Granada Results from the Dual Meet: Granada at Foothill at Foothill HS, Plsntn on 2/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barron, Jana Fr V 18:12.5 6:04 3 4/17 4/7 4/16 1/2 17:39
Duree, Heather So JV 24:56.3 8:19 3 10/25 7/9 14/16 1/2 23:55
Edwards, Gabriella Fr V 18:03.7 6:01 3 3/17 3/7 3/16 1/2 17:57
Hill, Shae Sr V 17:19.5 5:47 3 1/17 1/7 1/16 1/2 17:17
Hu, Adah Fr JV 22:54.3 7:38 3 4/25 4/9 11/16 1/2 23:07
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
LaPerle, Molly So JV 27:06.7 9:02 3 18/25 8/9 15/16 2/2
Lau, Elizabeth Jr JV 21:36.2 7:12 3 1/25 1/9 8/16 1/2 20:47
Lnenicka, Mia Fr V 19:53.3 6:38 3 7/17 6/7 6/16 1/2 20:19
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
McIntosh, Amaiah Sr V 20:36.9 6:52 3 8/17 7/7 7/16 1/2 17:46 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Melcher, Elizabeth Jr V 18:43.6 6:15 3 5/17 5/7 5/16 1/2 17:50 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Ramos, Sophia Fr JV 24:55.6 8:19 3 9/25 6/9 13/16 1/2
Rosenberg, Alexis So JV 22:30.5 7:30 3 3/25 3/9 10/16 1/2 20:37
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn Fr V 17:51.3 5:57 3 2/17 2/7 2/16 1/2 18:12
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (DPR)
Tolentino-ibarra, Carla So JV 28:29.1 9:30 3 22/25 9/9 16/16 2/2 26:35
Walker, Molly Jr JV 23:28.5 7:50 3 6/25 5/9 12/16 1/2 19:15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR)
Walston, Madisyn Jr JV 21:59.9 7:20 3 2/25 2/9 9/16 1/2 20:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 90:11
1:24
3 6:01 5:47 6:15 15 6:01 Shae Hill (1), Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes (2), Gabriella Edwards (3), Jana Barron (4), Elizabeth Melcher (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 112:29
1:52
3 7:30 7:12 7:50 16 7:30 Elizabeth Lau (1), Madisyn Walston (2), Alexis Rosenberg (3), Adah Hu (4), Molly Walker (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Sr Granada 17:19.5 5:47 1/7 1/16 1/2
2 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 17:51.3 5:57 2/7 2/16 1/2
3 Gabriella Edwards Fr Granada 18:03.7 6:01 3/7 3/16 1/2
4 Jana Barron Fr Granada 18:12.5 6:04 4/7 4/16 1/2
5 Elizabeth Melcher Jr Granada 18:43.6 6:15 5/7 5/16 1/2
6 Katelyn Espino Fr Foothill 18:45.5 6:15
7 Mia Lnenicka Fr Granada 19:53.3 6:38 6/7 6/16 1/2
8 Amaiah McIntosh Sr Granada 20:36.9 6:52 7/7 7/16 1/2
9 Sydney Cohen Sr Foothill 20:37 6:52
10 Karen Wan So Foothill 21:03.5 7:01
11 Claire Van Horn So Foothill 21:23.7 7:08
12 Christina Tsai Jr Foothill 22:26.5 7:29
13 Isabel Garcia-flores Jr Foothill 22:30.4 7:30
14 Kina Atkin-yamaguchi Sr Foothill 22:48.4 7:36
15 Megan Lam So Foothill 23:06.9 7:42
16 Esther Na So Foothill 23:43.1 7:54
17 Lily Mobraten Jr Foothill 24:18.1 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
90:11
18:02
6:01
15 Shae Hill
Sr
17:20
5:47
1
Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
17:51
5:57
2
Gabriella Edwards
Fr
18:04
6:01
3
Jana Barron
Fr
18:13
6:04
4
Elizabeth Melcher
Jr
18:44
6:15
5
Mia Lnenicka
Fr
19:53
6:38
7
Amaiah McIntosh
Sr
20:37
6:52
8
2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
104:16
20:51
6:57
48 Katelyn Espino
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Sydney Cohen
Sr
20:37
6:52
9
Karen Wan
So
21:04
7:01
10
Claire Van Horn
So
21:24
7:08
11
Christina Tsai
Jr
22:27
7:29
12
Isabel Garcia-flores
Jr
22:30
7:30
13
Kina Atkin-yamaguchi
Sr
22:48
7:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Lau Jr Granada 21:36.2 7:12 1/9 8/16 1/2
2 Madisyn Walston Jr Granada 21:59.9 7:20 2/9 9/16 1/2
3 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 22:30.5 7:30 3/9 10/16 1/2
4 Adah Hu Fr Granada 22:54.3 7:38 4/9 11/16 1/2
5 Lucia Angel Fr Foothill 23:25 7:48
6 Molly Walker Jr Granada 23:28.5 7:50 5/9 12/16 1/2
7 Reva Diwan Fr Foothill 24:37.1 8:12
8 Vanessa Gomez Fr Foothill 24:47.3 8:16
9 Sophia Ramos Fr Granada 24:55.6 8:19 6/9 13/16 1/2
10 Heather Duree So Granada 24:56.3 8:19 7/9 14/16 1/2
11 Caroline Surridge Jr Foothill 24:58.9 8:20
12 Kylie Coburn So Foothill 25:26.7 8:29
13 Ava Choudry So Foothill 26:05.6 8:42
14 Keya Patel Fr Foothill 26:31 8:50
15 Aditi Kamble So Foothill 26:38.5 8:53
16 Camille Bisson Sr Foothill 26:40.2 8:53
17 Aoife Kennedy Sr Foothill 26:48.4 8:56
18 Molly LaPerle So Granada 27:06.7 9:02 8/9 15/16 2/2
19 Aubrey Yamasita Fr Foothill 27:20.4 9:07
20 Caroline Gersich Sr Foothill 27:39.1 9:13
21 Grace Cui Jr Foothill 28:19.7 9:27
22 Carla Tolentino-ibarra So Granada 28:29.1 9:30 9/9 16/16 2/2
23 Damita Sara George So Foothill 28:56.3 9:39
24 Michaela Hoyman Sr Foothill 29:53.6 9:58
25 Callie Mccarthy Jr Foothill 34:04.7 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
112:29
22:30
7:30
16 Elizabeth Lau
Jr
21:36
7:12
1
Madisyn Walston
Jr
22:00
7:20
2
Alexis Rosenberg
So
22:31
7:30
3
Adah Hu
Fr
22:54
7:38
4
Molly Walker
Jr
23:29
7:50
6
Sophia Ramos
Fr
24:56
8:19
9
Heather Duree
So
24:56
8:19
10
2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
123:15
24:39
8:13
43 Lucia Angel
Fr
23:25
7:48
5
Reva Diwan
Fr
24:37
8:12
7
Vanessa Gomez
Fr
24:47
8:16
8
Caroline Surridge
Jr
24:59
8:20
11
Kylie Coburn
So
25:27
8:29
12
Ava Choudry
So
26:06
8:42
13
Keya Patel
Fr
26:31
8:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.