Granada Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Jason Fr F/S 13:00.6 6:12 2.1 83/189 12/29 24/41 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Bauman, Jacob So V 17:20.8 5:36 3.1 109/300 8/9 8/9 3/15 19:19
(1:58,10.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Bennett, Mark Jr V 17:25.9 5:37 3.1 122/300 9/9 9/9 3/12 19:04
(1:38,8.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Bryant, Jacob Jr JV 11:32.9 5:30 2.1 8/253 4/12 5/41 1/28 12:01
(0:28,3.8)
12:01
(0:28,3.8)
12:01
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chiba, Wesley Jr V 16:28.5 5:19 3.1 30/300 3/9 3/9 6/37 17:40
(1:11,6.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Costello, Samuel So F/S 13:52.2 6:36 2.1 129/189 19/29 31/41 1/1 14:57
(1:04,7.2)
14:57
(1:04,7.2)
14:57
(1:04,7.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Crittenden, Trevor So F/S 13:20.3 6:21 2.1 100/189 16/29 28/41 1/1 13:17 13:17 13:17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Dan, Yarin Sr V 16:12.2 5:14 3.1 16/300 2/9 2/9 6/39 16:33
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, DPR)
del Mundo, Jayden Fr F/S 13:20.5 6:21 2.1 101/189 17/29 29/41 1/1
Eaton, Tyler So F/S 12:00.9 5:43 2.1 16/189 2/29 12/41 6/23 12:58
(0:57,7.3)
12:58
(0:57,7.3)
12:58
(0:57,7.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Feigenbaum, Yoav Fr F/S 15:03.5 7:10 2.1 159/189 25/29 37/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, SBP)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Jr JV 11:19.4 5:24 2.1 3/253 3/12 3/41 1/32 11:30
(0:11,1.5)
11:30
(0:11,1.5)
11:30
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gonci, Jack So F/S 13:06.5 6:15 2.1 90/189 13/29 25/41 1/4 13:30
(0:23,2.8)
13:30
(0:23,2.8)
13:30
(0:23,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Gray, Cameron Sr V 16:44.2 5:24 3.1 52/300 4/9 4/9 7/36 17:03
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Guerra, Anthony Sr V 15:43.6 5:04 3.1 7/300 1/9 1/9 6/40 16:11
(0:28,2.9)
16:11
(0:28,2.9)
16:11
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guggiana, Ryan So F/S 14:18.8 6:49 2.1 137/189 22/29 34/41 1/1
Gurusamy, Dheeraj Fr F/S 13:13 6:18 2.1 95/189 15/29 27/41 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Hart, Luther Fr F/S 12:23.7 5:54 2.1 42/189 6/29 18/41 3/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Jeppson, Seth Sr V 16:54.8 5:27 3.1 67/300 7/9 7/9 2/26 15:52 16:31 15:52 15:52
Keller, Wesley Fr F/S 17:06.5 8:09 2.1 185/189 27/29 39/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Krewson, Bryan Jr JV 11:15.1 5:21 2.1 2/253 2/12 2/41 1/41 11:40
(0:25,3.6)
11:40
(0:25,3.6)
11:40
(0:25,3.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Manley, Liam Fr V 16:48.6 5:25 3.1 57/300 5/9 5/9 4/36
Manolopoulos, Johny So F/S 12:52 6:08 2.1 72/189 11/29 23/41 1/5 14:32
(1:40,11.5)
14:32
(1:40,11.5)
14:32
(1:40,11.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Martin, Ryan So F/S 12:17.1 5:51 2.1 34/189 5/29 17/41 3/17
Mejia, Pablo So F/S 14:18.3 6:49 2.1 136/189 21/29 33/41 1/1
Ojeda, Cody Jr JV 11:58.7 5:42 2.1 20/253 9/12 10/41 1/10 12:16
(0:17,2.3)
12:16
(0:17,2.3)
12:16
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ostien, Lukas Jr JV 11:50.6 5:38 2.1 14/253 6/12 7/41 1/20 11:48 11:48 11:48 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Pierce, Daniel So F/S 14:21.6 6:50 2.1 140/189 24/29 36/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Prabhakar, Rithvik Fr F/S 17:09.5 8:10 2.1 186/189 28/29 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Romero, Takumi Fr F/S 13:49.5 6:35 2.1 126/189 18/29 30/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland Fr F/S 11:20.8 5:24 2.1 5/189 1/29 4/41 3/24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Sahn, Adam So F/S 12:40.1 6:02 2.1 64/189 10/29 22/41 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Sauder, Hudson Fr F/S 12:10 5:48 2.1 27/189 4/29 15/41 3/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Soriano, Farin Fr V 16:52.8 5:27 3.1 62/300 6/9 6/9 2/32
Soriano, Feoden Jr JV 11:14.3 5:21 2.1 1/253 1/12 1/41 1/43 11:44
(0:30,4.2)
11:44
(0:30,4.2)
11:44
(0:30,4.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Taulbee, Sean Jr JV 11:59.3 5:43 2.1 22/253 10/12 11/41 1/7 12:02
(0:03,0.4)
12:02
(0:03,0.4)
12:02
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thinfen, Daniel So F/S 12:25.1 5:55 2.1 45/189 7/29 19/41 2/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Thompson, Maxwell Fr F/S 12:38.9 6:01 2.1 61/189 9/29 21/41 1/8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Van Essen, Jonathan Fr F/S 12:36.6 6:00 2.1 58/189 8/29 20/41 2/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Venkatesh, Vishal Jr JV 11:58 5:42 2.1 19/253 8/12 9/41 1/12 11:54 11:54 11:54 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, SBP)
Verstegen, Lukas Fr F/S 14:19.4 6:49 2.1 138/189 23/29 35/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Viri, John Fr F/S 17:24.2 8:17 2.1 188/189 29/29 41/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Vogler, Chase Jr JV 11:52.4 5:39 2.1 16/253 7/12 8/41 1/15 12:12
(0:20,2.7)
12:12
(0:20,2.7)
12:12
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Waklee, Connor So F/S 14:16.8 6:48 2.1 135/189 20/29 32/41 1/1
Walker, Jacob Sr JV 11:37.3 5:32 2.1 10/253 5/12 6/41 1/25 12:13
(0:36,4.9)
12:13
(0:36,4.9)
12:13
(0:36,4.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Webb, Tristan Fr F/S 13:11.4 6:17 2.1 94/189 14/29 26/41 1/3
White, Corbin So F/S 12:06.9 5:46 2.1 23/189 3/29 14/41 3/22 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Wu, Samuel Jr JV 12:10.2 5:48 2.1 30/253 12/12 16/41 1/3 13:47
(1:37,11.7)
13:47
(1:37,11.7)
13:47
(1:37,11.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yong, Andrew Jr JV 12:05.4 5:45 2.1 28/253 11/12 13/41 1/4 12:13
(0:08,1.0)
12:13
(0:08,1.0)
12:13
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zheng, Galaxy So F/S 15:20 7:18 2.1 166/189 26/29 38/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/36 81:57
1:05
3.1 5:17 5:04 5:25 148 5:13 80:41 80:47 80:41 Anthony Guerra (5), Yarin Dan (13), Wesley Chiba (27), Cameron Gray (49), Liam Manley (54)
JV 1st 5 1/25 56:59
0:23
2.1 5:26 5:21 5:32 22 5:26 55:37 55:37 55:37 Feoden Soriano (1), Bryan Krewson (2), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (3), Jacob Bryant (7), Jacob Walker (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 59:39
0:09
2.1 5:41 5:38 5:43 15 5:41 62:47
(3:08,5.0)
62:47
(3:08,5.0)
62:47
(3:08,5.0%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Lukas Ostien (1), Chase Vogler (2), Vishal Venkatesh (3), Cody Ojeda (4), Sean Taulbee (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/17 59:56
0:56
2.1 5:42 5:24 5:51 103 5:28 58:19 58:19 58:19 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (5), Tyler Eaton (16), Corbin White (23), Hudson Sauder (27), Ryan Martin (32)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 62:44
0:16
2.1 5:59 5:54 6:02 28 5:59 59:47 59:47 59:47 Luther Hart (3), Daniel Thinfen (4), Jonathan Van Essen (6), Maxwell Thompson (7), Adam Sahn (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 65:24
0:21
2.1 6:14 6:08 6:18 20 6:14 61:43 61:43 61:43 Johny Manolopoulos (1), Jason Armstrong (2), Jack Gonci (4), Tristan Webb (6), Dheeraj Gurusamy (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 68:39
0:57
2.1 6:32 6:21 6:48 15 6:32 65:56 65:56 65:56 Trevor Crittenden (1), Jayden del Mundo (2), Takumi Romero (3), Samuel Costello (4), Connor Waklee (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:22
0:45
2.1 6:53 6:49 7:10 15 6:53 70:45 70:45 70:45 Pablo Mejia (1), Ryan Guggiana (2), Lukas Verstegen (3), Daniel Pierce (4), Yoav Feigenbaum (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland 15:16.2 4:56
2 Garrett MacQuiddy Sr Westmont 15:16.8 4:56
3 Alex Cuevas Sr Ridgeview 15:24.6 4:58
4 Austin Vasquez Sr Whitney 15:37.9 5:03
5 Ishaan Singh Sr Evergreen Valley 15:39.9 5:03
6 Ethan Dodge Sr Whitney 15:41.4 5:04
7 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 15:43.6 5:04 1/9 1/9 6/40 16:11
(0:28)
16:11
(0:28)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
8 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 15:46 5:05
9 Ased Adus Sr Ridgeview 15:48.1 5:06
10 Dylan Gunn Jr Campolindo 15:52.8 5:07
11 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:55.6 5:08
12 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 15:58.3 5:09
13 Advait Krishnan Jr Evergreen Valley 16:05.1 5:11
14 Alexander Lodewick Fr Campolindo 16:09 5:13
15 Matthew Berry Jr Highland 16:11.6 5:13
16 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 16:12.2 5:14 2/9 2/9 6/39
17 Jorge Sanchez Sr Porterville 16:12.9 5:14
18 Derek O'Connor Sr De La Salle 16:13.2 5:14
19 Gerardo Moreno Jr Ridgeview 16:14.7 5:14
20 Jacob McNitt Jr Highland 16:16 5:15
21 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 16:16.8 5:15
22 Jake Slade Jr Nevada Union 16:17.9 5:15
23 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 16:22.5 5:17
24 Brenden Jacoby Sr Whitney 16:23 5:17
25 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:23.5 5:17
26 Dylan Mitchley Sr Campolindo 16:24.8 5:18
27 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 16:26.1 5:18
28 Jaden Hart Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:26.6 5:18
29 Payton Fox Sr Ridgeview 16:26.7 5:18
30 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 16:28.5 5:19 3/9 3/9 6/37
31 Antonio Valenti Jr Nevada Union 16:29.6 5:19
32 Marco Chao So Campolindo 16:30.5 5:20
33 Adrian Martinez Jr Monache 16:31.3 5:20
34 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:31.4 5:20
35 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:31.7 5:20
36 Matthew Medrano Jr Highland 16:31.8 5:20
37 Jason Finta Jr Whitney 16:33.1 5:20
38 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 16:33.2 5:20
39 Mario Gutierrez Sr Highland 16:33.6 5:21
40 Anthony Castro Sr Kerman 16:34.4 5:21
41 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 16:35.8 5:21
42 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 16:37 5:22
43 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 16:37.3 5:22
44 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:38.1 5:22
45 Ian Queenan So Monache 16:38.3 5:22
46 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:39.3 5:22
47 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 16:39.3 5:22
48 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:43 5:24
49 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 16:43.4 5:24
50 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 16:43.8 5:24
51 Eric Maldonado Jr Atwater 16:43.9 5:24
52 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 16:44.2 5:24 4/9 4/9 7/36
53 Nick Lopez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:46 5:25
54 Rhys Pullen So Campolindo 16:46.1 5:25
55 Peyton Leone Sr Frontier 16:47.5 5:25
56 Ryan Hemphill Sr Redwood (Visalia) 16:48.4 5:25
57 Liam Manley Fr Granada 16:48.6 5:25 5/9 5/9 4/36
58 Jesus Hernandez Jr Roosevelt 16:49 5:25
59 Nathan Herrera So Golden West 16:49.3 5:26
60 Franco Bermudez Sr Golden West 16:50.2 5:26
61 Byron Chadwick Jr Whitney 16:52.1 5:26
62 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 16:52.8 5:27 6/9 6/9 2/32
63 Travis Selby Jr Nevada Union 16:52.9 5:27
64 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 16:53.1 5:27
65 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 16:53.6 5:27
66 Daniel Ramirez Jr Atwater 16:53.9 5:27
67 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada 16:54.8 5:27 7/9 7/9 2/26 15:52 16:31 15:52
68 Tanner Bristow So Atwater 16:56.1 5:28
69 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 16:58.3 5:28
70 Brody Vecchione So Turlock 16:59.3 5:29
71 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:59.8 5:29
72 Oscar Gomez So De La Salle 16:59.9 5:29
73 Noe Deniz Sr Tulare Union 17:00.2 5:29
74 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 17:00.4 5:29
75 Aidan Ransford Jr Whitney 17:00.4 5:29
76 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 17:01.4 5:29
77 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 17:01.4 5:29
78 Josh Meneses Jr Porterville 17:01.7 5:30
79 Isaiah Mendez Jr Monache 17:02.1 5:30
80 Diego Gonzalez So Sunnyside 17:02.7 5:30
81 Farris Munawar So Torrance 17:02.9 5:30
82 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 17:03 5:30
83 Frank Ramisch Jr Ponderosa 17:03.2 5:30
84 Jack Pieper Jr Campolindo 17:03.4 5:30
85 Jorge Galindo So Ridgeview 17:04.1 5:30
86 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 17:04.9 5:31
87 Elian Gonzalez Sr Highland 17:05.3 5:31
88 Aidan Redding Sr Whitney 17:05.3 5:31
89 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 17:05.4 5:31
90 Jose Bravo Fr Mira Monte 17:06.1 5:31
91 Isaiah Sotelo Sr Monache 17:06.3 5:31
92 Anthony Preciado Sr Roosevelt 17:06.4 5:31
93 Isaac Ceballos Jr Monache 17:06.5 5:31
94 Angel DelaCruz Jr Bullard 17:07 5:31
95 Ben Bouchers So Edison 17:08.2 5:32
96 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 17:09.4 5:32
97 Edwin Vargas Jr Vista 17:10.9 5:33
98 Finn Jordan So Campolindo 17:11.2 5:33
99 Matthew Jarrett Sr Reedley 17:11.4 5:33
100 Vishal Lashkari Jr Campolindo 17:13.9 5:34
101 William Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 17:14.8 5:34
102 Jose Henriquez Sr Roosevelt 17:15.3 5:34
103 Sam Smith So Campolindo 17:15.8 5:34
104 Lionel Inhphom Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:18.6 5:35
105 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 17:19 5:35
106 Joshua Milnes So Vista 17:19.3 5:35
107 Ethan Rangel Jr Porterville 17:19.5 5:35
108 Emmanuel Perez Sr Atwater 17:19.9 5:35
109 Jacob Bauman So Granada 17:20.8 5:36 8/9 8/9 3/15
110 Agustin Gomez de l Jr De La Salle 17:20.9 5:36
111 Nicholas Reid Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:21.8 5:36
112 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 17:22.1 5:36
113 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 17:23.1 5:36
114 Adam Yang Sr Hoover 17:23.3 5:37
115 Peter Nunez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:23.7 5:37
116 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 17:23.8 5:37
117 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Independence 17:23.9 5:37
118 Nathan Spiess Jr Ponderosa 17:24.3 5:37
119 Jairo Guzman Jr Mira Monte 17:24.7 5:37
120 Malakai Mora Sr Torrance 17:25.6 5:37
121 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 17:25.8 5:37
122 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 17:25.9 5:37 9/9 9/9 3/12
123 Elias Lopez So Frontier 17:26.3 5:38
124 Sergio Mazon Jr Turlock 17:26.3 5:38
125 Ozni Boyar Fr Ridgeview 17:27 5:38
126 Eric Aguilar Sr Reedley 17:27.9 5:38
127 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 17:28.5 5:38
128 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 17:29.1 5:38
129 Adrian Cuevas Jr Roosevelt 17:30.4 5:39
130 Riley Carroll Jr Whitney 17:30.8 5:39
131 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 17:31.2 5:39
132 Misael Lopez So Porterville 17:31.5 5:39
133 Jacob Perez Fr Frontier 17:32.3 5:39
134 John Macareno So Tulare Union 17:32.6 5:40
135 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 17:34.5 5:40
136 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 17:35.6 5:41
137 Joshua Jimenez So Porterville 17:35.9 5:41
138 Jayden Martinez Jr Vista 17:36.4 5:41
139 Ryan Morgan Sr Nevada Union 17:36.5 5:41
140 Pedro Mendez Fr Redwood (Visalia) 17:36.6 5:41
141 Cristian Galindo S So Independence 17:37.3 5:41
142 Jagi Cruz So Vista 17:38.9 5:42
143 Justin Raymond Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:39.1 5:42
144 Jahziel Alfaro Sr Latino College Prep 17:40.7 5:42
145 Elias Tobar Sr Sunnyside 17:40.8 5:42
146 KamRon Stinson Fr Kerman 17:42.2 5:43
147 Alex Navejas Jr Highland 17:42.5 5:43
148 Luis Vasquez Sr Roosevelt 17:42.8 5:43
149 Kevin Ruiz Fr Roosevelt 17:43.5 5:43
150 Cameron Mercer Sr Gregori 17:45.9 5:44
151 Bryan Perez Sr Monache 17:46.5 5:44
152 Adrian Moreno So Ridgeview 17:46.8 5:44
153 Juan Carrillo Fr Reedley 17:47.4 5:44
154 Aaron Rubio Sr Sunnyside 17:49.6 5:45
155 Carter Patterson So Ponderosa 17:51.6 5:46
156 Luis Ortiz Jr Porterville 17:51.8 5:46
157 Alexander Anderson Jr Torrance 17:52 5:46
158 Ryan Kenny Jr De La Salle 17:52.2 5:46
159 Maxwell Southworth Sr Ponderosa 17:54.4 5:47
160 Francisco Ramos Fr Reedley 17:55.9 5:47
161 Ryan Hernandez Jr Edison 17:56.1 5:47
162 Evan Leal Jr Reedley 17:56.5 5:47
163 Arthur Castillo Jr Monache 17:56.9 5:47
164 Esteban Cox So Independence 17:57.3 5:48
165 David Reyes So Atwater 17:59.4 5:48
166 Cristian Ceja Jr Monache 17:59.9 5:48
167 Christopher Munoz Jr Edison 18:00 5:48
168 Tucker Monaco Jr Frontier 18:00.6 5:49
169 Adrian Gutierrez Jr Turlock 18:03.5 5:50
170 Jackson Allen Sr Turlock 18:04 5:50
171 Eddie Cortez Fr Redwood (Visalia) 18:04.2 5:50
172 Jorge Saldana So Roosevelt 18:04.9 5:50
173 Juan Chavez So Roosevelt 18:05.1 5:50
174 Wesley Selby Fr Nevada Union 18:06.4 5:50
175 Nicholas O'Neil So Frontier 18:06.4 5:50
176 Aron Teffra So Central 18:06.4 5:50
177 Alan Pierrat Jr Campolindo 18:08 5:51
178 Andrew Vasquez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 18:08.1 5:51
179 Arik Nashan Jr Campolindo 18:09.1 5:51
180 Andy Ward Jr De La Salle 18:09.8 5:52
181 Mathew Haar Jr Ponderosa 18:10.1 5:52
182 Bryson Riddington Jr Golden West 18:10.5 5:52
183 Frank Aquino So Independence 18:12.1 5:52
184 Enrique Robles Jr Independence 18:12.7 5:52
185 Luis Ramos Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:14 5:53
186 Matthew Brewer Sr Atwater 18:14.4 5:53
187 Alec Driver Jr Campolindo 18:14.8 5:53
188 Angel Pimentel Sr Frontier 18:15.3 5:53
189 Juan Zamarripa-Romo Jr Tulare Union 18:15.9 5:54
190 Jordan Barajas So Reedley 18:16 5:54
191 Ahsan Wahab Sr Kerman 18:17.2 5:54
192 TJ Parnow So Nevada Union 18:18.8 5:54
193 Giovanni Quintana Sr De La Salle 18:19.5 5:55
194 Luke Crawford So Redwood (Visalia) 18:21.1 5:55
195 Jason Saruwatari Sr Torrance 18:21.6 5:55
196 Noel Romero Sr Selma 18:22 5:55
197 Brian Torres Sr Concord 18:22.3 5:56
198 Isaac Hernandez Jr Frontier 18:22.5 5:56
199 Jesus Juarez Jr Tulare Union 18:22.7 5:56
200 Easton Means Sr Campolindo 18:23.9 5:56
201 Tommy Welch So De La Salle 18:26 5:57
202 Christian Guerrero Jr Central 18:34.2 5:59
203 Jacob Flores Jr Independence 18:34.3 5:59
204 Ian Caceres Fr Bullard 18:34.6 6:00
205 Ko Williams Jr Concord 18:36.3 6:00
206 Ben Spain Jr Bullard 18:36.9 6:00
207 Sergio Fregoso So Reedley 18:37.7 6:01
208 Branden Romero Fr Central 18:37.8 6:01
209 Manuel Vivanco Fr Central 18:37.8 6:01
210 Jonah Bertalotto Jr Turlock 18:38.7 6:01
211 Cole Rebello Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:39.8 6:01
212 Shalim Gonzalez So Tulare Union 18:39.9 6:01
213 Adrain Sanchez So Reedley 18:40.4 6:01
214 Benjamin Travis Jr Independence 18:41.1 6:02
215 James Edmondson Sr Golden Valley (CE) 18:42.9 6:02
216 Damian Pham Fr Central 18:43.1 6:02
217 Omar Flores Jr Latino College Prep 18:43.2 6:02
218 Ulisses Guerra Jr Gregori 18:44.1 6:03
219 Marcos Alvara Sr Gregori 18:45 6:03
220 Harry Retzler So Nevada Union 18:46.2 6:03
221 Juan Duran Jr Golden Valley (CE) 18:46.4 6:03
222 Gavin Valenzuela Jr Turlock 18:46.9 6:04
223 Mark DeHaro Fr Vista 18:46.9 6:04
224 Trent Whitfield Jr Tulare Union 18:47.1 6:04
225 Carlos Avendano Sr Selma 18:48.9 6:04
226 Kobe Arganda Sr Central 18:49.9 6:04
227 Adrian Paramo Jr Kerman 18:50.5 6:05
228 Angel Ojeda Jr Kerman 18:50.9 6:05
229 Mark Wisman Sr Torrance 18:51.4 6:05
230 Gilberto Vielma So Kerman 18:51.6 6:05
231 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 18:52.2 6:05
232 Ryan Jockers Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:53 6:05
233 Tyler Kriese Jr Gregori 18:54.2 6:06
234 Cooper Howell Jr Gregori 18:55.7 6:06
235 Alex Clare Jr Campolindo 18:56.5 6:07
236 Juan Aragon Sr Selma 18:57 6:07
237 Sam Suggs So Redwood (Visalia) 18:57.3 6:07
238 Mark Gomez Jr Tulare Union 18:59.3 6:08
239 Nicolas Rodriguez Sr Reedley 18:59.5 6:08
240 Kevin Ramirez Sr Selma 19:01.3 6:08
241 Michael Welsome Sr Torrance 19:02.1 6:08
242 Ben Brott Fr Nevada Union 19:02.8 6:09
243 Andrew Moreno Sr Independence 19:03.4 6:09
244 Caleb Chang Sr Central 19:04.2 6:09
245 Erick Torres So Mira Monte 19:04.9 6:09
246 John Halstead So Campolindo 19:05 6:09
247 Marc Anthony Novela Jr Mira Monte 19:05.4 6:09
248 Ryan Meadows Jr Turlock 19:05.8 6:10
249 Jaiden Cabrera Fr Edison 19:06.8 6:10
250 Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr Redwood (Visalia) 19:07.1 6:10
251 Luke Miller So Liberty - Bakersfield 19:07.4 6:10
252 Cole Retzler Sr Nevada Union 19:08.3 6:10
253 Keidron Davis So Golden West 19:12.3 6:12
254 Conrad Meyer Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 19:13 6:12
255 Ricardo DeJuarez Fr Bullard 19:13.6 6:12
256 Diego Ortiz Jr Hoover 19:14.3 6:12
257 Damon May Fr Redwood (Visalia) 19:15.8 6:13
258 Blake Webster Fr Campolindo 19:19.5 6:14
259 Benjamin Pratt Jr Gregori 19:20.8 6:14
260 Sam Lebeck Sr Ponderosa 19:25.5 6:16
261 Jonatan Flores Sr Vista 19:28.3 6:17
262 Michael Garcia Jr Golden Valley (CE) 19:30.6 6:18
263 Elias Palacios Jr Mira Monte 19:31.1 6:18
264 Aaron Acosta So Edison 19:32.2 6:18
265 Firo Rodriguez Sr Porterville 19:42.4 6:21
266 Stephen Hayes Sr Hoover 19:43.9 6:22
267 Grady Worth So Ponderosa 19:50 6:24
268 Anders Hagen Fr Golden West 19:53.3 6:25
269 Salvador Gonzalez Jr Sunnyside 19:56.1 6:26
270 Gabriel Villegas Fr Bullard 19:59.1 6:27
271 Cooper Karabian Fr Bullard 20:00.1 6:27
272 Keanu Wang So Campolindo 20:04.4 6:29
273 Gerardo Bernal Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:08.1 6:30
274 Emanuel Bolanos Sr Roosevelt 20:10 6:30
275 Anthony Perez Jr Mira Monte 20:10.1 6:30
276 Manuel Medina Jr Mira Monte 20:10.4 6:30
277 Pablo Torres Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:11.2 6:31
278 Christopher Rosas Sr Selma 20:11.6 6:31
279 Bradyn Thomas Jr Redwood (Visalia) 20:13.3 6:31
280 Ethan Cho So Campolindo 20:14 6:32
281 Konner Moshier Fr Redwood (Visalia) 20:18.6 6:33
282 Lukas Bayerl Jr Sunnyside 20:20.4 6:34
283 Kristian Rodriguez So Golden West 20:25.3 6:35
284 Sam Finocchio Edison 20:30.5 6:37
285 Pablo Valles Sr Hoover 20:33.4 6:38
286 Joseph Chacon Sr Sunnyside 20:34.9 6:38
287 Zackary Yepez Jr Hoover 20:56.2 6:45
288 Nathan Belton So Golden West 21:12.7 6:51
289 Ruben Leon Sr Latino College Prep 21:14.8 6:51
290 Mateo Vasquez So Sunnyside 21:22.3 6:54
291 Jack Williams Jr Campolindo 21:43.9 7:01
292 Christien Avendano Fr McLane 22:00.4 7:06
293 Angel Herrera Sr Selma 22:01.9 7:06
294 Johan Gomez Sr McLane 22:12.8 7:10
295 Julio Fisher So McLane 23:04.6 7:27
296 Mario Mata Moreno Sr Grace Davis 23:45.5 7:40
297 Carmello Hernandez Sr Hoover 23:46.9 7:40
298 Eric Soung Sr Grace Davis 24:12.6 7:49
299 Alexander Sandoval So Latino College Prep 24:15.3 7:49
300 Osvaldo Sandoval So Latino College Prep 24:15.7 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
6-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:38
80:55
16:11
5:13
81 Dylan Gunn
Jr
15:53
5:07
8
Dylan Cronin
Sr
15:58
5:09
10
Alexander Lodewick
Fr
16:09
5:13
11
Dylan Mitchley
Sr
16:25
5:18
23
Marco Chao
So
16:31
5:20
29
Owen Lekki
Jr
16:33
5:20
35
Rhys Pullen
So
16:46
5:25
51
2 Highland
1-3-4-4-2
Gap: 1:17
80:49
16:10
5:13
99 Jacob Yagers
Jr
15:16
4:56
1
Matthew Berry
Jr
16:12
5:13
12
Jacob McNitt
Jr
16:16
5:15
17
Matthew Medrano
Jr
16:32
5:20
33
Mario Gutierrez
Sr
16:34
5:21
36
Elian Gonzalez
Sr
17:05
5:31
83
Alex Navejas
Jr
17:43
5:43
128
3 Whitney
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:14
81:08
16:14
5:14
120 Austin Vasquez
Sr
15:38
5:03
3
Ethan Dodge
Sr
15:41
5:04
4
Brenden Jacoby
Sr
16:23
5:17
21
Jason Finta
Jr
16:33
5:20
34
Byron Chadwick
Jr
16:52
5:26
58
Jacob Harbert
Sr
16:54
5:27
62
Aidan Ransford
Jr
17:00
5:29
72
4 Ridgeview
2-2-1-1-4
Gap: 1:40
80:58
16:12
5:13
132 Alex Cuevas
Sr
15:25
4:58
2
Ased Adus
Sr
15:48
5:06
7
Gerardo Moreno
Jr
16:15
5:14
16
Payton Fox
Sr
16:27
5:18
26
Jorge Galindo
So
17:04
5:30
81
William Gonzalez
Sr
17:15
5:34
93
Ozni Boyar
Fr
17:27
5:38
110
5 Granada
4-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:05
81:57
16:23
5:17
148 Anthony Guerra
Sr
15:44
5:04
5
Yarin Dan
Sr
16:12
5:14
13
Wesley Chiba
Jr
16:29
5:19
27
Cameron Gray
Sr
16:44
5:24
49
Liam Manley
Fr
16:49
5:25
54
Farin Soriano
Fr
16:53
5:27
59
Seth Jeppson
Sr
16:55
5:27
64
6 Dougherty Valley
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:26
82:29
16:30
5:19
150 Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
16:17
5:15
18
Michael Schneider
Sr
16:26
5:18
24
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:31
5:20
31
Shane Badcock
Fr
16:32
5:20
32
Jackson Colla
So
16:43
5:24
45
Ananth Goyal
Jr
16:53
5:27
61
Sanath Pai
Jr
17:05
5:31
82
7 De La Salle
5-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:14
82:21
16:28
5:19
178 Patrick Curulla
Jr
15:46
5:05
6
Derek O'Connor
Sr
16:13
5:14
15
Kieran Brown
Jr
16:23
5:17
20
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
17:00
5:29
68
Oscar Gomez
So
17:00
5:29
69
Nathan Babby
Jr
17:01
5:29
74
Agustin Gomez de l
Jr
17:21
5:36
99
8 Clovis West
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:05
82:37
16:31
5:20
186 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:56
5:08
9
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
16:24
5:17
22
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:38
5:22
41
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:39
5:22
43
Jack Dresick
Jr
17:00
5:29
71








9 Vista
14-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
84:27
16:53
5:27
311 Joe Acosta
Sr
16:36
5:21
38
Jesus Villareal
Jr
16:37
5:22
40
Jovanny Garcia
Sr
16:43
5:24
46
Edwin Vargas
Jr
17:11
5:33
91
Joshua Milnes
So
17:19
5:35
96
Jayden Martinez
Jr
17:36
5:41
119
Jagi Cruz
So
17:39
5:42
123
10 Monache
12-10-11-11-10
Gap: 0:35
84:25
16:53
5:27
320 Adrian Martinez
Jr
16:31
5:20
30
Ian Queenan
So
16:38
5:22
42
Isaiah Mendez
Jr
17:02
5:30
76
Isaiah Sotelo
Sr
17:06
5:31
85
Isaac Ceballos
Jr
17:07
5:31
87
Bryan Perez
Sr
17:47
5:44
132
Arthur Castillo
Jr
17:57
5:47
141
11 Torrance
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 0:24
84:45
16:57
5:28
340 Daniel Dorantes
So
16:39
5:22
44
Vinz De Jesus
So
16:58
5:28
66
Nicholas Probst
Sr
17:01
5:29
73
Farris Munawar
So
17:03
5:30
78
Joey Rynski
Jr
17:03
5:30
79
Jake Martin
Sr
17:09
5:32
90
Malakai Mora
Sr
17:26
5:37
107
12 Nevada Union
10-9-9-10-12
Gap: 1:49
85:23
17:05
5:31
377 Jake Slade
Jr
16:18
5:15
19
Antonio Valenti
Jr
16:30
5:19
28
Travis Selby
Jr
16:53
5:27
60
Ryan Morgan
Sr
17:37
5:41
120
Wesley Selby
Fr
18:06
5:50
150
TJ Parnow
So
18:19
5:54
163
Harry Retzler
So
18:46
6:03
185
13 Atwater
17-16-12-13-13
Gap: 1:16
85:53
17:11
5:32
417 Eric Maldonado
Jr
16:44
5:24
48
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
16:54
5:27
63
Tanner Bristow
So
16:56
5:28
65
Emmanuel Perez
Sr
17:20
5:35
98
David Reyes
So
17:59
5:48
143
Matthew Brewer
Sr
18:14
5:53
158




14 Porterville
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
85:42
17:08
5:32
419 Jorge Sanchez
Sr
16:13
5:14
14
Josh Meneses
Jr
17:02
5:30
75
Ethan Rangel
Jr
17:20
5:35
97
Misael Lopez
So
17:32
5:39
115
Joshua Jimenez
So
17:36
5:41
118
Luis Ortiz
Jr
17:52
5:46
136
Firo Rodriguez
Sr
19:42
6:21
214
15 Redwood (Visalia)
19-19-17-16-15
Gap: 0:48
86:29
17:18
5:35
472 Ryan Hemphill
Sr
16:48
5:25
53
Lionel Inhphom
Jr
17:19
5:35
95
Nicholas Reid
Jr
17:22
5:36
100
Peter Nunez
Jr
17:24
5:37
103
Pedro Mendez
Fr
17:37
5:41
121
Justin Raymond
Sr
17:39
5:42
124
Eddie Cortez
Fr
18:04
5:50
148
16 Roosevelt
20-18-16-15-16
Gap: 0:54
86:24
17:17
5:34
477 Jesus Hernandez
Jr
16:49
5:25
55
Anthony Preciado
Sr
17:06
5:31
86
Jose Henriquez
Sr
17:15
5:34
94
Adrian Cuevas
Jr
17:30
5:39
113
Luis Vasquez
Sr
17:43
5:43
129
Kevin Ruiz
Fr
17:44
5:43
130
Jorge Saldana
So
18:05
5:50
149
17 Frontier
18-20-20-18-17
Gap: 1:19
87:53
17:35
5:40
572 Peyton Leone
Sr
16:48
5:25
52
Elias Lopez
So
17:26
5:38
108
Jacob Perez
Fr
17:32
5:39
116
Tucker Monaco
Jr
18:01
5:49
145
Nicholas O'Neil
So
18:06
5:50
151
Angel Pimentel
Sr
18:15
5:53
159
Isaac Hernandez
Jr
18:23
5:56
166
18 Liberty - Bakersfield
11-11-15-17-18
Gap: 2:26
88:59
17:48
5:44
604 Jaden Hart
Sr
16:27
5:18
25
Nick Lopez
Jr
16:46
5:25
50
Luis Ramos
Fr
18:14
5:53
157
Cole Rebello
Fr
18:40
6:01
177
Ryan Jockers
Fr
18:53
6:05
195
Luke Miller
So
19:07
6:10
205
Conrad Meyer
Fr
19:13
6:12
207
19 Ponderosa
25-23-21-20-19
Gap: 1:07
88:24
17:41
5:42
610 Frank Ramisch
Jr
17:03
5:30
80
Nathan Spiess
Jr
17:24
5:37
105
Carter Patterson
So
17:52
5:46
135
Maxwell Southworth
Sr
17:54
5:47
137
Mathew Haar
Jr
18:10
5:52
153
Sam Lebeck
Sr
19:26
6:16
210
Grady Worth
So
19:50
6:24
216
20 Reedley
29-26-25-24-20
Gap: 0:45
88:19
17:40
5:42
614 Matthew Jarrett
Sr
17:11
5:33
92
Eric Aguilar
Sr
17:28
5:38
111
Juan Carrillo
Fr
17:47
5:44
133
Francisco Ramos
Fr
17:56
5:47
138
Evan Leal
Jr
17:57
5:47
140
Jordan Barajas
So
18:16
5:54
161
Sergio Fregoso
So
18:38
6:01
173
21 Concord
15-13-18-19-21
Gap: 2:15
89:12
17:50
5:45
616 Logan Jacobs
Jr
16:37
5:22
39
Diego Huerta
Sr
16:44
5:24
47
Brian Torres
Sr
18:22
5:56
165
Ko Williams
Jr
18:36
6:00
171
Brandon Simpson
Jr
18:52
6:05
194








22 Gregori
30-28-24-21-22
Gap: 1:21
88:53
17:47
5:44
641 Aidan Wells
Sr
17:23
5:36
101
Michael Alvara
Jr
17:29
5:38
112
Jackson Duchala
Sr
17:31
5:39
114
Cameron Mercer
Sr
17:46
5:44
131
Ulisses Guerra
Jr
18:44
6:03
183
Marcos Alvara
Sr
18:45
6:03
184
Tyler Kriese
Jr
18:54
6:06
196
23 Turlock
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 1:39
89:12
17:50
5:45
645 Brody Vecchione
So
16:59
5:29
67
Sergio Mazon
Jr
17:26
5:38
109
Adrian Gutierrez
Jr
18:04
5:50
146
Jackson Allen
Sr
18:04
5:50
147
Jonah Bertalotto
Jr
18:39
6:01
176
Gavin Valenzuela
Jr
18:47
6:04
187
Ryan Meadows
Jr
19:06
6:10
203
24 Independence
32-29-28-27-24
Gap: 0:49
89:23
17:53
5:46
679 Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
17:24
5:37
104
Cristian Galindo S
So
17:37
5:41
122
Esteban Cox
So
17:57
5:48
142
Frank Aquino
So
18:12
5:52
155
Enrique Robles
Jr
18:13
5:52
156
Jacob Flores
Jr
18:34
5:59
169
Benjamin Travis
Jr
18:41
6:02
179
25 Golden West
21-17-19-23-25
Gap: 3:04
90:56
18:11
5:52
690 Nathan Herrera
So
16:49
5:26
56
Franco Bermudez
Sr
16:50
5:26
57
Bryson Riddington
Jr
18:11
5:52
154
Keidron Davis
So
19:12
6:12
206
Anders Hagen
Fr
19:53
6:25
217
Kristian Rodriguez
So
20:25
6:35
227
Nathan Belton
So
21:13
6:51
232
26 Tulare Union
23-24-27-25-26
Gap: 1:40
89:51
17:58
5:48
692 Noe Deniz
Sr
17:00
5:29
70
John Macareno
So
17:33
5:40
117
Juan Zamarripa-Romo
Jr
18:16
5:54
160
Jesus Juarez
Jr
18:23
5:56
167
Shalim Gonzalez
So
18:40
6:01
178
Trent Whitfield
Jr
18:47
6:04
188
Mark Gomez
Jr
18:59
6:08
198
27 Kerman
13-21-23-26-27
Gap: 2:17
90:15
18:03
5:49
709 Anthony Castro
Sr
16:34
5:21
37
KamRon Stinson
Fr
17:42
5:43
127
Ahsan Wahab
Sr
18:17
5:54
162
Adrian Paramo
Jr
18:51
6:05
191
Angel Ojeda
Jr
18:51
6:05
192
Gilberto Vielma
So
18:52
6:05
193




28 Sunnyside
24-26-26-28-28
Gap: 3:18
92:50
18:34
5:59
781 Diego Gonzalez
So
17:03
5:30
77
Elias Tobar
Sr
17:41
5:42
126
Aaron Rubio
Sr
17:50
5:45
134
Salvador Gonzalez
Jr
19:56
6:26
218
Lukas Bayerl
Jr
20:20
6:34
226
Joseph Chacon
Sr
20:35
6:38
230
Mateo Vasquez
So
21:22
6:54
234
29 Edison
28-30-29-29-29
Gap: 2:24
91:43
18:21
5:55
789 Ben Bouchers
So
17:08
5:32
89
Ryan Hernandez
Jr
17:56
5:47
139
Christopher Munoz
Jr
18:00
5:48
144
Jaiden Cabrera
Fr
19:07
6:10
204
Aaron Acosta
So
19:32
6:18
213
Sam Finocchio
-
20:31
6:37
228




30 Mira Monte
26-25-30-30-30
Gap: 2:25
92:12
18:26
5:57
805 Jose Bravo
Fr
17:06
5:31
84
Jairo Guzman
Jr
17:25
5:37
106
Erick Torres
So
19:05
6:09
201
Marc Anthony Novela
Jr
19:05
6:09
202
Elias Palacios
Jr
19:31
6:18
212
Anthony Perez
Jr
20:10
6:30
222
Manuel Medina
Jr
20:10
6:30
223
31 Central
34-34-32-32-31
Gap: 0:37
92:39
18:32
5:59
850 Aron Teffra
So
18:06
5:50
152
Christian Guerrero
Jr
18:34
5:59
168
Branden Romero
Fr
18:38
6:01
174
Manuel Vivanco
Fr
18:38
6:01
175
Damian Pham
Fr
18:43
6:02
181
Kobe Arganda
Sr
18:50
6:04
190
Caleb Chang
Sr
19:04
6:09
200
32 Bullard
27-31-31-31-32
Gap: 2:52
93:31
18:42
6:02
857 Angel DelaCruz
Jr
17:07
5:31
88
Ian Caceres
Fr
18:35
6:00
170
Ben Spain
Jr
18:37
6:00
172
Ricardo DeJuarez
Fr
19:14
6:12
208
Gabriel Villegas
Fr
19:59
6:27
219
Cooper Karabian
Fr
20:00
6:27
220




33 Selma
35-35-35-33-33
Gap: 1:50
95:21
19:04
6:09
974 Noel Romero
Sr
18:22
5:55
164
Carlos Avendano
Sr
18:49
6:04
189
Juan Aragon
Sr
18:57
6:07
197
Kevin Ramirez
Sr
19:01
6:08
199
Christopher Rosas
Sr
20:12
6:31
225
Angel Herrera
Sr
22:02
7:06
235




34 Hoover
31-33-33-34-34
Gap: 3:33
97:51
19:34
6:19
986 Adam Yang
Sr
17:23
5:37
102
Diego Ortiz
Jr
19:14
6:12
209
Stephen Hayes
Sr
19:44
6:22
215
Pablo Valles
Sr
20:33
6:38
229
Zackary Yepez
Jr
20:56
6:45
231
Carmello Hernandez
Sr
23:47
7:40
236




35 Latino College Prep
33-32-34-35-35
Gap: 6:35
106:10
21:14
6:51
1015 Jahziel Alfaro
Sr
17:41
5:42
125
Omar Flores
Jr
18:43
6:02
182
Ruben Leon
Sr
21:15
6:51
233
Alexander Sandoval
So
24:15
7:49
237
Osvaldo Sandoval
So
24:16
7:50
238








36 Golden Valley (CE)
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 1:28
97:19
19:28
6:17
1022 James Edmondson
Sr
18:43
6:02
180
Juan Duran
Jr
18:46
6:03
186
Michael Garcia
Jr
19:31
6:18
211
Gerardo Bernal
Jr
20:08
6:30
221
Pablo Torres
Jr
20:11
6:31
224








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 11:14.3 5:21 1/12 1/41 1/43 11:44
(0:30)
11:44
(0:30)
11:44
(0:30)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 11:15.1 5:21 2/12 2/41 1/41 11:40
(0:25)
11:40
(0:25)
11:40
(0:25)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 11:19.4 5:24 3/12 3/41 1/32 11:30
(0:11)
11:30
(0:11)
11:30
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 11:20.9 5:24
5 Jake Edwards Jr Nipomo 11:24.4 5:26
6 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 11:25.6 5:26
7 Tanner Brady Sr Frontier 11:32.8 5:30
8 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 11:32.9 5:30 4/12 5/41 1/28 12:01
(0:28)
12:01
(0:28)
12:01
(0:28)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 11:36.8 5:32
10 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 11:37.3 5:32 5/12 6/41 1/25 12:13
(0:36)
12:13
(0:36)
12:13
(0:36)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Noah McLaughlin Jr Minarets 11:41.1 5:34
12 Phoenix Bedolla Jr Minarets 11:41.5 5:34
13 Juan Carlos Salazar Sr McFarland 11:49.5 5:38
14 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 11:50.6 5:38 6/12 7/41 1/20 11:48 11:48 11:48 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
15 Jose Alvarenga Sr Kerman 11:51.6 5:39
16 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 11:52.4 5:39 7/12 8/41 1/15 12:12
(0:20)
12:12
(0:20)
12:12
(0:20)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 11:53.4 5:40
18 Francisco Felix Jr Frontier 11:53.8 5:40
19 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 11:58 5:42 8/12 9/41 1/12 11:54 11:54 11:54 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
20 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 11:58.7 5:42 9/12 10/41 1/10 12:16
(0:17)
12:16
(0:17)
12:16
(0:17)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Alex Hu So Harker 11:59.1 5:42
22 Sean Taulbee Jr Granada 11:59.3 5:43 10/12 11/41 1/7 12:02
(0:03)
12:02
(0:03)
12:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Mason Carr Sr Frontier 12:00.7 5:43
24 Ikraj Ubhi Sr Kerman 12:01.4 5:44
25 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr Monache 12:02.3 5:44
26 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 12:02.6 5:44
27 jose Lopez Sr Bakersfield 12:04.6 5:45
28 Andrew Yong Jr Granada 12:05.4 5:45 11/12 13/41 1/4 12:13
(0:08)
12:13
(0:08)
12:13
(0:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 James Philson Jr Nipomo 12:09.4 5:47
30 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 12:10.2 5:48 12/12 16/41 1/3 13:47
(1:37)
13:47
(1:37)
13:47
(1:37)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Sebastian Real Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:11.1 5:48
32 Diego Rodriguez Jr Highland 12:11.7 5:48
33 Michael King Sr Minarets 12:12 5:49
34 Rafael Abalos Jr Torrance 12:12.4 5:49
35 Cody Allen Jr Frontier 12:15.3 5:50
36 Tyler Terrell Sr Highland 12:15.9 5:50
37 Jordan Pitts Jr Highland 12:17.1 5:51
38 Caleb Nerdahl Jr Clovis East 12:18.1 5:51
39 Kaden Painter Jr Clovis West 12:19.3 5:52
40 Eli Haushalter Jr Bakersfield 12:21.4 5:53
41 Kenneth Chu So Laguna Beach 12:21.8 5:53
42 Cameron Stainer Jr Ponderosa 12:22.2 5:53
43 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 12:22.3 5:53
44 Musab Hussein Fr Central 12:22.7 5:54
45 Angel Ontiveros So McFarland 12:25.2 5:55
46 Govanni Huerta Jr Atwater 12:26.7 5:56
47 Noah Hall Jr Bakersfield 12:27.3 5:56
48 Zachary Mayo Jr Frontier 12:27.8 5:56
49 Jose Hernandez Sr Roosevelt 12:28.5 5:56
50 David Spitz Sr Laguna Beach 12:29 5:57
51 Dyson Vass Sr Central 12:30.8 5:58
52 Gabriel Garrett Sr Bakersfield 12:31.6 5:58
53 Jesse Valencia Jr Ponderosa 12:31.6 5:58
54 Zarek Veloz Jr Clovis East 12:31.9 5:58
55 Taylor Sherman Sr Frontier 12:32.4 5:58
56 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 12:34.8 5:59
57 Jesus Balazar Sr El Diamante 12:35 6:00
58 Delver Pacheco Jr McFarland 12:35.4 6:00
59 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 12:35.6 6:00
60 Shiro Endo So Torrance 12:36.2 6:00
61 Jacob Kuiper Jr Laguna Beach 12:36.7 6:00
63 Jesus Perez Gonzalez Jr Grace Davis 12:38.5 6:01
64 Andrew Reyes Jr Highland 12:38.5 6:01
65 Rayce Walton Sr Acalanes 12:38.7 6:01
66 Logan Menchaca Jr Monache 12:39 6:01
67 Jose Flores Jr Monache 12:39.1 6:01
68 Orlando Navarro Sr Kerman 12:42.3 6:03
69 Kyle Mukogawa Jr Torrance 12:43.6 6:04
70 Tim Brown Jr Frontier 12:44.2 6:04
71 Asim Wahab Jr Kerman 12:45.3 6:04
72 John Miller Sr Torrance 12:45.7 6:05
73 Andres Mendez So Liberty - Bakersfield 12:46.2 6:05
74 Nicholas Razo Jr Highland 12:46.8 6:05
75 Aiden True So Liberty - Bakersfield 12:48.3 6:06
76 Gavin Casey Jr Ponderosa 12:49 6:06
77 Micah Logan So Central 12:54.8 6:09
78 Daniel Aquino Sr Independence 12:54.8 6:09
79 Javier Salinas Sr Independence 12:55.6 6:09
80 Michael Meinert Jr Reedley 12:56 6:10
81 Jordin Favala Fr Central 12:57.6 6:10
82 Dayne Sauter Jr Bakersfield 12:58.3 6:11
83 David Martinez Jr Independence 13:00.3 6:12
84 Mathew Simpson Sr Torrance 13:01 6:12
85 Efren Felipe Sr Selma 13:01.4 6:12
86 David Marron Jr Acalanes 13:02.3 6:13
87 Erick Munoz Sr Frontier 13:02.9 6:13
88 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 13:03.3 6:13
89 Miguel Espinoza Jr Monache 13:04.1 6:13
90 Mauricio Montes Sr Roosevelt 13:04.2 6:13
91 Daeman Villasenor So Frontier 13:04.7 6:14
92 Breyden Wilding Jr Sierra Pacific 13:05.3 6:14
93 Isaac Godinez-Gonz Jr El Diamante 13:06.2 6:14
94 Alejandro Cisneros Jr Reedley 13:06.9 6:15
95 Sergio Sanchez Sr Selma 13:08 6:15
96 Gerardo Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 13:08.9 6:16
97 Skyler Terrell Sr Highland 13:09.3 6:16
98 Gabe Hawley Jr Minarets 13:10.4 6:16
99 Jarnett Asuncion Sr Monache 13:10.8 6:17
100 Nick Polenz Sr Central 13:11.2 6:17
101 Aedan Ming Jr Ponderosa 13:11.9 6:17
102 Richie Pisada Jr Selma 13:12.1 6:17
103 Ethan Dupree So Central 13:15.8 6:19
104 Angel Garcia Jr Riverbank 13:16.4 6:19
105 Angel Quintana Sr Central 13:16.5 6:19
106 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 13:17.6 6:20
107 Skylare Proulex Jr Ponderosa 13:18.5 6:20
108 Ivan Rojas Jr Arvin 13:19.5 6:21
109 Ryan Vega So Frontier 13:19.8 6:21
110 Rossell Castillo Sr Roosevelt 13:20.6 6:21
111 Evan Sheardown Sr Torrance 13:22.2 6:22
112 Marcus Pauga So Frontier 13:22.7 6:22
113 Christian Rutledge So Frontier 13:22.9 6:22
114 Anthony Perez Jr McFarland 13:23.9 6:23
115 Nick Di Poalo So Orcutt Academy Charter 13:24.6 6:23
116 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes Jr Central 13:24.9 6:23
117 Javier Martinez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 13:25.5 6:24
118 Jose Ochoa Sr Golden Valley (CE) 13:27.6 6:25
119 Daniel Hernandez Fr Golden Valley (CE) 13:28.8 6:25
120 Kwanghyun Ahn Sr Ponderosa 13:29.1 6:25
121 Danny Balvaneda Jr Clovis West 13:30.3 6:26
122 Dominic LaMarca So Orcutt Academy Charter 13:30.6 6:26
123 Lucas Bolanos Jr Frontier 13:30.7 6:26
124 Nick Emtage Jr Acalanes 13:31 6:26
125 Nathan Macias So Bakersfield 13:31.4 6:26
126 Pedro Buso Jr Tranquillity 13:31.4 6:26
127 Zachary Conwell Sr Ponderosa 13:31.9 6:27
128 Angel Alias Sr Arvin 13:32 6:27
129 Rafael Felix Fr McFarland 13:32.4 6:27
130 Maison Hillis So Frontier 13:32.5 6:27
131 Victor Galvan Jr Reedley 13:34.3 6:28
132 Cooper Shea Jr Ponderosa 13:34.6 6:28
133 Gabriel Zurita Sr McFarland 13:35.1 6:28
134 Diego Vargas Sr Fowler 13:36.2 6:29
135 Javier Cervantes Fr Bullard 13:38.5 6:30
136 Briggs Murphy Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:39.7 6:30
137 Daniel Marquez Sr Fowler 13:42.4 6:32
138 Brandon Bird Jr Golden Valley (CE) 13:42.9 6:32
139 Nicolas Hansen Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:44 6:32
140 Brayden Mccauley Fr Frontier 13:45.3 6:33
141 Isaiah Perales Jr Nipomo 13:46.1 6:33
142 Geronimo Guzman Jr Kerman 13:47.8 6:34
143 Daniel Chavez Sr Roosevelt 13:48.1 6:34
144 Michael Gonzalez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 13:48.1 6:34
145 Javier Perez Jr Mira Monte 13:49.3 6:35
146 Alexander Parisek Jr Ponderosa 13:49.6 6:35
147 Jose Cruz Jr Tranquillity 13:49.8 6:35
148 Andrei Linderman Jr El Diamante 13:49.9 6:35
149 Joshua Baeza Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:51.6 6:36
150 Luis Andrade So Liberty - Bakersfield 13:52.6 6:36
151 Alberto Fajardo Jr Mira Monte 13:52.9 6:37
152 Yahir Veneges Jr Selma 13:57.2 6:39
153 Skyler Collins Jr Bakersfield 13:57.7 6:39
154 Andres Cardona-Zam Sr Sunnyside 13:59 6:40
155 Sebastian Villa Fr Central 13:59.8 6:40
156 Braeden Rodriguez Jr El Diamante 13:59.9 6:40
157 Juan Rodriguez Fr McFarland 14:00.2 6:40
158 Austin Romero Sr El Diamante 14:00.5 6:40
159 Noah Carrillo Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 14:02.2 6:41
160 Anderson DeLeon Sr El Diamante 14:02.3 6:41
161 Nick Chen Sr Atwater 14:02.9 6:41
162 Jason Clark Sr Frontier 14:07.2 6:43
163 Luis Vasquez Jr Tranquillity 14:10 6:45
164 Jose Nuno Jr Riverbank 14:10.8 6:45
165 Nathan Amaya Bakersfield 14:11.7 6:46
166 Antonio Alvarado So Tranquillity 14:12.4 6:46
167 Morales Isidro Sr Arvin 14:12.6 6:46
168 Antonio Mendoza Jr Porterville 14:13.1 6:46
169 William Lamb Sr Independence 14:16.2 6:48
170 Matthew Valez So Tranquillity 14:16.8 6:48
171 Nathan Gardner Fr Nipomo 14:17.8 6:48
172 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 14:18.2 6:49
173 Mason Mallard So Frontier 14:18.7 6:49
174 Alan Castillo Sr Independence 14:20.1 6:50
175 Jose Zelayandia Jr Mira Monte 14:20.1 6:50
176 Antonio Estrada Sr Fowler 14:20.2 6:50
177 Ian White Sr Acalanes 14:20.8 6:50
178 Nathan Gonzales Jr Highland 14:21.4 6:50
179 Kevin Gonzalez So Clovis West 14:23.2 6:51
180 Oscar Reyes Fr Golden Valley (CE) 14:23.2 6:51
181 Joseph Aguilera Fr Bullard 14:23.7 6:51
182 John DeCastro Jr Sierra Pacific 14:23.9 6:51
183 Schuyler Cozzens Sr Laguna Beach 14:25.5 6:52
184 Brian Regalado So St. Joseph (Santa Ma 14:29.1 6:54
185 Darius Picar Sr Garces Memorial 14:29.4 6:54
186 Joel Delgado Angui Fr Golden Valley (CE) 14:29.6 6:54
187 Adan Calderon Sr Riverbank 14:41 7:00
188 Walter Mejia So McFarland 14:41.6 7:00
189 Isaiah Lloyd Fr McFarland 14:42.8 7:00
190 Fernando Flores Jr Mira Monte 14:44.6 7:01
191 Adrian Crisp Sr Fowler 14:45.1 7:01
192 Monty Montoya Jr Riverbank 14:45.2 7:02
193 Florentino Lopez So Tranquillity 14:45.7 7:02
194 Nick Goss Jr Ponderosa 14:45.8 7:02
195 Samuel Ibarra Orne Sr Independence 14:48.5 7:03
196 Vilchis Humberto Jr Bakersfield 14:52.7 7:05
197 Gonzalo Manzo Jr Sunnyside 14:54.9 7:06
198 Alexys Ruiz Sr Coalinga 14:56.9 7:07
199 Matthew Mubiru Sr Coalinga 14:59.2 7:08
200 Cory Chianello Sr Garces Memorial 15:01.1 7:09
201 Isaac Deguzman So Frontier 15:01.2 7:09
202 Bernardo Espinoza Jr Monache 15:01.6 7:09
203 Steve Martinez Jr Hoover 15:05.2 7:11
204 Daniel Zamudio Fr Independence 15:06 7:11
205 Ashton Bickmore Jr Nipomo 15:07.2 7:12
206 Christian Coleman Jr Nipomo 15:07.4 7:12
207 Juan Arias Sr Riverdale 15:09.3 7:13
208 Tacoma Turner Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:10.4 7:14
209 Santiago Rodriguez So Tranquillity 15:10.6 7:14
210 Carlos Castillo Jr Golden Valley (CE) 15:10.7 7:14
211 Derek Morris Sr Washington Union 15:11.7 7:14
212 Daniel Ayala Jr Selma 15:12.5 7:15
213 Ricardo Adame Jr Roosevelt 15:13.3 7:15
214 Vincent Montalvo Jr Porterville 15:13.5 7:15
215 Juan Vigil Sr Riverbank 15:17.3 7:17
216 William Horrisberger Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:21 7:19
217 Bryant Contreras Jr Mira Monte 15:24.4 7:20
218 Edgardo Gil Sr Coalinga 15:28.4 7:22
219 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Porterville 15:28.4 7:22
220 Juan Sanchez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:30.7 7:23
221 Garrison Jarrels So Frontier 15:33.2 7:24
222 Cristian Lozano Fr Golden Valley (CE) 15:34.5 7:25
223 Ethan Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 15:35.2 7:25
224 Guillermo Medina Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 15:35.5 7:25
225 Anthony Cortes Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 15:39.2 7:27
226 Dominic Gonzales So Sierra Pacific 15:45.6 7:30
227 Eduardo Contreras Fr Golden Valley (CE) 15:46.4 7:31
228 Jahir Garcia Jr Mira Monte 15:48.1 7:31
229 Yahir Cervantes Jr Mira Monte 15:50.6 7:33
230 Omid Arya-Samanifard Sr Laguna Beach 15:51.7 7:33
231 Luis Arredondo Sr Hoover 16:00.2 7:37
232 Kevin Castillo Fr Golden Valley (CE) 16:03.2 7:39
233 Will Hartman Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 16:05 7:40
234 Gabriel Reynosa Jr Orange Cove 16:06 7:40
235 Jaden Rivas So Frontier 16:14.4 7:44
236 Alan Bejar Sr Riverdale 16:16.4 7:45
237 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Arvin 16:16.7 7:45
238 Luciuno Curti Fr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 16:18.5 7:46
239 Oscar Quintana Sr Golden Valley (CE) 16:19.2 7:46
240 Danilo Zapata Mele So Independence 16:21.2 7:47
241 Izaak Quintero Jr Golden Valley (CE) 16:22 7:48
242 Luis Solis Jr Mira Monte 16:33.1 7:53
243 Christopher Yahuit Sr Mira Monte 16:35.3 7:54
244 Juan Parra Jr Tranquillity 16:37 7:55
245 Issac Lara So McFarland 16:39.1 7:56
246 Fredi Gonzalez Sr Washington Union 16:39.4 7:56
247 Alfredo Ramirez Jr Mira Monte 16:47.3 8:00
248 Emmanuel Esparza Jr Mira Monte 17:11.1 8:11
249 Adam Carrrilo Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 17:21.5 8:16
250 Jacob Almaguer Sr Fowler 17:25.1 8:18
251 Samuel Andrade Jr Golden Valley (CE) 17:41.2 8:25
252 Ziegler Nathaniel Jr Porterville 18:06.1 8:37
253 Aaron Frausto Jr Golden Valley (CE) 18:37.6 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
56:59
11:24
5:26
22 Feoden Soriano
Jr
11:14
5:21
1
Bryan Krewson
Jr
11:15
5:21
2
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Jr
11:19
5:24
3
Jacob Bryant
Jr
11:33
5:30
7
Jacob Walker
Sr
11:37
5:32
9
Lukas Ostien
Jr
11:51
5:38
11
Chase Vogler
Jr
11:52
5:39
13
2 Frontier
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
60:10
12:02
5:44
97 Tanner Brady
Sr
11:33
5:30
6
Francisco Felix
Jr
11:54
5:40
15
Mason Carr
Sr
12:01
5:43
16
Cody Allen
Jr
12:15
5:50
25
Zachary Mayo
Jr
12:28
5:56
35
Taylor Sherman
Sr
12:32
5:58
41
Tim Brown
Jr
12:44
6:04
54
3 Clovis West
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
60:41
12:08
5:47
147 Ethan Pricolo
Jr
11:21
5:24
4
Harrison Stokes
Jr
11:37
5:32
8
Tyler Parsons
Sr
11:53
5:40
14
Kaden Painter
Jr
12:19
5:52
28
Danny Balvaneda
Jr
13:30
6:26
93
Abraham Corchado
Jr
14:18
6:49
127
Kevin Gonzalez
So
14:23
6:51
132
4 Highland
11-7-4-5-4
Gap: 0:35
62:10
12:26
5:55
182 Diego Rodriguez
Jr
12:12
5:48
23
Tyler Terrell
Sr
12:16
5:50
26
Jordan Pitts
Jr
12:17
5:51
27
Andrew Reyes
Jr
12:39
6:01
48
Nicholas Razo
Jr
12:47
6:05
58
Skyler Terrell
Sr
13:09
6:16
76
Nathan Gonzales
Jr
14:21
6:50
131
5 Bakersfield
9-7-6-4-5
Gap: 0:54
62:23
12:29
5:56
187 jose Lopez
Sr
12:05
5:45
20
Eli Haushalter
Jr
12:21
5:53
29
Noah Hall
Jr
12:27
5:56
34
Gabriel Garrett
Sr
12:32
5:58
39
Dayne Sauter
Jr
12:58
6:11
65
Nathan Macias
So
13:31
6:26
94
Skyler Collins
Jr
13:58
6:39
115
6 Acalanes
8-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
62:54
12:35
5:59
224 Ben Krey
Sr
12:03
5:44
19
Ethan Chow
Jr
12:35
5:59
42
Ian Ho
Jr
12:36
6:00
45
Rayce Walton
Sr
12:39
6:01
49
David Marron
Jr
13:02
6:13
69
Austin Poole
Sr
13:03
6:13
70
Irvin Chao
Sr
13:18
6:20
84
7 Kerman
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:56
63:08
12:38
6:01
241 Jose Alvarenga
Sr
11:52
5:39
12
Ikraj Ubhi
Sr
12:01
5:44
17
Orlando Navarro
Sr
12:42
6:03
52
Asim Wahab
Jr
12:45
6:04
55
Geronimo Guzman
Jr
13:48
6:34
105








8 Torrance
12-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:49
63:19
12:40
6:02
246 Rafael Abalos
Jr
12:12
5:49
24
Shiro Endo
So
12:36
6:00
46
Kyle Mukogawa
Jr
12:44
6:04
53
John Miller
Sr
12:46
6:05
56
Mathew Simpson
Sr
13:01
6:12
67
Evan Sheardown
Sr
13:22
6:22
87




9 Monache
7-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:09
63:35
12:43
6:03
267 Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
12:02
5:44
18
Logan Menchaca
Jr
12:39
6:01
50
Jose Flores
Jr
12:39
6:01
51
Miguel Espinoza
Jr
13:04
6:13
71
Jarnett Asuncion
Sr
13:11
6:17
77
Bernardo Espinoza
Jr
15:02
7:09
142




10 McFarland
5-6-7-8-10
Gap: 1:43
63:46
12:45
6:04
272 Juan Carlos Salazar
Sr
11:50
5:38
10
Angel Ontiveros
So
12:25
5:55
33
Delver Pacheco
Jr
12:35
6:00
44
Anthony Perez
Jr
13:24
6:23
88
Rafael Felix
Fr
13:32
6:27
97
Gabriel Zurita
Sr
13:35
6:28
98
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
14:00
6:40
117
11 Central
15-12-13-11-11
Gap: 0:49
63:57
12:47
6:05
273 Musab Hussein
Fr
12:23
5:54
32
Dyson Vass
Sr
12:31
5:58
38
Micah Logan
So
12:55
6:09
61
Jordin Favala
Fr
12:58
6:10
64
Nick Polenz
Sr
13:11
6:17
78
Ethan Dupree
So
13:16
6:19
81
Angel Quintana
Sr
13:17
6:19
83
12 Ponderosa
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
64:13
12:51
6:07
295 Cameron Stainer
Jr
12:22
5:53
31
Jesse Valencia
Jr
12:32
5:58
40
Gavin Casey
Jr
12:49
6:06
60
Aedan Ming
Jr
13:12
6:17
79
Skylare Proulex
Jr
13:19
6:20
85
Kwanghyun Ahn
Sr
13:29
6:25
92
Zachary Conwell
Sr
13:32
6:27
96
13 Liberty - Bakersfield
10-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:33
65:09
13:02
6:12
341 Sebastian Real
Jr
12:11
5:48
22
Andres Mendez
So
12:46
6:05
57
Aiden True
So
12:48
6:06
59
Briggs Murphy
Fr
13:40
6:30
100
Nicolas Hansen
Fr
13:44
6:32
103
Joshua Baeza
Fr
13:52
6:36
111
Luis Andrade
So
13:53
6:36
112
14 Laguna Beach
13-10-9-14-14
Gap: 3:13
67:28
13:30
6:26
399 Kenneth Chu
So
12:22
5:53
30
David Spitz
Sr
12:29
5:57
37
Jacob Kuiper
Jr
12:37
6:00
47
Schuyler Cozzens
Sr
14:26
6:52
134
Ethan Ghere
Sr
15:35
7:25
151
Omid Arya-Samanifard
Sr
15:52
7:33
156




15 Nipomo
3-4-12-15-15
Gap: 3:43
66:45
13:21
6:21
400 Jake Edwards
Jr
11:24
5:26
5
James Philson
Jr
12:09
5:47
21
Isaiah Perales
Jr
13:46
6:33
104
Nathan Gardner
Fr
14:18
6:48
126
Ashton Bickmore
Jr
15:07
7:12
144
Christian Coleman
Jr
15:07
7:12
145




16 Independence
18-18-16-17-16
Gap: 1:25
67:27
13:29
6:25
443 Daniel Aquino
Sr
12:55
6:09
62
Javier Salinas
Sr
12:56
6:09
63
David Martinez
Jr
13:00
6:12
66
William Lamb
Sr
14:16
6:48
124
Alan Castillo
Sr
14:20
6:50
128
Samuel Ibarra Orne
Sr
14:49
7:03
141
Daniel Zamudio
Fr
15:06
7:11
143
17 Golden Valley (CE)
20-20-20-20-17
Gap: 0:34
67:14
13:27
6:24
447 Gerardo Rodriguez
Jr
13:09
6:16
75
Javier Martinez
Sr
13:26
6:24
89
Jose Ochoa
Sr
13:28
6:25
90
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
13:29
6:25
91
Brandon Bird
Jr
13:43
6:32
102
Michael Gonzalez
Sr
13:48
6:34
107
Oscar Reyes
Fr
14:23
6:51
133
18 Roosevelt
16-16-17-16-18
Gap: 2:45
67:55
13:35
6:28
448 Jose Hernandez
Sr
12:29
5:56
36
Mauricio Montes
Sr
13:04
6:13
72
Rossell Castillo
Sr
13:21
6:21
86
Daniel Chavez
Sr
13:48
6:34
106
Ricardo Adame
Jr
15:13
7:15
148








19 El Diamante
17-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:26
67:32
13:30
6:26
460 Jesus Balazar
Sr
12:35
6:00
43
Isaac Godinez-Gonz
Jr
13:06
6:14
73
Andrei Linderman
Jr
13:50
6:35
110
Braeden Rodriguez
Jr
14:00
6:40
116
Austin Romero
Sr
14:01
6:40
118
Anderson DeLeon
Sr
14:02
6:41
120




20 Selma
19-19-18-18-20
Gap: 2:11
68:31
13:42
6:32
483 Efren Felipe
Sr
13:01
6:12
68
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
13:08
6:15
74
Richie Pisada
Jr
13:12
6:17
80
Yahir Veneges
Jr
13:57
6:39
114
Daniel Ayala
Jr
15:13
7:15
147








21 Tranquillity
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:45
70:00
14:00
6:40
573 Pedro Buso
Jr
13:31
6:26
95
Jose Cruz
Jr
13:50
6:35
109
Luis Vasquez
Jr
14:10
6:45
121
Antonio Alvarado
So
14:12
6:46
123
Matthew Valez
So
14:17
6:48
125
Florentino Lopez
So
14:46
7:02
140
Santiago Rodriguez
So
15:11
7:14
146
22 Riverbank
21-22-23-23-22
Gap: 2:01
72:11
14:26
6:52
628 Angel Garcia
Jr
13:16
6:19
82
Jose Nuno
Jr
14:11
6:45
122
Adan Calderon
Sr
14:41
7:00
136
Monty Montoya
Jr
14:45
7:02
139
Juan Vigil
Sr
15:17
7:17
149








22 Fowler
23-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:49
73:49
14:46
7:02
628 Diego Vargas
Sr
13:36
6:29
99
Daniel Marquez
Sr
13:42
6:32
101
Antonio Estrada
Sr
14:20
6:50
130
Adrian Crisp
Sr
14:45
7:01
138
Jacob Almaguer
Sr
17:25
8:18
160








24 Mira Monte
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:35
72:11
14:26
6:53
637 Javier Perez
Jr
13:49
6:35
108
Alberto Fajardo
Jr
13:53
6:37
113
Jose Zelayandia
Jr
14:20
6:50
129
Fernando Flores
Jr
14:45
7:01
137
Bryant Contreras
Jr
15:24
7:20
150
Jahir Garcia
Jr
15:48
7:31
154
Yahir Cervantes
Jr
15:51
7:33
155
25 St. Joseph (Santa Ma
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:03
75:51
15:10
7:13
716 Noah Carrillo
Fr
14:02
6:41
119
Brian Regalado
So
14:29
6:54
135
Guillermo Medina
Fr
15:36
7:25
152
Anthony Cortes
Fr
15:39
7:27
153
Will Hartman
Fr
16:05
7:40
157
Luciuno Curti
Fr
16:19
7:46
158
Adam Carrrilo
Jr
17:22
8:16
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
59:39
11:56
5:41
15 Lukas Ostien
Jr
11:51
5:38
1
Chase Vogler
Jr
11:52
5:39
2
Vishal Venkatesh
Jr
11:58
5:42
3
Cody Ojeda
Jr
11:59
5:42
4
Sean Taulbee
Jr
11:59
5:43
5
Andrew Yong
Jr
12:05
5:45
6
Samuel Wu
Jr
12:10
5:48
7
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Frontier
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
64:44
12:57
6:10
50 Taylor Sherman
Sr
12:32
5:58
8
Tim Brown
Jr
12:44
6:04
9
Erick Munoz
Sr
13:03
6:13
10
Daeman Villasenor
So
13:05
6:14
11
Ryan Vega
So
13:20
6:21
12
Marcus Pauga
So
13:23
6:22
13
Christian Rutledge
So
13:23
6:22
14
3 Ponderosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
69:11
13:50
6:35
96 Kwanghyun Ahn
Sr
13:29
6:25
15
Zachary Conwell
Sr
13:32
6:27
16
Cooper Shea
Jr
13:35
6:28
17
Alexander Parisek
Jr
13:50
6:35
20
Nick Goss
Jr
14:46
7:02
28








4 Golden Valley (CE)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
73:26
14:41
7:00
131 Michael Gonzalez
Sr
13:48
6:34
19
Oscar Reyes
Fr
14:23
6:51
24
Joel Delgado Angui
Fr
14:30
6:54
25
Carlos Castillo
Jr
15:11
7:14
30
Cristian Lozano
Fr
15:35
7:25
33
Eduardo Contreras
Fr
15:46
7:31
34
Kevin Castillo
Fr
16:03
7:39
37
5 McFarland
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:04
73:39
14:44
7:01
134 Gabriel Zurita
Sr
13:35
6:28
18
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
14:00
6:40
23
Walter Mejia
So
14:42
7:00
26
Isaiah Lloyd
Fr
14:43
7:00
27
Issac Lara
So
16:39
7:56
40








6 Liberty - Bakersfield
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
73:46
14:45
7:02
135 Joshua Baeza
Fr
13:52
6:36
21
Luis Andrade
So
13:53
6:36
22
Tacoma Turner
Fr
15:10
7:14
29
William Horrisberger
Fr
15:21
7:19
31
Juan Sanchez
Sr
15:31
7:23
32








7 Mira Monte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
81:34
16:19
7:46
189 Jahir Garcia
Jr
15:48
7:31
35
Yahir Cervantes
Jr
15:51
7:33
36
Luis Solis
Jr
16:33
7:53
38
Christopher Yahuit
Sr
16:35
7:54
39
Alfredo Ramirez
Jr
16:47
8:00
41
Emmanuel Esparza
Jr
17:11
8:11
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 10:57.8 5:13
2 Gabe Perez So Clovis West 11:04.7 5:17
3 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 11:12.3 5:20
4 Colton Dukes Fr Atwater 11:19.1 5:23
5 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 11:20.8 5:24 1/29 4/41 3/24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
6 Jaren Johnson So Gregori 11:37.8 5:32
7 Ryan Bidwell So Frontier 11:41.5 5:34
8 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 11:42.5 5:35
9 Trent Wade So Highland 11:43 5:35
10 Zander Holmes So Ponderosa 11:44.3 5:35
11 Anthony West So Monache 11:48.5 5:37
12 Benjamin McNitt Fr Highland 11:53.5 5:40
13 Diego Cardenas Fr Grace Davis 11:57.4 5:42
14 Nati Guzman So Monache 11:59.1 5:42
15 Logan Valdovinos So Frontier 11:59.8 5:43
16 Tyler Eaton So Granada 12:00.9 5:43 2/29 12/41 6/23 12:58
(0:57)
12:58
(0:57)
12:58
(0:57)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ali Moazzami So Clovis West 12:01 5:43
18 Hayden Herstad Fr Frontier 12:01.1 5:43
19 Cole Wells So Frontier 12:02.4 5:44
20 Dominic Welsh Fr Porterville 12:03.4 5:44
21 Seanjohn Martinez So Clovis East 12:05.6 5:46
22 Tamoya Ryan Fr Clovis West 12:06.1 5:46
23 Corbin White So Granada 12:06.9 5:46 3/29 14/41 3/22 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
24 Matthew McBride Fr Clovis West 12:08.4 5:47
25 Julian Brown So Atwater 12:09.1 5:47
26 Raul Sahagun So Golden Valley (CE) 12:09.7 5:47
27 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 12:10 5:48 4/29 15/41 3/20 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
28 Axel Duenas Fr Reedley 12:12.2 5:49
29 Jacob Diaz Fr Reedley 12:12.4 5:49
30 Jayden Ibarra So Golden Valley (CE) 12:13.6 5:49
31 Hayden Barrett So Clovis East 12:13.6 5:49
32 Enrique DeLaRosa Fr Clovis East 12:15.8 5:50
33 Hayden Farley So Frontier 12:16.7 5:51
34 Ryan Martin So Granada 12:17.1 5:51 5/29 17/41 3/17
35 Isiah Polanco Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:17.5 5:51
36 Alessandro Ramirez So Clovis West 12:19.9 5:52
37 Nathan Lunday So Hoover 12:21.1 5:53
38 Khaldoon Sarwar Fr Monache 12:21.7 5:53
39 Braeden Crowl So Frontier 12:21.8 5:53
40 Talon Bailey Fr Porterville 12:22 5:53
41 Gabriel Frias So Golden Valley (CE) 12:22.3 5:53
42 Luther Hart Fr Granada 12:23.7 5:54 6/29 18/41 3/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
43 Maximo Madrigal So Gregori 12:24.1 5:54
44 Joseph Toledo Fr Monache 12:24.5 5:55
45 Daniel Thinfen So Granada 12:25.1 5:55 7/29 19/41 2/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
46 Ryan Hayashi Fr Clovis East 12:25.5 5:55
47 Joshua Bell So Independence 12:25.6 5:55
48 Christian Barker So Roosevelt 12:25.6 5:55
49 Daniel Sorci Fr Atwater 12:27.6 5:56
50 Diego Ortiz Fr Monache 12:28.7 5:57
51 Jordan Del Rio Fr Hoover 12:31.2 5:58
52 Zachery Hardin Fr Atwater 12:31.6 5:58
53 Zaccary Albin So Ponderosa 12:32 5:58
54 Yahir Mota Fr Atwater 12:33.3 5:59
55 Francisco Vazquez Fr Gregori 12:34.1 5:59
56 Juan Pablo Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 12:35.1 6:00
57 Colin Gray So Clovis West 12:36 6:00
58 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 12:36.6 6:00 8/29 20/41 2/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
59 Xavior Garcia Fr Gregori 12:37.3 6:01
60 Juan Sanchez So Mira Monte 12:38.1 6:01
61 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 12:38.9 6:01 9/29 21/41 1/8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
62 Braden Mooney Fr Frontier 12:39.3 6:02
63 Kyle Guzman So Independence 12:39.6 6:02
64 Adam Sahn So Granada 12:40.1 6:02 10/29 22/41 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
65 Bryan Garcia So Atwater 12:40.3 6:02
66 Lucas Riley Fr Clovis East 12:43 6:03
67 Austin Mitchell Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:44.2 6:04
68 Sawyer Marchetti Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:45.4 6:04
69 Elias Pompa Fr Porterville 12:46.9 6:05
70 Nathan Urmston Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:47.3 6:05
71 Patrick Newton Fr Clovis East 12:48.6 6:06
72 Johny Manolopoulos So Granada 12:52 6:08 11/29 23/41 1/5 14:32
(1:40)
14:32
(1:40)
14:32
(1:40)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Damian Perez So Clovis West 12:53.2 6:08
74 Hunter Boyenga So Atwater 12:53.7 6:08
75 Jairo Ocampo So Liberty - Bakersfield 12:53.8 6:08
76 Carson Rosenow So Grace Davis 12:54.1 6:09
77 Anthony Evens Fr Independence 12:57.2 6:10
78 Matthew Ante Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:57.4 6:10
79 Dominic Mendez So Reedley 12:57.8 6:10
80 Isaiah Ice So Hoover 12:57.9 6:10
81 Shawn O'Connell So Clovis West 12:59 6:11
82 Joshua De La Cruz So Independence 13:00.6 6:12
83 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 13:00.6 6:12 12/29 24/41 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
84 Oscar Lomeli So Clovis West 13:01.4 6:12
85 Gerardo Ramirez Ma So Grace Davis 13:01.8 6:12
86 Daniel Hall Fr Bakersfield 13:03.4 6:13
87 Koehn Ray So Liberty - Bakersfield 13:05 6:14
88 Noah Union So Ponderosa 13:06.4 6:14
89 Mason Jones So Ponderosa 13:06.4 6:14
90 Jack Gonci So Granada 13:06.5 6:15 13/29 25/41 1/4 13:30
(0:23)
13:30
(0:23)
13:30
(0:23)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Samuel Scott Fr Ponderosa 13:08.4 6:15
92 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 13:08.5 6:15
93 Isaiah Delarosa So Edison 13:09.7 6:16
94 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 13:11.4 6:17 14/29 26/41 1/3
95 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 13:13 6:18 15/29 27/41 1/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
96 Alejandro Venegas So Roosevelt 13:14 6:18
97 Benjamin Sam So Ponderosa 13:18.2 6:20
98 Alberto Padilla Fr Golden Valley (CE) 13:19 6:20
99 Isaiah Arredondo So Clovis East 13:20.2 6:21
100 Trevor Crittenden So Granada 13:20.3 6:21 16/29 28/41 1/1 13:17 13:17 13:17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
101 Jayden del Mundo Fr Granada 13:20.5 6:21 17/29 29/41 1/1
102 Diego Fajardo Fr Roosevelt 13:21.2 6:22
103 Rafael Reyes Fr Atwater 13:22.5 6:22
104 Josiah Ford Fr Sunnyside 13:23.3 6:23
105 Nahuel Orellano So Bakersfield 13:23.7 6:23
106 Alejandro Villamil So Highland 13:23.8 6:23
107 Eliseo Fernandez Fr Edison 13:25 6:23
108 Fernando Juarez So Highland 13:25.6 6:24
109 Jose Andrade Fr Roosevelt 13:26.7 6:24
110 Fernando Jiminez So Grace Davis 13:28 6:25
111 Jaiden Howell Fr Clovis East 13:29.1 6:25
112 Marlon Lopez Fr Golden Valley (CE) 13:31.9 6:27
113 Jesse Morales Fr Monache 13:33 6:27
114 Zachary Valdez Fr Independence 13:33.9 6:28
115 Daniel Martinez Fr Edison 13:34.2 6:28
116 Aaron Brewer So Atwater 13:34.8 6:28
117 Miguel Torres Fr Golden Valley (CE) 13:35.8 6:28
118 Samuel Bowman So Bakersfield 13:36.8 6:29
119 Zachary Zamudio Fr Clovis East 13:37.7 6:29
120 Sebastian Ortega Fr Atwater 13:41 6:31
121 Carlos Castro Fr Porterville 13:42.1 6:31
122 Hunter Rosar Ehret So Highland 13:42.5 6:32
123 Wyatt Ash Fr Bakersfield 13:45.4 6:33
124 Isaac Macias So Grace Davis 13:45.7 6:33
125 Brogan Slayton Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:46.1 6:33
126 Takumi Romero Fr Granada 13:49.5 6:35 18/29 30/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
127 Alex Young Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:50.7 6:36
128 Caden Mayfield Fr Clovis West 13:51.3 6:36
129 Samuel Costello So Granada 13:52.2 6:36 19/29 31/41 1/1 14:57
(1:04)
14:57
(1:04)
14:57
(1:04)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Jacob Crane So Grace Davis 13:53.9 6:37
131 Kris Merzoian So Monache 13:54.7 6:37
132 Andres Rodriguez Fr Porterville 13:56.5 6:38
133 Andrew Lopez So Highland 13:59.9 6:40
134 Abolfazl (Matin) H Fr Grace Davis 14:06 6:43
135 Connor Waklee So Granada 14:16.8 6:48 20/29 32/41 1/1
136 Pablo Mejia So Granada 14:18.3 6:49 21/29 33/41 1/1
137 Ryan Guggiana So Granada 14:18.8 6:49 22/29 34/41 1/1
138 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 14:19.4 6:49 23/29 35/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
139 Tristan Nieblas So Porterville 14:19.8 6:49
140 Daniel Pierce So Granada 14:21.6 6:50 24/29 36/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
141 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Bakersfield 14:23 6:51
142 Tevez Faulkner Fr Ponderosa 14:29.1 6:54
143 Lopez Fabian So Hoover 14:29.1 6:54
144 Alexis Soto Leon Fr Independence 14:29.6 6:54
145 Andrew Atencio So Ponderosa 14:32.1 6:55
146 Matthew Her Fr Sunnyside 14:32.6 6:56
147 Brandon Ruiz So Mira Monte 14:34.9 6:57
148 Edward Rodriguez So Reedley 14:38.8 6:58
149 Christian Torres So Roosevelt 14:39.2 6:59
150 Aiden Rhodes So McLane 14:40.9 6:59
151 Blake Wagner So Atwater 14:43.2 7:01
152 Jonathan Contreras Fr Highland 14:45.6 7:02
153 Michael Wells Fr Bullard 14:45.8 7:02
154 Jonatan Salas Fr Mira Monte 14:46.4 7:02
155 Christian Alves Fr Selma 14:49.8 7:04
156 Brandon Berry So Highland 14:50.5 7:04
157 Isaias Aguilera Fr Sunnyside 14:57.1 7:07
158 Tobias Harman Fr Atwater 14:58.8 7:08
159 Yoav Feigenbaum Fr Granada 15:03.5 7:10 25/29 37/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
160 Matthew Robles So Highland 15:04.6 7:11
161 Gabriel Mendoza Fr Highland 15:08.2 7:12
162 Patrick Krauss So Ponderosa 15:13 7:15
163 Joshua Giron So Clovis West 15:14.4 7:15
164 Luis Peralta So Highland 15:14.8 7:16
165 Joseph Gonzalez So Atwater 15:17.2 7:17
166 Galaxy Zheng So Granada 15:20 7:18 26/29 38/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
167 Nathan Rocha So Edison 15:24.6 7:20
168 Esteban Sanchez So Clovis West 15:26.4 7:21
169 Colt Brown So Grace Davis 15:31.2 7:23
170 Danismael Contrera So Grace Davis 15:35.6 7:26
171 Brandon Noriega So Mira Monte 15:37 7:26
172 Eden Cabrera Fr McLane 15:38.5 7:27
173 Jose Caravantes So Mira Monte 15:39 7:27
174 Nathaniel Barron So Highland 15:42.3 7:29
175 Timothy Kertis Fr Highland 15:53.6 7:34
176 Evan Melgar So Grace Davis 15:58.5 7:36
177 Alex Avitia So Mira Monte 16:04.6 7:39
178 Sebastian Sale So McLane 16:11.2 7:42
179 Elijah Olsen Fr Independence 16:11.4 7:43
180 Mario Quijada Fr Mira Monte 16:16.2 7:45
181 Juan Luis Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 16:28.9 7:51
182 Kotaro Minakata So Mira Monte 16:35.4 7:54
183 Dylan Frias So Grace Davis 17:02.1 8:07
184 Tomas Ochoa So Highland 17:05.8 8:08
185 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 17:06.5 8:09 27/29 39/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
186 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 17:09.5 8:10 28/29 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
187 Tyler Barkman Fr Bullard 17:11.1 8:11
188 John Viri Fr Granada 17:24.2 8:17 29/29 41/41 1/1 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
189 John Tate So Grace Davis 17:27.5 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
57:22
11:28
5:28
45 Collin Galaviz
So
10:58
5:13
1
Gabe Perez
So
11:05
5:17
2
Nathaniel Nodal
Fr
11:12
5:20
3
Ali Moazzami
So
12:01
5:43
17
Tamoya Ryan
Fr
12:06
5:46
22
Matthew McBride
Fr
12:08
5:47
24
Alessandro Ramirez
So
12:20
5:52
34
2 Frontier
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
60:02
12:00
5:43
90 Ryan Bidwell
So
11:42
5:34
7
Logan Valdovinos
So
12:00
5:43
15
Hayden Herstad
Fr
12:01
5:43
18
Cole Wells
So
12:02
5:44
19
Hayden Farley
So
12:17
5:51
31
Braeden Crowl
So
12:22
5:53
36
Braden Mooney
Fr
12:39
6:02
55
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
59:56
11:59
5:42
103 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
11:21
5:24
5
Tyler Eaton
So
12:01
5:43
16
Corbin White
So
12:07
5:46
23
Hudson Sauder
Fr
12:10
5:48
27
Ryan Martin
So
12:17
5:51
32
Luther Hart
Fr
12:24
5:54
39
Daniel Thinfen
So
12:25
5:55
42
4 Monache
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
61:03
12:13
5:49
148 Anthony West
So
11:49
5:37
11
Nati Guzman
So
11:59
5:42
14
Khaldoon Sarwar
Fr
12:22
5:53
35
Joseph Toledo
Fr
12:25
5:55
41
Diego Ortiz
Fr
12:29
5:57
47
Jesse Morales
Fr
13:33
6:27
87
Kris Merzoian
So
13:55
6:37
96
5 Gregori
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:00
60:56
12:11
5:48
158 Jaren Johnson
So
11:38
5:32
6
Brenden Guzman
So
11:43
5:35
8
Maximo Madrigal
So
12:24
5:54
40
Francisco Vazquez
Fr
12:34
5:59
51
Xavior Garcia
Fr
12:37
6:01
53








6 Atwater
2-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
61:01
12:12
5:49
173 Colton Dukes
Fr
11:19
5:23
4
Julian Brown
So
12:09
5:47
25
Daniel Sorci
Fr
12:28
5:56
46
Zachery Hardin
Fr
12:32
5:58
48
Yahir Mota
Fr
12:33
5:59
50
Bryan Garcia
So
12:40
6:02
57
Hunter Boyenga
So
12:54
6:08
64
7 Clovis East
11-8-7-6-7
Gap: 0:37
61:44
12:21
5:53
181 Seanjohn Martinez
So
12:06
5:46
21
Hayden Barrett
So
12:14
5:49
29
Enrique DeLaRosa
Fr
12:16
5:50
30
Ryan Hayashi
Fr
12:26
5:55
43
Lucas Riley
Fr
12:43
6:03
58
Patrick Newton
Fr
12:49
6:06
63
Isaiah Arredondo
So
13:20
6:21
79
8 Golden Valley (CE)
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
63:37
12:43
6:03
256 Raul Sahagun
So
12:10
5:47
26
Jayden Ibarra
So
12:14
5:49
28
Gabriel Frias
So
12:22
5:53
38
Alberto Padilla
Fr
13:19
6:20
78
Marlon Lopez
Fr
13:32
6:27
86
Miguel Torres
Fr
13:36
6:28
89




9 Highland
6-3-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
64:08
12:50
6:07
278 Trent Wade
So
11:43
5:35
9
Benjamin McNitt
Fr
11:54
5:40
12
Alejandro Villamil
So
13:24
6:23
82
Fernando Juarez
So
13:26
6:24
83
Hunter Rosar Ehret
So
13:43
6:32
92
Andrew Lopez
So
14:00
6:40
98
Jonathan Contreras
Fr
14:46
7:02
106
10 Liberty - Bakersfield
13-13-13-12-10
Gap: 0:36
63:28
12:42
6:03
279 Isiah Polanco
Fr
12:18
5:51
33
Austin Mitchell
Fr
12:44
6:04
59
Sawyer Marchetti
Fr
12:45
6:04
60
Nathan Urmston
Fr
12:47
6:05
62
Jairo Ocampo
So
12:54
6:08
65
Matthew Ante
Fr
12:57
6:10
68
Koehn Ray
So
13:05
6:14
72
11 Ponderosa
7-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:24
63:38
12:44
6:04
281 Zander Holmes
So
11:44
5:35
10
Zaccary Albin
So
12:32
5:58
49
Noah Union
So
13:06
6:14
73
Mason Jones
So
13:06
6:14
74
Samuel Scott
Fr
13:08
6:15
75
Benjamin Sam
So
13:18
6:20
77
Tevez Faulkner
Fr
14:29
6:54
102
12 Porterville
10-10-10-11-12
Gap: 1:53
64:51
12:58
6:11
306 Dominic Welsh
Fr
12:03
5:44
20
Talon Bailey
Fr
12:22
5:53
37
Elias Pompa
Fr
12:47
6:05
61
Carlos Castro
Fr
13:42
6:31
91
Andres Rodriguez
Fr
13:57
6:38
97
Tristan Nieblas
So
14:20
6:49
100




13 Independence
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
64:37
12:55
6:09
324 Joshua Bell
So
12:26
5:55
44
Kyle Guzman
So
12:40
6:02
56
Anthony Evens
Fr
12:57
6:10
67
Joshua De La Cruz
So
13:01
6:12
69
Zachary Valdez
Fr
13:34
6:28
88
Alexis Soto Leon
Fr
14:30
6:54
103
Elijah Olsen
Fr
16:11
7:43
111
14 Grace Davis
9-12-12-13-14
Gap: 1:48
65:07
13:01
6:12
328 Diego Cardenas
Fr
11:57
5:42
13
Carson Rosenow
So
12:54
6:09
66
Gerardo Ramirez Ma
So
13:02
6:12
70
Fernando Jiminez
So
13:28
6:25
85
Isaac Macias
So
13:46
6:33
94
Jacob Crane
So
13:54
6:37
95
Abolfazl (Matin) H
Fr
14:06
6:43
99
15 Roosevelt
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:01
65:03
13:01
6:12
337 Christian Barker
So
12:26
5:55
45
Juan Pablo Hernandez
Fr
12:35
6:00
52
Alejandro Venegas
So
13:14
6:18
76
Diego Fajardo
Fr
13:21
6:22
80
Jose Andrade
Fr
13:27
6:24
84
Christian Torres
So
14:39
6:59
105
Juan Luis Hernandez
Fr
16:29
7:51
113
16 Bakersfield
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:20
68:12
13:38
6:30
436 Daniel Hall
Fr
13:03
6:13
71
Nahuel Orellano
So
13:24
6:23
81
Samuel Bowman
So
13:37
6:29
90
Wyatt Ash
Fr
13:45
6:33
93
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
14:23
6:51
101








17 Mira Monte
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:01
73:15
14:39
6:59
482 Juan Sanchez
So
12:38
6:01
54
Brandon Ruiz
So
14:35
6:57
104
Jonatan Salas
Fr
14:46
7:02
107
Brandon Noriega
So
15:37
7:26
108
Jose Caravantes
So
15:39
7:27
109
Alex Avitia
So
16:05
7:39
110
Mario Quijada
Fr
16:16
7:45
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
62:44
12:33
5:59
28 Luther Hart
Fr
12:24
5:54
3
Daniel Thinfen
So
12:25
5:55
4
Jonathan Van Essen
Fr
12:37
6:00
6
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
12:39
6:01
7
Adam Sahn
So
12:40
6:02
8
Johny Manolopoulos
So
12:52
6:08
10
Jason Armstrong
Fr
13:01
6:12
14
2 Clovis West
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
62:57
12:35
6:00
32 Matthew McBride
Fr
12:08
5:47
1
Alessandro Ramirez
So
12:20
5:52
2
Colin Gray
So
12:36
6:00
5
Damian Perez
So
12:53
6:08
11
Shawn O'Connell
So
12:59
6:11
13
Oscar Lomeli
So
13:01
6:12
15
Jose Ramirez
So
13:09
6:15
16
3 Atwater
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
66:12
13:14
6:18
75 Bryan Garcia
So
12:40
6:02
9
Hunter Boyenga
So
12:54
6:08
12
Rafael Reyes
Fr
13:23
6:22
17
Aaron Brewer
So
13:35
6:28
18
Sebastian Ortega
Fr
13:41
6:31
19
Blake Wagner
So
14:43
7:01
23
Tobias Harman
Fr
14:59
7:08
26
4 Highland
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
73:49
14:46
7:02
125 Andrew Lopez
So
14:00
6:40
21
Jonathan Contreras
Fr
14:46
7:02
24
Brandon Berry
So
14:51
7:04
25
Matthew Robles
So
15:05
7:11
27
Gabriel Mendoza
Fr
15:08
7:12
28
Luis Peralta
So
15:15
7:16
29
Nathaniel Barron
So
15:42
7:29
32
5 Grace Davis
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
75:05
15:01
7:09
136 Jacob Crane
So
13:54
6:37
20
Abolfazl (Matin) H
Fr
14:06
6:43
22
Colt Brown
So
15:31
7:23
30
Danismael Contrera
So
15:36
7:26
31
Evan Melgar
So
15:59
7:36
33
Dylan Frias
So
17:02
8:07
34
John Tate
So
17:28
8:19
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
65:24
13:05
6:14
20 Johny Manolopoulos
So
12:52
6:08
1
Jason Armstrong
Fr
13:01
6:12
2
Jack Gonci
So
13:07
6:15
4
Tristan Webb
Fr
13:11
6:17
6
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Fr
13:13
6:18
7
Trevor Crittenden
So
13:20
6:21
8
Jayden del Mundo
Fr
13:21
6:21
9
2 Clovis West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
70:42
14:08
6:44
41 Oscar Lomeli
So
13:01
6:12
3
Jose Ramirez
So
13:09
6:15
5
Caden Mayfield
Fr
13:51
6:36
10
Joshua Giron
So
15:14
7:15
11
Esteban Sanchez
So
15:26
7:21
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
68:39
13:44
6:32
15 Trevor Crittenden
So
13:20
6:21
1
Jayden del Mundo
Fr
13:21
6:21
2
Takumi Romero
Fr
13:50
6:35
3
Samuel Costello
So
13:52
6:36
4
Connor Waklee
So
14:17
6:48
5
Pablo Mejia
So
14:18
6:49
6
Ryan Guggiana
So
14:19
6:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
72:22
14:28
6:53
15 Pablo Mejia
So
14:18
6:49
1
Ryan Guggiana
So
14:19
6:49
2
Lukas Verstegen
Fr
14:19
6:49
3
Daniel Pierce
So
14:22
6:50
4
Yoav Feigenbaum
Fr
15:04
7:10
5
Galaxy Zheng
So
15:20
7:18
6
Wesley Keller
Fr
17:07
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.