Granada Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araya, Shayleen Sr JV 21:34 7:11 3 6/26 1/2 9/12 4/10 18:38 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Barron, Jana Fr V 17:39 5:53 3 6/28 2/7 2/12 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Duree, Heather So So 25:45 8:35 3 15/28 2/2 12/12 3/6 25:28
Edwards, Gabriella Fr V 18:30 6:10 3 10/28 4/7 4/12 1/3
Hill, Shae Sr V 17:17 5:46 3 3/28 1/7 1/12 3/10 17:21
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Hu, Adah Fr Fr 23:07 7:42 3 13/44 1/1 11/12 9/10 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Lau, Elizabeth Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 7/26 2/2 10/12 3/6 20:47
Lnenicka, Mia Fr V 20:29 6:50 3 23/28 6/7 6/12 2/2
Melcher, Elizabeth Jr V 19:38 6:33 3 21/28 5/7 5/12 2/3 17:50
Rosenberg, Alexis So So 21:17 7:06 3 4/28 1/2 8/12 3/9 20:37
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn Fr V 18:24 6:08 3 9/28 3/7 3/12 1/4
Walston, Madisyn Jr V 20:51 6:57 3 25/28 7/7 7/12 2/2 20:35 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 91:28
2:21
3 6:06 5:46 6:33 27 6:06 Shae Hill (1), Jana Barron (3), Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes (4), Gabriella Edwards (5), Elizabeth Melcher (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stormy Wallace Jr Unattached-1492 16:26 5:29
2 Mia Barnett Sr Crescenta Valley 16:28.3 5:29
3 Shae Hill Sr Granada 17:17 5:46 1/7 1/12 3/10
4 Madison Strasner Desert Hills 17:32 5:51
5 Jadyn Zdanavage So Unattached-1491 17:33 5:51
6 Jana Barron Fr Granada 17:39 5:53 2/7 2/12 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Julia Kiesler So Unattached-1488 17:39.3 5:53
8 Kelsie Yamano Sr Unattached-1487 18:00 6:00
9 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 18:24 6:08 3/7 3/12 1/4
10 Gabriella Edwards Fr Granada 18:30 6:10 4/7 4/12 1/3
11 Estella Knobbe Beckman 18:33 6:11
12 Kailani Zufelt Desert Hills 18:35 6:12
13 Audrey Landis Sr Northwood 18:46 6:15
14 Isabella Tasser Beckman 18:47 6:16
15 Tayla Boyer Desert Hills 18:47 6:16
16 Maryann Lay Desert Hills 18:52 6:17
17 Joy Weber Beckman 18:59 6:20
18 Lynette Ruiz Sr Unattached-1489 19:00 6:20
19 Sydnee Dyer Desert Hills 19:11 6:24
20 Kennedi Schimbeck Desert Hills 19:14 6:25
21 Elizabeth Melcher Jr Granada 19:38 6:33 5/7 5/12 2/3
22 Amelia Woolley Desert Hills 19:40 6:33
23 Mia Lnenicka Fr Granada 20:29 6:50 6/7 6/12 2/2
24 Emily Odom Sr Northwood 20:30 6:50
25 Madisyn Walston Jr Granada 20:51 6:57 7/7 7/12 2/2 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
26 Reina Kabbara Jr Northwood 21:06 7:02
27 Morgan Schmidt Beckman 21:19 7:06
28 Hannah Faust Beckman 21:20 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
91:28
18:18
6:06
27 Shae Hill
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Jana Barron
Fr
17:39
5:53
3
Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
18:24
6:08
4
Gabriella Edwards
Fr
18:30
6:10
5
Elizabeth Melcher
Jr
19:38
6:33
14
Mia Lnenicka
Fr
20:29
6:50
16
Madisyn Walston
Jr
20:51
6:57
17
2 Desert Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
92:57
18:35
6:12
40 Madison Strasner
-
17:32
5:51
2
Kailani Zufelt
-
18:35
6:12
7
Tayla Boyer
-
18:47
6:16
9
Maryann Lay
-
18:52
6:17
10
Sydnee Dyer
-
19:11
6:24
12
Kennedi Schimbeck
-
19:14
6:25
13
Amelia Woolley
-
19:40
6:33
15
3 Beckman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
98:58
19:48
6:36
62 Estella Knobbe
-
18:33
6:11
6
Isabella Tasser
-
18:47
6:16
8
Joy Weber
-
18:59
6:20
11
Morgan Schmidt
-
21:19
7:06
18
Hannah Faust
-
21:20
7:07
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kira Larner La Costa Cross Country Club 19:34 6:31
2 Sophie Atkins So Westlake 19:37 6:32
3 Natalie Aluwihare So Westlake 20:23 6:48
4 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 21:17 7:06 1/2 8/12 3/9
5 Gracyn Manley So Westlake 22:25 7:28
6 Mallory Sager So Elsinore 22:33 7:31
7 Virydiana Flores So Westlake 22:42 7:34
8 Briana Bautista So Westlake 22:55 7:38
9 Isabel Vega So Elsinore 23:16 7:45
10 Ashley Dahl Woodbridge 23:32 7:51
11 Shanti Miglino So Westlake 24:15 8:05
12 Katie Hahn So Westlake 24:32 8:11
13 Brandy Jensen So Westlake 25:14 8:25
14 Ylang Guo So Iolani 25:31 8:30
15 Heather Duree So Granada 25:45 8:35 2/2 12/12 3/6
16 Jade Duce So Westlake 25:58 8:39
17 Giselle Molina So Westlake 26:24 8:48
18 Anushka Trivedi So Northwood 26:42 8:54
19 Jasmine Varma So Monta Vista-Cupertino 28:09 9:23
20 Lauron Brumley Beckman 28:30 9:30
21 Kayla Rashti So Northwood 28:37 9:32
22 Abby Chu So Northwood 28:47 9:36
23 Sara Lin So Westlake 29:41 9:54
24 Makenna Garcia So Westlake 29:50 9:57
25 Isabel Adams So Iolani 29:52 9:57
26 Kauna Mitchell Fr Westlake 30:41 10:14
27 Margaret Mcnamara Woodbridge 31:49 10:36
28 Marianna Tabb Woodbridge 32:48 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valeria Lopez Jr Westlake 19:55 6:38
2 Claudia Wolf Jr Sammamish Wolfpack 20:13 6:44
3 Julia Perez Woodbridge 20:56 6:59
4 Samantha Trimmer Woodbridge 21:06 7:02
5 Ana Flores Jr Westlake 21:22 7:07
6 Shayleen Araya Sr Granada 21:34 7:11 1/2 9/12 4/10 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Elizabeth Lau Jr Granada 21:35 7:12 2/2 10/12 3/6
8 Natalie Oshefsky Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
9 Mackenzie Smith Sr Westlake 21:46 7:15
10 Katie Chavez Jr Westlake 22:26 7:29
11 Alea Seifert Jr University City 22:40 7:33
12 Claire Wilson Jr Sammamish Wolfpack 23:15 7:45
13 Sophia Chen Jr Monta Vista-Cupertino 23:40 7:53
14 Karla Garcia Huizar Sr Reed 23:50 7:57
15 Abby Marchant Jr Reed 23:59 8:00
16 Phoebe Ostashay Beckman 24:11 8:04
17 Gabriela Bautista Jr Westlake 24:25 8:08
18 Lena Fukuzawa Woodbridge 25:32 8:31
19 Emma Blanding Jr Westlake 25:49 8:36
20 Fiona Watkinson Sr Westlake 26:24 8:48
21 Elena Madrid Jr Patriot 26:47 8:56
22 Natalia Chavez Fr Patriot 26:47 8:56
23 Carrie Pond Jr Westlake 26:50 8:57
24 Katelyn Yee Woodbridge 27:02 9:01
25 Cordelia Shipman Woodbridge 30:34 10:11
26 Destiny Espinoza Jr Ontario 30:43 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tatiana Dorrestein Fr University City 20:09 6:43
2 Gioana Lopizzo La Costa Cross Country Club 20:16 6:45
3 Alexandra Lewis-mussa Fr University City 20:17 6:46
4 Karishma Nilakantan Fr Northwood 20:34 6:51
5 Laura Castagna Fr Westlake 20:50 6:57
6 Brooke Welton Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
7 Sarah Wilbur Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
8 Olivia Sullivan Fr Royal 22:00 7:20
9 Lily Conner Fr Ronald W. Reagan 22:05 7:22
10 Ava Davidson Beckman 22:39 7:33
11 Tatum Taylor Fr Royal 22:42 7:34
12 Sharice Laygo Fr Northwood 22:59 7:40
13 Adah Hu Fr Granada 23:07 7:42 1/1 11/12 9/10 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
14 Natalie Miller Woodbridge 23:10 7:43
15 Margaret Moffitt Woodbridge 23:46 7:55
16 Lauren Silva Fr Northwood 24:00 8:00
17 Shea Snodgrasa Fr Royal 24:05 8:02
18 Melody Liao Woodbridge 24:13 8:04
19 Sara Kabbara Fr Northwood 24:22 8:07
20 Olivia James Fr Northwood 24:23 8:08
21 Sarah Woo Fr Westlake 24:47 8:16
22 Emer O'leary La Costa Cross Country Club 24:55 8:18
23 Anavi Reddy Beckman 25:03 8:21
24 Erin Gomez Beckman 26:15 8:45
25 Olivia Oshefsky Woodbridge 27:03 9:01
26 Shreya Pandhoh Woodbridge 27:13 9:04
27 Katherine Xiao Fr Northwood 27:18 9:06
28 Lindsey Barcia Fr Iolani 27:26 9:09
29 Adrina Rashti Beckman 27:30 9:10
30 Olivia Werner Woodbridge 27:35 9:12
31 Tatum Veroce La Costa Cross Country Club 27:37 9:12
32 Gabrielle Rodriguez Woodbridge 27:41 9:14
33 Katelyn Estrin Fr Westlake 28:00 9:20
34 Stephanie Valdez Woodbridge 28:10 9:23
35 Kira Leong Beckman 28:17 9:26
36 Karen De La Cruz Fr Westlake 28:17 9:26
37 Anna Sweeting Fr Royal 28:44 9:35
38 Joy Bae Northwood 29:16 9:45
39 Kiara Insuaste Fr Northwood 29:55 9:58
40 Grace Fujii Fr Iolani 30:21 10:07
41 Anisha Bhatnagar Woodbridge 31:12 10:24
42 Sofia Cheetham Fr Westlake 31:17 10:26
43 Daniella Pierce Fr Northwood 33:42 11:14
44 Guadalupe Acevedo-perez Fr Westlake 37:10 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Makenna Cerny, Fr, 24:55, Moorpark High School n/a
Fr Gold Tatiana Dorrestein, Fr, 20:09, University City Woodbridge, 114:31, 32
Fr Red Ellie Cook, Fr, 25:54, Oak Park Elite n/a
Fr White Audrey Wintergerst, , 21:46, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 116:26, 15
JV Blue Simone Juarez, Jr, 23:20, Moorpark High School n/a
JV Gold Valeria Lopez, Jr, 19:55, Westlake Westlake, 109:54, 26
JV Red Lauren Troy, , 22:12, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 121:12, 15
JV White Kylie Sahatdjian, Fr, 19:44, Lakewood Distance Project Assumption Running Club, 107:03, 15
So Blue Brianne Smith, So, 21:29, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
So Gold Kira Larner, , 19:34, La Costa Cross Country Club Westlake, 108:02, 15
So Red Alexis Noble, So, 20:31, Unattached-164 n/a
So White Kate Sherman, , 20:36, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 104:41, 15
V Blue A Shayla Pedersen, Sr, 20:41, Green Valley Green Valley, 107:24, 15
V Blue B Makenna Henkhaus, So, 19:32, Troy Quartz Hill Waffles, 102:42, 24
V Gold A Emily Van Valkenburg, Jr, 16:17, Sammamish Wolfpack Sammamish Wolfpack, 94:28, 26
V Gold B Gwen Parks, Sr, 17:06, Ronald W. Reagan Ronald W. Reagan, 90:14, 18
V Rated Alexandra Mccusker, Sr, 18:40, Menlo XC-una Westlake, 96:49, 26
V Red A Naomi Bailey, Sr, 16:34, West Valley High School GreenWave, 95:23, 24
V Red B Lindsay Michels, Sr, 18:19, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 98:35.7, 23
V Sweeps Stormy Wallace, Jr, 16:26, Unattached-1492 Granada, 91:28, 27
V White A Jialian Mackey, So, 18:16, Viewpoint Patriots Assumption Running Club, 98:08, 21
V White B Alyssa Becker, Sr, 17:25, Unattached-437 Poland, 97:10, 23

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Mateo Glass, Fr, 18:46, ECR CLUB n/a
Fr Gold Devin Pang, Fr, 16:36, Iolani The Agoura Milers, 90:29, 30
Fr Red Kadin Salaria, Fr, 16:44, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 95:45, 15
Fr White Max Fields, Fr, 16:35, Unattached-43 St. Mary's Rams, 110:13, 19
Jr Blue Edgar Hebmann, Jr, 16:25, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
Jr Gold Joey Loveless, , 16:09, Billings West High School The Agoura Milers, 102:23, 33
Jr Red Kaden Chai, Jr, 17:21, South Pasadena Penncrest Track Club, 96:41, 23
Jr White Ben Weitz, Jr, 15:49, Windward n/a
So Blue Matthew Landis, So, 17:11, North Penn (Lansdale) n/a
So Gold Jaxon Straus, So, 16:23, Billings West High School Granada, 93:53, 48
So Red Gavin Mogck, So, 17:03, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 89:44, 15
So White Joseph Lighthall, So, 17:44.9, Hughson Huskies Hughson Huskies, 97:15.4, 15
Sr Blue Cameron Schmitt, Sr, 16:10, Unattached-1141 North Penn (Lansdale), 89:42.7, 15
Sr Gold Mark Bennett, , 16:29, Granada Granada, 85:51, 17
Sr Red Jesse Schnabel, Sr, 18:54, West Valley High School n/a
Sr White Samuel Coutts, Sr, 15:03, Pacific Grove n/a
V Blue A Marc Encarnacion, Jr, 15:49, Valley View High School Green Valley, 84:32, 15
V Blue B Jacob Shirota, Sr, 15:59, Troy North Penn (Lansdale), 82:00, 24
V Gold A Ethan Godsey, Jr, 15:03, The Agoura Milers The Agoura Milers, 83:23, 31
V Gold B Nate Hayes, Jr, 15:12, Ronald W. Reagan Patriot, 95:05, 15
V Rated Calvin Katz, Sr, 14:40, Menlo XC-una Menlo XC-una, 80:06, 45
V Red A Aidan Mcnabb, Sr, 14:53, Taft St Johnsbury Academy, 85:26, 37
V Red B Jared Steins, Jr, 15:08, Servite Penncrest Track Club, 82:36, 35
V Sweeps Matt Hornung, Sr, 14:36, Redlands East Valley De La Salle High School, 76:32, 37
V White A Tristian Merchant, Sr, 14:46, Anchorage Christian School Grace Christian, 81:20, 24
V White B Daniel Winter, Jr, 14:33, St. Mary's Rams Oaks Christian, 81:04, 27