Granada Results from the Footlocker Nationals at Morley Field - Nationals on 12/8/18
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McCandless, Colleen | Sr | V | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 37/39 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/38 | 17:48 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Masciarelli | So | Northeast Marianapolis Preparatory School Nor | 17:00.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Katelynne Hart | Jr | Midwest Glenbard West HS Glen Ellyn IL | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Abby Vanderkooi | Fr | Midwest Muskegon Western Michigan Christian F | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Ewert | Jr | Midwest Beavercreek HS Beavercreek OH | 17:20.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Emily Covert | Sr | Midwest Minneapolis Washburn HS Minneapolis M | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Jaden Theis | Jr | Midwest Lansing Catholic HS Lansing MI | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Kate Wiser | So | Northeast Pomperaug HS Southbury CT | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Grace Connolly | Sr | Northeast Natick HS Natick MA | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Hutchins | Fr | South Science Hill HS Johnson City TN | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Ericka Vanderlende | Sr | Midwest Rockford HS Rockford MI | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Abby Loveys | Sr | Northeast Randolph HS Mendham NJ | 17:48.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Allison Wilson | Sr | South Montgomery HS Montgomery TX | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Marlee Starliper | Jr | Northeast Northern York HS Wellsville PA | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Sofie Matson | So | Northeast Falmouth HS Falmouth ME | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Alex Morris | Sr | Midwest Naperville North HS Naperville IL | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Adelyn Ackley | Sr | Midwest Hart HS Mears MI | 18:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Hendrix | Jr | South Riverview HS Riverview FL | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Brynn Brown | So | South Guyer HS Denton TX | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Ava Peeples | Sr | South Lake Highlands HS Dallas TX | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Adoette Vaughan | Sr | South Hockaday HS Dallas TX | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Riley Stewart | Fr | Midwest Cherry Creek HS Englewood CO | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Allie Janke | So | West North Central HS Spokane WA | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Gabrielle Peterson | Sr | West Healdsburg HS Healdsburg CA | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Lexy Halladay | Jr | West Mountain View HS Kuna ID | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Kristin Fahy | Sr | West La Costa Canyon HS Carlsbad CA | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Valerie Lastra | Jr | South Mater Academy Charter School Hialeah FL | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Taryn Parks | Jr | Northeast Greencastle-Antrim HS Greencastle P | 18:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Heidi Nielson | So | South Cinco Ranch HS Katy TX | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Mary Hennelly | Jr | Northeast Suffern HS Suffern NY | 18:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Audrey Suarez | So | West Mayfield Senior School Pasadena CA | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Grace Ping | So | Midwest Cotter HS Winona MN | 18:49.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Vanasse | Jr | Northeast The Pingry School Martinsville NJ | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Erinn Hill | Jr | West North Central HS Spokane WA | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Anna Martin | Jr | West Lehi HS Lehi UT | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Roffman | Sr | Northeast Littleton HS Littleton MA | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Olivia Markezich | Sr | West The Bear Creek School Woodinville WA | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Colleen McCandless | Sr | Granada | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/38 | ||||
38 | Hana Catsimanes | Jr | West San Clemente HS San Clemente CA | 19:34.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | London Culbreath | Jr | South McKinney North HS McKinney TX | 21:33.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Sydney Masciarelli, So, 17:00.3, Northeast Marianapolis Preparatory School Nor | n/a |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Cole Hocker, Sr, 15:13.7, Midwest Cathedral HS Indianapolis IN | n/a |