Granada Results from the Dual Meet: Granada at Foothill at Foothill HS, Plsntn on 2/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauman, Jacob Jr V 15:48.6 5:16 3 3/17 3/7 3/32 1/2 15:51
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Bennett, Mark Sr JV 17:10.6 5:44 3 4/19 4/9 12/32 1/2 16:29
Bromley, Erik Fr F/S 17:59.6 6:00 3 7/31 7/16 19/32 1/2 18:33
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Chiba, Wesley Sr V 15:31 5:10 3 2/17 2/7 2/32 1/2 15:16
Corliss, Braeden Fr F/S 18:10 6:03 3 8/31 8/16 20/32 1/2 18:50
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Cuevas Gomez, Adrian Fr F/S 17:32 5:51 3 4/31 4/16 16/32 1/2 18:00
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
del Mundo, Jayden So F/S 19:18.2 6:26 3 13/31 10/16 25/32 1/2 19:19
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Eaton, Tyler Jr JV 18:46 6:15 3 8/19 8/9 24/32 1/2 17:42 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Sr V 16:36.9 5:32 3 6/17 6/7 7/32 1/2 16:04
Garcia, Abraham Fr F/S 21:30.5 7:10 3 23/31 13/16 29/32 1/2 21:32
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Gurusamy, Dheeraj So F/S 17:42.8 5:54 3 6/31 6/16 18/32 1/2 18:08
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Hart, Luther So F/S 17:31.8 5:51 3 3/31 3/16 15/32 1/2 17:56
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Krewson, Bryan Sr JV 15:58.1 5:19 3 1/19 1/9 5/32 1/2 15:58
Manley, Liam So F/S 17:17.5 5:46 3 2/31 2/16 14/32 1/2 15:47
Manolopoulos, Johny Jr JV 18:15.6 6:05 3 6/19 6/9 22/32 1/2 18:31
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Matteucci, Stefano So F/S 22:39.2 7:33 3 24/31 14/16 30/32 1/2 20:47
McLaughlin, Jacob Fr F/S 26:26.6 8:49 3 29/31 15/16 31/32 1/2 21:10
Moniz Armstrong, Jason So F/S 21:22.5 7:08 3 20/31 12/16 28/32 1/2 19:00
Nellis Torres, Gabriel Fr F/S 21:18.1 7:06 3 19/31 11/16 27/32 1/2 20:20
Ostien, Lukas Sr JV 17:08.6 5:43 3 3/19 3/9 11/32 1/2 17:06
Pierce, Daniel Jr JV 18:26.3 6:09 3 7/19 7/9 23/32 1/2 18:36
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland So V 16:27.3 5:29 3 5/17 5/7 6/32 1/2 15:59
Sheinis, Ian So F/S 18:10.3 6:03 3 9/31 9/16 21/32 1/2 18:01
Shin, Jacob Fr F/S 17:37.4 5:52 3 5/31 5/16 17/32 1/2 17:52
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Singh, Eshaan Fr F/S 16:37.3 5:32 3 1/31 1/16 8/32 1/2 16:25
Soriano, Farin So V 15:19 5:06 3 1/17 1/7 1/32 1/2 15:48
(0:29,3.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Soriano, Feoden Sr V 15:52.1 5:17 3 4/17 4/7 4/32 1/2 16:02
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Spurlock, Payton Sr V 16:42.8 5:34 3 7/17 7/7 9/32 1/2 16:17
Venkatesh, Vishal Sr JV 16:44.2 5:35 3 2/19 2/9 10/32 1/2 17:01
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Vogler, Chase Sr JV 20:15.9 6:45 3 10/19 9/9 26/32 1/2 17:28
Wu, David Fr F/S 35:38.1 11:53 3 30/31 16/16 32/32 1/1 36:03
(0:24,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Wu, Samuel Sr JV 17:11.6 5:44 3 5/19 5/9 13/32 1/2 17:27
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 78:58
1:08
3 5:16 5:06 5:29 15 5:16 Farin Soriano (1), Wesley Chiba (2), Jacob Bauman (3), Feoden Soriano (4), Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 84:13
1:14
3 5:37 5:19 5:44 15 5:37 Bryan Krewson (1), Vishal Venkatesh (2), Lukas Ostien (3), Mark Bennett (4), Samuel Wu (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 86:36
1:00
3 5:46 5:32 5:52 15 5:46 Eshaan Singh (1), Liam Manley (2), Luther Hart (3), Adrian Cuevas Gomez (4), Jacob Shin (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 91:21
1:35
3 6:05 5:54 6:26 15 6:05 Dheeraj Gurusamy (1), Erik Bromley (2), Braeden Corliss (3), Ian Sheinis (4), Jayden del Mundo (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 113:17
5:09
3 7:33 7:06 8:49 19 7:33 Gabriel Nellis Torres (1), Jason Moniz Armstrong (2), Abraham Garcia (3), Stefano Matteucci (4), Jacob McLaughlin (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Farin Soriano So Granada 15:19 5:06 1/7 1/32 1/2
2 Wesley Chiba Sr Granada 15:31 5:10 2/7 2/32 1/2
3 Jacob Bauman Jr Granada 15:48.6 5:16 3/7 3/32 1/2
4 Feoden Soriano Sr Granada 15:52.1 5:17 4/7 4/32 1/2
5 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes So Granada 16:27.3 5:29 5/7 6/32 1/2
6 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 16:36.9 5:32 6/7 7/32 1/2
7 Payton Spurlock Sr Granada 16:42.8 5:34 7/7 9/32 1/2
8 James Byrum Jr Foothill 16:49.2 5:36
9 Pablo Angel Jr Foothill 16:51.3 5:37
10 Seth Tang Jr Foothill 16:51.9 5:37
11 Colin Wong So Foothill 17:03.3 5:41
12 Joshua Joseph So Foothill 17:30.2 5:50
13 Colin Surridge Fr Foothill 17:42.7 5:54
14 Owen Clevenger Sr Foothill 17:52.8 5:58
15 Ryan Chin Jr Foothill 18:23.5 6:08
16 Ruairi Dwyer Sr Foothill 18:40.2 6:13
17 Ryan Yamamoto So Foothill 19:22 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
78:58
15:48
5:16
15 Farin Soriano
So
15:19
5:06
1
Wesley Chiba
Sr
15:31
5:10
2
Jacob Bauman
Jr
15:49
5:16
3
Feoden Soriano
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
So
16:27
5:29
5
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Sr
16:37
5:32
6
Payton Spurlock
Sr
16:43
5:34
7
2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
85:06
17:01
5:40
50 James Byrum
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
Pablo Angel
Jr
16:51
5:37
9
Seth Tang
Jr
16:52
5:37
10
Colin Wong
So
17:03
5:41
11
Joshua Joseph
So
17:30
5:50
12
Colin Surridge
Fr
17:43
5:54
13
Owen Clevenger
Sr
17:53
5:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Krewson Sr Granada 15:58.1 5:19 1/9 5/32 1/2
2 Vishal Venkatesh Sr Granada 16:44.2 5:35 2/9 10/32 1/2
3 Lukas Ostien Sr Granada 17:08.6 5:43 3/9 11/32 1/2
4 Mark Bennett Sr Granada 17:10.6 5:44 4/9 12/32 1/2
5 Samuel Wu Sr Granada 17:11.6 5:44 5/9 13/32 1/2
6 Johny Manolopoulos Jr Granada 18:15.6 6:05 6/9 22/32 1/2
7 Daniel Pierce Jr Granada 18:26.3 6:09 7/9 23/32 1/2
8 Tyler Eaton Jr Granada 18:46 6:15 8/9 24/32 1/2
9 Kipling Van Horn Sr Foothill 19:34.3 6:31
10 Chase Vogler Sr Granada 20:15.9 6:45 9/9 26/32 1/2
11 Ryan Flanagin Sr Foothill 20:23.9 6:48
12 Matthew Lai Fr Foothill 21:03.5 7:01
13 Jaden Lewis Jr Foothill 21:12.3 7:04
14 Sean Tang Jr Foothill 22:13.3 7:24
15 Kishore Saravanakumar So Foothill 22:20.4 7:27
16 Bryce Englert Jr Foothill 22:22 7:27
17 Arvind Saravanakumar So Foothill 24:27.5 8:09
18 Daniel Jude Laux Jr Foothill 29:37.7 9:53
19 Zachary Ho Jr Foothill 30:53.4 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
84:13
16:51
5:37
15 Bryan Krewson
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Vishal Venkatesh
Sr
16:44
5:35
2
Lukas Ostien
Sr
17:09
5:43
3
Mark Bennett
Sr
17:11
5:44
4
Samuel Wu
Sr
17:12
5:44
5
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
18:16
6:05
6
Daniel Pierce
Jr
18:26
6:09
7
2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
104:27
20:53
6:58
50 Kipling Van Horn
Sr
19:34
6:31
8
Ryan Flanagin
Sr
20:24
6:48
9
Matthew Lai
Fr
21:04
7:01
10
Jaden Lewis
Jr
21:12
7:04
11
Sean Tang
Jr
22:13
7:24
12
Kishore Saravanakumar
So
22:20
7:27
13
Bryce Englert
Jr
22:22
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eshaan Singh Fr Granada 16:37.3 5:32 1/16 8/32 1/2
2 Liam Manley So Granada 17:17.5 5:46 2/16 14/32 1/2
3 Luther Hart So Granada 17:31.8 5:51 3/16 15/32 1/2
4 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Fr Granada 17:32 5:51 4/16 16/32 1/2
5 Jacob Shin Fr Granada 17:37.4 5:52 5/16 17/32 1/2
6 Dheeraj Gurusamy So Granada 17:42.8 5:54 6/16 18/32 1/2
7 Erik Bromley Fr Granada 17:59.6 6:00 7/16 19/32 1/2
8 Braeden Corliss Fr Granada 18:10 6:03 8/16 20/32 1/2
9 Ian Sheinis So Granada 18:10.3 6:03 9/16 21/32 1/2
10 Elias Rousta Fr Foothill 18:16.1 6:05
11 Matthew Tahir Fr Foothill 18:39.8 6:13
12 Aidan Wyrough So Foothill 18:55.1 6:18
13 Jayden del Mundo So Granada 19:18.2 6:26 10/16 25/32 1/2
14 Yousef Salehi Fr Foothill 19:30.2 6:30
15 Ian Yee So Foothill 19:33.6 6:31
16 Patrick Bennett Fr Foothill 19:45.9 6:35
17 Elijah Lozares Fr Foothill 20:20 6:47
18 Muhammed Hassaan Chaudhary Fr Foothill 21:08.5 7:03
19 Gabriel Nellis Torres Fr Granada 21:18.1 7:06 11/16 27/32 1/2
20 Jason Moniz Armstrong So Granada 21:22.5 7:08 12/16 28/32 1/2
21 Josef Trueblood Fr Foothill 21:24.1 7:08
22 Isaac Go So Foothill 21:30.5 7:10
23 Abraham Garcia Fr Granada 21:30.5 7:10 13/16 29/32 1/2
24 Stefano Matteucci So Granada 22:39.2 7:33 14/16 30/32 1/2
25 Holden Dreyfus So Foothill 23:29.4 7:50
26 Luke Yamashita Fr Foothill 23:31.7 7:51
27 Cormac Herbert Fr Foothill 23:32.8 7:51
28 Aidan Thomas So Foothill 24:00.1 8:00
29 Jacob McLaughlin Fr Granada 26:26.6 8:49 15/16 31/32 1/2
30 David Wu Fr Granada 35:38.1 11:53 16/16 32/32 1/1
31 Jackson Shore Fr Foothill 36:13.6 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
86:36
17:19
5:46
15 Eshaan Singh
Fr
16:37
5:32
1
Liam Manley
So
17:18
5:46
2
Luther Hart
So
17:32
5:51
3
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
17:32
5:51
4
Jacob Shin
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
17:43
5:54
6
Erik Bromley
Fr
18:00
6:00
7
2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
94:55
18:59
6:20
50 Elias Rousta
Fr
18:16
6:05
8
Matthew Tahir
Fr
18:40
6:13
9
Aidan Wyrough
So
18:55
6:18
10
Yousef Salehi
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Ian Yee
So
19:34
6:31
12
Patrick Bennett
Fr
19:46
6:35
13
Elijah Lozares
Fr
20:20
6:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
91:21
18:16
6:05
15 Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
17:43
5:54
1
Erik Bromley
Fr
18:00
6:00
2
Braeden Corliss
Fr
18:10
6:03
3
Ian Sheinis
So
18:10
6:03
4
Jayden del Mundo
So
19:18
6:26
5
Gabriel Nellis Torres
Fr
21:18
7:06
9
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
21:23
7:08
10
2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
104:09
20:50
6:57
44 Patrick Bennett
Fr
19:46
6:35
6
Elijah Lozares
Fr
20:20
6:47
7
Muhammed Hassaan Chaudhar
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Josef Trueblood
Fr
21:24
7:08
11
Isaac Go
So
21:31
7:10
12
Holden Dreyfus
So
23:29
7:50
13
Luke Yamashita
Fr
23:32
7:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:09
113:17
22:39
7:33
19 Gabriel Nellis Torres
Fr
21:18
7:06
1
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
21:23
7:08
2
Abraham Garcia
Fr
21:31
7:10
3
Stefano Matteucci
So
22:39
7:33
4
Jacob McLaughlin
Fr
26:27
8:49
9
David Wu
Fr
35:38
11:53
10




2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 12:44
130:48
26:10
8:43
37 Holden Dreyfus
So
23:29
7:50
5
Luke Yamashita
Fr
23:32
7:51
6
Cormac Herbert
Fr
23:33
7:51
7
Aidan Thomas
So
24:00
8:00
8
Jackson Shore
Fr
36:14
12:05
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.