Miramonte Results from the DFAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/9/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abruzzo, Hanna | Sr | JV | 13:35 | 7:09 | 1.9 | 9/51 | 3/15 | 4/22 | 3/5 | 13:32.6 | 13:32.6 | |||
Abruzzo, Sondra | Jr | V | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 22/43 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 19:42.5 | 19:42.5 | |||
Alvarado, Jessica | Jr | JV | 18:03.7 | 9:30 | 1.9 | 46/51 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 1/2 | 16:45.2 | 15:28.7 | |||
Alvarado, Madison | Fr | V | 21:22.8 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 29/43 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | |||||
Anderson, Camille | Sr | V | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 18/43 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/7 | 20:04.8 (0:13,1.1) |
19:20.6 | (LR) | ||
Britto, Simone | Sr | JV | 17:53.7 | 9:25 | 1.9 | 45/51 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 2/2 | 17:49.4 | 17:49.4 | |||
Buckel, Lindsay | Sr | V | 19:58.1 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 19/43 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 4/7 | 20:03.2 (0:05,0.4) |
20:03.2 (0:05,0.4) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Creson, Arden | Fr | V | 20:16.2 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 24/43 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/5 | 19:49.6 | 19:49.6 | |||
Fang, Ching | Sr | JV | 13:41.2 | 7:12 | 1.9 | 10/51 | 4/15 | 5/22 | 1/5 | 13:33 | 13:33 | |||
Gordon, Sasha | Fr | F/S | 15:49.4 | 8:20 | 1.9 | 39/62 | 6/7 | 16/22 | 4/5 | 15:57.8 (0:08,0.9) |
15:57.8 (0:08,0.9) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hanson, Tessa | Jr | JV | 12:56.9 | 6:49 | 1.9 | 2/51 | 1/15 | 1/22 | 2/5 | 13:34.3 (0:37,4.6) |
13:34.3 (0:37,4.6) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Henderson, Alyssa | Sr | JV | 15:20.6 | 8:05 | 1.9 | 32/51 | 9/15 | 14/22 | 2/3 | 14:28.5 | 14:28.5 | |||
Holmes, Kate | Sr | JV | 13:57.7 | 7:21 | 1.9 | 15/51 | 6/15 | 7/22 | 1/3 | 13:41.2 | 13:41.2 | |||
Hom, Kara | Jr | JV | 15:49.3 | 8:20 | 1.9 | 39/51 | 10/15 | 15/22 | 2/2 | 15:23.2 | 15:23.2 | |||
Li, Hannah | Sr | JV | 13:54.3 | 7:19 | 1.9 | 13/51 | 5/15 | 6/22 | 2/5 | (SBP) | ||||
Linderman, Bryn | Fr | F/S | 14:55.5 | 7:51 | 1.9 | 20/62 | 4/7 | 11/22 | 3/5 | 14:38.8 | 14:38.8 | |||
Maupin, Heidi | Sr | JV | 15:03.3 | 7:55 | 1.9 | 28/51 | 8/15 | 12/22 | 2/3 | 15:53.1 (0:50,5.2) |
15:53.1 (0:50,5.2) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mays, Sydney | Jr | JV | 16:17.1 | 8:34 | 1.9 | 43/51 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 2/2 | 16:39.1 (0:22,2.2) |
15:02.7 | (LR) | ||
McCullough, Colleen | Sr | JV | 15:57.6 | 8:24 | 1.9 | 41/51 | 11/15 | 17/22 | 2/2 | 15:35 | 15:16.6 | |||
Moran, Reilly | Fr | F/S | 14:52.4 | 7:50 | 1.9 | 19/62 | 3/7 | 10/22 | 3/5 | 14:31.5 | 14:31.5 | |||
Pummer, Darcy | Fr | F/S | 16:00.4 | 8:25 | 1.9 | 44/62 | 7/7 | 18/22 | 4/4 | 16:23.4 (0:23,2.3) |
16:23.4 (0:23,2.3) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Rockwood, Sarah | Jr | V | 19:48 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 17/43 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/7 | 19:27.4 | 19:27.4 | |||
Roden, Georgia | Jr | V | 20:24.8 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 25/43 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 19:42 | 19:42 | |||
Roeder, Eleanor | So | F/S | 14:02.6 | 7:23 | 1.9 | 13/62 | 2/7 | 8/22 | 3/6 | 13:42.6 | 13:42.6 | |||
Silveira, Hannah | Sr | JV | 14:22 | 7:34 | 1.9 | 19/51 | 7/15 | 9/22 | 2/3 | 14:19.2 | 14:19.2 | |||
Silveira, Kathryn | Fr | F/S | 13:23.7 | 7:03 | 1.9 | 8/62 | 1/7 | 3/22 | 3/6 | 13:32.3 (0:09,1.1) |
13:32.3 (0:09,1.1) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Smith, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 15:14 | 8:01 | 1.9 | 29/62 | 5/7 | 13/22 | 4/5 | 15:10.9 | 15:10.9 | (SBP) | ||
Tamminga, Andrea | Sr | V | 20:26.2 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 26/43 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/5 | 20:10.4 | 20:09.9 | |||
Tucci, Anna | Sr | JV | 16:06.7 | 8:29 | 1.9 | 42/51 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 2/2 | 15:27.9 | 15:27.9 | |||
Tuemmler, Andrea | Sr | JV | 13:19.5 | 7:01 | 1.9 | 6/51 | 2/15 | 2/22 | 3/5 | 13:17.5 | 13:17.5 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 99:57 0:28 |
2.95 | 6:47 | 6:43 | 6:52 | 90 | 6:15 | 98:46 | 98:46 | Sarah Rockwood (15), Camille Anderson (16), Lindsay Buckel (17), Sondra Abruzzo (20), Arden Creson (22) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 67:27 0:57 |
1.9 | 7:06 | 6:49 | 7:19 | 40 | 7:05 | 71:38 (4:11,5.8) |
67:17 | (LR) | Tessa Hanson (2), Andrea Tuemmler (6), Hanna Abruzzo (9), Ching Fang (10), Hannah Li (13) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 74:33 1:52 |
1.9 | 7:51 | 7:21 | 8:20 | 38 | 7:32 | 75:42 (1:09,1.5) |
71:52 | (LR) | Kate Holmes (1), Hannah Silveira (4), Heidi Maupin (10), Alyssa Henderson (11), Kara Hom (12) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 84:19 2:06 |
1.9 | 8:53 | 8:24 | 9:30 | 35 | 8:24 | 73:54 | 73:54 | Colleen McCullough (5), Anna Tucci (6), Sydney Mays (7), Simone Britto (8), Jessica Alvarado (9) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 72:28 1:50 |
1.9 | 7:38 | 7:03 | 8:01 | 84 | 6:56 | 69:25 | 69:25 | Kathryn Silveira (8), Eleanor Roeder (13), Reilly Moran (18), Bryn Linderman (19), Lauren Smith (26) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | Jr | Campolindo | 17:33.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Hansel | So | Las Lomas | 17:51.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Allie Timbrell | Jr | Alhambra | 17:59.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Mary Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Cella | So | Campolindo | 18:36.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Alexandria Tucker | So | Dougherty Vly | 18:38.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Johnson | Jr | Campolindo | 18:42.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Sammy Taketa | So | Acalanes | 18:52.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Robin Powell | So | Campolindo | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Madi Hight | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Megan Wenzel | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Polich | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Hay | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 19:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Helen Guo | So | Dougherty Vly | 19:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Clare Orton | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:33.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Elise Stankus | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Rockwood | Jr | Miramonte | 19:48 | 6:43 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/7 | 19:27.4 | 19:27.4 | ||
18 | Camille Anderson | Sr | Miramonte | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/7 | 20:05 (0:13) |
19:20.6 | (LR) | |
19 | Lindsay Buckel | Sr | Miramonte | 19:58.1 | 6:46 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 4/7 | 20:03 (0:05) |
20:03 (0:05) |
(LR, PR) | |
20 | Sarah Shipway | So | Campolindo | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Emma Ishida | So | Campolindo | 20:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Sondra Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 19:42.5 | 19:42.5 | ||
23 | Gabrielle Gamboa | So | Dublin | 20:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Arden Creson | Fr | Miramonte | 20:16.2 | 6:52 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/5 | 19:49.6 | 19:49.6 | ||
25 | Georgia Roden | Jr | Miramonte | 20:24.8 | 6:55 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 19:42 | 19:42 | ||
26 | Andrea Tamminga | Sr | Miramonte | 20:26.2 | 6:56 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/5 | 20:10.4 | 20:09.9 | ||
27 | Brooke Lennox | So | Acalanes | 20:39.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Pamela Borden | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Madison Alvarado | Fr | Miramonte | 21:22.8 | 7:15 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Alexandria Peregrino | So | Dougherty Vly | 21:25.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Frumenti | Jr | Acalanes | 21:40.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Chen | So | Dublin | 21:53.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Browne | Fr | Acalanes | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Joyce Xu | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:15.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Lillian Kim | So | Dublin | 22:21.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Meera Menon | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:23.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Annalisa Watson | Jr | Dublin | 22:25.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Scarlett Guo | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:36.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Mendoza | Jr | Alhambra | 22:45.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Jr | Dublin | 22:56.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
41 | Elicia Guerra | Sr | Alhambra | 24:49.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Sruthi Veeragangham | Jr | Dublin | 25:59.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Aleia Villanueva | Jr | Dublin | 26:38.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
92:10 18:26 6:15 |
21 | Brighie Leach Jr 17:34 5:57 1 |
Mary Orders Jr 18:18 6:12 3 |
Sarah Cella So 18:36 6:18 4 |
Rachel Johnson Jr 18:43 6:21 6 |
Robin Powell So 18:59 6:26 7 |
Sarah Shipway So 20:02 6:47 18 |
Emma Ishida So 20:02 6:47 19 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
94:43 18:57 6:25 |
42 | Chloe Hansel So 17:52 6:03 2 |
Madi Hight Sr 19:04 6:28 8 |
Megan Wenzel Jr 19:06 6:28 9 |
Sydney Polich Fr 19:09 6:29 10 |
Clare Orton Sr 19:33 6:38 13 |
Elise Stankus Fr 19:40 6:40 14 |
Pamela Borden Sr 20:54 7:05 25 |
3 | Dougherty Vly 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
82 | Alexandria Tucker So 18:39 6:19 5 |
Sarah Hay Sr 19:13 6:31 11 |
Helen Guo So 19:21 6:34 12 |
Alexandria Peregrino So 21:25 7:16 26 |
Joyce Xu Jr 22:15 7:33 28 |
Meera Menon So 22:24 7:35 30 |
Scarlett Guo Jr 22:37 7:40 32 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
90 | Sarah Rockwood Jr 19:48 6:43 15 |
Camille Anderson Sr 19:52 6:44 16 |
Lindsay Buckel Sr 19:58 6:46 17 |
Sondra Abruzzo Jr 20:03 6:48 20 |
Arden Creson Fr 20:16 6:52 22 |
Georgia Roden Jr 20:25 6:55 23 |
Andrea Tamminga Sr 20:26 6:56 24 |
5 | Dublin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:43 |
109:50 21:58 7:27 |
141 | Gabrielle Gamboa So 20:13 6:51 21 |
Nicole Chen So 21:54 7:25 27 |
Lillian Kim So 22:22 7:35 29 |
Annalisa Watson Jr 22:25 7:36 31 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr 22:56 7:47 33 |
Sruthi Veeragangham Jr 26:00 8:49 34 |
Aleia Villanueva Jr 26:39 9:02 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Shipway | Sr | Campolindo | 12:17 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Tessa Hanson | Jr | Miramonte | 12:56.9 | 6:49 | 1/15 | 1/22 | 2/5 | 13:34 (0:37) |
13:34 (0:37) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Natalie Cool | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:01.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Gemar | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Liz Timmons | So | Campolindo | 13:14.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
6 | Andrea Tuemmler | Sr | Miramonte | 13:19.5 | 7:01 | 2/15 | 2/22 | 3/5 | 13:17.5 | 13:17.5 | ||
7 | Tori Oto | Sr | Campolindo | 13:28.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Aina Milovanovic | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:31.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Hanna Abruzzo | Sr | Miramonte | 13:35 | 7:09 | 3/15 | 4/22 | 3/5 | 13:32.6 | 13:32.6 | ||
10 | Ching Fang | Sr | Miramonte | 13:41.2 | 7:12 | 4/15 | 5/22 | 1/5 | 13:33 | 13:33 | ||
11 | Sophie Babka | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Carroll | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:51.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Li | Sr | Miramonte | 13:54.3 | 7:19 | 5/15 | 6/22 | 2/5 | (SBP) | |||
14 | Annie Zhang | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 13:55.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Kate Holmes | Sr | Miramonte | 13:57.7 | 7:21 | 6/15 | 7/22 | 1/3 | 13:41.2 | 13:41.2 | ||
16 | Nikki Gan | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:58.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Nadia Aquil | Jr | Campolindo | 13:59.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Haley Zeiger | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:07.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Silveira | Sr | Miramonte | 14:22 | 7:34 | 7/15 | 9/22 | 2/3 | 14:19.2 | 14:19.2 | ||
20 | Naomi Takeuchi | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:25.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Thea Sherwood | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:27.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
22 | Fine Gumpert | So | Campolindo | 14:28.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
23 | Karen Martinez | So | Las Lomas | 14:34.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Kate Anoufrieva | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:40.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
25 | Alison Taplin | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Kate Cimino | So | Campolindo | 14:45.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
27 | Bella Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:58.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Heidi Maupin | Sr | Miramonte | 15:03.3 | 7:55 | 8/15 | 12/22 | 2/3 | 15:53 (0:50) |
15:53 (0:50) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
29 | Analisse Johansson | Jr | Acalanes | 15:07.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Megan Mallon | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:13.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Lauren Hunt | Jr | Acalanes | 15:15.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Henderson | Sr | Miramonte | 15:20.6 | 8:05 | 9/15 | 14/22 | 2/3 | 14:28.5 | 14:28.5 | ||
33 | Natasha Mccullough | So | Campolindo | 15:26.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
34 | Kate Anderson | Jr | Acalanes | 15:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Skye Mak | So | Campolindo | 15:30.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Katherine Han | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Clarina He | Jr | Campolindo | 15:36.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
38 | Aleah Dajani | Jr | Acalanes | 15:37.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Kara Hom | Jr | Miramonte | 15:49.3 | 8:20 | 10/15 | 15/22 | 2/2 | 15:23.2 | 15:23.2 | ||
40 | Katie Pallarino | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:53.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Colleen McCullough | Sr | Miramonte | 15:57.6 | 8:24 | 11/15 | 17/22 | 2/2 | 15:35 | 15:16.6 | ||
42 | Anna Tucci | Sr | Miramonte | 16:06.7 | 8:29 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 2/2 | 15:27.9 | 15:27.9 | ||
43 | Sydney Mays | Jr | Miramonte | 16:17.1 | 8:34 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 2/2 | 16:39 (0:22) |
15:02.7 | (LR) | |
44 | Jessica Mould | Jr | Acalanes | 17:49 | 9:23 | |||||||
45 | Simone Britto | Sr | Miramonte | 17:53.7 | 9:25 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 2/2 | 17:49.4 | 17:49.4 | ||
46 | Jessica Alvarado | Jr | Miramonte | 18:03.7 | 9:30 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 1/2 | 16:45.2 | 15:28.7 | ||
47 | Alexandra Henry | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:15.9 | 10:08 | |||||||
48 | Hailey Donaldson | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:38.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
49 | Maria Michailides | So | Las Lomas | 19:44.2 | 10:23 | |||||||
50 | Sommer Mccann | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 19:51.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
51 | Kyla Sarmiento | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:39.1 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
67:18 13:28 7:05 |
38 | Natalie Cool Sr 13:02 6:51 3 |
Rachel Gemar Sr 13:06 6:54 4 |
Aina Milovanovic Sr 13:31 7:07 8 |
Sophie Babka Jr 13:48 7:16 11 |
Sydney Carroll Sr 13:51 7:18 12 |
Nikki Gan Sr 13:59 7:21 16 |
Haley Zeiger Jr 14:08 7:26 18 |
2 | Miramonte 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
67:27 13:29 7:06 |
40 | Tessa Hanson Jr 12:57 6:49 2 |
Andrea Tuemmler Sr 13:20 7:01 6 |
Hanna Abruzzo Sr 13:35 7:09 9 |
Ching Fang Sr 13:41 7:12 10 |
Hannah Li Sr 13:54 7:19 13 |
Kate Holmes Sr 13:58 7:21 15 |
Hannah Silveira Sr 14:22 7:34 19 |
3 | Campolindo 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
67:27 13:29 7:06 |
50 | Haley Shipway Sr 12:17 6:28 1 |
Liz Timmons So 13:14 6:58 5 |
Tori Oto Sr 13:29 7:06 7 |
Nadia Aquil Jr 13:59 7:22 17 |
Fine Gumpert So 14:29 7:37 20 |
Kate Cimino So 14:46 7:46 21 |
Natasha Mccullough So 15:26 8:07 25 |
4 | Dougherty Vly 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:43 |
84:59 17:00 8:57 |
124 | Annie Zhang Jr 13:56 7:20 14 |
Bella Salazar Sr 14:58 7:53 22 |
Katherine Han Sr 15:35 8:12 27 |
Sommer Mccann Sr 19:51 10:27 30 |
Kyla Sarmiento Jr 20:39 10:52 31 |
||
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
79:18 15:52 8:21 |
130 | Analisse Johansson Jr 15:08 7:58 23 |
Lauren Hunt Jr 15:16 8:02 24 |
Kate Anderson Jr 15:28 8:09 26 |
Aleah Dajani Jr 15:37 8:13 28 |
Jessica Mould Jr 17:49 9:23 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
71:33 14:19 7:32 |
23 | Nikki Gan Sr 13:59 7:21 2 |
Haley Zeiger Jr 14:08 7:26 3 |
Naomi Takeuchi Sr 14:25 7:35 5 |
Thea Sherwood Jr 14:28 7:37 6 |
Karen Martinez So 14:35 7:40 7 |
Kate Anoufrieva Jr 14:41 7:44 8 |
Alison Taplin Jr 14:43 7:45 9 |
2 | Miramonte 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
74:33 14:55 7:51 |
38 | Kate Holmes Sr 13:58 7:21 1 |
Hannah Silveira Sr 14:22 7:34 4 |
Heidi Maupin Sr 15:03 7:55 10 |
Alyssa Henderson Sr 15:21 8:05 11 |
Kara Hom Jr 15:49 8:20 12 |
Colleen McCullough Sr 15:58 8:24 13 |
Anna Tucci Sr 16:07 8:29 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:35 |
79:47 15:57 8:24 |
20 | Kate Anoufrieva Jr 14:41 7:44 1 |
Alison Taplin Jr 14:43 7:45 2 |
Megan Mallon Jr 15:14 8:01 3 |
Katie Pallarino Jr 15:53 8:22 4 |
Alexandra Henry Sr 19:16 10:08 10 |
Hailey Donaldson Sr 19:38 10:20 11 |
Maria Michailides So 19:44 10:23 12 |
2 | Miramonte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
84:19 16:52 8:53 |
35 | Colleen McCullough Sr 15:58 8:24 5 |
Anna Tucci Sr 16:07 8:29 6 |
Sydney Mays Jr 16:17 8:34 7 |
Simone Britto Sr 17:54 9:25 8 |
Jessica Alvarado Jr 18:04 9:30 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Felt | Fr | Campolindo | 12:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Ann Cherayil | Fr | Campolindo | 13:01.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Maddie Mahoney | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:05.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Cassidy Powell | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:05.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Claire Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 13:05.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
6 | Amalia Riegelhuth | Fr | Campolindo | 13:13.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Sophia Lau-shum | So | Las Lomas | 13:20.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
8 | Kathryn Silveira | Fr | Miramonte | 13:23.7 | 7:03 | 1/7 | 3/22 | 3/6 | 13:32 (0:09) |
13:32 (0:09) |
(LR, PR) | |
9 | Erika Riepe | Fr | Campolindo | 13:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Gardenal | So | Las Lomas | 13:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Katie Saenger | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Erica Cardinale | Fr | Alhambra | 13:58.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Eleanor Roeder | So | Miramonte | 14:02.6 | 7:23 | 2/7 | 8/22 | 3/6 | 13:42.6 | 13:42.6 | ||
14 | Danielle Fleming-craig | So | Las Lomas | 14:12.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Kate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 14:12.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Axe | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:17.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Kylie Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:45.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Claire Yu | So | Las Lomas | 14:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Reilly Moran | Fr | Miramonte | 14:52.4 | 7:50 | 3/7 | 10/22 | 3/5 | 14:31.5 | 14:31.5 | ||
20 | Bryn Linderman | Fr | Miramonte | 14:55.5 | 7:51 | 4/7 | 11/22 | 3/5 | 14:38.8 | 14:38.8 | ||
21 | Jordan Simpson | So | Las Lomas | 14:57.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Fink | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:58.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Caroline Fuller | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:58.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Katie Nunn | Fr | Campolindo | 15:00.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Melissa Guevara | So | Alhambra | 15:00.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Kira Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:03.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Kinnera Reddy | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:04.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Katie O'malley | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:10.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Smith | Fr | Miramonte | 15:14 | 8:01 | 5/7 | 13/22 | 4/5 | 15:10.9 | 15:10.9 | (SBP) | |
30 | Emmali Todd | So | Alhambra | 15:15.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
31 | Lile Donohue | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:16.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Lily Liu | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:18.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Natalia Bland | So | Las Lomas | 15:30.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Paige Hara | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Nabiha Siddiqui | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:34.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Catherine Stites | So | Alhambra | 15:37.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
37 | Sara Lemelin | Fr | Campolindo | 15:39.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Britney Budiman | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:40.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Sasha Gordon | Fr | Miramonte | 15:49.4 | 8:20 | 6/7 | 16/22 | 4/5 | 15:58 (0:08) |
15:58 (0:08) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
40 | Meg Newton | So | Campolindo | 15:53.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Katy Ly | Fr | Campolindo | 15:54.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
42 | Maile Mcglynn | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:57.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
43 | Audrey Law | So | Las Lomas | 15:59.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Darcy Pummer | Fr | Miramonte | 16:00.4 | 8:25 | 7/7 | 18/22 | 4/4 | 16:23 (0:23) |
16:23 (0:23) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Natasha Soesanto | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:17.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
46 | Priyanka Balakumar | So | Dougherty Vly | 16:22.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Kim Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 16:24.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
48 | Sophia Lewis | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Paige Westlund | So | Las Lomas | 16:28.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Nandita Raghavan | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 16:29.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Kohan | Fr | Campolindo | 16:32.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Hailey Fisher | Fr | Acalanes | 16:44.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Sarkany | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 16:48.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
54 | Kierstan Soza | So | Alhambra | 16:59.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
55 | Amber Maes | So | Las Lomas | 17:04.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
56 | Janina Larsen | So | Acalanes | 17:15.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
57 | Stella Koliavas | So | Las Lomas | 17:19.1 | 9:07 | |||||||
58 | Suchita Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:48.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
59 | Analiese Ignacio | So | Dougherty Vly | 17:57.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
60 | Elizabeth Locher | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:05.5 | 11:06 | |||||||
61 | Madeleine Quinn | So | Las Lomas | 21:09.5 | 11:08 | |||||||
62 | Simran Pal | So | Dougherty Vly | 23:12.5 | 12:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
65:51 13:10 6:56 |
23 | Riley Felt Fr 12:40 6:40 1 |
Ann Cherayil Fr 13:01 6:51 2 |
Claire Cimino Fr 13:06 6:54 5 |
Amalia Riegelhuth Fr 13:13 6:58 6 |
Erika Riepe Fr 13:51 7:17 9 |
Katie Nunn Fr 15:01 7:54 21 |
Sara Lemelin Fr 15:39 8:14 31 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
67:14 13:27 7:05 |
35 | Maddie Mahoney Fr 13:06 6:53 3 |
Cassidy Powell Fr 13:06 6:54 4 |
Sophia Lau-shum So 13:21 7:01 7 |
Ashley Gardenal So 13:51 7:17 10 |
Katie Saenger Fr 13:51 7:17 11 |
Danielle Fleming-craig So 14:12 7:28 14 |
Taylor Axe Fr 14:17 7:31 16 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
72:28 14:30 7:38 |
84 | Kathryn Silveira Fr 13:24 7:03 8 |
Eleanor Roeder So 14:03 7:23 13 |
Reilly Moran Fr 14:52 7:50 18 |
Bryn Linderman Fr 14:56 7:51 19 |
Lauren Smith Fr 15:14 8:01 26 |
Sasha Gordon Fr 15:49 8:20 32 |
Darcy Pummer Fr 16:00 8:25 33 |
4 | Alhambra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
74:05 14:49 7:48 |
106 | Erica Cardinale Fr 13:58 7:21 12 |
Kate Rogers So 14:13 7:29 15 |
Melissa Guevara So 15:01 7:54 22 |
Emmali Todd So 15:15 8:02 27 |
Catherine Stites So 15:38 8:14 30 |
Kierstan Soza So 16:59 8:56 34 |
|
5 | Dougherty Vly 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
75:03 15:01 7:54 |
109 | Kylie Marshall Fr 14:46 7:46 17 |
Taylor Fink So 14:58 7:53 20 |
Kira Marshall Fr 15:04 7:56 23 |
Kinnera Reddy So 15:05 7:56 24 |
Katie O'malley So 15:11 7:59 25 |
Lily Liu Fr 15:19 8:03 28 |
Nabiha Siddiqui So 15:35 8:12 29 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.