Granada Results from the EBAL Championship at Hayward HS on 11/9/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Jason Fr F/S 19:00.17 6:20 3 68/154 16/30 38/52 1/6 20:40
(1:39,8.0)
20:40
(1:39,8.0)
20:40
(1:39,8.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bauman, Jacob So V 16:00.1 5:20 3 32/83 8/8 8/52 1/7 16:30
(0:30,3.0)
16:30
(0:30,3.0)
16:30
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bennett, Mark Jr JV 17:02.37 5:41 3 14/89 5/14 14/52 2/7 17:21
(0:19,1.8)
17:21
(0:19,1.8)
17:21
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bryant, Jacob Jr JV 17:14.83 5:45 3 19/89 6/14 15/52 2/7 17:59
(0:45,4.1)
17:59
(0:45,4.1)
17:59
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chiba, Wesley Jr V 15:38.92 5:13 3 17/83 4/8 4/52 3/10 16:08
(0:29,3.0)
16:08
(0:29,3.0)
16:08
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Costello, Giovanni So F/S 18:33.54 6:11 3 48/154 10/30 31/52 2/7 19:11
(0:37,3.2)
19:11
(0:37,3.2)
19:11
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Costello, Samuel So F/S 20:09 6:43 3 98/154 19/30 41/52 1/4 19:20 19:20 19:20
Crittenden, Trevor So F/S 20:08.71 6:43 3 97/154 18/30 40/52 1/4 21:11
(1:02,4.9)
21:11
(1:02,4.9)
21:11
(1:02,4.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dan, Yarin Sr V 15:36.8 5:12 3 16/83 3/8 3/52 4/10 15:32 15:32 15:32
del Mundo, Jayden Fr F/S 19:21.22 6:27 3 78/154 17/30 39/52 1/5 19:34
(0:13,1.1)
19:34
(0:13,1.1)
19:34
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dillon, Xavier Fr F/S 22:44.15 7:35 3 132/154 27/30 49/52 1/1 23:40
(0:55,3.9)
23:40
(0:55,3.9)
23:40
(0:55,3.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eaton, Tyler So F/S 17:42.36 5:54 3 14/154 3/30 21/52 2/8
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Jr JV 16:58.52 5:40 3 12/89 4/14 13/52 3/8 17:02
(0:03,0.3)
17:02
(0:03,0.3)
17:02
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gonci, Jack So F/S 18:31.47 6:10 3 43/154 8/30 29/52 2/8 18:54
(0:22,2.0)
18:54
(0:22,2.0)
18:54
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gray, Cameron Sr V 15:46.46 5:15 3 22/83 5/8 5/52 2/10 16:18
(0:32,3.3)
16:18
(0:32,3.3)
16:18
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guerra, Anthony Sr V 14:49.94 4:57 3 2/83 1/8 1/52 2/10 15:17
(0:27,2.9)
15:17
(0:27,2.9)
14:56
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guggiana, Ryan So F/S 20:10.98 6:44 3 100/154 20/30 42/52 1/4
Gurusamy, Dheeraj Fr F/S 18:40.04 6:13 3 53/154 12/30 33/52 2/7 20:46
(2:06,10.1)
20:46
(2:06,10.1)
20:46
(2:06,10.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hart, Luther Fr F/S 17:57.83 5:59 3 23/154 6/30 26/52 2/8 19:34
(1:36,8.2)
19:34
(1:36,8.2)
19:34
(1:36,8.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeppson, Seth Sr V 15:33.24 5:11 3 14/83 2/8 2/52 4/10 15:14 15:14 15:14
Keller, Wesley Fr F/S 25:18.89 8:26 3 145/154 30/30 52/52 1/1 30:35
(5:16,17.2)
30:35
(5:16,17.2)
30:35
(5:16,17.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Knight, Daniel So F/S 16:19.25 5:26 3 3/154 1/30 9/52 2/8
Krewson, Bryan Jr JV 16:29.91 5:30 3 6/89 3/14 12/52 1/8 17:23
(0:53,5.1)
17:23
(0:53,5.1)
17:23
(0:53,5.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lai, Daniel Fr F/S 18:48.59 6:16 3 60/154 14/30 36/52 1/7 20:37
(1:49,8.8)
20:37
(1:49,8.8)
20:37
(1:49,8.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Manley, Liam Fr V 15:46.6 5:16 3 23/83 6/8 6/52 2/10 16:33
(0:47,4.7)
16:33
(0:47,4.7)
16:33
(0:47,4.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR, DSP, TB)
Manolopoulos, Johny So F/S 18:31.49 6:10 3 44/154 9/30 30/52 2/8 20:12
(1:40,8.3)
20:12
(1:40,8.3)
20:12
(1:40,8.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Manolopoulos, Zachary Fr F/S 24:25.28 8:08 3 142/154 28/30 50/52 1/1
Martin, Ryan So F/S 18:35.54 6:12 3 51/154 11/30 32/52 2/7 18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matteucci, Stefano Fr F/S 20:47.24 6:56 3 111/154 23/30 45/52 1/2 24:09
(3:22,13.9)
24:09
(3:22,13.9)
24:09
(3:22,13.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mejia, Pablo So F/S 20:54.64 6:58 3 113/154 25/30 47/52 1/1 22:44
(1:50,8.0)
22:44
(1:50,8.0)
22:44
(1:50,8.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ojeda, Cody Jr JV 17:36.73 5:52 3 33/89 10/14 20/52 1/5 18:23
(0:46,4.2)
18:23
(0:46,4.2)
18:23
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ostien, Lukas Jr JV 17:18.9 5:46 3 21/89 7/14 16/52 2/5 17:56
(0:37,3.5)
17:56
(0:37,3.5)
17:56
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Packard, Sean So F/S 18:24.5 6:08 3 39/154 7/30 28/52 2/8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Pierce, Daniel So F/S 20:18.77 6:46 3 102/154 21/30 43/52 1/4 22:47
(2:28,10.9)
22:47
(2:28,10.9)
22:47
(2:28,10.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Prabhakar, Rithvik Fr F/S 25:13.69 8:25 3 144/154 29/30 51/52 1/1 28:33
(3:20,11.7)
28:33
(3:20,11.7)
28:33
(3:20,11.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland Fr JV 16:22.07 5:27 3 2/89 1/14 10/52 2/9 16:58
(0:36,3.5)
16:58
(0:36,3.5)
16:58
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sahn, Adam So F/S 18:58.62 6:20 3 67/154 15/30 37/52 1/7 20:25
(1:26,7.0)
20:25
(1:26,7.0)
20:25
(1:26,7.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauder, Hudson Fr F/S 17:45.65 5:55 3 15/154 4/30 22/52 2/8 18:27
(0:41,3.7)
18:27
(0:41,3.7)
18:27
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sheinis, Ian Fr F/S 20:42.67 6:54 3 108/154 22/30 44/52 1/4
Soriano, Farin Fr V 15:52.82 5:18 3 28/83 7/8 7/52 1/8 16:32
(0:39,3.9)
16:32
(0:39,3.9)
16:32
(0:39,3.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Soriano, Feoden Jr JV 16:27.6 5:29 3 3/89 2/14 11/52 1/9 17:02
(0:34,3.4)
17:02
(0:34,3.4)
17:02
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taulbee, Sean Jr JV 17:54.51 5:58 3 37/89 12/14 25/52 1/3 18:24
(0:29,2.6)
18:24
(0:29,2.6)
18:24
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thinfen, Daniel So F/S 17:47.89 5:56 3 17/154 5/30 23/52 2/8 18:38
(0:50,4.5)
18:38
(0:50,4.5)
18:38
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Venkatesh, Vishal Jr JV 17:53.46 5:58 3 36/89 11/14 24/52 1/3 19:14
(1:21,7.0)
19:14
(1:21,7.0)
19:14
(1:21,7.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Verstegen, Lukas Fr F/S 20:49.77 6:57 3 112/154 24/30 46/52 1/1
Vogler, Chase Jr JV 17:27.88 5:49 3 27/89 8/14 17/52 2/5 18:12
(0:44,4.1)
18:12
(0:44,4.1)
18:12
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Walker, Jacob Sr JV 18:44.67 6:15 3 57/89 14/14 35/52 2/3 18:33 18:33 18:33
Webb, Tristan Fr F/S 18:41.91 6:14 3 55/154 13/30 34/52 2/7 21:11
(2:29,11.7)
21:11
(2:29,11.7)
21:11
(2:29,11.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
White, Corbin So F/S 17:31.75 5:51 3 13/154 2/30 18/52 4/8 18:40
(1:08,6.1)
18:40
(1:08,6.1)
18:40
(1:08,6.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wu, Samuel Jr JV 17:35.17 5:52 3 31/89 9/14 19/52 2/5 18:17
(0:42,3.8)
18:17
(0:42,3.8)
18:17
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Yong, Andrew Jr JV 18:04.22 6:01 3 40/89 13/14 27/52 1/3 18:49
(0:44,3.9)
18:49
(0:44,3.9)
18:49
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zheng, Galaxy So F/S 22:37.77 7:33 3 131/154 26/30 48/52 1/1 25:14
(2:36,10.3)
25:14
(2:36,10.3)
25:14
(2:36,10.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 77:25
0:57
3 5:10 4:57 5:15 71 5:04 79:45
(2:20,2.9)
76:36 GRANADA PRIDE! (LR) Anthony Guerra (2), Seth Jeppson (14), Yarin Dan (16), Wesley Chiba (17), Cameron Gray (22)
JV 1st 5 1/7 83:20
0:40
3 5:33 5:27 5:41 37 5:33 88:59
(5:39,6.3)
80:07 GRANADA PRIDE! (LR) Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (2), Feoden Soriano (3), Bryan Krewson (6), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (12), Mark Bennett (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 87:14
0:22
3 5:49 5:45 5:52 41 5:47 84:34 84:34 Jacob Bryant (4), Lukas Ostien (5), Chase Vogler (9), Samuel Wu (11), Cody Ojeda (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 87:07
1:29
3 5:48 5:26 5:56 62 5:38 87:35
(0:28,0.5)
87:35
(0:28,0.5%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Daniel Knight (3), Corbin White (13), Tyler Eaton (14), Hudson Sauder (15), Daniel Thinfen (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 91:59
0:36
3 6:08 5:59 6:11 55 6:00 Luther Hart (3), Sean Packard (10), Jack Gonci (12), Johny Manolopoulos (13), Giovanni Costello (17)
F/S 3rd 5 1/7 93:45
0:23
3 6:15 6:12 6:20 33 6:15 Ryan Martin (4), Dheeraj Gurusamy (5), Tristan Webb (6), Daniel Lai (8), Adam Sahn (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 98:50
1:11
3 6:35 6:20 6:44 15 6:35 Jason Armstrong (1), Jayden del Mundo (2), Trevor Crittenden (3), Samuel Costello (4), Ryan Guggiana (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 103:33
0:36
3 6:54 6:46 6:58 15 6:54 Daniel Pierce (1), Ian Sheinis (2), Stefano Matteucci (3), Lukas Verstegen (4), Pablo Mejia (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 120:20
2:41
3 8:01 7:33 8:26 15 8:01 Galaxy Zheng (1), Xavier Dillon (2), Zachary Manolopoulos (3), Rithvik Prabhakar (4), Wesley Keller (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Middle Sr Dublin 14:33.8 4:51
2 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 14:49.94 4:57 1/8 1/52 2/10 15:17
(0:27)
15:17
(0:27)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
3 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 14:51.65 4:57
4 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:03.4 5:01
5 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 15:09.05 5:03
6 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:12.3 5:04
7 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 15:12.9 5:04
8 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 15:22.48 5:07
9 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 15:25.37 5:08
10 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:26.7 5:09
11 Kyle Elias Sr Dublin 15:26.95 5:09
12 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 15:27.45 5:09
13 Derek O'Connor Sr De La Salle 15:30 5:10
14 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada 15:33.24 5:11 2/8 2/52 4/10 15:14 15:14
15 Yonathan Amare Sr Monte Vista 15:36.14 5:12
16 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 15:36.8 5:12 3/8 3/52 4/10 15:32 15:32
17 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 15:38.92 5:13 4/8 4/52 3/10 16:08
(0:29)
16:08
(0:29)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
18 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 15:41.17 5:14
19 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 15:43.37 5:14
20 James Switzer Jr Monte Vista 15:43.54 5:15
21 Aakersh Mathur Jr Monte Vista 15:43.71 5:15
22 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 15:46.46 5:15 5/8 5/52 2/10 16:18
(0:32)
16:18
(0:32)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
23 Liam Manley Fr Granada 15:46.6 5:16 6/8 6/52 2/10 16:33
(0:47)
16:33
(0:47)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
24 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 15:48.59 5:16
25 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 15:51.14 5:17
26 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:51.46 5:17
27 Daniel Stern Sr San Ramon Valley 15:52.3 5:17
28 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 15:52.82 5:18 7/8 7/52 1/8 16:32
(0:39)
16:32
(0:39)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
29 Cole Turpin So Dublin 15:53.11 5:18
30 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 15:55.9 5:19
31 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 15:59.21 5:20
32 Jacob Bauman So Granada 16:00.1 5:20 8/8 8/52 1/7 16:30
(0:30)
16:30
(0:30)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
33 Oscar Gomez So De La Salle 16:00.18 5:20
34 Nikhil Melkote Jr Dougherty Valley 16:01.37 5:20
35 Ian Bushell Jr Monte Vista 16:01.86 5:21
36 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:03.78 5:21
37 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:06.08 5:22
38 Agustin Gomez de l Jr De La Salle 16:07.78 5:23
39 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:07.87 5:23
40 John Loughery So Monte Vista 16:08.73 5:23
41 Jacob Lawrence Sr Amador Valley 16:11.09 5:24
42 Richard Beeler So Livermore 16:13.17 5:24
43 Prithu Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:14.39 5:25
44 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 16:14.43 5:25
45 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 16:16.58 5:26
46 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 16:17.37 5:26
47 Luke Wu Jr Dublin 16:18.41 5:26
48 Calder Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:24.51 5:28
49 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:26.13 5:29
50 Brendan Leahey Jr Monte Vista 16:26.21 5:29
51 Ryan Kenny Jr De La Salle 16:34.59 5:32
52 Tanish Kumar Jr Dublin 16:37.92 5:33
53 Joshua Turpin So Dublin 16:38.43 5:33
54 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 16:39.35 5:33
55 Andy Ward Jr De La Salle 16:42.65 5:34
56 Ryan Frankel So San Ramon Valley 16:45.63 5:35
57 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 16:58.57 5:40
58 Pablo Angel So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:59.21 5:40
59 Seth Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:00.37 5:40
60 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 17:02.29 5:41
61 Chad Linke Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:02.65 5:41
62 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 17:15.65 5:45
63 Erik Davis Sr San Ramon Valley 17:17.97 5:46
64 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 17:20.78 5:47
65 Steven Li Fr Amador Valley 17:21.98 5:47
66 Dylan Draper So California (San Ramon) 17:22.83 5:48
67 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 17:23.4 5:48
68 Timothy Blanton Sr Livermore 17:24.69 5:48
69 Parth Gupta So California (San Ramon) 17:28.57 5:50
70 Christopher Loo So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:31.92 5:51
71 Griffin King So San Ramon Valley 17:38.34 5:53
72 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:40.14 5:53
73 Ruairi Dwyer Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:51.67 5:57
74 Andrew Galka Fr Livermore 17:58.36 5:59
75 Sean Neumann So California (San Ramon) 18:02.34 6:01
76 Jacob Phister Jr California (San Ramon) 18:06.45 6:02
77 Chilam Huynh So Livermore 18:07.22 6:02
78 Stuart May Fr Livermore 18:09.16 6:03
79 Matt Havlik1 Fr San Ramon Valley 18:20.6 6:07
80 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:23.15 6:08
81 Ryan Flanagin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:25.72 6:09
82 Mihir Gaudani Fr Livermore 18:53.1 6:18
83 Henry Gleason Fr Livermore 20:18.19 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
76:03
15:13
5:04
37 Christopher Middle
Sr
14:34
4:51
1
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
15:13
5:04
7
Ishaan Jain
Sr
15:22
5:07
8
Daniel Trampe
So
15:27
5:09
10
Kyle Elias
Sr
15:27
5:09
11
Surya Marimuthu
Jr
15:41
5:14
18
Cole Turpin
So
15:53
5:18
29
2 Granada
2-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
77:25
15:29
5:10
71 Anthony Guerra
Sr
14:50
4:57
2
Seth Jeppson
Sr
15:33
5:11
14
Yarin Dan
Sr
15:37
5:12
16
Wesley Chiba
Jr
15:39
5:13
17
Cameron Gray
Sr
15:46
5:15
22
Liam Manley
Fr
15:47
5:16
23
Farin Soriano
Fr
15:53
5:18
28
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR)
2 Amador Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
77:20
15:28
5:09
71 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:03
5:01
4
Jack Gray
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
John Lester
Jr
15:25
5:08
9
Euan Houston
Jr
15:27
5:09
12
Jacob Lawrence
Sr
16:11
5:24
40
Mason Romant
So
16:39
5:33
48
Ryken Mak
Fr
17:02
5:41
52
4 De La Salle
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:09
77:27
15:29
5:10
83 Patrick Curulla
Jr
14:52
4:57
3
Kieran Brown
Jr
15:09
5:03
5
Derek O'Connor
Sr
15:30
5:10
13
Nathan Babby
Jr
15:56
5:19
30
Oscar Gomez
So
16:00
5:20
32
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
16:06
5:22
36
Agustin Gomez de l
Jr
16:08
5:23
37
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
79:14
15:51
5:17
129 Yonathan Amare
Sr
15:36
5:12
15
James Switzer
Jr
15:44
5:15
20
Aakersh Mathur
Jr
15:44
5:15
21
Ian Bushell
Jr
16:02
5:21
34
John Loughery
So
16:09
5:23
39
Brendan Leahey
Jr
16:26
5:29
47




6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
79:36
15:55
5:18
142 Michael Schneider
Sr
15:43
5:14
19
Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
15:49
5:16
24
Jackson Colla
So
15:59
5:20
31
Nikhil Melkote
Jr
16:01
5:20
33
Ameya Padakanti
So
16:04
5:21
35
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:08
5:23
38
Ananth Goyal
Jr
16:14
5:25
43
7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:11
83:08
16:38
5:33
222 Arjun Subramanian
Jr
15:51
5:17
26
Prithu Kachare
Jr
16:14
5:25
42
Pablo Angel
So
16:59
5:40
50
Seth Tang
So
17:00
5:40
51
Chad Linke
Jr
17:03
5:41
53
Christopher Loo
So
17:32
5:51
60
Jaden Lewis
So
17:40
5:53
62
8 California (San Ramon)
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:30
83:02
16:36
5:32
224 Matthew Alm
So
15:51
5:17
25
Justin Snow
Fr
16:17
5:26
44
Ryan Dube
So
16:17
5:26
45
Aryan Sarda
So
17:16
5:45
54
Luke Perez
Jr
17:21
5:47
56
Dylan Draper
So
17:23
5:48
57
Parth Gupta
So
17:29
5:50
59
9 San Ramon Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
83:59
16:48
5:36
238 Daniel Stern
Sr
15:52
5:17
27
Calder Severson
Sr
16:25
5:28
46
Ryan Frankel
So
16:46
5:35
49
Erik Davis
Sr
17:18
5:46
55
Griffin King
So
17:38
5:53
61
Matt Havlik1
Fr
18:21
6:07
66




10 Livermore
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
87:53
17:35
5:52
291 Richard Beeler
So
16:13
5:24
41
Timothy Blanton
Sr
17:25
5:48
58
Andrew Galka
Fr
17:58
5:59
63
Chilam Huynh
So
18:07
6:02
64
Stuart May
Fr
18:09
6:03
65
Mihir Gaudani
Fr
18:53
6:18
67
Henry Gleason
Fr
20:18
6:46
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Munoz Ar Sr Dublin 15:50.19 5:17
2 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 16:22.07 5:27 1/14 10/52 2/9 16:58
(0:36)
16:58
(0:36)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
3 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 16:27.6 5:29 2/14 11/52 1/9 17:02
(0:34)
17:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
4 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 16:28.95 5:30
5 Darren Furtado Sr Dublin 16:29.5 5:30
6 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 16:29.91 5:30 3/14 12/52 1/8 17:23
(0:53)
17:23
(0:53)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
7 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 16:40.87 5:34
8 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 16:40.91 5:34
9 Aristoteles Stassi Sr Dublin 16:44.6 5:35
10 Jaden Valle Jr Dublin 16:52.09 5:37
11 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 16:56.97 5:39
12 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 16:58.52 5:40 4/14 13/52 3/8 17:02
(0:03)
17:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
13 Justin Luurtsema Sr Dougherty Valley 17:00.77 5:40
14 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 17:02.37 5:41 5/14 14/52 2/7 17:21
(0:19)
17:21
(0:19)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
15 Nirmal Ayyagari Sr Dougherty Valley 17:05.2 5:42
16 Sahil Haridas Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.31 5:43
17 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 17:10.07 5:43
18 Arvind Kumar Jr Dublin 17:11.53 5:44
19 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 17:14.83 5:45 6/14 15/52 2/7 17:59
(0:45)
17:59
(0:45)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
20 Giovanni Quintana Sr De La Salle 17:17.48 5:46
21 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 17:18.9 5:46 7/14 16/52 2/5 17:56
(0:37)
17:56
(0:37)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
22 Nile Desta Sr Dublin 17:20.94 5:47
23 Gage Vickers Jr Dublin 17:22.86 5:48
24 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 17:25.41 5:48
25 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 17:25.44 5:48
26 Daniel Municio Fr Dougherty Valley 17:26.57 5:49
27 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 17:27.88 5:49 8/14 17/52 2/5 18:12
(0:44)
18:12
(0:44)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
28 Armaan Hussain So California (San Ramon) 17:28.76 5:50
29 Conor Woofter Jr Dublin 17:29.89 5:50
30 Charles Boyle Jr De La Salle 17:34.51 5:52
31 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 17:35.17 5:52 9/14 19/52 2/5 18:17
(0:42)
18:17
(0:42)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
32 Draven Grondona Fr Monte Vista 17:35.7 5:52
33 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 17:36.73 5:52 10/14 20/52 1/5 18:23
(0:46)
18:23
(0:46)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
34 Joseph Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 17:38.87 5:53
35 Dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 17:51.88 5:57
36 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 17:53.46 5:58 11/14 24/52 1/3 19:14
(1:21)
19:14
(1:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
37 Sean Taulbee Jr Granada 17:54.51 5:58 12/14 25/52 1/3 18:24
(0:29)
18:24
(0:29)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
38 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 18:00.02 6:00
39 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista 18:00.83 6:00
40 Andrew Yong Jr Granada 18:04.22 6:01 13/14 27/52 1/3 18:49
(0:44)
18:49
(0:44)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
41 Jason Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:04.98 6:02
42 Sebastian Ramirez Sr De La Salle 18:07.99 6:03
43 Wellie McNichols So Monte Vista 18:09.68 6:03
44 Matthew Ruscio Jr De La Salle 18:10.05 6:03
45 Brian Lin Sr Dublin 18:11.98 6:04
46 Ian Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 18:16.17 6:05
47 Marwin Balach So California (San Ramon) 18:16.25 6:05
48 Aashay Parab Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:17.44 6:06
49 Aidan Roberts Fr Monte Vista 18:19.25 6:06
50 Michael Han Sr Dougherty Valley 18:20.54 6:07
51 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 18:25.47 6:08
52 Reed Ochalek Jr Monte Vista 18:27.11 6:09
53 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 18:35.68 6:12
54 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 18:38.5 6:13
55 Marcus Lemmon So California (San Ramon) 18:40.87 6:14
56 Michael Leung Sr Dublin 18:42.8 6:14
57 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 18:44.67 6:15 14/14 35/52 2/3 18:33 18:33
58 Luke Horsfall So Monte Vista 18:47.03 6:16
59 Brian To Sr Dublin 18:47.78 6:16
60 Logan Harris Sr Monte Vista 18:51.26 6:17
61 Owen Clevenger Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:52.19 6:17
62 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 18:59.18 6:20
63 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 19:03.57 6:21
64 Tchie Drucker Sr Dougherty Valley 19:06.08 6:22
65 William Milosevich Sr De La Salle 19:08.22 6:23
66 Brandon Luong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:14.14 6:25
67 Patrick-Bruce Sarg Jr Dublin 19:16.99 6:26
68 Evyn Halloran Sr De La Salle 19:19.66 6:27
69 Rishi Seri Jr Dougherty Valley 19:25.21 6:28
70 Vasu Gupta So California (San Ramon) 19:30.83 6:30
71 James Kao Jr Dublin 19:47.62 6:36
72 Kipling Van Horn Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:48.43 6:36
73 Amit Mettapalli Jr Dougherty Valley 20:07.09 6:42
74 Taylor Snow So California (San Ramon) 20:09.86 6:43
75 Eric Godfrey Sr Dublin 20:10.08 6:43
76 Riley Cisneros-Mann Sr De La Salle 20:16.66 6:46
77 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 20:49.37 6:56
78 Nicholas DeLuca Fr Monte Vista 20:58.38 6:59
79 Peter Milosevich Jr De La Salle 20:58.91 7:00
80 Leonel Ordaz Fr Livermore 21:07.51 7:03
81 Mahadev Nair Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:09.1 7:03
82 Daniel Fragoso Sr De La Salle 21:37.83 7:13
83 Denel McMahan Jr Dublin 22:03.6 7:21
84 Karandeep Kawatra Jr Dublin 22:10.83 7:24
85 Jesse Knott Fr Monte Vista 22:32.3 7:31
86 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 22:35.47 7:32
87 Saul Ordaz Jr Livermore 23:31.76 7:51
88 Daniel Vereen So California (San Ramon) 24:32.77 8:11
89 Andrew Su Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:26.47 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
83:20
16:40
5:33
37 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
16:22
5:27
2
Feoden Soriano
Jr
16:28
5:29
3
Bryan Krewson
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Jr
16:59
5:40
12
Mark Bennett
Jr
17:02
5:41
14
Jacob Bryant
Jr
17:15
5:45
18
Lukas Ostien
Jr
17:19
5:46
20
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR)
2 Dublin
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
83:08
16:38
5:33
42 Sebastian Munoz Ar
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Darren Furtado
Sr
16:30
5:30
5
Aristoteles Stassi
Sr
16:45
5:35
9
Jaden Valle
Jr
16:52
5:37
10
Arvind Kumar
Jr
17:12
5:44
17
Nile Desta
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Gage Vickers
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
83:48
16:46
5:35
43 Sanath Pai
Jr
16:29
5:30
4
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
16:41
5:34
7
Diego Garcia
So
16:41
5:34
8
Andrew Richards
Fr
16:57
5:39
11
Justin Luurtsema
Sr
17:01
5:40
13
Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
17:05
5:42
15
Sahil Haridas
Sr
17:08
5:43
16
4 De La Salle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
90:18
18:04
6:01
139 Giovanni Quintana
Sr
17:17
5:46
19
Charles Boyle
Jr
17:35
5:52
24
Sebastian Ramirez
Sr
18:08
6:03
28
Matthew Ruscio
Jr
18:10
6:03
30
William Milosevich
Sr
19:08
6:23
38
Evyn Halloran
Sr
19:20
6:27
40
Riley Cisneros-Mann
Sr
20:17
6:46
44
5 Monte Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
89:44
17:57
5:59
140 Draven Grondona
Fr
17:36
5:52
25
Joseph Chrisman
Jr
17:39
5:53
26
Ryan Wilson
So
18:01
6:00
27
Wellie McNichols
So
18:10
6:03
29
Aidan Roberts
Fr
18:19
6:06
33
Reed Ochalek
Jr
18:27
6:09
34
Luke Horsfall
So
18:47
6:16
36
6 California (San Ramon)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
94:07
18:49
6:16
173 Armaan Hussain
So
17:29
5:50
23
Marwin Balach
So
18:16
6:05
31
Marcus Lemmon
So
18:41
6:14
35
Vasu Gupta
So
19:31
6:30
41
Taylor Snow
So
20:10
6:43
43
Daniel Vereen
So
24:33
8:11
46




7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
97:21
19:28
6:29
195 Aashay Parab
Sr
18:17
6:06
32
Owen Clevenger
Jr
18:52
6:17
37
Brandon Luong
Jr
19:14
6:25
39
Kipling Van Horn
Jr
19:48
6:36
42
Mahadev Nair
Sr
21:09
7:03
45
Andrew Su
Jr
25:26
8:29
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:42
17:20
5:47
27 Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
17:05
5:42
1
Sahil Haridas
Sr
17:08
5:43
2
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
17:10
5:43
3
Daniel Municio
Fr
17:27
5:49
8
Dhemath Reddy
So
17:52
5:57
13
Mihir Bharti
Jr
18:00
6:00
16
Jason Chin
Sr
18:05
6:02
17
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
87:14
17:27
5:49
41 Jacob Bryant
Jr
17:15
5:45
4
Lukas Ostien
Jr
17:19
5:46
5
Chase Vogler
Jr
17:28
5:49
9
Samuel Wu
Jr
17:35
5:52
11
Cody Ojeda
Jr
17:37
5:52
12
Vishal Venkatesh
Jr
17:53
5:58
14
Sean Taulbee
Jr
17:55
5:58
15
3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
89:08
17:50
5:57
61 Nile Desta
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Gage Vickers
Jr
17:23
5:48
7
Conor Woofter
Jr
17:30
5:50
10
Brian Lin
Sr
18:12
6:04
18
Michael Leung
Sr
18:43
6:14
20
Brian To
Sr
18:48
6:16
22
Patrick-Bruce Sarg
Jr
19:17
6:26
24
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
99:36
19:55
6:38
122 Reed Ochalek
Jr
18:27
6:09
19
Luke Horsfall
So
18:47
6:16
21
Logan Harris
Sr
18:51
6:17
23
Nicholas DeLuca
Fr
20:58
6:59
28
Jesse Knott
Fr
22:32
7:31
31








5 De La Salle
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
103:02
20:36
6:52
137 Evyn Halloran
Sr
19:20
6:27
25
Riley Cisneros-Mann
Sr
20:17
6:46
26
Ben Deviney
Jr
20:49
6:56
27
Peter Milosevich
Jr
20:59
7:00
29
Daniel Fragoso
Sr
21:38
7:13
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 16:11.33 5:24
2 Vincent Giannini So Dublin 16:18.61 5:26
3 Daniel Knight So Granada 16:19.25 5:26 1/30 9/52 2/8
4 Tommy Welch So De La Salle 16:24.03 5:28
5 Sharvin Manjrekar So Dublin 17:06.17 5:42
6 Adrian Tran So Dublin 17:17.77 5:46
7 Eric Su So Dougherty Valley 17:22.28 5:47
8 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 17:23.79 5:48
9 Joshua Joseph Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:24.61 5:48
10 Inigo Redondo Paja So Dougherty Valley 17:28.25 5:49
11 Eaton Huang Fr Amador Valley 17:30.23 5:50
12 Justin Tan So Dublin 17:31.65 5:51
13 Corbin White So Granada 17:31.75 5:51 2/30 18/52 4/8 18:40
(1:08)
18:40
(1:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
14 Tyler Eaton So Granada 17:42.36 5:54 3/30 21/52 2/8
15 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 17:45.65 5:55 4/30 22/52 2/8 18:27
(0:41)
18:27
(0:41)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
16 Eric Lin So Dougherty Valley 17:47.22 5:56
17 Daniel Thinfen So Granada 17:47.89 5:56 5/30 23/52 2/8 18:38
(0:50)
18:38
(0:50)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
18 Ryan Chin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:48.77 5:56
19 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 17:51.74 5:57
20 Alexandre Fernandes So Dougherty Valley 17:54.57 5:58
21 Advait Jagannathan Fr Dublin 17:55.09 5:58
22 Miguel Endaya So Dublin 17:56.29 5:59
23 Luther Hart Fr Granada 17:57.83 5:59 6/30 26/52 2/8 19:34
(1:36)
19:34
(1:36)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
24 Francis Elises So Dublin 18:01.07 6:00
25 Sean Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:01.34 6:00
26 Brandon Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:03.88 6:01
27 Alexander Martinez So Dublin 18:05.1 6:02
28 Suvan Shangle So Dublin 18:07.11 6:02
29 Gabriel Sasso Fr Dublin 18:08.97 6:03
30 Ronit Mehta Fr Amador Valley 18:09.5 6:03
31 Austin Hess So De La Salle 18:10.67 6:04
32 Braeden Morrissey So Dublin 18:12.88 6:04
33 Madhav Viswesvaran So Dougherty Valley 18:14.85 6:05
34 Ryan Yamamoto Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:16.95 6:06
35 Christopher Coleman Fr De La Salle 18:17.64 6:06
36 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 18:17.69 6:06
37 Theodore Davenport So De La Salle 18:17.74 6:06
38 Carson Foster So San Ramon Valley 18:23.31 6:08
39 Sean Packard So Granada 18:24.5 6:08 7/30 28/52 2/8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
40 Kenny Carpenter Fr San Ramon Valley 18:25.13 6:08
41 Jaydan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 18:26.65 6:09
42 Philip Arrajj So De La Salle 18:26.7 6:09
43 Jack Gonci So Granada 18:31.47 6:10 8/30 29/52 2/8 18:54
(0:22)
18:54
(0:22)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
44 Johny Manolopoulos So Granada 18:31.49 6:10 9/30 30/52 2/8 20:12
(1:40)
20:12
(1:40)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
45 Krish Majumdar Fr Dougherty Valley 18:32.7 6:11
46 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 18:33.02 6:11
47 Taedon Reth So Dougherty Valley 18:33.09 6:11
48 Giovanni Costello So Granada 18:33.54 6:11 10/30 31/52 2/7 19:11
(0:37)
19:11
(0:37)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
49 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:34.05 6:11
50 Farron Lourens Fr Dublin 18:34.38 6:11
51 Ryan Martin So Granada 18:35.54 6:12 11/30 32/52 2/7 18:53
(0:17)
18:53
(0:17)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
52 Alex Hu So Dougherty Valley 18:38.63 6:13
53 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 18:40.04 6:13 12/30 33/52 2/7 20:46
(2:06)
20:46
(2:06)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
54 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:40.46 6:13
55 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 18:41.91 6:14 13/30 34/52 2/7 21:11
(2:29)
21:11
(2:29)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
56 Grayden Bruschke So San Ramon Valley 18:43.88 6:15
57 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 18:45.04 6:15
58 Sam Pickett So De La Salle 18:45.89 6:15
59 Anish Shanmuganathan So Dougherty Valley 18:46.37 6:15
60 Daniel Lai Fr Granada 18:48.59 6:16 14/30 36/52 1/7 20:37
(1:49)
20:37
(1:49)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
61 Brandon Babby Fr De La Salle 18:51.25 6:17
62 Kaelan Payne Fr Dougherty Valley 18:53.45 6:18
63 Asher Coats Fr California (San Ramon) 18:54.13 6:18
64 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:56.48 6:19
65 Kaushik Rajarathinam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:56.64 6:19
66 Tommy Wedewer Fr California (San Ramon) 18:56.67 6:19
67 Adam Sahn So Granada 18:58.62 6:20 15/30 37/52 1/7 20:25
(1:26)
20:25
(1:26)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
68 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 19:00.17 6:20 16/30 38/52 1/6 20:40
(1:39)
20:40
(1:39)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
69 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:01.5 6:21
70 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 19:03.38 6:21
71 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 19:03.85 6:21
72 Liam Yung Fr Amador Valley 19:04 6:21
73 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:05.3 6:22
74 William Green So Amador Valley 19:06.49 6:22
75 Nihal Singh So Dougherty Valley 19:15.51 6:25
76 Nirupam Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 19:17.11 6:26
77 Landen Meonske Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:20.9 6:27
78 Jayden del Mundo Fr Granada 19:21.22 6:27 17/30 39/52 1/5 19:34
(0:13)
19:34
(0:13)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
79 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 19:21.57 6:27
80 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 19:23.7 6:28
81 Declan McPherson Fr Amador Valley 19:26.42 6:29
82 Aditya Chudasama Fr Amador Valley 19:30.12 6:30
83 Eliseo Urrutia Ser So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:31.98 6:31
84 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 19:32.54 6:31
85 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 19:34.39 6:31
86 Joah Siegel Fr San Ramon Valley 19:35.78 6:32
87 Aidan Chavez So De La Salle 19:36.04 6:32
88 Ian Yee Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:36.89 6:32
89 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 19:39.29 6:33
90 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:41.39 6:34
91 Jaiden Abulencia Fr San Ramon Valley 19:42.77 6:34
92 Mason Hauck Fr San Ramon Valley 19:43.9 6:35
93 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 19:47.85 6:36
94 Mark Sapugay So Dublin 20:04.56 6:42
95 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 20:04.77 6:42
96 Ryan Lu So Dublin 20:05.4 6:42
97 Trevor Crittenden So Granada 20:08.71 6:43 18/30 40/52 1/4 21:11
(1:02)
21:11
(1:02)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
98 Samuel Costello So Granada 20:09 6:43 19/30 41/52 1/4 19:20 19:20
99 Matt Havlik2 Fr San Ramon Valley 20:09.58 6:43
100 Ryan Guggiana So Granada 20:10.98 6:44 20/30 42/52 1/4
101 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 20:17.27 6:46
102 Daniel Pierce So Granada 20:18.77 6:46 21/30 43/52 1/4 22:47
(2:28)
22:47
(2:28)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
103 Austin Boyle So San Ramon Valley 20:27.79 6:49
104 Dominic Fernandes Fr San Ramon Valley 20:31.83 6:51
105 Josh Partridge So San Ramon Valley 20:37.44 6:52
106 Ryan Hoffman Fr California (San Ramon) 20:38.64 6:53
107 James Christensen Fr De La Salle 20:41.32 6:54
108 Ian Sheinis Fr Granada 20:42.67 6:54 22/30 44/52 1/4
109 Jacob Molinelli Fr De La Salle 20:43.31 6:54
110 Haneum Kim Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:43.49 6:54
111 Stefano Matteucci Fr Granada 20:47.24 6:56 23/30 45/52 1/2 24:09
(3:22)
24:09
(3:22)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
112 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 20:49.77 6:57 24/30 46/52 1/1
113 Pablo Mejia So Granada 20:54.64 6:58 25/30 47/52 1/1 22:44
(1:50)
22:44
(1:50)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
114 Luke Amanquah Fr De La Salle 21:09.25 7:03
115 Colby Redmond So San Ramon Valley 21:10.36 7:03
116 Michael Risse Fr De La Salle 21:11.96 7:04
117 Benjamin Blanch So San Ramon Valley 21:12.4 7:04
118 Ansel Severson So San Ramon Valley 21:13.07 7:04
119 Akul Gowda So Dublin 21:16.66 7:06
120 Logan Pressley Fr San Ramon Valley 21:17.85 7:06
121 Ryan Lin Fr Dublin 21:19.18 7:06
122 Kai Kawanabe Fr California (San Ramon) 21:20.71 7:07
123 Xavier Calderon Fr De La Salle 21:31.06 7:10
124 Marcus Cerezo Fr California (San Ramon) 21:33.06 7:11
125 John Connolly Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:48.73 7:16
126 Patrick Pena Fr San Ramon Valley 21:50.77 7:17
127 Bryce Englert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:55.95 7:19
128 Branson Tong Fr California (San Ramon) 22:00.81 7:20
129 Collin Gillespie Fr California (San Ramon) 22:01.43 7:20
130 Nick Hagen So San Ramon Valley 22:27.15 7:29
131 Galaxy Zheng So Granada 22:37.77 7:33 26/30 48/52 1/1 25:14
(2:36)
25:14
(2:36)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
132 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 22:44.15 7:35 27/30 49/52 1/1 23:40
(0:55)
23:40
(0:55)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
133 Jackson Decker Fr San Ramon Valley 22:46.64 7:36
134 William Crockett Fr San Ramon Valley 22:46.65 7:36
135 Andrew DeMitis Fr De La Salle 22:52.09 7:37
136 Isaac Go Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:55.17 7:38
137 Daniel Bauman So San Ramon Valley 23:24.98 7:48
138 Alex Pearlstein So San Ramon Valley 23:25.7 7:49
139 Jayminn Anand Fr California (San Ramon) 23:51.48 7:57
140 Luke Trinkus Fr De La Salle 23:56.02 7:59
141 Andrew Edgren So San Ramon Valley 24:00.05 8:00
142 Zachary Manolopoulos Fr Granada 24:25.28 8:08 28/30 50/52 1/1
143 Shaan Tirmizi So San Ramon Valley 25:04.34 8:21
144 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 25:13.69 8:25 29/30 51/52 1/1 28:33
(3:20)
28:33
(3:20)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
145 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 25:18.89 8:26 30/30 52/52 1/1 30:35
(5:16)
30:35
(5:16)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
146 Zach Arbaugh So California (San Ramon) 25:29.75 8:30
147 Joshua Meeks So De La Salle 25:35.31 8:32
148 Jake Arnold Fr San Ramon Valley 25:37.69 8:33
149 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 26:03.21 8:41
150 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:12.89 8:44
151 Kellen Bach Fr De La Salle 26:47.41 8:56
152 Yousef Hunter Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:01.34 9:00
153 Rizvi Ghazi So Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:01.4 9:00
154 Cameran Maxwell Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:26.7 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
84:26
16:53
5:38
26 Diego Munoz Arroyo
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Vincent Giannini
So
16:19
5:26
2
Sharvin Manjrekar
So
17:06
5:42
5
Adrian Tran
So
17:18
5:46
6
Justin Tan
So
17:32
5:51
12
Advait Jagannathan
Fr
17:55
5:58
21
Miguel Endaya
So
17:56
5:59
22
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
87:07
17:25
5:48
62 Daniel Knight
So
16:19
5:26
3
Corbin White
So
17:32
5:51
13
Tyler Eaton
So
17:42
5:54
14
Hudson Sauder
Fr
17:46
5:55
15
Daniel Thinfen
So
17:48
5:56
17
Luther Hart
Fr
17:58
5:59
23
Sean Packard
So
18:25
6:08
34
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
88:36
17:43
5:54
78 Eric Su
So
17:22
5:47
7
Inigo Redondo Paja
So
17:28
5:49
10
Eric Lin
So
17:47
5:56
16
Alexandre Fernandes
So
17:55
5:58
20
Brandon Yee
Fr
18:04
6:01
25
Madhav Viswesvaran
So
18:15
6:05
28
Krish Majumdar
Fr
18:33
6:11
38
4 Amador Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
89:13
17:51
5:57
95 Robert Sitter
So
17:24
5:48
8
Eaton Huang
Fr
17:30
5:50
11
Izak Monette
So
17:52
5:57
19
Ronit Mehta
Fr
18:10
6:03
26
Timothy Lester
So
18:18
6:06
31
Ray Khow
So
18:45
6:15
42
Jonathan Siu
So
19:03
6:21
47
5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
90:06
18:01
6:00
119 Joshua Joseph
Fr
17:25
5:48
9
Ryan Chin
So
17:49
5:56
18
Sean Flanagin
Fr
18:01
6:00
24
Ryan Yamamoto
Fr
18:17
6:06
29
Kelvin Zhang
Fr
18:34
6:11
39
Sean Tang
So
18:40
6:13
40
Amogh Maddileti
So
18:56
6:19
45
6 De La Salle
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
89:37
17:55
5:58
129 Tommy Welch
So
16:24
5:28
4
Austin Hess
So
18:11
6:04
27
Christopher Coleman
Fr
18:18
6:06
30
Theodore Davenport
So
18:18
6:06
32
Jaydan Sanchez
Fr
18:27
6:09
36
Philip Arrajj
So
18:27
6:09
37
Sam Pickett
So
18:46
6:15
43
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
94:51
18:58
6:19
206 Carson Foster
So
18:23
6:08
33
Kenny Carpenter
Fr
18:25
6:08
35
Grayden Bruschke
So
18:44
6:15
41
Joah Siegel
Fr
19:36
6:32
48
Jaiden Abulencia
Fr
19:43
6:34
49
Mason Hauck
Fr
19:44
6:35
50
Matt Havlik2
Fr
20:10
6:43
51
8 California (San Ramon)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
101:23
20:17
6:46
249 Asher Coats
Fr
18:54
6:18
44
Tommy Wedewer
Fr
18:57
6:19
46
Ryan Hoffman
Fr
20:39
6:53
52
Kai Kawanabe
Fr
21:21
7:07
53
Marcus Cerezo
Fr
21:33
7:11
54
Branson Tong
Fr
22:01
7:20
55
Collin Gillespie
Fr
22:01
7:20
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
90:05
18:01
6:00
18 Advait Jagannathan
Fr
17:55
5:58
1
Miguel Endaya
So
17:56
5:59
2
Francis Elises
So
18:01
6:00
4
Alexander Martinez
So
18:05
6:02
5
Suvan Shangle
So
18:07
6:02
6
Gabriel Sasso
Fr
18:09
6:03
7
Braeden Morrissey
So
18:13
6:04
8
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
91:59
18:24
6:08
55 Luther Hart
Fr
17:58
5:59
3
Sean Packard
So
18:25
6:08
10
Jack Gonci
So
18:31
6:10
12
Johny Manolopoulos
So
18:31
6:10
13
Giovanni Costello
So
18:34
6:11
17
Ryan Martin
So
18:36
6:12
18
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Fr
18:40
6:13
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
92:32
18:30
6:10
73 Madhav Viswesvaran
So
18:15
6:05
9
Krish Majumdar
Fr
18:33
6:11
14
Jacob Lum
So
18:33
6:11
15
Taedon Reth
So
18:33
6:11
16
Alex Hu
So
18:39
6:13
19
Anish Shanmuganathan
So
18:46
6:15
24
Kaelan Payne
Fr
18:53
6:18
26
4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
94:40
18:56
6:19
138 Sean Tang
So
18:40
6:13
21
Amogh Maddileti
So
18:56
6:19
27
Kaushik Rajarathinam
So
18:57
6:19
28
Will Symons
So
19:02
6:21
29
Brayden Rogers
Fr
19:05
6:22
33
Landen Meonske
Fr
19:21
6:27
35
Eliseo Urrutia Ser
So
19:32
6:31
38
4 De La Salle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
95:11
19:02
6:21
138 Philip Arrajj
So
18:27
6:09
11
Sam Pickett
So
18:46
6:15
23
Brandon Babby
Fr
18:51
6:17
25
Ryan Walsh
Fr
19:33
6:31
39
Will Pariso
Fr
19:34
6:31
40
Aidan Chavez
So
19:36
6:32
41
Domenic Cola
Fr
19:39
6:33
42
6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:21
95:03
19:01
6:20
149 Ray Khow
So
18:45
6:15
22
Jonathan Siu
So
19:03
6:21
30
Leo Jensen
So
19:04
6:21
31
Liam Yung
Fr
19:04
6:21
32
William Green
So
19:06
6:22
34
Yash Totale
So
19:24
6:28
36
Declan McPherson
Fr
19:26
6:29
37
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
101:31
20:18
6:46
225 Mason Hauck
Fr
19:44
6:35
43
Matt Havlik2
Fr
20:10
6:43
44
Austin Boyle
So
20:28
6:49
45
Dominic Fernandes
Fr
20:32
6:51
46
Josh Partridge
So
20:37
6:52
47
Colby Redmond
So
21:10
7:03
48
Benjamin Blanch
So
21:12
7:04
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:45
18:45
6:15
33 Ryan Martin
So
18:36
6:12
4
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Fr
18:40
6:13
5
Tristan Webb
Fr
18:42
6:14
6
Daniel Lai
Fr
18:49
6:16
8
Adam Sahn
So
18:59
6:20
10
Jason Armstrong
Fr
19:00
6:20
11
Jayden del Mundo
Fr
19:21
6:27
15
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:35
95:34
19:07
6:22
57 Anish Shanmuganathan
So
18:46
6:15
7
Kaelan Payne
Fr
18:53
6:18
9
Nihal Singh
So
19:16
6:25
12
Nirupam Ayyagari
So
19:17
6:26
13
Arnav Kethana
So
19:22
6:27
16
Isaac Salisbury
Fr
19:48
6:36
25




3 Dublin
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:56
95:06
19:01
6:20
60 Gabriel Sasso
Fr
18:09
6:03
1
Braeden Morrissey
So
18:13
6:04
2
Farron Lourens
Fr
18:34
6:11
3
Mark Sapugay
So
20:05
6:42
26
Ryan Lu
So
20:05
6:42
28
Akul Gowda
So
21:17
7:06
38
Ryan Lin
Fr
21:19
7:06
40
4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
98:55
19:47
6:36
112 Landen Meonske
Fr
19:21
6:27
14
Eliseo Urrutia Ser
So
19:32
6:31
20
Ian Yee
Fr
19:37
6:32
22
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
19:41
6:34
24
Haneum Kim
Fr
20:43
6:54
32
John Connolly
Fr
21:49
7:16
41
Bryce Englert
So
21:56
7:19
43
5 Amador Valley
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 6:40
104:41
20:56
6:59
129 Yash Totale
So
19:24
6:28
17
Declan McPherson
Fr
19:26
6:29
18
Aditya Chudasama
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
Matthew Carter
So
20:17
6:46
29
Bhagatjeet Dhillon
So
26:03
8:41
46








6 De La Salle
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
100:45
20:09
6:43
132 Aidan Chavez
So
19:36
6:32
21
Domenic Cola
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Kyle Morrison
So
20:05
6:42
27
James Christensen
Fr
20:41
6:54
30
Jacob Molinelli
Fr
20:43
6:54
31
Luke Amanquah
Fr
21:09
7:03
33
Michael Risse
Fr
21:12
7:04
35
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
106:44
21:21
7:07
188 Colby Redmond
So
21:10
7:03
34
Benjamin Blanch
So
21:12
7:04
36
Ansel Severson
So
21:13
7:04
37
Logan Pressley
Fr
21:18
7:06
39
Patrick Pena
Fr
21:51
7:17
42
Nick Hagen
So
22:27
7:29
44
Jackson Decker
Fr
22:47
7:36
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
98:50
19:46
6:35
15 Jason Armstrong
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Jayden del Mundo
Fr
19:21
6:27
2
Trevor Crittenden
So
20:09
6:43
3
Samuel Costello
So
20:09
6:43
4
Ryan Guggiana
So
20:11
6:44
5
Daniel Pierce
So
20:19
6:46
6
Ian Sheinis
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
110:40
22:08
7:23
63 Luke Amanquah
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Michael Risse
Fr
21:12
7:04
9
Xavier Calderon
Fr
21:31
7:10
10
Andrew DeMitis
Fr
22:52
7:37
16
Luke Trinkus
Fr
23:56
7:59
20
Joshua Meeks
So
25:35
8:32
23
Kellen Bach
Fr
26:47
8:56
25
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
114:51
22:58
7:39
79 Nick Hagen
So
22:27
7:29
13
Jackson Decker
Fr
22:47
7:36
14
William Crockett
Fr
22:47
7:36
15
Daniel Bauman
So
23:25
7:48
18
Alex Pearlstein
So
23:26
7:49
19
Andrew Edgren
So
24:00
8:00
21
Shaan Tirmizi
So
25:04
8:21
22
4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:13
119:54
23:59
8:00
90 John Connolly
Fr
21:49
7:16
11
Bryce Englert
So
21:56
7:19
12
Isaac Go
Fr
22:55
7:38
17
Zachary Ho
So
26:13
8:44
24
Yousef Hunter
Fr
27:01
9:00
26
Rizvi Ghazi
So
27:01
9:00
27
Cameran Maxwell
Fr
28:27
9:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
103:33
20:43
6:54
15 Daniel Pierce
So
20:19
6:46
1
Ian Sheinis
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Stefano Matteucci
Fr
20:47
6:56
3
Lukas Verstegen
Fr
20:50
6:57
4
Pablo Mejia
So
20:55
6:58
5
Galaxy Zheng
So
22:38
7:33
6
Xavier Dillon
Fr
22:44
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
120:20
24:04
8:01
15 Galaxy Zheng
So
22:38
7:33
1
Xavier Dillon
Fr
22:44
7:35
2
Zachary Manolopoulos
Fr
24:25
8:08
3
Rithvik Prabhakar
Fr
25:14
8:25
4
Wesley Keller
Fr
25:19
8:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.