Miramonte Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 9/30/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basili, Michael | Jr | JV | 12:14.3 | 6:07 | 2 | 25/78 | 4/13 | 6/21 | 4/5 | 12:39.6 (0:25,3.3) |
12:39.6 (0:25,3.3) |
12:40 (0:25,3.3) |
(LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brovelli, Tommy | So | F/S | 12:18.9 | 6:09 | 2 | 25/129 | 3/8 | 8/21 | 5/7 | 12:45.5 (0:27,3.5) |
12:30.6 (0:12,1.6) |
12:13 | 12:11 | (LY, LR, DSR) |
Bull, James | So | F/S | 11:21.7 | 5:41 | 2 | 5/129 | 1/8 | 1/21 | 3/7 | 11:59.9 (0:38,5.3) |
12:10.3 (0:49,6.7) |
11:59.9 (0:38,5.3) |
11:46 (0:24,3.4) |
(LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Bull, Pete | Sr | V | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | 3 | 11/54 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 5/7 | 17:17.9 (0:44,4.3) |
17:16.1 (0:43,4.1) |
17:16.1 (0:43,4.1) |
16:40 (0:06,0.6) |
(LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chen, Michael | Sr | JV | 14:27 | 7:14 | 2 | 66/78 | 11/13 | 16/21 | 4/5 | 14:33 (0:06,0.7) |
(DPR) | |||
Churchill, Grant | Jr | V | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | 3 | 30/54 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 4/7 | 18:08 (0:32,3.0) |
(DPR) | |||
Creson, Alton | Fr | F/S | 12:12.6 | 6:06 | 2 | 23/129 | 2/8 | 5/21 | 5/7 | 12:12.9 (0:00,0.0) |
12:12.9 (0:00,0.0) |
12:13 (0:00,0.0) |
(LR, PR, DPR) | |
Czarnecki, Brendan | Sr | JV | 11:45.7 | 5:53 | 2 | 12/78 | 1/13 | 2/21 | 4/7 | 12:07.1 (0:21,2.9) |
12:07.1 (0:21,2.9) |
12:00 (0:14,2.0) |
(LR, PR, DPR) | |
Durand, Winston | Jr | JV | 15:00.9 | 7:30 | 2 | 72/78 | 12/13 | 17/21 | 4/4 | 15:26.3 (0:25,2.7) |
15:46.4 (0:46,4.8) |
15:26.3 (0:25,2.7) |
15:26 (0:25,2.7) |
(LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Faulkner, Soren | Jr | JV | 12:36.4 | 6:18 | 2 | 35/78 | 7/13 | 10/21 | 3/5 | 14:02.5 (1:26,10.2) |
13:07.4 (0:31,3.9) |
12:29.8 | 12:30 | (LY, LR, DSR) |
Fehrnstrom, Will | Jr | JV | 12:07.2 | 6:04 | 2 | 20/78 | 3/13 | 4/21 | 3/6 | 12:32.1 (0:25,3.3) |
12:09.3 (0:02,0.3) |
12:09.3 (0:02,0.3) |
12:09 (0:02,0.2) |
(LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fierro, Jonathan | Jr | V | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | 3 | 12/54 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | |||||
Finger, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | 3 | 26/54 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/7 | 19:35 (2:07,10.8) |
(DPR) | |||
Ginsburg, Steven | Jr | JV | 15:22.1 | 7:41 | 2 | 74/78 | 13/13 | 19/21 | 4/4 | 16:00.7 (0:39,4.0) |
16:00.7 (0:39,4.0) |
16:01 (0:39,4.0) |
(LR, PR, DPR) | |
Grelling, Jordan | Jr | JV | 13:45.9 | 6:53 | 2 | 58/78 | 9/13 | 13/21 | 4/5 | 14:00 (0:14,1.7) |
14:00 (0:14,1.7) |
14:00 (0:14,1.7) |
(LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kienzle, Matt | Sr | JV | 11:54.5 | 5:57 | 2 | 16/78 | 2/13 | 3/21 | 4/6 | 12:49 (0:55,7.1) |
12:50.4 (0:56,7.3) |
12:03.4 (0:09,1.2) |
12:03 (0:09,1.2) |
(LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kim, Kevin | So | F/S | 16:54.4 | 8:27 | 2 | 121/129 | 8/8 | 21/21 | 6/6 | 17:44.7 (0:50,4.7) |
17:44.7 (0:50,4.7) |
17:12 (0:18,1.7) |
(LR, PR, DPR) | |
Linney, Alex | Jr | JV | 12:15.7 | 6:08 | 2 | 26/78 | 5/13 | 7/21 | 3/5 | 14:31.1 (2:15,15.5) |
12:08.1 | 12:08.1 | 12:01 | (LY) |
Mader, Jack | So | V | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 34/54 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/7 | |||||
McFeely, Brendan | Fr | F/S | 12:45.5 | 6:23 | 2 | 37/129 | 4/8 | 11/21 | 5/7 | 12:32.9 | 12:32.9 | 12:33 | ||
Pack, Kevin | Sr | JV | 13:30.8 | 6:45 | 2 | 53/78 | 8/13 | 12/21 | 4/5 | 14:14.3 (0:44,5.1) |
13:56.1 (0:25,3.0) |
13:56.1 (0:25,3.0) |
13:56 (0:25,3.0) |
(LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pugh, Isaac | Jr | JV | 13:49.4 | 6:55 | 2 | 59/78 | 10/13 | 14/21 | 4/5 | 13:23.6 | 13:23.6 | 13:24 | ||
Pugh, Spencer | Jr | V | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 37/54 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/7 | 18:41 (0:45,4.0) |
(DPR) | |||
Rodrigues, Vasco | Fr | F/S | 14:24.5 | 7:12 | 2 | 89/129 | 5/8 | 15/21 | 6/7 | 14:46.5 (0:22,2.5) |
14:46.5 (0:22,2.5) |
14:47 (0:22,2.5) |
(LR, PR, DPR) | |
Severson, Blake | Jr | JV | 12:30.2 | 6:15 | 2 | 31/78 | 6/13 | 9/21 | 3/5 | 12:47.3 (0:17,2.2) |
12:26.3 | 12:26.3 | 12:15 | (LY, DSR) |
Srinivas, Gauthum | So | F/S | 15:13.5 | 7:37 | 2 | 101/129 | 6/8 | 18/21 | 6/6 | 16:01 (0:48,4.9) |
(DPR) | |||
Unknown, | Sr | F/S | 15:41.9 | 7:51 | 2 | 107/129 | 7/8 | 20/21 | 6/6 | |||||
Veres, Bryan | Jr | V | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | 3 | 49/54 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | |||||
Young, JJ | So | V | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | 3 | 36/54 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/7 | 17:54 (0:03,0.3) |
(DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 86:03 1:14 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:31 | 5:56 | 105 | 5:22 | 85:32 | 85:46 | 81:50 | 79:35 90:58 |
(SDTR) | Pete Bull (11), Jonathan Fierro (12), Kyle Finger (24), Grant Churchill (27), Jack Mader (31) |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 60:17 0:30 |
2 | 6:02 | 5:53 | 6:08 | 94 | 5:42 | 62:26 (2:08,3.4) |
61:55 (1:37,2.6) |
58:42 | 57:27 60:38 |
(LY, LR, SDTR) | Brendan Czarnecki (12), Matt Kienzle (16), Will Fehrnstrom (19), Michael Basili (23), Alex Linney (24) |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 66:13 1:19 |
2 | 6:37 | 6:15 | 6:55 | 96 | 6:03 | 70:21 (4:08,5.9) |
65:34 | 64:37 | 64:37 | (LY) | Blake Severson (10), Soren Faulkner (13), Kevin Pack (22), Jordan Grelling (25), Isaac Pugh (26) |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/7 | 63:03 3:03 |
2 | 6:18 | 5:41 | 7:12 | 127 | 5:42 | 59:47 | 62:03 | 59:06 | 58:47 62:03 |
James Bull (5), Alton Creson (22), Tommy Brovelli (24), Brendan McFeely (33), Vasco Rodrigues (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Gaskell | Sr | Acalanes | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Jared Yabu | Jr | Campolindo | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Tom Robey | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:46.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Semenza | Sr | Campolindo | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Neil Braganza | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | Sr | Campolindo | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Richard Gong | Jr | Campolindo | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Raymond Diaz | Jr | Campolindo | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Jervis | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Preston Norris | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Pete Bull | Sr | Miramonte | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 5/7 | 17:18 (0:44) |
17:16 (0:43) |
17:16 (0:43) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Jonathan Fierro | Jr | Miramonte | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | ||||
13 | Parker Wilkerson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Tristan Chung | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Miguel Baliwag | Sr | Campolindo | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Tommy Bell | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Jack Farrell | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Flett | Jr | Campolindo | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Noa Nabeshima | Jr | Alhambra | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Kelsey Lieberman | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Zach Woodworth | Jr | Acalanes | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Alex Kelly | Sr | Acalanes | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Ian Weeks | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Vatsal Ojha | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Reese Lieberman | So | Las Lomas | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Finger | Jr | Miramonte | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/7 | ||||
27 | Jeremy Lee | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Donoghue | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Quinn Schmidt | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Grant Churchill | Jr | Miramonte | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 4/7 | ||||
31 | Miguel Dickenson | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Quinn Heinbaugh | Sr | Dublin | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Robert Viano | Jr | Alhambra | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Jack Mader | So | Miramonte | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/7 | ||||
35 | Rafael Gamboa | Jr | Dublin | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | JJ Young | So | Miramonte | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/7 | ||||
37 | Spencer Pugh | Jr | Miramonte | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/7 | ||||
38 | Seth Mcwhirter | Jr | Acalanes | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Justin Symmank | Jr | Dublin | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Francisco | Sr | Dublin | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Peter Hay | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Preston Nguyen | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Patrick Walker | Sr | Acalanes | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Nathaniel Colunaga | Jr | Dublin | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Adonis Salazar | Sr | Dublin | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Frigon | So | Acalanes | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Zach Tom | Jr | Acalanes | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Alhambra | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Bryan Veres | Jr | Miramonte | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | ||||
50 | Dylan Gregory | So | Alhambra | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Gabe Winslow | Jr | Alhambra | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Trevor Oliviera-smith | Jr | Alhambra | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Max Ureta | Jr | Dublin | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Connor Hayes | Jr | Alhambra | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
80:29 16:06 5:22 |
27 | Jared Yabu Jr 15:32 5:11 2 |
Jonathan Semenza Sr 15:57 5:19 4 |
Nathaniel Sauerberg Sr 16:16 5:25 6 |
Richard Gong Jr 16:21 5:27 7 |
Raymond Diaz Jr 16:24 5:28 8 |
Miguel Baliwag Sr 16:45 5:35 15 |
Kyle Flett Jr 17:05 5:42 18 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
82:13 16:27 5:29 |
49 | Tom Robey Sr 15:47 5:16 3 |
Daniel Jervis Sr 16:28 5:29 9 |
Preston Norris Fr 16:33 5:31 10 |
Parker Wilkerson Fr 16:42 5:34 13 |
Tristan Chung Sr 16:43 5:34 14 |
Jack Farrell Sr 17:01 5:40 17 |
Kelsey Lieberman Sr 17:09 5:43 20 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
85:34 17:07 5:42 |
95 | Neil Braganza Jr 16:13 5:24 5 |
Tommy Bell So 16:56 5:39 16 |
Vatsal Ojha Jr 17:21 5:47 23 |
Jeremy Lee So 17:29 5:50 25 |
Quinn Schmidt Jr 17:35 5:52 26 |
Miguel Dickenson So 17:44 5:55 28 |
Peter Hay So 18:01 6:00 38 |
4 | Miramonte 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
105 | Pete Bull Sr 16:34 5:31 11 |
Jonathan Fierro Jr 16:39 5:33 12 |
Kyle Finger Jr 17:28 5:49 24 |
Grant Churchill Jr 17:36 5:52 27 |
Jack Mader So 17:48 5:56 31 |
JJ Young So 17:51 5:57 33 |
Spencer Pugh Jr 17:56 5:59 34 |
5 | Acalanes 1-4-3-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
86:07 17:13 5:44 |
118 | Cameron Gaskell Sr 15:32 5:11 1 |
Zach Woodworth Jr 17:13 5:44 21 |
Alex Kelly Sr 17:19 5:46 22 |
Seth Mcwhirter Jr 17:58 5:59 35 |
Patrick Walker Sr 18:07 6:02 39 |
Ethan Frigon So 18:25 6:08 42 |
Zach Tom Jr 18:34 6:11 43 |
6 | Dublin 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:26 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
174 | Quinn Heinbaugh Sr 17:46 5:55 29 |
Rafael Gamboa Jr 17:50 5:57 32 |
Justin Symmank Jr 17:58 5:59 36 |
Brandon Francisco Sr 18:00 6:00 37 |
Nathaniel Colunaga Jr 18:12 6:04 40 |
Adonis Salazar Sr 18:13 6:04 41 |
Max Ureta Jr 19:24 6:28 48 |
7 | Alhambra 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
184 | Noa Nabeshima Jr 17:05 5:42 19 |
Robert Viano Jr 17:47 5:56 30 |
Luis Garcia Jr 18:37 6:12 44 |
Dylan Gregory So 18:48 6:16 45 |
Gabe Winslow Jr 19:06 6:22 46 |
Trevor Oliviera-smith Jr 19:06 6:22 47 |
Connor Hayes Jr 19:25 6:28 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Mcauliffe | Sr | Campolindo | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Gabriel Valverde-turner | Jr | Campolindo | 11:06.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Noah Boral | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:30.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Hoover | Jr | Campolindo | 11:33.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Navid Boozarpour | Jr | Campolindo | 11:34.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Maxwell Coon | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:37.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Michael Pace | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:38.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Cody Swain | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:39.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Tseng | So | Campolindo | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Jake Echsner | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Christian Davidson | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:45.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Brendan Czarnecki | Sr | Miramonte | 11:45.7 | 5:53 | 1/13 | 2/21 | 4/7 | 12:07 (0:21) |
12:07 (0:21) |
(LR, PR) | |
13 | Masood Jan | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Heutmaker | Sr | Campolindo | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Ian Stanko | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:51.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Matt Kienzle | Sr | Miramonte | 11:54.5 | 5:57 | 2/13 | 3/21 | 4/6 | 12:49 (0:55) |
12:50 (0:56) |
12:03 (0:09) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Jack Strong | Jr | Campolindo | 12:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Riley Smith | Jr | Acalanes | 12:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Will Buckley | Sr | Campolindo | 12:06.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Will Fehrnstrom | Jr | Miramonte | 12:07.2 | 6:04 | 3/13 | 4/21 | 3/6 | 12:32 (0:25) |
12:09 (0:02) |
12:09 (0:02) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Ethan Ellis | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:07.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Stone Mao | Jr | Campolindo | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Michael Gatheru | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:12.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Jeremy Shek | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:13.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Michael Basili | Jr | Miramonte | 12:14.3 | 6:07 | 4/13 | 6/21 | 4/5 | 12:40 (0:25) |
12:40 (0:25) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Alex Linney | Jr | Miramonte | 12:15.7 | 6:08 | 5/13 | 7/21 | 3/5 | 14:31 (2:15) |
12:08.1 | 12:08.1 | (LY) |
27 | Michael Tu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:19.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Josh Steingrube | Sr | Campolindo | 12:23.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Max Lee | Jr | Campolindo | 12:25.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Sean Garvey | Sr | Campolindo | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Blake Severson | Jr | Miramonte | 12:30.2 | 6:15 | 6/13 | 9/21 | 3/5 | 12:47 (0:17) |
12:26.3 | 12:26.3 | (LY) |
32 | Jack Mccandless | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:31.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Lin | Sr | Campolindo | 12:32.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Nico Beserra | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:33.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Soren Faulkner | Jr | Miramonte | 12:36.4 | 6:18 | 7/13 | 10/21 | 3/5 | 14:03 (1:26) |
13:07 (0:31) |
12:29.8 | (LY, LR) |
36 | Eric Moeller | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:38.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Jared Lee | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Lopresti | Jr | Campolindo | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Sung Joong Kim | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Lagasca | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:42.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Justin Chen | Jr | Dublin | 12:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Nick Wilson | Jr | Acalanes | 12:49.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Laubach | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:52.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Cole Gotelli | Sr | Acalanes | 13:02.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Harish Athavan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 13:03.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Abhinav Anand | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Evan Amsden | Sr | Campolindo | 13:17.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Hayden Wells | Jr | Campolindo | 13:19.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Astor | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:19.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Mitchell Mctigue | Jr | Acalanes | 13:26.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Chris Fleming | Jr | Campolindo | 13:29.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Sean Ko | Jr | Acalanes | 13:30.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Pack | Sr | Miramonte | 13:30.8 | 6:45 | 8/13 | 12/21 | 4/5 | 14:14 (0:44) |
13:56 (0:25) |
13:56 (0:25) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Aidan Beard | Jr | Acalanes | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Collin Eng | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 13:35.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Jason Lin | Jr | Campolindo | 13:35.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Casasos | Jr | Dublin | 13:39.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Grelling | Jr | Miramonte | 13:45.9 | 6:53 | 9/13 | 13/21 | 4/5 | 14:00 (0:14) |
14:00 (0:14) |
(LR, PR) | |
59 | Isaac Pugh | Jr | Miramonte | 13:49.4 | 6:55 | 10/13 | 14/21 | 4/5 | 13:23.6 | 13:23.6 | ||
60 | Dhroovaa Khannan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 13:54.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Wiesenthal | Sr | Acalanes | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Thompson | Jr | Alhambra | 14:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Whitman | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Austin Adams | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:25.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Michael Forbes | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:26.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
66 | Michael Chen | Sr | Miramonte | 14:27 | 7:14 | 11/13 | 16/21 | 4/5 | ||||
67 | Thomas Henri | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:30.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Kimball | So | Campolindo | 14:42.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Victor Chan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:54.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Christophe Marinier | So | Campolindo | 14:56.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Peyton Li | Sr | Acalanes | 14:57.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Winston Durand | Jr | Miramonte | 15:00.9 | 7:30 | 12/13 | 17/21 | 4/4 | 15:26 (0:25) |
15:46 (0:46) |
15:26 (0:25) |
(LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
73 | Asariel Garcia | Sr | Dublin | 15:09.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Steven Ginsburg | Jr | Miramonte | 15:22.1 | 7:41 | 13/13 | 19/21 | 4/4 | 16:01 (0:39) |
16:01 (0:39) |
(LR, PR) | |
75 | John Liem | Sr | Acalanes | 15:32.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Paris | Jr | Acalanes | 15:40.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Wasik | So | Las Lomas | 15:54.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | John Hoffman | Jr | Acalanes | 18:08.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
56:58 11:24 5:42 |
21 | Matt Mcauliffe Sr 11:03 5:32 1 |
Gabriel Valverde-turner Jr 11:06 5:33 2 |
Dylan Hoover Jr 11:34 5:47 4 |
Navid Boozarpour Jr 11:35 5:47 5 |
Andrew Tseng So 11:40 5:50 9 |
Thomas Heutmaker Sr 11:49 5:55 14 |
Jack Strong Jr 12:02 6:01 17 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
58:12 11:38 5:49 |
35 | Noah Boral Sr 11:30 5:45 3 |
Maxwell Coon Sr 11:38 5:49 6 |
Michael Pace Sr 11:39 5:49 7 |
Cody Swain Sr 11:39 5:50 8 |
Christian Davidson Jr 11:46 5:53 11 |
Ian Stanko Jr 11:51 5:56 15 |
Ethan Ellis Sr 12:08 6:04 20 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
60:16 12:03 6:02 |
91 | Jake Echsner Jr 11:44 5:52 10 |
Masood Jan Jr 11:47 5:54 13 |
Michael Gatheru Sr 12:12 6:06 21 |
Jeremy Shek Sr 12:14 6:07 22 |
Michael Tu Sr 12:20 6:10 25 |
Jared Lee Sr 12:40 6:20 28 |
Sung Joong Kim Jr 12:41 6:21 29 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
60:17 12:03 6:02 |
94 | Brendan Czarnecki Sr 11:46 5:53 12 |
Matt Kienzle Sr 11:55 5:57 16 |
Will Fehrnstrom Jr 12:07 6:04 19 |
Michael Basili Jr 12:14 6:07 23 |
Alex Linney Jr 12:16 6:08 24 |
Blake Severson Jr 12:30 6:15 26 |
Soren Faulkner Jr 12:36 6:18 27 |
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
64:55 12:59 6:29 |
144 | Riley Smith Jr 12:05 6:02 18 |
Nick Wilson Jr 12:49 6:25 30 |
Cole Gotelli Sr 13:03 6:31 31 |
Mitchell Mctigue Jr 13:27 6:43 32 |
Sean Ko Jr 13:31 6:45 33 |
Aidan Beard Jr 13:34 6:47 34 |
Zachary Wiesenthal Sr 13:58 6:59 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
60:31 12:06 6:03 |
21 | Thomas Heutmaker Sr 11:49 5:55 1 |
Jack Strong Jr 12:02 6:01 3 |
Will Buckley Sr 12:06 6:03 4 |
Stone Mao Jr 12:10 6:05 6 |
Josh Steingrube Sr 12:24 6:12 7 |
Max Lee Jr 12:26 6:13 8 |
Sean Garvey Sr 12:26 6:13 9 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
61:44 12:21 6:10 |
44 | Ian Stanko Jr 11:51 5:56 2 |
Ethan Ellis Sr 12:08 6:04 5 |
Jack Mccandless Jr 12:32 6:16 11 |
Nico Beserra Jr 12:34 6:17 12 |
Eric Moeller Jr 12:39 6:19 14 |
Ryan Astor Jr 13:20 6:40 21 |
Ryan Whitman Sr 14:05 7:02 28 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
64:00 12:48 6:24 |
85 | Jared Lee Sr 12:40 6:20 15 |
Sung Joong Kim Jr 12:41 6:21 16 |
Jonathan Lagasca Sr 12:43 6:21 17 |
Joshua Laubach Jr 12:52 6:26 18 |
Harish Athavan Sr 13:04 6:32 19 |
Abhinav Anand Sr 13:05 6:33 20 |
Collin Eng Jr 13:35 6:48 24 |
4 | Miramonte 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
66:13 13:15 6:37 |
96 | Blake Severson Jr 12:30 6:15 10 |
Soren Faulkner Jr 12:36 6:18 13 |
Kevin Pack Sr 13:31 6:45 22 |
Jordan Grelling Jr 13:46 6:53 25 |
Isaac Pugh Jr 13:49 6:55 26 |
Michael Chen Sr 14:27 7:14 29 |
Winston Durand Jr 15:01 7:30 31 |
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
73:43 14:45 7:22 |
145 | Aidan Beard Jr 13:34 6:47 23 |
Zachary Wiesenthal Sr 13:58 6:59 27 |
Peyton Li Sr 14:58 7:29 30 |
John Liem Sr 15:33 7:46 32 |
Daniel Paris Jr 15:40 7:50 33 |
John Hoffman Jr 18:08 9:04 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Buckley | Fr | Campolindo | 11:11.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Casey Chambers | So | Campolindo | 11:14.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Jhonatan Solis | Fr | Dublin | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Sauerberg | So | Campolindo | 11:19.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | James Bull | So | Miramonte | 11:21.7 | 5:41 | 1/8 | 1/21 | 3/7 | 12:00 (0:38) |
12:10 (0:49) |
12:00 (0:38) |
(LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Timothy Sams | So | Campolindo | 11:25.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Soumil Prasad | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:38.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Brian Patterson | So | Dublin | 11:38.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Hunter Lampi | Fr | Dublin | 11:40.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Lucas Badcock | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 11:42.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Renaghan | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:43.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Thibault Gourlin | So | Campolindo | 11:46.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Saahil Shangle | So | Dublin | 11:52.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Jake Van Liew | So | Las Lomas | 11:52.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Robin Bajwa | So | Dublin | 11:53.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Colin Lekki | Fr | Campolindo | 11:54.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Riley Noon | Fr | Acalanes | 11:56.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Charlie Woidat | Fr | Campolindo | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Iniguez-reyes | Fr | Campolindo | 11:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Walden Dea | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Morrison | Fr | Dublin | 12:01.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Braga | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Alton Creson | Fr | Miramonte | 12:12.6 | 6:06 | 2/8 | 5/21 | 5/7 | 12:13 (0:00) |
12:13 (0:00) |
(LR, PR) | |
24 | Soren Bear | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Tommy Brovelli | So | Miramonte | 12:18.9 | 6:09 | 3/8 | 8/21 | 5/7 | 12:46 (0:27) |
12:31 (0:12) |
12:13 | (LY, LR) |
26 | Graham Manning | Fr | Alhambra | 12:19.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | David Chen | So | Campolindo | 12:21.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Betz | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:23.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Miller | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:23.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Kenichi Burnham | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:24.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Xavier Mountin | So | Acalanes | 12:26.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Chuang | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:29.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Gong | Fr | Campolindo | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Avi Garg | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:40.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Spencer Crouch | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Alex Halaszynski | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Brendan McFeely | Fr | Miramonte | 12:45.5 | 6:23 | 4/8 | 11/21 | 5/7 | 12:32.9 | 12:32.9 | ||
38 | Aaron Du | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:47.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Will Schueler | Fr | Acalanes | 12:47.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Sean Wright | Fr | Campolindo | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Lum | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:50.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Otterson | So | Acalanes | 12:51.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Brian Anderson | So | Dublin | 12:54.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Brent | Fr | Acalanes | 12:56.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Logan Calhoun | So | Dublin | 13:00.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Hinton | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:01.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Connor Lyon | So | Las Lomas | 13:01.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Zhou | Fr | Dublin | 13:02.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Casey Renaghan | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:03.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Zhang | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:04.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | William Berten | Fr | Campolindo | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Collins-yarnell | Fr | Acalanes | 13:14.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Bishop Prenton | Fr | Dublin | 13:14.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Jake Romeo | So | Alhambra | 13:17.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Merz | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:19.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Hyunsu Jang | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:20.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Bradley Sides | Fr | Acalanes | 13:20.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Sechler | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Eric Fossen | Fr | Campolindo | 13:24.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Jackson Berg | Fr | Dublin | 13:25.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Reider Martinsen | So | Acalanes | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Nguyen | Fr | Dublin | 13:28.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Devin Mentink | So | Dublin | 13:30.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Weems | So | Acalanes | 13:30.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Bryan Lam | So | Acalanes | 13:32.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Max Garcia | Fr | Campolindo | 13:36.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Dave Pajetta | So | Dublin | 13:38.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Agustin Caesar Meneses | Fr | Campolindo | 13:38.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Simon Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Brian Ohleyer | So | Acalanes | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Ayush Kumar | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:42.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Alan Kobylik | Fr | Alhambra | 13:42.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Siddharth Somala | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:45.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Anthony O'dea | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Pon | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:46.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Aravind Ulagappan | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:49.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Baker | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:49.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Pajes | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Savellano | Fr | Dublin | 13:56.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Gardner | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Johnston | Fr | Acalanes | 13:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Travis Cox | So | Las Lomas | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Lucas Moore | Fr | Campolindo | 14:01.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Thomas Hunt | So | Acalanes | 14:03.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Peter Dang | Fr | Dublin | 14:10.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Creighton Hare | So | Las Lomas | 14:14.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Wyatt Carone | So | Acalanes | 14:17.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
88 | Clayton Schmidt | So | Acalanes | 14:22.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Vasco Rodrigues | Fr | Miramonte | 14:24.5 | 7:12 | 5/8 | 15/21 | 6/7 | 14:47 (0:22) |
14:47 (0:22) |
(LR, PR) | |
90 | Fletcher Padberg | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:30.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Bryson Keyes | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Justin Yoon | So | Las Lomas | 14:36.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Marquart | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:44.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Yahya Qteishat | Fr | Acalanes | 14:47.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Anuj Sanghvi | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 14:53.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Youssef Qteishat | Fr | Acalanes | 15:02.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Ian Jackson-little | So | Las Lomas | 15:05.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Chow | Sr | Acalanes | 15:05.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | John Mitchel | So | Acalanes | 15:10.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Yash Potdar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:12.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Gauthum Srinivas | So | Miramonte | 15:13.5 | 7:37 | 6/8 | 18/21 | 6/6 | ||||
102 | Anirudh Patkar | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Max Zhang | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:20.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Raymond Ko | So | Acalanes | 15:21.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Harman Arora | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:22.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
106 | Miles Wiesenthal | So | Acalanes | 15:24.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Unknown | Sr | Miramonte | 15:41.9 | 7:51 | 7/8 | 20/21 | 6/6 | ||||
108 | Ari Bornstein | Fr | Acalanes | 15:42.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Gabe Lee | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:50.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
110 | Callan O'brien | Fr | Acalanes | 16:01.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
111 | Krish Visht | So | Campolindo | 16:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Gabriel Gonzales | So | Alhambra | 16:08.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
113 | Justin Otterson | So | Acalanes | 16:08.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Will Ducharme | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:16.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
115 | Alex Halim | Fr | Dublin | 16:26.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | Jorhi Roca-nacua | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Ethan Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 16:35.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
118 | Ray Van Horn | Fr | Acalanes | 16:37.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
119 | Cameron Spraggins | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:37.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
120 | Nate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 16:41.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Kim | So | Miramonte | 16:54.4 | 8:27 | 8/8 | 21/21 | 6/6 | 17:45 (0:50) |
17:45 (0:50) |
(LR, PR) | |
122 | Kenen Otake | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:28.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
123 | Shawn Utensu | So | Las Lomas | 17:28.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
124 | Ben Cosgrove | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:38.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Coppola | So | Acalanes | 18:13.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
126 | James Liem | So | Acalanes | 18:14.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
127 | Brett Frost | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:53.1 | 10:27 | |||||||
128 | Jared Schroter | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:58.1 | 10:59 | |||||||
129 | Amritphal Dhillon | Fr | Dublin | 23:23.9 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
56:57 11:23 5:42 |
25 | Edward Buckley Fr 11:11 5:36 1 |
Casey Chambers So 11:14 5:37 2 |
Ethan Sauerberg So 11:20 5:40 4 |
Timothy Sams So 11:25 5:43 6 |
Thibault Gourlin So 11:47 5:53 12 |
Colin Lekki Fr 11:55 5:57 16 |
Charlie Woidat Fr 11:57 5:59 18 |
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
58:24 11:41 5:50 |
48 | Jhonatan Solis Fr 11:19 5:40 3 |
Brian Patterson So 11:39 5:49 8 |
Hunter Lampi Fr 11:41 5:50 9 |
Saahil Shangle So 11:52 5:56 13 |
Robin Bajwa So 11:54 5:57 15 |
Kyle Morrison Fr 12:01 6:01 20 |
Brian Anderson So 12:55 6:27 36 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
59:55 11:59 5:59 |
83 | Soumil Prasad So 11:38 5:49 7 |
Lucas Badcock Fr 11:42 5:51 10 |
Walden Dea So 12:01 6:00 19 |
Matthew Braga So 12:10 6:05 21 |
Alexander Betz So 12:23 6:12 26 |
Kenichi Burnham Fr 12:24 6:12 28 |
Andrew Chuang So 12:29 6:15 30 |
4 | Las Lomas 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
60:56 12:11 6:06 |
106 | Jacob Renaghan Fr 11:43 5:52 11 |
Jake Van Liew So 11:53 5:56 14 |
Soren Bear Fr 12:14 6:07 23 |
Gavin Miller Fr 12:24 6:12 27 |
Spencer Crouch Fr 12:43 6:21 31 |
Alex Halaszynski Fr 12:44 6:22 32 |
Kevin Hinton Fr 13:02 6:31 38 |
5 | Miramonte 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:03 |
63:03 12:37 6:18 |
127 | James Bull So 11:22 5:41 5 |
Alton Creson Fr 12:13 6:06 22 |
Tommy Brovelli So 12:19 6:09 24 |
Brendan McFeely Fr 12:46 6:23 33 |
Vasco Rodrigues Fr 14:25 7:12 43 |
Gauthum Srinivas So 15:14 7:37 44 |
Unknown Sr 15:42 7:51 45 |
6 | Acalanes 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
62:59 12:36 6:18 |
152 | Riley Noon Fr 11:57 5:58 17 |
Xavier Mountin So 12:26 6:13 29 |
Will Schueler Fr 12:48 6:24 34 |
Cameron Otterson So 12:52 6:26 35 |
Isaac Brent Fr 12:57 6:28 37 |
Nicholas Collins-yarnell Fr 13:14 6:37 39 |
Bradley Sides Fr 13:21 6:40 41 |
7 | Alhambra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:22 |
72:09 14:26 7:13 |
200 | Graham Manning Fr 12:20 6:10 25 |
Jake Romeo So 13:17 6:39 40 |
Alan Kobylik Fr 13:43 6:51 42 |
Gabriel Gonzales So 16:09 8:04 46 |
Nate Rogers So 16:41 8:21 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.