Agoura Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bordelon, Beau | Sr | V | 15:08.4 | 5:03 | 3 | 4/177 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/33 | 16:26.48 (1:18,7.9) |
16:26.48 (1:18,7.9) |
16:24.7 (1:16,7.7) |
15:00 | Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Godsey, Ethan | So | V | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | 3 | 26/177 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 16:38.11 (0:52,5.2) |
15:57 (0:11,1.1) |
15:57 (0:11,1.1) |
15:10 | Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hardy, Seth | Sr | V | 15:30.1 | 5:10 | 3 | 14/177 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 16:13.26 (0:43,4.4) |
15:56.9 (0:27,2.8) |
15:56.9 (0:27,2.8) |
15:25 | Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Higgins, William | Sr | V | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | 3 | 130/177 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/24 | 18:13.3 (1:13,6.7) |
18:13.3 (1:13,6.7) |
16:58 | Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | |
Klepper, Ben | Jr | V | 15:58 | 5:19 | 3 | 41/177 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/24 | 16:45.01 (0:47,4.7) |
15:57.2 | 15:57.2 | 15:36 | Keep Getting Better!! (LY) |
Koepnick, Ryan | Sr | V | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | 3 | 31/177 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/24 | 15:15.15 | 15:56.8 (0:07,0.7) |
15:15.15 | 14:57 | Keep Getting Better!! (LR) |
Mikaelian, Alex | Sr | V | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | 3 | 49/177 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/24 | 16:11.06 (0:07,0.7) |
17:13.7 (1:10,6.7) |
16:11.06 (0:07,0.7) |
15:48 | Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/24 | 78:13 0:50 |
3 | 5:13 | 5:03 | 5:19 | 94 | 5:13 | 79:50 (1:37,2.0) |
80:32 (2:20,2.9) |
79:50 (1:37,2.0%) |
75:46 76:38 |
Strength in Numbers!! (LY, LR, PR) | Beau Bordelon (3), Seth Hardy (10), Ethan Godsey (21), Ryan Koepnick (26), Ben Klepper (34) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Murray | Sr | Moorpark | 14:49.7 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Givens | So | Pasadena | 15:02.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Saket Sama | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 15:07.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Beau Bordelon | Sr | Agoura | 15:08.4 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/33 | 16:26 (1:18) |
16:26 (1:18) |
16:25 (1:16) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Matthew Russell | Jr | Royal | 15:14.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Kishan Patel | Sr | Gahr | 15:17.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Angus Fitzgerald | Jr | Royal | 15:18.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Eduardo De Paz | Sr | Baldwin Park | 15:21.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Pearlman | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:22.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Shea Smith | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian Sawyer | Sr | Oak Park | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Alexander Frias | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:25.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Rafael Balderas | Sr | Citrus Hill | 15:29.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Seth Hardy | Sr | Agoura | 15:30.1 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 16:13 (0:43) |
15:57 (0:27) |
15:57 (0:27) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Jorge Blanco | Jr | Citrus Hill | 15:30.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Liam Pereira | Sr | Moorpark | 15:30.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Will Snyder | Sr | San Marcos | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Conner Parker | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
19 | Neil Bondoc | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Jack De la rionda | Jr | Royal | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Daedler | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Jon Ward | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Manes | Sr | Esperanza | 15:45.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Orellana | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 15:45.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Godsey | So | Agoura | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 16:38 (0:52) |
15:57 (0:11) |
15:57 (0:11) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Jacob Snodgress | So | San Marcos | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Acevedo | Sr | Rowland | 15:47.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Calle | Jr | Servite | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
30 | Damien Maldonado | Jr | Mayfair | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Koepnick | Sr | Agoura | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/24 | 15:15.15 | 15:57 (0:07) |
15:15.15 | Keep Getting Better!! (LR) |
32 | Antonio Andraus | Sr | Oak Park | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Michael Diaz | Jr | Mayfair | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
34 | Louis Torres | Jr | El Monte | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Lewis | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Alex Alvarez | So | Rowland | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Chavez | So | St. John Bosco | 15:56.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
39 | Owen Ladinig | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:57.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
40 | Jared Steins | So | Servite | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Ben Klepper | Jr | Agoura | 15:58 | 5:19 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/24 | 16:45 (0:47) |
15:57.2 | 15:57.2 | Keep Getting Better!! (LY) |
42 | Shane Gaffikin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Raymond Ruvachaba | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 15:58.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Luke Stratton | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Ravi Dhaliwal | Sr | Rowland | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Echeveste | Jr | Bonita | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Noah De la rionda | Fr | Royal | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Blevins | Sr | Buena | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Alex Mikaelian | Sr | Agoura | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/24 | 16:11 (0:07) |
17:14 (1:10) |
16:11 (0:07) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Derrick Garcia | So | Brea Olinda | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Josh Glick | Sr | Damien | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Gavin Burns | Jr | Buena | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Collin Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Diego Urdiales | Fr | Damien | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
55 | Logan Beckstrand | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Manny DeBarros | So | Brea Olinda | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Eric Martinez | So | Damien | 16:09.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Seth Laske | Sr | Esperanza | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | Alejandro Uribe | Sr | Moorpark | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Covarrubias | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Brian Martinez | Jr | Moorpark | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Sebastian Delgado | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Nicolas Pence | Sr | Corona del Mar | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Smalling | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Nick Acosta | Sr | Bonita | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Noah Camacho | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Matt Peters | Jr | South Torrance | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Peter Speier | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Don Molina | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
70 | Foster Young | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Dwelley | So | San Marcos | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
72 | Marcus Fehlman | Jr | Royal | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
73 | Robert Martinez | Sr | South Torrance | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Waters | Jr | Moorpark | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Rivas | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Dorantes | So | Torrance | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
77 | Josue Ramirez | So | Indian Springs | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
78 | Gabriel Cordova | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
79 | Zachary Harris | Fr | Oak Park | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
80 | Felix Diaz | Jr | Norwalk | 16:21.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Wilhem | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Ostby | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Jt Mccoy | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
84 | Jake Martin | Sr | Torrance | 16:23.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Luke Francis | Sr | Los Altos | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Probst | Sr | Torrance | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Michael Guerra | Fr | Servite | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
88 | Josh Moore | Jr | Esperanza | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
89 | Josh Sheldon | Sr | Esperanza | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Rynski | Jr | Torrance | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Land | Sr | Oak Park | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
92 | Arran Dwelley | So | San Marcos | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
93 | Danny Ebiner | Jr | Damien | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
94 | Farris Munawar | So | Torrance | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Gil Bothwell | Sr | Torrance | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
96 | Vinz De Jesus | So | Torrance | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
97 | Preston Green | Sr | Oak Park | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Mckeown | Jr | Damien | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Chase Plourde | Jr | San Marcos | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | James Roberts | Jr | Damien | 16:37.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Benson | Sr | Bonita | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Gutierrez | Sr | Servite | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Eric Ramos | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Roberto Alvarez | So | Royal | 16:43.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Samuel Neeley | Sr | Bonita | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Mitchell | Sr | Oak Park | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Jaeson Gutierrez | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 16:44.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Elias Wiggins | So | Buena | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Victor Carillo-Sau | So | Arroyo (SS) | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
110 | Rowan Heidt | Fr | Oak Park | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
111 | Caden Hertenstein | Jr | Buena | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
112 | Frank Juarez | Jr | Los Altos | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
113 | Juan Sanchez | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Siwiecki | Sr | Los Altos | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
115 | Nicholas Meyer | So | South Torrance | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
116 | Casey Spencer | Sr | South Torrance | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
117 | Nicolas Simon | Jr | Mayfair | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
118 | Noah Palafox | Jr | Los Altos | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
119 | Isaiah McKinney | So | Mayfair | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Cole Ponce | So | Royal | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Vijay Arora | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
122 | Jaime B Perea | Jr | Buena | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
123 | Sean Trevino | Sr | Esperanza | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Genaro Cerrato | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Eduardo Lara | So | Indian Springs | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
126 | Trevor Secoda | Sr | Esperanza | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Juan Aguilar | Jr | Rowland | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
128 | Michael Torres | Fr | Buena | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
129 | Connor Goldstein | So | South Torrance | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
130 | William Higgins | Sr | Agoura | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/24 | 18:13 (1:13) |
18:13 (1:13) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LR, PR) | |
131 | Daniel Rioquinto | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
132 | Drew Biegler | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
133 | Cesar Naranjo | So | Arroyo (SS) | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
134 | Karl Fernandez | Jr | Los Altos | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
135 | Yusei Fujikura | Sr | South Torrance | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
136 | Kai Easley | Jr | Moorpark | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
137 | Frankie Reid | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
138 | Octavio Hernandez | Jr | Citrus Hill | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
139 | Nik Shore | So | Buena | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Juan Guerrero | So | Mayfair | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Rodriguez | Sr | Rowland | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
142 | Mason French | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
143 | Alex Kano | So | South Torrance | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
144 | Travis Gonzalez | Sr | Bonita | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
145 | Julian Larsen | Sr | Mayfair | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
146 | Orlando Ye | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
147 | Trevor Sanders | Jr | Esperanza | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
148 | John Cuellar | Sr | Mayfair | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
149 | Carlos Villarruel | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Lai | So | Rowland | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
151 | Eric Ayala | So | Citrus Hill | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Nowland | So | Yorba Linda | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
153 | Luis Aguirre | Jr | San Marcos | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
154 | Vishal Ramesh | So | Moorpark | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
155 | Kobe Goodermont | Jr | Damien | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
156 | Brennen Walker | Jr | Bonita | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
157 | Joseph Albano | Sr | Servite | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
158 | Angel Vilchis | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
159 | Michael Barker | Sr | Servite | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
160 | Brendon Maus | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
161 | Riley Milligan | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
162 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Los Altos | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Tran | Sr | Rowland | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Pinzon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
165 | Elijah Lemos | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
166 | Adrian Estrada | So | Los Altos | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Bryan Edgar | Fr | San Marcos | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
168 | Jesus Fuentes | Sr | Indian Springs | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
169 | David Ignacio | Jr | Bonita | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Servite | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Villareal | So | Citrus Hill | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
172 | Jose Serrano | So | Citrus Hill | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
173 | Pedro Ferrel | Sr | Indian Springs | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
174 | David Van Dyke | So | Yorba Linda | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Dylan Richardson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
176 | Cris Hernandez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
177 | Ali Ahmad | Sr | Citrus Hill | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
78:13 15:39 5:13 |
94 | Beau Bordelon Sr 15:08 5:03 3 |
Seth Hardy Sr 15:30 5:10 10 |
Ethan Godsey So 15:46 5:15 21 |
Ryan Koepnick Sr 15:50 5:17 26 |
Ben Klepper Jr 15:58 5:19 34 |
Alex Mikaelian Sr 16:04 5:21 42 |
William Higgins Sr 17:00 5:40 121 |
2 | Royal 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
78:36 15:43 5:14 |
128 | Matthew Russell Jr 15:15 5:05 4 |
Angus Fitzgerald Jr 15:19 5:06 5 |
Jack De la rionda Jr 15:43 5:14 15 |
Noah De la rionda Fr 16:03 5:21 40 |
Marcus Fehlman Jr 16:16 5:25 64 |
Roberto Alvarez So 16:44 5:35 95 |
Cole Ponce So 16:52 5:37 111 |
3 | Brea Olinda 11-10-5-5-3 Gap: 0:24 |
79:56 15:59 5:20 |
180 | Ryan Daedler Sr 15:44 5:15 16 |
Shane Gaffikin Sr 15:58 5:19 35 |
Luke Stratton Jr 16:00 5:20 37 |
Derrick Garcia So 16:04 5:21 43 |
Manny DeBarros So 16:08 5:23 49 |
Jordan Ostby Sr 16:22 5:27 73 |
Drew Biegler Fr 17:01 5:40 123 |
4 | Moorpark 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
79:00 15:48 5:16 |
185 | Keith Murray Sr 14:50 4:57 1 |
Liam Pereira Sr 15:31 5:10 12 |
Alejandro Uribe Sr 16:10 5:23 52 |
Brian Martinez Jr 16:11 5:24 54 |
Matthew Waters Jr 16:18 5:26 66 |
Kai Easley Jr 17:03 5:41 127 |
Vishal Ramesh So 17:21 5:47 145 |
5 | Palos Verdes 12-9-8-6-5 Gap: 0:28 |
80:12 16:02 5:21 |
206 | Jon Ward Jr 15:45 5:15 17 |
Owen Ladinig Jr 15:58 5:19 32 |
Collin Lantz Jr 16:06 5:22 46 |
Sebastian Delgado Sr 16:11 5:24 55 |
Matthew Smalling Sr 16:13 5:24 56 |
Matthew Wilhem Sr 16:22 5:27 72 |
Frankie Reid Sr 17:04 5:41 128 |
6 | Arroyo (SS) 2-5-3-3-6 Gap: 1:38 |
79:50 15:58 5:19 |
216 | Saket Sama Jr 15:07 5:02 2 |
Joshua Orellana Sr 15:46 5:15 20 |
Nicholas Martinez Sr 15:54 5:18 29 |
Andrew Rivas Sr 16:18 5:26 67 |
Jaeson Gutierrez Sr 16:45 5:35 98 |
Victor Carillo-Sau So 16:47 5:36 100 |
Cesar Naranjo So 17:01 5:40 124 |
7 | St. John Bosco 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
80:16 16:03 5:21 |
236 | Alexander Frias Sr 15:26 5:09 8 |
Christopher Chavez So 15:57 5:19 31 |
Daniel Covarrubias Sr 16:11 5:24 53 |
Gabriel Cordova Sr 16:19 5:26 70 |
Jt Mccoy Jr 16:23 5:28 74 |
Angel Vilchis Jr 17:27 5:49 149 |
Riley Milligan Jr 17:31 5:50 152 |
8 | San Marcos 9-7-9-9-8 Gap: 1:05 |
80:38 16:08 5:23 |
271 | Will Snyder Sr 15:31 5:10 13 |
Jacob Snodgress So 15:47 5:16 22 |
Ethan Dwelley So 16:15 5:25 63 |
Arran Dwelley So 16:29 5:30 83 |
Chase Plourde Jr 16:36 5:32 90 |
Luis Aguirre Jr 17:21 5:47 144 |
Bryan Edgar Fr 17:48 5:56 158 |
9 | Oak Park 6-6-10-10-9 Gap: 1:09 |
80:38 16:08 5:23 |
275 | Sebastian Sawyer Sr 15:25 5:08 7 |
Antonio Andraus Sr 15:50 5:17 27 |
Zachary Harris Fr 16:21 5:27 71 |
Ethan Land Sr 16:29 5:30 82 |
Preston Green Sr 16:34 5:31 88 |
Matthew Mitchell Sr 16:45 5:35 97 |
Rowan Heidt Fr 16:47 5:36 101 |
10 | Dos Pueblos 5-13-11-8-10 Gap: 1:50 |
81:12 16:14 5:25 |
313 | Joseph Pearlman Sr 15:23 5:08 6 |
Logan Beckstrand Jr 16:08 5:23 48 |
Peter Speier Sr 16:15 5:25 60 |
Foster Young Jr 16:15 5:25 62 |
Orlando Ye Fr 17:12 5:44 137 |
Carlos Villarruel Sr 17:15 5:45 140 |
Dylan Richardson Jr 18:35 6:12 166 |
11 | Damien 20-19-14-12-11 Gap: 0:31 |
81:27 16:17 5:26 |
314 | Josh Glick Sr 16:05 5:22 44 |
Diego Urdiales Fr 16:07 5:22 47 |
Eric Martinez So 16:10 5:23 50 |
Danny Ebiner Jr 16:30 5:30 84 |
Thomas Mckeown Jr 16:36 5:32 89 |
James Roberts Jr 16:37 5:32 91 |
Kobe Goodermont Jr 17:22 5:47 146 |
12 | Rowland 15-11-6-11-12 Gap: 1:17 |
81:49 16:22 5:27 |
341 | Nicholas Acevedo Sr 15:47 5:16 23 |
Alex Alvarez So 15:57 5:19 30 |
Ravi Dhaliwal Sr 16:02 5:21 38 |
Juan Aguilar Jr 16:58 5:39 118 |
Brandon Rodriguez Sr 17:05 5:42 132 |
Nicholas Lai So 17:16 5:45 141 |
Matthew Tran Sr 17:33 5:51 154 |
13 | Esperanza 14-16-15-14-13 Gap: 1:13 |
81:49 16:22 5:27 |
343 | Ryan Manes Sr 15:45 5:15 19 |
Seth Laske Sr 16:10 5:23 51 |
Josh Moore Jr 16:28 5:29 79 |
Josh Sheldon Sr 16:28 5:29 80 |
Sean Trevino Sr 16:58 5:39 114 |
Trevor Secoda Sr 16:58 5:39 117 |
Trevor Sanders Jr 17:13 5:44 138 |
14 | Servite 16-15-13-13-14 Gap: 1:37 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
376 | Andrew Calle Jr 15:48 5:16 24 |
Jared Steins So 15:58 5:19 33 |
Michael Guerra Fr 16:27 5:29 78 |
Ethan Gutierrez Sr 16:41 5:34 93 |
Joseph Albano Sr 17:25 5:48 148 |
Michael Barker Sr 17:27 5:49 150 |
Anthony Sanchez Sr 17:53 5:58 161 |
15 | Torrance 22-22-21-20-15 Gap: 0:14 |
82:09 16:26 5:29 |
386 | Daniel Dorantes So 16:19 5:26 68 |
Jake Martin Sr 16:23 5:28 75 |
Nicholas Probst Sr 16:26 5:29 77 |
Joseph Rynski Jr 16:28 5:29 81 |
Farris Munawar So 16:32 5:31 85 |
Gil Bothwell Sr 16:33 5:31 86 |
Vinz De Jesus So 16:33 5:31 87 |
16 | Rancho Alamitos 13-13-12-15-16 Gap: 1:46 |
82:29 16:30 5:30 |
388 | Andrew Hernandez Sr 15:45 5:15 18 |
Raymond Ruvachaba Sr 15:59 5:20 36 |
Don Molina Jr 16:15 5:25 61 |
Daniel Rioquinto Sr 17:00 5:40 122 |
Brendon Maus Sr 17:31 5:50 151 |
Kevin Pinzon Jr 17:37 5:52 155 |
Cris Hernandez Jr 18:42 6:14 167 |
17 | Buena 19-18-19-18-17 Gap: 0:52 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
400 | Jacob Blevins Sr 16:03 5:21 41 |
Gavin Burns Jr 16:06 5:22 45 |
Elias Wiggins So 16:45 5:35 99 |
Caden Hertenstein Jr 16:47 5:36 102 |
Jaime B Perea Jr 16:55 5:38 113 |
Michael Torres Fr 16:58 5:39 119 |
Nik Shore So 17:04 5:41 130 |
18 | Mayfair 17-11-17-16-18 Gap: 1:15 |
82:28 16:30 5:30 |
402 | Damien Maldonado Jr 15:50 5:17 25 |
Michael Diaz Jr 15:51 5:17 28 |
Nicolas Simon Jr 16:51 5:37 108 |
Isaiah McKinney So 16:52 5:37 110 |
Juan Guerrero So 17:04 5:41 131 |
Julian Larsen Sr 17:11 5:44 136 |
John Cuellar Sr 17:14 5:45 139 |
19 | Bonita 18-20-20-17-19 Gap: 1:08 |
82:47 16:33 5:31 |
419 | Daniel Echeveste Jr 16:02 5:21 39 |
Nick Acosta Sr 16:14 5:25 57 |
Trevor Benson Sr 16:37 5:32 92 |
Samuel Neeley Sr 16:44 5:35 96 |
Travis Gonzalez Sr 17:10 5:43 135 |
Brennen Walker Jr 17:23 5:48 147 |
David Ignacio Jr 17:51 5:57 160 |
20 | Citrus Hill 8-4-15-19-20 Gap: 2:24 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
453 | Rafael Balderas Sr 15:29 5:10 9 |
Jorge Blanco Jr 15:30 5:10 11 |
Octavio Hernandez Jr 17:04 5:41 129 |
Eric Ayala So 17:17 5:46 142 |
Matthew Villareal So 17:53 5:58 162 |
Jose Serrano So 17:58 5:59 163 |
Ali Ahmad Sr 18:53 6:18 168 |
21 | South Torrance 21-21-22-22-21 Gap: 0:45 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
457 | Matt Peters Jr 16:14 5:25 59 |
Robert Martinez Sr 16:17 5:26 65 |
Nicholas Meyer So 16:50 5:37 106 |
Casey Spencer Sr 16:51 5:37 107 |
Connor Goldstein So 16:59 5:40 120 |
Yusei Fujikura Sr 17:03 5:41 126 |
Alex Kano So 17:09 5:43 134 |
22 | Yorba Linda 10-17-18-21-22 Gap: 1:42 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
460 | Neil Bondoc Sr 15:35 5:12 14 |
Noah Camacho Sr 16:14 5:25 58 |
Vijay Arora Jr 16:53 5:38 112 |
Mason French Sr 17:06 5:42 133 |
Brandon Nowland So 17:17 5:46 143 |
Elijah Lemos Jr 17:37 5:52 156 |
David Van Dyke So 18:22 6:07 165 |
23 | Indian Springs 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:39 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
498 | Josue Ramirez So 16:19 5:26 69 |
Eric Ramos Sr 16:42 5:34 94 |
Juan Sanchez Sr 16:48 5:36 104 |
Genaro Cerrato Sr 16:58 5:39 115 |
Eduardo Lara So 16:58 5:39 116 |
Jesus Fuentes Sr 17:51 5:57 159 |
Pedro Ferrel Sr 18:05 6:02 164 |
24 | Los Altos 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 0:37 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
518 | Luke Francis Sr 16:25 5:28 76 |
Frank Juarez Jr 16:48 5:36 103 |
Joseph Siwiecki Sr 16:50 5:37 105 |
Noah Palafox Jr 16:52 5:37 109 |
Karl Fernandez Jr 17:03 5:41 125 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 17:32 5:51 153 |
Adrian Estrada So 17:41 5:54 157 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.