Menlo Results from the WBAL #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/10/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adley Vogel Sr JV 23:53.41 8:06 2.95 75/100 15/17 22/24 1/3 21:28 21:28 21:28 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
Aiden Deffner Fr JV 19:57.59 6:46 2.95 20/100 2/17 9/24 5/8
Beckett Vogel Fr JV 22:53.64 7:46 2.95 63/100 11/17 18/24 2/6 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
Brandon April Sr V 18:51 6:23 2.95 33/51 7/7 7/24 1/5 19:55
(1:04,5.3)
19:55
(1:04,5.3)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Calvin Katz Jr V 16:05.21 5:27 2.95 2/51 1/7 1/24 2/8 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
Carlo Espinosa Fr JV 23:33.64 7:59 2.95 70/100 13/17 20/24 2/4
Dylan Mitic So JV 21:56.19 7:26 2.95 48/100 8/17 15/24 3/7 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
Ethan Yuen Fr JV 20:21.26 6:54 2.95 23/100 3/17 10/24 4/8
Ilan Listgarten Jr JV 20:32.68 6:58 2.95 27/100 5/17 12/24 3/7 19:30 19:19 19:19 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
Jack Goler Fr JV 23:12.04 7:52 2.95 65/100 12/17 19/24 2/5
Jackson Aldrich Sr V 17:19.71 5:52 2.95 11/51 4/7 4/24 1/8 18:11
(0:52,4.7)
19:19
(1:59,10.3)
18:11
(0:52,4.7)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Pretre Fr V 16:49.93 5:42 2.95 7/51 3/7 3/24 1/8
Kahaan Gandhi So JV 21:42.25 7:21 2.95 42/100 7/17 14/24 3/7 22:32
(0:49,3.7)
22:52
(1:09,5.1)
22:32
(0:49,3.7)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kamran Murray Jr V 16:05.99 5:27 2.95 3/51 2/7 2/24 1/8 16:01 16:17
(0:11,1.1)
16:01 GREEN BOX!!! (LR, SBP)
Luis Mendoza Jr V 18:49.71 6:23 2.95 31/51 6/7 6/24 3/7 20:06
(1:16,6.3)
20:06
(1:16,6.3)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Luke Virsik Sr V 18:39.88 6:20 2.95 27/51 5/7 5/24 3/7 20:27
(1:47,8.7)
20:19
(1:40,8.2)
20:05
(1:25,7.0)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcus Ying So JV 22:20.07 7:34 2.95 54/100 10/17 17/24 2/6
Ned Eyre Sr JV 20:30.01 6:57 2.95 26/100 4/17 11/24 4/8 20:58
(0:28,2.2)
21:02
(0:32,2.5)
20:01 GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR)
Oliver Lee Jr JV 21:19.36 7:14 2.95 37/100 6/17 13/24 3/7 21:22
(0:03,0.2)
21:36
(0:17,1.3)
21:22
(0:03,0.2)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Rio Vazquez So JV 23:52.71 8:06 2.95 74/100 14/17 21/24 2/4 22:50 23:13 22:50
Sean Nesamoney Fr JV 25:28.12 8:38 2.95 90/100 17/17 24/24 1/2 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
Tyler Mitic Fr JV 19:16.19 6:32 2.95 10/100 1/17 8/24 4/8 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
William Floyd Fr JV 22:09.44 7:31 2.95 51/100 9/17 16/24 3/7
Wyatt Cole Fr JV 23:55.37 8:07 2.95 76/100 16/17 23/24 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 85:01
2:35
2.95 5:46 5:27 6:20 50 5:46 90:41
(5:40,6.3)
92:36
(7:35,8.2)
84:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Calvin Katz (2), Kamran Murray (3), Justin Pretre (7), Jackson Aldrich (11), Luke Virsik (27)
JV 1st 5 4/7 100:38
1:16
2.95 6:49 6:32 6:58 97 6:18 103:23
(2:46,2.7)
103:17
(2:40,2.6)
96:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Mitic (10), Aiden Deffner (19), Ethan Yuen (21), Ned Eyre (23), Ilan Listgarten (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 109:27
1:01
2.95 7:25 7:14 7:34 79 6:45 110:23
(0:55,0.8)
113:10
(3:43,3.3)
101:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Oliver Lee (10), Kahaan Gandhi (13), Dylan Mitic (17), William Floyd (18), Marcus Ying (21)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 117:25
1:00
2.95 7:58 7:46 8:06 42 7:36 115:46 115:53 115:46 Beckett Vogel (4), Jack Goler (6), Carlo Espinosa (9), Rio Vazquez (11), Adley Vogel (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:56.72 5:24
2 Calvin Katz Jr Menlo 16:05.21 5:27 1/7 1/24 2/8 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
3 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 16:05.99 5:27 2/7 2/24 1/8 16:01 16:17
(0:11)
16:01 GREEN BOX!!! (LR, SBP)
4 Jason Draxler Sadler Sr Woodside Priory 16:26.18 5:34
5 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Upla 16:47.72 5:42
6 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:49.92 5:42
7 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo 16:49.93 5:42 3/7 3/24 1/8
8 Tyler Hartley Sr The King’s Academy 17:01.41 5:46
9 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Woodside Priory 17:12.24 5:50
10 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:16.95 5:52
11 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 17:19.71 5:52 4/7 4/24 1/8 18:11
(0:52)
19:19
(1:59)
18:11
(0:52)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:24.36 5:54
13 Ronan Byrne Jr Woodside Priory 17:31.7 5:57
14 Max Zieger Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:36.16 5:58
15 Aidan Oslob So The King’s Academy 17:49.42 6:03
16 Alex Hu So Harker 17:52.68 6:04
17 Brody Herrick So Crystal Springs Upla 17:55.05 6:04
18 Adrian de Vernou So Sacred Heart Prep 17:55.8 6:05
19 Chetan Choksi Sr The King’s Academy 18:02.89 6:07
20 Jaden Kim Jr Woodside Priory 18:03.93 6:07
21 Evan Strohman Fr Woodside Priory 18:10.7 6:10
22 James Heron Fr Woodside Priory 18:13.17 6:11
23 Dawson Chen So Harker 18:13.25 6:11
24 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:21.62 6:13
25 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 18:21.66 6:13
26 Robbie Ridder Sr The King’s Academy 18:38.87 6:19
27 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo 18:39.88 6:20 5/7 5/24 3/7 20:27
(1:47)
20:19
(1:40)
20:05
(1:25)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Hudson DeGroff Jr Pinewood 18:41.48 6:20
29 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:42.2 6:20
30 Kailash Ranganathan So Harker 18:44.79 6:21
31 Luis Mendoza Jr Menlo 18:49.71 6:23 6/7 6/24 3/7 20:06
(1:16)
20:06
(1:16)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 David Martinez So Eastside College Prep 18:49.77 6:23
33 Brandon April Sr Menlo 18:51 6:23 7/7 7/24 1/5 19:55
(1:04)
19:55
(1:04)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Raymond Ruiz Sr Eastside College Prep 18:52.89 6:24
35 Silas Taylor So The King’s Academy 18:55.72 6:25
36 Richard Hu Sr Harker 18:58.81 6:26
37 Giovanni Lancellotti Jr The King’s Academy 18:59.77 6:26
38 Heber Alvarez Sr Eastside College Prep 18:59.81 6:26
39 Rodrigo Villegas Sr Eastside College Prep 19:00.02 6:26
40 Jose Angulo So Eastside College Prep 19:09.98 6:30
41 Jack Dempsey Sr Woodside Priory 19:16.27 6:32
42 Briant Avalos Sr Eastside College Prep 19:26.06 6:35
43 Alex Liou So Harker 19:29.06 6:36
44 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:31.58 6:37
45 Ian Hanna So The King’s Academy 19:45.39 6:42
46 Aidan Lincke So Harker 19:51.59 6:44
47 Carter Brady Sr Pinewood 19:58.64 6:46
48 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 20:23.66 6:55
49 Max Lemmon Sr Pinewood 20:38.68 7:00
50 Shaan Kan So Pinewood 20:45.71 7:02
51 Nathan Paredes Sr Eastside College Prep 21:46.32 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:39
85:02
17:00
5:46
42 Wilser Vasquez
Sr
15:57
5:24
1
Jake Symonds
Sr
16:48
5:42
5
Johnny Ragsdale
Jr
17:17
5:52
10
Furious Clay
Fr
17:24
5:54
12
Max Zieger
Sr
17:36
5:58
14
Brody Herrick
So
17:55
6:04
17




2 Menlo
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:35
85:01
17:00
5:46
50 Calvin Katz
Jr
16:05
5:27
2
Kamran Murray
Jr
16:06
5:27
3
Justin Pretre
Fr
16:50
5:42
7
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
17:20
5:52
11
Luke Virsik
Sr
18:40
6:20
27
Luis Mendoza
Jr
18:50
6:23
30
Brandon April
Sr
18:51
6:23
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Woodside Priory
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
87:25
17:29
5:56
67 Jason Draxler Sadler
Sr
16:26
5:34
4
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
17:12
5:50
9
Ronan Byrne
Jr
17:32
5:57
13
Jaden Kim
Jr
18:04
6:07
20
Evan Strohman
Fr
18:11
6:10
21
James Heron
Fr
18:13
6:11
22
Jack Dempsey
Sr
19:16
6:32
40
4 Sacred Heart Prep
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:52
90:11
18:02
6:07
101 Matthew Chun
Sr
16:50
5:42
6
Adrian de Vernou
So
17:56
6:05
18
Austin Jamias
Jr
18:22
6:13
24
Seamus Macaluso
So
18:22
6:13
25
Finn Roblin
Jr
18:42
6:20
28
John Killmond
Fr
19:32
6:37
43




5 The King’s Academy
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
90:28
18:06
6:08
102 Tyler Hartley
Sr
17:01
5:46
8
Aidan Oslob
So
17:49
6:03
15
Chetan Choksi
Sr
18:03
6:07
19
Robbie Ridder
Sr
18:39
6:19
26
Silas Taylor
So
18:56
6:25
34
Giovanni Lancellotti
Jr
19:00
6:26
36
Ian Hanna
So
19:45
6:42
44
6 Harker
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
93:19
18:40
6:20
145 Alex Hu
So
17:53
6:04
16
Dawson Chen
So
18:13
6:11
23
Kailash Ranganathan
So
18:45
6:21
29
Richard Hu
Sr
18:59
6:26
35
Alex Liou
So
19:29
6:36
42
Aidan Lincke
So
19:52
6:44
45
Martin Bourdev
Sr
20:24
6:55
46
7 Eastside College Prep
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:20
94:52
18:58
6:26
178 David Martinez
So
18:50
6:23
31
Raymond Ruiz
Sr
18:53
6:24
33
Heber Alvarez
Sr
19:00
6:26
37
Rodrigo Villegas
Sr
19:00
6:26
38
Jose Angulo
So
19:10
6:30
39
Briant Avalos
Sr
19:26
6:35
41
Nathan Paredes
Sr
21:46
7:23
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 17:43.7 6:01
2 Niles Tilenius Jr Crystal Springs Upla 18:03.41 6:07
3 Cole Gilbert Jr Woodside Priory 18:24 6:14
4 Tommy Yoon Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:32.64 6:17
5 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:33.24 6:17
6 Rhys Collins Jr Crystal Springs Upla 18:37.84 6:19
7 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 18:53.93 6:24
8 Tyler Jang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:11.57 6:30
9 Caleb Quartey Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:12.31 6:31
10 Tyler Mitic Fr Menlo 19:16.19 6:32 1/17 8/24 4/8 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
11 Charlie Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 19:16.84 6:32
12 Aidan Yim Jr The King’s Academy 19:21.44 6:34
13 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:22.7 6:34
14 Aleksei Mawdsley So The King’s Academy 19:25.14 6:35
15 Jack Murawczyk Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:42.19 6:41
16 Joshua Lin Fr The King’s Academy 19:42.36 6:41
17 Isaac Fournier Fr The King’s Academy 19:52.87 6:44
18 Spencer Powell So The King’s Academy 19:54.31 6:45
19 Nick Baumgartner So Crystal Springs Upla 19:55.89 6:45
20 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo 19:57.59 6:46 2/17 9/24 5/8
21 Vidur Mushran So Crystal Springs Upla 20:13.3 6:51
22 Miles Dobrenski Fr Woodside Priory 20:14.86 6:52
23 Ethan Yuen Fr Menlo 20:21.26 6:54 3/17 10/24 4/8
24 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:25.71 6:55
25 Owen Gould So Woodside Priory 20:27.58 6:56
26 Ned Eyre Sr Menlo 20:30.01 6:57 4/17 11/24 4/8 20:58
(0:28)
21:02
(0:32)
20:01 GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR)
27 Ilan Listgarten Jr Menlo 20:32.68 6:58 5/17 12/24 3/7 19:30 19:19 19:19 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
28 Ryan Carney So Sacred Heart Prep 20:33.95 6:58
29 Marlon Guerra Jr Eastside College Prep 20:37.7 7:00
30 Dylan Miller So Crystal Springs Upla 20:41.14 7:01
31 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 20:45.43 7:02
32 Jonathan Liu Sr The King’s Academy 20:48.04 7:03
33 Luke Keosaksith So The King’s Academy 20:52.37 7:05
34 Dominick Piscione Fr Harker 21:05.07 7:09
35 Matthew Ring Jr Woodside Priory 21:17.63 7:13
36 Reid Dye Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:18.88 7:14
37 Oliver Lee Jr Menlo 21:19.36 7:14 6/17 13/24 3/7 21:22
(0:03)
21:36
(0:17)
21:22
(0:03)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Weston Battles Fr Woodside Priory 21:22.35 7:15
39 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 21:26.13 7:16
40 Ryan Cheng Jr The King’s Academy 21:34.86 7:19
41 Logan Thompson Fr Pinewood 21:35.91 7:19
42 Kahaan Gandhi So Menlo 21:42.25 7:21 7/17 14/24 3/7 22:32
(0:49)
22:52
(1:09)
22:32
(0:49)
GREEN BOX!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Alex Yansouni So Sacred Heart Prep 21:45.49 7:23
44 Devan Choksi Fr The King’s Academy 21:46.08 7:23
45 John Magruder Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:47.45 7:23
46 Jacob Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 21:48.01 7:23
47 Jason Lin Jr Harker 21:52.16 7:25
48 Dylan Mitic So Menlo 21:56.19 7:26 8/17 15/24 3/7 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
49 Mason Echols Sr Eastside College Prep 22:01.4 7:28
50 Tomas San Juan Fr Eastside College Prep 22:07.52 7:30
51 William Floyd Fr Menlo 22:09.44 7:31 9/17 16/24 3/7
52 Grant Miner Sr Harker 22:14.86 7:32
53 Marco Calia Fr Woodside Priory 22:15.51 7:33
54 Marcus Ying So Menlo 22:20.07 7:34 10/17 17/24 2/6
55 Kyler Hanson So The King’s Academy 22:20.42 7:34
56 Billy Rosas So Eastside College Prep 22:37.33 7:40
57 Moises Bravo Jr Eastside College Prep 22:40.92 7:41
58 Gary Ding Fr Harker 22:42.29 7:42
59 Tavi Kipnis Jr Crystal Springs Upla 22:42.4 7:42
60 Oscar Vasquez Sr Eastside College Prep 22:42.68 7:42
61 Evan Cheng Sr Harker 22:44.74 7:43
62 Loukas Triant So Sacred Heart Prep 22:50.92 7:45
63 Beckett Vogel Fr Menlo 22:53.64 7:46 11/17 18/24 2/6 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
64 Theodore Chen Jr Crystal Springs Upla 23:04.46 7:49
65 Jack Goler Fr Menlo 23:12.04 7:52 12/17 19/24 2/5
66 Larry Liao Jr The King’s Academy 23:12.34 7:52
67 Andras Pakodzi Jr Woodside Priory 23:16.39 7:53
68 Roger Flores Sr Sacred Heart Prep 23:16.48 7:53
69 Caleb Klayko Fr The King’s Academy 23:24.04 7:56
70 Carlo Espinosa Fr Menlo 23:33.64 7:59 13/17 20/24 2/4
71 Vincent Chen Fr Pinewood 23:46.06 8:03
72 David Benkert Sr The King’s Academy 23:50.51 8:05
73 Cameron Brown Fr Woodside Priory 23:50.71 8:05
74 Rio Vazquez So Menlo 23:52.71 8:06 14/17 21/24 2/4 22:50 23:13 22:50
75 Adley Vogel Sr Menlo 23:53.41 8:06 15/17 22/24 1/3 21:28 21:28 21:28 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
76 Wyatt Cole Fr Menlo 23:55.37 8:07 16/17 23/24 1/3
77 Sean King So Pinewood 23:58.36 8:08
78 Isaiah Dean Fr Woodside Priory 23:58.48 8:08
79 Lex Chen Fr Woodside Priory 24:05.96 8:10
80 Noah Moscovici So Crystal Springs Upla 24:12.3 8:12
81 Jacob Barriga Sr Eastside College Prep 24:42.12 8:22
82 Rohan Cherukuri Sr Harker 24:44.33 8:23
83 Arjun Parthasarathy Fr Crystal Springs Upla 24:45.74 8:24
84 Luke Li Sr The King’s Academy 24:58.07 8:28
85 Marty Kacin Fr Woodside Priory 25:12.17 8:33
86 Nicholas Zamboldi Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:12.57 8:33
87 Dhruv Aron Fr Harker 25:15.41 8:34
88 Daniel Grau Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:19.42 8:35
89 Samuel Bek Sr The King’s Academy 25:24.91 8:37
90 Sean Nesamoney Fr Menlo 25:28.12 8:38 17/17 24/24 1/2 GREEN BOX!!! (SBP)
91 Bryan Roque Sr Eastside College Prep 25:29.19 8:38
92 Andy Huang Sr The King’s Academy 25:34.5 8:40
93 Matt Cutler Fr Pinewood 25:36.87 8:41
94 sean Wilkinson Fr The King’s Academy 25:38.51 8:42
95 Will Soderbery Jr Sacred Heart Prep 25:57.78 8:48
96 Johnny Sacor Jr Eastside College Prep 26:00.65 8:49
97 Daniel Ureña Sr Eastside College Prep 26:34.6 9:01
98 Henry Ascencio Jr Eastside College Prep 26:46.56 9:05
99 Jonathan Martinez Fr Eastside College Prep 28:32.17 9:40
100 Victor Qui Jr Woodside Priory 28:50.31 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
92:59
18:36
6:18
25 Niles Tilenius
Jr
18:03
6:07
2
Tommy Yoon
Sr
18:33
6:17
4
Alexander Hansmann
Sr
18:33
6:17
5
Rhys Collins
Jr
18:38
6:19
6
Tyler Jang
Fr
19:12
6:30
8
Caleb Quartey
Fr
19:12
6:31
9
Jack Murawczyk
Fr
19:42
6:41
15
2 The King’s Academy
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:33
98:16
19:39
6:40
77 Aidan Yim
Jr
19:21
6:34
12
Aleksei Mawdsley
So
19:25
6:35
14
Joshua Lin
Fr
19:42
6:41
16
Isaac Fournier
Fr
19:53
6:44
17
Spencer Powell
So
19:54
6:45
18
Jonathan Liu
Sr
20:48
7:03
28
Luke Keosaksith
So
20:52
7:05
29
3 Woodside Priory
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:54
99:41
19:56
6:45
87 Cole Gilbert
Jr
18:24
6:14
3
Charlie Gainey
Sr
19:17
6:32
11
Miles Dobrenski
Fr
20:15
6:52
20
Owen Gould
So
20:28
6:56
22
Matthew Ring
Jr
21:18
7:13
31
Weston Battles
Fr
21:22
7:15
33
Jacob Gainey
Sr
21:48
7:23
38
4 Menlo
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
100:38
20:08
6:49
97 Tyler Mitic
Fr
19:16
6:32
10
Aiden Deffner
Fr
19:58
6:46
19
Ethan Yuen
Fr
20:21
6:54
21
Ned Eyre
Sr
20:30
6:57
23
Ilan Listgarten
Jr
20:33
6:58
24
Oliver Lee
Jr
21:19
7:14
32
Kahaan Gandhi
So
21:42
7:21
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Harker
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:42
99:54
19:59
6:46
99 Rigo Gonzales
Fr
17:44
6:01
1
Rupert Chen
Fr
18:54
6:24
7
Nikhil Sharma
Sr
20:45
7:02
27
Dominick Piscione
Fr
21:05
7:09
30
Richard Zhang
Fr
21:26
7:16
34
Jason Lin
Jr
21:52
7:25
39
Grant Miner
Sr
22:15
7:32
42
6 Sacred Heart Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
106:21
21:16
7:13
157 Tynan Macaluso
Fr
19:23
6:34
13
Ryan Carney
So
20:34
6:58
25
Alex Yansouni
So
21:45
7:23
36
John Magruder
Jr
21:47
7:23
37
Loukas Triant
So
22:51
7:45
46
Roger Flores
Sr
23:16
7:53
47
Nicholas Zamboldi
Fr
25:13
8:33
49
7 Eastside College Prep
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
110:05
22:01
7:28
194 Marlon Guerra
Jr
20:38
7:00
26
Mason Echols
Sr
22:01
7:28
40
Tomas San Juan
Fr
22:08
7:30
41
Billy Rosas
So
22:37
7:40
43
Moises Bravo
Jr
22:41
7:41
44
Oscar Vasquez
Sr
22:43
7:42
45
Jacob Barriga
Sr
24:42
8:22
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
99:29
19:54
6:45
15 Caleb Quartey
Fr
19:12
6:31
1
Jack Murawczyk
Fr
19:42
6:41
2
Nick Baumgartner
So
19:56
6:45
3
Vidur Mushran
So
20:13
6:51
4
Andy Diaz
Jr
20:26
6:55
5
Dylan Miller
So
20:41
7:01
6
Reid Dye
Fr
21:19
7:14
9
2 The King’s Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
107:22
21:28
7:17
63 Jonathan Liu
Sr
20:48
7:03
7
Luke Keosaksith
So
20:52
7:05
8
Ryan Cheng
Jr
21:35
7:19
12
Devan Choksi
Fr
21:46
7:23
14
Kyler Hanson
So
22:20
7:34
22
Larry Liao
Jr
23:12
7:52
28
Caleb Klayko
Fr
23:24
7:56
30
3 Menlo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
109:27
21:53
7:25
79 Oliver Lee
Jr
21:19
7:14
10
Kahaan Gandhi
So
21:42
7:21
13
Dylan Mitic
So
21:56
7:26
17
William Floyd
Fr
22:09
7:31
18
Marcus Ying
So
22:20
7:34
21
Beckett Vogel
Fr
22:54
7:46
26
Jack Goler
Fr
23:12
7:52
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Woodside Priory
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
112:33
22:31
7:38
106 Weston Battles
Fr
21:22
7:15
11
Jacob Gainey
Sr
21:48
7:23
15
Marco Calia
Fr
22:16
7:33
20
Andras Pakodzi
Jr
23:16
7:53
29
Cameron Brown
Fr
23:51
8:05
31
Isaiah Dean
Fr
23:58
8:08
32
Lex Chen
Fr
24:06
8:10
33
5 Harker
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
114:18
22:52
7:45
118 Jason Lin
Jr
21:52
7:25
16
Grant Miner
Sr
22:15
7:32
19
Gary Ding
Fr
22:42
7:42
23
Evan Cheng
Sr
22:45
7:43
25
Rohan Cherukuri
Sr
24:44
8:23
35
Dhruv Aron
Fr
25:15
8:34
36




6 Eastside College Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:52
125:29
25:06
8:30
172 Oscar Vasquez
Sr
22:43
7:42
24
Jacob Barriga
Sr
24:42
8:22
34
Bryan Roque
Sr
25:29
8:38
37
Johnny Sacor
Jr
26:01
8:49
38
Daniel Ureña
Sr
26:35
9:01
39
Henry Ascencio
Jr
26:47
9:05
40
Jonathan Martinez
Fr
28:32
9:40
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:31
111:59
22:24
7:36
25 Dylan Miller
So
20:41
7:01
1
Reid Dye
Fr
21:19
7:14
2
Tavi Kipnis
Jr
22:42
7:42
3
Theodore Chen
Jr
23:04
7:49
5
Noah Moscovici
So
24:12
8:12
14
Arjun Parthasarathy
Fr
24:46
8:24
15




2 Menlo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
117:25
23:29
7:58
42 Beckett Vogel
Fr
22:54
7:46
4
Jack Goler
Fr
23:12
7:52
6
Carlo Espinosa
Fr
23:34
7:59
9
Rio Vazquez
So
23:53
8:06
11
Adley Vogel
Sr
23:53
8:06
12
Wyatt Cole
Fr
23:55
8:07
13
Sean Nesamoney
Fr
25:28
8:38
18
3 The King’s Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
120:50
24:10
8:12
58 Larry Liao
Jr
23:12
7:52
7
Caleb Klayko
Fr
23:24
7:56
8
David Benkert
Sr
23:51
8:05
10
Luke Li
Sr
24:58
8:28
16
Samuel Bek
Sr
25:25
8:37
17
Andy Huang
Sr
25:35
8:40
19
sean Wilkinson
Fr
25:39
8:42
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.