Granada Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Araya, Shayleen | Jr | V | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 27/242 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/31 | 19:28.6 | 19:28.6 | 19:28.6 | 19:01 | |
Bhanvadia, Sanjana | Sr | JV | 16:48.7 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 71/151 | 6/8 | 14/19 | 4/10 | 18:04.8 (1:16,7.0) |
18:04.8 (1:16,7.0) |
18:04.8 (1:16,7.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Duree, Heather | Fr | F/S | 16:38.8 | 7:56 | 2.1 | 47/93 | 8/11 | 13/19 | 1/3 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Eckermann, Daniela | Jr | JV | 16:02 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 41/151 | 4/8 | 11/19 | 2/18 | 15:08.5 | 15:08.5 | 15:08.5 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |
Eddy, Brooke | Jr | JV | 16:26.4 | 7:50 | 2.1 | 50/151 | 5/8 | 12/19 | 3/12 | 14:46.8 | 14:46.8 | 14:46.8 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |
Han, Ellie | Fr | F/S | 20:33.8 | 9:48 | 2.1 | 90/93 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 1/1 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Hill, Shae | Jr | V | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 2/242 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/33 | 19:04 (0:28,2.4) |
18:50.3 (0:14,1.3) |
18:50.3 (0:14,1.3) |
18:50 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Holloway, Kassadi | Sr | V | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 82/242 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/9 | 22:27 (1:15,5.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Jordan, Olivia | Jr | JV | 16:49.3 | 8:01 | 2.1 | 72/151 | 7/8 | 15/19 | 2/8 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |
Kishi, Stephanie | So | F/S | 15:13.9 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 26/93 | 6/11 | 8/19 | 2/7 | 16:04 (0:50,5.2) |
16:04 (0:50,5.2) |
16:04 (0:50,5.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lau, Elizabeth | So | F/S | 14:09.6 | 6:45 | 2.1 | 5/93 | 3/11 | 3/19 | 1/13 | 14:25.1 (0:16,1.8) |
14:25.1 (0:16,1.8) |
14:25.1 (0:16,1.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Leak, Jordyn | So | V | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 50/242 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/25 | |||||
Leigh, Paula | Sr | V | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 37/242 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/30 | 19:36.6 | 19:36.6 | 19:36.6 | 19:08 | |
MacLaren, Molly | Jr | JV | 14:11.4 | 6:45 | 2.1 | 3/151 | 1/8 | 5/19 | 3/35 | 14:50.4 (0:39,4.4) |
14:50.4 (0:39,4.4) |
14:50.4 (0:39,4.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Markel, Clara | Fr | F/S | 15:38.4 | 7:27 | 2.1 | 30/93 | 7/11 | 9/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
McIntosh, Amaiah | Jr | V | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 16/242 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/32 | 19:05.4 | 19:21.4 (0:07,0.6) |
19:05.4 | 19:05 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR) |
Meezan, Katherine | So | F/S | 13:42.8 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 1/93 | 1/11 | 1/19 | 1/18 | 13:59 (0:16,1.9) |
13:59 (0:16,1.9) |
13:59 (0:16,1.9) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Melcher, Elizabeth | So | V | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 18/242 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/32 | 19:27 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Padilla, Jasmine | Jr | JV | 16:55 | 8:03 | 2.1 | 75/151 | 8/8 | 16/19 | 1/6 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Patel, Vasvi | Sr | JV | 16:00.4 | 7:37 | 2.1 | 38/151 | 3/8 | 10/19 | 4/25 | 16:04.3 (0:04,0.4) |
16:04.3 (0:04,0.4) |
16:04.3 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rosenberg, Alexis | Fr | F/S | 14:10.9 | 6:45 | 2.1 | 6/93 | 4/11 | 4/19 | 1/13 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Sanchez, Amelia | Fr | F/S | 15:00.5 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 17/93 | 5/11 | 7/19 | 2/11 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Teslich-Miller, Kassady | Fr | F/S | 17:23.9 | 8:17 | 2.1 | 63/93 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Tolentino-ibarra, Carla | Fr | F/S | 18:26.4 | 8:47 | 2.1 | 72/93 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Walker, Molly | So | V | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 55/242 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/23 | 23:17 (2:44,11.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR) | |||
Walston, Madisyn | So | F/S | 13:48.1 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 2/93 | 2/11 | 2/19 | 1/18 | 13:37.9 | 13:37.9 | 13:37.9 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |
Wilson, Waverly | Jr | JV | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 11/151 | 2/8 | 6/19 | 3/31 | 13:50.9 | 13:50.9 | 13:50.9 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/30 | 97:19 1:33 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 6:00 | 6:30 | 100 | 6:11 | 93:48 | 91:43 | 91:43 | 91:43 | Shae Hill (2), Amaiah McIntosh (16), Elizabeth Melcher (18), Shayleen Araya (27), Paula Leigh (37) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/12 | 77:33 2:15 |
2.1 | 7:23 | 6:45 | 7:50 | 104 | 6:55 | 68:35 | 68:35 | 68:35 | Molly MacLaren (3), Waverly Wilson (9), Vasvi Patel (27), Daniela Eckermann (29), Brooke Eddy (36) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/11 | 70:52 1:18 |
2.1 | 6:45 | 6:32 | 7:09 | 31 | 6:45 | 68:34 | 68:34 | 68:34 | Katherine Meezan (1), Madisyn Walston (2), Elizabeth Lau (5), Alexis Rosenberg (6), Amelia Sanchez (17) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 83:21 3:13 |
2.1 | 7:56 | 7:15 | 8:47 | 15 | 7:56 | 73:44 | 73:44 | 73:44 | Stephanie Kishi (1), Clara Markel (2), Heather Duree (3), Kassady Teslich-Miller (4), Carla Tolentino-ibarra (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Kackley | Jr | Gregori | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Shae Hill | Jr | Granada | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/33 | 19:04 (0:28) |
18:50 (0:14) |
18:50 (0:14) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Gianna Mendoza | Sr | Presentation | 18:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Kalei Aoki-Chance | So | Clovis West | 18:46.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Alicia Hober | Sr | Campolindo | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Aislin Taylor | Jr | Monache | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Katie Kopec | Fr | Whitney | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Grace Lathrop | So | Whitney | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Claire Bringetto | So | Clovis West | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Ellie Buckley | Fr | Campolindo | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Haley Ulloa | Jr | Highland | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Brooke Giorgi | Sr | Whitney | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Angela Arellano | Sr | Torrance | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Valles | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Paloma Hancock | Sr | Campolindo | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Amaiah McIntosh | Jr | Granada | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/32 | 19:05.4 | 19:21 (0:07) |
19:05.4 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR) |
17 | Sophie Webster | Jr | Campolindo | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Elizabeth Melcher | So | Granada | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/32 | ||||
19 | Chloe Cook | Fr | Gregori | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Emma Smith | Sr | Campolindo | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Marina Barragan | Sr | Monache | 19:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Hannah Tiffany | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Ritika Singh | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Elena Baltazar | Fr | Independence | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Eva Shen | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:47.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Madison Galetti | So | Clovis West | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Shayleen Araya | Jr | Granada | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/31 | 19:28.6 | 19:28.6 | 19:28.6 | |
28 | Chanel Bradley | Jr | Monache | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Mackenzie Morgan | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Ellie Guthrie | Sr | Campolindo | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Sameen Andar | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Zoe Hartfield | Jr | Presentation | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Rhea Braganza | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Hadley Dixon Berger | Sr | Presentation | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Prioleau | Fr | Torrance | 20:07.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Mia Travis | Sr | Campolindo | 20:08.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Paula Leigh | Sr | Granada | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/30 | 19:36.6 | 19:36.6 | 19:36.6 | |
38 | Neyda Martinez | Jr | Highland | 20:10.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Zoe Theulier | Fr | Campolindo | 20:10.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Aryanna Guzman | Sr | Monache | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Sarah Renberg | Jr | Edison | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Becker | Jr | Whitney | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Eesha Chakraborty | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Kirsten Ransford | Jr | Whitney | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Natalie Eppler | So | Whitney | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Sephora Wontor | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:17.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Grace Pierce | Jr | Whitney | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Fatima Chavez | Jr | Turlock | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Meadow Burnett | So | Torrance | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Jordyn Leak | So | Granada | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/25 | ||||
51 | Lianna Guerra | Fr | Highland | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Shelby Hicks | Sr | Clovis West | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Ellen Palmgren | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Rebecca Vanderpoel | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Molly Walker | So | Granada | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/23 | ||||
56 | Anna Wilson | Fr | Campolindo | 20:33.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Ysabel Gamon | Jr | Highland | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Madison Gomez | So | Frontier | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Olivia Renfro | Sr | Clovis West | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Kirsten Chan | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Alexa Queenan | Sr | Monache | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Isabel Horaska | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Kaitlyn Rojero | Jr | Vista | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Abigail Spain | Fr | Bullard | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Megan Schreck | So | Nevada Union | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Gabriella Preciado | Jr | Clovis West | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Amber Anderson | Fr | Torrance | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Gaby Chielpegian | So | Edison | 20:51.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Sabrina Hagen | Sr | Golden West | 20:53.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Quinn Guthrie | Fr | Campolindo | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Ximena Ramos | Sr | Reedley | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Sequioa Gonzalez | So | Torrance | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Emily Chavira | Fr | Edison | 21:02.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Salma Ramos | Sr | Monache | 21:05.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Jules Sadang | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:06.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Maria Guerra | Jr | Sunnyside | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Puja Oak | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:08.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Cadence Estermann | So | Golden West | 21:10.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Julia Bizik | So | Clovis West | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Allison Kikuno | Jr | Torrance | 21:10.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Jasmine Garcia | Sr | Reedley | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Kassadi Holloway | Sr | Granada | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/9 | ||||
83 | Lexie Gomez | Fr | Gregori | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Olivia Ontiveros | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Ryin Streeter | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Jaysi Reyes | So | Frontier | 21:17.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Mone Rocha | So | Ridgeview | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Kaitlin Khong | Sr | Presentation | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Sarah Naughten | Sr | Campolindo | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Paola Rangel | So | Reedley | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Dahlia Keo | Sr | Frontier | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Angela Nunez | Jr | Vista | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Joslen Jimenez | Fr | Porterville | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Alma Ramirez | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:23.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Sydney Roberts | Jr | Campolindo | 21:24.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Sophia Mendoza | So | Monache | 21:27.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Gracie Woidat | Jr | Campolindo | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Angeni Lieben | So | Campolindo | 21:31.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Savanna Ericsson | Jr | Ridgeview | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Meghan Wright | Sr | Torrance | 21:32.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Melissa Lopez | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Victoria Suarez | So | Independence | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Abigail Enney | So | Presentation | 21:38.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Amanda Lawrence | Jr | Golden West | 21:39.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Eliana Moreno | So | Turlock | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Haelee Chung | So | Campolindo | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Hailey Momii | Fr | Torrance | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Brianna Cortez | So | Gregori | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Alicia Muralles | Sr | Independence | 21:42.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Mariela Cruz | Jr | McLane | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Jasmine Argueta | Jr | Torrance | 21:45.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Mora Collins | So | Gregori | 21:45.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Madison Arvizu | Fr | Frontier | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Addison Johnson | Fr | Highland | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Samantha Simon | Fr | Torrance | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Carly Smith | Fr | Torrance | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Natalie Reyes | Sr | Reedley | 21:52.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Alyssa Rodriguez | Fr | Frontier | 21:54.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
119 | Brenley Koepp | Jr | Torrance | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
120 | Camille Yabu | Fr | Campolindo | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
121 | Jessica Rosiak | Jr | Campolindo | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Muriel Alejandrino | Jr | Torrance | 21:58.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Hailee Julius | Sr | Independence | 22:00.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Araceli Villareal | Fr | Reedley | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Caitlyn Brewster | Jr | Highland | 22:02.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Isabel Medina | Sr | Ridgeview | 22:04.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Jazmine Garcia | Fr | Ridgeview | 22:08.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
128 | Karen Martinez | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:09.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
129 | Lindsey Rose | Sr | Presentation | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | Keila Robles | Sr | Reedley | 22:13.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Christina Benitez | Jr | Mira Monte | 22:14.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
132 | Audrey Agbayani | Fr | Bullard | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
133 | Assul Coss | Sr | Gregori | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Aliya Nagatani | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Melissa Estrada | Fr | Vista | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Cynthia Varela | Jr | Turlock | 22:25.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Andrea Gonzalez | So | Turlock | 22:29.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
138 | Shawnique Payne-Wi | Jr | Gregori | 22:30.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
139 | Elizabeth Ralph | So | Ponderosa | 22:30.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
140 | Jocelyn Concha | Fr | Sunnyside | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Destiny Fussel | Sr | Frontier | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Yasmin Sinchi Guti | Fr | Reedley | 22:32.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
143 | Sophia Harju | So | Campolindo | 22:34.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Caitlyn Sullivan | So | Nevada Union | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Ava Lebeck | So | Ponderosa | 22:40.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Valerie Ruiz | So | Mira Monte | 22:41.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
147 | Sandra Tovar | Sr | Turlock | 22:42.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
148 | Mia Overbo | Fr | Presentation | 22:42.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
149 | Emma Jones | Sr | Frontier | 22:48.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
150 | Lizbeth Herrera | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:50.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
151 | Mercedes Magana | Jr | Gregori | 22:50.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Crystal Vasquez | Fr | Mira Monte | 22:51.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Kylee Redman | So | Turlock | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | Hosana Saucedo | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:52.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Valerie Garcia | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 22:52.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Joanna Ruiz | Sr | Edison | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
157 | Justine Baumgartner | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
158 | Yutzil Salcedo | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
159 | Delaynie Reyes | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
160 | Alexia Nagatani | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:02.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
161 | Caroline McCool | Fr | Campolindo | 23:05.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
162 | Marisol Hernandez | So | Porterville | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
163 | Emma Rebello | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
164 | Zoe Keriotis | Fr | Nevada Union | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
165 | Katie Strohmeyer | Jr | Campolindo | 23:17.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
166 | Emilia Silverman | So | Campolindo | 23:18.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Giselle Farfan | So | Sunnyside | 23:18.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
168 | Jasmin Lopez | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:20.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
169 | Rocio Garcia | So | McLane | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
170 | Maria Millan | Sr | Porterville | 23:22.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
171 | Angelica Contreras | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:23.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
172 | Natalie Chavez | Sr | Golden West | 23:24.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
173 | Elisandra Ruiz | So | Porterville | 23:26.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
174 | Anahi Loza | So | Golden West | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
175 | Mari Vasquez | Sr | Selma | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
176 | Giselle Corona | Sr | Hoover | 23:34.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
177 | Autum Legge | Jr | Nevada Union | 23:37.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
178 | Jadyn Hodges | Fr | Bullard | 23:38.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
179 | Grengy De La Cruz | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:39.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
180 | Julie Johnson | Jr | Highland | 23:52.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
181 | Kylie Anderson | So | Presentation | 23:54.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
182 | Jennifer Lainez | Sr | Ridgeview | 23:59.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
183 | Gloria Sevilla | Sr | McLane | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
184 | Sarai Ramos | Jr | Porterville | 24:03.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
185 | Alexis Lopez | Jr | Bullard | 24:04.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
186 | Daniela Santiago | Sr | McLane | 24:04.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Ashley Mendez | Sr | Turlock | 24:06.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
188 | Susie Quintero | Sr | Hoover | 24:07.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Jordyn Arechiga | Jr | Vista | 24:09.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
190 | Marissa Zuniga | Sr | Reedley | 24:11.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
191 | Lily Hallenbeck | Fr | Nevada Union | 24:13.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
192 | Andrea Arias | Sr | Mira Monte | 24:13.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
193 | Cassidy Klein | So | Vista | 24:16.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
194 | Michelle Aguilar | Fr | Vista | 24:17.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
195 | Gina Chavez | Sr | Roosevelt | 24:19.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
196 | Nadisela Cruz Mora | So | Reedley | 24:21.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
197 | Nancy Huerta | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:22.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
198 | Hailey Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 24:23.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
199 | Eryella Martignago | So | Nevada Union | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
200 | Flory Abzun | Sr | Grace Davis | 24:29.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
201 | Anya Kanagala | Fr | Presentation | 24:31.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
202 | Esmeralda Palafox | Fr | Porterville | 24:33.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
203 | Rosa Valdovinos | Jr | Sunnyside | 24:37.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
204 | Zoe On | Jr | Bullard | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
205 | Eve Keeney | Fr | Central | 24:45.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
206 | Kayla Uhlmansiek | So | Vista | 24:50.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
207 | Daisy Velasquez | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:53.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
208 | Jayden Reyes- Sarm | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 24:53.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
209 | Princesa Corrales | Fr | Porterville | 24:56.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
210 | Amber Chatterton | Jr | Independence | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
211 | Mary Huerta | So | Presentation | 25:15.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
212 | Janeth Chavarria | So | Latino College Prep | 25:15.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
213 | Gwendolyne Aguilar | So | Sunnyside | 25:18.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
214 | Daniella Ramirez | Sr | Golden West | 25:46.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
215 | Daniella Bueno | Jr | Sunnyside | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
216 | Valeria Palacio | Sr | Golden West | 25:49.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
217 | Marissa Guzman | Fr | Bullard | 25:54.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
218 | Danica Kubota | Fr | Presentation | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
219 | Martha Negrete | Sr | McLane | 25:56.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
220 | Gissel Rodriguez | Jr | Latino College Prep | 25:56.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
221 | Cynthia Fletes | Fr | Independence | 25:59.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
222 | Saanvi Nadipalli | Fr | Presentation | 26:02.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
223 | Liliana Mireles | Sr | Latino College Prep | 26:03.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
224 | Briana Padilla | Sr | Roosevelt | 26:05.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
225 | Emma Freeman | Fr | Bullard | 26:06.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
226 | Alyssa Repetti | Sr | Presentation | 26:08.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
227 | Daniela Sandoval | Jr | Latino College Prep | 26:09.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
228 | Priscilla Ortiz | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:40.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
229 | Jennifer Leyva | Sr | McLane | 26:48.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
230 | Monica Garcia | Sr | Central | 26:52.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
231 | Veronica Flores | So | McLane | 26:55.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
232 | Jasmine Tran | Sr | Grace Davis | 27:12.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
233 | Maria Garcia | Sr | Grace Davis | 27:33.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
234 | Jaritza Ramirez | So | Latino College Prep | 28:25 | 9:10 | |||||||
235 | Rachel Nieto | Jr | Central | 28:46.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
236 | Irlanda Espinosa | Jr | Hoover | 29:02.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
237 | Jasmin Rodriguez P | Sr | Central | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
238 | Kiara Garcia | Jr | Central | 29:31.2 | 9:31 | |||||||
239 | Vanessa Lomeli | Sr | Grace Davis | 30:12.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
240 | Victoria Ortiz | Sr | Roosevelt | 30:42.8 | 9:54 | |||||||
241 | Jessica Aquino | Fr | Latino College Prep | 32:44.5 | 10:34 | |||||||
242 | Selina Suzuki | Sr | Grace Davis | 37:49.3 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
67 | Alicia Hober Sr 18:50 6:04 5 |
Ellie Buckley Fr 19:00 6:08 10 |
Paloma Hancock Sr 19:14 6:12 15 |
Sophie Webster Jr 19:17 6:13 17 |
Emma Smith Sr 19:31 6:18 20 |
Ellie Guthrie Sr 20:03 6:28 30 |
Mia Travis Sr 20:09 6:30 36 |
2 | Granada 2-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
97:19 19:28 6:17 |
100 | Shae Hill Jr 18:36 6:00 2 |
Amaiah McIntosh Jr 19:15 6:12 16 |
Elizabeth Melcher So 19:25 6:16 18 |
Shayleen Araya Jr 19:54 6:25 27 |
Paula Leigh Sr 20:09 6:30 37 |
Jordyn Leak So 20:23 6:35 48 |
Molly Walker So 20:32 6:38 53 |
3 | Whitney 7-2-1-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
97:22 19:28 6:17 |
109 | Katie Kopec Fr 18:52 6:05 7 |
Grace Lathrop So 18:52 6:05 8 |
Brooke Giorgi Sr 19:07 6:10 12 |
Jessica Becker Jr 20:15 6:32 40 |
Kirsten Ransford Jr 20:16 6:32 42 |
Natalie Eppler So 20:17 6:33 43 |
Grace Pierce Jr 20:19 6:33 45 |
4 | Clovis West 4-1-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
145 | Kalei Aoki-Chance So 18:46 6:03 4 |
Claire Bringetto So 18:55 6:06 9 |
Madison Galetti So 19:52 6:25 26 |
Shelby Hicks Sr 20:28 6:36 50 |
Olivia Renfro Sr 20:37 6:39 56 |
Gabriella Preciado Jr 20:48 6:42 63 |
Julia Bizik So 21:11 6:50 73 |
5 | Monache 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
99:16 19:51 6:24 |
152 | Aislin Taylor Jr 18:51 6:05 6 |
Marina Barragan Sr 19:34 6:19 21 |
Chanel Bradley Jr 19:59 6:27 28 |
Aryanna Guzman Sr 20:13 6:31 39 |
Alexa Queenan Sr 20:39 6:40 58 |
Salma Ramos Sr 21:06 6:48 68 |
Sophia Mendoza So 21:27 6:55 87 |
6 | Dougherty Valley 12-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
99:57 19:59 6:27 |
153 | Ritika Singh Jr 19:46 6:23 23 |
Eva Shen So 19:48 6:23 25 |
Sameen Andar Jr 20:03 6:28 31 |
Rhea Braganza So 20:05 6:29 33 |
Eesha Chakraborty Jr 20:15 6:32 41 |
Kirsten Chan So 20:38 6:39 57 |
Puja Oak Sr 21:09 6:49 71 |
7 | Torrance 9-8-8-10-7 Gap: 1:48 |
101:25 20:17 6:33 |
226 | Angela Arellano Sr 19:10 6:11 13 |
Ryan Prioleau Fr 20:07 6:29 35 |
Meadow Burnett So 20:20 6:34 47 |
Amber Anderson Fr 20:51 6:43 64 |
Sequioa Gonzalez So 20:57 6:46 67 |
Allison Kikuno Jr 21:11 6:50 74 |
Meghan Wright Sr 21:33 6:57 89 |
8 | Presentation 3-7-6-7-8 Gap: 3:00 |
101:45 20:21 6:34 |
242 | Gianna Mendoza Sr 18:39 6:01 3 |
Zoe Hartfield Jr 20:04 6:28 32 |
Hadley Dixon Berger Sr 20:06 6:29 34 |
Kaitlin Khong Sr 21:19 6:52 81 |
Abigail Enney So 21:39 6:59 92 |
Lindsey Rose Sr 22:13 7:10 109 |
Mia Overbo Fr 22:43 7:20 127 |
9 | Nevada Union 11-11-8-9-9 Gap: 1:43 |
102:10 20:26 6:36 |
243 | Hannah Tiffany Sr 19:41 6:21 22 |
Mackenzie Morgan Jr 20:02 6:28 29 |
Sephora Wontor Jr 20:18 6:33 44 |
Megan Schreck So 20:47 6:42 62 |
Alma Ramirez Sr 21:24 6:54 86 |
Caitlyn Sullivan So 22:39 7:18 123 |
Zoe Keriotis Fr 23:15 7:30 138 |
10 | Highland 8-10-11-8-10 Gap: 2:50 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
252 | Haley Ulloa Jr 19:01 6:08 11 |
Neyda Martinez Jr 20:10 6:30 38 |
Lianna Guerra Fr 20:26 6:35 49 |
Ysabel Gamon Jr 20:34 6:38 54 |
Addison Johnson Fr 21:50 7:03 100 |
Caitlyn Brewster Jr 22:03 7:07 105 |
Julie Johnson Jr 23:53 7:42 149 |
11 | Gregori 1-5-10-11-11 Gap: 3:27 |
102:27 20:29 6:37 |
289 | Madison Kackley Jr 18:19 5:55 1 |
Chloe Cook Fr 19:26 6:16 19 |
Lexie Gomez Fr 21:14 6:51 76 |
Brianna Cortez So 21:42 7:00 95 |
Mora Collins So 21:46 7:01 98 |
Assul Coss Sr 22:18 7:12 113 |
Shawnique Payne-Wi Jr 22:30 7:16 118 |
12 | Liberty - Bakersfield 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:50 |
105:12 21:02 6:47 |
353 | Ellen Palmgren Sr 20:28 6:36 51 |
Rebecca Vanderpoel Jr 20:31 6:37 52 |
Isabel Horaska Fr 20:40 6:40 59 |
Olivia Ontiveros Jr 21:14 6:51 77 |
Aliya Nagatani So 22:19 7:12 114 |
Yutzil Salcedo Jr 22:57 7:24 135 |
Delaynie Reyes Fr 23:02 7:26 136 |
13 | Frontier 16-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:17 |
106:58 21:24 6:54 |
418 | Madison Gomez So 20:37 6:39 55 |
Jaysi Reyes So 21:18 6:52 79 |
Dahlia Keo Sr 21:21 6:53 83 |
Madison Arvizu Fr 21:48 7:02 99 |
Alyssa Rodriguez Fr 21:54 7:04 102 |
Destiny Fussel Sr 22:33 7:16 121 |
Emma Jones Sr 22:48 7:21 128 |
14 | Reedley 20-18-16-15-14 Gap: 1:04 |
107:20 21:28 6:55 |
428 | Ximena Ramos Sr 20:56 6:45 66 |
Jasmine Garcia Sr 21:11 6:50 75 |
Paola Rangel So 21:19 6:53 82 |
Natalie Reyes Sr 21:52 7:03 101 |
Araceli Villareal Fr 22:01 7:06 104 |
Keila Robles Sr 22:13 7:10 110 |
Yasmin Sinchi Guti Fr 22:33 7:16 122 |
15 | Independence 13-14-14-13-15 Gap: 5:12 |
110:06 22:01 7:06 |
486 | Elena Baltazar Fr 19:47 6:23 24 |
Victoria Suarez So 21:37 6:59 91 |
Alicia Muralles Sr 21:42 7:00 96 |
Hailee Julius Sr 22:00 7:06 103 |
Amber Chatterton Jr 24:59 8:04 172 |
Cynthia Fletes Fr 26:00 8:23 181 |
|
16 | Turlock 14-17-18-17-16 Gap: 2:23 |
109:36 21:55 7:04 |
499 | Fatima Chavez Jr 20:20 6:33 46 |
Eliana Moreno So 21:40 6:59 94 |
Cynthia Varela Jr 22:25 7:14 116 |
Andrea Gonzalez So 22:30 7:15 117 |
Sandra Tovar Sr 22:42 7:19 126 |
Kylee Redman So 22:52 7:23 131 |
Ashley Mendez Sr 24:07 7:47 155 |
17 | Sunnyside 10-12-13-16-17 Gap: 5:27 |
110:43 22:09 7:09 |
508 | Jessica Valles Sr 19:10 6:11 14 |
Maria Guerra Jr 21:07 6:49 70 |
Jocelyn Concha Fr 22:31 7:16 120 |
Giselle Farfan So 23:19 7:31 139 |
Rosa Valdovinos Jr 24:37 7:56 165 |
Gwendolyne Aguilar So 25:18 8:10 174 |
Daniella Bueno Jr 25:47 8:19 176 |
18 | Golden West 19-16-17-18-18 Gap: 2:34 |
110:34 22:07 7:08 |
520 | Sabrina Hagen Sr 20:53 6:44 65 |
Cadence Estermann So 21:10 6:50 72 |
Amanda Lawrence Jr 21:39 6:59 93 |
Natalie Chavez Sr 23:25 7:33 144 |
Anahi Loza So 23:27 7:34 146 |
Daniella Ramirez Sr 25:47 8:19 175 |
Valeria Palacio Sr 25:49 8:20 177 |
19 | Ponderosa 21-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:49 |
110:28 22:06 7:08 |
524 | Jules Sadang Fr 21:06 6:48 69 |
Ryin Streeter Jr 21:16 6:52 78 |
Elizabeth Ralph So 22:31 7:16 119 |
Ava Lebeck So 22:40 7:19 124 |
Justine Baumgartner Jr 22:55 7:24 134 |
||
20 | Ridgeview 22-21-21-19-20 Gap: 2:42 |
111:03 22:13 7:10 |
531 | Mone Rocha So 21:18 6:52 80 |
Savanna Ericsson Jr 21:32 6:57 88 |
Isabel Medina Sr 22:05 7:07 106 |
Jazmine Garcia Fr 22:08 7:09 107 |
Jennifer Lainez Sr 24:00 7:44 150 |
||
21 | Vista 17-19-19-21-21 Gap: 3:35 |
112:50 22:34 7:17 |
573 | Kaitlyn Rojero Jr 20:42 6:41 60 |
Angela Nunez Jr 21:22 6:53 84 |
Melissa Estrada Fr 22:21 7:12 115 |
Jordyn Arechiga Jr 24:09 7:48 156 |
Cassidy Klein So 24:17 7:50 158 |
Michelle Aguilar Fr 24:18 7:50 159 |
Kayla Uhlmansiek So 24:51 8:01 168 |
22 | Mira Monte 26-23-23-22-22 Gap: 0:42 |
112:48 22:34 7:17 |
603 | Karen Martinez Sr 22:10 7:09 108 |
Christina Benitez Jr 22:15 7:11 111 |
Valerie Ruiz So 22:41 7:19 125 |
Lizbeth Herrera Sr 22:50 7:22 129 |
Crystal Vasquez Fr 22:51 7:22 130 |
Hosana Saucedo Sr 22:52 7:23 132 |
Andrea Arias Sr 24:14 7:49 157 |
23 | Bullard 18-22-22-22-23 Gap: 3:59 |
115:30 23:06 7:27 |
639 | Abigail Spain Fr 20:46 6:42 61 |
Audrey Agbayani Fr 22:16 7:11 112 |
Jadyn Hodges Fr 23:39 7:38 147 |
Alexis Lopez Jr 24:04 7:46 153 |
Zoe On Jr 24:45 7:59 166 |
Marissa Guzman Fr 25:55 8:21 178 |
Emma Freeman Fr 26:06 8:25 184 |
24 | Porterville 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:42 |
115:24 23:05 7:27 |
661 | Joslen Jimenez Fr 21:22 6:54 85 |
Marisol Hernandez So 23:09 7:28 137 |
Maria Millan Sr 23:23 7:32 142 |
Elisandra Ruiz So 23:26 7:34 145 |
Sarai Ramos Jr 24:04 7:46 152 |
Esmeralda Palafox Fr 24:34 7:55 164 |
Princesa Corrales Fr 24:57 8:03 171 |
25 | Roosevelt 24-25-26-26-25 Gap: 3:20 |
118:29 23:42 7:39 |
720 | Melissa Lopez Fr 21:33 6:57 90 |
Jasmin Lopez Sr 23:21 7:32 140 |
Gina Chavez Sr 24:19 7:51 160 |
Nancy Huerta Fr 24:22 7:52 161 |
Daisy Velasquez Jr 24:53 8:02 169 |
Briana Padilla Sr 26:06 8:25 183 |
Priscilla Ortiz Jr 26:40 8:36 186 |
26 | McLane 25-26-25-25-26 Gap: 4:13 |
119:07 23:49 7:41 |
722 | Mariela Cruz Jr 21:44 7:01 97 |
Rocio Garcia So 23:21 7:32 141 |
Gloria Sevilla Sr 24:01 7:45 151 |
Daniela Santiago Sr 24:05 7:46 154 |
Martha Negrete Sr 25:56 8:22 179 |
Jennifer Leyva Sr 26:48 8:39 187 |
Veronica Flores So 26:56 8:41 189 |
27 | Golden Valley (CE) 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:01 |
119:12 23:50 7:41 |
756 | Valerie Garcia Sr 22:53 7:23 133 |
Angelica Contreras Jr 23:24 7:33 143 |
Grengy De La Cruz Sr 23:39 7:38 148 |
Hailey Hernandez Jr 24:24 7:52 162 |
Jayden Reyes- Sarm Jr 24:53 8:02 170 |
||
28 | Latino College Prep 30-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:10 |
131:50 26:22 8:30 |
912 | Janeth Chavarria So 25:15 8:09 173 |
Gissel Rodriguez Jr 25:57 8:22 180 |
Liliana Mireles Sr 26:04 8:24 182 |
Daniela Sandoval Jr 26:10 8:26 185 |
Jaritza Ramirez So 28:25 9:10 192 |
Jessica Aquino Fr 32:45 10:34 197 |
|
29 | Central 29-30-30-30-29 Gap: 4:46 |
139:03 27:49 8:58 |
937 | Eve Keeney Fr 24:45 7:59 167 |
Monica Garcia Sr 26:52 8:40 188 |
Rachel Nieto Jr 28:46 9:17 193 |
Jasmin Rodriguez P Sr 29:08 9:24 194 |
Kiara Garcia Jr 29:31 9:31 195 |
||
30 | Grace Davis 28-28-29-29-30 Gap: 13:20 |
147:18 29:28 9:30 |
938 | Flory Abzun Sr 24:30 7:54 163 |
Jasmine Tran Sr 27:13 8:47 190 |
Maria Garcia Sr 27:33 8:53 191 |
Vanessa Lomeli Sr 30:12 9:45 196 |
Selina Suzuki Sr 37:49 12:12 198 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Barnett | Fr | Nipomo | 13:49.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Nikki Bothwell | So | Torrance | 14:03.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Molly MacLaren | Jr | Granada | 14:11.4 | 6:45 | 1/8 | 5/19 | 3/35 | 14:50 (0:39) |
14:50 (0:39) |
14:50 (0:39) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Alana Miya | Fr | Torrance | 14:14.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Isabella Duarte | Jr | Clovis East | 14:25.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Kirsten Delarea | So | Torrance | 14:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
7 | Alyssa Kaku | Jr | Torrance | 14:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
8 | Kara Kister | Fr | Harker | 14:42.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Vanessa Perez | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:45.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Kacie Slover | So | Nipomo | 14:50.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
11 | Waverly Wilson | Jr | Granada | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | 2/8 | 6/19 | 3/31 | 13:50.9 | 13:50.9 | 13:50.9 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) |
12 | Erin Jung | Jr | Torrance | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
13 | MiYoung Son | So | Torrance | 15:01.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Keri Tanaka | Sr | Torrance | 15:03.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
15 | Addison Tobin | Fr | Bakersfield | 15:06.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
16 | Neda Velasquez | Sr | Monache | 15:09.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Emily Keeler | Jr | Acalanes | 15:10.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Hill | Jr | Acalanes | 15:10.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Karli Carvalho | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:12.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Jayden Canales | Jr | Highland | 15:13.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Emily Bell | Fr | Bakersfield | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Megan Baginski | Jr | Acalanes | 15:15.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Rocio Andrade | Sr | Reedley | 15:18.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Emma Marella | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 15:23.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Lisa Miguel | Jr | Clovis West | 15:27.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Bella DeFreitas | Jr | Carondelet | 15:33.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Hope Bywater | Jr | Frontier | 15:34.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Kay Lowry | Jr | Carondelet | 15:35.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Cheek | Jr | Clovis East | 15:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Julie Ann Tran | Jr | Grace Davis | 15:42.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Jasmine-Rose Gutie | Sr | Clovis West | 15:43.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
32 | Cortney Ressler | Jr | Yosemite | 15:45.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Fatima Andrade | Sr | Reedley | 15:46.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Denise Ortiz | So | Arvin | 15:52.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Gabby Archuleta | Sr | Reedley | 15:53.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Bella Lucio | Fr | Frontier | 15:54.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Almaras | Jr | Highland | 15:56.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Vasvi Patel | Sr | Granada | 16:00.4 | 7:37 | 3/8 | 10/19 | 4/25 | 16:04 (0:04) |
16:04 (0:04) |
16:04 (0:04) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
39 | Riley Walton | Jr | Edison | 16:00.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Pacheco Nataly | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:01.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Daniela Eckermann | Jr | Granada | 16:02 | 7:38 | 4/8 | 11/19 | 2/18 | 15:08.5 | 15:08.5 | 15:08.5 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) |
42 | Emily Simon | Jr | Selma | 16:05.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Annalisse Lopez | Fr | Nipomo | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Lizette Antonio | Fr | Nipomo | 16:07.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Olivia Devine | Sr | Carondelet | 16:13.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Miriam Chavez | Sr | Reedley | 16:17.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Anastasia Toscano | Sr | Riverbank | 16:21.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Caitlin Ramayrat | Sr | Carondelet | 16:23.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Katie Bindi | Jr | Carondelet | 16:25.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
50 | Brooke Eddy | Jr | Granada | 16:26.4 | 7:50 | 5/8 | 12/19 | 3/12 | 14:46.8 | 14:46.8 | 14:46.8 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) |
51 | Adriana Quezada | Fr | Coalinga | 16:27.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Maria Espinoza | Sr | Sierra Pacific | 16:27.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Kelsey Ball | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Luz Meza | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 16:29.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
55 | Natalie Campos | Sr | Frontier | 16:30.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Ramneet Dhillon | Sr | Frontier | 16:31.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Ciria Baltazar | Jr | Mira Monte | 16:33.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
58 | Berinize Lopez | Jr | Arvin | 16:35.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Riley Beeman | Jr | Monache | 16:35.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Penelope Porras | Sr | Reedley | 16:38.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
61 | Janessa Rosaroso | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:39.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Alexis Sanchez | Sr | Carondelet | 16:39.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Sophia Jimenez | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:40.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Arecci Carreon Gil | Sr | Reedley | 16:41.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Judi Arnold | Sr | Independence | 16:41.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
66 | Stepania Robles | Jr | Mira Monte | 16:43.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
67 | Eliza Van Dyke | Sr | Frontier | 16:45.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Esquivel | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 16:46.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
69 | Karyna Golovko | Jr | Highland | 16:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
70 | Monica Campos | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 16:48.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Sanjana Bhanvadia | Sr | Granada | 16:48.7 | 8:00 | 6/8 | 14/19 | 4/10 | 18:05 (1:16) |
18:05 (1:16) |
18:05 (1:16) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
72 | Olivia Jordan | Jr | Granada | 16:49.3 | 8:01 | 7/8 | 15/19 | 2/8 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:33 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) |
73 | Ahmanisha Thomas | Sr | Independence | 16:52.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Corissa Williams | Sr | Yosemite | 16:54.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Jasmine Padilla | Jr | Granada | 16:55 | 8:03 | 8/8 | 16/19 | 1/6 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
76 | Leslie Vazquez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 16:58.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
77 | Leslie Gomez | Sr | Reedley | 17:00.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Gemma Mora | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:05.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Alexa Asadorian | Jr | Acalanes | 17:07.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Kate Champness | Sr | Garces Memorial | 17:07.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
81 | Eileen Romero | So | Bakersfield | 17:08.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
82 | Angela Arreguin | So | Bakersfield | 17:10.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
83 | Nalani Otero | Fr | Washington Union | 17:11 | 8:11 | |||||||
84 | Megan Leone | So | Frontier | 17:11.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Sierra McFarlin | So | Coalinga | 17:15.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
86 | Jazmin Romero | Sr | Mira Monte | 17:16.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
87 | Hannah Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 17:17.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Araceli Vasquez | Fr | Porterville | 17:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
89 | Liset Aragon | So | Selma | 17:20.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
90 | Mia Herrerias | Sr | Carondelet | 17:23.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | Julianne Galang | Sr | Torrance | 17:29.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Joanna Salinthone | Sr | Sunnyside | 17:32.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Maria Lopez | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:35.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
94 | Amelia Heisey | Fr | Frontier | 17:36.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
95 | Savanna Torres | Sr | Sierra Pacific | 17:40.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
96 | Alondra Mora | So | Bakersfield | 17:46.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
97 | Krystal Ramos | So | McLane | 17:47.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
98 | Nadia Zambrano | Jr | El Diamante | 17:48.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
99 | Alis Roman | Jr | Arvin | 17:50.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
100 | Catherine Bayne | Sr | Garces Memorial | 17:50.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
101 | Natalie Escareno | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:51.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
102 | Makayla Perez | Sr | Carondelet | 17:52.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
103 | Nayeli Reyes | Jr | Nipomo | 17:55.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
104 | Andrea Garcia | Jr | Washington Union | 17:57 | 8:33 | |||||||
105 | Cristal Bibian | Jr | Washington Union | 17:58.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
106 | Carmen DeAvila | Jr | Highland | 18:05.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
107 | Ricci Cadiz | So | Frontier | 18:06.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
108 | Athziry Navarro | So | Bakersfield | 18:09.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
109 | Janessa Torres | Sr | Carondelet | 18:10.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
110 | Samantha Fitzgerald | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:17.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
111 | Adriana Contreras | Jr | Highland | 18:22.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
112 | Hazel Ventura | So | Tranquillity | 18:28.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
113 | Giselle Gomez-Tapia | Jr | Grace Davis | 18:28.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
114 | Ramona Atkinson | Fr | Selma | 18:29.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
115 | Itzel Romo Ramirez | Jr | Grace Davis | 18:32.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
116 | Ivette Rocha-Sanchez | Jr | Orange Cove | 18:32.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Marlene Martinez | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:33.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
118 | Gabriela Merino | So | Frontier | 18:34.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
119 | Lisandra Ayala | Jr | Coalinga | 18:51.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
120 | Christina Velasco | Jr | Orange Cove | 18:51.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
121 | Corina McTigue | Jr | Acalanes | 18:53.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
122 | Anai Perez | So | Porterville | 18:56.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
123 | Summer Helvey | Jr | Acalanes | 19:02.3 | 9:04 | |||||||
124 | Anahi Gutierrez | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 19:11.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
125 | Jessica Galvan | Jr | Nipomo | 19:29 | 9:17 | |||||||
126 | Jennifer Angon | Sr | Highland | 19:29.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
127 | Joslyn Garza | Jr | Highland | 19:30.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
128 | Cecilia Leon | Jr | Riverbank | 19:31.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
129 | Ashely Neri | Jr | El Diamante | 19:46.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
130 | Adele Acosta | Jr | El Diamante | 19:50.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
131 | Madeleine Jimenez | Jr | Frontier | 20:04.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
132 | Kassandra Aylala | Sr | Porterville | 20:04.7 | 9:34 | |||||||
133 | Maia Garcia | Jr | Independence | 20:16.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
134 | Esther Espinoza | So | Tranquillity | 20:38.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
135 | Jennifer Sanders | Jr | Independence | 20:42.7 | 9:52 | |||||||
136 | Kimberly Valadez | Jr | Tranquillity | 20:42.9 | 9:52 | |||||||
137 | Ailayni Reyes Sarm | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 20:47.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
138 | Myra Benitez | Jr | Mira Monte | 20:49.1 | 9:55 | |||||||
139 | Catherine Lozano | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 20:49.9 | 9:55 | |||||||
140 | Angela Cibrian | So | Tranquillity | 21:02.4 | 10:01 | |||||||
141 | Alexandra Camacho | Sr | Robert F Kennedy | 21:06.9 | 10:03 | |||||||
142 | Guadalupe Negrete | Sr | McLane | 21:12 | 10:06 | |||||||
143 | Jennifer Jimenez | Sr | McLane | 21:25.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
144 | Alexandra Goode | Sr | Garces Memorial | 21:32.6 | 10:16 | |||||||
145 | Kalah Casey | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:41.4 | 10:20 | |||||||
146 | Leslie Rivera | So | McLane | 22:00.3 | 10:29 | |||||||
147 | Alisandra Arreola | So | McLane | 22:00.6 | 10:29 | |||||||
148 | Esperanza Olivio | Jr | Grace Davis | 22:24.8 | 10:40 | |||||||
149 | Valerie Guevara | So | El Diamante | 22:29.9 | 10:43 | |||||||
150 | Gissel Rodriguez | So | Tranquillity | 25:17.9 | 12:03 | |||||||
151 | Haley Wettlaufer | Jr | Washington Union | 25:59.8 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
72:34 14:31 6:55 |
27 | Nikki Bothwell So 14:03 6:42 2 |
Alana Miya Fr 14:15 6:47 4 |
Kirsten Delarea So 14:40 6:59 5 |
Alyssa Kaku Jr 14:42 7:00 6 |
Erin Jung Jr 14:54 7:06 10 |
MiYoung Son So 15:02 7:09 11 |
Keri Tanaka Sr 15:04 7:10 12 |
2 | Granada 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
77:33 15:31 7:23 |
104 | Molly MacLaren Jr 14:11 6:45 3 |
Waverly Wilson Jr 14:53 7:05 9 |
Vasvi Patel Sr 16:00 7:37 27 |
Daniela Eckermann Jr 16:02 7:38 29 |
Brooke Eddy Jr 16:26 7:50 36 |
Sanjana Bhanvadia Sr 16:49 8:00 49 |
Olivia Jordan Jr 16:49 8:01 50 |
3 | Nipomo 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:06 |
78:50 15:46 7:30 |
131 | Kate Barnett Fr 13:49 6:35 1 |
Kacie Slover So 14:50 7:04 8 |
Annalisse Lopez Fr 16:07 7:40 30 |
Lizette Antonio Fr 16:08 7:41 31 |
Nayeli Reyes Jr 17:56 8:32 61 |
Jessica Galvan Jr 19:29 9:17 68 |
|
4 | Reedley 8-7-6-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
79:54 15:59 7:37 |
139 | Rocio Andrade Sr 15:18 7:17 19 |
Fatima Andrade Sr 15:46 7:31 23 |
Gabby Archuleta Sr 15:54 7:34 24 |
Miriam Chavez Sr 16:17 7:45 33 |
Penelope Porras Sr 16:38 7:55 40 |
Arecci Carreon Gil Sr 16:42 7:57 44 |
Leslie Gomez Sr 17:00 8:06 52 |
5 | Bakersfield 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:33 |
79:42 15:56 7:35 |
142 | Addison Tobin Fr 15:07 7:12 13 |
Emily Bell Fr 15:15 7:16 17 |
Pacheco Nataly Jr 16:01 7:38 28 |
Janessa Rosaroso Fr 16:39 7:56 41 |
Sophia Jimenez Jr 16:40 7:56 43 |
Eileen Romero So 17:09 8:10 55 |
Angela Arreguin So 17:10 8:11 56 |
6 | Carondelet 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:52 |
80:11 16:02 7:38 |
143 | Bella DeFreitas Jr 15:33 7:24 20 |
Kay Lowry Jr 15:35 7:25 22 |
Olivia Devine Sr 16:14 7:44 32 |
Caitlin Ramayrat Sr 16:24 7:48 34 |
Katie Bindi Jr 16:25 7:49 35 |
Alexis Sanchez Sr 16:39 7:56 42 |
Mia Herrerias Sr 17:23 8:17 58 |
7 | Acalanes 6-4-4-6-7 Gap: 3:43 |
81:38 16:20 7:46 |
167 | Emily Keeler Jr 15:11 7:14 14 |
Taylor Hill Jr 15:11 7:14 15 |
Megan Baginski Jr 15:16 7:16 18 |
Alexa Asadorian Jr 17:07 8:09 54 |
Corina McTigue Jr 18:54 9:00 66 |
Summer Helvey Jr 19:02 9:04 67 |
|
8 | Frontier 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
81:17 16:15 7:44 |
168 | Hope Bywater Jr 15:35 7:25 21 |
Bella Lucio Fr 15:55 7:35 25 |
Natalie Campos Sr 16:31 7:52 38 |
Ramneet Dhillon Sr 16:31 7:52 39 |
Eliza Van Dyke Sr 16:45 7:59 45 |
Megan Leone So 17:12 8:11 57 |
Amelia Heisey Fr 17:36 8:23 59 |
9 | Golden Valley (CE) 4-9-10-9-9 Gap: 2:13 |
81:48 16:22 7:47 |
189 | Vanessa Perez So 14:45 7:02 7 |
Luz Meza Sr 16:30 7:51 37 |
Stephanie Esquivel Fr 16:47 7:59 46 |
Monica Campos Jr 16:48 8:00 48 |
Leslie Vazquez Jr 16:58 8:05 51 |
Gemma Mora Sr 17:05 8:08 53 |
Marlene Martinez Fr 18:34 8:50 65 |
10 | Highland 7-7-9-10-10 Gap: 3:09 |
84:25 16:53 8:02 |
214 | Jayden Canales Jr 15:13 7:15 16 |
Alexis Almaras Jr 15:56 7:35 26 |
Karyna Golovko Jr 16:47 8:00 47 |
Carmen DeAvila Jr 18:05 8:37 62 |
Adriana Contreras Jr 18:23 8:45 63 |
Jennifer Angon Sr 19:29 9:17 69 |
Joslyn Garza Jr 19:30 9:17 70 |
11 | Tranquillity 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 6:50 |
106:10 21:14 10:07 |
358 | Hazel Ventura So 18:28 8:48 64 |
Esther Espinoza So 20:39 9:50 71 |
Kimberly Valadez Jr 20:43 9:52 72 |
Angela Cibrian So 21:02 10:01 73 |
Gissel Rodriguez So 25:18 12:03 78 |
||
12 | McLane 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:13 |
104:26 20:53 9:57 |
362 | Krystal Ramos So 17:48 8:29 60 |
Guadalupe Negrete Sr 21:12 10:06 74 |
Jennifer Jimenez Sr 21:25 10:12 75 |
Leslie Rivera So 22:00 10:29 76 |
Alisandra Arreola So 22:01 10:29 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Meezan | So | Granada | 13:42.8 | 6:32 | 1/11 | 1/19 | 1/18 | 13:59 (0:16) |
13:59 (0:16) |
13:59 (0:16) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Madisyn Walston | So | Granada | 13:48.1 | 6:34 | 2/11 | 2/19 | 1/18 | 13:37.9 | 13:37.9 | 13:37.9 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) |
3 | Jasmin Lopez | So | Hoover | 13:58.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Fr | Monache | 14:07.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Elizabeth Lau | So | Granada | 14:09.6 | 6:45 | 3/11 | 3/19 | 1/13 | 14:25 (0:16) |
14:25 (0:16) |
14:25 (0:16) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Alexis Rosenberg | Fr | Granada | 14:10.9 | 6:45 | 4/11 | 4/19 | 1/13 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
7 | Edith Hernandez | So | Monache | 14:23.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Ella Polhemus | So | Grace Davis | 14:25.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Norma Lara | So | Gregori | 14:32.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Ana Perez | Fr | Gregori | 14:35.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Julia Gamino | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Delaney Perez | So | Clovis West | 14:40.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Paige Ewell | So | Gregori | 14:40.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Grace Swanberg | So | Gregori | 14:43.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Avelar | So | Gregori | 14:45.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Jackie Castro | So | Monache | 14:51.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Amelia Sanchez | Fr | Granada | 15:00.5 | 7:09 | 5/11 | 7/19 | 2/11 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
18 | Mya Rosas | So | Selma | 15:05.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Gizelle Sanchez | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:05.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Carolina Avalos | So | Gregori | 15:06.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Naiara Goni | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:07.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Nayriah Hollis | So | Hoover | 15:08.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Maria Lara-alcala | Fr | Edison | 15:09.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Surya Cisneros | Fr | Highland | 15:10.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Giuliana Contreras | Fr | Frontier | 15:13.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Stephanie Kishi | So | Granada | 15:13.9 | 7:15 | 6/11 | 8/19 | 2/7 | 16:04 (0:50) |
16:04 (0:50) |
16:04 (0:50) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Isabella Cuevas | Fr | Clovis West | 15:25.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Katelyn Turley | Fr | Frontier | 15:28.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Alondra Ayala | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:30.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Clara Markel | Fr | Granada | 15:38.4 | 7:27 | 7/11 | 9/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
31 | Ava Orozco | Fr | Highland | 15:42.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Pfeifer | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:42.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Linda Flores | Fr | Mira Monte | 15:43.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Felicity Ellison | Fr | Monache | 15:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
35 | Darby Lewis | So | Ponderosa | 15:45.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Daniela Castellanos | So | Ponderosa | 15:52.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
37 | Madison Mooney | So | Frontier | 16:00.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Celeste Jaime | So | Frontier | 16:10.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Kayla Johnson | So | Ponderosa | 16:14.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Coffin | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:17.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Lillian Gowan | So | Frontier | 16:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
42 | Valeria Ferreyra H | So | Reedley | 16:27.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
43 | Maycie Cardenes | Fr | Clovis West | 16:28.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Brianna Toscano | Fr | Clovis East | 16:32.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Kiersten Kozycz | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:34.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Julia Martinez | So | Hoover | 16:35.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Heather Duree | Fr | Granada | 16:38.8 | 7:56 | 8/11 | 13/19 | 1/3 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
48 | Hailey Burton | So | Clovis West | 16:40.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Odalys Diaz | So | Clovis East | 16:42.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Ariana Serrano | So | Highland | 16:47.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
51 | Camranh Nguyen | Fr | Grace Davis | 16:47.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Sherlyn Avendano | So | Edison | 16:49.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Vanessa De Leon | So | Grace Davis | 16:54.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
54 | Nina Gulley | Fr | Grace Davis | 16:55.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Madison Newton | Fr | Frontier | 17:03.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Sophia Sandoval | Fr | Bullard | 17:05.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
57 | Rosselyn Machado | So | Selma | 17:05.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Mia Campos | So | Mira Monte | 17:10.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Araceli Chavez-Jim | So | Edison | 17:14.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Cecilia Blockley | Fr | Highland | 17:15.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Holley Raymond | So | Frontier | 17:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Fatima Sanchez | Fr | Edison | 17:21.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Kassady Teslich-Miller | Fr | Granada | 17:23.9 | 8:17 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
64 | Rebekka Brooke | Fr | Clovis West | 17:31.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
65 | Celeste Rivas | So | Reedley | 17:39 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Elizabeth Ayala | So | McLane | 17:50.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Itzel Barrios | So | Monache | 17:59.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Manpreet Sandhu | So | Mira Monte | 18:02.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Angela Escoto | So | McLane | 18:06.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Natalie Medrano | Fr | Mira Monte | 18:12.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
71 | Brianna Calderon | Fr | Independence | 18:21.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
72 | Carla Tolentino-ibarra | Fr | Granada | 18:26.4 | 8:47 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
73 | Rosa Aguirre | So | Grace Davis | 18:37.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
74 | Vanesa Avalos | Fr | Grace Davis | 18:44.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Gabriella Jennings | So | Mira Monte | 18:46.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
76 | Sabrina Povea-Jeff | Fr | Bullard | 18:50.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
77 | Zoei Quach | Fr | Grace Davis | 18:53.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
78 | Nancy Gerardo | So | Mira Monte | 19:00.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
79 | Karina Sanchez | So | McLane | 19:01.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
80 | Aleshaonne Jameison | Fr | Mira Monte | 19:02.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Andrea Perez | So | Highland | 19:06.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
82 | Emily Garza | So | Hoover | 19:09.1 | 9:07 | |||||||
83 | Dominga Ramon | Fr | McLane | 19:12.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
84 | Leah Turner | Fr | Mira Monte | 19:28.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
85 | Marie Bojorquez | Fr | Mira Monte | 19:29.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
86 | Bailey Beauchamp | Fr | Highland | 19:55.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
87 | Diana Contreras De | Fr | Grace Davis | 20:30.4 | 9:46 | |||||||
88 | Briana Chinchilla | Fr | Mira Monte | 20:31 | 9:46 | |||||||
89 | Kiera Julius | Fr | Independence | 20:32.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
90 | Ellie Han | Fr | Granada | 20:33.8 | 9:48 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 1/1 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
91 | Cindy Nolasco | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:58.3 | 9:59 | |||||||
92 | Melissa Flores | Fr | Highland | 21:13 | 10:06 | |||||||
93 | Emily Miller | So | Hoover | 21:47.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
70:52 14:10 6:45 |
31 | Katherine Meezan So 13:43 6:32 1 |
Madisyn Walston So 13:48 6:34 2 |
Elizabeth Lau So 14:10 6:45 5 |
Alexis Rosenberg Fr 14:11 6:45 6 |
Amelia Sanchez Fr 15:01 7:09 17 |
Stephanie Kishi So 15:14 7:15 24 |
Clara Markel Fr 15:38 7:27 28 |
2 | Gregori 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
73:17 14:39 6:59 |
61 | Norma Lara So 14:33 6:56 9 |
Ana Perez Fr 14:35 6:57 10 |
Paige Ewell So 14:41 6:59 13 |
Grace Swanberg So 14:44 7:01 14 |
Alexis Avelar So 14:45 7:01 15 |
Carolina Avalos So 15:07 7:12 19 |
|
3 | Monache 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:52 |
77:07 15:25 7:21 |
112 | Elizabeth Hernandez Fr 14:08 6:44 4 |
Edith Hernandez So 14:23 6:51 7 |
Jackie Castro So 14:51 7:04 16 |
Felicity Ellison Fr 15:45 7:30 32 |
Itzel Barrios So 17:59 8:34 53 |
||
4 | Liberty - Bakersfield 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
76:39 15:20 7:18 |
114 | Julia Gamino So 14:38 6:58 11 |
Gizelle Sanchez Fr 15:05 7:11 18 |
Naiara Goni Fr 15:08 7:12 20 |
Alondra Ayala Fr 15:31 7:23 27 |
Jessica Coffin Fr 16:17 7:45 38 |
||
5 | Frontier 9-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
79:14 15:51 7:33 |
159 | Giuliana Contreras Fr 15:14 7:15 23 |
Katelyn Turley Fr 15:29 7:22 26 |
Madison Mooney So 16:00 7:37 35 |
Celeste Jaime So 16:11 7:42 36 |
Lillian Gowan So 16:20 7:47 39 |
Madison Newton Fr 17:03 8:07 48 |
Holley Raymond So 17:19 8:15 51 |
6 | Clovis West 7-6-6-5-6 Gap: 2:52 |
80:46 16:09 7:42 |
172 | Delaney Perez So 14:40 6:59 12 |
Isabella Cuevas Fr 15:26 7:21 25 |
Maycie Cardenes Fr 16:28 7:51 40 |
Hailey Burton So 16:40 7:56 43 |
Rebekka Brooke Fr 17:32 8:21 52 |
||
7 | Ponderosa 10-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:52 |
80:10 16:02 7:38 |
175 | Lauren Pfeifer Fr 15:43 7:29 30 |
Darby Lewis So 15:45 7:30 33 |
Daniela Castellanos So 15:52 7:34 34 |
Kayla Johnson So 16:15 7:44 37 |
Kiersten Kozycz Fr 16:35 7:54 41 |
Cindy Nolasco Fr 20:58 9:59 65 |
|
8 | Hoover 2-4-5-7-8 Gap: 7:49 |
86:39 17:20 8:15 |
196 | Jasmin Lopez So 13:59 6:39 3 |
Nayriah Hollis So 15:08 7:13 21 |
Julia Martinez So 16:35 7:54 42 |
Emily Garza So 19:09 9:07 63 |
Emily Miller So 21:48 10:23 67 |
||
9 | Grace Davis 4-9-10-10-9 Gap: 4:12 |
83:40 16:44 7:58 |
202 | Ella Polhemus So 14:25 6:52 8 |
Camranh Nguyen Fr 16:48 8:00 45 |
Vanessa De Leon So 16:54 8:03 46 |
Nina Gulley Fr 16:56 8:04 47 |
Rosa Aguirre So 18:37 8:52 56 |
Vanesa Avalos Fr 18:44 8:55 57 |
Zoei Quach Fr 18:54 9:00 59 |
10 | Highland 8-8-8-9-10 Gap: 3:56 |
84:02 16:48 8:00 |
207 | Surya Cisneros Fr 15:10 7:13 22 |
Ava Orozco Fr 15:42 7:29 29 |
Ariana Serrano So 16:47 8:00 44 |
Cecilia Blockley Fr 17:16 8:13 50 |
Andrea Perez So 19:06 9:06 62 |
Bailey Beauchamp Fr 19:55 9:29 64 |
Melissa Flores Fr 21:13 10:06 66 |
11 | Mira Monte 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:03 |
87:54 17:35 8:22 |
247 | Linda Flores Fr 15:44 7:29 31 |
Mia Campos So 17:10 8:11 49 |
Manpreet Sandhu So 18:02 8:35 54 |
Natalie Medrano Fr 18:12 8:40 55 |
Gabriella Jennings So 18:46 8:56 58 |
Nancy Gerardo So 19:01 9:03 60 |
Aleshaonne Jameison Fr 19:03 9:04 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:13 |
83:21 16:40 7:56 |
15 | Stephanie Kishi So 15:14 7:15 1 |
Clara Markel Fr 15:38 7:27 2 |
Heather Duree Fr 16:39 7:56 3 |
Kassady Teslich-Miller Fr 17:24 8:17 4 |
Carla Tolentino-ibarra Fr 18:26 8:47 5 |
Ellie Han Fr 20:34 9:48 11 |
|
2 | Mira Monte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
97:33 19:31 9:17 |
40 | Nancy Gerardo So 19:01 9:03 6 |
Aleshaonne Jameison Fr 19:03 9:04 7 |
Leah Turner Fr 19:29 9:16 8 |
Marie Bojorquez Fr 19:30 9:17 9 |
Briana Chinchilla Fr 20:31 9:46 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.