 1.9 15/36 2/3 4/8 5/6
Frendo, Tania Jr JV 13:38.8 7:11 1.9 7/36 1/3 2/8 5/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Harris, Alena So F/S 14:42.6 7:45 1.9 29/59 3/5 5/8 4/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hartley, Janessa So F/S 14:28.7 7:37 1.9 23/59 2/5 3/8 5/6 14:07 14:07
Herbeck, Sarah Fr F/S 12:44.4 6:42 1.9 1/59 1/5 1/8 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Jansen, Corinne Sr V 21:45.5 7:23 2.95 40/49 7/7 7/7 2/7 20:40 20:40
Jansen, Lara Fr V 19:06.4 6:29 2.95 5/49 2/7 2/7 1/7 19:52
(0:46,3.9)
19:52
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Lee, Tiffany Jr V 20:12.1 6:51 2.95 16/49 4/7 4/7 2/7 20:14
(0:02,0.2)
20:14
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Masi, Carolyn So F/S 15:01.8 7:55 1.9 35/59 5/5 7/8 3/5 15:09
(0:08,0.8)
15:09
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Paddack, Emily So V 20:42.1 7:01 2.95 22/49 5/7 5/7 2/7 19:53 19:53
Paddack, Rebecca Sr V 19:00.8 6:27 2.95 4/49 1/7 1/7 4/7 19:07
(0:06,0.6)
19:07
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Sweeney, Kara Sr JV 17:11.3 9:03 1.9 35/36 3/3 8/8 6/6 15:55 15:55
Todd, Grace So V 20:00.5 6:47 2.95 14/49 3/7 3/7 4/7 19:56 19:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 99:02
1:41
2.95 6:43 6:27 7:01 61 6:39 98:42 98:42 Rebecca Paddack (4), Lara Jansen (5), Grace Todd (14), Tiffany Lee (16), Emily Paddack (22)
F/S 1st 5 4/5 71:42
2:17
1.9 7:33 6:42 7:55 82 7:01 Sarah Herbeck (1), Janessa Hartley (17), Alena Harris (20), Julia Burton (21), Carolyn Masi (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana George Livermore 18:29.3 6:16
2 Colleen Lillig California 18:39.8 6:20
3 Alexis Nordine San Ramon Valley 18:43.7 6:21
4 Rebecca Paddack Sr Granada 19:00.8 6:27 1/7 1/7 4/7 19:07
(0:06)
19:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
5 Lara Jansen Fr Granada 19:06.4 6:29 2/7 2/7 1/7 19:52
(0:46)
19:52
(0:46)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
6 Rachel Martinez California 19:12.8 6:31
7 Sara Beyers San Ramon Valley 19:13.6 6:31
8 Holly Babcock California 19:13.8 6:31
9 Danielle Glaeser Foothill 19:20.9 6:34
10 Lauren McCarthy Amador 19:22.4 6:34
11 Danielle Ribera San Ramon Valley 19:26.9 6:36
12 Abigail Gregg Livermore 19:39.5 6:40
13 Robin Roque Livermore 19:52.4 6:44
14 Grace Todd So Granada 20:00.5 6:47 3/7 3/7 4/7 19:56 19:56
15 Allie Colaco San Ramon Valley 20:06.8 6:49
16 Tiffany Lee Jr Granada 20:12.1 6:51 4/7 4/7 2/7 20:14
(0:02)
20:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
17 Cory Macdonald Amador 20:20.8 6:54
18 Lauren Ho Monte Vista HS 20:31.8 6:58
19 Chloe Wood Monte Vista HS 20:32.9 6:58
20 Cristina Owre California 20:36.7 6:59
21 Alexis Dougherty San Ramon Valley 20:40.1 7:00
22 Emily Paddack So Granada 20:42.1 7:01 5/7 5/7 2/7 19:53 19:53
23 Michelle Horton Foothill 20:42.4 7:01
24 Stephanie Biehl Foothill 20:42.8 7:01
25 Avery Williams Amador 20:44.9 7:02
26 Brett Zorich Monte Vista HS 20:46.9 7:03
27 Nicole Aha Monte Vista HS 20:55 7:05
28 Jessica Burton Jr Granada 20:55.6 7:06 6/7 6/7 1/7 19:53 19:53
29 Lauren Salcedo Livermore 20:55.9 7:06
30 Antigone Gonis Foothill 20:56.2 7:06
31 Kim Zetterlund Amador 21:02 7:08
32 Elaine Brogna Amador 21:10.6 7:11
33 Tova Christensen Livermore 21:21.1 7:14
34 Kim Chin Monte Vista HS 21:25.3 7:16
35 Renee Lau Monte Vista HS 21:26.3 7:16
36 Hayley Malcolm Foothill 21:28.4 7:17
37 Sarah Wong San Ramon Valley 21:31.8 7:18
38 Sydney Yien San Ramon Valley 21:32.2 7:18
39 Caroline Lowry Amador 21:35.9 7:19
40 Corinne Jansen Sr Granada 21:45.5 7:23 7/7 7/7 2/7 20:40 20:40
41 Jaclyn Goldsmith California 21:57.6 7:27
42 Christie Beeman Monte Vista HS 22:10.6 7:31
43 Melissa Hong California 22:12.5 7:32
44 Madison McCarthy Amador 22:18 7:34
45 Sage Curtis Livermore 22:30.1 7:38
46 Ayano Kohlgruber Livermore 22:38.4 7:40
47 Rachel Lee California 22:50.9 7:45
48 Carrie Thompson Foothill 23:45.5 8:03
49 Brittany Stuart Foothill 24:08.9 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:56
98:11
19:38
6:39
57 Alexis Nordine
-
18:44
6:21
3
Sara Beyers
-
19:14
6:31
7
Danielle Ribera
-
19:27
6:36
11
Allie Colaco
-
20:07
6:49
15
Alexis Dougherty
-
20:40
7:00
21








2 Granada
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
99:02
19:48
6:43
61 Rebecca Paddack
Sr
19:01
6:27
4
Lara Jansen
Fr
19:06
6:29
5
Grace Todd
So
20:01
6:47
14
Tiffany Lee
Jr
20:12
6:51
16
Emily Paddack
So
20:42
7:01
22








3 California
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:18
99:41
19:56
6:45
77 Colleen Lillig
-
18:40
6:20
2
Rachel Martinez
-
19:13
6:31
6
Holly Babcock
-
19:14
6:31
8
Cristina Owre
-
20:37
6:59
20
Jaclyn Goldsmith
-
21:58
7:27
41








4 Livermore
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
100:18
20:04
6:48
88 Diana George
-
18:29
6:16
1
Abigail Gregg
-
19:40
6:40
12
Robin Roque
-
19:52
6:44
13
Lauren Salcedo
-
20:56
7:06
29
Tova Christensen
-
21:21
7:14
33








5 Amador
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
102:41
20:32
6:58
115 Lauren McCarthy
-
19:22
6:34
10
Cory Macdonald
-
20:21
6:54
17
Avery Williams
-
20:45
7:02
25
Kim Zetterlund
-
21:02
7:08
31
Elaine Brogna
-
21:11
7:11
32








6 Foothill
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
103:11
20:38
7:00
122 Danielle Glaeser
-
19:21
6:34
9
Michelle Horton
-
20:42
7:01
23
Stephanie Biehl
-
20:43
7:01
24
Antigone Gonis
-
20:56
7:06
30
Hayley Malcolm
-
21:28
7:17
36








7 Monte Vista HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
104:12
20:50
7:04
124 Lauren Ho
-
20:32
6:58
18
Chloe Wood
-
20:33
6:58
19
Brett Zorich
-
20:47
7:03
26
Nicole Aha
-
20:55
7:05
27
Kim Chin
-
21:25
7:16
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kerry McCulloch Amador 13:01.2 6:51
2 Veera Sethuraman Amador 13:11.8 6:57
3 Marielle Sheppel San Ramon Valley 13:21.9 7:02
4 Ashley Kirsininkas California 13:27.8 7:05
5 Kristin Hugo Monte Vista HS 13:34 7:08
6 Mallory Rossen San Ramon Valley 13:34.8 7:09
7 Tania Frendo Jr Granada 13:38.8 7:11 1/3 2/8 5/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
8 Katie Rabago Monte Vista HS 13:39.5 7:11
9 Alyssa Lempesis San Ramon Valley 13:45.8 7:15
10 Hillary Struthers San Ramon Valley 13:56.4 7:20
11 Kelly Voss California 14:05.2 7:25
12 Tong Lu California 14:10.5 7:28
13 Jennifer Bach Foothill 14:22.9 7:34
14 Lindyn Roush Amador 14:24.5 7:35
15 Jamie Ervin Jr Granada 14:29.3 7:38 2/3 4/8 5/6
16 Grace Elliott Amador 14:39.7 7:43
17 Amanda Devere San Ramon Valley 14:43.3 7:45
18 Kate Charbonneau San Ramon Valley 14:47.9 7:47
19 Bronze Adams San Ramon Valley 14:50.2 7:49
20 Leanne Olwin Foothill 14:55.6 7:51
21 Lindsay Peugh Monte Vista HS 14:56.7 7:52
22 Nousha Hefzi Monte Vista HS 15:11.3 8:00
23 Marilyn Kushnick Monte Vista HS 15:13.7 8:01
24 Aditi Abraham Foothill 15:18.5 8:03
25 Kristen Hines Monte Vista HS 15:21.2 8:05
26 Angela Meng San Ramon Valley 15:21.5 8:05
27 Allie Bowman California 15:29.2 8:09
28 Molly Frandsen San Ramon Valley 15:42.2 8:16
29 Abby Vanmuijien Monte Vista HS 15:49.7 8:20
30 Kaylee Ballstadt Foothill 16:11.5 8:31
31 Chelsea Ellis Monte Vista HS 16:18.1 8:35
32 Meghan Odonnell Amador 16:28.7 8:40
33 Jillian Christopher Monte Vista HS 16:39.8 8:46
34 Alexis Morgan-Uffens Monte Vista HS 17:04.3 8:59
35 Kara Sweeney Sr Granada 17:11.3 9:03 3/3 8/8 6/6 15:55 15:55
36 Michelle Jacobs Foothill 20:03.3 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Herbeck Fr Granada 12:44.4 6:42 1/5 1/8 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
2 Sara Raynel Amador 13:00.4 6:51
3 Lisa Grau Amador 13:04 6:53
4 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista HS 13:04.4 6:53
5 Kaitlin Kelly Monte Vista HS 13:05.9 6:54
6 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista HS 13:22.9 7:03
7 Kelsey Moss San Ramon Valley 13:26.5 7:04
8 Kimberly Abood Monte Vista HS 13:26.8 7:05
9 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista HS 13:43 7:13
10 Mel White Monte Vista HS 13:45.5 7:14
11 Kaity Thomas Monte Vista HS 13:47 7:15
12 Alex Dsouza Monte Vista HS 14:03.4 7:24
13 Anna Dechant Monte Vista HS 14:05.9 7:25
14 Shelby Garnhart Monte Vista HS 14:06.4 7:25
15 Alex Sherwood San Ramon Valley 14:06.8 7:26
16 Sarah Sherman Livermore 14:07.6 7:26
17 Angela Clague Livermore 14:13.9 7:29
18 Morgan Welch San Ramon Valley 14:16.1 7:31
19 Kristen Ratliff Monte Vista HS 14:22.8 7:34
20 Jen Aceto Monte Vista HS 14:24.1 7:35
21 Kelly Rowse Amador 14:26 7:36
22 Kate Heiting Monte Vista HS 14:28.3 7:37
23 Janessa Hartley So Granada 14:28.7 7:37 2/5 3/8 5/6 14:07 14:07
24 Randi Fanene Foothill 14:30.8 7:38
25 Tania Abdollahi Monte Vista HS 14:33.9 7:40
26 Shelby Sutton San Ramon Valley 14:35.2 7:41
27 Katie Kim California 14:39.5 7:43
28 Carly Randall San Ramon Valley 14:42.3 7:44
29 Alena Harris So Granada 14:42.6 7:45 3/5 5/8 4/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
30 Julia Burton Fr Granada 14:44.5 7:46 4/5 6/8 3/5 14:48
(0:04)
14:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
31 Kelsey James Monte Vista HS 14:46.6 7:47
32 Emily Bartz Monte Vista HS 14:51.5 7:49
33 Holly McCammon Livermore 14:54.1 7:51
34 Lauren Negi Monte Vista HS 14:54.8 7:51
35 Carolyn Masi So Granada 15:01.8 7:55 5/5 7/8 3/5 15:09
(0:08)
15:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
36 Lauren Mohun San Ramon Valley 15:03.7 7:56
37 Leanna Volker Foothill 15:08.5 7:58
38 Kristen Mohun San Ramon Valley 15:09.7 7:59
39 Lauren Knuppe Foothill 15:10.4 7:59
40 Paula Parra Monte Vista HS 15:14.5 8:01
41 Paige Wilson Monte Vista HS 15:27.2 8:08
42 Ellen Jokerst Monte Vista HS 15:28.7 8:09
43 Christine Barake Monte Vista HS 15:29 8:09
44 Sammi Sylvester San Ramon Valley 15:45.5 8:18
45 Kelly Outcalt Monte Vista HS 15:52.1 8:21
46 Molly Tagg Amador 15:55.7 8:23
47 Diane Smith San Ramon Valley 16:00 8:25
48 Megan Hammitt Monte Vista HS 16:00.7 8:26
49 Katie Blumhardt San Ramon Valley 16:02.5 8:27
50 Suzanne Arnott Monte Vista HS 16:13.5 8:32
51 Erica Kotta Livermore 16:14.6 8:33
52 Kaitlyn Leadabrand Monte Vista HS 16:28.2 8:40
53 Jessica Acton Monte Vista HS 16:43.1 8:48
54 Denise Toyofuku Monte Vista HS 16:56 8:55
55 Sharon Jiang Amador 17:23.8 9:09
56 Jessica Marquoit Monte Vista HS 17:24.2 9:10
57 Elena Lucero Livermore 17:28.4 9:12
58 Carina Martin San Ramon Valley 17:33.8 9:15
59 Jasmine Norris San Ramon Valley 17:56 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista HS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
66:43
13:21
7:01
32 Anna Hoyt
-
13:04
6:53
4
Kaitlin Kelly
-
13:06
6:54
5
Taysa Bowers
-
13:23
7:03
6
Kimberly Abood
-
13:27
7:05
8
Siena Sheldon
-
13:43
7:13
9








2 San Ramon Valley
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
71:07
14:13
7:29
71 Kelsey Moss
-
13:27
7:04
7
Alex Sherwood
-
14:07
7:26
12
Morgan Welch
-
14:16
7:31
15
Shelby Sutton
-
14:35
7:41
18
Carly Randall
-
14:42
7:44
19








3 Amador
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 4:23
73:50
14:46
7:46
75 Sara Raynel
-
13:00
6:51
2
Lisa Grau
-
13:04
6:53
3
Kelly Rowse
-
14:26
7:36
16
Molly Tagg
-
15:56
8:23
26
Sharon Jiang
-
17:24
9:09
28








4 Granada
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
71:42
14:20
7:33
82 Sarah Herbeck
Fr
12:44
6:42
1
Janessa Hartley
So
14:29
7:37
17
Alena Harris
So
14:43
7:45
20
Julia Burton
Fr
14:45
7:46
21
Carolyn Masi
So
15:02
7:55
23








5 Livermore
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
76:59
15:24
8:06
105 Sarah Sherman
-
14:08
7:26
13
Angela Clague
-
14:14
7:29
14
Holly McCammon
-
14:54
7:51
22
Erica Kotta
-
16:15
8:33
27
Elena Lucero
-
17:28
9:12
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.