Granada Results from the EBAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/3/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burton, Jessica | Sr | V | 20:43.95 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 20/38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/5 | 20:55.6 (0:12,0.9) |
20:16.04 | 19:53.3 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) | |
Burton, Julia | So | JV | 13:14.86 | 6:58 | 1.9 | 1/38 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/7 | 14:44.5 (1:30,10.1) |
14:44.5 (1:30,10.1) |
14:44.5 (1:30,10.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cho, Jennifer | So | F/S | 14:38.76 | 7:43 | 1.9 | 24/38 | 3/4 | 8/10 | 5/7 | 14:22.57 | 14:22.57 | |||
Diebach, Alicia | Fr | F/S | 13:48.64 | 7:16 | 1.9 | 13/38 | 2/4 | 4/10 | 5/7 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Frendo, Tania | Sr | V | 21:31.59 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 32/38 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 21:19.06 | 21:19.06 | |||
Harris, Alena | Jr | JV | 13:24.86 | 7:04 | 1.9 | 2/38 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/7 | 14:42.6 (1:18,8.8) |
14:42.6 (1:18,8.8) |
14:42.6 (1:18,8.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hartley, Janessa | Jr | JV | 14:05.64 | 7:25 | 1.9 | 11/38 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 14:28.7 (0:23,2.7) |
14:00.98 | 14:00.98 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) | |
Herbeck, Sarah | So | V | 20:09.23 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 11/38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/7 | 20:31.91 (0:23,1.8) |
20:31.91 (0:23,1.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Jansen, Lara | So | V | 19:20.09 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 5/38 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/7 | 19:06.4 | 18:50.89 | 18:50.89 | ||
Lee, Tiffany | Sr | JV | 14:04.27 | 7:24 | 1.9 | 10/38 | 4/6 | 6/10 | 1/4 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Lukins, Jessica | So | F/S | 15:01.37 | 7:54 | 1.9 | 32/38 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 4/6 | 14:50.01 | 14:50.01 | |||
Masi, Carolyn | Jr | JV | 14:40.53 | 7:43 | 1.9 | 20/38 | 6/6 | 9/10 | 2/2 | 15:01.8 (0:21,2.4) |
14:32.55 | 14:32.55 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) | |
Mork, Elise | Jr | JV | 13:49.31 | 7:16 | 1.9 | 8/38 | 3/6 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 13:43.7 | 13:43.7 | |||
Paddack, Emily | Jr | V | 19:37.42 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 9/38 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/7 | 20:42.1 (1:05,5.2) |
19:36.17 | 19:36.17 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) | |
Raygoza, Alma | Fr | F/S | 13:48.24 | 7:16 | 1.9 | 12/38 | 1/4 | 3/10 | 6/7 | 14:23.32 (0:35,4.1) |
14:23.32 (0:35,4.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Swanson, Hayley | Jr | V | 19:23.5 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 6/38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 19:07.77 | 19:07.77 | |||
Todd, Grace | Jr | V | 20:52.77 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 22/38 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | 20:00.5 | 20:55.61 (0:03,0.2) |
19:55.6 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 99:14 1:24 |
2.95 | 6:44 | 6:33 | 7:02 | 50 | 6:39 | 99:02 | 98:23 | 98:23 | Lara Jansen (5), Hayley Swanson (6), Emily Paddack (9), Sarah Herbeck (11), Jessica Burton (19) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 68:39 0:51 |
1.9 | 7:14 | 6:58 | 7:25 | 23 | 7:14 | 70:11 (1:32,2.2) |
70:11 (1:32,2.2%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) | Julia Burton (1), Alena Harris (2), Elise Mork (5), Tiffany Lee (7), Janessa Hartley (8) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diana George | Jr | Livermore | 18:09.85 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Colleen Lillig | So | California | 18:46.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Infald | So | Amador | 19:01.63 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Robin Roque | Jr | Livermore | 19:16.34 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Lara Jansen | So | Granada | 19:20.09 | 6:33 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/7 | 19:06.4 | 18:50.89 | 18:50.89 | |
6 | Hayley Swanson | Jr | Granada | 19:23.5 | 6:34 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 19:07.77 | 19:07.77 | ||
7 | Holly Babcock | Jr | California | 19:29.93 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Abigail Gregg | Jr | Livermore | 19:36.08 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Emily Paddack | Jr | Granada | 19:37.42 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/7 | 20:42 (1:05) |
19:36.17 | 19:36.17 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) |
10 | Chloe Wood | Sr | Monte Vista | 20:06.15 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Herbeck | So | Granada | 20:09.23 | 6:50 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/7 | 20:32 (0:23) |
20:32 (0:23) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Elaine Mcvay | Fr | California | 20:10.73 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Hayley Sa | So | Livermore | 20:15.84 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Kimmy Abood | So | Monte Vista | 20:16.55 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Goldstein | Fr | Foothill | 20:30.43 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Veera Sethuraman | Sr | Amador | 20:31.66 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Kaitlin Kelly | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:36.12 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Jean Zhu | Jr | California | 20:38.46 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Salcedo | Jr | Livermore | 20:41.89 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Burton | Sr | Granada | 20:43.95 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/5 | 20:56 (0:12) |
20:16.04 | 19:53.3 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) |
21 | Kim Zetterlund | Jr | Amador | 20:48.11 | 7:03 | |||||||
22 | Grace Todd | Jr | Granada | 20:52.77 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | 20:00.5 | 20:56 (0:03) |
19:55.6 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR) |
23 | Nicole Aha | So | Monte Vista | 20:53.17 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Raynel | So | Amador | 20:58.48 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Ho | Sr | Monte Vista | 20:59.81 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Renee Lau | Sr | Monte Vista | 21:07.41 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Sara Nolan | Jr | Foothill | 21:08.84 | 7:10 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Dougherty | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:10.59 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Cristina Owre | Jr | California | 21:12.47 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Wong | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:12.84 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Kelly Nordine | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 21:23.25 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Tania Frendo | Sr | Granada | 21:31.59 | 7:18 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 21:19.06 | 21:19.06 | ||
33 | Mackenzie Laird | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:36.58 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Kerry Mcculloch | Sr | Amador | 21:39.35 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Brett Zorich | Sr | Monte Vista | 21:40.15 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Hong | Sr | California | 21:40.74 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Allysa Goard | So | Foothill | 21:43.01 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Craig | Fr | Foothill | 21:47.92 | 7:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livermore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
98:00 19:36 6:39 |
44 | Diana George Jr 18:10 6:09 1 |
Robin Roque Jr 19:16 6:32 4 |
Abigail Gregg Jr 19:36 6:39 8 |
Hayley Sa So 20:16 6:52 13 |
Lauren Salcedo Jr 20:42 7:01 18 |
||
2 | Granada 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
99:14 19:51 6:44 |
50 | Lara Jansen So 19:20 6:33 5 |
Hayley Swanson Jr 19:24 6:34 6 |
Emily Paddack Jr 19:37 6:39 9 |
Sarah Herbeck So 20:09 6:50 11 |
Jessica Burton Sr 20:44 7:02 19 |
Grace Todd Jr 20:53 7:05 21 |
Tania Frendo Sr 21:32 7:18 27 |
3 | California 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
100:18 20:04 6:48 |
64 | Colleen Lillig So 18:47 6:22 2 |
Holly Babcock Jr 19:30 6:37 7 |
Elaine Mcvay Fr 20:11 6:50 12 |
Jean Zhu Jr 20:38 7:00 17 |
Cristina Owre Jr 21:12 7:11 26 |
Melissa Hong Sr 21:41 7:21 30 |
|
4 | Monte Vista 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:54 |
102:52 20:34 6:58 |
86 | Chloe Wood Sr 20:06 6:49 10 |
Kimmy Abood So 20:17 6:52 14 |
Kaitlin Kelly Jr 20:36 6:59 16 |
Nicole Aha So 20:53 7:05 22 |
Lauren Ho Sr 21:00 7:07 24 |
Renee Lau Sr 21:07 7:10 25 |
Brett Zorich Sr 21:40 7:21 29 |
5 | Amador 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:38 |
102:59 20:36 6:59 |
89 | Jessica Infald So 19:02 6:27 3 |
Veera Sethuraman Sr 20:32 6:58 15 |
Kim Zetterlund Jr 20:48 7:03 20 |
Sarah Raynel So 20:58 7:07 23 |
Kerry Mcculloch Sr 21:39 7:20 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Burton | So | Granada | 13:14.86 | 6:58 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/7 | 14:45 (1:30) |
14:45 (1:30) |
14:45 (1:30) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Alena Harris | Jr | Granada | 13:24.86 | 7:04 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/7 | 14:43 (1:18) |
14:43 (1:18) |
14:43 (1:18) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Leslie Watson | Jr | Amador | 13:27.77 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Avery Williams | Jr | Amador | 13:35.67 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Tova Christensen | Jr | Livermore | 13:43.72 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Marielle Sheppel | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 13:44.24 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | Taysa Bowers | Jr | Monte Vista | 13:44.68 | 7:14 | |||||||
8 | Elise Mork | Jr | Granada | 13:49.31 | 7:16 | 3/6 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 13:43.7 | 13:43.7 | ||
9 | Brittany Randall | Sr | Monte Vista | 13:50.67 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Tiffany Lee | Sr | Granada | 14:04.27 | 7:24 | 4/6 | 6/10 | 1/4 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
11 | Janessa Hartley | Jr | Granada | 14:05.64 | 7:25 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 14:29 (0:23) |
14:00.98 | 14:00.98 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) |
12 | Alex D'souza | Jr | Monte Vista | 14:13.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
13 | Kirsten Ratliff | Jr | Monte Vista | 14:14.34 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Sage Curtis | Sr | Livermore | 14:25.01 | 7:35 | |||||||
15 | Jacqueline Rush | Jr | Monte Vista | 14:28.29 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Courtney Dearborn | So | California | 14:34.12 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Hayley Malcolm | Jr | Foothill | 14:36.38 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Kim Chin | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:38.55 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Holly Mccammon | Jr | Livermore | 14:39.59 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Carolyn Masi | Jr | Granada | 14:40.53 | 7:43 | 6/6 | 9/10 | 2/2 | 15:02 (0:21) |
14:32.55 | 14:32.55 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY) |
21 | Kristen Hines | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:43.07 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Fuca | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 14:50.85 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Kristin Hugo | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:51.33 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Ellen Yang | Sr | Foothill | 14:51.73 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Megan Cook | Fr | California | 14:53.77 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Lottie Pay | So | California | 14:54.14 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Anna Dechant | Jr | Monte Vista | 15:07.39 | 7:58 | |||||||
28 | Pamela Peters | Jr | Monte Vista | 15:11.47 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Madeline Mooring | So | California | 15:21.01 | 8:05 | |||||||
30 | Lindsay Peugh | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:23.32 | 8:06 | |||||||
31 | Tania Abdollahi | Jr | Monte Vista | 15:27.56 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Melissa Ng | Jr | Monte Vista | 15:31.69 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Katie Kim | Jr | California | 15:36.84 | 8:13 | |||||||
34 | Leah Wilke | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:43.29 | 8:16 | |||||||
35 | Angela Meng | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:46.61 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Alexa Fitzpatrick | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 15:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
37 | Nousha Hefzi | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:55.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
38 | Carrie Thompson | Jr | Foothill | 16:07.41 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
68:39 13:44 7:14 |
23 | Julia Burton So 13:15 6:58 1 |
Alena Harris Jr 13:25 7:04 2 |
Elise Mork Jr 13:49 7:16 5 |
Tiffany Lee Sr 14:04 7:24 7 |
Janessa Hartley Jr 14:06 7:25 8 |
Carolyn Masi Jr 14:41 7:43 14 |
|
2 | Monte Vista 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
70:31 14:06 7:25 |
40 | Taysa Bowers Jr 13:45 7:14 4 |
Brittany Randall Sr 13:51 7:17 6 |
Alex D'souza Jr 14:13 7:29 9 |
Kirsten Ratliff Jr 14:14 7:30 10 |
Jacqueline Rush Jr 14:28 7:37 11 |
Kim Chin Sr 14:39 7:42 13 |
Kristen Hines Sr 14:43 7:45 15 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
75:59 15:12 8:00 |
85 | Marielle Sheppel Sr 13:44 7:14 3 |
Jessica Fuca Sr 14:51 7:49 16 |
Leah Wilke Sr 15:43 8:16 21 |
Angela Meng Sr 15:47 8:18 22 |
Alexa Fitzpatrick Jr 15:54 8:22 23 |
||
4 | California 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
75:20 15:04 7:56 |
86 | Courtney Dearborn So 14:34 7:40 12 |
Megan Cook Fr 14:54 7:50 17 |
Lottie Pay So 14:54 7:51 18 |
Madeline Mooring So 15:21 8:05 19 |
Katie Kim Jr 15:37 8:13 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Hoyt | So | Monte Vista | 13:07.72 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Vicky Demetz | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:13.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Diana Dai | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:18.46 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Peterson | So | Monte Vista | 13:20.54 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Ester Schemelinin | So | Foothill | 13:27.39 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Natalie Scott | So | Monte Vista | 13:32.08 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Annie Valceschini | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 13:40.72 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Athearn | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 13:41.34 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Hannah Mcclintock | So | Amador | 13:42.47 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Mcdaniel | Fr | Amador | 13:43.88 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Stephanie Nishi | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:44.27 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Alma Raygoza | Fr | Granada | 13:48.24 | 7:16 | 1/4 | 3/10 | 6/7 | 14:23 (0:35) |
14:23 (0:35) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Alicia Diebach | Fr | Granada | 13:48.64 | 7:16 | 2/4 | 4/10 | 5/7 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
14 | Sammi Thomann | So | San Ramon Valley | 13:59.05 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Laura Leach | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:04.34 | 7:24 | |||||||
16 | Mollie Richardson | Fr | Foothill | 14:04.69 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Emily Serdahl | Fr | Livermore | 14:09.75 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Andrea Hill | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:10.93 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Chelsea Corey | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:13.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Martin | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:13.82 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Stephanie Meloy | Fr | Livermore | 14:18.36 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Amity Gregg | Fr | Livermore | 14:24.93 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Alexandra Tallman | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:34.15 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Cho | So | Granada | 14:38.76 | 7:43 | 3/4 | 8/10 | 5/7 | 14:22.57 | 14:22.57 | ||
25 | Kristin Pederson | Fr | Foothill | 14:39.13 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Kwan | So | San Ramon Valley | 14:39.94 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Aceto | So | Monte Vista | 14:41.48 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Kaitlin Day | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:47.05 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Madison Mccarthy | So | Amador | 14:57.99 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Elizabeth Bolin | So | Amador | 14:59.29 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Brynne Terry | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:59.69 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Lukins | So | Granada | 15:01.37 | 7:54 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 4/6 | 14:50.01 | 14:50.01 | ||
33 | Julia Bendixen | So | Amador | 15:01.83 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Mary Chambers | Fr | Foothill | 15:16.88 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Mackenzie Morris | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:21.61 | 8:05 | |||||||
36 | Margaret Duffy | Fr | Amador | 15:24.39 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Elena Helm | So | Foothill | 15:24.79 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Alex Sherwood | So | San Ramon Valley | 15:30.18 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.