Granada Results from the Dual Meet Livermore at Granada at Track on 2/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauman, Jacob Jr V 10:21.2 5:12 1.99 2/29 2/25 2/25 1/2
Bromley, Erik Fr V 11:40.5 5:52 1.99 16/29 15/25 15/25 1/1 11:45
(0:05,0.7)
11:45
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Cuevas Gomez, Adrian Fr V 11:29.5 5:46 1.99 13/29 13/25 13/25 1/1 11:19 11:15
del Mundo, Jayden So V 13:06.3 6:35 1.99 25/29 21/25 21/25 1/1 12:33 12:30
Eaton, Tyler Jr V 12:12.9 6:08 1.99 21/29 20/25 20/25 1/1
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Sr V 10:25.2 5:14 1.99 3/29 3/25 3/25 1/2 10:13 10:07
Garcia, Abraham Fr V 14:11.1 7:08 1.99 27/29 23/25 23/25 1/1 14:01 14:01
Gurusamy, Dheeraj So V 11:35 5:49 1.99 14/29 14/25 14/25 1/1 11:13 11:13
Hart, Luther So V 11:28.7 5:46 1.99 12/29 12/25 12/25 1/1
Krewson, Bryan Sr V 10:43.3 5:23 1.99 8/29 8/25 8/25 1/1 10:50
(0:07,1.0)
10:50
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Manolopoulos, Johny Jr V 11:47.8 5:56 1.99 18/29 17/25 17/25 1/1 11:40 11:40
Matteucci, Stefano So V 16:06.7 8:06 1.99 29/29 25/25 25/25 1/1 15:23 15:23
McLaughlin, Jacob Fr V 15:55.3 8:00 1.99 28/29 24/25 24/25 1/1 14:02 14:02
Moniz Armstrong, Jason So V 13:41.6 6:53 1.99 26/29 22/25 22/25 1/1 12:36 12:36
Ostien, Lukas Sr V 11:12.8 5:38 1.99 11/29 11/25 11/25 1/1 10:55 10:54
Pierce, Daniel Jr V 11:47 5:55 1.99 17/29 16/25 16/25 1/1 12:08
(0:21,2.8)
12:08
(0:21,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland So V 10:34.6 5:19 1.99 6/29 6/25 6/25 1/1 9:46 9:46
Sauder, Hudson So V 11:51.4 5:57 1.99 19/29 18/25 18/25 1/1 11:00 10:38
Schade, Aleksander Fr V 10:26.8 5:15 1.99 4/29 4/25 4/25 1/2 10:47
(0:20,3.1)
10:47
(0:20,3.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Shin, Jacob Fr V 12:02.2 6:03 1.99 20/29 19/25 19/25 1/1 10:59 10:59
Singh, Eshaan Fr V 10:35.8 5:19 1.99 7/29 7/25 7/25 1/1 10:56
(0:20,3.1)
10:56
(0:20,3.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Soriano, Farin So V 9:52.3 4:58 1.99 1/29 1/25 1/25 1/2 9:39 9:39
Soriano, Feoden Sr V 10:45.5 5:24 1.99 9/29 9/25 9/25 1/1 10:22 10:10
Spurlock, Payton Sr V 10:33.8 5:18 1.99 5/29 5/25 5/25 1/1 10:20 10:17
Venkatesh, Vishal Sr V 10:59.6 5:31 1.99 10/29 10/25 10/25 1/1 10:53 10:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 51:39
0:42
1.99 5:11 4:58 5:18 15 5:11 Farin Soriano (1), Jacob Bauman (2), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (3), Aleksander Schade (4), Payton Spurlock (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 53:39
0:25
1.99 5:23 5:19 5:31 15 5:23 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (1), Eshaan Singh (2), Bryan Krewson (3), Feoden Soriano (4), Vishal Venkatesh (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 57:27
0:28
1.99 5:46 5:38 5:52 15 5:46 Lukas Ostien (1), Luther Hart (2), Adrian Cuevas Gomez (3), Dheeraj Gurusamy (4), Erik Bromley (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 59:41
0:26
1.99 6:00 5:55 6:08 15 6:00 Daniel Pierce (1), Johny Manolopoulos (2), Hudson Sauder (3), Jacob Shin (4), Tyler Eaton (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 73:01
3:00
1.99 7:20 6:35 8:06 15 7:20 Jayden del Mundo (1), Jason Moniz Armstrong (2), Abraham Garcia (3), Jacob McLaughlin (4), Stefano Matteucci (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Farin Soriano So Granada 9:52.3 4:58 1/25 1/25 1/2 9:39 9:39
2 Jacob Bauman Jr Granada 10:21.2 5:12 2/25 2/25 1/2
3 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 10:25.2 5:14 3/25 3/25 1/2 10:13 10:07
4 Aleksander Schade Fr Granada 10:26.8 5:15 4/25 4/25 1/2 10:47
(0:20)
10:47
(0:20)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
5 Payton Spurlock Sr Granada 10:33.8 5:18 5/25 5/25 1/1 10:20 10:17
6 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes So Granada 10:34.6 5:19 6/25 6/25 1/1 9:46 9:46
7 Eshaan Singh Fr Granada 10:35.8 5:19 7/25 7/25 1/1 10:56
(0:20)
10:56
(0:20)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
8 Bryan Krewson Sr Granada 10:43.3 5:23 8/25 8/25 1/1 10:50
(0:07)
10:50
(0:07)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
9 Feoden Soriano Sr Granada 10:45.5 5:24 9/25 9/25 1/1 10:22 10:10
10 Vishal Venkatesh Sr Granada 10:59.6 5:31 10/25 10/25 1/1 10:53 10:38
11 Lukas Ostien Sr Granada 11:12.8 5:38 11/25 11/25 1/1 10:55 10:54
12 Luther Hart So Granada 11:28.7 5:46 12/25 12/25 1/1
13 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Fr Granada 11:29.5 5:46 13/25 13/25 1/1 11:19 11:15
14 Dheeraj Gurusamy So Granada 11:35 5:49 14/25 14/25 1/1 11:13 11:13
15 Andrew Galka So Livermore 11:37.7 5:51
16 Erik Bromley Fr Granada 11:40.5 5:52 15/25 15/25 1/1 11:45
(0:05)
11:45
(0:05)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
17 Daniel Pierce Jr Granada 11:47 5:55 16/25 16/25 1/1 12:08
(0:21)
12:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
18 Johny Manolopoulos Jr Granada 11:47.8 5:56 17/25 17/25 1/1 11:40 11:40
19 Hudson Sauder So Granada 11:51.4 5:57 18/25 18/25 1/1 11:00 10:38
20 Jacob Shin Fr Granada 12:02.2 6:03 19/25 19/25 1/1 10:59 10:59
21 Tyler Eaton Jr Granada 12:12.9 6:08 20/25 20/25 1/1
22 Mark Nishikubo Sr Livermore 12:17 6:10
23 Daniel Villasenor So Livermore 12:18.2 6:11
24 Christopher Machado Jr Livermore 12:55.4 6:30
25 Jayden del Mundo So Granada 13:06.3 6:35 21/25 21/25 1/1 12:33 12:30
26 Jason Moniz Armstrong So Granada 13:41.6 6:53 22/25 22/25 1/1 12:36 12:36
27 Abraham Garcia Fr Granada 14:11.1 7:08 23/25 23/25 1/1 14:01 14:01
28 Jacob McLaughlin Fr Granada 15:55.3 8:00 24/25 24/25 1/1 14:02 14:02
29 Stefano Matteucci So Granada 16:06.7 8:06 25/25 25/25 1/1 15:23 15:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
51:39
10:20
5:11
15 Farin Soriano
So
9:52
4:58
1
Jacob Bauman
Jr
10:21
5:12
2
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Sr
10:25
5:14
3
Aleksander Schade
Fr
10:27
5:15
4
Payton Spurlock
Sr
10:34
5:18
5
Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
So
10:35
5:19
6
Eshaan Singh
Fr
10:36
5:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
53:39
10:44
5:23
15 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
So
10:35
5:19
1
Eshaan Singh
Fr
10:36
5:19
2
Bryan Krewson
Sr
10:43
5:23
3
Feoden Soriano
Sr
10:46
5:24
4
Vishal Venkatesh
Sr
11:00
5:31
5
Lukas Ostien
Sr
11:13
5:38
6
Luther Hart
So
11:29
5:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
57:27
11:29
5:46
15 Lukas Ostien
Sr
11:13
5:38
1
Luther Hart
So
11:29
5:46
2
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
11:30
5:46
3
Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
11:35
5:49
4
Erik Bromley
Fr
11:41
5:52
5
Daniel Pierce
Jr
11:47
5:55
6
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
11:48
5:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
59:41
11:56
6:00
15 Daniel Pierce
Jr
11:47
5:55
1
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
11:48
5:56
2
Hudson Sauder
So
11:51
5:57
3
Jacob Shin
Fr
12:02
6:03
4
Tyler Eaton
Jr
12:13
6:08
5
Jayden del Mundo
So
13:06
6:35
6
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
13:42
6:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
73:01
14:36
7:20
15 Jayden del Mundo
So
13:06
6:35
1
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
13:42
6:53
2
Abraham Garcia
Fr
14:11
7:08
3
Jacob McLaughlin
Fr
15:55
8:00
4
Stefano Matteucci
So
16:07
8:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.