Miramonte Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/28/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argast, Luca | Fr | F/S | 10:58 | 5:46 | 1.9 | 15/124 | 1/7 | 3/18 | 6/7 | |||||
Basili, Michael | Jr | JV | 11:24.3 | 6:00 | 1.9 | 31/85 | 4/11 | 6/18 | 4/6 | |||||
Brovelli, Tommy | So | F/S | 11:09.8 | 5:53 | 1.9 | 17/124 | 2/7 | 4/18 | 3/7 | 11:32.8 (0:23,3.3) |
11:32.8 (0:23,3.3) |
11:32.8 (0:23,3.3) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Bull, James | So | V | 17:27 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 45/60 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 17:20.42 | 17:20.42 | |||
Bull, Pete | Sr | V | 15:56.5 | 5:24 | 2.95 | 8/60 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/7 | 16:28.53 (0:32,3.2) |
16:28.53 (0:32,3.2) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Creson, Alton | Fr | F/S | 11:35.5 | 6:06 | 1.9 | 32/124 | 3/7 | 7/18 | 5/7 | |||||
Czarnecki, Brendan | Sr | JV | 10:40.3 | 5:37 | 1.9 | 5/85 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 3/7 | 11:31.8 (0:52,7.4) |
11:31.8 (0:52,7.4) |
11:31.8 (0:52,7.4) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Durand, Winston | Jr | JV | 13:59.6 | 7:22 | 1.9 | 81/85 | 11/11 | 17/18 | 4/4 | 16:00.3 (2:01,12.6) |
16:00.3 (2:01,12.6) |
16:00.3 (2:01,12.6) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Faulkner, Soren | Jr | JV | 11:40.1 | 6:08 | 1.9 | 39/85 | 5/11 | 8/18 | 4/6 | 12:13.2 (0:33,4.5) |
12:13.2 (0:33,4.5) |
12:13.2 (0:33,4.5) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Fehrnstrom, Will | Jr | JV | 10:56.8 | 5:46 | 1.9 | 16/85 | 2/11 | 2/18 | 4/7 | 11:06 (0:09,1.4) |
11:06 (0:09,1.4) |
11:06 (0:09,1.4) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Fierro, Jonathan | Jr | V | 16:01 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 9/60 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 16:24.38 (0:23,2.4) |
16:15.52 (0:15,1.5) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Finger, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 37/60 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/7 | 18:24.66 (1:22,7.4) |
17:41.08 (0:38,3.6) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Ginsburg, Steven | Jr | JV | 13:09.1 | 6:55 | 1.9 | 71/85 | 9/11 | 13/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Grelling, Jordan | Jr | JV | 12:17 | 6:28 | 1.9 | 56/85 | 6/11 | 10/18 | 4/6 | 12:50.2 (0:33,4.3) |
12:50.2 (0:33,4.3) |
12:50.2 (0:33,4.3) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Kaufmann, Blake | Sr | JV | 13:51.2 | 7:17 | 1.9 | 79/85 | 10/11 | 16/18 | 4/4 | 13:11.5 | 13:11.5 | 13:11.5 | ||
Kienzle, Matt | Sr | JV | 11:14.4 | 5:55 | 1.9 | 24/85 | 3/11 | 5/18 | 4/6 | 11:20.8 (0:06,0.9) |
11:20.8 (0:06,0.9) |
11:20.8 (0:06,0.9) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Kim, Kevin | So | F/S | 14:38.1 | 7:42 | 1.9 | 112/124 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 6/6 | |||||
Mader, Jack | So | V | 17:24.1 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 44/60 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/7 | 17:22.7 | 17:22.7 | |||
McFeely, Brendan | Fr | F/S | 11:50.7 | 6:14 | 1.9 | 40/124 | 4/7 | 9/18 | 4/7 | |||||
Pack, Kevin | Sr | JV | 12:21.4 | 6:30 | 1.9 | 57/85 | 7/11 | 11/18 | 4/6 | 13:10 (0:49,6.2) |
13:10 (0:49,6.2) |
13:10 (0:49,6.2) |
(LY, LR, PR) | |
Pugh, Isaac | Jr | JV | 12:43.3 | 6:42 | 1.9 | 62/85 | 8/11 | 12/18 | 4/5 | |||||
Pugh, Spencer | Jr | V | 17:57.1 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 52/60 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/4 | 17:43.34 | 17:43.34 | |||
Reyes, Duran | So | V | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 41/60 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/7 | |||||
Rodrigues, Vasco | Fr | F/S | 13:09.1 | 6:55 | 1.9 | 88/124 | 5/7 | 13/18 | 6/6 | |||||
Srinivas, Gauthum | So | F/S | 13:46.9 | 7:15 | 1.9 | 98/124 | 6/7 | 15/18 | 6/6 | |||||
Young, JJ | So | V | 17:07.8 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 38/60 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 5/7 | 17:37.25 (0:29,2.8) |
17:37.25 (0:29,2.8) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 83:23 1:18 |
2.95 | 5:39 | 5:24 | 5:51 | 123 | 5:25 | 82:01 | 82:01 | 78:55 | Pete Bull (8), Jonathan Fierro (9), Kyle Finger (34), JJ Young (35), Duran Reyes (37) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 55:56 1:00 |
1.9 | 5:53 | 5:37 | 6:08 | 96 | 5:34 | 55:35 | 55:35 | 53:24 | Brendan Czarnecki (5), Will Fehrnstrom (16), Matt Kienzle (21), Michael Basili (25), Soren Faulkner (29) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 64:22 1:34 |
1.9 | 6:47 | 6:28 | 7:17 | 120 | 5:49 | 61:41 | 61:41 | 57:11 | Jordan Grelling (22), Kevin Pack (23), Isaac Pugh (24), Steven Ginsburg (25), Blake Kaufmann (26) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 58:43 2:11 |
1.9 | 6:11 | 5:46 | 6:55 | 127 | 5:34 | 54:43 | 54:43 | 54:43 | Luca Argast (14), Tommy Brovelli (15), Alton Creson (27), Brendan McFeely (31), Vasco Rodrigues (40) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Gaskell | Sr | Acalanes | 15:14 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Tom Robey | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:20.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Jared Yabu | Jr | Campolindo | 15:28.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Anirudh Surapaneni | Jr | Dublin | 15:33.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Neil Braganza | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:34.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Semenza | Sr | Campolindo | 15:55.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Tommy Bell | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:56.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Pete Bull | Sr | Miramonte | 15:56.5 | 5:24 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/7 | 16:29 (0:32) |
16:29 (0:32) |
(LR, PR) | |
9 | Jonathan Fierro | Jr | Miramonte | 16:01 | 5:26 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 16:24 (0:23) |
16:16 (0:15) |
(LR, PR) | |
10 | Adrian Schroeder | So | Dublin | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Richard Gong | Jr | Campolindo | 16:05.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Jervis | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:12.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Quinn Schmidt | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:13.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Raymond Diaz | Jr | Campolindo | 16:13.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Matt Mcauliffe | Sr | Campolindo | 16:14.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Parker Wilkerson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:16.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | Sr | Campolindo | 16:17.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Baliwag | Sr | Campolindo | 16:18.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Alex Kelly | Sr | Acalanes | 16:23.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Ian Weeks | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:30.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Quinn Heinbaugh | Sr | Dublin | 16:31.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Jack Farrell | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:32.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Koay | Jr | Dublin | 16:38.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Vatsal Ojha | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:41.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Miguel Dickenson | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:42.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Kelsey Lieberman | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:45.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Anders Colwell | Sr | Dublin | 16:46.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Nathaniel Colunaga | Jr | Dublin | 16:47.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Zach Woodworth | Jr | Acalanes | 16:49.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Ivy | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:49.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Lampi | Fr | Dublin | 16:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Noa Nabeshima | Jr | Alhambra | 16:52.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Jhonatan Solis | Fr | Dublin | 16:53.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Tristan Chung | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:55.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Patrick Donoghue | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:59.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Jake Echsner | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:02.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Finger | Jr | Miramonte | 17:03 | 5:47 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/7 | 18:25 (1:22) |
17:41 (0:38) |
(LR, PR) | |
38 | JJ Young | So | Miramonte | 17:07.8 | 5:48 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 5/7 | 17:37 (0:29) |
17:37 (0:29) |
(LR, PR) | |
39 | Tiger Huang | Jr | Dublin | 17:13.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Connor Hayes | Jr | Alhambra | 17:13.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Duran Reyes | So | Miramonte | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/7 | ||||
42 | Reese Lieberman | So | Las Lomas | 17:21.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Robert Viano | Jr | Alhambra | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Jack Mader | So | Miramonte | 17:24.1 | 5:54 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/7 | 17:22.7 | 17:22.7 | ||
45 | James Bull | So | Miramonte | 17:27 | 5:55 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 17:20.42 | 17:20.42 | ||
46 | Seth Mcwhirter | Jr | Acalanes | 17:41.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Rafael Gamboa | Jr | Dublin | 17:43.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Ulises Jimenez | Sr | Dublin | 17:43.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Gregory | So | Alhambra | 17:44.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Trevor Chapman | So | Dublin | 17:50.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Peter Hay | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:52.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Spencer Pugh | Jr | Miramonte | 17:57.1 | 6:05 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/4 | 17:43.34 | 17:43.34 | ||
53 | Zach Tom | Jr | Acalanes | 18:04.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Brian Patterson | So | Dublin | 18:05.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Justin Symmank | Jr | Dublin | 18:11.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Alhambra | 18:22.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Riley Smith | Jr | Acalanes | 18:32.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Oliviera-smith | Jr | Alhambra | 18:33.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Riley Noon | Fr | Acalanes | 18:44.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Kristian Mills | Sr | Acalanes | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
79:58 16:00 5:25 |
49 | Jared Yabu Jr 15:28 5:15 3 |
Jonathan Semenza Sr 15:56 5:24 6 |
Richard Gong Jr 16:06 5:27 11 |
Raymond Diaz Jr 16:14 5:30 14 |
Matt Mcauliffe Sr 16:15 5:30 15 |
Nathaniel Sauerberg Sr 16:18 5:31 17 |
Miguel Baliwag Sr 16:19 5:32 18 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:12 |
80:52 16:10 5:29 |
72 | Tom Robey Sr 15:21 5:12 2 |
Daniel Jervis Sr 16:12 5:30 12 |
Parker Wilkerson Fr 16:17 5:31 16 |
Ian Weeks Jr 16:30 5:36 20 |
Jack Farrell Sr 16:32 5:36 22 |
Kelsey Lieberman Sr 16:46 5:41 26 |
Kyle Ivy Sr 16:50 5:42 30 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:08 |
81:08 16:14 5:30 |
74 | Neil Braganza Jr 15:34 5:17 5 |
Tommy Bell So 15:56 5:24 7 |
Quinn Schmidt Jr 16:13 5:30 13 |
Vatsal Ojha Jr 16:42 5:40 24 |
Miguel Dickenson So 16:43 5:40 25 |
Jake Echsner Jr 17:03 5:47 33 |
Peter Hay So 17:52 6:03 43 |
4 | Dublin 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
81:36 16:19 5:32 |
85 | Anirudh Surapaneni Jr 15:34 5:17 4 |
Adrian Schroeder So 16:05 5:27 10 |
Quinn Heinbaugh Sr 16:32 5:36 21 |
Matthew Koay Jr 16:38 5:38 23 |
Anders Colwell Sr 16:47 5:41 27 |
Nathaniel Colunaga Jr 16:48 5:42 28 |
Hunter Lampi Fr 16:50 5:42 31 |
5 | Miramonte 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
83:23 16:41 5:39 |
123 | Pete Bull Sr 15:57 5:24 8 |
Jonathan Fierro Jr 16:01 5:26 9 |
Kyle Finger Jr 17:03 5:47 34 |
JJ Young So 17:08 5:48 35 |
Duran Reyes So 17:15 5:51 37 |
Jack Mader So 17:24 5:54 39 |
James Bull So 17:27 5:55 40 |
6 | Acalanes 1-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
84:13 16:51 5:43 |
134 | Cameron Gaskell Sr 15:14 5:10 1 |
Alex Kelly Sr 16:23 5:33 19 |
Zach Woodworth Jr 16:49 5:42 29 |
Seth Mcwhirter Jr 17:42 6:00 41 |
Zach Tom Jr 18:05 6:08 44 |
Riley Smith Jr 18:33 6:17 46 |
Riley Noon Fr 18:44 6:21 48 |
7 | Alhambra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
87:36 17:31 5:56 |
193 | Noa Nabeshima Jr 16:53 5:43 32 |
Connor Hayes Jr 17:14 5:50 36 |
Robert Viano Jr 17:23 5:54 38 |
Dylan Gregory So 17:44 6:01 42 |
Luis Garcia Jr 18:22 6:14 45 |
Trevor Oliviera-smith Jr 18:34 6:18 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Flett | Jr | Campolindo | 10:13.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Walden Dea | So | Dougherty Valley | 10:24.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Lee | So | Dougherty Valley | 10:26.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Heutmaker | Sr | Campolindo | 10:33.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Brendan Czarnecki | Sr | Miramonte | 10:40.3 | 5:37 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 3/7 | 11:32 (0:52) |
11:32 (0:52) |
11:32 (0:52) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Noah Boral | Sr | Las Lomas | 10:40.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Valverde-turner | Jr | Campolindo | 10:41.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Hoover | Jr | Campolindo | 10:43.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Tseng | So | Campolindo | 10:44 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Michael Pace | Sr | Las Lomas | 10:44.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Ian Stanko | Jr | Las Lomas | 10:46.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Christian Davidson | Jr | Las Lomas | 10:48.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Adonis Salazar | Sr | Dublin | 10:48.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Maxwell Coon | Sr | Las Lomas | 10:53.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Will Buckley | Sr | Campolindo | 10:53.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Will Fehrnstrom | Jr | Miramonte | 10:56.8 | 5:46 | 2/11 | 2/18 | 4/7 | 11:06 (0:09) |
11:06 (0:09) |
11:06 (0:09) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Brandon Francisco | Sr | Dublin | 10:59.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Navid Boozarpour | Jr | Campolindo | 11:00.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Masood Jan | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 11:00.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Jack Strong | Jr | Campolindo | 11:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Lin | Sr | Campolindo | 11:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Cody Swain | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:11.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Lopresti | Jr | Campolindo | 11:12.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Matt Kienzle | Sr | Miramonte | 11:14.4 | 5:55 | 3/11 | 5/18 | 4/6 | 11:21 (0:06) |
11:21 (0:06) |
11:21 (0:06) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Michael Gatheru | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:14.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Ellis | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:15.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Max Lee | Jr | Campolindo | 11:16.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Stone Mao | Jr | Campolindo | 11:17.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Nico Beserra | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:20.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Max Ureta | Jr | Dublin | 11:22.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Michael Basili | Jr | Miramonte | 11:24.3 | 6:00 | 4/11 | 6/18 | 4/6 | ||||
32 | Sean Garvey | Sr | Campolindo | 11:25.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Zachary Babka | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:26.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Jared Lee | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:26.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Michael Tu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:27.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Harish Athavan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:28.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Lagasca | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:36 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Dhroovaa Khannan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:37.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Soren Faulkner | Jr | Miramonte | 11:40.1 | 6:08 | 5/11 | 8/18 | 4/6 | 12:13 (0:33) |
12:13 (0:33) |
12:13 (0:33) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Evan Amsden | Sr | Campolindo | 11:40.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Jeremy Shek | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:41.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Abhinav Anand | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:43.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Josh Steingrube | Sr | Campolindo | 11:44.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Eric Moeller | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:46.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Jack Mccandless | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:48.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Chris Lewis | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:54.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Sung Joong Kim | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 11:56.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Evan Riedel | Jr | Campolindo | 11:56.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Valentin Vassilevski | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:59.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Collin Eng | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:02.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Max Garcia | Fr | Campolindo | 12:04.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Astor | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:10.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Hayden Wells | Jr | Campolindo | 12:13 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Laubach | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:14.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Nick Wilson | Jr | Acalanes | 12:16 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Jordan Grelling | Jr | Miramonte | 12:17 | 6:28 | 6/11 | 10/18 | 4/6 | 12:50 (0:33) |
12:50 (0:33) |
12:50 (0:33) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Kevin Pack | Sr | Miramonte | 12:21.4 | 6:30 | 7/11 | 11/18 | 4/6 | 13:10 (0:49) |
13:10 (0:49) |
13:10 (0:49) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Daniel Paris | Jr | Acalanes | 12:25 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Aidan Beard | Jr | Acalanes | 12:26.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Dominic Edwall | Jr | Campolindo | 12:31.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Sean Ko | Jr | Acalanes | 12:34.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Pugh | Jr | Miramonte | 12:43.3 | 6:42 | 8/11 | 12/18 | 4/5 | ||||
63 | Jason Lin | Jr | Campolindo | 12:45.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Casasos | Jr | Dublin | 12:47.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Chris Fleming | Jr | Campolindo | 12:52.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Thompson | Jr | Alhambra | 12:55.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Mitchell Mctigue | Jr | Acalanes | 12:58.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Cameron Atwood | Sr | Campolindo | 12:59.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Justin Chen | Jr | Dublin | 13:01.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Chase Marshall | So | Campolindo | 13:02.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Steven Ginsburg | Jr | Miramonte | 13:09.1 | 6:55 | 9/11 | 13/18 | 4/4 | ||||
72 | Brandon Ewert | Jr | Campolindo | 13:10.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Austin Adams | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:18.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Michael Forbes | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:24.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Lin | Jr | Dublin | 13:26.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Henri | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:32.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Asariel Garcia | Sr | Dublin | 13:35.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Whitman | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:36.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | Blake Kaufmann | Sr | Miramonte | 13:51.2 | 7:17 | 10/11 | 16/18 | 4/4 | 13:11.5 | 13:11.5 | 13:11.5 | |
80 | Victor Chan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 13:59.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
81 | Winston Durand | Jr | Miramonte | 13:59.6 | 7:22 | 11/11 | 17/18 | 4/4 | 16:00 (2:01) |
16:00 (2:01) |
16:00 (2:01) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
82 | John Liem | Sr | Acalanes | 14:01.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Chow | Sr | Acalanes | 14:15.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Fitzpatrick | Sr | Alhambra | 14:20.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
85 | John Hoffman | Jr | Acalanes | 16:55.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
52:57 10:35 5:34 |
29 | Kyle Flett Jr 10:14 5:23 1 |
Thomas Heutmaker Sr 10:34 5:34 4 |
Gabriel Valverde-turner Jr 10:41 5:37 7 |
Dylan Hoover Jr 10:44 5:39 8 |
Andrew Tseng So 10:44 5:39 9 |
Will Buckley Sr 10:54 5:44 15 |
Navid Boozarpour Jr 11:00 5:47 18 |
2 | Las Lomas 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
53:54 10:47 5:40 |
53 | Noah Boral Sr 10:41 5:37 6 |
Michael Pace Sr 10:45 5:39 10 |
Ian Stanko Jr 10:47 5:40 11 |
Christian Davidson Jr 10:49 5:41 12 |
Maxwell Coon Sr 10:53 5:44 14 |
Cody Swain Sr 11:12 5:53 20 |
Ethan Ellis Sr 11:15 5:55 23 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
54:33 10:55 5:45 |
72 | Walden Dea So 10:24 5:29 2 |
Jeremy Lee So 10:27 5:30 3 |
Masood Jan Jr 11:01 5:48 19 |
Michael Gatheru Sr 11:15 5:55 22 |
Jared Lee Sr 11:27 6:01 26 |
Michael Tu Sr 11:28 6:02 27 |
Harish Athavan Sr 11:29 6:03 28 |
4 | Miramonte 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
55:56 11:11 5:53 |
96 | Brendan Czarnecki Sr 10:40 5:37 5 |
Will Fehrnstrom Jr 10:57 5:46 16 |
Matt Kienzle Sr 11:14 5:55 21 |
Michael Basili Jr 11:24 6:00 25 |
Soren Faulkner Jr 11:40 6:08 29 |
Jordan Grelling Jr 12:17 6:28 31 |
Kevin Pack Sr 12:21 6:30 32 |
5 | Dublin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
58:59 11:48 6:13 |
128 | Adonis Salazar Sr 10:49 5:41 13 |
Brandon Francisco Sr 10:59 5:47 17 |
Max Ureta Jr 11:23 5:59 24 |
Anthony Casasos Jr 12:47 6:44 36 |
Justin Chen Jr 13:02 6:51 38 |
Aaron Lin Jr 13:26 7:04 39 |
Asariel Garcia Sr 13:35 7:09 40 |
6 | Acalanes 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
62:40 12:32 6:36 |
169 | Nick Wilson Jr 12:16 6:27 30 |
Daniel Paris Jr 12:25 6:32 33 |
Aidan Beard Jr 12:26 6:33 34 |
Sean Ko Jr 12:34 6:37 35 |
Mitchell Mctigue Jr 12:59 6:50 37 |
John Liem Sr 14:01 7:23 41 |
Andrew Chow Sr 14:16 7:30 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
55:18 11:04 5:49 |
16 | Will Buckley Sr 10:54 5:44 1 |
Navid Boozarpour Jr 11:00 5:47 2 |
Jack Strong Jr 11:05 5:50 3 |
Aaron Lin Sr 11:07 5:51 4 |
Matthew Lopresti Jr 11:12 5:54 6 |
Max Lee Jr 11:16 5:56 8 |
Stone Mao Jr 11:18 5:57 9 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
57:01 11:24 6:00 |
51 | Cody Swain Sr 11:12 5:53 5 |
Ethan Ellis Sr 11:15 5:55 7 |
Nico Beserra Jr 11:21 5:58 10 |
Zachary Babka Jr 11:26 6:01 11 |
Eric Moeller Jr 11:47 6:12 18 |
Jack Mccandless Jr 11:49 6:13 19 |
Chris Lewis Sr 11:55 6:16 20 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
57:51 11:34 6:05 |
70 | Michael Tu Sr 11:28 6:02 12 |
Harish Athavan Sr 11:29 6:03 13 |
Jonathan Lagasca Sr 11:36 6:06 14 |
Dhroovaa Khannan Sr 11:37 6:07 15 |
Jeremy Shek Sr 11:42 6:09 16 |
Abhinav Anand Sr 11:43 6:10 17 |
Sung Joong Kim Jr 11:56 6:17 21 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
64:22 12:52 6:47 |
120 | Jordan Grelling Jr 12:17 6:28 22 |
Kevin Pack Sr 12:21 6:30 23 |
Isaac Pugh Jr 12:43 6:42 24 |
Steven Ginsburg Jr 13:09 6:55 25 |
Blake Kaufmann Sr 13:51 7:17 26 |
Winston Durand Jr 14:00 7:22 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Lyons | So | Acalanes | 10:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Timothy Sams | So | Campolindo | 10:27.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Sauerberg | So | Campolindo | 10:32.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Edward Buckley | Fr | Campolindo | 10:35.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Colin Lekki | Fr | Campolindo | 10:35.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Saahil Shangle | So | Dublin | 10:41.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Thibault Gourlin | So | Campolindo | 10:42.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Casey Chambers | So | Campolindo | 10:46.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Preston Nguyen | So | Dougherty Valley | 10:47.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Renaghan | Fr | Las Lomas | 10:47.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Badcock | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 10:51.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Iniguez-reyes | Fr | Campolindo | 10:54.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Woidat | Fr | Campolindo | 10:56.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Alexander Betz | So | Dougherty Valley | 10:57.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Luca Argast | Fr | Miramonte | 10:58 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 3/18 | 6/7 | ||||
16 | Jonathan Gong | Fr | Campolindo | 11:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Tommy Brovelli | So | Miramonte | 11:09.8 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 4/18 | 3/7 | 11:33 (0:23) |
11:33 (0:23) |
11:33 (0:23) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Soren Bear | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:10.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Graham | So | Las Lomas | 11:10.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Soumil Prasad | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:12.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Braga | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:15.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Graham Manning | Fr | Alhambra | 11:17.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Chuang | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:18.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | David Chen | So | Campolindo | 11:19.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Kenichi Burnham | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 11:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Jake Van Liew | So | Las Lomas | 11:21.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Avi Garg | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:27.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Spencer Crouch | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:28.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Cade Myers | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:29.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Leo Morris | Fr | Acalanes | 11:30.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Cameron Otterson | So | Acalanes | 11:33.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Alton Creson | Fr | Miramonte | 11:35.5 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 7/18 | 5/7 | ||||
33 | Casey Renaghan | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:37 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Robin Bajwa | So | Dublin | 11:38.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Alex Halaszynski | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:42.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Dave Pajetta | So | Dublin | 11:43.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Gavin Miller | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:44.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Sean Wright | Fr | Campolindo | 11:46 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Du | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:47.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Brendan McFeely | Fr | Miramonte | 11:50.7 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 9/18 | 4/7 | ||||
41 | Thomas Tish | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:55.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Bradley Sides | Fr | Acalanes | 11:57.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Bishop Prenton | Fr | Dublin | 11:59.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Savellano | Fr | Dublin | 12:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Hinton | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:02.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Nguyen | Fr | Dublin | 12:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Aravind Ulagappan | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Logan Calhoun | So | Dublin | 12:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Eric Fossen | Fr | Campolindo | 12:04.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | William Berten | Fr | Campolindo | 12:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Lum | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Reider Martinsen | So | Acalanes | 12:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Alan Kobylik | Fr | Alhambra | 12:07.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Alexander Zhang | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Devin Mentink | So | Dublin | 12:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Siddharth Somala | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Lam | So | Acalanes | 12:08.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Agustin Caesar Meneses | Fr | Campolindo | 12:09.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Hyunsu Jang | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:09.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Peter Dang | Fr | Dublin | 12:10.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Simon Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:16.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Ayush Kumar | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:17.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Collins-yarnell | Fr | Acalanes | 12:17.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Brent | Fr | Acalanes | 12:18.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Wyatt Carone | So | Acalanes | 12:18.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Merz | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:25.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Lucas Moore | Fr | Campolindo | 12:27 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Barrett | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:27.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Creighton Hare | So | Las Lomas | 12:29.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Sechler | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:30 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Berg | Fr | Dublin | 12:30.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Gardner | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:31.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Will Schueler | Fr | Acalanes | 12:33.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Anthony O'dea | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:34.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Pon | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:36.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Johnston | Fr | Acalanes | 12:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Brian Ohleyer | So | Acalanes | 12:38.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | John Mitchel | So | Acalanes | 12:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Weems | So | Acalanes | 12:43.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Seren Tochikura | So | Campolindo | 12:45.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Zachary Pajes | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:47 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Travis Cox | So | Las Lomas | 12:50.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Zhou | Fr | Dublin | 12:51.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Max Zhang | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:58.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
85 | Bryson Keyes | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:01 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Hunt | So | Acalanes | 13:02.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Baker | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:04.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Vasco Rodrigues | Fr | Miramonte | 13:09.1 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 13/18 | 6/6 | ||||
89 | Fletcher Padberg | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Justin Yoon | So | Las Lomas | 13:14.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Anuj Sanghvi | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:20.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Marquart | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:21.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Maximilian Essl | Fr | Campolindo | 13:28.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Yash Potdar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:33.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | David Atwater | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:36.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Youssef Qteishat | Fr | Acalanes | 13:42.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Gabe Lee | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:46.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
98 | Gauthum Srinivas | So | Miramonte | 13:46.9 | 7:15 | 6/7 | 15/18 | 6/6 | ||||
99 | Anirudh Patkar | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Ian Jackson-little | So | Las Lomas | 13:51.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Christophe Marinier | So | Campolindo | 13:56.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Will Ducharme | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:58.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Gabriel Gonzales | So | Alhambra | 14:00 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Harman Arora | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 14:02.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
105 | Raymond Ko | So | Acalanes | 14:06.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
106 | Ari Bornstein | Fr | Acalanes | 14:14.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Yahya Qteishat | Fr | Acalanes | 14:18.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Jorhi Roca-nacua | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | David Mulligan | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:28.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Ray Van Horn | Fr | Acalanes | 14:31.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
111 | Callan O'brien | Fr | Acalanes | 14:34.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Kim | So | Miramonte | 14:38.1 | 7:42 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 6/6 | ||||
113 | Ethan Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 14:46.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
114 | James Liem | So | Acalanes | 14:50.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Justin Otterson | So | Acalanes | 15:07.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
116 | Sam Nunn | Fr | Campolindo | 15:34.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Spraggins | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:47.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Turnbull | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:00.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
119 | Kenen Otake | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:29.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
120 | Shawn Untesu | So | Las Lomas | 16:29.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
121 | Nate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 16:46.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
122 | Brett Frost | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:37.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
123 | Jared Schroter | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:35.9 | 10:50 | |||||||
124 | Hari Vallabhaneni | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:44.2 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
52:55 10:35 5:34 |
21 | Timothy Sams So 10:28 5:30 2 |
Ethan Sauerberg So 10:33 5:33 3 |
Edward Buckley Fr 10:36 5:34 4 |
Colin Lekki Fr 10:36 5:35 5 |
Thibault Gourlin So 10:43 5:38 7 |
Casey Chambers So 10:47 5:40 8 |
Cameron Iniguez-reyes Fr 10:54 5:44 12 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
55:05 11:01 5:48 |
70 | Preston Nguyen So 10:47 5:41 9 |
Lucas Badcock Fr 10:52 5:43 11 |
Alexander Betz So 10:58 5:46 13 |
Soumil Prasad So 11:13 5:54 18 |
Matthew Braga So 11:16 5:56 19 |
Andrew Chuang So 11:18 5:57 20 |
Kenichi Burnham Fr 11:20 5:58 21 |
3 | Las Lomas 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
55:58 11:12 5:54 |
88 | Jacob Renaghan Fr 10:48 5:41 10 |
Soren Bear Fr 11:10 5:53 16 |
Andrew Graham So 11:11 5:53 17 |
Jake Van Liew So 11:21 5:59 22 |
Spencer Crouch Fr 11:28 6:02 23 |
Cade Myers Fr 11:29 6:03 24 |
Casey Renaghan Fr 11:37 6:07 28 |
4 | Acalanes 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
57:31 11:30 6:03 |
121 | Christian Lyons So 10:22 5:27 1 |
Leo Morris Fr 11:31 6:03 25 |
Cameron Otterson So 11:34 6:05 26 |
Bradley Sides Fr 11:58 6:18 32 |
Reider Martinsen So 12:07 6:22 37 |
Bryan Lam So 12:09 6:24 38 |
Nicholas Collins-yarnell Fr 12:18 6:28 39 |
5 | Miramonte 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
58:43 11:45 6:11 |
127 | Luca Argast Fr 10:58 5:46 14 |
Tommy Brovelli So 11:10 5:53 15 |
Alton Creson Fr 11:36 6:06 27 |
Brendan McFeely Fr 11:51 6:14 31 |
Vasco Rodrigues Fr 13:09 6:55 40 |
Gauthum Srinivas So 13:47 7:15 41 |
Kevin Kim So 14:38 7:42 42 |
6 | Dublin 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
58:05 11:37 6:07 |
132 | Saahil Shangle So 10:42 5:38 6 |
Robin Bajwa So 11:38 6:08 29 |
Dave Pajetta So 11:44 6:10 30 |
Bishop Prenton Fr 12:00 6:19 33 |
Ryan Savellano Fr 12:01 6:20 34 |
Ethan Nguyen Fr 12:03 6:21 35 |
Logan Calhoun So 12:04 6:21 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.