Granada Results from the AVHS-GHS Scrimmage at Shadow Cliffs Park on 8/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araya, Shayleen So V 12:20 6:29 1.9 9/62 7/33 7/33 1/2 13:36
(1:16,9.3)
13:36
(1:16,9.3)
13:36
(1:16,9.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Bartolotto, Kalea Sr V 11:34 6:05 1.9 4/62 4/33 4/33 1/2 12:04
(0:30,4.1)
12:04
(0:30,4.1)
12:04
(0:30,4.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Bates, Giorgia Jr V 13:14 6:58 1.9 17/62 13/33 13/33 1/2 12:44 12:44 12:44
Bihari, Kinga Sr V 11:23 5:59 1.9 1/62 1/33 1/33 1/2
Bowles, Brooke So V 12:59 6:50 1.9 14/62 10/33 10/33 1/2
Bowles, Emily Sr V 18:12 9:35 1.9 52/62 31/33 31/33 1/1 15:37 15:37 15:37
Crittenden, Clara Sr V 13:57 7:21 1.9 24/62 18/33 18/33 1/2 14:00
(0:03,0.4)
14:00
(0:03,0.4)
14:00
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Dupuis, Gracie Sr V 11:28 6:02 1.9 3/62 3/33 3/33 1/2 11:53
(0:25,3.5)
11:53
(0:25,3.5)
11:53
(0:25,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Eckermann, Daniela So V 16:06 8:28 1.9 36/62 25/33 25/33 1/2 18:41
(2:35,13.8)
18:41
(2:35,13.8)
18:41
(2:35,13.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Eddy, Brooke So V 16:24 8:38 1.9 43/62 28/33 28/33 1/2 13:36 13:36 13:36
Geiger, Natalie Fr V 16:16 8:34 1.9 40/62 26/33 26/33 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hill, Shae So V 11:56 6:17 1.9 7/62 5/33 5/33 1/2 12:53
(0:57,7.4)
12:53
(0:57,7.4)
12:53
(0:57,7.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Holloway, Kassadi Jr V 13:59 7:22 1.9 25/62 19/33 19/33 1/2 17:07
(3:08,18.3)
17:07
(3:08,18.3)
17:07
(3:08,18.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Jordan, Olivia So V 19:01 10:01 1.9 55/62 32/33 32/33 1/1
Kishi, Stephanie Fr V 16:20 8:36 1.9 41/62 27/33 27/33 1/2
Kriplani, Saara So V 17:29 9:12 1.9 49/62 30/33 30/33 1/1 16:58 16:58 16:58 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Lau, Elizabeth Fr V 14:47 7:47 1.9 30/62 22/33 22/33 1/2
Lawsen, Kaylie Sr V 13:03 6:52 1.9 15/62 11/33 11/33 1/2 12:20 12:20 12:20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Leak, Jordyn Fr V 13:20 7:01 1.9 19/62 14/33 14/33 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
leigh, Julia Fr V 16:33 8:43 1.9 46/62 29/33 29/33 1/2
Leigh, Paula Jr V 12:48 6:44 1.9 12/62 9/33 9/33 1/2 12:15 12:15 12:15
Macias, Emily So V 19:08 10:04 1.9 57/62 33/33 33/33 1/1
McCandless, Colleen Sr V 11:27 6:02 1.9 2/62 2/33 2/33 1/2
McIntosh, Amaiah So V 12:43 6:42 1.9 10/62 8/33 8/33 1/2
Meezan, Katherine Fr V 16:02 8:26 1.9 35/62 24/33 24/33 1/2
Melcher, Elizabeth Fr V 13:32 7:07 1.9 21/62 16/33 16/33 1/2
Myers, Sydney Sr V 13:27 7:05 1.9 20/62 15/33 15/33 1/2
Neubauer, Kylie So V 13:07 6:54 1.9 16/62 12/33 12/33 1/2 13:39
(0:32,3.9)
13:39
(0:32,3.9)
13:39
(0:32,3.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Romero, Isabella Sr V 12:10 6:24 1.9 8/62 6/33 6/33 1/2 12:26
(0:16,2.1)
12:26
(0:16,2.1)
12:26
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Mina So V 14:07 7:26 1.9 26/62 20/33 20/33 1/2 13:38 13:38 13:38
Walker, Molly Fr V 15:57 8:24 1.9 34/62 23/33 23/33 1/2
Walston, Madisyn Fr V 13:55 7:19 1.9 23/62 17/33 17/33 1/2
Wilson, Waverly So V 14:15 7:30 1.9 27/62 21/33 21/33 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 57:48
0:33
1.9 6:05 5:59 6:17 17 6:05 60:13
(2:25,4.0)
60:13
(2:25,4.0)
60:13
(2:25,4.0%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Kinga Bihari (1), Colleen McCandless (2), Gracie Dupuis (3), Kalea Bartolotto (4), Shae Hill (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 63:00
0:49
1.9 6:38 6:24 6:50 15 6:38 65:14
(2:14,3.4)
65:14
(2:14,3.4)
65:14
(2:14,3.4%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Isabella Romero (1), Shayleen Araya (2), Amaiah McIntosh (3), Paula Leigh (4), Brooke Bowles (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 66:11
0:24
1.9 6:58 6:52 7:05 15 6:58 69:54
(3:43,5.3)
69:54
(3:43,5.3)
69:54
(3:43,5.3%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Kaylie Lawsen (1), Kylie Neubauer (2), Giorgia Bates (3), Jordyn Leak (4), Sydney Myers (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 69:30
0:35
1.9 7:19 7:07 7:26 15 7:19 80:59
(11:29,14.2)
80:59
(11:29,14.2)
80:59
(11:29,14.2%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Elizabeth Melcher (1), Madisyn Walston (2), Clara Crittenden (3), Kassadi Holloway (4), Mina Thompson (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 77:07
1:51
1.9 8:07 7:30 8:28 15 8:07 86:54
(9:47,11.3)
86:54
(9:47,11.3)
86:54
(9:47,11.3%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Waverly Wilson (1), Elizabeth Lau (2), Molly Walker (3), Katherine Meezan (4), Daniela Eckermann (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 83:02
1:13
1.9 8:44 8:34 9:12 15 8:44 Natalie Geiger (1), Stephanie Kishi (2), Brooke Eddy (3), Julia leigh (4), Saara Kriplani (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kinga Bihari Sr Granada 11:23 5:59 1/33 1/33 1/2
2 Colleen McCandless Sr Granada 11:27 6:02 2/33 2/33 1/2
3 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada 11:28 6:02 3/33 3/33 1/2 11:53
(0:25)
11:53
(0:25)
11:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kalea Bartolotto Sr Granada 11:34 6:05 4/33 4/33 1/2 12:04
(0:30)
12:04
(0:30)
12:04
(0:30)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Hope Bergmark Amador Valley 11:36 6:06
6 Becky Laurence Amador Valley 11:47 6:12
7 Shae Hill So Granada 11:56 6:17 5/33 5/33 1/2 12:53
(0:57)
12:53
(0:57)
12:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Isabella Romero Sr Granada 12:10 6:24 6/33 6/33 1/2 12:26
(0:16)
12:26
(0:16)
12:26
(0:16)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Shayleen Araya So Granada 12:20 6:29 7/33 7/33 1/2 13:36
(1:16)
13:36
(1:16)
13:36
(1:16)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Amaiah McIntosh So Granada 12:43 6:42 8/33 8/33 1/2
11 Surabhi Kumar Amador Valley 12:43 6:42
12 Paula Leigh Jr Granada 12:48 6:44 9/33 9/33 1/2 12:15 12:15 12:15
13 Ashley Baudin Amador Valley 12:57 6:49
14 Brooke Bowles So Granada 12:59 6:50 10/33 10/33 1/2
15 Kaylie Lawsen Sr Granada 13:03 6:52 11/33 11/33 1/2 12:20 12:20 12:20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
16 Kylie Neubauer So Granada 13:07 6:54 12/33 12/33 1/2 13:39
(0:32)
13:39
(0:32)
13:39
(0:32)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Giorgia Bates Jr Granada 13:14 6:58 13/33 13/33 1/2 12:44 12:44 12:44
18 Ella Mccarthy Amador Valley 13:17 6:59
19 Jordyn Leak Fr Granada 13:20 7:01 14/33 14/33 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
20 Sydney Myers Sr Granada 13:27 7:05 15/33 15/33 1/2
21 Elizabeth Melcher Fr Granada 13:32 7:07 16/33 16/33 1/2
22 Isabelle Smedley Amador Valley 13:54 7:19
23 Madisyn Walston Fr Granada 13:55 7:19 17/33 17/33 1/2
24 Clara Crittenden Sr Granada 13:57 7:21 18/33 18/33 1/2 14:00
(0:03)
14:00
(0:03)
14:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kassadi Holloway Jr Granada 13:59 7:22 19/33 19/33 1/2 17:07
(3:08)
17:07
(3:08)
17:07
(3:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Mina Thompson So Granada 14:07 7:26 20/33 20/33 1/2 13:38 13:38 13:38
27 Waverly Wilson So Granada 14:15 7:30 21/33 21/33 1/2
28 Olivia He Amador Valley 14:19 7:32
29 Rachel Dentler Amador Valley 14:26 7:36
30 Elizabeth Lau Fr Granada 14:47 7:47 22/33 22/33 1/2
31 Nikki Bondale Amador Valley 15:05 7:56
32 Sara Sanguinetti Amador Valley 15:06 7:57
33 Erica Haley Amador Valley 15:14 8:01
34 Molly Walker Fr Granada 15:57 8:24 23/33 23/33 1/2
35 Katherine Meezan Fr Granada 16:02 8:26 24/33 24/33 1/2
36 Daniela Eckermann So Granada 16:06 8:28 25/33 25/33 1/2 18:41
(2:35)
18:41
(2:35)
18:41
(2:35)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Mariam Shalaby Amador Valley 16:10 8:31
38 Peyton Boone Amador Valley 16:14 8:33
39 Taya Small Amador Valley 16:15 8:33
40 Natalie Geiger Fr Granada 16:16 8:34 26/33 26/33 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
41 Stephanie Kishi Fr Granada 16:20 8:36 27/33 27/33 1/2
42 Elina Virmani Amador Valley 16:23 8:37
43 Brooke Eddy So Granada 16:24 8:38 28/33 28/33 1/2 13:36 13:36 13:36
44 Alyssa Samuli Amador Valley 16:31 8:42
45 Lizzy Shriber Amador Valley 16:33 8:43
46 Julia leigh Fr Granada 16:33 8:43 29/33 29/33 1/2
47 Lizzy Rager Amador Valley 17:22 9:08
48 Amelia Clinton Amador Valley 17:24 9:09
49 Saara Kriplani So Granada 17:29 9:12 30/33 30/33 1/1 16:58 16:58 16:58 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
50 Emily Smith Amador Valley 17:54 9:25
51 Wesley Shamblen Amador Valley 18:03 9:30
52 Emily Bowles Sr Granada 18:12 9:35 31/33 31/33 1/1 15:37 15:37 15:37
53 Amy Wang Amador Valley 18:29 9:44
54 Alice Sun Amador Valley 18:53 9:56
55 Olivia Jordan So Granada 19:01 10:01 32/33 32/33 1/1
56 Ali Sanguinetti Amador Valley 19:05 10:03
57 Emily Macias So Granada 19:08 10:04 33/33 33/33 1/1
58 Megan Samuli Amador Valley 20:01 10:32
59 Sarah Ceballos Amador Valley 20:24 10:44
60 Morgan Westcott Amador Valley 21:21 11:14
61 Greeshma Gundavaram Amador Valley 22:08 11:39
62 Jayani Chidipotu Amador Valley 22:08 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
57:48
11:34
6:05
17 Kinga Bihari
Sr
11:23
5:59
1
Colleen McCandless
Sr
11:27
6:02
2
Gracie Dupuis
Sr
11:28
6:02
3
Kalea Bartolotto
Sr
11:34
6:05
4
Shae Hill
So
11:56
6:17
7
Isabella Romero
Sr
12:10
6:24
8
Shayleen Araya
So
12:20
6:29
9
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
62:20
12:28
6:34
44 Hope Bergmark
-
11:36
6:06
5
Becky Laurence
-
11:47
6:12
6
Surabhi Kumar
-
12:43
6:42
10
Ashley Baudin
-
12:57
6:49
11
Ella Mccarthy
-
13:17
6:59
12
Isabelle Smedley
-
13:54
7:19
13
Olivia He
-
14:19
7:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
63:00
12:36
6:38
15 Isabella Romero
Sr
12:10
6:24
1
Shayleen Araya
So
12:20
6:29
2
Amaiah McIntosh
So
12:43
6:42
3
Paula Leigh
Jr
12:48
6:44
4
Brooke Bowles
So
12:59
6:50
5
Kaylie Lawsen
Sr
13:03
6:52
6
Kylie Neubauer
So
13:07
6:54
7
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
72:50
14:34
7:40
50 Isabelle Smedley
-
13:54
7:19
8
Olivia He
-
14:19
7:32
9
Rachel Dentler
-
14:26
7:36
10
Nikki Bondale
-
15:05
7:56
11
Sara Sanguinetti
-
15:06
7:57
12
Erica Haley
-
15:14
8:01
13
Mariam Shalaby
-
16:10
8:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
66:11
13:14
6:58
15 Kaylie Lawsen
Sr
13:03
6:52
1
Kylie Neubauer
So
13:07
6:54
2
Giorgia Bates
Jr
13:14
6:58
3
Jordyn Leak
Fr
13:20
7:01
4
Sydney Myers
Sr
13:27
7:05
5
Elizabeth Melcher
Fr
13:32
7:07
6
Madisyn Walston
Fr
13:55
7:19
7
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
80:16
16:03
8:27
50 Erica Haley
-
15:14
8:01
8
Mariam Shalaby
-
16:10
8:31
9
Peyton Boone
-
16:14
8:33
10
Taya Small
-
16:15
8:33
11
Elina Virmani
-
16:23
8:37
12
Alyssa Samuli
-
16:31
8:42
13
Lizzy Shriber
-
16:33
8:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
69:30
13:54
7:19
15 Elizabeth Melcher
Fr
13:32
7:07
1
Madisyn Walston
Fr
13:55
7:19
2
Clara Crittenden
Sr
13:57
7:21
3
Kassadi Holloway
Jr
13:59
7:22
4
Mina Thompson
So
14:07
7:26
5
Waverly Wilson
So
14:15
7:30
6
Elizabeth Lau
Fr
14:47
7:47
7
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
85:44
17:09
9:01
50 Alyssa Samuli
-
16:31
8:42
8
Lizzy Shriber
-
16:33
8:43
9
Lizzy Rager
-
17:22
9:08
10
Amelia Clinton
-
17:24
9:09
11
Emily Smith
-
17:54
9:25
12
Wesley Shamblen
-
18:03
9:30
13
Amy Wang
-
18:29
9:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
77:07
15:25
8:07
15 Waverly Wilson
So
14:15
7:30
1
Elizabeth Lau
Fr
14:47
7:47
2
Molly Walker
Fr
15:57
8:24
3
Katherine Meezan
Fr
16:02
8:26
4
Daniela Eckermann
So
16:06
8:28
5
Natalie Geiger
Fr
16:16
8:34
6
Stephanie Kishi
Fr
16:20
8:36
7
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
94:31
18:54
9:57
50 Wesley Shamblen
-
18:03
9:30
8
Amy Wang
-
18:29
9:44
9
Alice Sun
-
18:53
9:56
10
Ali Sanguinetti
-
19:05
10:03
11
Megan Samuli
-
20:01
10:32
12
Sarah Ceballos
-
20:24
10:44
13
Morgan Westcott
-
21:21
11:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
83:02
16:36
8:44
15 Natalie Geiger
Fr
16:16
8:34
1
Stephanie Kishi
Fr
16:20
8:36
2
Brooke Eddy
So
16:24
8:38
3
Julia leigh
Fr
16:33
8:43
4
Saara Kriplani
So
17:29
9:12
5
Emily Bowles
Sr
18:12
9:35
6
Olivia Jordan
So
19:01
10:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.