Miramonte Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/30/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abruzzo, Hanna | Sr | JV | 13:32.6 | 7:08 | 1.9 | 4/38 | 1/8 | 3/17 | 4/5 | 14:22 (0:49,5.7) |
14:22 (0:49,5.7) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Abruzzo, Sondra | Jr | V | 19:42.5 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 16/46 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 19:54 (0:12,1.0) |
19:54 (0:12,1.0) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Alvarado, Jessica | Jr | JV | 16:45.2 | 8:49 | 1.9 | 34/38 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 3/3 | 16:53.9 (0:09,0.9) |
15:28.7 | (LR) | ||
Alvarado, Madison | Fr | F/S | 12:59.5 | 6:50 | 1.9 | 4/65 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 3/6 | 14:18.1 (1:19,9.2) |
14:18.1 (1:19,9.2) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Anderson, Camille | Sr | V | 20:04.8 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 20/46 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/6 | 19:20.6 | 19:20.6 | |||
Creson, Arden | Fr | V | 19:49.6 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 17/46 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/6 | 20:48.9 (0:59,4.7) |
20:48.9 (0:59,4.7) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Fang, Ching | Sr | JV | 13:33 | 7:08 | 1.9 | 5/38 | 2/8 | 4/17 | 1/5 | 14:10.6 (0:38,4.4) |
14:10.6 (0:38,4.4) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Gordon, Sasha | Fr | F/S | 15:57.8 | 8:24 | 1.9 | 49/65 | 7/9 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 17:04.5 (1:07,6.5) |
17:04.5 (1:07,6.5) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Holmes, Kate | Sr | JV | 13:41.2 | 7:12 | 1.9 | 8/38 | 3/8 | 5/17 | 2/5 | 14:23.5 (0:42,4.9) |
14:23.5 (0:42,4.9) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hom, Kara | Jr | JV | 15:23.2 | 8:06 | 1.9 | 24/38 | 4/8 | 10/17 | 3/4 | 15:38.2 (0:15,1.6) |
15:27.9 (0:05,0.5) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Linderman, Bryn | Fr | F/S | 14:38.8 | 7:43 | 1.9 | 28/65 | 5/9 | 8/17 | 4/5 | 15:37.6 (0:59,6.3) |
15:37.6 (0:59,6.3) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Mays, Sydney | Jr | JV | 16:39.1 | 8:46 | 1.9 | 33/38 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 3/3 | 16:51.1 (0:12,1.2) |
15:02.7 | (LR) | ||
McCullough, Colleen | Sr | JV | 15:35 | 8:12 | 1.9 | 28/38 | 6/8 | 12/17 | 3/3 | 15:16.6 | 15:16.6 | |||
Moran, Reilly | Fr | F/S | 14:31.5 | 7:39 | 1.9 | 20/65 | 4/9 | 7/17 | 3/5 | 15:08 (0:37,4.0) |
15:08 (0:37,4.0) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Nieto, Loryn | Fr | F/S | 16:53.3 | 8:53 | 1.9 | 58/65 | 9/9 | 17/17 | 3/3 | 17:11.4 (0:18,1.8) |
17:11.4 (0:18,1.8) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Pummer, Darcy | Fr | F/S | 16:23.4 | 8:38 | 1.9 | 51/65 | 8/9 | 14/17 | 3/4 | 16:35.1 (0:12,1.2) |
16:35.1 (0:12,1.2) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Rockwood, Sarah | Jr | V | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 13/46 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/7 | 20:07.3 (0:40,3.3) |
20:07.3 (0:40,3.3) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Roden, Georgia | Jr | V | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 15/46 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 20:44.2 (1:02,5.0) |
20:44.2 (1:02,5.0) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Roeder, Eleanor | So | F/S | 13:42.6 | 7:13 | 1.9 | 12/65 | 3/9 | 6/17 | 3/5 | 14:02.7 (0:20,2.4) |
14:02.7 (0:20,2.4) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Silveira, Kathryn | Fr | F/S | 13:32.3 | 7:08 | 1.9 | 10/65 | 2/9 | 2/17 | 3/5 | 13:45.1 (0:13,1.6) |
13:45.1 (0:13,1.6) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Smith, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 15:10.9 | 7:59 | 1.9 | 35/65 | 6/9 | 9/17 | 3/5 | 15:19.5 (0:09,0.9) |
15:19.5 (0:09,0.9) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Tamminga, Andrea | Sr | V | 20:10.4 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 22/46 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/6 | 21:02.3 (0:52,4.1) |
20:09.9 | (LR, PG) | ||
Tucci, Anna | Sr | JV | 15:27.9 | 8:08 | 1.9 | 27/38 | 5/8 | 11/17 | 3/3 | 15:48.8 (0:21,2.2) |
15:48.8 (0:21,2.2) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 98:46 0:37 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 6:36 | 6:48 | 76 | 6:26 | 100:09 (1:23,1.4) |
99:56 (1:10,1.2%) |
(LR, PR) | Sarah Rockwood (12), Georgia Roden (14), Sondra Abruzzo (15), Arden Creson (16), Camille Anderson (19) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/3 | 71:38 1:55 |
1.9 | 7:32 | 7:08 | 8:08 | 49 | 7:04 | 69:45 | 67:17 | Hanna Abruzzo (3), Ching Fang (4), Kate Holmes (7), Kara Hom (17), Anna Tucci (18) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 69:25 1:39 |
1.9 | 7:18 | 6:50 | 7:43 | 71 | 6:49 | 72:17 (2:53,4.0) |
70:03 (0:38,0.9%) |
(LR, PR) | Madison Alvarado (4), Kathryn Silveira (10), Eleanor Roeder (12), Reilly Moran (20), Bryn Linderman (25) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allie Timbrell | Jr | Alhambra | 17:58.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Hansel | So | Las Lomas | 18:09.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Cella | So | Campolindo | 18:33.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Sammy Taketa | So | Acalanes | 18:35.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Mary Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 18:44.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Megan Wenzel | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:48.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Robin Powell | So | Campolindo | 18:53.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Hay | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 18:54.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Helen Guo | So | Dougherty Vly | 18:59.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Madi Hight | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:13.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Elise Stankus | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Polich | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Rockwood | Jr | Miramonte | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/7 | 20:07 (0:40) |
20:07 (0:40) |
(LR, PR) | |
14 | Clare Orton | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:34.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Georgia Roden | Jr | Miramonte | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 20:44 (1:02) |
20:44 (1:02) |
(LR, PR) | |
16 | Sondra Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 19:42.5 | 6:41 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 19:54 (0:12) |
19:54 (0:12) |
(LR, PR) | |
17 | Arden Creson | Fr | Miramonte | 19:49.6 | 6:43 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/6 | 20:49 (0:59) |
20:49 (0:59) |
(LR, PR) | |
18 | Gabrielle Gamboa | So | Dublin | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Shipway | So | Campolindo | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Camille Anderson | Sr | Miramonte | 20:04.8 | 6:48 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/6 | 19:20.6 | 19:20.6 | ||
21 | Brooke Lennox | So | Acalanes | 20:05.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Andrea Tamminga | Sr | Miramonte | 20:10.4 | 6:50 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/6 | 21:02 (0:52) |
20:09.9 | (LR) | |
23 | Ellen Hann | Sr | Campolindo | 20:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Pamela Borden | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Alexandria Tucker | So | Dougherty Vly | 20:34.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Natalie Cool | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:51.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Alexandria Peregrino | So | Dougherty Vly | 20:59.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Nicole Chen | So | Dublin | 21:00.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Mary Lewerenz | Jr | Acalanes | 21:05.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Annalisa Watson | Jr | Dublin | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Riley Felt | Fr | Campolindo | 21:14.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Sophia Frumenti | Jr | Acalanes | 21:15.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Browne | Fr | Acalanes | 21:25.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Briana Grether | Sr | Acalanes | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Scarlett Guo | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:03.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Lillian Kim | So | Dublin | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Meera Menon | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:18.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Jr | Dublin | 22:24.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Joyce Xu | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:29.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Annie Zhang | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:37.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Mendoza | Jr | Alhambra | 23:00.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Elicia Guerra | Sr | Alhambra | 23:52.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Emma Champion | So | Acalanes | 24:07.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
44 | Unknown | Acalanes | 24:10.3 | 8:12 | ||||||||
45 | Sruthi Veeragangham | Jr | Dublin | 25:41.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
46 | Aleia Villanueva | Jr | Dublin | 26:13.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
94:54 18:59 6:26 |
36 | Chloe Hansel So 18:10 6:09 1 |
Megan Wenzel Jr 18:49 6:23 5 |
Madi Hight Sr 19:14 6:31 9 |
Elise Stankus Fr 19:18 6:33 10 |
Sydney Polich Fr 19:24 6:35 11 |
Clare Orton Sr 19:35 6:38 13 |
Pamela Borden Sr 20:22 6:54 23 |
2 | Campolindo 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
96:20 19:16 6:32 |
52 | Sarah Cella So 18:34 6:17 2 |
Mary Orders Jr 18:45 6:21 4 |
Robin Powell So 18:54 6:24 6 |
Sarah Shipway So 19:55 6:45 18 |
Ellen Hann Sr 20:13 6:51 22 |
Riley Felt Fr 21:14 7:12 29 |
|
3 | Miramonte 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
98:46 19:45 6:42 |
76 | Sarah Rockwood Jr 19:27 6:36 12 |
Georgia Roden Jr 19:42 6:41 14 |
Sondra Abruzzo Jr 19:43 6:41 15 |
Arden Creson Fr 19:50 6:43 16 |
Camille Anderson Sr 20:05 6:48 19 |
Andrea Tamminga Sr 20:10 6:50 21 |
|
4 | Dougherty Vly 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
101:31 20:18 6:53 |
97 | Sarah Hay Sr 18:55 6:25 7 |
Helen Guo So 19:00 6:26 8 |
Alexandria Tucker So 20:34 6:58 24 |
Alexandria Peregrino So 21:00 7:07 25 |
Scarlett Guo Jr 22:03 7:29 33 |
Meera Menon So 22:19 7:34 35 |
Joyce Xu Jr 22:29 7:37 37 |
5 | Acalanes 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:51 |
102:29 20:30 6:57 |
111 | Sammy Taketa So 18:35 6:18 3 |
Brooke Lennox So 20:06 6:49 20 |
Mary Lewerenz Jr 21:06 7:09 27 |
Sophia Frumenti Jr 21:16 7:12 30 |
Samantha Browne Fr 21:26 7:16 31 |
Briana Grether Sr 21:46 7:23 32 |
Emma Champion So 24:08 8:11 38 |
6 | Dublin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
106:38 21:20 7:14 |
141 | Gabrielle Gamboa So 19:52 6:44 17 |
Nicole Chen So 21:01 7:07 26 |
Annalisa Watson Jr 21:13 7:12 28 |
Lillian Kim So 22:08 7:30 34 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr 22:24 7:36 36 |
Sruthi Veeragangham Jr 25:41 8:42 39 |
Aleia Villanueva Jr 26:13 8:53 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Gemar | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:31.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Caith Wright | Jr | Acalanes | 12:32.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Liz Timmons | So | Campolindo | 13:14.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Hanna Abruzzo | Sr | Miramonte | 13:32.6 | 7:08 | 1/8 | 3/17 | 4/5 | 14:22 (0:49) |
14:22 (0:49) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Ching Fang | Sr | Miramonte | 13:33 | 7:08 | 2/8 | 4/17 | 1/5 | 14:11 (0:38) |
14:11 (0:38) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Aina Milovanovic | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:33.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Babka | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:37.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Kate Holmes | Sr | Miramonte | 13:41.2 | 7:12 | 3/8 | 5/17 | 2/5 | 14:24 (0:42) |
14:24 (0:42) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Alison Taplin | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:43 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Nikki Gan | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:44.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Tori Oto | Sr | Campolindo | 13:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Carroll | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Natasha Mccullough | So | Campolindo | 14:00.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Haley Zeiger | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:06.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Nadia Aquil | Jr | Campolindo | 14:17.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Bella Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:11.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Naomi Takeuchi | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:26.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Megan Mallon | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:28.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Thea Sherwood | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:29.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Kate Anoufrieva | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:41.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
21 | Fine Gumpert | So | Campolindo | 14:42.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Devon Rogers | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:05.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Clarina He | Jr | Campolindo | 15:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Kara Hom | Jr | Miramonte | 15:23.2 | 8:06 | 4/8 | 10/17 | 3/4 | 15:38 (0:15) |
15:28 (0:05) |
(LR, PR) | |
25 | Katherine Han | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:26.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Hunt | Jr | Acalanes | 15:27.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
27 | Anna Tucci | Sr | Miramonte | 15:27.9 | 8:08 | 5/8 | 11/17 | 3/3 | 15:49 (0:21) |
15:49 (0:21) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Colleen McCullough | Sr | Miramonte | 15:35 | 8:12 | 6/8 | 12/17 | 3/3 | 15:16.6 | 15:16.6 | ||
29 | Kate Anderson | Jr | Acalanes | 15:35.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Skye Mak | So | Campolindo | 15:35.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
31 | Katie Pallarino | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:38.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Katy Ly | Fr | Campolindo | 15:56.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
33 | Sydney Mays | Jr | Miramonte | 16:39.1 | 8:46 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 3/3 | 16:51 (0:12) |
15:02.7 | (LR) | |
34 | Jessica Alvarado | Jr | Miramonte | 16:45.2 | 8:49 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 3/3 | 16:54 (0:09) |
15:28.7 | (LR) | |
35 | Shuying Zhen | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:48.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
36 | Sommer Mccann | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 18:18.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
37 | Alexandra Henry | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:52.7 | 9:56 | |||||||
38 | Kyla Sarmiento | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 21:10.8 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
67:09 13:26 7:04 |
29 | Rachel Gemar Sr 12:31 6:35 1 |
Aina Milovanovic Sr 13:33 7:08 5 |
Sophie Babka Jr 13:37 7:10 6 |
Alison Taplin Jr 13:43 7:13 8 |
Nikki Gan Sr 13:44 7:14 9 |
Sydney Carroll Sr 13:50 7:17 11 |
Haley Zeiger Jr 14:07 7:26 13 |
2 | Miramonte 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
71:38 14:20 7:32 |
49 | Hanna Abruzzo Sr 13:33 7:08 3 |
Ching Fang Sr 13:33 7:08 4 |
Kate Holmes Sr 13:41 7:12 7 |
Kara Hom Jr 15:23 8:06 17 |
Anna Tucci Sr 15:28 8:08 18 |
Colleen McCullough Sr 15:35 8:12 19 |
Sydney Mays Jr 16:39 8:46 21 |
3 | Campolindo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
70:06 14:01 7:23 |
53 | Liz Timmons So 13:15 6:58 2 |
Tori Oto Sr 13:50 7:17 10 |
Natasha Mccullough So 14:00 7:22 12 |
Nadia Aquil Jr 14:18 7:31 14 |
Fine Gumpert So 14:43 7:45 15 |
Clarina He Jr 15:12 8:00 16 |
Skye Mak So 15:36 8:12 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Ishida | So | Campolindo | 12:17.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Maddie Mahoney | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:57.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Cassidy Powell | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:58.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Madison Alvarado | Fr | Miramonte | 12:59.5 | 6:50 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 3/6 | 14:18 (1:19) |
14:18 (1:19) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Claire Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 13:02.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Amalia Riegelhuth | Fr | Campolindo | 13:05.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Erika Riepe | Fr | Campolindo | 13:08.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Ann Cherayil | Fr | Campolindo | 13:12.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Sophia Lau-shum | So | Las Lomas | 13:21.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Kathryn Silveira | Fr | Miramonte | 13:32.3 | 7:08 | 2/9 | 2/17 | 3/5 | 13:45 (0:13) |
13:45 (0:13) |
(LR, PR) | |
11 | Ashley Gardenal | So | Las Lomas | 13:36.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
12 | Eleanor Roeder | So | Miramonte | 13:42.6 | 7:13 | 3/9 | 6/17 | 3/5 | 14:03 (0:20) |
14:03 (0:20) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Katie Saenger | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:53.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Axe | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:02.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Catherine Stites | So | Alhambra | 14:06.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Simpson | So | Las Lomas | 14:15.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Priyanka Deshmukh | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:25 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Katie O'malley | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:25.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
19 | Kylie Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:27.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Reilly Moran | Fr | Miramonte | 14:31.5 | 7:39 | 4/9 | 7/17 | 3/5 | 15:08 (0:37) |
15:08 (0:37) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Shannon Keyes | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:32.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
22 | Melissa Guevara | So | Alhambra | 14:33.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Nabiha Siddiqui | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:35.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
24 | Kira Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:35.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
25 | Erica Cardinale | Fr | Alhambra | 14:37.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Caroline Fuller | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:37.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Victoria Scalfaro | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:38.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
28 | Bryn Linderman | Fr | Miramonte | 14:38.8 | 7:43 | 5/9 | 8/17 | 4/5 | 15:38 (0:59) |
15:38 (0:59) |
(LR, PR) | |
29 | Taylor Fink | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:40.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Emmali Todd | So | Alhambra | 14:41.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
31 | Kate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 14:45.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
32 | Claire Yu | So | Las Lomas | 14:52 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Lily Liu | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:57.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
34 | Paige Hara | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:05.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Smith | Fr | Miramonte | 15:10.9 | 7:59 | 6/9 | 9/17 | 3/5 | 15:20 (0:09) |
15:20 (0:09) |
(LR, PR) | |
36 | Britney Budiman | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:12.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Kinnera Reddy | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:15.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Sara Kvavilashvili | So | Las Lomas | 15:17.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
39 | Danielle Fleming-craig | So | Las Lomas | 15:19 | 8:04 | |||||||
40 | Lile Donohue | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:20.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Sara Lemelin | Fr | Campolindo | 15:31.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Natalia Bland | So | Las Lomas | 15:31.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
43 | Audrey Law | So | Las Lomas | 15:37.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Paige Westlund | So | Las Lomas | 15:38.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Natasha Soesanto | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:43.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Sarkany | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:46 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Amber Maes | So | Las Lomas | 15:53 | 8:22 | |||||||
48 | Britanny Ta | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:55.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
49 | Sasha Gordon | Fr | Miramonte | 15:57.8 | 8:24 | 7/9 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 17:05 (1:07) |
17:05 (1:07) |
(LR, PR) | |
50 | Nandita Raghavan | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 16:13.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
51 | Darcy Pummer | Fr | Miramonte | 16:23.4 | 8:38 | 8/9 | 14/17 | 3/4 | 16:35 (0:12) |
16:35 (0:12) |
(LR, PR) | |
52 | Kierstan Soza | So | Alhambra | 16:30.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Kohan | Fr | Campolindo | 16:33.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Priyanka Balakumar | So | Dougherty Vly | 16:38.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Kim Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 16:40.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
56 | Hailey Fisher | Fr | Acalanes | 16:40.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
57 | Sophia Lewis | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:47.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Loryn Nieto | Fr | Miramonte | 16:53.3 | 8:53 | 9/9 | 17/17 | 3/3 | 17:11 (0:18) |
17:11 (0:18) |
(LR, PR) | |
59 | Analiese Ignacio | So | Dougherty Vly | 17:10.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
60 | Suchita Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:13.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
61 | Maria Michailides | So | Las Lomas | 17:28.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
62 | Maile Mcglynn | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:31.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
63 | Stella Koliavas | So | Las Lomas | 17:44.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
64 | Simran Pal | So | Dougherty Vly | 18:19.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Locher | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:46 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
64:46 12:57 6:49 |
27 | Emma Ishida So 12:17 6:28 1 |
Claire Cimino Fr 13:02 6:52 5 |
Amalia Riegelhuth Fr 13:06 6:53 6 |
Erika Riepe Fr 13:09 6:55 7 |
Ann Cherayil Fr 13:13 6:57 8 |
Sara Lemelin Fr 15:31 8:10 31 |
Ashley Kohan Fr 16:34 8:43 34 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
66:48 13:22 7:02 |
38 | Maddie Mahoney Fr 12:58 6:49 2 |
Cassidy Powell Fr 12:59 6:50 3 |
Sophia Lau-shum So 13:22 7:02 9 |
Ashley Gardenal So 13:37 7:10 11 |
Katie Saenger Fr 13:53 7:19 13 |
Taylor Axe Fr 14:02 7:23 14 |
Jordan Simpson So 14:16 7:30 16 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
69:25 13:53 7:18 |
71 | Madison Alvarado Fr 13:00 6:50 4 |
Kathryn Silveira Fr 13:32 7:08 10 |
Eleanor Roeder So 13:43 7:13 12 |
Reilly Moran Fr 14:32 7:39 20 |
Bryn Linderman Fr 14:39 7:43 25 |
Lauren Smith Fr 15:11 7:59 30 |
Sasha Gordon Fr 15:58 8:24 32 |
4 | Dougherty Vly 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:11 |
72:29 14:30 7:38 |
99 | Priyanka Deshmukh Fr 14:25 7:35 17 |
Katie O'malley So 14:25 7:35 18 |
Kylie Marshall Fr 14:28 7:37 19 |
Nabiha Siddiqui So 14:35 7:41 22 |
Kira Marshall Fr 14:36 7:41 23 |
Taylor Fink So 14:41 7:43 26 |
Lily Liu Fr 14:58 7:52 29 |
5 | Alhambra 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
72:44 14:33 7:39 |
115 | Catherine Stites So 14:06 7:25 15 |
Melissa Guevara So 14:33 7:40 21 |
Erica Cardinale Fr 14:37 7:42 24 |
Emmali Todd So 14:41 7:44 27 |
Kate Rogers So 14:46 7:46 28 |
Kierstan Soza So 16:31 8:41 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.