Granada Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauman, Jacob | So | V | 16:22 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 43/170 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 6/26 | |||||
Bennett, Mark | Jr | V | 16:52.3 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 23/159 | 2/7 | 9/47 | 7/26 | 18:00 (1:08,6.3) |
18:00 (1:08,6.3) |
18:00 (1:08,6.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Bryant, Jacob | Jr | JV | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 29/223 | 3/33 | 15/47 | 5/19 | 18:41.2 (0:42,3.7) |
18:41.2 (0:42,3.7) |
18:41.2 (0:42,3.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chiba, Wesley | Jr | V | 16:08.4 | 5:28 | 2.95 | 29/170 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 6/26 | 18:00 (1:52,10.3) |
18:00 (1:52,10.3) |
18:00 (1:52,10.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Costello, Samuel | So | JV | 21:17.4 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 181/223 | 24/33 | 38/47 | 2/3 | 22:01.9 (0:45,3.4) |
22:01.9 (0:45,3.4) |
22:01.9 (0:45,3.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Crittenden, Trevor | So | JV | 20:26.7 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 147/223 | 18/33 | 32/47 | 3/3 | 21:10 (0:43,3.4) |
21:10 (0:43,3.4) |
21:10 (0:43,3.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dan, Yarin | Sr | V | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 48/170 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 6/25 | 16:33.4 (0:02,0.2) |
16:33.4 (0:02,0.2) |
16:33.4 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
del Mundo, Jayden | Fr | JV | 19:21.1 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 94/223 | 12/33 | 26/47 | 3/7 | |||||
Dillon, Xavier | Fr | JV | 23:59.2 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 215/223 | 31/33 | 45/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly | Jr | V | 17:22.3 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 58/159 | 4/7 | 12/47 | 6/24 | 18:21.7 (0:59,5.4) |
18:21.7 (0:59,5.4) |
18:21.7 (0:59,5.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gonci, Jack | So | JV | 19:51.9 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 132/223 | 16/33 | 30/47 | 3/3 | 20:18.2 (0:26,2.2) |
20:18.2 (0:26,2.2) |
20:18.2 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gray, Cameron | Sr | V | 16:42.6 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 62/170 | 7/7 | 7/47 | 2/20 | 16:42.3 | 16:42.3 | 16:42.3 | ||
Guerra, Anthony | Sr | V | 15:24 | 5:13 | 2.95 | 8/170 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 6/26 | |||||
Guggiana, Ryan | So | JV | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 187/223 | 27/33 | 41/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Gurusamy, Dheeraj | Fr | JV | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 168/223 | 22/33 | 36/47 | 2/3 | |||||
Hart, Luther | Fr | JV | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 91/223 | 10/33 | 24/47 | 3/8 | |||||
Keller, Wesley | Fr | JV | 26:59.1 | 9:09 | 2.95 | 221/223 | 32/33 | 46/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Knight, Daniel | So | JV | 17:10.1 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 8/223 | 1/33 | 11/47 | 4/23 | 17:59 (0:49,4.5) |
17:59 (0:49,4.5) |
17:59 (0:49,4.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Krewson, Bryan | Jr | V | 17:27.1 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 62/159 | 5/7 | 13/47 | 4/24 | 18:20 (0:53,4.8) |
18:20 (0:53,4.8) |
18:20 (0:53,4.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Manley, Liam | Fr | V | 16:38.4 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 59/170 | 6/7 | 6/47 | 5/22 | |||||
Manolopoulos, Johny | So | JV | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 138/223 | 17/33 | 31/47 | 3/3 | 21:56.8 (1:47,8.1) |
21:56.8 (1:47,8.1) |
21:56.8 (1:47,8.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martin, Ryan | So | JV | 19:21.9 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 95/223 | 13/33 | 27/47 | 3/5 | |||||
Mejia, Pablo | So | JV | 22:58.9 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 203/223 | 28/33 | 42/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Moniz Armstrong, Jason | Fr | JV | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 163/223 | 21/33 | 35/47 | 2/3 | |||||
Ojeda, Cody | Jr | V | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 93/159 | 6/7 | 16/47 | 7/21 | 18:43.7 (0:36,3.2) |
18:43.7 (0:36,3.2) |
18:43.7 (0:36,3.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ostien, Lukas | Jr | JV | 17:55.7 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 26/223 | 2/33 | 14/47 | 5/22 | 18:26.8 (0:31,2.8) |
18:26.8 (0:31,2.8) |
18:26.8 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pierce, Daniel | So | JV | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 208/223 | 29/33 | 43/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Prabhakar, Rithvik | Fr | JV | 27:34.4 | 9:21 | 2.95 | 222/223 | 33/33 | 47/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Romero, Takumi | Fr | JV | 21:07.4 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 176/223 | 23/33 | 37/47 | 2/3 | |||||
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland | Fr | V | 16:51.7 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 21/159 | 1/7 | 8/47 | 13/27 | |||||
Sahn, Adam | So | JV | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 161/223 | 20/33 | 34/47 | 2/3 | |||||
Sauder, Hudson | Fr | JV | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 46/223 | 7/33 | 20/47 | 3/13 | |||||
Sheinis, Ian | Fr | JV | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 183/223 | 25/33 | 39/47 | 2/2 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Soriano, Farin | Fr | V | 16:36.1 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 54/170 | 5/7 | 5/47 | 5/25 | |||||
Soriano, Feoden | Jr | V | 17:08.5 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 38/159 | 3/7 | 10/47 | 4/24 | 17:27.7 (0:19,1.8) |
17:27.7 (0:19,1.8) |
17:27.7 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thinfen, Daniel | So | JV | 19:40.4 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 119/223 | 14/33 | 28/47 | 3/5 | |||||
Thompson, Maxwell | Fr | JV | 19:48 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 129/223 | 15/33 | 29/47 | 3/3 | |||||
Van Essen, Jonathan | Fr | JV | 19:20 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 93/223 | 11/33 | 25/47 | 3/7 | |||||
Venkatesh, Vishal | Jr | JV | 18:15.7 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 37/223 | 4/33 | 17/47 | 5/18 | 18:28.7 (0:13,1.2) |
18:28.7 (0:13,1.2) |
18:28.7 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Verstegen, Lukas | Fr | JV | 21:28.6 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 184/223 | 26/33 | 40/47 | 1/2 | |||||
Vogler, Chase | Jr | V | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 132/159 | 7/7 | 23/47 | 9/13 | 19:32.4 (0:16,1.3) |
19:32.4 (0:16,1.3) |
19:32.4 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Walker, Jacob | Sr | JV | 19:05.1 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 82/223 | 9/33 | 22/47 | 4/10 | 20:00.7 (0:56,4.6) |
20:00.7 (0:56,4.6) |
20:00.7 (0:56,4.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Webb, Tristan | Fr | JV | 20:30.5 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 149/223 | 19/33 | 33/47 | 2/3 | |||||
White, Corbin | So | JV | 18:17.4 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 40/223 | 6/33 | 19/47 | 4/15 | |||||
Wu, Samuel | Jr | JV | 18:17.1 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 39/223 | 5/33 | 18/47 | 5/18 | 21:12.2 (2:55,13.8) |
21:12.2 (2:55,13.8) |
21:12.2 (2:55,13.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yong, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:42.7 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 60/223 | 8/33 | 21/47 | 4/12 | 18:00.7 | 18:00.7 | 18:00.7 | ||
Zheng, Galaxy | So | JV | 23:52.9 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 214/223 | 30/33 | 44/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/24 | 85:42 0:35 |
2.95 | 5:49 | 5:43 | 5:55 | 198 | 5:41 | 79:50 | 79:50 | 79:50 | Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (21), Mark Bennett (23), Feoden Soriano (38), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (56), Bryan Krewson (60) | ||
V 1st 5 | 4/25 | 81:02 1:12 |
2.95 | 5:30 | 5:13 | 5:38 | 182 | 5:14 | 79:50 | 79:50 | 79:50 | Anthony Guerra (8), Wesley Chiba (29), Jacob Bauman (43), Yarin Dan (48), Farin Soriano (54) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/18 | 89:38 1:07 |
2.95 | 6:05 | 5:49 | 6:12 | 131 | 5:35 | 94:21 (4:42,5.0) |
94:21 (4:42,5.0) |
94:21 (4:42,5.0%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Knight (8), Lukas Ostien (24), Jacob Bryant (27), Vishal Venkatesh (35), Samuel Wu (37) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 93:51 1:02 |
2.95 | 6:22 | 6:12 | 6:33 | 60 | 6:14 | Corbin White (3), Hudson Sauder (5), Andrew Yong (12), Jacob Walker (18), Luther Hart (22) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 97:31 0:28 |
2.95 | 6:37 | 6:33 | 6:43 | 67 | 6:26 | Jonathan Van Essen (10), Jayden del Mundo (11), Ryan Martin (12), Daniel Thinfen (16), Maxwell Thompson (18) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 101:42 0:51 |
2.95 | 6:54 | 6:44 | 7:01 | 63 | 6:38 | Jack Gonci (9), Johny Manolopoulos (12), Trevor Crittenden (13), Tristan Webb (14), Adam Sahn (15) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 105:19 0:39 |
2.95 | 7:08 | 7:02 | 7:15 | 40 | 6:48 | Jason Moniz Armstrong (6), Dheeraj Gurusamy (7), Takumi Romero (8), Samuel Costello (9), Ian Sheinis (10) | |||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 113:21 2:24 |
2.95 | 7:41 | 7:17 | 8:06 | 15 | 7:41 | Lukas Verstegen (1), Ryan Guggiana (2), Pablo Mejia (3), Daniel Pierce (4), Galaxy Zheng (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Franco | Sr | Branham | 15:48.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Raymond Brookman | Sr | Santa Cruz | 15:57.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Ben Geil | Jr | Leigh | 15:57.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Guzman | So | Gilroy | 16:05.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Garret Hedlund | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:09.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Robert Oryall | Jr | Branham | 16:11.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Eli Ainsworth | Jr | Soquel | 16:15.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | James Cuff-alvarado | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:29.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Julian Vargas | So | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Holden Duflock | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Luke Veit | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 16:35.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Sheldon Watanabe | Sr | La Canada | 16:35.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Chinmaya Salinamakki | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:38.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Jaden Milbrodt | Jr | La Canada | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Alex Hall | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 16:39.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Liam Milby | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Jeff Hedlund | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:43.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Mccarthy | Sr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 16:45.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Pantoja | Jr | Greenfield | 16:49.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Sarmenta | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Roland Ruckmann-Barnes | Fr | Granada | 16:51.7 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 8/47 | 13/27 | ||||
22 | Joshua Byun | Fr | Nueva School | 16:52.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Mark Bennett | Jr | Granada | 16:52.3 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 9/47 | 7/26 | 18:00 (1:08) |
18:00 (1:08) |
18:00 (1:08) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Suren Sanai | Sr | Oceana | 16:54.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Hunter Kelly | Jr | Santa Cruz | 16:55.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Weston Raynak | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Diego Garcia | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:56.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Matt Eckstrom | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:58.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 16:58.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Steven Garcia | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 17:01.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Luke Sandberg | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 17:03.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Justin Luurtsema | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:03.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Tanay Menezes | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:05.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Silvano Mora | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:05.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Dario Salinas | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:06.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Kellar | Sr | Fresno | 17:07.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Jack Turner | So | Nueva School | 17:07.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Feoden Soriano | Jr | Granada | 17:08.5 | 5:49 | 3/7 | 10/47 | 4/24 | 17:28 (0:19) |
17:28 (0:19) |
17:28 (0:19) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Caelan Reinoso | Sr | Branham | 17:08.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Nathaniel Chang | Sr | Oceana | 17:09.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Richards | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:09.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Diego Villegas | So | North Monterey County | 17:09.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Hunter Sturtz | Sr | Heritage | 17:11.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Taylor | Sr | Nueva School | 17:12.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Diego Jaime | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:13.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Antione Moret | So | Branham | 17:14.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Trepanier | So | Mountain View | 17:15.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Sahil Haridas | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:16.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Isaias Solorio | Sr | Greenfield | 17:17.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Edwards | Jr | Marina | 17:18.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Max Fan | Sr | La Canada | 17:19.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Dominic Lehane | Fr | Nueva School | 17:20.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Black | Jr | Mountain View | 17:20.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Park | Sr | Marina | 17:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Arrell Calo | So | North Monterey County | 17:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | George Branda | So | La Canada | 17:21.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Sr | La Canada | 17:21.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Galicia-Thomas | Jr | Granada | 17:22.3 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 12/47 | 6/24 | 18:22 (0:59) |
18:22 (0:59) |
18:22 (0:59) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Chase Adams | Jr | Mountain View | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Michael Morrett | Sr | Hughson Union | 17:24.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Jose Luis Dejesus | Jr | Greenfield | 17:26.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Bryan Krewson | Jr | Granada | 17:27.1 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 13/47 | 4/24 | 18:20 (0:53) |
18:20 (0:53) |
18:20 (0:53) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Daniel Municio | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:30.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Lee | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 17:30.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Eric Brooks | Jr | Hughson Union | 17:31.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Jace Fife | So | Hughson Union | 17:33.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Paul Kane | Sr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 17:34.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Chris Martin | Sr | Nueva School | 17:34.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Braun | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:35.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Emerson Lange | So | Nueva School | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Greenfield | 17:38.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Ari Garabedian | Sr | Mountain View | 17:39.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Cedillos | Jr | Westmoor | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Santiago Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Aryam Chhazal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:44.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Leblond | So | Mountain View | 17:44.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Nick Edmonds | So | Soquel | 17:45.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Kleverson Pena | Jr | Greenfield | 17:46.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Ronan Kramer | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 17:46.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Dominic Clima | So | Branham | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Marko Jovanovic | Jr | La Canada | 17:50.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Gilroy | 17:51.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Shay Matthews | Fr | Gilroy | 17:54.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Lund | So | Oceana | 17:55.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Juan Gonzales | So | Everett Alvarez | 17:58.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Maximo Puga | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Jackson Smallwood | Sr | Oceana | 18:03.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Javier Jenkins-sorenson | Sr | Soquel | 18:04.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Connor Chan | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:05.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Miguel Alvarado | Fr | North Monterey County | 18:05.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Bailon | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:07.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | George Hollister | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:07.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Cody Ojeda | Jr | Granada | 18:08 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 16/47 | 7/21 | 18:44 (0:36) |
18:44 (0:36) |
18:44 (0:36) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Michel Hernandez | So | Fresno | 18:09.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Marco Escorsia | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 18:09.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Trent Algea | Jr | Branham | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Reyes | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:11.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Michael Cuevas | Jr | Westmoor | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Diego Ramirez | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 18:14.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Max Billat | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:16.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Connor Chan | Sr | Oceana | 18:19.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
102 | Tai Nguyen | Jr | Mountain View | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Tristan Lalonde | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:21.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Branham | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Cruz | Jr | Fresno | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Jack Spencer | So | Soquel | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Diego Lorino | Sr | Oceana | 18:26.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Axel Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Andres Nava | Sr | Gilroy | 18:29.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Preciado | Sr | Heritage | 18:31.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Falkenroth | Jr | Soquel | 18:31.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Mathew Vang | Jr | Fresno | 18:31.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Luke Morgan | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:35.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Stone | Jr | Mountain View | 18:35.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Luciano Malavasi | Sr | Nueva School | 18:37.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Caiden Hogg | So | Leigh | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Gordon Ly | Sr | Oceana | 18:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Devan O'boyle | Sr | Leigh | 18:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Kolton Mccrossen | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 18:49.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
120 | Isaac Hernandez | So | North Monterey County | 18:49.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Miguel Flores | Fr | Gilroy | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Domingues | Fr | Gilroy | 18:51.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | William Seng | So | Leigh | 18:53.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Brevan Rohde | Jr | Westmoor | 19:00.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Pablo Backer Peral | Jr | La Canada | 19:00.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Hayden Morgan | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:04.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Jesus Lazaro | Jr | Greenfield | 19:05.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Gavin Gasparotti | Jr | Soquel | 19:07.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Ricky Howe | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Calvin Bautista | Sr | Westmoor | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Santiago Ramirez | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 19:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
132 | Chase Vogler | Jr | Granada | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | 7/7 | 23/47 | 9/13 | 19:32 (0:16) |
19:32 (0:16) |
19:32 (0:16) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
133 | Noel Carrasco | Fr | Fresno | 19:17.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
134 | Max Payne | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Aochi | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
136 | Vinicius Malone | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:26.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
137 | Javier Margarito | Sr | Christopher | 19:29.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
138 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Christopher | 19:32.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Kaczynski | Sr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 19:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Josh Cattolico | Jr | Heritage | 19:48.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Bakker | Fr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
142 | Cooper Desmond | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Ciccone | Jr | Christopher | 20:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Seratti Zach | Sr | Leigh | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Eli Gilbert | Sr | Santa Cruz | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | A.j. Gastelum | Sr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 20:15.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Sebastian Valencia | Sr | Christopher | 20:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Lopez | Sr | Gilroy | 20:17.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Connor Ghione | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 20:26.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
150 | Wilson Wu | Sr | Basis Independent SV | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Logan Rausch | Jr | Christopher | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Luca Maccioni | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:52.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | David Collins | Fr | Christopher | 21:14.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Lukas Widen | So | Christopher | 21:42.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Khai Luong | Sr | Heritage | 22:35.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
156 | Lance Quinones | Jr | Heritage | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
157 | Abraham Avendano | Sr | Fresno | 24:31.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
158 | Nicholas Vo | Sr | Heritage | 24:52.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
159 | Shayan Daijavad | Jr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 25:00.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 7-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
83:46 16:45 5:41 |
92 | James Cuff-alvarado Sr 16:30 5:35 8 |
Holden Duflock Sr 16:32 5:36 10 |
Joseph Sarmenta Jr 16:50 5:42 20 |
Weston Raynak Sr 16:56 5:44 26 |
Matt Eckstrom Sr 16:58 5:45 28 |
Tanay Menezes Sr 17:06 5:48 33 |
Tristan Lalonde So 18:22 6:14 101 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 11-8-4-4-2 Gap: 0:38 |
85:05 17:01 5:46 |
161 | Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr 16:39 5:39 13 |
Diego Garcia So 16:57 5:45 27 |
Justin Luurtsema Sr 17:04 5:47 32 |
Andrew Richards Fr 17:10 5:49 41 |
Sahil Haridas Sr 17:17 5:51 48 |
Daniel Municio Fr 17:30 5:56 61 |
Aryam Chhazal Jr 17:44 6:01 73 |
3 | Branham 1-1-3-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
84:10 16:50 5:42 |
170 | Evan Franco Sr 15:49 5:22 1 |
Robert Oryall Jr 16:11 5:29 6 |
Caelan Reinoso Sr 17:09 5:49 39 |
Antione Moret So 17:14 5:51 46 |
Dominic Clima So 17:47 6:02 78 |
Trent Algea Jr 18:11 6:10 94 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 18:25 6:15 102 |
4 | St. Ignatius College Prep 9-4-2-3-4 Gap: 1:11 |
85:12 17:02 5:47 |
181 | Luke Veit Jr 16:36 5:37 11 |
Alex Hall Sr 16:40 5:39 15 |
Liam Milby So 16:40 5:39 16 |
Isaac Lee Sr 17:31 5:56 62 |
Ronan Kramer Sr 17:47 6:02 77 |
Connor Chan Jr 18:05 6:08 87 |
George Hollister Sr 18:08 6:09 90 |
5 | La Canada 10-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
85:18 17:04 5:47 |
185 | Sheldon Watanabe Sr 16:36 5:38 12 |
Jaden Milbrodt Jr 16:39 5:39 14 |
Max Fan Sr 17:20 5:52 50 |
George Branda So 17:22 5:53 54 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr 17:22 5:53 55 |
Marko Jovanovic Jr 17:51 6:03 79 |
Pablo Backer Peral Jr 19:00 6:27 123 |
6 | Granada 13-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
85:42 17:08 5:49 |
198 | Roland Ruckmann-Barnes Fr 16:52 5:43 21 |
Mark Bennett Jr 16:52 5:43 23 |
Feoden Soriano Jr 17:09 5:49 38 |
Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr 17:22 5:53 56 |
Bryan Krewson Jr 17:27 5:55 60 |
Cody Ojeda Jr 18:08 6:09 91 |
Chase Vogler Jr 19:17 6:32 130 |
7 | Nueva School 14-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
86:08 17:14 5:50 |
220 | Joshua Byun Fr 16:52 5:43 22 |
Jack Turner So 17:08 5:48 37 |
Dylan Taylor Sr 17:13 5:50 44 |
Dominic Lehane Fr 17:20 5:53 51 |
Chris Martin Sr 17:35 5:58 66 |
Emerson Lange So 17:38 5:59 68 |
Luciano Malavasi Sr 18:38 6:19 113 |
8 | Hughson Union 19-13-10-8-8 Gap: 0:26 |
86:22 17:16 5:51 |
235 | Silvano Mora Jr 17:06 5:48 34 |
Dario Salinas Jr 17:06 5:48 35 |
Diego Jaime Jr 17:14 5:50 45 |
Michael Morrett Sr 17:25 5:54 58 |
Eric Brooks Jr 17:32 5:57 63 |
Jace Fife So 17:34 5:57 64 |
|
9 | Greenfield 12-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
86:58 17:24 5:54 |
272 | Daniel Pantoja Jr 16:49 5:42 19 |
Isaias Solorio Sr 17:18 5:52 49 |
Jose Luis Dejesus Jr 17:26 5:55 59 |
Ricardo Ortiz Sr 17:38 5:59 69 |
Kleverson Pena Jr 17:46 6:01 76 |
Jesus Lazaro Jr 19:05 6:28 125 |
|
10 | Mountain View 23-17-14-12-10 Gap: 0:29 |
87:23 17:29 5:55 |
300 | Nicholas Trepanier So 17:15 5:51 47 |
Andrew Black Jr 17:21 5:53 52 |
Chase Adams Jr 17:24 5:54 57 |
Ari Garabedian Sr 17:39 5:59 70 |
Emmanuel Leblond So 17:45 6:01 74 |
Tai Nguyen Jr 18:21 6:13 100 |
Ethan Stone Jr 18:36 6:18 112 |
11 | St. Francis (Watsonville) 8-6-8-9-11 Gap: 2:45 |
88:21 17:40 5:59 |
318 | Julian Vargas So 16:32 5:36 9 |
Patrick Mccarthy Sr 16:45 5:41 18 |
Paul Kane Sr 17:34 5:57 65 |
Diego Ramirez Fr 18:14 6:11 97 |
Santiago Ramirez Fr 19:16 6:32 129 |
Matthew Kaczynski Sr 19:45 6:42 137 |
|
12 | Pioneer (San Jose) 5-3-7-11-12 Gap: 2:55 |
88:09 17:38 5:59 |
324 | Garret Hedlund Jr 16:09 5:29 5 |
Jeff Hedlund Fr 16:44 5:40 17 |
Thomas Braun Jr 17:35 5:58 67 |
Luke Morgan Fr 18:36 6:18 111 |
Hayden Morgan Jr 19:05 6:28 124 |
Luca Maccioni So 20:52 7:04 148 |
|
13 | Oceana 15-11-13-13-13 Gap: 1:25 |
88:22 17:40 5:59 |
330 | Suren Sanai Sr 16:55 5:44 24 |
Nathaniel Chang Sr 17:09 5:49 40 |
Samuel Lund So 17:55 6:04 82 |
Jackson Smallwood Sr 18:03 6:07 85 |
Connor Chan Sr 18:19 6:13 99 |
Diego Lorino Sr 18:27 6:15 105 |
Gordon Ly Sr 18:48 6:23 115 |
14 | Soquel 6-14-16-16-14 Gap: 2:16 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
381 | Eli Ainsworth Jr 16:16 5:31 7 |
Nick Edmonds So 17:45 6:01 75 |
Javier Jenkins-sorenson Sr 18:05 6:08 86 |
Jack Spencer So 18:26 6:15 104 |
Kevin Falkenroth Jr 18:32 6:17 109 |
Gavin Gasparotti Jr 19:08 6:29 126 |
|
15 | North Monterey County 21-16-17-15-15 Gap: 1:40 |
89:28 17:54 6:04 |
385 | Diego Villegas So 17:10 5:49 42 |
Arrell Calo So 17:21 5:53 53 |
Maximo Puga Jr 18:02 6:07 84 |
Miguel Alvarado Fr 18:06 6:08 88 |
Isaac Hernandez So 18:50 6:23 118 |
Max Payne Jr 19:18 6:33 132 |
Vinicius Malone Jr 19:27 6:36 134 |
16 | Everett Alvarez 17-20-20-18-16 Gap: 1:10 |
89:28 17:54 6:04 |
390 | Steven Garcia Sr 17:01 5:46 30 |
Juan Gonzales So 17:58 6:06 83 |
Antonio Bailon So 18:07 6:09 89 |
Marco Escorsia Jr 18:10 6:09 93 |
Kevin Reyes So 18:11 6:10 95 |
Axel Sanchez So 18:29 6:16 106 |
|
17 | Gilroy 4-15-15-16-17 Gap: 2:45 |
89:11 17:50 6:03 |
391 | Nicholas Guzman So 16:05 5:27 4 |
Anthony Rodriguez Jr 17:52 6:03 80 |
Shay Matthews Fr 17:54 6:04 81 |
Andres Nava Sr 18:29 6:16 107 |
Miguel Flores Fr 18:50 6:23 119 |
Nicholas Domingues Fr 18:51 6:23 120 |
Christopher Lopez Sr 20:17 6:53 145 |
18 | Santa Cruz 2-6-11-14-18 Gap: 4:15 |
91:12 18:14 6:11 |
408 | Raymond Brookman Sr 15:57 5:24 2 |
Hunter Kelly Jr 16:56 5:44 25 |
Max Billat Sr 18:17 6:12 98 |
Cooper Desmond Sr 19:51 6:44 140 |
Eli Gilbert Sr 20:12 6:51 143 |
||
19 | Fresno 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:24 |
89:59 18:00 6:06 |
413 | Samuel Kellar Sr 17:08 5:48 36 |
Santiago Vargas Jr 17:44 6:01 72 |
Michel Hernandez So 18:09 6:09 92 |
Anthony Cruz Jr 18:26 6:15 103 |
Mathew Vang Jr 18:32 6:17 110 |
Noel Carrasco Fr 19:17 6:32 131 |
Abraham Avendano Sr 24:32 8:19 153 |
20 | Westmoor 16-18-18-20-20 Gap: 2:11 |
91:00 18:12 6:10 |
446 | Ethan Wong Sr 16:59 5:45 29 |
Carlos Cedillos Jr 17:40 5:59 71 |
Michael Cuevas Jr 18:12 6:10 96 |
Brevan Rohde Jr 19:00 6:26 122 |
Calvin Bautista Sr 19:10 6:30 128 |
||
21 | Leigh 3-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:12 |
92:28 18:30 6:16 |
496 | Ben Geil Jr 15:58 5:25 3 |
Caiden Hogg So 18:38 6:19 114 |
Devan O'boyle Sr 18:48 6:23 116 |
William Seng So 18:54 6:24 121 |
Seratti Zach Sr 20:10 6:50 142 |
||
22 | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 18-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:46 |
94:19 18:52 6:24 |
547 | Luke Sandberg Jr 17:04 5:47 31 |
Kolton Mccrossen Sr 18:49 6:23 117 |
Ricky Howe So 19:10 6:30 127 |
Anthony Aochi Jr 19:27 6:36 133 |
Daniel Bakker Fr 19:49 6:43 139 |
Connor Ghione Jr 20:27 6:56 146 |
|
23 | Heritage 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 6:03 |
101:23 20:17 6:52 |
592 | Hunter Sturtz Sr 17:12 5:50 43 |
Gabriel Preciado Sr 18:32 6:17 108 |
Josh Cattolico Jr 19:49 6:43 138 |
Khai Luong Sr 22:36 7:40 151 |
Lance Quinones Jr 23:15 7:53 152 |
Nicholas Vo Sr 24:53 8:26 154 |
|
24 | Christopher 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:04 |
99:53 19:59 6:46 |
703 | Javier Margarito Sr 19:29 6:36 135 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 19:33 6:37 136 |
Nathan Ciccone Jr 20:01 6:47 141 |
Sebastian Valencia Sr 20:17 6:52 144 |
Logan Rausch Jr 20:33 6:58 147 |
David Collins Fr 21:15 7:12 149 |
Lukas Widen So 21:42 7:21 150 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Peattie | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 14:56.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Curulla | Jr | De La Salle | 15:02.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Adam Trafecanty | Sr | Claremont | 15:06 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Carson Smith | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:08.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Jack Keough | Jr | Claremont | 15:11.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Nolan Topper | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:11.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Macquiddy | Sr | Westmont | 15:22.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Guerra | Sr | Granada | 15:24 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 6/26 | ||||
9 | Kieran Brown | Jr | De La Salle | 15:29.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Galen Topper | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:31.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | James Settles | Sr | Claremont | 15:37.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Askari Ahad | Jr | Claremont | 15:40.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Clem Welsh | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:40.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Blake Bertrand | Sr | Claremont | 15:45.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Cory Nounnan | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:46.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Cash Ebright | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:47.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Marco Dal Canto | Sr | Willow Glen | 15:48.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Ej Odocayen | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:48.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Aiden Theochung | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 15:50.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Blelloch | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 15:51.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Paul Law | Sr | Tamalpais | 15:55.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:57.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Derek O'connor | Sr | De La Salle | 15:58.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Vincent Peng | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:59.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Sami Shafi | So | Leland | 16:05.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Babby | Jr | De La Salle | 16:07.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Vaca | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:07.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Shane Badcock | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 16:07.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Wesley Chiba | Jr | Granada | 16:08.4 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 6/26 | 18:00 (1:52) |
18:00 (1:52) |
18:00 (1:52) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Elliot Daniels | So | Prospect | 16:08.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Ryane Li | So | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 16:09.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Emilio Cazares | Jr | Alameda | 16:10.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Cosmo Cao | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:10.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Ben Laughlin | Jr | Aptos | 16:11.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Connor Ueyama | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:11.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Nikhil Melkote | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:11.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Alex Asch | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:12.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Ashraf Abdelmagid | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Trent Donaldson | Jr | Leland | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | James Pappadakis | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:17.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Bowman | Sr | Woodside | 16:20.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Apresa | Sr | Claremont | 16:21.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Bauman | So | Granada | 16:22 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 6/26 | ||||
44 | Jose Velazquez | Jr | Alisal | 16:23.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Tomoki Scharber | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Devon Nuti | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:28.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Jackson Colla | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:30.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Yarin Dan | Sr | Granada | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 6/25 | 16:33 (0:02) |
16:33 (0:02) |
16:33 (0:02) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Rohit Malhotra | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:32.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Dominic Borrelli | Jr | De La Salle | 16:32.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Ameya Padakanti | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:33.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | John Eikemeyer | Jr | Aptos | 16:33.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Oscar Gomez | So | De La Salle | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Farin Soriano | Fr | Granada | 16:36.1 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/47 | 5/25 | ||||
55 | Liam Funke | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:36.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Sedge Greenlee | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 16:37.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Jose Magana | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:38.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Liam Manley | Fr | Granada | 16:38.4 | 5:38 | 6/7 | 6/47 | 5/22 | ||||
60 | Ben Callon | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:38.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Collin Murtagh | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:40.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Cameron Gray | Sr | Granada | 16:42.6 | 5:40 | 7/7 | 7/47 | 2/20 | 16:42.3 | 16:42.3 | 16:42.3 | |
63 | Ananth Goyal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:43.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | Tommy Rogers | So | Junipero Serra | 16:44.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Murtagh | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:46.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Taylor Roe | So | Woodside | 16:48.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Hrishikesh Joshi | Jr | Westmont | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Myles Jacobs | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:49.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | William Luders | Jr | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 16:49.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Zachary Irwin | Fr | Westmont | 16:49.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Brooks | So | Woodside | 16:51.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Marco Evans | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:53.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Owen Davies | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:53.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Noah Shinn | Jr | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 16:54.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Casey Nuti | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Leo Lappalainen | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Ian Pang | Sr | Alameda | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Aryan Shah | So | Lynbrook | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Preciado | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:03.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Jose Henriquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:04.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Yuen | Sr | Prospect | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Castro2 | Sr | Alisal | 17:09.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Eric Kontur | Jr | Leland | 17:12.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Guzman | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:13.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Lappalainen | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:13.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Caden Carney | So | Tamalpais | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Casey Orton | Jr | Woodside | 17:14.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
88 | Edgar Solorio | So | Junipero Serra | 17:18.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
89 | Jaden Clark | Sr | Claremont | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Michael Saunichev | Sr | Leland | 17:19.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Longo | Jr | Woodside | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
92 | Dylan Souza | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:20.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
93 | Casey Crouch | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:21.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Ronan Morrill | Sr | Woodside | 17:21.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Derek Han | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:21.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Julian Virrueta | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:22.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Taiki Scharber | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:23.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
98 | Juan Chavez | So | Roosevelt | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Adrian Cuevas | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Pablo Santana | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:25.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Gutierrez | So | Junipero Serra | 17:25.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Cooper Glavin | Sr | Burlingame | 17:26.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Bruno Inzunza | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:27.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Luis Vasquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:28.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Kenny | Jr | De La Salle | 17:29.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Brian Jackson2 | Fr | Leland | 17:30.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Jett Felder | Jr | Westmont | 17:31.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Aidan Tomasini | Jr | Aptos | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Ciaran Trevino | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:34.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Jordan Lim | Sr | Alameda | 17:34.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Connor Lynch | Sr | Alameda | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Takt Nagano | Sr | Prospect | 17:36.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
113 | Zack Kamali | Jr | Leland | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Lin | So | Tamalpais | 17:37.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
115 | Charlie Kirkendall | Fr | Prospect | 17:40.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
116 | Sanjay Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
117 | Colin Pereira | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:42.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Melanson | Sr | Alameda | 17:44.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
119 | Mason Tsai | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:46.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | Liam Kilbridge | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
121 | Moises Benito | So | Palma | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
122 | Zephyr Granger | Sr | Woodside | 17:50.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
123 | Armon Choudhry | Sr | Leland | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
124 | Salvador Estrada | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:54.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
125 | Oliver Von Feldt | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:54.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
126 | Benjy Altamirano | So | Palma | 17:54.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
127 | Anton Jackson | Sr | Aptos | 17:56.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Briac Poliane | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:56.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
129 | Kellen Le | Jr | Prospect | 17:56.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | Jorge Saldana | So | Roosevelt | 17:57.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
131 | Eric Slez | Sr | Alameda | 17:57.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Steven Head | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:57.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:00.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
134 | Logan Unger | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:00.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
135 | Maurice Van Daele | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
136 | Benjamine Ting | Sr | Alameda | 18:03.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
137 | Logan Estrada | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:04.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
138 | Hector Lyko | So | Tamalpais | 18:07.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
139 | Alexis A Perez | Jr | Alisal | 18:12.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
140 | Noah Gonzalez | Sr | Burlingame | 18:13.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
141 | Joel Mendoza | Jr | Alisal | 18:14.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
142 | Henning Tretau | Sr | Westmont | 18:15.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
143 | Oswaldo Ochoa | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:16.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
144 | Aidan Pond | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:23.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
145 | Brennan Mcdonald | Sr | Burlingame | 18:28.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
146 | Kurt Johnston | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:29.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
147 | Chase Hardy | Jr | Westmont | 18:30.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
148 | Evan Pagano | So | Prospect | 18:35.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
149 | Joseph Avellar | Fr | Prospect | 18:36.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Hobden | So | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 18:38.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
151 | Avery Heebner | So | Aptos | 18:38.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
152 | Trey Alhorn | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:39.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
153 | Jayson Dasilva | Jr | Palma | 18:41.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Edwing Cruz | Jr | Palma | 18:41.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Ruben Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 18:46.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
156 | Gerald Sarkes | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:53.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
157 | Austin Martinez | Sr | Palma | 18:58.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
158 | Jesus Aguilar | So | Archbishop Riordan | 19:01.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | Will Togliatti | So | Junipero Serra | 19:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
160 | Lundy Thomas | Sr | Palma | 19:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
161 | Kenai Dindia | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:08.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
162 | Brian Dang | Jr | Westmont | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
163 | Ethan Lin | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
164 | Angelo Reis | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:20.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
165 | Matthew Uthayopas | So | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 19:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | Emmanuel Chamu | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:25.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
167 | Thomas Brugnara | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Colby Zapp | So | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 19:51.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
169 | Zach Mullis | Sr | Valley Christian (San Jose) | 20:29.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Jack Busch | Sr | Palma | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
77:21 15:28 5:15 |
45 | Adam Trafecanty Sr 15:06 5:07 3 |
Jack Keough Jr 15:11 5:09 5 |
James Settles Sr 15:38 5:18 11 |
Askari Ahad Jr 15:41 5:19 12 |
Blake Bertrand Sr 15:46 5:21 14 |
Brandon Apresa Sr 16:22 5:33 42 |
Jaden Clark Sr 17:19 5:52 89 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:54 |
77:11 15:26 5:14 |
49 | Colin Peattie Jr 14:57 5:04 1 |
Nolan Topper Jr 15:12 5:09 6 |
Galen Topper Jr 15:32 5:16 10 |
Clem Welsh Jr 15:41 5:19 13 |
Aiden Theochung Jr 15:50 5:22 19 |
Daniel Vaca Jr 16:08 5:28 27 |
Ben Callon Jr 16:39 5:39 60 |
3 | De La Salle 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
79:10 15:50 5:22 |
110 | Patrick Curulla Jr 15:03 5:06 2 |
Kieran Brown Jr 15:29 5:15 9 |
Derek O'connor Sr 15:58 5:25 23 |
Nathan Babby Jr 16:07 5:28 26 |
Dominic Borrelli Jr 16:32 5:36 50 |
Oscar Gomez So 16:34 5:37 53 |
Ryan Kenny Jr 17:29 5:56 104 |
4 | Granada 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
81:02 16:12 5:30 |
182 | Anthony Guerra Sr 15:24 5:13 8 |
Wesley Chiba Jr 16:08 5:28 29 |
Jacob Bauman So 16:22 5:33 43 |
Yarin Dan Sr 16:32 5:36 48 |
Farin Soriano Fr 16:36 5:38 54 |
Liam Manley Fr 16:38 5:38 59 |
Cameron Gray Sr 16:43 5:40 62 |
5 | Dougherty Valley 14-9-7-5-5 Gap: 0:23 |
81:15 16:15 5:31 |
184 | Shane Badcock Fr 16:08 5:28 28 |
Connor Ueyama Sr 16:12 5:29 35 |
Nikhil Melkote Jr 16:12 5:29 36 |
Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr 16:13 5:30 38 |
Jackson Colla So 16:31 5:36 47 |
Ameya Padakanti So 16:33 5:37 51 |
Ananth Goyal Jr 16:44 5:40 63 |
6 | Willow Glen 8-7-5-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
81:43 16:21 5:32 |
215 | Marco Dal Canto Sr 15:48 5:21 17 |
Alex Asch Sr 16:13 5:30 37 |
James Pappadakis Sr 16:18 5:31 40 |
Devon Nuti Sr 16:29 5:35 46 |
Casey Nuti Fr 16:56 5:44 75 |
Julian Virrueta Sr 17:23 5:53 96 |
Logan Unger Jr 18:01 6:06 133 |
7 | Lynbrook 12-8-9-8-7 Gap: 1:22 |
83:06 16:37 5:38 |
279 | Vincent Peng Sr 16:00 5:25 24 |
Cosmo Cao Sr 16:11 5:29 33 |
Rohit Malhotra Jr 16:32 5:36 49 |
Aryan Shah So 17:02 5:46 78 |
Derek Han Jr 17:22 5:53 95 |
Sanjay Naidu So 17:42 6:00 115 |
Ethan Lin Jr 19:19 6:33 160 |
8 | Santa Teresa 4-4-5-7-8 Gap: 3:46 |
83:42 16:44 5:41 |
320 | Carson Smith Sr 15:08 5:08 4 |
Brandon Johnson Sr 15:57 5:25 22 |
Myles Jacobs Jr 16:50 5:42 68 |
Owen Davies Sr 16:54 5:44 73 |
Gerald Sarkes Jr 18:54 6:24 153 |
||
9 | Archbishop Riordan 9-12-10-10-9 Gap: 2:16 |
83:57 16:47 5:41 |
335 | Ej Odocayen Sr 15:49 5:22 18 |
Liam Funke Jr 16:37 5:38 55 |
Collin Murtagh So 16:41 5:39 61 |
Aidan Murtagh Sr 16:46 5:41 65 |
Logan Estrada So 18:05 6:08 136 |
Jesus Aguilar So 19:02 6:27 155 |
|
10 | Leland 13-10-12-11-10 Gap: 1:26 |
84:21 16:52 5:43 |
342 | Sami Shafi So 16:05 5:27 25 |
Trent Donaldson Jr 16:14 5:30 39 |
Eric Kontur Jr 17:12 5:50 83 |
Michael Saunichev Sr 17:19 5:52 90 |
Brian Jackson2 Fr 17:31 5:56 105 |
Zack Kamali Jr 17:37 5:58 112 |
Armon Choudhry Sr 17:53 6:04 122 |
11 | San Lorenzo Valley 7-5-8-9-11 Gap: 3:22 |
84:57 16:59 5:46 |
354 | Cory Nounnan Jr 15:47 5:21 15 |
Cash Ebright So 15:47 5:21 16 |
Marco Evans So 16:53 5:43 72 |
Casey Crouch Jr 17:21 5:53 93 |
Kenai Dindia Jr 19:09 6:29 158 |
Angelo Reis Jr 19:21 6:33 161 |
|
12 | Woodside 19-17-16-14-12 Gap: 0:59 |
84:36 16:55 5:44 |
356 | Nathan Bowman Sr 16:21 5:33 41 |
Taylor Roe So 16:49 5:42 66 |
Ethan Brooks So 16:52 5:43 71 |
Casey Orton Jr 17:15 5:51 87 |
Daniel Longo Jr 17:20 5:53 91 |
Ronan Morrill Sr 17:22 5:53 94 |
Zephyr Granger Sr 17:51 6:03 121 |
13 | Tamalpais 11-11-13-12-13 Gap: 1:42 |
84:34 16:55 5:44 |
362 | Paul Law Sr 15:56 5:24 21 |
Tomoki Scharber Jr 16:24 5:34 45 |
Caden Carney So 17:14 5:51 86 |
Taiki Scharber Jr 17:23 5:54 97 |
Ethan Lin So 17:37 5:58 113 |
Maurice Van Daele Sr 18:01 6:06 134 |
Hector Lyko So 18:07 6:09 137 |
14 | Westmont 5-13-11-13-14 Gap: 2:53 |
84:48 16:58 5:45 |
390 | Garrett Macquiddy Sr 15:23 5:13 7 |
Hrishikesh Joshi Jr 16:49 5:42 67 |
Zachary Irwin Fr 16:50 5:42 70 |
Jett Felder Jr 17:31 5:56 106 |
Henning Tretau Sr 18:16 6:11 140 |
Chase Hardy Jr 18:30 6:16 144 |
Brian Dang Jr 19:15 6:32 159 |
15 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 10-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:54 |
85:10 17:02 5:46 |
394 | Andrew Blelloch Jr 15:52 5:23 20 |
Sedge Greenlee Sr 16:38 5:38 56 |
Dylan Souza Sr 17:20 5:53 92 |
Ciaran Trevino Jr 17:34 5:57 108 |
Mason Tsai Jr 17:46 6:01 118 |
Briac Poliane Jr 17:57 6:05 127 |
Thomas Brugnara Sr 19:28 6:36 164 |
16 | Roosevelt 21-21-18-16-16 Gap: 0:45 |
85:33 17:07 5:48 |
413 | Jesus Hernandez Jr 16:38 5:38 57 |
Anthony Preciado Sr 17:04 5:47 79 |
Jose Henriquez Sr 17:05 5:47 80 |
Juan Chavez So 17:23 5:54 98 |
Adrian Cuevas Jr 17:23 5:54 99 |
Luis Vasquez Sr 17:29 5:56 103 |
Jorge Saldana So 17:57 6:05 129 |
17 | Alameda 17-18-19-19-17 Gap: 1:34 |
86:06 17:13 5:50 |
445 | Emilio Cazares Jr 16:10 5:29 32 |
Ian Pang Sr 17:01 5:46 77 |
Jordan Lim Sr 17:35 5:58 109 |
Connor Lynch Sr 17:36 5:58 110 |
Ryan Melanson Sr 17:44 6:01 117 |
Eric Slez Sr 17:57 6:05 130 |
Benjamine Ting Sr 18:03 6:07 135 |
18 | Prospect 15-19-20-20-18 Gap: 1:48 |
86:32 17:18 5:52 |
464 | Elliot Daniels So 16:09 5:28 30 |
Jonathan Yuen Sr 17:09 5:49 81 |
Takt Nagano Sr 17:37 5:58 111 |
Charlie Kirkendall Fr 17:41 6:00 114 |
Kellen Le Jr 17:57 6:05 128 |
Evan Pagano So 18:36 6:18 145 |
Joseph Avellar Fr 18:36 6:18 146 |
19 | Aptos 18-15-17-17-19 Gap: 2:27 |
86:53 17:23 5:53 |
467 | Ben Laughlin Jr 16:11 5:29 34 |
John Eikemeyer Jr 16:34 5:37 52 |
Aidan Tomasini Jr 17:33 5:57 107 |
Anton Jackson Sr 17:56 6:05 126 |
Avery Heebner So 18:38 6:19 148 |
||
20 | Valley Christian (San Jose) 16-16-15-18-20 Gap: 3:12 |
87:55 17:35 5:58 |
483 | Ryane Li So 16:10 5:29 31 |
William Luders Jr 16:50 5:42 69 |
Noah Shinn Jr 16:55 5:44 74 |
Nathan Hobden So 18:38 6:19 147 |
Matthew Uthayopas So 19:22 6:34 162 |
Colby Zapp So 19:51 6:44 165 |
Zach Mullis Sr 20:29 6:57 166 |
21 | Santa Ana Valley 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 1:22 |
87:11 17:26 5:55 |
497 | Jose Magana Jr 16:38 5:38 58 |
Isaac Guzman So 17:13 5:50 84 |
Pablo Santana Jr 17:25 5:54 100 |
Salvador Estrada So 17:54 6:04 123 |
Jonathan Dominguez Sr 18:00 6:06 132 |
Oswaldo Ochoa Jr 18:16 6:12 141 |
Emmanuel Chamu So 19:26 6:35 163 |
22 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 24-24-23-23-22 Gap: 0:54 |
87:18 17:28 5:55 |
503 | Leo Lappalainen Sr 17:01 5:46 76 |
Jonathan Lappalainen Jr 17:14 5:50 85 |
Bruno Inzunza So 17:27 5:55 102 |
Colin Pereira So 17:42 6:00 116 |
Oliver Von Feldt Jr 17:54 6:04 124 |
Steven Head So 17:58 6:05 131 |
Kurt Johnston Jr 18:30 6:16 143 |
23 | Junipero Serra 23-23-22-22-23 Gap: 1:39 |
87:41 17:32 5:57 |
514 | Tommy Rogers So 16:45 5:41 64 |
Edgar Solorio So 17:18 5:52 88 |
Joseph Gutierrez So 17:26 5:55 101 |
Liam Kilbridge Sr 17:48 6:02 119 |
Aidan Pond Sr 18:23 6:14 142 |
Trey Alhorn Sr 18:39 6:19 149 |
Will Togliatti So 19:04 6:28 156 |
24 | Alisal 20-20-24-24-24 Gap: 2:23 |
88:46 17:45 6:01 |
555 | Jose Velazquez Jr 16:24 5:33 44 |
Christopher Castro2 Sr 17:10 5:49 82 |
Alexis A Perez Jr 18:12 6:10 138 |
Joel Mendoza Jr 18:14 6:11 139 |
Ruben Ramirez Sr 18:46 6:22 152 |
||
25 | Palma 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:08 |
92:06 18:25 6:15 |
700 | Moises Benito So 17:50 6:03 120 |
Benjy Altamirano So 17:55 6:04 125 |
Jayson Dasilva Jr 18:41 6:20 150 |
Edwing Cruz Jr 18:41 6:20 151 |
Austin Martinez Sr 18:58 6:26 154 |
Lundy Thomas Sr 19:04 6:28 157 |
Jack Busch Sr 20:53 7:05 167 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Miranda | Sr | Claremont | 16:12.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Antonia Diaz | Jr | Claremont | 16:27.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jude Robledo | So | Claremont | 16:31.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Luke Kendall | Jr | Claremont | 16:32.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Martinez | Sr | Claremont | 16:35.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega | Jr | De La Salle | 16:41.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Sanath Pai | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Knight | So | Granada | 17:10.1 | 5:49 | 1/33 | 11/47 | 4/23 | 17:59 (0:49) |
17:59 (0:49) |
17:59 (0:49) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Tommy Welch | So | De La Salle | 17:10.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Gabriel El-jaonny | Sr | Claremont | 17:11.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Papenfuss | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:11.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Venegas | So | Claremont | 17:13.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Andy Ward | Jr | De La Salle | 17:15.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Griffin Bergman | Jr | De La Salle | 17:24.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Jason Evanchik | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:32.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Max Lian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:34.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Brennan Orman | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:37.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Giovanni Quintana | Sr | De La Salle | 17:37.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Sebastian Grannis | Fr | Claremont | 17:40.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Harry Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Ogawa | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:45.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Mridul Prasad | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:47.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Inigo Redondo | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Jack Livingood | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 17:54.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Lukas Ostien | Jr | Granada | 17:55.7 | 6:05 | 2/33 | 14/47 | 5/22 | 18:27 (0:31) |
18:27 (0:31) |
18:27 (0:31) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Joell Macias | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:56.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Parker Goodrich | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:58.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Bryant | Jr | Granada | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | 3/33 | 15/47 | 5/19 | 18:41 (0:42) |
18:41 (0:42) |
18:41 (0:42) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Ayush Rana | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:00.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Xu | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:02.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Lukas Snycerski | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Kellen Sellers | Jr | Alameda | 18:08.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Mihir Bharti | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:10.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Eric Su | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Michael Han | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Vishal Venkatesh | Jr | Granada | 18:15.7 | 6:11 | 4/33 | 17/47 | 5/18 | 18:29 (0:13) |
18:29 (0:13) |
18:29 (0:13) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Brandon Hong | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:16.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Wu | Jr | Granada | 18:17.1 | 6:12 | 5/33 | 18/47 | 5/18 | 21:12 (2:55) |
21:12 (2:55) |
21:12 (2:55) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Corbin White | So | Granada | 18:17.4 | 6:12 | 6/33 | 19/47 | 4/15 | ||||
41 | Sam Todd | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:18.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Castillo | Jr | Alisal | 18:19.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Wainwright | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:21.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Kenji Saulsbury | Sr | Alameda | 18:24.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Jonathon Picazo | Jr | Greenfield | 18:26.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Hudson Sauder | Fr | Granada | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | 7/33 | 20/47 | 3/13 | ||||
47 | Dhemath Reddy | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:27.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Lum | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:27.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Timothy Brugarolas | So | La Canada | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Showalter | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Ceja | Jr | Heritage | 18:29.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Jason Chin | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:32.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Luke Schuman-cawley | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:33.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Justin Cai | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:34.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Benthan Vu | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:35.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Arturo Cesareo | Jr | Alisal | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Yee | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:38.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Fong | Jr | Leland | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Conor Mcmahon | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:41.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Yong | Jr | Granada | 18:42.7 | 6:21 | 8/33 | 21/47 | 4/12 | 18:00.7 | 18:00.7 | 18:00.7 | |
61 | Ryan Niemi | Jr | Leland | 18:43.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Greenfield | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Cheung | Sr | Alameda | 18:44.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Alex Fernandes | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:45.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | James Tolland | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:46.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Nikil Nambiar | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:46.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Jake Davis | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:47.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Rodrigo Vazquez | Jr | Greenfield | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Ian Dickenson | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Adam Adas | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:49.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Angel Nieto | Sr | Alisal | 18:50.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Pablo Trujillo | Sr | Alisal | 18:52.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Aden Nagree | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Sean Tolland | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Luc Chasse | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:59.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Brian Kim | Jr | Leland | 19:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Madhav Viswesvaran | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:02.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Vander Von Stroheim | Sr | Alameda | 19:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Lum | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Jackson Sousa | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Jordan Jaross | Jr | La Canada | 19:04.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Walker | Sr | Granada | 19:05.1 | 6:28 | 9/33 | 22/47 | 4/10 | 20:01 (0:56) |
20:01 (0:56) |
20:01 (0:56) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Rishi Seri | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Perea | So | Greenfield | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Eric Lu | Sr | Alameda | 19:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Maximos Lopez | Sr | Alisal | 19:14.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Jake Testa | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:14.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Lee | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Delong | Sr | Alameda | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Justin Yuen | Jr | Alameda | 19:17.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Luther Hart | Fr | Granada | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | 10/33 | 24/47 | 3/8 | ||||
92 | Kaelan Payne | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Van Essen | Fr | Granada | 19:20 | 6:33 | 11/33 | 25/47 | 3/7 | ||||
94 | Jayden del Mundo | Fr | Granada | 19:21.1 | 6:34 | 12/33 | 26/47 | 3/7 | ||||
95 | Ryan Martin | So | Granada | 19:21.9 | 6:34 | 13/33 | 27/47 | 3/5 | ||||
96 | Yacob Kifle | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Michael Chun | Sr | Alameda | 19:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Francisco Lira | Jr | Alameda | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Emanuel Bolanos | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Alex Hu | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Koss | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Dowling | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:26.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Riley Deguzman | So | Prospect | 19:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Joshua Jackman | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Bailey | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:31.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Iain Jung | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Christian Ycaro | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Danitz | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:33.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Benjamin Thompson | Jr | Leland | 19:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
113 | Austin Tsai | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:35.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
114 | Elias Yar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Michael Marsavin | Jr | Leland | 19:37.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Loic Billaut | So | Prospect | 19:38.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Arnav Kethana | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Tzen-chuen Ng | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Thinfen | So | Granada | 19:40.4 | 6:40 | 14/33 | 28/47 | 3/5 | ||||
120 | Angelito Dejesus | Sr | Greenfield | 19:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Griffin Hardisty | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Yianni Kouretas | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:42.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Diego Phan-romero | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | William Holden-wingate | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Noe Solorzano | Jr | Alameda | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Cho | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Tchie Drucker | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Nihal Singh | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Maxwell Thompson | Fr | Granada | 19:48 | 6:43 | 15/33 | 29/47 | 3/3 | ||||
130 | Krish Majumdar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Zachary Weinfeld | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Jack Gonci | So | Granada | 19:51.9 | 6:44 | 16/33 | 30/47 | 3/3 | 20:18 (0:26) |
20:18 (0:26) |
20:18 (0:26) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
133 | Anish Shanmuganathan | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Fore | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Zack Amdursky | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Giusti | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Quinn Bourret | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Johny Manolopoulos | So | Granada | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | 17/33 | 31/47 | 3/3 | 21:57 (1:47) |
21:57 (1:47) |
21:57 (1:47) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
139 | Ronaldo Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 20:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Isaac Salisbury | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Mathew Bailey | So | Prospect | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Mason Pirkey | Jr | La Canada | 20:20.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Marco Colmenares | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:20.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Charlie Park | Jr | La Canada | 20:21.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Joshua Uppal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:24.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Thomas Shi | Jr | Leland | 20:25.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Trevor Crittenden | So | Granada | 20:26.7 | 6:56 | 18/33 | 32/47 | 3/3 | 21:10 (0:43) |
21:10 (0:43) |
21:10 (0:43) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
148 | Zach Schaefer | Fr | Prospect | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Tristan Webb | Fr | Granada | 20:30.5 | 6:57 | 19/33 | 33/47 | 2/3 | ||||
150 | Christopher Castro | Sr | Alisal | 20:30.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
151 | Omar Khan | Jr | Alameda | 20:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
152 | Mauricio Montes | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Wang | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
154 | Hayden Peregrino | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:33.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
155 | Mathew Vu | Sr | Leland | 20:36.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
156 | Rossell Castillo | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:38.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Robert Degroot | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:39.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
158 | Parth Patel | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:39.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Nivardo Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 20:42.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Kolbe Yang | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:42.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Adam Sahn | So | Granada | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | 20/33 | 34/47 | 2/3 | ||||
162 | Zack Schultz | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:43.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Jason Moniz Armstrong | Fr | Granada | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | 21/33 | 35/47 | 2/3 | ||||
164 | Ryan Lui | Sr | La Canada | 20:45.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Kaiden Uehara | So | Prospect | 20:45.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
166 | Duc Do | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
167 | Colin Melillo | Jr | La Canada | 20:46.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Fr | Granada | 20:48 | 7:03 | 22/33 | 36/47 | 2/3 | ||||
169 | Zachary White | Jr | Leland | 20:50.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Alex Chen | Jr | Leland | 20:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
171 | Gustavo Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 20:54.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Jose Juarez Hernandez | Jr | Alisal | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
173 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Prospect | 20:55.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Sylvia | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:59.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Michael Farone | Fr | Prospect | 21:01.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Takumi Romero | Fr | Granada | 21:07.4 | 7:10 | 23/33 | 37/47 | 2/3 | ||||
177 | Christian Johnson | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 21:09.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
178 | Alejandro Reyes | Sr | Alisal | 21:10.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
179 | Chris Wilmouth | Jr | Tamalpais | 21:15.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
180 | Jack Kanazawa | Fr | Prospect | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Samuel Costello | So | Granada | 21:17.4 | 7:13 | 24/33 | 38/47 | 2/3 | 22:02 (0:45) |
22:02 (0:45) |
22:02 (0:45) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
182 | Samuel Colmenares | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:20.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
183 | Ian Sheinis | Fr | Granada | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | 25/33 | 39/47 | 2/2 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
184 | Lukas Verstegen | Fr | Granada | 21:28.6 | 7:17 | 26/33 | 40/47 | 1/2 | ||||
185 | Allen Hsing | Sr | Leland | 21:29.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
186 | Juan Marin | Jr | Alisal | 21:31.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
187 | Ryan Guggiana | So | Granada | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | 27/33 | 41/47 | 1/1 | ||||
188 | Darcy Eliasi | Jr | Leland | 21:37.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
189 | Alexander Kuettel | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:41.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Christian Valencia | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:42.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
191 | Gustavo Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 21:46.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
192 | Alex Claure | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:47.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Kim | So | Prospect | 21:48.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
194 | Zachary Phillips | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 21:57.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Matthew Abraham | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
196 | Emilio Gorog | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:02.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
197 | Christian Schreiber | Sr | Alisal | 22:18.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
198 | Chris Apel | So | Prospect | 22:31.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
199 | Carter Cox | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
200 | Eric Xu | Sr | Alameda | 22:35.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
201 | Humberto Hernandez | So | Willow Glen | 22:47.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
202 | Fernando Garibay | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:51.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
203 | Pablo Mejia | So | Granada | 22:58.9 | 7:47 | 28/33 | 42/47 | 1/1 | ||||
204 | Aarjav Joshi | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:59.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
205 | Connor Rothwell | Sr | Westmont | 23:00.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
206 | Victor Dominguez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:02.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
207 | Randy Aberouette | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 23:26.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Pierce | So | Granada | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | 29/33 | 43/47 | 1/1 | ||||
209 | Brendan Urrutia | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 23:29.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
210 | Yaniv Gottlib | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:35.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
211 | Bryce Raymundo | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:40.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
212 | Emil Kaysen | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:48.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
213 | Paul Zamora | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:50.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
214 | Galaxy Zheng | So | Granada | 23:52.9 | 8:06 | 30/33 | 44/47 | 1/1 | ||||
215 | Xavier Dillon | Fr | Granada | 23:59.2 | 8:08 | 31/33 | 45/47 | 1/1 | ||||
216 | Jacques Morin | So | St. Francis (Watsonville) | 24:25.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
217 | David Carter | Jr | Westmont | 24:54.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
218 | Cade Peters | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:27.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
219 | Ricardo Adame | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:43.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
220 | Joseph Narducci | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:52.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
221 | Wesley Keller | Fr | Granada | 26:59.1 | 9:09 | 32/33 | 46/47 | 1/1 | ||||
222 | Rithvik Prabhakar | Fr | Granada | 27:34.4 | 9:21 | 33/33 | 47/47 | 1/1 | ||||
223 | Wesley Liu | Jr | Leland | 27:42.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
82:19 16:28 5:35 |
15 | Jason Miranda Sr 16:12 5:30 1 |
Antonia Diaz Jr 16:28 5:35 2 |
Jude Robledo So 16:31 5:36 3 |
Luke Kendall Jr 16:33 5:36 4 |
Isaac Martinez Sr 16:36 5:37 5 |
Gabriel El-jaonny Sr 17:12 5:50 10 |
Matthew Venegas So 17:13 5:50 12 |
2 | De La Salle 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
86:10 17:14 5:51 |
61 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega Jr 16:41 5:39 6 |
Tommy Welch So 17:10 5:49 9 |
Andy Ward Jr 17:16 5:51 13 |
Griffin Bergman Jr 17:25 5:54 14 |
Giovanni Quintana Sr 17:38 5:59 19 |
||
3 | Bellarmine College Prep 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
88:17 17:39 5:59 |
96 | Dylan Papenfuss Jr 17:12 5:50 11 |
Jason Evanchik Jr 17:33 5:57 16 |
Brennan Orman Jr 17:38 5:59 18 |
Joell Macias Sr 17:57 6:05 25 |
Parker Goodrich Jr 17:58 6:06 26 |
Lukas Snycerski Sr 18:07 6:08 30 |
Sam Todd Sr 18:19 6:12 39 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
88:58 17:48 6:02 |
115 | Sanath Pai Jr 17:01 5:46 7 |
Mridul Prasad So 17:47 6:02 21 |
Inigo Redondo So 17:48 6:02 22 |
Mihir Bharti Jr 18:10 6:10 32 |
Eric Su So 18:11 6:10 33 |
Michael Han Sr 18:14 6:11 34 |
Dhemath Reddy So 18:27 6:15 45 |
5 | Granada 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
89:38 17:56 6:05 |
131 | Daniel Knight So 17:10 5:49 8 |
Lukas Ostien Jr 17:56 6:05 24 |
Jacob Bryant Jr 18:00 6:06 27 |
Vishal Venkatesh Jr 18:16 6:11 35 |
Samuel Wu Jr 18:17 6:12 37 |
Corbin White So 18:17 6:12 38 |
Hudson Sauder Fr 18:27 6:15 44 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
90:59 18:12 6:10 |
174 | Gavin Ogawa Jr 17:45 6:01 20 |
Brandon Xu Sr 18:02 6:07 29 |
Brandon Hong Sr 18:16 6:12 36 |
Jackson Wainwright Jr 18:22 6:13 41 |
Luke Schuman-cawley Sr 18:33 6:17 48 |
Aden Nagree Jr 18:55 6:25 60 |
Luc Chasse Sr 19:00 6:26 62 |
7 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
92:06 18:25 6:15 |
214 | Jack Livingood Jr 17:55 6:04 23 |
Ayush Rana Jr 18:01 6:06 28 |
Andrew Showalter Sr 18:29 6:16 47 |
James Tolland Jr 18:46 6:22 55 |
Sean Tolland Jr 18:56 6:25 61 |
Jonathan Lee Sr 19:15 6:32 69 |
Aaron Dowling Jr 19:26 6:35 73 |
8 | Alameda 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
93:34 18:43 6:21 |
258 | Kellen Sellers Jr 18:08 6:09 31 |
Kenji Saulsbury Sr 18:25 6:14 42 |
Christopher Cheung Sr 18:45 6:21 54 |
Vander Von Stroheim Sr 19:03 6:28 64 |
Eric Lu Sr 19:13 6:31 67 |
Alexander Delong Sr 19:16 6:32 70 |
Justin Yuen Jr 19:17 6:32 71 |
9 | Alisal 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:55 |
93:52 18:46 6:22 |
274 | Bryan Castillo Jr 18:19 6:13 40 |
Arturo Cesareo Jr 18:36 6:18 49 |
Angel Nieto Sr 18:51 6:23 58 |
Pablo Trujillo Sr 18:53 6:24 59 |
Maximos Lopez Sr 19:14 6:31 68 |
Ronaldo Hernandez Sr 20:10 6:50 90 |
Christopher Castro Sr 20:31 6:57 96 |
10 | Greenfield 12-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
94:51 18:58 6:26 |
304 | Jonathon Picazo Jr 18:27 6:15 43 |
Luis Martinez Jr 18:44 6:21 53 |
Rodrigo Vazquez Jr 18:49 6:23 57 |
Cesar Perea So 19:10 6:30 66 |
Angelito Dejesus Sr 19:41 6:40 85 |
||
11 | Leland 14-13-11-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
95:37 19:07 6:29 |
326 | Anthony Fong Jr 18:41 6:20 50 |
Ryan Niemi Jr 18:43 6:21 52 |
Brian Kim Jr 19:01 6:27 63 |
Benjamin Thompson Jr 19:34 6:38 79 |
Michael Marsavin Jr 19:38 6:39 82 |
Thomas Shi Jr 20:26 6:56 94 |
Mathew Vu Sr 20:36 6:59 99 |
12 | Lynbrook 7-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:01 |
95:50 19:10 6:30 |
331 | Max Lian Jr 17:34 5:57 17 |
Iain Jung Jr 19:32 6:37 75 |
Andrew Peng Fr 19:34 6:38 78 |
Ethan Feng Fr 19:34 6:38 80 |
Austin Tsai Fr 19:36 6:39 81 |
Tzen-chuen Ng Jr 19:40 6:40 84 |
Christopher Cho Jr 19:46 6:42 88 |
13 | Willow Glen 6-8-13-13-13 Gap: 4:15 |
99:36 19:55 6:45 |
389 | Aidan Choy-marshall Sr 17:27 5:55 15 |
Jake Davis Jr 18:47 6:22 56 |
Parth Patel Sr 20:40 7:00 102 |
Ryan Sylvia Jr 21:00 7:07 107 |
Christian Valencia Sr 21:42 7:21 109 |
Humberto Hernandez So 22:48 7:44 113 |
Paul Zamora Jr 23:51 8:05 117 |
14 | La Canada 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:17 |
98:59 19:48 6:43 |
399 | Timothy Brugarolas So 18:28 6:16 46 |
Jordan Jaross Jr 19:05 6:28 65 |
Mason Pirkey Jr 20:20 6:54 92 |
Charlie Park Jr 20:21 6:54 93 |
Ryan Lui Sr 20:45 7:02 103 |
Colin Melillo Jr 20:47 7:03 105 |
|
15 | Prospect 17-17-17-16-15 Gap: 1:18 |
100:38 20:08 6:49 |
447 | Riley Deguzman So 19:28 6:36 74 |
Loic Billaut So 19:39 6:39 83 |
Mathew Bailey So 20:19 6:53 91 |
Zach Schaefer Fr 20:27 6:56 95 |
Kaiden Uehara So 20:46 7:02 104 |
Joshua Lee Fr 20:56 7:06 106 |
Michael Farone Fr 21:02 7:08 108 |
15 | Archbishop Riordan 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:16 |
101:35 20:19 6:53 |
447 | Conor Mcmahon Sr 18:42 6:20 51 |
Diego Phan-romero Jr 19:44 6:41 87 |
Hayden Peregrino Jr 20:33 6:58 98 |
Robert Degroot Jr 20:39 7:00 101 |
Zachary Phillips Sr 21:57 7:27 110 |
Emilio Gorog Sr 22:02 7:28 111 |
Randy Aberouette Sr 23:26 7:57 115 |
17 | Roosevelt 16-16-16-17-17 Gap: 3:28 |
102:59 20:36 6:59 |
460 | Emanuel Bolanos Sr 19:24 6:34 72 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 19:33 6:38 77 |
Mauricio Montes Sr 20:33 6:58 97 |
Rossell Castillo Sr 20:38 7:00 100 |
Fernando Garibay Jr 22:52 7:45 114 |
Ricardo Adame Jr 25:43 8:43 118 |
|
18 | San Lorenzo Valley 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:17 |
105:39 21:08 7:10 |
479 | Christian Ycaro Sr 19:32 6:37 76 |
Griffin Hardisty Jr 19:42 6:41 86 |
Quinn Bourret Jr 20:04 6:48 89 |
Carter Cox Fr 22:32 7:38 112 |
Emil Kaysen So 23:49 8:04 116 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
92:03 18:25 6:14 |
31 | Lukas Snycerski Sr 18:07 6:08 1 |
Sam Todd Sr 18:19 6:12 4 |
Matthew Lum Jr 18:28 6:15 7 |
Justin Cai Sr 18:35 6:18 9 |
Benthan Vu Jr 18:35 6:18 10 |
Nikil Nambiar Sr 18:47 6:22 14 |
Jackson Sousa Sr 19:04 6:28 17 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
92:38 18:32 6:17 |
40 | Michael Han Sr 18:14 6:11 2 |
Dhemath Reddy So 18:27 6:15 6 |
Jason Chin Sr 18:33 6:17 8 |
Brandon Yee Fr 18:39 6:19 11 |
Alex Fernandes So 18:45 6:21 13 |
Ian Dickenson Jr 18:49 6:23 15 |
Adam Adas Jr 18:49 6:23 16 |
3 | Granada 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
93:51 18:46 6:22 |
60 | Corbin White So 18:17 6:12 3 |
Hudson Sauder Fr 18:27 6:15 5 |
Andrew Yong Jr 18:43 6:21 12 |
Jacob Walker Sr 19:05 6:28 18 |
Luther Hart Fr 19:19 6:33 22 |
Jonathan Van Essen Fr 19:20 6:33 23 |
Jayden del Mundo Fr 19:21 6:34 24 |
4 | Alameda 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
97:05 19:25 6:35 |
120 | Alexander Delong Sr 19:16 6:32 20 |
Justin Yuen Jr 19:17 6:32 21 |
Michael Chun Sr 19:23 6:34 25 |
Francisco Lira Jr 19:24 6:34 26 |
Noe Solorzano Jr 19:45 6:42 28 |
Omar Khan Jr 20:31 6:57 34 |
Eric Xu Sr 22:36 7:40 53 |
5 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
99:47 19:57 6:46 |
143 | Jonathan Lee Sr 19:15 6:32 19 |
Aaron Dowling Jr 19:26 6:35 27 |
Matthew Giusti Jr 20:02 6:47 29 |
Marco Colmenares Jr 20:21 6:54 31 |
Kolbe Yang Jr 20:43 7:01 37 |
Samuel Colmenares Sr 21:21 7:14 46 |
Alexander Kuettel Jr 21:42 7:21 50 |
6 | Alisal 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
103:13 20:39 7:00 |
180 | Ronaldo Hernandez Sr 20:10 6:50 30 |
Christopher Castro Sr 20:31 6:57 33 |
Nivardo Martinez Sr 20:43 7:01 36 |
Gustavo Diaz Jr 20:54 7:05 40 |
Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr 20:55 7:05 41 |
Alejandro Reyes Sr 21:11 7:11 44 |
Juan Marin Jr 21:31 7:18 48 |
7 | Leland 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
104:16 20:51 7:04 |
191 | Thomas Shi Jr 20:26 6:56 32 |
Mathew Vu Sr 20:36 6:59 35 |
Zachary White Jr 20:51 7:04 38 |
Alex Chen Jr 20:53 7:05 39 |
Allen Hsing Sr 21:30 7:17 47 |
Darcy Eliasi Jr 21:38 7:20 49 |
Wesley Liu Jr 27:42 9:23 54 |
8 | Prospect 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
107:34 21:31 7:18 |
233 | Joshua Lee Fr 20:56 7:06 42 |
Michael Farone Fr 21:02 7:08 43 |
Jack Kanazawa Fr 21:16 7:13 45 |
Joshua Kim So 21:49 7:24 51 |
Chris Apel So 22:32 7:38 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
94:54 18:59 6:26 |
21 | Ian Dickenson Jr 18:49 6:23 2 |
Adam Adas Jr 18:49 6:23 3 |
Madhav Viswesvaran So 19:02 6:27 4 |
Jacob Lum So 19:04 6:28 5 |
Rishi Seri Jr 19:10 6:30 7 |
Kaelan Payne Fr 19:19 6:33 9 |
Alex Hu So 19:24 6:35 13 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
95:58 19:12 6:30 |
44 | Nikil Nambiar Sr 18:47 6:22 1 |
Jackson Sousa Sr 19:04 6:28 6 |
Jake Testa Jr 19:14 6:31 8 |
Trevor Koss Sr 19:26 6:35 14 |
Joshua Jackman Jr 19:28 6:36 15 |
Yianni Kouretas Sr 19:43 6:41 17 |
Andrew Fore Jr 19:58 6:46 20 |
3 | Granada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
97:31 19:30 6:37 |
67 | Jonathan Van Essen Fr 19:20 6:33 10 |
Jayden del Mundo Fr 19:21 6:34 11 |
Ryan Martin So 19:22 6:34 12 |
Daniel Thinfen So 19:40 6:40 16 |
Maxwell Thompson Fr 19:48 6:43 18 |
Jack Gonci So 19:52 6:44 19 |
Johny Manolopoulos So 20:10 6:50 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
97:46 19:33 6:38 |
16 | Kaelan Payne Fr 19:19 6:33 1 |
Alex Hu So 19:24 6:35 2 |
Elias Yar Sr 19:37 6:39 3 |
Arnav Kethana So 19:40 6:40 4 |
Tchie Drucker Sr 19:47 6:42 6 |
Nihal Singh So 19:47 6:42 7 |
Krish Majumdar Fr 19:49 6:43 8 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
102:09 20:26 6:56 |
61 | Yianni Kouretas Sr 19:43 6:41 5 |
Andrew Fore Jr 19:58 6:46 10 |
Zack Amdursky Jr 19:58 6:46 11 |
Zack Schultz Jr 20:43 7:01 16 |
Alex Claure Jr 21:47 7:23 19 |
Matthew Abraham Jr 22:00 7:27 20 |
Victor Dominguez So 23:02 7:49 21 |
3 | Granada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
101:42 20:20 6:54 |
63 | Jack Gonci So 19:52 6:44 9 |
Johny Manolopoulos So 20:10 6:50 12 |
Trevor Crittenden So 20:27 6:56 13 |
Tristan Webb Fr 20:31 6:57 14 |
Adam Sahn So 20:43 7:01 15 |
Jason Moniz Armstrong Fr 20:44 7:02 17 |
Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr 20:48 7:03 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
100:12 20:02 6:48 |
15 | Nihal Singh So 19:47 6:42 1 |
Krish Majumdar Fr 19:49 6:43 2 |
Anish Shanmuganathan So 19:57 6:46 3 |
Isaac Salisbury Fr 20:14 6:51 4 |
Joshua Uppal Jr 20:25 6:55 5 |
Yaniv Gottlib Jr 23:36 8:00 13 |
|
2 | Granada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
105:19 21:04 7:08 |
40 | Jason Moniz Armstrong Fr 20:44 7:02 6 |
Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr 20:48 7:03 7 |
Takumi Romero Fr 21:07 7:10 8 |
Samuel Costello So 21:17 7:13 9 |
Ian Sheinis Fr 21:23 7:15 10 |
Lukas Verstegen Fr 21:29 7:17 11 |
Ryan Guggiana So 21:34 7:19 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
113:21 22:40 7:41 |
15 | Lukas Verstegen Fr 21:29 7:17 1 |
Ryan Guggiana So 21:34 7:19 2 |
Pablo Mejia So 22:59 7:47 3 |
Daniel Pierce So 23:26 7:57 4 |
Galaxy Zheng So 23:53 8:06 5 |
Xavier Dillon Fr 23:59 8:08 6 |
Wesley Keller Fr 26:59 9:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.