Agoura Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dennis, Remy | Sr | V | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 15/104 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 20:10.3 (0:49,4.1) |
20:10.3 (0:49,4.1) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | ||
Higa, Brooke | Jr | V | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 17/104 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | 20:04.5 (0:35,2.9) |
20:04.5 (0:35,2.9) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | ||
Hopkins, Kelsey | Fr | V | 21:43 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 63/104 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 22:28.7 (0:46,3.4) |
22:28.7 (0:46,3.4) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | ||
Jursch, Greta | So | V | 20:21 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 43/104 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/15 | 20:34.4 (0:13,1.1) |
19:27 | Keep Getting Better!! (LR) | ||
Shipstead, Erin | Jr | V | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 34/104 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/15 | 19:58.8 | 19:58.8 | |||
Starling, Samantha | So | V | 21:25 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 58/104 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 21:58 (0:33,2.5) |
21:58 (0:33,2.5) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | ||
Stavich, Grace | So | V | 21:46 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 66/104 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/15 | 100:46 2:04 |
2.93 | 6:53 | 6:36 | 7:19 | 159 | 6:25 | 102:46 (2:00,1.9) |
95:56 | Strength in Numbers!! (LR) | Remy Dennis (15), Brooke Higa (17), Erin Shipstead (32), Greta Jursch (40), Samantha Starling (55) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimberly Coscia | Sr | South Torrance | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Stefani Gaskell | Jr | Sultana | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Shannon Mackellar | So | Esperanza | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Katherine Gallaher | Sr | Esperanza | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Adilene Aldapa | Sr | San Marcos | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Erica Schroeder | So | San Marcos | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Grace Catena | Fr | South Torrance | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Carly Halm | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Sapna Dholakia | So | Esperanza | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Tess St. Geme | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Summer Shea | Fr | Esperanza | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Raquel Powers | So | Corona del Mar | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Kelsey Creese | Jr | Bonita | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Christie Nesbit | Jr | South Torrance | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Remy Dennis | Sr | Agoura | 19:21 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 20:10 (0:49) |
20:10 (0:49) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Melissa Ledesma | Sr | Esperanza | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Brooke Higa | Jr | Agoura | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | 20:05 (0:35) |
20:05 (0:35) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Gabby De La Rosa | Sr | Esperanza | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Jacqueline Choe | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Meredith Lehman | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Maria Ramirez | Jr | El Modena | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Elin Wolker | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Hunter Daly | Fr | Littlerock | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Kristen Wong | Jr | South Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Andrea Blockinger | Jr | Bonita | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Maria Hernandez | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Frazier | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Kylee Grubbs | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Jordin Prado | Sr | Bonita | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Aubrey Nakamoto | Jr | South Torrance | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Kirsten Hansen | Sr | Corona del Mar | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Kelsie Newman | So | Ocean View | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Crane | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Erin Shipstead | Jr | Agoura | 20:09 | 6:53 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/15 | 19:58.8 | 19:58.8 | ||
35 | Ariel Martinez | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Rachel Brady | Sr | Alemany | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Angela Moore | Sr | Sultana | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Deana Takaoka | So | South Torrance | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Alicia Villareal | Jr | Bonita | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Kailyn Scott | Sr | Bonita | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Messina | Jr | Ocean View | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Noelle Stewart | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Greta Jursch | So | Agoura | 20:21 | 6:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/15 | 20:34 (0:13) |
19:27 | Keep Getting Better!! (LR) | |
44 | Elsa Robertson | So | San Marcos | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Kevelin Huerta | Sr | Ocean View | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Deanna Perez | So | Bonita | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Hollie Sedor | Jr | Bonita | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Kaylee Upham | Sr | Sultana | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Bri Rios | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Riley Arnson | So | Palm Desert | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Chloe Masuda | So | South Torrance | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Emiy Meckler | Sr | Corona del Mar | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Naibe Ruelas | So | Indio | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Blake | Jr | Brea Olinda | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
55 | Cassidy Klein | Fr | Esperanza | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Alexandra Mischke | Jr | Sultana | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Shannon Louie | Jr | Gabrielino | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Samantha Starling | So | Agoura | 21:25 | 7:19 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 21:58 (0:33) |
21:58 (0:33) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Angela Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Micayla Shook | Fr | Ocean View | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Vanessa Hernandez | Fr | Saddleback | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Emily Pearlman | So | San Marcos | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Kelsey Hopkins | Fr | Agoura | 21:43 | 7:25 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 22:29 (0:46) |
22:29 (0:46) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Emma Estep | So | Palm Desert | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Sierra Aigner | Jr | San Marcos | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Grace Stavich | So | Agoura | 21:46 | 7:26 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | ||||
67 | Julie Vargas | Jr | Ocean View | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
68 | Natalie Widmer | So | San Marcos | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Dana Luo | Sr | Gabrielino | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Guadalupe Lara | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Aracely Simental | Jr | Indio | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Vivi Villarreal | Sr | Norte Vista | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
73 | Cintia Ruiz | Jr | Ocean View | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Ruth Villarreal | Sr | San Bernardino | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Alma Ortega-rodarte | Jr | Indio | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Marleen Romero | Jr | Indio | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
77 | Deborah Soto | Sr | San Marcos | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
78 | Tammy Liang | Sr | Gabrielino | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
79 | Sofia Koyama | Jr | Gabrielino | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Jocelin Ramirez | Sr | Saddleback | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Lesly Sanchez | Jr | Sierra Vista | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
82 | Daisy Hermandez | Jr | Saddleback | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Elaine Chen | Sr | Gabrielino | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Giselle Garcia | Sr | Sierra Vista | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
85 | Odalis Castelan | Jr | Saddleback | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
86 | Vivian Lee | So | Gabrielino | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Daniela Farfan | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Grace Mosher | So | Ocean View | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Jocelyn Dunlap | Jr | Sultana | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
90 | Jasmine Sosa | Sr | Sierra Vista | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
91 | Juliana Gonzalez | So | Saddleback | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Shandrica Jackson | So | Palm Desert | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
93 | Tia Maresca | So | Palm Desert | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
94 | Zitlali Jimenez | So | Sierra Vista | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
95 | Stephanie Ramirez | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
96 | Janet Perez | Jr | Sierra Vista | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
97 | Celest Garcia | Jr | Saddleback | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
98 | Jax Tostado | Fr | Indio | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
99 | Jazmin Gonzalez | Sr | Indio | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
100 | Leiah Elisarraras | Jr | Indio | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
101 | Jocelyn Vidales | So | Norte Vista | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
102 | Isabel Zamora | So | Norte Vista | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
103 | Samantha Washburn | So | Palm Desert | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
104 | Christle Smith | Jr | Palm Desert | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
94:05 18:49 6:25 |
43 | Shannon Mackellar So 18:10 6:12 3 |
Katherine Gallaher Sr 18:23 6:16 4 |
Sapna Dholakia So 18:58 6:28 9 |
Summer Shea Fr 19:12 6:33 11 |
Melissa Ledesma Sr 19:22 6:37 16 |
Gabby De La Rosa Sr 19:32 6:40 18 |
Cassidy Klein Fr 21:05 7:12 52 |
2 | South Torrance 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:22 |
95:24 19:05 6:31 |
72 | Kimberly Coscia Sr 17:34 6:00 1 |
Grace Catena Fr 18:48 6:25 7 |
Christie Nesbit Jr 19:20 6:36 14 |
Kristen Wong Jr 19:46 6:45 22 |
Aubrey Nakamoto Jr 19:56 6:48 28 |
Deana Takaoka So 20:15 6:55 35 |
Chloe Masuda So 20:47 7:06 48 |
3 | Corona del Mar 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
97:39 19:32 6:40 |
91 | Tess St. Geme Sr 19:06 6:31 10 |
Raquel Powers So 19:13 6:34 12 |
Jacqueline Choe Jr 19:36 6:41 19 |
Elin Wolker Sr 19:44 6:44 21 |
Kirsten Hansen Sr 20:00 6:50 29 |
Hannah Crane Jr 20:08 6:52 31 |
Emiy Meckler Sr 20:50 7:07 49 |
4 | Brea Olinda 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
98:33 19:43 6:44 |
118 | Carly Halm Jr 18:53 6:27 8 |
Meredith Lehman Jr 19:36 6:41 20 |
Jennifer Frazier Jr 19:52 6:47 25 |
Kylee Grubbs Jr 19:52 6:47 26 |
Noelle Stewart Sr 20:20 6:56 39 |
Bri Rios Sr 20:41 7:04 46 |
Lauren Blake Jr 20:58 7:09 51 |
5 | Bonita 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
99:35 19:55 6:48 |
136 | Kelsey Creese Jr 19:15 6:34 13 |
Andrea Blockinger Jr 19:48 6:45 23 |
Jordin Prado Sr 19:55 6:48 27 |
Alicia Villareal Jr 20:18 6:56 36 |
Kailyn Scott Sr 20:19 6:56 37 |
Deanna Perez So 20:30 7:00 43 |
Hollie Sedor Jr 20:32 7:00 44 |
6 | Agoura 8-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
100:46 20:09 6:53 |
159 | Remy Dennis Sr 19:21 6:36 15 |
Brooke Higa Jr 19:30 6:39 17 |
Erin Shipstead Jr 20:09 6:53 32 |
Greta Jursch So 20:21 6:57 40 |
Samantha Starling So 21:25 7:19 55 |
Kelsey Hopkins Fr 21:43 7:25 60 |
Grace Stavich So 21:46 7:26 63 |
7 | San Marcos 4-3-4-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
100:59 20:12 6:54 |
173 | Adilene Aldapa Sr 18:26 6:17 5 |
Erica Schroeder So 18:43 6:23 6 |
Elsa Robertson So 20:24 6:58 41 |
Emily Pearlman So 21:41 7:24 59 |
Sierra Aigner Jr 21:45 7:25 62 |
Natalie Widmer So 21:52 7:28 65 |
Deborah Soto Sr 22:24 7:39 73 |
8 | Sultana 2-7-8-8-8 Gap: 5:31 |
103:35 20:43 7:04 |
219 | Stefani Gaskell Jr 18:06 6:11 2 |
Angela Moore Sr 20:13 6:54 34 |
Kaylee Upham Sr 20:33 7:01 45 |
Alexandra Mischke Jr 21:06 7:12 53 |
Jocelyn Dunlap Jr 23:37 8:04 85 |
||
9 | Ocean View 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
104:19 20:52 7:07 |
231 | Kelsie Newman So 20:02 6:50 30 |
Hannah Messina Jr 20:20 6:56 38 |
Kevelin Huerta Sr 20:29 6:59 42 |
Micayla Shook Fr 21:37 7:23 57 |
Julie Vargas Jr 21:51 7:27 64 |
Cintia Ruiz Jr 22:07 7:33 70 |
Grace Mosher So 23:30 8:01 84 |
10 | Norte Vista 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:14 |
111:58 22:24 7:39 |
343 | Ariel Martinez Jr 20:10 6:53 33 |
Guadalupe Lara Sr 21:53 7:28 67 |
Vivi Villarreal Sr 22:02 7:31 69 |
Daniela Farfan Jr 23:29 8:01 83 |
Stephanie Ramirez Fr 24:24 8:20 91 |
Jocelyn Vidales So 25:27 8:41 97 |
Isabel Zamora So 25:28 8:42 98 |
11 | Gabrielino 14-15-14-14-11 Gap: 1:41 |
111:04 22:13 7:35 |
348 | Shannon Louie Jr 21:20 7:17 54 |
Dana Luo Sr 21:52 7:28 66 |
Tammy Liang Sr 22:25 7:39 74 |
Sofia Koyama Jr 22:26 7:39 75 |
Elaine Chen Sr 23:01 7:51 79 |
Vivian Lee So 23:16 7:56 82 |
|
12 | Saddleback 15-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:46 |
111:46 22:21 7:38 |
349 | Angela Hernandez Jr 21:30 7:20 56 |
Vanessa Hernandez Fr 21:38 7:23 58 |
Jocelin Ramirez Sr 22:29 7:40 76 |
Daisy Hermandez Jr 22:53 7:49 78 |
Odalis Castelan Jr 23:16 7:56 81 |
Juliana Gonzalez So 23:48 8:07 87 |
Celest Garcia Jr 24:30 8:22 93 |
13 | Indio 13-14-12-11-13 Gap: 3:44 |
112:02 22:24 7:39 |
355 | Naibe Ruelas So 20:52 7:07 50 |
Aracely Simental Jr 21:57 7:29 68 |
Alma Ortega-rodarte Jr 22:18 7:37 71 |
Marleen Romero Jr 22:19 7:37 72 |
Jax Tostado Fr 24:36 8:24 94 |
Jazmin Gonzalez Sr 24:56 8:31 95 |
Leiah Elisarraras Jr 25:17 8:38 96 |
14 | Sierra Vista 9-11-11-12-14 Gap: 4:09 |
113:31 22:42 7:45 |
357 | Maria Hernandez Jr 19:51 6:46 24 |
Lesly Sanchez Jr 22:45 7:46 77 |
Giselle Garcia Sr 23:10 7:54 80 |
Jasmine Sosa Sr 23:45 8:06 86 |
Zitlali Jimenez So 24:00 8:11 90 |
Janet Perez Jr 24:29 8:21 92 |
|
15 | Palm Desert 12-12-15-15-15 Gap: 5:04 |
116:02 23:12 7:55 |
384 | Riley Arnson So 20:44 7:05 47 |
Emma Estep So 21:44 7:25 61 |
Shandrica Jackson So 23:53 8:09 88 |
Tia Maresca So 23:53 8:09 89 |
Samantha Washburn So 25:48 8:48 99 |
Christle Smith Jr 27:22 9:20 100 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.