Agoura Results from the Agoura, Newbury, Royal at Peppertree Park on 10/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew, Bailey | Fr | JV | 20:16.34 | 6:45 | 3 | 42/59 | 20/25 | 34/39 | 1/2 | 19:25 | ||||
BOYS Q TIMES, VARSITY | So | JV | 20:42.28 | 6:54 | 3 | 46/59 | 22/25 | 36/39 | 1/2 | 19:56 | ||||
Bricker, Jace | So | F/S | 16:56.79 | 5:39 | 3 | 3/20 | 2/7 | 9/39 | 1/3 | 15:52 | ||||
Byrd, Bryan | Sr | JV | 17:24.06 | 5:48 | 3 | 6/59 | 4/25 | 14/39 | 1/3 | 16:36 | ||||
Conlon, Jack | So | JV | 20:56.09 | 6:59 | 3 | 48/59 | 23/25 | 37/39 | 1/2 | 18:42 | ||||
Cronk, Alex | So | JV | 19:02.52 | 6:21 | 3 | 28/59 | 12/25 | 26/39 | 2/2 | 18:25 | ||||
Dennis, Sam | Fr | F/S | 17:50.31 | 5:57 | 3 | 14/20 | 6/7 | 18/39 | 2/3 | 17:52 (0:02,0.1) |
Keep Getting Better!! (DPR) | |||
Dunn, Nolan | So | F/S | 17:34.06 | 5:51 | 3 | 9/20 | 5/7 | 15/39 | 1/3 | 16:31 | ||||
Faherty, Liam | Jr | JV | 19:26.21 | 6:29 | 3 | 35/59 | 17/25 | 31/39 | 1/2 | 17:27 | ||||
Forston, Alec | Jr | JV | 19:22.15 | 6:27 | 3 | 33/59 | 15/25 | 29/39 | 2/2 | 18:51 | ||||
Forston, Ammon | Sr | JV | 17:40.38 | 5:53 | 3 | 8/59 | 5/25 | 16/39 | 1/3 | 17:52 (0:11,1.0) |
Keep Getting Better!! (DPR) | |||
Gaul, Brian | Jr | JV | 18:10.84 | 6:04 | 3 | 14/59 | 7/25 | 20/39 | 2/3 | 16:48 | ||||
Graden, Alex | So | JV | 20:17.56 | 6:46 | 3 | 43/59 | 21/25 | 35/39 | 1/2 | 19:36 | ||||
Grove, Logan | So | V | 15:50.38 | 5:17 | 3 | 4/19 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/3 | 15:27 | ||||
Gurarie, Ben | Jr | JV | 19:27.09 | 6:29 | 3 | 36/59 | 18/25 | 32/39 | 1/2 | 18:58 | ||||
Haim, Daniel | Sr | JV | 17:01.41 | 5:40 | 3 | 3/59 | 2/25 | 10/39 | 1/3 | 16:13 | ||||
Hammarquist, Dylan | Jr | JV | 21:36.41 | 7:12 | 3 | 52/59 | 25/25 | 39/39 | 1/1 | 20:48 | ||||
Hoff, Cole | So | F/S | 16:40.88 | 5:34 | 3 | 2/20 | 1/7 | 8/39 | 2/3 | 15:59 | ||||
Husch, Ross | Jr | JV | 16:38.62 | 5:33 | 3 | 2/59 | 1/25 | 7/39 | 2/3 | 15:49 | ||||
Jelinski, Austin | Jr | JV | 19:37.88 | 6:33 | 3 | 37/59 | 19/25 | 33/39 | 1/2 | 18:16 | ||||
Lee, Jonathan | Fr | F/S | 17:05.53 | 5:42 | 3 | 4/20 | 3/7 | 11/39 | 1/3 | 16:51 | ||||
Livingston, Bryce | So | JV | 18:58.22 | 6:19 | 3 | 26/59 | 10/25 | 24/39 | 2/3 | 18:15 | ||||
Majerus, Dylan | Fr | V | 16:15.09 | 5:25 | 3 | 9/19 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 1/3 | 15:47 | ||||
Montebello, Matt | Sr | V | 16:12.22 | 5:24 | 3 | 8/19 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 1/3 | 15:43 | ||||
Naftel, Austin | So | JV | 18:38.81 | 6:13 | 3 | 20/59 | 9/25 | 22/39 | 2/3 | 17:28 | ||||
Pattiz, Josh | So | V | 16:38.56 | 5:33 | 3 | 15/19 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 1/3 | 16:04 | ||||
Polidi, Jacob | So | JV | 21:26.31 | 7:09 | 3 | 50/59 | 24/25 | 38/39 | 1/1 | 20:52 | ||||
Powell, Michael | Jr | V | 15:42.53 | 5:14 | 3 | 3/19 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 3/3 | 14:59 | ||||
Reitzas, Franklin | Fr | JV | 19:05.12 | 6:22 | 3 | 29/59 | 13/25 | 27/39 | 2/2 | 18:13 | ||||
Rich, Hunter | So | JV | 18:25.93 | 6:09 | 3 | 18/59 | 8/25 | 21/39 | 2/3 | 18:06 | ||||
Ross, Chandler | Jr | V | 17:40.78 | 5:54 | 3 | 17/19 | 7/7 | 17/39 | 1/1 | 15:51 | ||||
Sode, Trevor | Fr | F/S | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | 3 | 17/20 | 7/7 | 23/39 | 2/2 | 17:57 | ||||
Somma, Quinn | Sr | JV | 17:21.72 | 5:47 | 3 | 5/59 | 3/25 | 13/39 | 1/3 | 17:03 | ||||
Thurman, Creighton | Sr | JV | 19:25.15 | 6:28 | 3 | 34/59 | 16/25 | 30/39 | 2/2 | 19:36 (0:10,0.9) |
Keep Getting Better!! (DPR) | |||
Todd, Tristan | Sr | JV | 19:02.18 | 6:21 | 3 | 27/59 | 11/25 | 25/39 | 2/3 | 18:45 | ||||
Ungermann, Nick | Sr | JV | 18:02.56 | 6:01 | 3 | 12/59 | 6/25 | 19/39 | 2/3 | 17:15 | ||||
Williams, Clayton | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 32/59 | 14/25 | 28/39 | 2/2 | 18:50 | ||||
Wilson, Marty | So | V | 16:00.66 | 5:20 | 3 | 6/19 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/3 | 15:44 | ||||
Wilson, Rafael | So | F/S | 17:16.15 | 5:45 | 3 | 6/20 | 4/7 | 12/39 | 1/3 | 17:38 (0:22,2.1) |
Keep Getting Better!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 80:01 0:33 |
3 | 5:20 | 5:14 | 5:25 | 30 | 5:20 | 78:07 78:07 |
Michael Powell (3), Logan Grove (4), Marty Wilson (6), Matt Montebello (8), Dylan Majerus (9) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 86:06 1:02 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:33 | 5:53 | 24 | 5:44 | 82:53 82:53 |
Ross Husch (2), Daniel Haim (3), Quinn Somma (5), Bryan Byrd (6), Ammon Forston (8) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 92:16 0:56 |
3 | 6:09 | 6:01 | 6:19 | 36 | 6:04 | 88:12 88:12 |
Nick Ungermann (2), Brian Gaul (4), Hunter Rich (8), Austin Naftel (10), Bryce Livingston (12) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 95:51 0:20 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:21 | 6:27 | 42 | 6:16 | 94:49 94:49 |
Tristan Todd (6), Alex Cronk (7), Franklin Reitzas (8), Clayton Williams (10), Alec Forston (11) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 98:13 0:51 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:28 | 6:45 | 23 | 6:33 | 98:12 98:12 |
Creighton Thurman (2), Liam Faherty (3), Ben Gurarie (4), Austin Jelinski (5), Bailey Andrew (9) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 104:59 1:19 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:46 | 7:12 | 15 | 7:00 | 103:19 106:11 |
Strength in Numbers!! (SDTR) | Alex Graden (1), VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES (2), Jack Conlon (3), Jacob Polidi (4), Dylan Hammarquist (5) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 85:33 0:53 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:34 | 5:51 | 24 | 5:42 | 86:32 86:32 |
Strength in Numbers!! (DTR) | Cole Hoff (2), Jace Bricker (3), Jonathan Lee (4), Rafael Wilson (6), Nolan Dunn (9) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Klachko | Sr | Royal HS | 15:25.72 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Logan Beteta | So | Newbury Park | 15:30.88 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Michael Powell | Jr | Agoura | 15:42.53 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 3/3 | ||||
4 | Logan Grove | So | Agoura | 15:50.38 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Federick Pond | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Marty Wilson | So | Agoura | 16:00.66 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Chris Hamilton | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:10.69 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Matt Montebello | Sr | Agoura | 16:12.22 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Dylan Majerus | Fr | Agoura | 16:15.09 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Bryce Lorentzen | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:23.09 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | David Poach | Sr | Royal HS | 16:26.47 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Casey Sheehan | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:27.47 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Larkin | So | Royal HS | 16:29.97 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Mason Koscinski | Sr | Royal HS | 16:37.94 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Josh Pattiz | So | Agoura | 16:38.56 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Jared Blatter | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:39.25 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Chandler Ross | Jr | Agoura | 17:40.78 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 17/39 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Kaden Phipps | Sr | Royal HS | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Tristian Solano | Sr | Royal HS | 18:06.94 | 6:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
80:01 16:00 5:20 |
30 | Michael Powell Jr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Logan Grove So 15:50 5:17 4 |
Marty Wilson So 16:01 5:20 6 |
Matt Montebello Sr 16:12 5:24 8 |
Dylan Majerus Fr 16:15 5:25 9 |
Josh Pattiz So 16:39 5:33 15 |
Chandler Ross Jr 17:41 5:54 17 |
2 | Newbury Park 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
80:25 16:05 5:22 |
36 | Logan Beteta So 15:31 5:10 2 |
Federick Pond Sr 15:53 5:18 5 |
Chris Hamilton Sr 16:11 5:24 7 |
Bryce Lorentzen Sr 16:23 5:28 10 |
Casey Sheehan Sr 16:27 5:29 12 |
Jared Blatter Sr 16:39 5:33 16 |
|
3 | Royal HS 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
82:47 16:33 5:31 |
57 | Ryan Klachko Sr 15:26 5:09 1 |
David Poach Sr 16:26 5:29 11 |
Patrick Larkin So 16:30 5:30 13 |
Mason Koscinski Sr 16:38 5:33 14 |
Kaden Phipps Sr 17:47 5:56 18 |
Tristian Solano Sr 18:07 6:02 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Adams | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:38.31 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Ross Husch | Jr | Agoura | 16:38.62 | 5:33 | 1/25 | 7/39 | 2/3 | ||||
3 | Daniel Haim | Sr | Agoura | 17:01.41 | 5:40 | 2/25 | 10/39 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Ryker Wall | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:09.78 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Quinn Somma | Sr | Agoura | 17:21.72 | 5:47 | 3/25 | 13/39 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Bryan Byrd | Sr | Agoura | 17:24.06 | 5:48 | 4/25 | 14/39 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Joseph Clemen | So | Newbury Park | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Ammon Forston | Sr | Agoura | 17:40.38 | 5:53 | 5/25 | 16/39 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Josh Eady | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:42.38 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Barrus | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:49.34 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Fernald | So | Newbury Park | 17:55.94 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Nick Ungermann | Sr | Agoura | 18:02.56 | 6:01 | 6/25 | 19/39 | 2/3 | ||||
13 | Clay Nishi | Fr | Newbury Park | 18:06.38 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Brian Gaul | Jr | Agoura | 18:10.84 | 6:04 | 7/25 | 20/39 | 2/3 | ||||
15 | Tyler Smith | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:17.44 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Alamillo | So | Newbury Park | 18:19.56 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Fabian Roselis | Fr | Newbury Park | 18:24.62 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Rich | So | Agoura | 18:25.93 | 6:09 | 8/25 | 21/39 | 2/3 | ||||
19 | Evan Velasco | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:30.69 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Austin Naftel | So | Agoura | 18:38.81 | 6:13 | 9/25 | 22/39 | 2/3 | ||||
21 | Harrison Parks | Jr | Royal HS | 18:44.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | David Wooley | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:47.91 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Norgaard | So | Newbury Park | 18:51.15 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Sam Pechter | Fr | Newbury Park | 18:52.81 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Alex Beteta | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:55.78 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Bryce Livingston | So | Agoura | 18:58.22 | 6:19 | 10/25 | 24/39 | 2/3 | ||||
27 | Tristan Todd | Sr | Agoura | 19:02.18 | 6:21 | 11/25 | 25/39 | 2/3 | ||||
28 | Alex Cronk | So | Agoura | 19:02.52 | 6:21 | 12/25 | 26/39 | 2/2 | ||||
29 | Franklin Reitzas | Fr | Agoura | 19:05.12 | 6:22 | 13/25 | 27/39 | 2/2 | ||||
30 | Alex Flynn | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:15.56 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Chris Kephart | Jr | Royal HS | 19:17.34 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Clayton Williams | Jr | Agoura | 19:19 | 6:26 | 14/25 | 28/39 | 2/2 | ||||
33 | Alec Forston | Jr | Agoura | 19:22.15 | 6:27 | 15/25 | 29/39 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Creighton Thurman | Sr | Agoura | 19:25.15 | 6:28 | 16/25 | 30/39 | 2/2 | ||||
35 | Liam Faherty | Jr | Agoura | 19:26.21 | 6:29 | 17/25 | 31/39 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Ben Gurarie | Jr | Agoura | 19:27.09 | 6:29 | 18/25 | 32/39 | 1/2 | ||||
37 | Austin Jelinski | Jr | Agoura | 19:37.88 | 6:33 | 19/25 | 33/39 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | Gavin Idol | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:42.47 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Barragan | Jr | Royal HS | 19:47.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Cole Smith | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:55.69 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Brent Kelly | So | Newbury Park | 19:56.31 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Bailey Andrew | Fr | Agoura | 20:16.34 | 6:45 | 20/25 | 34/39 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Alex Graden | So | Agoura | 20:17.56 | 6:46 | 21/25 | 35/39 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Austin O'fallon | Fr | Royal HS | 20:24.72 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Langford | So | Royal HS | 20:29.72 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES | So | Agoura | 20:42.28 | 6:54 | 22/25 | 36/39 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Joseph Gonzales | So | Newbury Park | 20:49.15 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Jack Conlon | So | Agoura | 20:56.09 | 6:59 | 23/25 | 37/39 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Drew Idol | So | Newbury Park | 21:02.31 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Polidi | So | Agoura | 21:26.31 | 7:09 | 24/25 | 38/39 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Marcus Chaides | So | Royal HS | 21:31.78 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Hammarquist | Jr | Agoura | 21:36.41 | 7:12 | 25/25 | 39/39 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Anthony Dang | So | Royal HS | 21:43.69 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Tran | Fr | Royal HS | 22:03.25 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Adam Smeltzer | Fr | Newbury Park | 22:15.25 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Ben Lang | Jr | Royal HS | 22:59.75 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Richter | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:27.18 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Chang | So | Royal HS | 24:05.38 | 8:02 | |||||||
59 | Connor Richtor | So | Royal HS | 24:48.18 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
86:06 17:13 5:44 |
24 | Ross Husch Jr 16:39 5:33 2 |
Daniel Haim Sr 17:01 5:40 3 |
Quinn Somma Sr 17:22 5:47 5 |
Bryan Byrd Sr 17:24 5:48 6 |
Ammon Forston Sr 17:40 5:53 8 |
Nick Ungermann Sr 18:03 6:01 12 |
Brian Gaul Jr 18:11 6:04 14 |
2 | Newbury Park 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
31 | Chris Adams Jr 16:38 5:33 1 |
Ryker Wall Sr 17:10 5:43 4 |
Joseph Clemen So 17:25 5:48 7 |
Josh Eady Jr 17:42 5:54 9 |
Matthew Barrus Jr 17:49 5:56 10 |
Ryan Fernald So 17:56 5:59 11 |
Clay Nishi Fr 18:06 6:02 13 |
3 | Royal HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
85 | Harrison Parks Jr 18:45 6:15 15 |
Chris Kephart Jr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Joshua Barragan Jr 19:47 6:36 17 |
Austin O'fallon Fr 20:25 6:48 18 |
Tyler Langford So 20:30 6:50 19 |
Marcus Chaides So 21:32 7:11 20 |
Anthony Dang So 21:44 7:15 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
22 | Ryan Fernald So 17:56 5:59 1 |
Clay Nishi Fr 18:06 6:02 3 |
Tyler Smith Sr 18:17 6:06 5 |
Nathan Alamillo So 18:20 6:07 6 |
Fabian Roselis Fr 18:25 6:08 7 |
Evan Velasco Sr 18:31 6:10 9 |
David Wooley Jr 18:48 6:16 11 |
2 | Agoura 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
36 | Nick Ungermann Sr 18:03 6:01 2 |
Brian Gaul Jr 18:11 6:04 4 |
Hunter Rich So 18:26 6:09 8 |
Austin Naftel So 18:39 6:13 10 |
Bryce Livingston So 18:58 6:19 12 |
Tristan Todd Sr 19:02 6:21 13 |
Alex Cronk So 19:03 6:21 14 |
3 | Royal HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
112:24 22:29 7:30 |
85 | Marcus Chaides So 21:32 7:11 15 |
Anthony Dang So 21:44 7:15 16 |
Tyler Tran Fr 22:03 7:21 17 |
Ben Lang Jr 23:00 7:40 18 |
Jonathan Chang So 24:05 8:02 19 |
Connor Richtor So 24:48 8:16 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
93:58 18:48 6:16 |
15 | Evan Velasco Sr 18:31 6:10 1 |
David Wooley Jr 18:48 6:16 2 |
Kevin Norgaard So 18:51 6:17 3 |
Sam Pechter Fr 18:53 6:18 4 |
Alex Beteta Jr 18:56 6:19 5 |
Alex Flynn Jr 19:16 6:25 9 |
Gavin Idol Jr 19:42 6:34 14 |
2 | Agoura 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
95:51 19:10 6:23 |
42 | Tristan Todd Sr 19:02 6:21 6 |
Alex Cronk So 19:03 6:21 7 |
Franklin Reitzas Fr 19:05 6:22 8 |
Clayton Williams Jr 19:19 6:26 10 |
Alec Forston Jr 19:22 6:27 11 |
Creighton Thurman Sr 19:25 6:28 12 |
Liam Faherty Jr 19:26 6:29 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
98:13 19:39 6:33 |
23 | Creighton Thurman Sr 19:25 6:28 2 |
Liam Faherty Jr 19:26 6:29 3 |
Ben Gurarie Jr 19:27 6:29 4 |
Austin Jelinski Jr 19:38 6:33 5 |
Bailey Andrew Fr 20:16 6:45 9 |
Alex Graden So 20:18 6:46 10 |
VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES So 20:42 6:54 11 |
2 | Newbury Park 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
34 | Alex Flynn Jr 19:16 6:25 1 |
Gavin Idol Jr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Cole Smith Fr 19:56 6:39 7 |
Brent Kelly So 19:56 6:39 8 |
Joseph Gonzales So 20:49 6:56 12 |
Drew Idol So 21:02 7:01 13 |
Adam Smeltzer Fr 22:15 7:25 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
104:59 21:00 7:00 |
15 | Alex Graden So 20:18 6:46 1 |
VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES So 20:42 6:54 2 |
Jack Conlon So 20:56 6:59 3 |
Jacob Polidi So 21:26 7:09 4 |
Dylan Hammarquist Jr 21:36 7:12 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Legge | So | Newbury Park | 16:37.97 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Cole Hoff | So | Agoura | 16:40.88 | 5:34 | 1/7 | 8/39 | 2/3 | ||||
3 | Jace Bricker | So | Agoura | 16:56.79 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 9/39 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Jonathan Lee | Fr | Agoura | 17:05.53 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 11/39 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Jake Legge | So | Newbury Park | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Rafael Wilson | So | Agoura | 17:16.15 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 12/39 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Alex Whitney | So | Newbury Park | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Duffy | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:27.15 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Nolan Dunn | So | Agoura | 17:34.06 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 15/39 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Cameron Botton | Fr | Royal HS | 17:42.22 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Andre Gocke | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:44.41 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Justin Hawkins | So | Newbury Park | 17:46.91 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Brecht | So | Newbury Park | 17:48.91 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Sam Dennis | Fr | Agoura | 17:50.31 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 18/39 | 2/3 | ||||
15 | Bryce Henderson | So | Royal HS | 18:25.94 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Brian Schmider | So | Royal HS | 18:45.12 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Trevor Sode | Fr | Agoura | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | 7/7 | 23/39 | 2/2 | ||||
18 | Aaron Wirekoon | So | Royal HS | 19:01.25 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Connor Peebles | So | Royal HS | 19:45.78 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Tran | Fr | Royal HS | 21:45.69 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
24 | Cole Hoff So 16:41 5:34 2 |
Jace Bricker So 16:57 5:39 3 |
Jonathan Lee Fr 17:06 5:42 4 |
Rafael Wilson So 17:16 5:45 6 |
Nolan Dunn So 17:34 5:51 9 |
Sam Dennis Fr 17:50 5:57 14 |
Trevor Sode Fr 18:50 6:17 17 |
2 | Newbury Park 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
32 | Kyle Legge So 16:38 5:33 1 |
Jake Legge So 17:12 5:44 5 |
Alex Whitney So 17:24 5:48 7 |
Ethan Duffy Fr 17:27 5:49 8 |
Andre Gocke Fr 17:44 5:55 11 |
Justin Hawkins So 17:47 5:56 12 |
Ryan Brecht So 17:49 5:56 13 |
3 | Royal HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
78 | Cameron Botton Fr 17:42 5:54 10 |
Bryce Henderson So 18:26 6:09 15 |
Brian Schmider So 18:45 6:15 16 |
Aaron Wirekoon So 19:01 6:20 18 |
Connor Peebles So 19:46 6:35 19 |
Kevin Tran Fr 21:46 7:15 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.